There’s one thing Aaron Reutzel stated he believes he needs to be able to win the prestigious National Open at Williams Grove Speedway this weekend: a front row starting spot in a Heat race.

“I know that’s kind of out there to say,” Reutzel said. “But we’ve been fast there.”

The World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series on Friday, Oct. 4, and Saturday, Oct. 5, is returning to Williams Grove Speedway for the 57th Champion Racing Oil National Open.

Reutzel, of Clute, Texas, is coming off the high of two podium finishes in-a-row with the World of Outlaws and ending the All Star Circuit of Champions Series season with 16 wins and his second championship in-a-row – in his second full-time year in a 410-c.i. Sprint Car.

“To do what we did last year was unreal and to do what we did this year is just unreal,” Reutzel said. “The things we’ve accomplished this year. To get two in-a-row is pretty special.”

Two of Reutzel’s All Star Series wins this year came at Williams Grove Speedway. However, he stated he and his Baughman-Reutzel Motorsports team have struggled to qualify well at the half-mile speedway. He knows if he can time trial well and start up front in a Drydene Heat race he’ll have a shot at this year’s $65,000 prize for winning the National Open.

His confidence stems from the speed he’s had at the Pennsylvania track all year. Especially when it got slick and the lap times slowed – a specialty of the competitive local Pennsylvania drivers like Lance Dewease, who won the National Open last year.

“We were fast there on twenty second lap times,” Reutzel said. “That’s hard to do because that’s those (Pennsylvania) guys’ bread and butter. That’s when they stand out. So, I feel like if we get qualified well, we have a shot.”

This time, however, he’ll have to deal with the Pennsylvania Posse and the World of Outlaws. David Gravel and Donny Schatz won at the track earlier this year, and both have won the National Open several times – Gravel twice, the last in 2017, and Schatz five times, the last in 2012. Schatz is also in the middle of a tight points battle with Brad Sweet for the World of Outlaws championship. Schatz currently trails Sweet by 40 points with 10 races left in the season.

Reutzel has already made a name for himself with the World of Outlaws, grabbing his second career Series win at Perris Auto Speedway in March and setting a new track record at Jacksonville Speedway. With the All Star’s season concluded, Reutzel said he intends to run the remainder of the World of Outlaws’ schedule, minus the races at Terre Haute Action Track and Tri-State Speedway.

Running with the World of Outlaws is a privilege Reutzel enjoys. And being competitive against them makes it even more gratifying.

“This is the best. The best of the best,” Reutzel said. “You don’t get any better than this right here. So, to run with then and run good with them night in, night out… We’ve struggled to go night in, night out. We have good runs and then we have bad runs. When you do have a few good ones in-a-row you see where you compare with them. So, it’s really cool when you come out and run podium and get a win.”

With the success Reutzel has had behind the wheel of a 410 Sprint Car the past two years, some have questioned if the Texan will make the move to run full-time with the World of Outlaws. His answer: “Yeah, at some point for sure. Not, yet.”

He admitted he considered joining the tour this year, but with his 2-year-old daughter still a few years away from starting school full-time he said he wants to spend as much time with her as he can before then. Once she’s in school full-time he’ll consider making the move – about four years from now, he said.

First, he’ll focus on trying to spoil the World of Outlaws v. the PA Posse rivalry and pick up two more Series wins.

THIS WEEK AT A GLANCE

WHEN & WHERE
Friday, Oct. 4, and Saturday, Oct. 5, at Williams Grove Speedway in Mechanicsburg, Pa. for the Champion Racing Oil National Open. Get tickets and more information.

ABOUT THE TRACK
Williams Grove Speedway is a semi-banked, 1/2-mile track. The track record is 16.140 sec. set by Brian Paulus on April 26, 2002.
Online – WilliamsGrove.com
Phone – (717) 697-5000

TICKETS
Tickets can be purchased by going to WorldofOutlaws.com/tix.

1/2-MILE WINNERS THIS YEAR
There have been 21 races on a 1/2-mille track, so far, this year.
-Volusia Speedway: Daryn Pittman won on Feb. 8 and 9
-The Dirt Track at Las Vegas: Tim Shaffer won on Feb. 27 and Donny Schatz won on Feb. 28
-Perris Auto Speedway: Aaron Reutzel won on March 30
-Devil’s Bowl Speedway: Logan Schuchart won on April 12
-Eldora Speedway: Donny Schatz won on May 10, July 17 and July 19, Brad Sweet won on July 18 and July 20 and Logan Schuchart won on Sept. 27
-Williams Grove Speedway: David Gravel won on May 17; Lance Dewease won on May 18; Tim Shaffer won on July 26; and Donny Schatz won on July 27
-Knoxville Raceway: Brian Brown won on June 14; Brad Sweet won on June 15; David Gravel on Aug. 10
-Black Hills Speedway: Carson Macedo won on Aug. 23
-Calistoga Speedway: David Gravel won on Sept. 14

WILLIAMS GROVE SPEEDWAY PREVIOUS WINNERS
2019 – David Gravel on May 17, Lance Dewease on May 18, Tim Shaffer on July 26, Donny Schatz on July 27
2018 – Lance Dewease on July 20, Gio Scelzi on Sept. 28, Lance Dewease on Sept. 29,
2017 – David Gravel on May 19, Shane Stewart on May 20, Brock Zearfoss on July 21, Greg Hodnett on Sept. 28 (makeup from 7/22), David Gravel on Sept. 28, James McFadden on Sept. 29, David Gravel on Sept. 30
2016 – Lance Dewease on May 20, Daryn Pittman on July 22, Lance Dewease on July 23, Danny Dietrich on Oct. 14
2015 – Donny Schatz on May 15, Danny Dietrich on July 24, Stevie Smith on July 25, Stevie Smith on Oct. 4
2014 – Daryn Pittman on May 16, Daryn Pittman on May 17, Greg Hodnett on July 18, Lance Dewease on July 19, David Gravel on Oct. 4
2013 – Donny Schatz on May 17, Donny Schatz on July 20, Don Kreitz Jr. on Oct. 4, Fred Rahmer on Oct. 5
2012 – Fred Rahmer on May 11, Steve Kinser on May 12, Cody Darrah on July 21, Paul McMahan on Sept. 28, Donny Schatz on Sept. 29
2011 – Daryn Pittman on May 13, Greg Hodnett on July 22, Jason Meyers on July 23, Jason Meyers on Sept. 30, Jason Meyers on Oct. 7
2010 – Chad Layton on May 13, Fred Rahmer on May 14, Lance Dewease on July 23, Greg Hodnett on July 24, Greg Hodnett on Oct. 1, Sammy Swindell on Oct. 2
2009 – Greg Hodnett on May 14, Greg Hodnett on July 24, Greg Hodnett on Oct. 3, Cody Darrah on Oct. 3 (Completion of July 25 event)
2008 – Steve Kinser on May 15, Daryn Pittman on July 18, Donny Schatz on July 19
2007 – Donny Schatz on May 17, Donny Schatz on May 18, Donny Schatz on July 19, Brian Leppo on July 20, Donny Schatz on July 21, Donny Schatz on Sept. 29
2006 – Fred Rahmer on May 26, Fred Rahmer on May 27, Terry McCarl on July 20, Craig Dollansky on July 21, Daryn Pittman on July 22, Jason Solwold on Sept. 29, Doug Esh on Sept. 30
2005 – Craig Dollansky on May 26, Steve Kinser on May 27, Jason Johnson on July 21, Paul McMahan on July 23, Fred Rahmer on July 23, Donny Schatz on Oct. 1
2004 – Fred Rahmer on May 27, Don Kreitz Jr. on May 28, Lance Dewease on July 23, Danny Lasoski on July 24, Mark Smith on Oct. 1, Donny Schatz on Oct. 2
2003 – Don Kreitz, Jr. on July 24, Donny Schatz on July 25, Donny Schatz on July 26, Donny Schatz on Oct. 3, Steve Kinser on Oct. 4
2002 – Steve Kinser on May 16, Danny Lasoski on July 25, Joey Saldana on July 26, Greg Hodnett on July 27, Lance Dewease on Sept. 28
2001 – Donny Schatz on May 17, Donny Schatz on July 26 (completed May 18 event), Donny Schatz on July 26, Don Kreitz Jr., on July 27, Tim Shaffer on Sept. 28, Lance Dewease on Sept. 29
2000 – Mark Kinser on May 18, Fred Rahmer on May 19, Lance Dewease on July 27, Sammy Swindell on July 29, Steve Kinser on Sept. 29, Donny Schatz on Sept. 30
1999 – Mark Kinser on May 27, Steve Kinser on May 28, Mark Kinser on July 29, Mark Kinser on July 30, Cris Eash on Oct. 1, Mark Kinser on Oct. 2
1998 – Mark Kinser on May 21, Johnny Herrera on May 22, Stevie Smith on May 29, Kevin Gobrecht on July 31, Mark Kinser on Oct. 2
1997 – Sammy Swindell on May 22, Mark Kinser on May 23, Jac Haudenschild on May 30, Mark Kinser on July 31, Mark Kinser on Aug. 1, Sammy Swindell on Oct. 3, Sammy Swindell on Oct. 4
1996 – Johnny Herrera on May 24, Mark Kinser on May 25, Steve Kinser on May 31, Steve Kinser on Aug. 1, Mark Kinser on Aug. 2, Lance Dewease on Oct. 4, Lance Dewease on Oct. 5
1995 – Steve Kinser on May 26, Dave Blaney on Aug. 3, Mark Kinser on Aug. 4, Mark Kinser on Sept. 29, Mark Kinser on Sept. 30
1994 – Dave Blaney on May 26, Steve Kinser on May 27, Andy Hillenburg on June 3, Jeff Swindell on Aug. 4, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 5, Lance Dewease on Sept. 30, Steve Kinser on Oct. 1
1993 – Dave Blaney on May 27, Don Kreitz Jr., on May 28, Dave Blaney on June 4, Steve Kinser on Aug. 5, Steve Kinser on Oct. 1, Don Kreitz Jr. on Oct. 3
1992 – Mark Kinser on May 21, Don Kreitz Jr., on May 22, Don Kreitz Jr., on May 29, Steve Kinser on July 30, Steve Kinser on July 31, Keith Kauffman on Oct. 2, Steve Kinser on Oct. 3
1991 – Steve Kinser on May 23, Steve Kinser on May 24, Sammy Swindell on May 31, Mark Kinser on Aug. 1, Steve Kinser on Aug. 2, Sammy Swindell on Oct. 4, Stevie Smith on Oct. 6
1990 – Steve Kinser on May 24, Steve Kinser on May 25, Sammy Swindell on June 1, Steve Kinser on Aug. 2, Steve Kinser on Aug. 3, Steve Kinser on Sept. 28, Steve Kinser on Sept. 29
1989 – Bobby Allen on May 25, Sammy Swindell on May 26, Bobby Allen on June 2, Bobby Davis Jr., on July 27, Bobby Davis Jr., on July 28, Stevie Smith on Sept. 29, Stevie Smith on Sept. 30
1988 – Bobby Davis, Jr. on May 26, Bobby Davis Jr., on May 27, Mark Kinser on June 3, Cris Eash on July 28, Steve Kinser on July 29
1987 – Ron Shuman on May 21, Steve Kinser on May 22, Steve Kinser on May 29, Steve Kinser on July 30, Steve Kinser on July 31
1986 – Doug Wolfgang on May 22, Doug Wolfgang on May 23, Bobby Allen on May 30, Jac Haudenschild on July 31, Bobby Allen on Aug. 1

1985 – Keith Kauffman on May 24, Steve Kinser on May 31, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 1, Doug Wolfgang on Aug. 2
1984 – Steve Kinser on May 24, Steve Kinser on May 25, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 1, Brad Doty on Aug. 2, Steve Kinser on Aug. 3
1983 – Bobby Davis, Jr. on May 26, Bobby Davis Jr., on May 27, Steve Kinser on Aug. 4, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 5
1982 – Sammy Swindell on May 13, Bobby Allen on May 14, Bobby Allen on May 21
1981 – Steve Kinser on June 5, Steve Kinser on June 12
1980 – Sammy Swindell on May 16, Bill Stief on July 25, Keith Kauffman on July 26
1979 – Lynn Paxton on July 27
1978 – Kramer Williamson on Sept. 24

ON THE INTERNET
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series
Twitter – Twitter.com/WorldofOutlaws – @WorldofOutlaws
Instagram – Instagram.com/WoOSprint – @woosprint
Facebook – Facebook.com/WorldofOutlaws
YouTube – YouTube.com/WorldofOutlaws
DIRTVision – Dirtvision.com – Get your Fast Pass to watch all races LIVE for only $39/month
Twitter – Twitter.com/DIRTVision – @DIRTVision
Facebook – Facebook.com/WatchDIRTVision

DRIVER INFO
Follow World of Outlaws full-time drivers on Twitter:
Brad Sweet – @BradSweet49
Brent Marks – @bmracing19
Carson Macedo – @carson_macedo
Daryn Pittman – @darynpittman
David Gravel – @DavidGravel
Donny Schatz – @donnyschatz
Ian Madsen – @IanMadsen
Jacob Allen – @JacobAllen1A
Jason Sides – @SidesMotorsport
Kraig Kinser – @KraigKinser11k
Logan Schuchart – @Lschuchart1s
Shane Stewart – @shanestewart_5
Sheldon Haudenschild – @Haudenschild_17

AROUND THE TURN:  The World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series on Saturday, Oct. 12, will be at Terre Haute Action Track in Terre Haute, Ind. for the Wabash Clash. Get tickets and more information.

Then on Sunday, Oct. 13, the Series will be at Tri-State Speedway in Haubstadt, Ind. Get tickets and more information.

2019 STATS
There have been 64 World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Feature events this season.

FEATURE WINNERS (17 different drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins
1 – Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 16
2– Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 9
3 – David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 8
– Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 8
4 – Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 4
– Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 4
5 – Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pa. – 2
– Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 2
– Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pa. – 2
– Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 2
6 – Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 1
– Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 1
– Danny Dietrich, Gettysburg, Pa. – 1
– Giovanni Scelzi, Fresno, Calif. – 1
– Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 1
– Brian Brown, Higginsville, Mo. – 1
– Shane Golobic, Fremont, Calif. – 1

DRYDENE HEAT RACE WINNERS (44 different drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins
1 – Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 24
2 – David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 20
3 – Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 19
4 – Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 17
5 – Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 15
– Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 15
– Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 15
6 – Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 10
7 – Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pa. – 7
– Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 7
9 – Brian Brown, Higginsville, Mo. – 6
10 – Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 5
– Kerry Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 5
11 – Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 4
– Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 4
– Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tenn. – 4
– Tim Kaeding, San Jose, Calif. – 4
– Cory Eliason, Visalia, Calif. – 4
12 – Giovanni Scelzi, Fresno, Calif. – 3
– Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pa. – 3
– Brent Marks, Myerstown, Pa. – 3
13 – Rico Abreu, St. Helena, Calif. – 2
– Danny Dietrich, Gettysburg, Pa. – 2
– Parker Price-Miller, Kokomo, Ind. – 2
– Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, Iowa – 2
– Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 2
14 – Spencer Bayston, Lebanon, Ind. – 1
– Christopher Bell, Norman, Okla. – 1
– Willie Croft, Roseville, Calif. – 1
– Freddie Rahmer, Salfordville, Pa. – 1
– Ryan Smith, Kunkletown, Pa. – 1
– Scotty Thiel, Sheboygan, Wis. – 1
– Tony Stewart, Columbus, Ind. – 1
– James McFadden, Warrnambool, VIC, Australia – 1
– Justin Henderson, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 1
– Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, Ind. – 1
– Jac Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 1
– Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tenn. – 1
– Brian Montieth, Phoenixville, Pa. – 1
– Hunter Schuerenberg, Sikeston, Mo. – 1
– Shane Golobic, Fremont, Calif. – 1
– Justin Sanders, Watsonville, Calif. – 1
– Austen Wheatley, Lake Stevens, Wash. – 1
– Logan Seavey, Sutter, Calif. – 1

DIRTVISION FAST PASS DASH WINNERS (23 different drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins
1 – Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 9
2 – Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 8
3 – Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 5
– David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 5
– Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 5
– Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 5
4 – Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 4
– Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 4
5 – Christopher Bell, Norman, Okla. – 2
– Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pa. – 2
– Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pa. – 2
– Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 2
– Tim Kaeding, San Jose, Calif. – 2
6 – Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 1
– Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 1
– Danny Dietrich, Gettysburg, Pa. – 1
– Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1
– Kerry Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 1
– Bill Balog, Hartland, Wis. – 1
– Jeff Swindell, Memphis, Tenn. – 1
– James McFadden, Warrnambool, VIC, Australia – 1
– Hunter Schuerenberg, Sikeston, Mo. – 1
– Austen Wheatley, Lake Stevens, Wash. – 1

LAST CHANCE SHOWDOWN WINNERS (34 different drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins
1 – Kerry Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 3
– Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pa. – 3
– Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tenn. – 3
2 – Rico Abreu, St. Helena, Calif. – 2
– Brent Marks, Myerstown, Pa. – 2
– Tim Kaeding, San Jose, Calif. – 2
– Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 2
– Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 2
3 – Cale Conley, Vienna, W.Va. – 1
– Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– Kasey Kahne, Enumclaw, Wash. – 1
– David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 1
– Terry McCarl, Altoona, Iowa – 1
– Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tenn. – 1
– Carson Short, Marion, Ill. – 1
– T.J. Stutts, Liverpool, Pa. – 1
– Cory Haas, York, Pa. – 1
– Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 1
– Cale Thomas, Fairland, Ind. – 1
– James McFadden, Warrnambool, VIC, Australia – 1
– Jim Stinson, Vandalia, Ohio – 1
– Spencer Bayston, Lebanon, Ind. – 1
– Dominic Scelzi, Fresno, Calif. – 1
– Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 1
– Russel Borland, Kewaskum, Wis. – 1
– Jac Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 1
– Cory Eliason, Santa Cruz, Calif. – 1
– Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 1
– Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 1
– Marcus Dumesny, Sydney, NSW, Australia – 1
– Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Calif. – 1
– Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– Zach Daum, Pocahontas, Ill. – 1
– Giovanni Scelzi, Fresno, Calif. – 1

C-MAIN WINNERS (13 different drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins
1 – Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 1
– Brent Marks, Myerstown, Pa. – 1
– Freddie Rahmer, Salfordville, Pa. – 1
– Lucas Wolfe, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1
– Giovanni Scelzi, Fresno, Calif. – 1
– Jim Stinson, Vandalia, Ohio – 1
– Brooke Tatnell, Sans Souci, NSW, Australia
– Tasker Phillips, Pleasantville, Iowa – 1
– Lee Jacobs, Dalton, Ohio – 1
– Chad Kemenah, Alveda, Ohio – 1
– James McFadden, Warrnambool, VIC, Australia – 1
– Tim Kaeding, San Jose, Calif. – 1
– Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 1

D-MAIN WINNERS (2 different drivers)
1 – Justin Peck, Monrovia, Ind. – 1
– Hunter Schuerenberg, Sikeston, Mo. – 1

PODIUM FINISHES (29 different drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – # of podiums
1– Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 29
– Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 29
2 – David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 26
3 – Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 23
4 – Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 15
5 – Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 9
6 – Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 7
7 – Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 6
– Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 5
8 – Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 4
9 – Danny Dietrich, Gettysburg, Pa. – 3
– Kerry Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 3
– James McFadden, Warrnambool, VIC, Australia – 3
– Tim Kaeding, San Jose, Calif. – 3
– Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 3
10 – Christopher Bell, Norman, Okla. – 2
– Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pa. – 2
– Giovanni Scelzi, Fresno, Calif. – 2
– Brent Marks, Myerstown, Pa. – 2
– Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pa. – 2
– Shane Golobic, Fremont, Calif. – 2
11 – Rico Abreu, St. Helena, Calif. – 1
– Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– Ryan Smith, Kunkletown, Pa. – 1
– Bill Balog, Hartland, Wis. – 1
– Brian Brown, Higginsville, Mo. – 1
– Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 1
– Jason Solwold, Burlington, Wash. – 1
– Justin Sanders, Watsonville, Calif. – 1

HARD CHARGER AWARD (27 different drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – H.C. Awards
1 – Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 6
2 – Brent Marks, Myerstown, Pa. – 5
– Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 5
– Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 5
3 – Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 4
– Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 4
– Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 4
– Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Pa. – 4
4 – Dominic Scelzi – Fresno, Calif. – 3
– Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 3
5 – Cory Eliason, Santa Cruz, Calif. – 2
– Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Ind. – 2
– Rico Abreu, St. Helena, Calif. – 2
– David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 2
6 – Chad Kemenah, Alveda, Ohio – 1
– Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 1
– Parker Price-Miller, Kokomo, Ind. – 1
– Hunter Schuerenberg, Sikeston, Mo. – 1
– Giovanni Scelzi, Fresno, Calif. – 1
– James McFadden, Warrnambool, VIC, Australia – 1
– Derek Hagar, Marion, Ark. – 1
– Kerry Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 1
– Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pa. – 1
– Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1
– Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 1
– Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

TOTAL LAPS LED (25 different drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – Laps
1 – Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 408
2 – Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 248
3 – Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 243
4 – David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 241
5 – Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 130
6 – Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 129
7 – Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 107
8 – Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 62
9 – Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pa. – 55
10 – Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 53
11 – Christopher Bell, Norman, Okla. – 52
– Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 52
12 – Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pa. – 48
13 – Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 41
14 – Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 37
15 – Danny Dietrich, Gettysburg, Pa. – 34
16 – James McFadden, Warrnambool, VIC, Australia – 31
17 – Brian Brown, Higginsville, Mo. – 25
18 – Bill Balog, Hartland, Wis. – 22
19 – Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 19
20 – Tim Kaeding, San Jose, Calif. – 16
21 – Brent Marks, Myerstown, Pa. – 10
– Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Ind. – 10
22 – Giovanni Scelzi, Fresno, Calif. – 6
23 – Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, Ind. – 2
– Shane Golobic, Fremont, Calif. – 2

QUALIFYING QUICK TIME (19 different drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – QTs
1 – David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 18
2 – Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 9
3 – Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 5
4 – Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 4
– Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 4
– Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 4
5 – Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa. – 3
6 – Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 2
– Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 2
– Tim Kaeding, San Jose, Calif. – 2
7 – Parker Price-Miller, Kokomo, Ind. – 1
– Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 1
– Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 1
– Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 1
– Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1
– Danny Dietrich, Gettysburg, Pa. – 1
– Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1
– Sye Lynch, Apollo, Pa. – 1
– Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pa. – 1

FASTEST IN PRACTICE (20 different drivers)
Rank – Driver, Hometown – # of times fastest
1 – David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 11*
2 – Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 10*
– Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 8
3 – Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 6
4 – Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa. – 4
– Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 4*
5 – Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pa. – 3
– Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 3
6 – Aaron Reutzel, Clute, Texas – 2
– Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 2
– Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif. – 2*
– Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tenn. – 2
7 – Brian Brown, Higginsville, Mo. – 1
– Freddie Rahmer, Salfordville, Pa. – 1
– James McFadden, Warrnambool, VIC, Australia – 1
– Tim Kaeding, San Jose, Calif. – 1
– Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 1
– Logan Wagner, Harrisonville, Pa. – 1
– Rico Abreu, St. Helena, Calif. – 1
– Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1
*A fastest time came during a second set of Hot Laps

2019 World of Outlaws Schedule & Winners
No. / Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Total Wins)
1. Friday, Feb. 8 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Daryn Pittman (1)
2. Saturday, Feb. 9 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Daryn Pittman (2)
3. Sunday, Feb. 10 / Volusia Speedway Park/ Baberville, Fla. / Rainout-Canceled
4. Friday, Feb. 22 / Cotton Bowl Speedway / Paige, Texas / Rainout-Canceled
5. Saturday, Feb. 23 / LoneStar Speedway / Kilgore, Texas / Rainout-Canceled
6. Wednesday, Feb. 27 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Tim Shaffer (1)
7. Thursday, Feb. 28 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Donny Schatz (1)
8. Friday, March 8 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Rainout-Canceled
9. Saturday, March 9 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Ian Madsen (1)
10. Friday, March 15 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Carson Macedo (1)
11. Saturday, March 16 / Stockton Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Logan Schuchart (1)
12. Friday, March 22 / Ocean Speedway / Watsonville, Calif. / Rainout-Canceled
13. Saturday, March 23 / Placerville Speedway / Placerville, Calif. / Rainout-Rescheduled for Sept. 11
14. Friday, March 29 / Keller Auto Speedway / Hanford, Calif. / David Gravel (1)
15. Saturday, March 30 / Perris Auto Speedway / Perris, Calif. / Aaron Reutzel (1)
16. Friday, April 5 / USA Raceway / Tucson, Ariz. / Brad Sweet (1)
17. Saturday, April 6 / Arizona Speedway / Queen Creek, Ariz. / David Gravel (2)
18. Friday, April 12 / Devil’s Bowl Speedway / Mesquite, Texas / Logan Schuchart (2)
19. Saturday, April 13 / Devil’s Bowl Speedway / Mesquite, Texas / Rainout-Canceled
20. Friday, April 26 / Lake Ozark Speedway / Eldon, Mo. / Brad Sweet (2)
21. Saturday, April 27 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway / Pevely, Mo. / Rainout-Canceled
22. Sunday, April 28 / Jacksonville Speedway / Jacksonville, Ill. / Postponed-Rescheduled for Sept. 25
23. Friday, May 3 / Riverside International Speedway / West Memphis, Ark. / Rainout-Canceled
24. Saturday, May 4 / Tri-State International Speedway / Haubstadt, Ind. / Postponed-Rescheduled for Oct. 13
25. Friday, May 10 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Donny Schatz (2)
26. Saturday, May 11 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Postponed-Rescheduled for July 17
27. Wednesday, May 15 / Lincoln Speedway / Abbottstown, Pa. / Lance Dewease (1)
28. Friday, May 17 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / David Gravel (3)
29. Saturday, May 18 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Lance Dewease (2)
30. Sunday, May 19 / Weedsport Speedway / Weedsport, NY / Rainout-Canceled
31. Tuesday, May 21 / Bridgeport Speedway / Bridgeport, NJ / Danny Dietrich (1)
32. Friday, May 24 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Concord, NC / Giovanni Scelzi (1)
33. Saturday, May 25 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Concord, NC / Logan Schuchart (3)
34. Monday, May 27 / Lawrenceburg Speedway / Lawrenceburg, Ind. / Kyle Larson (1)
35. Friday, May 31 / Nashville Fairgrounds Speedway / Nashville, Tenn. / Donny Schatz (3)
36. Saturday, June 1 / Nashville Fairgrounds Speedway / Nashville, Tenn. / Shane Stewart (1)
37. Tuesday, June 4 / Fairbury Speedway / Fairbury, Ill. / Kyle Larson (2)
38. Friday, June 7 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, N.D. / Logan Schuchart (4)
39. Saturday, June 8 / Granite City Speedway / Sauk Rapids, Minn. / Brad Sweet (3)
40. Friday, June 14 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Brian Brown (1)
41. Saturday, June 15 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Brad Sweet (4)
42. Saturday, June 22 / Beaver Dam Raceway / Beaver Dam, Wis. / Brad Sweet (5)
43. Sunday, June 23 / Dubuque Speedway / Dubuque, Iowa / Rainout-Canceled
44. Thursday, June 27 / Jackson Motorplex / Jackson, Minn. / Brad Sweet (6)
45. Friday, June 28 / Jackson Motorplex / Jackson, Minn. / Carson Macedo (2)
46. Saturday, June 29 / Jackson Motorplex / Jackson, Minn. / Brad Sweet (7)
47. Wednesday, July 3 / Brown County Speedway, Aberdeen, S.D. / Brad Sweet (8)
48. Saturday, July 6 / Cedar Lake Speedway / New Richmond, Wis. / Sheldon Haudenschild (1)
49. Saturday, July 6 / Cedar Lake Speedway / New Richmond, Wis. / Brad Sweet (9)
50. Friday, July 12 / Hartford Speedway / Hartford, Mich. / David Gravel (4)
51. Saturday, July 13 / Wilmot Raceway / Wilmot, Wis. / Donny Schatz (4)
52. Wednesday, July 17 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Donny Schatz (5)
53.Thursday, July 18 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Brad Sweet (10)
54. Friday, July 19 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Donny Schatz (6)
55. Saturday, July 20 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Brad Sweet (11) – Kings Royal
56. Tuesday, July 23 / Lernerville Speedway / Sarver, Pa. / David Gravel (5)
57. Friday, July 26 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Tim Shaffer (2)
58. Saturday, July 27 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Donny Schatz (7)
59. Friday, Aug. 2 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, Mo. / Brad Sweet (12)
60. Saturday, Aug. 3 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, Mo. / Sheldon Haudenschild (2)
61. Wednesday, Aug. 7 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Trey Starks (Prelim)
62. Thursday, Aug. 8 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / David Gravel (Prelim)
63. Friday, Aug. 9 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Kerry Madsen (Prelim)
64. Saturday, Aug. 10 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / David Gravel (6) – Knoxville Nationals
65. Friday, Aug. 16 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, N.D. / Donny Schatz (8)
66. Saturday, Aug. 17 / Red River Valley Speedway / West Fargo, N.D. / Rainout-Canceled
67. Friday, Aug. 23 / Black Hills Speedway / Rapid City, S.D. / Carson Macedo (3)
68. Saturday, Aug. 24 / Big Sky Speedway / Billings, Mont. / David Gravel (7)
69. Friday, Aug. 30 / Skagit Speedway / Alger, Wash. / Logan Schuchart (5)
70. Saturday, Aug. 31 / Skagit Speedway / Alger, Wash. / Logan Schuchart (6)
71. Monday, Sept. 2 / Grays Harbor Raceway / Elma, Wash. / Daryn Pittman (3)
72. Wednesday, Sept. 4 / Willamette Speedway / Lebanon, Ore. / Brad Sweet (13)
73. Friday, Sept. 6 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Brad Sweet (14)
74. Saturday, Sept. 7 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Daryn Pittman (4)
75. Wednesday, Sept. 11 / Placerville Speedway / Placerville, Calif. / Shane Golobic (1)
76. Friday, Sept. 13 / Stockton Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Logan Schuchart (7)
77. Saturday, Sept. 14 / Calistoga Speedway / Calistoga, Calif. / David Gravel (8)
78. Friday, Sept. 20 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City, Kan. / Donny Schatz (9)
79. Saturday, Sept. 21 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City, Kan. / Brad Sweet (15)
80. Wednesday, Sept. 25 / Jacksonville Speedway / Jacksonville, Ill. / Carson Macedo (4)
81. Friday, Sept. 27 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Logan Schuchart (8)
82. Saturday, Sept. 28 / Lernerville Speedway / Sarver, Pa. / Brad Sweet (16)