WHAT TO WATCH FOR: U.S. 36, I-80 Tracks Make First Return in 4 Years
Tom Reichel
Driver and team championships heat up heading into doubleheader weekend

The World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series returns to U.S. 36 Raceway and I-80 Speedway for the first time in four years this weekend.

The Series will grace the 3/8-mile U.S. 36 Raceway in Osborn, MO on Sat., Aug. 29 and then the 4/10-mile I-80 Speedway in Greenwood, NE on Sun., Aug. 30.

Both tracks will likely produce a first time winner in some capacity as none of the current full-time World of Outlaws drivers have won at either track.

The tracks will also play a big role in the Series championship battle with five drivers still in contention for the driver championship and six teams in contention for the team championship.

If you can’t make it to the track, you can watch both races live on DIRTVision.

Here are the top storylines to follow this weekend:

SCHUCHART ON TOP: Logan Schuchart, of Hanover, PA, continues to lead the Series points with less than 20 races remaining this season. However, reigning champion Brad Sweet, who is second in points, closed within eight points last race.

To hold the lead after this weekend, he’ll look to improve upon his last performances at U.S. 36 Raceway and I-80 Speedway from 2016. He finished 17th at U.S. 36 and 20th at I-80. However, he’s proved over the last year and a half that he and his Shark Racing team can enter any track and perform well – currently holding the most top-10s in 2020 with 34.

David Gravel / Tom Reichel photo

TEAM EFFORT: David Gravel, of Watertown, CT, is on an incredible run of 18 top-10 finishes in a row – including three of his four wins this year. That has helped elevate Jason Johnson Racing to be tied with Schuchart’s Shark Racing team for the lead of the team championship points.

Gravel has missed two races this year to run an ARCA and NASCAR Truck Series race, taking him out of the driver championship. However, Parker Price-Miller filled in for him in those races to help keep JJR in championship contention. Gravel may keep his top-10 hot streak going this weekend as he finished third at U.S. 36 and eighth at I-80 in 2016.

SWEET FIGHTING BACK: Bad luck struck again for Brad Sweet, of Grass Valley, CA, at River Cities Speedway, getting sent into the wall early on. However, this time, he and his Kasey Kahne Racing team were able to overcome it. Sweet charged from the rear to finish fifth and then backed that up with a second-place run the next night.

This weekend will be another good opportunity for Sweet and KKR to keep their top-five streak going and gain more points. The last time he raced at I-80 he finished third and the in the last time he raced at U.S. 36 he finished fifth.

SCHATZ LOOKING FOR RHYTHM: After a rough week at Knoxville Raceway, where Donny Schatz, of Fargo, ND, was unable to score a top-10 finish, he rebounded in his home state with a third-place run at River Cities Speedway and seventh-place run at Red River Valley Speedway.

Donny Schatz / Trent Gower photo

He and his Tony Stewart/Curb-Agajanian Racing team will look to build off that to get back to their winning ways this weekend. He’ll be on the hunt for his first career win at U.S. 36 and I-80 this weekend – he finished second at I-80 and seventh at U.S. 36 in 2016. Schatz is currently only three wins away from a milestone 300 career wins.

FIRST APPEARANCES: While all of the full-time World of Outlaws drivers are looking for their first win at I-80 and U.S. 36 this weekend, several will be making their first ever Series start at both tracks. Among them are Rookie of the Year contender Mason Daniel and young guns Carson Macedo and Sheldon Haudenschild. Bill Rose will also be making his first appearance with the Series at I-80.

Daniel, of Springville, CA, is currently leading the Rookie of the Year battle by 16 points over Wayne Johnson. After going eight races in a row of not making it to the Feature, Daniel turned his fortune around in North Dakota, qualifying for both races and securing a top-20 at both events.

Macedo, of Lemoore, CA, is having a strong sophomore year with Kyle Larson Racing, currently sitting fourth in points with one win, so far. He’s currently tied with defending champion Brad Sweet for the second most top-10 finishes this year with 29. He led laps early at Red River Valley Speedway last weekend and earned a top-10 during both nights in North Dakota.

Sheldon Haudenschild / Jonathan Arndt photo

Haudenschild, of Wooster, OH, is having one of the best seasons of his career, currently sitting fifth in points with two wins. He and his Stenhouse Jr.-Marshall Racing team have been contenders to win just about every weekend with their NOS Energy Drink #17 car. He finished seventh and third, respectively, last weekend in North Dakota.

THIS WEEK AT A GLANCE

WHEN & WHERE
Saturday, Aug. 29 at U.S. 36 Raceway in Osborn, MO. Event Info / Tickets
Sunday, Aug. 30 at I-80 Speedway in Greenwood, NE. Event Info / Tickets

ABOUT THE TRACK
U.S. 36 Raceway is a high-banked 3/8-mile track
Track Record – 9.846 sec. set by Paul McMahan on May 5, 2006
Online – US36Raceway.com

I-80 Speedway is a semi-banked 4/10-mile track
Track Record – 13.570 sec. set by Mark Kinser on Sept. 21, 2000
Online – I-80Speedway.com

3/8- & 4/10-MILE WINNERS IN 2020
There have been three races on a 3/8-mile track in 2020.
Cedar Lake Speedway: Brad Sweet won on July 3 and 4
Lincoln Speedway: Sheldon Haudenschild on July 23
Red River Valley Speedway: Kyle Larson won on Aug. 22

There have been four races on a 4/10-mile track in 2020.
Jackson Motorplex: Brad Sweet won on June 25 and Logan Schuchart on June 26 & 27
Lernerville Speedway: Donny Schatz won on July 21

U.S. 36 RACEWAY PREVIOUS WINNERS
2016 – Joey Saldana on Sept. 17
2009 – Joey Saldana on June 26
2007 – Jason Meyers on May 11
2006 – Jac Haudenschild on May 5

I-80 SPEEDWAY PREVIOUS WINNERS
2016 – Joey Saldana on June 22
2015 – Danny Lasoski on June 5
2014 – Joey Saldana on June 6
2003 – Danny Lasoski on May 2, Danny Lasoski on May 3
2002 – Mark Kinser on May 3, Steve Kinser on May 4, Craig Dollansky on Sept. 18
2001 – Mark Kinser on Sept. 20, Mark Kinser on Sept. 21, Mark Kinser on Sept. 22
2000 – Johnny Herrera on May 5, Danny Lasoski on May 6, Jeff Shepard on Sept. 21, Sammy Swindell on Sept. 22, Danny Lasoski on Sept. 23
1999 – Steve Kinser on July 4, Sammy Swindell on Sept. 24, Sammy Swindell on Sept. 25
1998 – Stevie Smith on April 30, Stevie Smith on May 1, Jac Haudenschild on Sept. 25, Jac Haudenschild on Sept. 26
1997 – Mark Kinser on July 6, Mark Kinser on Sept. 26, Sammy Swindell on Sept. 27
1996 – Steve Kinser on May 2, Mark Kinser on May 3, Mark Kinser on Sept. 27, Mark Kinser on Sept. 28
1995 – Mark Kinser on May 5 

ON THE INTERNET
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series
Twitter – Twitter.com/WorldofOutlaws – @WorldofOutlaws
Instagram – Instagram.com/WoOSprint – @woosprint
Facebook – Facebook.com/WorldofOutlaws
YouTube – YouTube.com/WorldofOutlaws
DIRTVision – Dirtvision.com – Get your Fast Pass to watch all races LIVE for only $39/month
Twitter – Twitter.com/DIRTVision – @DIRTVision
Facebook – Facebook.com/WatchDIRTVision

DRIVER INFO
Follow World of Outlaws full-time drivers on Twitter:
Bill Rose – @BillRose6_Rose
Brad Sweet – @BradSweet49
Carson Macedo – @carson_macedo
Daryn Pittman – @darynpittman
David Gravel – @DavidGravel
Donny Schatz – @DonnySchatz
Jacob Allen – @JacobAllen1A
Jason Sides – @SidesMotorsport
Kraig Kinser – @KraigKinser11k
Logan Schuchart – @Lschuchart1s
Mason Daniel – @MasonDRacing
Sheldon Haudenschild – @Haudenschild_17
Wayne Johnson – @wjr77x

AROUND THE TURN: The World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series returns to the historic Huset’s Speedway on Sat., Sept. 5 and Sun., Sept. 6. Get tickets by clicking here.

2020 STATS
There have been 34 World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Feature events this season. 

FEATURE WINNERS (10 drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins
1 – Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 9
2 – Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 7
3 – Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 5
4 – David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 4
5 – Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 3
6 – Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 2
7 – Carson Short, Marion, Ill. – 1
– Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 1
– Parker Price-Miller, Kokomo, Ind. – 1
– Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 1

DRYDENE HEAT RACE WINNERS (40 drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins
1 – David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 11
– Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 11
2 – Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 9
3 – Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 8
4 – Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 7
– Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 7
– Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 7
5 – Kerry Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 6
– Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 6
– Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 6
– Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 6
6 – Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 5
7 – Parker Price-Miller, Kokomo, Ind. – 4
– Rico Abreu, St. Helena, Calif. – 3
8 – Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 3
9 – Cory Eliason, Visalia, Calif. – 2
– Kasey Kahne, Enumclaw, Wash. – 2
– Tyler Courtney, Indianapolis, Ind. – 2
– Brooke Tatnell, Sans Souci, NSW, Australia – 2
– James McFadden, Warrnambool, VIC, Australia – 2
10 – Brian Brown, Grain Valley, Mo. – 1
– Brent Marks, Myerstown, Pa. – 1
– Sam Hafertepe, Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas – 1
– Chase Stockon, Fort Branch, Ind. – 1
– Matt Juhl, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 1
– Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pa. – 1
– Trey Starks, Puyallup, Wash. – 1
– Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, Iowa – 1
– Scotty Thiel, Sheboygan, Wis. – 1
– Jac Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 1
– Freddie Rahmer, Salfordville, Pa. – 1
– Jeff Halligan, Ephrata, Pa. – 1
– Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1
– Brock Zearfoss, Jonestown, Pa. – 1
– Terry McCarl, Altoona, Iowa – 1
– Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1
– Colby Copeland, Roseville, Calif. – 1
– Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tenn. – 1
– Sawyer Phillips, Pleasantville, Iowa – 1
– Spencer Bayston, Lebanon, Ind. – 1

DIRTVISION FAST PASS DASH WINNERS (14 drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins
1 – Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 4
– David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 4
– Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 4
2 – Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 3
– Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 3
– Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 3
– Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 3
3 – Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 2
– Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 2
– Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 2
4 – Carson Short, Marion, Ill. – 1
– Austin McCarl, Altoona, Iowa – 1
– Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1
– Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1 

LAST CHANCE SHOWDOWN WINNERS (24 drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins
1 – Mason Daniel, Springville, Calif. – 3
– Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tenn. – 3
2 – Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 2
– Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 2
– Austin McCarl, Altoona, Iowa – 2
– Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 2
– Brian Brown, Grain Valley, Mo. – 2
3 – Lucas Wolfe, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1
– Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1
– Paul McMahan, Nashville, Tenn. – 1
– Brian Bell, Arlington Tenn. – 1
– Rico Abreu, St. Helena, Calif. – 1
– Bill Balog, Hartland, Wis. – 1
– Gio Scelzi, Fresno, Calif. – 1
– David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 1
– Aryton Gennetten, Gravois Mills, Mo. – 1
– Scotty Thiel, Sheboygan, Wis. – 1
– Paul Nienhiser, Chapin, Ill. – 1
– Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1
– Tim Wagaman, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– Steve Buckwalter, Royersford, Pa. – 1
– Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 1
– Brendan Mullen, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1
– Skylar Prochaska, Lakefield, Minn. – 1

C-MAIN WINNERS (13 drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins
1 – Trey Starks, Puyallup, Wash. – 1
– Cale Thomas, Fairland, Ind. – 1
– Anthony Macri, Dillsburg, Pa. – 1
– Shane Golobic, Fremont, Calif. – 1
– Brent Marks, Myerstown, Penn. – 1
– Terry McCarl, Altoona, Iowa – 1
– Wayne Johnson, Oklahoma City, Okla. – 1
– Hunter Schuerenburg, Sikeston, Mo. – 1
– Cole Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 1
– Adam Wilt, York, Pa. – 1
– Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tenn. – 1
– Josh Schneiderman, West Burlington, Iowa – 1
– Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 1

D-MAIN WINNERS (3 drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins
1 – Kyle Moody, Lewisberry, Pa. – 1
– Anthony Macri, Dillsburg, Pa. – 1
– Skylar Gee, Leduc, AB, Canada 

PODIUM FINISHES (23 drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – # of podiums
1 – Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 21
2 – Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 15
3 – Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 13
4 – Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 11
5 – David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 9
6 – Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 8
7 – Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 5
8 – Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 3
9 – Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 2
– Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 2
10 – James McFadden, Warrnambool, VIC, Australia – 1
– Brent Marks, Myerstown, Pa. – 1
– Carson Short, Marion, Ill. – 1
– Austin McCarl, Altoona, Iowa – 1
– Matt Juhl, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 1
– Kerry Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 1
– Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 1
– Parker Price-Miller, Kokomo, Ind. – 1
– Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– Anthony Macri, Dillsburg, Pa. – 1
– Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1
– Rico Abreu, St. Helena, Calif. – 1
– Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 1

HARD CHARGER AWARD (14 drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – H.C. Awards
1 – Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 6
2 – Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 5
3 – Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 4
– Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 4
– Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 4
4 – Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 2
– Kerry Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 2
5 – David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 1
– Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tenn. – 1
– Carson Short, Marion, Ill. – 1
– Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1
– Brent Marks, Myerstown, Pa. – 1
– Jade Hastings, Grand Forks, ND – 1

TOTAL LAPS LED (15 drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Laps
1 – Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 222
2 – Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 180
3 – Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 143
4 – David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 129
5 – Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 105
6 – Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 74
7 – Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 55
8 – Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 45
9 – Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 36
10 – Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 32
11 – Parker Price-Miller, Kokomo, Ind. – 30
– Carson Short, Marion, Ill. – 30
12 – Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 27
13 – Kasey Kahne, Enumclaw, Wash. – 10
14 – Brian Brown, Grain Valley, Mo. – 3 

QUALIFYING QUICK TIME (17 drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – QTs
1 – David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 4
– Kerry Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 4
– Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 4
2 – Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 3
– Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 3
– Parker Price-Miller, Kokomo, Ind. – 3
3 – Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 2
– Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 2
4 – Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 1
– Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 1
– Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– Kasey Kahne, Enumclaw Wash. – 1
– Cory Eliason, Visalia, Calif. – 1
– Scotty Thiel, Sheboygan, Wis. – 1
– Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 1
– Anthony Macri, Dillsburg, Pa. – 1
– Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1

NEW TRACK RECORDS (2 drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – TR
1 – Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. (9.995 sec. at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55)
2 – Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. (11.061 sec. at Plymouth Speedway)

2020 World of Outlaws Schedule & Winners
No. / Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Total Wins)
1. Friday, Feb. 7 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, FL / Donny Schatz (1)
2. Saturday, Feb. 8 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, FL / Brad Sweet (1)
3. Sun., Feb. 9 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, FL / Logan Schuchart (1)
4. Friday, March 13 / Cotton Bowl Speedway / Paige, TX / (Canceled)
5. Saturday, March 14 / LoneStar Speedway / Kilgore, TX / (Canceled)
6. Saturday, March 21 / USA Raceway / Tucson, AZ / (Canceled)
7. Sunday, March 22 / Arizona Speedway / San Tan Valley, AZ / (Canceled)
8. Saturday, March 28 / Perris Auto Speedway / Perris, CA / (Canceled)
9. Sunday, March 29 / Santa Maria Raceway / Nipomo, CA / (Canceled)
10. Friday April 3 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, CA / (Canceled)
11. Saturday, April 4 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, CA / (Canceled)
12. Friday, April 10 / Merced Speedway / Merced, CA / (Canceled)
13. Saturday, April 11 / Ocean Speedway / Watsonville, CA / (Canceled)
14. Friday, April 17 / Stockton Dirt Track / Stockton, CA / (Canceled)
15. Saturday, April 18 / Stockton Dirt Track / Stockton, CA / (Canceled)
16. Friday, April 24 / Vado Speedway Park / Vado, NM / (Canceled)
17. Saturday, April 25 / Vado Speedway Park / Vado, NM / (Canceled)
18. Wednesday, May 6 / Jacksonville Speedway / Jacksonville, IL / (Postponed)
19. Friday, May 8 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, IA / David Gravel (1)
20. Friday, May 8 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, OH / (Postponed)
21. Saturday, May 9 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, OH / (Postponed)
22. Friday, May 15 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, PA / (Postponed)
23. Saturday, May 16 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, PA / (Postponed)
24. Tuesday, May 19 / Bridgeport Speedway / Swedesboro, NJ / (Postponed)
25. Fri., May 22 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, MO / Brad Sweet (2)
26. Sat., May 23 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, MO / Kyle Larson (1)
27. Saturday, May 23 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Concord, NC / (Postponed)
28. Monday, May 25 / Lawrenceburg Speedway / Lawrenceburg, IN / (Postponed)
29. Friday, May 29 / Lake Ozark Speedway / Eldon, MO / Logan Schuchart (2)
30. Saturday, May 30 / Lake Ozark Speedway / Eldon, MO / Donny Schatz (2)
31. Friday, June 5 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, ND / Canceled
32. Friday, June 5 / Beaver Dam Raceway / Beaver Dam, WI / Brad Sweet (3)
33. Saturday, June 6 / Granite City Speedway / Sauk Rapids, MN / Canceled
34. Saturday, June 6 / Beaver Dam Raceway / Beaver Dam, WI / Brad Sweet (4)
35. Friday, June 12 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, IA / Kyle Larson (2)
36. Saturday, June 13 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, IA / Kyle Larson (3)
37. Wednesday, June 17 / The Dirt Oval at Route 66 / Joliet, IL / Canceled
38. Friday, June 19 / Dubuque Speedway / Dubuque, IA / Canceled
39. Friday, June 19 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, IN / Carson Short (1)
40. Saturday, June 20 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, IN / Carson Macedo (1)
41. Saturday, June 20 / Beaver Dam Raceway / Beaver Dam, WI / Canceled
42. Thursday, June 25 / Jackson Motorplex / Jackson, MN / Brad Sweet (5)
43. Friday, June 26 / Jackson Motorplex / Jackson, MN / Logan Schuchart (3)
44. Saturday, June 27 / Jackson Motorplex / Jackson, MN / Logan Schuchart (4)
45. Friday, July 3 / Cedar Lake Speedway / New Richmond, WI / Brad Sweet (6)
46. Sat., July 4 / Cedar Lake Speedway / New Richmond, WI / Brad Sweet (7)
47. Friday, July 10 / 34 Raceway / West Burlington, IA / Parker Price-Miller (1)
48. Saturday, July 11 / Wilmot Raceway / Wilmot, WI / David Gravel (2)
49. Sun., July 12 / Terre Haute Action Track / Terre Haute, IN / Logan Schuchart (5)
50. Tuesday, July 14 / Attica Raceway Park / Attica, OH / Kyle Larson (4)
51. Tuesday, July 21 / Lernerville Speedway / Sarver, PA / Donny Schatz (3)
52. Thursday, July 23 / Lincoln Speedway / Abbottstown, PA / Sheldon Haudenschild (1)
53. Fri., July 24 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, PA / Shane Stewart (1)
54. Sat., July 25 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg. PA / David Gravel (3)
55. Saturday, Aug. 1 / Wayne County Speedway / Orrville, OH / Postponed
56. Sunday, Aug. 2 / Plymouth Speedway / Plymouth, IN / Postponed
57. Fri., Aug. 7 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, MO / Sheldon Haudenschild (2)
58. Sat., Aug. 8 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, MO / Kyle Larson (5)
59. Thurs., Aug. 13 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, IA / Kyle Larson (6)
60. Fri., Aug. 14 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, IA / David Gravel (4)
61. Sat., Aug. 15 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, IA / Kyle Larson (7)
62. Fri., Aug. 21 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, ND / Kyle Larson (8)
63. Sat., Aug. 22 / Red River Valley Speedway / West Fargo, ND / Kyle Larson (9)