David Gravel and Jason Johnson Racing have put together an impressive first year together – nine wins, 20 Quick Times and currently sit third in points. With six races to go this season Gravel has a specific goal he’d like to accomplish.

“I’d like to win one more race, hopefully two,” said Gravel, who has 48 career World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series wins. “I’d like to get to that magical number fifty for me in my career. That’s a goal that’s really important to me. I hope to do that.”

He could reach that goal this weekend with the World of Outlaws on Oct. 18 going to Lakeside Speedway for the FVP Platinum Battery Showdown and on Oct. 19 returning to Lake Ozark Speedway for the Jason Johnson Classic.

Both races will play a big part in the World of Outlaws’ championship battle, which Gravel still has a part in. He and second-place Donny Schatz had bad luck at Tri-State Speedway and lost points to leader Brad Sweet – Gravel is now 102 points behind Sweet and Schatz is 30 points back. However, just one weekend can create a large swing in the points, as Schatz had cut Sweet’s points lead in half after the Williams Grove Speedway doubleheader before going to Tri-State.

Gravel has finished third in points the last three years – driving for CJB Motorsports. He has a solid hold of the position for the remainder of the year and could find himself finishing third for the fourth year in-a-row. There is a slim chance for him to catch Sweet without a lot of luck, but Schatz is only 72 points ahead of him.

“My goal is to keep the front two guys honest,” Gravel said. “You know, we have an extremely slim chance of making anything happen, especially with the rainout [at Terre Haute]. I mean, just to be in the conversation at the end of the season with a first-year team, with a team like this, it’s just been really cool. We’ll just try to finish out strong. Be competitive every night.”

He and JJR have unloaded with speed all season long, being fastest in practice 11 times and collecting 20 Quick Times, so far. There’s a combination of elements that have helped the No. 41 car be fast early on in the night, said Philip Dietz, crew chief for JJR.

“Our engines have to run good. They have to be fueled right,” he said. “Just our car balance in general has to be really, really good to start the night off.”

Gravel will be going for his first win at Lakeside Speedway and Lake Ozark Speedway this week. He finished 14th at the half-mile Lakeside Speedway last year. It’s a track he said he usually struggles at. However, he and JJR have been one of the most dominate teams on half-mile tracks this year. They won at Calistoga Speedway, Knoxville Raceway and twice at Williams Grove Speedway.

“We’ve been really good on big tracks, so I’m hoping to go there and qualify good and just keep doing what we’re doing,” Gravel said.

Lake Ozark Speedway may be his next best opportunity to pick up another win before the end of the season. He finished second the last two races there.

The Eldon, Mo. track is also a home track for JJR. Their shop is eight miles away from the speedway. Gravel knows a win at the 1/3-mile track would be special for the team, especially with the event being the Jason Johnson Classic – which will pay $10,410-to-win due to an added bonus by FK Rod Ends.

“That’s a track I’m pretty confident at and excited to go back to,” Gravel said. “To win it for Bobbi (Johnson), and for Jason’s race, that would be very cool. Definitely looking forward to that. They’re going to have a lot of friends, family and sponsors there, so going to be a pretty cool moment.”

THIS WEEK AT A GLANCE

WHEN & WHERE
Friday, Oct. 18, at Lakeside Speedway in Kansas City, Kan. for the FVP Platinum Battery Showdown. Get tickets and more information.

Saturday, Oct. 19, at Lake Ozark Speedway in Eldon, Mo. for the Jason Johnson Classic. Get tickets and more information.

ABOUT THE TRACK
Lakeside Speedway is a semi-banked half-mile track. The track record is 13.304 sec. set by Paul McMahan on June. 7, 2014.
Online – LakesideSpeedway.net
Phone – (913) 299-2040

Lake Ozark Speedway is a slightly banked 1/3-mile track.
Online – LakeOzarkSpeedway.net
Phone – (573) 418-0565 

TICKETS
Tickets can be purchased by going to WorldofOutlaws.com/tix.

1/3-MILE AND 1/2-MILE WINNERS THIS YEAR
There have been seven races on a 1/3-mile track, so far, this year.
Thunderbowl Raceway: Ian Madsen won on March 9
Arizona Speedway: David Gravel won on April 6
Lake Ozark Speedway: Brad Sweet won on April 26
Beaver Dam Raceway: Brad Sweet won on June 22
Wilmot Raceway: Donny Schatz won on July 13
Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55: Brad Sweet won on Aug. 2 and Sheldon Haudenschild won on Aug. 3

There have been 23 races on a 1/2-mile track, so far, this year.
-Volusia Speedway: Daryn Pittman won on Feb. 8 and 9
-The Dirt Track at Las Vegas: Tim Shaffer won on Feb. 27 and Donny Schatz won on Feb. 28
-Perris Auto Speedway: Aaron Reutzel won on March 30
-Devil’s Bowl Speedway: Logan Schuchart won on April 12
-Eldora Speedway: Donny Schatz won on May 10, July 17 and July 19, Brad Sweet won on July 18 and July 20 and Logan Schuchart won on Sept. 27
-Williams Grove Speedway: David Gravel won on May 17 and Oct. 4; Lance Dewease won on May 18; Tim Shaffer won on July 26; Donny Schatz won on July 27 and Brent Marks won on Oct. 5
-Knoxville Raceway: Brian Brown won on June 14; Brad Sweet won on June 15; David Gravel on Aug. 10
-Black Hills Speedway: Carson Macedo won on Aug. 23
-Calistoga Speedway: David Gravel won on Sept. 14

LAKESIDE SPEEDWAY PREVIOUS WINNERS
2018 – Daryn Pittman on Oct. 19
2017 – Brian Brown on Oct. 20
2016 – Brad Sweet on Oct. 21
2015 – Donny Schatz on July 1
2014 – Kerry Madsen on June 7
2013 – Craig Dollansky on June 8
2012 – Sammy Swindell on June 30
2011 – Steve Kinser on June 4
2010 – Steve Kinser on June 26
2003 – Daryn Pittman on June 21
2002 – Mark Kinser on April 24
2001 – Steve Kinser on April 24
1992 – Sammy Swindell on April 5

LAKE OZARK SPEEDWAY PREVIOUS WINNERS
2019 – Brad Sweet on April 26
2018 – Donny Schatz on May 4
2007 – Craig Dollansky
2005 – Tim Shaffer

ON THE INTERNET
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series
Twitter – Twitter.com/WorldofOutlaws – @WorldofOutlaws
Instagram – Instagram.com/WoOSprint – @woosprint
Facebook – Facebook.com/WorldofOutlaws
YouTube – YouTube.com/WorldofOutlaws
DIRTVision – Dirtvision.com – Get your Fast Pass to watch all races LIVE for only $39/month
Twitter – Twitter.com/DIRTVision – @DIRTVision
Facebook – Facebook.com/WatchDIRTVision

DRIVER INFO
Follow World of Outlaws full-time drivers on Twitter:
Brad Sweet – @BradSweet49
Brent Marks – @bmracing19
Carson Macedo – @carson_macedo
Daryn Pittman – @darynpittman
David Gravel – @DavidGravel
Donny Schatz – @donnyschatz
Ian Madsen – @IanMadsen
Jacob Allen – @JacobAllen1A
Jason Sides – @SidesMotorsport
Kraig Kinser – @KraigKinser11k
Logan Schuchart – @Lschuchart1s
Shane Stewart – @shanestewart_5
Sheldon Haudenschild – @Haudenschild_17

AROUND THE TURN:  The World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series on Friday, Oct. 25, and Saturday, Oct. 26, will be at Port Royal Speedway in Port Royal, Pa. for the Nittany Showdown. Get tickets and more information.

2019 STATS
There have been 67 World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Feature events this season.

FEATURE WINNERS (19 different drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins
1 – Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 16
2– Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 9
– David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 9
3 – Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 8
4 – Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 4
– Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 4
5 – Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pa. – 2
– Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 2
– Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pa. – 2
– Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 2
6 – Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 1
– Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 1
– Danny Dietrich, Gettysburg, Pa. – 1
– Giovanni Scelzi, Fresno, Calif. – 1
– Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 1
– Brian Brown, Higginsville, Mo. – 1
– Shane Golobic, Fremont, Calif. – 1
– Brent Marks, Myerstown, Pa. – 1
– Christopher Bell, Norman, Okla. – 1

DRYDENE HEAT RACE WINNERS (44 different drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins
1 – Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 26
2 – David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 22
3 – Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 21
4 – Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 19
5 – Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 15
– Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 15
– Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 15
6 – Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 10
7 – Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pa. – 7
– Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 7
– Brian Brown, Higginsville, Mo. – 7
– Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 7
8 – Kerry Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 5
9 – Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 4
– Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 4
– Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tenn. – 4
– Tim Kaeding, San Jose, Calif. – 4
– Cory Eliason, Visalia, Calif. – 4
– Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pa. – 4
– Giovanni Scelzi, Fresno, Calif. – 4
– Brent Marks, Myerstown, Pa. – 4
10 – Rico Abreu, St. Helena, Calif. – 2
– Danny Dietrich, Gettysburg, Pa. – 2
– Parker Price-Miller, Kokomo, Ind. – 2
– Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, Iowa – 2
– Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 2
– Freddie Rahmer, Salfordville, Pa. – 2
11 – Spencer Bayston, Lebanon, Ind. – 1
– Christopher Bell, Norman, Okla. – 1
– Willie Croft, Roseville, Calif. – 1
– Ryan Smith, Kunkletown, Pa. – 1
– Scotty Thiel, Sheboygan, Wis. – 1
– Tony Stewart, Columbus, Ind. – 1
– James McFadden, Warrnambool, VIC, Australia – 1
– Justin Henderson, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 1
– Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, Ind. – 1
– Jac Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 1
– Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tenn. – 1
– Brian Montieth, Phoenixville, Pa. – 1
– Hunter Schuerenberg, Sikeston, Mo. – 1
– Shane Golobic, Fremont, Calif. – 1
– Justin Sanders, Watsonville, Calif. – 1
– Austen Wheatley, Lake Stevens, Wash. – 1
– Logan Seavey, Sutter, Calif. – 1

DIRTVISION FAST PASS DASH WINNERS (26 different drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins
1 – Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 9
– Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 9
2 – David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 6
3 – Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 5
– Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 5
– Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 5
4 – Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 4
– Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 4
5 – Christopher Bell, Norman, Okla. – 2
– Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pa. – 2
– Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pa. – 2
– Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 2
– Tim Kaeding, San Jose, Calif. – 2
6 – Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 1
– Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 1
– Danny Dietrich, Gettysburg, Pa. – 1
– Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1
– Kerry Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 1
– Bill Balog, Hartland, Wis. – 1
– Jeff Swindell, Memphis, Tenn. – 1
– James McFadden, Warrnambool, VIC, Australia – 1
– Hunter Schuerenberg, Sikeston, Mo. – 1
– Austen Wheatley, Lake Stevens, Wash. – 1
– Cory Eliason, Visalia, Calif. – 1
– Brian Brown, Higginsville, Mo. – 1
– Brent Marks, Myerstown, Pa. – 1

LAST CHANCE SHOWDOWN WINNERS (36 different drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins
1 – Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pa. – 4
2 – Kerry Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 3
– Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tenn. – 3
3 – Rico Abreu, St. Helena, Calif. – 2
– Brent Marks, Myerstown, Pa. – 2
– Tim Kaeding, San Jose, Calif. – 2
– Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 2
– Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 2
4 – Cale Conley, Vienna, W.Va. – 1
– Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– Kasey Kahne, Enumclaw, Wash. – 1
– David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 1
– Terry McCarl, Altoona, Iowa – 1
– Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tenn. – 1
– Carson Short, Marion, Ill. – 1
– T.J. Stutts, Liverpool, Pa. – 1
– Cory Haas, York, Pa. – 1
– Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 1
– Cale Thomas, Fairland, Ind. – 1
– James McFadden, Warrnambool, VIC, Australia – 1
– Jim Stinson, Vandalia, Ohio – 1
– Spencer Bayston, Lebanon, Ind. – 1
– Dominic Scelzi, Fresno, Calif. – 1
– Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 1
– Russel Borland, Kewaskum, Wis. – 1
– Jac Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 1
– Cory Eliason, Santa Cruz, Calif. – 1
– Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 1
– Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 1
– Marcus Dumesny, Sydney, NSW, Australia – 1
– Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Calif. – 1
– Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– Zach Daum, Pocahontas, Ill. – 1
– Giovanni Scelzi, Fresno, Calif. – 1
– Trey Starks, Puyallup, Wash. – 1
– Chase Stockon, Haubstadt, Ind. ­– 1

C-MAIN WINNERS (15 different drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins
1 – Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 1
– Brent Marks, Myerstown, Pa. – 1
– Freddie Rahmer, Salfordville, Pa. – 1
– Lucas Wolfe, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1
– Giovanni Scelzi, Fresno, Calif. – 1
– Jim Stinson, Vandalia, Ohio – 1
– Brooke Tatnell, Sans Souci, NSW, Australia
– Tasker Phillips, Pleasantville, Iowa – 1
– Lee Jacobs, Dalton, Ohio – 1
– Chad Kemenah, Alveda, Ohio – 1
– James McFadden, Warrnambool, VIC, Australia – 1
– Tim Kaeding, San Jose, Calif. – 1
– Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– Dylan Cisney, Port Royal, Pa. – 1
– Wayne Johnson, Oklahoma City, Okla. – 1

D-MAIN WINNERS (3 different drivers)
1 – Justin Peck, Monrovia, Ind. – 1
– Hunter Schuerenberg, Sikeston, Mo. – 1
– Trey Starks, Puyallup, Wash. – 1

PODIUM FINISHES (29 different drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – # of podiums
1– Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 31
2 – Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 29
3 – David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 27
4 – Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 23
5 – Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 16
6 – Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 9
7 – Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 8
8 – Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 6
9 – Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 5
10 – Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 4
– Kerry Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 4
11 – Danny Dietrich, Gettysburg, Pa. – 3
– James McFadden, Warrnambool, VIC, Australia – 3
– Tim Kaeding, San Jose, Calif. – 3
– Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 3
– Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pa. – 3
– Brent Marks, Myerstown, Pa. – 3
– Christopher Bell, Norman, Okla. – 3
12 – Giovanni Scelzi, Fresno, Calif. – 2
– Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pa. – 2
– Shane Golobic, Fremont, Calif. – 2
13 – Rico Abreu, St. Helena, Calif. – 1
– Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– Ryan Smith, Kunkletown, Pa. – 1
– Bill Balog, Hartland, Wis. – 1
– Brian Brown, Higginsville, Mo. – 1
– Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 1
– Jason Solwold, Burlington, Wash. – 1
– Justin Sanders, Watsonville, Calif. – 1

HARD CHARGER AWARD (27 different drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – H.C. Awards
1 – Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 6
2 – Brent Marks, Myerstown, Pa. – 5
– Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 5
– Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 5
– Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Pa. – 5
3 – Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 4
– Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 4
– Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 4
– Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 4
4 – Dominic Scelzi – Fresno, Calif. – 3
5 – Cory Eliason, Santa Cruz, Calif. – 2
– Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Ind. – 2
– Rico Abreu, St. Helena, Calif. – 2
– David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 2
6 – Chad Kemenah, Alveda, Ohio – 1
– Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 1
– Parker Price-Miller, Kokomo, Ind. – 1
– Hunter Schuerenberg, Sikeston, Mo. – 1
– Giovanni Scelzi, Fresno, Calif. – 1
– James McFadden, Warrnambool, VIC, Australia – 1
– Derek Hagar, Marion, Ark. – 1
– Kerry Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 1
– Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pa. – 1
– Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1
– Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 1
– Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1
– Brian Montieth, Phoenixville, Pa. – 1

TOTAL LAPS LED (25 different drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Laps
1 – Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 425
2 – David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 266
3 – Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 248
4 – Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 243
5 – Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 130
6 – Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 129
7 – Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 107
8 – Christopher Bell, Norman, Okla. – 75
9 – Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 62
10 – Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pa. – 55
11 – Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 53
12 – Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 52
13 – Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pa. – 48
14 – Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 41
15 – Brent Marks, Myerstown, Pa. – 40
16 – Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 37
17 – Danny Dietrich, Gettysburg, Pa. – 34
18 – James McFadden, Warrnambool, VIC, Australia – 31
19 – Brian Brown, Higginsville, Mo. – 25
20 – Bill Balog, Hartland, Wis. – 22
21 – Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 19
22 – Tim Kaeding, San Jose, Calif. – 16
23 – Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Ind. – 10
– Brian Brown, Higginsville, Mo. – 10
24 – Giovanni Scelzi, Fresno, Calif. – 6
25 – Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, Ind. – 2
– Shane Golobic, Fremont, Calif. – 2

QUALIFYING QUICK TIME (20 different drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – QTs
1 – David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 20
2 – Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 9
3 – Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 5
4 – Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 4
– Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 4
– Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 4
5 – Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 3
6 – Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 2
– Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 2
– Tim Kaeding, San Jose, Calif. – 2
7 – Parker Price-Miller, Kokomo, Ind. – 1
– Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 1
– Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 1
– Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 1
– Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1
– Danny Dietrich, Gettysburg, Pa. – 1
– Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1
– Sye Lynch, Apollo, Pa. – 1
– Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pa. – 1
– Kerry Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 1

FASTEST IN PRACTICE (21 different drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – # of times fastest
1 – David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 11*
2 – Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 10*
3 – Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 8
4 – Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 6
5 – Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 4
– Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 4*
6 – Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pa. – 3
– Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 3
– Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 3
7 – Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 2
– Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 2*
– Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tenn. – 2
8 – Brian Brown, Higginsville, Mo. – 1
– Freddie Rahmer, Salfordville, Pa. – 1
– James McFadden, Warrnambool, VIC, Australia – 1
– Tim Kaeding, San Jose, Calif. – 1
– Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 1
– Logan Wagner, Harrisonville, Pa. – 1
– Rico Abreu, St. Helena, Calif. – 1
– Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1
– Giovanni Scelzi, Fresno, Calif. – 1
– Kendall Ruble, Vincennes, Ind. ­– 1
*A fastest time came during a second set of Hot Laps

2019 World of Outlaws Schedule & Winners
No. / Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Total Wins)
1. Friday, Feb. 8 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Daryn Pittman (1)
2. Saturday, Feb. 9 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Daryn Pittman (2)
3. Sunday, Feb. 10 / Volusia Speedway Park/ Baberville, Fla. / Rainout-Canceled
4. Friday, Feb. 22 / Cotton Bowl Speedway / Paige, Texas / Rainout-Canceled
5. Saturday, Feb. 23 / LoneStar Speedway / Kilgore, Texas / Rainout-Canceled
6. Wednesday, Feb. 27 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Tim Shaffer (1)
7. Thursday, Feb. 28 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Donny Schatz (1)
8. Friday, March 8 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Rainout-Canceled
9. Saturday, March 9 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Ian Madsen (1)
10. Friday, March 15 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Carson Macedo (1)
11. Saturday, March 16 / Stockton Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Logan Schuchart (1)
12. Friday, March 22 / Ocean Speedway / Watsonville, Calif. / Rainout-Canceled
13. Saturday, March 23 / Placerville Speedway / Placerville, Calif. / Rainout-Rescheduled for Sept. 11
14. Friday, March 29 / Keller Auto Speedway / Hanford, Calif. / David Gravel (1)
15. Saturday, March 30 / Perris Auto Speedway / Perris, Calif. / Aaron Reutzel (1)
16. Friday, April 5 / USA Raceway / Tucson, Ariz. / Brad Sweet (1)
17. Saturday, April 6 / Arizona Speedway / Queen Creek, Ariz. / David Gravel (2)
18. Friday, April 12 / Devil’s Bowl Speedway / Mesquite, Texas / Logan Schuchart (2)
19. Saturday, April 13 / Devil’s Bowl Speedway / Mesquite, Texas / Rainout-Canceled
20. Friday, April 26 / Lake Ozark Speedway / Eldon, Mo. / Brad Sweet (2)
21. Saturday, April 27 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway / Pevely, Mo. / Rainout-Canceled
22. Sunday, April 28 / Jacksonville Speedway / Jacksonville, Ill. / Postponed-Rescheduled for Sept. 25
23. Friday, May 3 / Riverside International Speedway / West Memphis, Ark. / Rainout-Canceled
24. Saturday, May 4 / Tri-State International Speedway / Haubstadt, Ind. / Postponed-Rescheduled for Oct. 13
25. Friday, May 10 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Donny Schatz (2)
26. Saturday, May 11 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Postponed-Rescheduled for July 17
27. Wednesday, May 15 / Lincoln Speedway / Abbottstown, Pa. / Lance Dewease (1)
28. Friday, May 17 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / David Gravel (3)
29. Saturday, May 18 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Lance Dewease (2)
30. Sunday, May 19 / Weedsport Speedway / Weedsport, NY / Rainout-Canceled
31. Tuesday, May 21 / Bridgeport Speedway / Bridgeport, NJ / Danny Dietrich (1)
32. Friday, May 24 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Concord, NC / Giovanni Scelzi (1)
33. Saturday, May 25 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Concord, NC / Logan Schuchart (3)
34. Monday, May 27 / Lawrenceburg Speedway / Lawrenceburg, Ind. / Kyle Larson (1)
35. Friday, May 31 / Nashville Fairgrounds Speedway / Nashville, Tenn. / Donny Schatz (3)
36. Saturday, June 1 / Nashville Fairgrounds Speedway / Nashville, Tenn. / Shane Stewart (1)
37. Tuesday, June 4 / Fairbury Speedway / Fairbury, Ill. / Kyle Larson (2)
38. Friday, June 7 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, N.D. / Logan Schuchart (4)
39. Saturday, June 8 / Granite City Speedway / Sauk Rapids, Minn. / Brad Sweet (3)
40. Friday, June 14 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Brian Brown (1)
41. Saturday, June 15 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Brad Sweet (4)
42. Saturday, June 22 / Beaver Dam Raceway / Beaver Dam, Wis. / Brad Sweet (5)
43. Sunday, June 23 / Dubuque Speedway / Dubuque, Iowa / Rainout-Canceled
44. Thursday, June 27 / Jackson Motorplex / Jackson, Minn. / Brad Sweet (6)
45. Friday, June 28 / Jackson Motorplex / Jackson, Minn. / Carson Macedo (2)
46. Saturday, June 29 / Jackson Motorplex / Jackson, Minn. / Brad Sweet (7)
47. Wednesday, July 3 / Brown County Speedway, Aberdeen, S.D. / Brad Sweet (8)
48. Saturday, July 6 / Cedar Lake Speedway / New Richmond, Wis. / Sheldon Haudenschild (1)
49. Saturday, July 6 / Cedar Lake Speedway / New Richmond, Wis. / Brad Sweet (9)
50. Friday, July 12 / Hartford Speedway / Hartford, Mich. / David Gravel (4)
51. Saturday, July 13 / Wilmot Raceway / Wilmot, Wis. / Donny Schatz (4)
52. Wednesday, July 17 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Donny Schatz (5)
53.Thursday, July 18 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Brad Sweet (10)
54. Friday, July 19 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Donny Schatz (6)
55. Saturday, July 20 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Brad Sweet (11) – Kings Royal
56. Tuesday, July 23 / Lernerville Speedway / Sarver, Pa. / David Gravel (5)
57. Friday, July 26 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Tim Shaffer (2)
58. Saturday, July 27 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Donny Schatz (7)
59. Friday, Aug. 2 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, Mo. / Brad Sweet (12)
60. Saturday, Aug. 3 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, Mo. / Sheldon Haudenschild (2)
61. Wednesday, Aug. 7 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Trey Starks (Prelim)
62. Thursday, Aug. 8 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / David Gravel (Prelim)
63. Friday, Aug. 9 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Kerry Madsen (Prelim)
64. Saturday, Aug. 10 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / David Gravel (6) – Knoxville Nationals
65. Friday, Aug. 16 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, N.D. / Donny Schatz (8)
66. Saturday, Aug. 17 / Red River Valley Speedway / West Fargo, N.D. / Rainout-Canceled
67. Friday, Aug. 23 / Black Hills Speedway / Rapid City, S.D. / Carson Macedo (3)
68. Saturday, Aug. 24 / Big Sky Speedway / Billings, Mont. / David Gravel (7)
69. Friday, Aug. 30 / Skagit Speedway / Alger, Wash. / Logan Schuchart (5)
70. Saturday, Aug. 31 / Skagit Speedway / Alger, Wash. / Logan Schuchart (6)
71. Monday, Sept. 2 / Grays Harbor Raceway / Elma, Wash. / Daryn Pittman (3)
72. Wednesday, Sept. 4 / Willamette Speedway / Lebanon, Ore. / Brad Sweet (13)
73. Friday, Sept. 6 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Brad Sweet (14)
74. Saturday, Sept. 7 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Daryn Pittman (4)
75. Wednesday, Sept. 11 / Placerville Speedway / Placerville, Calif. / Shane Golobic (1)
76. Friday, Sept. 13 / Stockton Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Logan Schuchart (7)
77. Saturday, Sept. 14 / Calistoga Speedway / Calistoga, Calif. / David Gravel (8)
78. Friday, Sept. 20 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City, Kan. / Donny Schatz (9)
79. Saturday, Sept. 21 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City, Kan. / Brad Sweet (15)
80. Wednesday, Sept. 25 / Jacksonville Speedway / Jacksonville, Ill. / Carson Macedo (4)
81. Friday, Sept. 27 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Logan Schuchart (8)
82. Saturday, Sept. 28 / Lernerville Speedway / Sarver, Pa. / Brad Sweet (16)
83. Friday, Oct. 4 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / David Gravel (9)
84. Saturday, Oct. 5 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Brent Marks (1)
85. Saturday, Oct. 12 / Terre Haute Action Track / Terre Haute, Ind. / Rainout-Canceled
86. Sunday, Oct. 13 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, Ind. / Christopher Bell (1)