World of Outlaws STP Sprint Cars at a Glance: The Ironman

Dollansky seeks third consecutive Federated Auto Parts Ironman 55 title

PEVELY, Mo. — Aug. 1, 2013 — The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series invades Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 on Friday and Saturday for the two-night, 55-lap Federated Auto Parts Ironman 55.

Craig Dollansky is aiming his third consecutive Ironman victory on Saturday night. His four overall World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series victories at the high-banked, 1/3-mile oval are tied with Steve Kinser for the most in series history. Joey Saldana, the inaugural winner of the event in 2009 and a three-time winner in his career at I-55, is seeking his first victory of the season.

Championship points leader Daryn Pittman is holding off Donny Schatz, who earned six victories in 13 races in July as the Month of Money begins to wind down. Pittman and Schatz have each won a feature in their Outlaw careers at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55.

WHEN

Friday and Saturday, Aug. 2-3, at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55. Hot laps are scheduled at 6:30 p.m. both nights.

WHERE                                                                                         

To get to Federated Auto Parts Raceway take I-55 to Herculaneum exit (#178), head east on U.S. 61/67, go north to Herky-Horine Road, then 1/2-mile west. Click on the link for a map (http://tinyurl.com/l3m6jkd)

ABOUT THE TRACK

Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 is a high-banked, 1/3-mile oval. The track record is 10.189 seconds by Stevie Smith on March 30, 2002.

Previous A-Feature winners at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55:

2012 – Craig Dollansky on Oct. 13, Jason Sides on Oct. 13

2011 – Craig Dollansky on Aug. 5

2010 – Joey Saldana on April 17, Tim Shaffer on Aug. 6, Jason Meyers on Aug. 7

2009 – Craig Dollansky on Aug. 7, Joey Saldana on Aug. 8

2008 – Jason Meyers on April 5

2007 – Joey Saldana on July 7

2006 – Donny Schatz on April 1, Brooke Tatnell on July 8

2005 – Kraig Kinser on April 2, Chad Kemenah on July 8

2004 – Craig Dollansky on April 17, Danny Lasoski on Aug. 7

2003 – Steve Kinser on April 12, Tyler Walker on July 12

2002 – Jac Haudenschild on March 30, Daryn Pittman on July 13

2001 – Randy Hannagan on March 24, Stevie Smith on July 14

2000 – Jac Haudenschild on July 22

1999 – Jac Haudenschild on July 24

1998 – Stevie Smith on July 25, Andy Hillenburg on Oct. 10

1997 – Mark Kinser on May 18, Sammy Swindell on Oct. 11

1996 – Mark Kinser on June 12

1992 – Steve Kinser on June 10

1991 – Sammy Swindell on May 4

1990 – Sammy Swindell on April 14

1989 – Doug Wolfgang on April 15, Doug Wolfgang on Aug. 11

1988 – Steve Kinser on April 23

1987 – Brad Doty on April 22, Steve Kinser on Sept. 25

TICKETS

Tickets for the Federated Auto Parts Ironman 55 can be purchased by visiting http://www.WorldofOutlaws.com/tickets

 

DRIVER INFO

The following World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series drivers maintain websites:

Cody Darrah – CodyDarrah.com

Craig Dollansky – DollanskyRacing.com

David Gravel – DavidGravel89G.com

Chad Kemenah – ChadKemenah.com

Kraig Kinser – KraigKinser.com

Steve Kinser – SteveKinser.com

Kerry Madsen – KenericRacing.com

Paul McMahan – PaulMcMahanRacing.com

Daryn Pittman – DarynPittman.com

Bill Rose – BillRoseRacing.com

Joey Saldana – JoeySaldanaRacing.com

Donny Schatz – DonnySchatz.com

Jason Sides – SidesMotorsports.com

Sammy Swindell – SwindellMotorsports.citymaker.com

For more driver information, visit: WoOsprint.com

 

WINNERS: Donny Schatz – 13 (Kings Speedway on April 12, The Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 6, Knoxville Raceway on May 11, Williams Grove Speedway on May 17, Lawrenceburg Speedway on May 27, Jackson Speedway on June 14 Knoxville Raceway June 15, Dodge City Raceway Park on July 5, Limaland Motorsports Park on July 11 Lernerville Speedway July 16 Williams Grove Speedway July 20, Lebanon Valley Speedway on July 21 and Ohsweken Speedway on July 30); Daryn Pittman – 8 (Perris Auto Speedway on April 13, Tucson International Raceway on March 9, Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 15, Eldora Speedway on May 4, New Egypt Speedway on May 21 Dodge City Raceway Park on July 6 Lernerville Speedway on July 16 and Rolling Wheels Raceway Park on July 23); Tim Kaeding – 7 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 15, The Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 7, Tri-State Speedway on April 20, Elko Speedway on May 10 LaSalle Speedway on Jun 29 and Huset’s Speedway on July 3); Craig Dollansky – 5 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 16 Salina Highbanks Speedway on April 27, 34 Raceway on June 6, Lakeside Speedway on June 8 and Beaver Dam Raceway on June 29 ); Paul McMahan – 3 (Silver Dollar Speedway on March 23, The Dirt Track at Charlotte on May 24 and I-96 Raceway on June 1); Sammy Swindell – 2(Merced Speedway on March 29 and Cedar Lake Speedway on June 30); Kerry Madsen – 2 (Eldora Speedway on May 3 and Eldora Speedway on July 12) ;Danny Dietrich – 1 (Lincoln Speedway on May 17); Shane Golobic – 1 (Antioch Speedway on April 5); Kraig Kinser – 1 (Orange County Fair Speedway on May 20); Steve Kinser – 1 (El Paso Speedway Park on April 16); Kyle Larson – 1 (Stockton 99 Dirt Track on March 22); Danny Lasoski – 1 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 17); Terry McCarl – 1 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 16),); David Gravel – 1 (I-94 Speedway on June 22) Brad Sweet – 1 (Eldora Speedway on July 13)

 

LISTEN LIVE: Listen live as the Voice of the Outlaws, Johnny Gibson, calls the action at all World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series events on the DIRT Radio Network, with a number of events throughout the season being featured on the DIRTVision Cybercast. Visit DIRTVision.com for more information on all the features.

 

LIVE ONLINE UPDATES: Check out the Official World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series website at WoOSprint.com for live, interactive text updates of each race. It also includes driver biographies with statistics and pictures, race-by-race stats, detailed track information and race coverage, series news and team press releases.

 

UP NEXT: The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series races for $20,000 to win at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 for the Ironman 55.

 

WORLD OF OUTLAWS STP SPRINT CAR SERIES CHAMPIONSHIP STANDINGS

Pos.

Driver

Total

Diff

Wins

T-5

T-10

QT

1

Daryn Pittman

6966

0

8

34

40

10

2

Donny Schatz

6887

-79

13

29

42

2

3

Paul McMahan

6777

-189

3

23

37

12

4

Craig Dollansky

6546

-420

5

15

30

1

5

Sammy Swindell

6487

-479

2

13

31

4

6

Joey Saldana

6443

-523

0

11

26

4

7

David Gravel

6299

-667

1

7

24

1

8

Cody Darrah

6277

-689

2

9

20

1

9

Steve Kinser

6159

-807

1

5

20

0

10

Chad Kemenah

6094

-872

0

11

15

2

11

Kerry Madsen

6087

-879

2

8

24

1

12

Jason Sides

6054

-912

0

9

24

1

13

Kraig Kinser

6044

-922

1

8

23

0

14

Tim Kaeding

5053

-1913

7

20

25

0

15

Sam Hafertepe Jr.

3135

-3831

0

1

6

1

16

Brian Brown

2935

-4031

0

4

11

0

17

Bill Rose

2861

-4105

0

0

1

0

18

Wayne Johnson

2430

-4536

0

0

2

0

19

Jac Haudenschild

2418

-4548

0

7

9

0

20

Greg Wilson

2358

-4608

0

1

2

0

 

2013 STAT ATTACK

There have been 51 World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series A-Mains this season.

A-Feature Winners (17 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 13

2 – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Ok. – 8

3 – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 7

4 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 5

5 – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 3

6 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 2

   – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 2

   – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 2

9 – DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. -1

   – SHANE GOLOBIC, Fremont, Calif. – 1

   – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1

   – KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

   – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1

   – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1                        

   – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

   – TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

   – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

 

Total Laps Led (28 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Laps

1 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 229

2 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 183

3 – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 181

4 – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Ok. – 161

5 – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 75

6 – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 68

7 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 64

8 – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 53

9 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 50

10 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 47

11 – KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 45

12 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 44

13 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 43

14 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 42

15 – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 40

16 – DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. – 35

17 – TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 34

18 – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Ok. – 32

19- DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 30

     – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 30

     – TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 30

22 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 25

23 – SHANE GOLOBIC, Fremont, Calif. – 21

     – GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 21

25 -LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 16

26 – JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 10

27 – JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 9

   – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 9

Pole Positions (25 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Poles

1 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 6

2 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 4

   – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 4

4 -BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 3

   – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio –3

   – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 3

   – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 3

8 – JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 2

   – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 2

   – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

   – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 2

   – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 2

13 – LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1

     – DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. -1

   – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1

   – SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 1

   – JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1

   – KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

   – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1

– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Ok. – 1

   – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Ok. – 1

   – TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 1

   – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

   – BRANDON WIMMER, Fairmont, Ind. – 1

Hard Charger Award (21 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – H.C. Awards

1 – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 7

2 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 6

3 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 5

4- KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 4

5 – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 3

   – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 3

   – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 3

   – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 3

9- CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 2

   – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 2

   – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 2

   – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Ok. – 2

   – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 2

14 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 1

     – KYLE HIRST, Loomis, Calif. – 1

     – BILL ROSE, Plainfield, Ind. – 1

     – ALAN KRIMES, Denver, Pa. – 1

     – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 1

     – DOMINIC SCELZI, Fresno, Calif. – 1

     – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Ok. – 1

     – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

     – AUSTEN WHEATLEY, Lake Stevens, Wash. – 1

     – GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 1

Time Trial leaders (21 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Quick Times

1 – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 12

2 – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Ok. – 10

3 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 4

4 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 4

5 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 2

– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 2

   – LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 2

8 – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 1

   – CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Ok. – 1

– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

   – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1

   – SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 1

   – KYLE HIRST, Loomis, Calif. – 1

   – ED LYNCH JR., Apollo, Pa. – 1

– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

   – BRONSON MAESCHEN, Pleassantville, Iowa – 1

   – JAMES McFADDEN, Brisbane, QLD – 1

   – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 2

   – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 1

   – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1

   – TONY STEWART, Rushville, Ind. – 1

Bonus Points Earned (44 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Points

1 – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Ok. – 112

– PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 112

3 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 73

4 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 70

5 – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 33

6 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 30

7 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 29

   – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 25

9 – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 20

10 – TONY STEWART, Rushville, Ind. – 23

11 – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 18

12 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 15

13 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 17

14 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 14

     – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 14

16 – LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 13

17 – JAMES McFADDEN, Brisbane, QLD – 12

18 – SAM HAFERTEPE JR, Sunnyvale, Texas – 10

19 – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 8

20 – KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 7    

     – FRED RAHMER, Salfordville Pa. -7

22 – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 6

     – DANNY HOLTGRAVER, Pittsburg, Pa. – 6

24 – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 5

     – CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Ok. – 5

     – KYLE HIRST, Loomis, Calif. – 5

     – GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. -5

     – ED LYNCH JR., Apollo, Pa. – 5

     – BRONSON MAESCHEN, Pleasantville, Iowa – 5

     – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 5

31 – JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 4

     – DAVID HESKIN, St. Michael Minn. – 4

     – TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 4

     – BRIAN MONTIETH, Phoenixville, Pa. -4

     – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Ok. – 4

   – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 4

37 – COLE DUNCAN, Lockbourne, Ohio – 3

   – SHANE GOLOBIC, Fremont, Calif. – 3

39 – JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 2

     – AUSTEN WHEATLEY, Lake Stevens, Wash. – 2

41 – BRANDON WIMMER, Fairmont, Ind. – 1

   – ANDY GREGG, Placerville, Calif. – 1

   – TODD HODDICK, Cheektowaga, N.Y. – 1

   – BRIAN PAULUS, Mooresville, Ind. – 1

   – SHELDON HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1

Heat Race Winners (49 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 16

2 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 15

3 – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 14

4 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 12

5 -SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 10

   – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 10

7 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 7

   – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Ok. – 7

9 – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 6

   – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 7

   – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 6

12 – JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 5

13 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 4

     – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 4

     – BRENT MARKS, Meyerstown Pa. -4  

     – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 4

16 – SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 3

     – KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 3

     – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 3

     – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 3

20 – DAVE BLANEY, Cortland, Ohio – 2

     – JUSTIN HENDERSON, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 2

     – WAYNE JOHNSON, Knoxville, Iowa – 2

     – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 2

     – TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 2

     – JAMES McFADDEN, Brisbane, QLD – 2

     – TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 2

     – RYAN SMITH, Kunkletown, Pa. – 2

     – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Ok. – 2

     – TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 2

     – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valey, Calif. – 2

     – BROOKE TATNELL, San Souci, New South Wales, Australia – 2

     – LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 2

32 – JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 1

     – STEVE BUCKWALTER, Royersford, Pa. – 1

     – LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1

     – DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. -1

     – MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks N.D. – 1

     – SHANE GOLOBIC, Fremont, Calif. – 1

     – GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 1

     – KYLE HIRST, Loomis, Calif. – 1    

     – ED LYNCH JR., Apollo, Pa. – 1

     – JASON JOHNSON, Eunice La. – 1

     – JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1

     – CHRIS SHIREK, Thompson, N.D. – 1

     – JASON SOLWOLD, Mount Vernon, Wash. -1

     – GLENN STYRES, Ohsweken, Ontario, Canada – 1

     – GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 1           

     – BRANDON WIMMER, Fairmont, Ind. – 1

     – STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Ok. – 1

Last Chance Showdown Winners (27 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1 – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 4

2 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 2

   – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 2

– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 2

   – JAMES McFADDEN, Brisbane, QLD – 2

– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 2

7 – BILL BALOG, Hartland, Wis. – 1

   – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1

   – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

   – LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1

   – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 1

   – CORY ELIASON, Visalia, Calif. – 1

   – TOM HUPPENEN, Fenwick, Ont, – 1

   – WAYNE JOHNSON, Knoxville, Iowa – 1

   – LOU KENNEDY, Winnepeg, Mint. – 1

   – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

   – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

   – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1

   – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

   – BRONSON MAESCHEN, Pleasantville Iowa – 1

   – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 1

   – AUSTIN PIERCE, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1

   – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Ok. – 1                                            

   – JASON SIDES, BARTLETT, Tenn. – 1

   – JASON STATLER, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

   – TONY STEWART, Rushville, Ind. – 1

   – TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 1

   – T.J. STUTTS, Liverpool, Pa – 1

   – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

   – LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg Pa. – 1

Dash Draw Selection (49 Dashes)

Number – Times Picked

4 – 9

6 – 29

8 – 11

Feature Winnings (Platinum Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Winnings

1 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – $228,500

2 – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Ok. – $188,150

3 – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – $143,710

4 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – $130,450

5 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – $104,450

6 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – $92,670

9 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – $92,050

7 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – $91,400

8 – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – $86,205

11 – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – $82,935

10- KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – $80,830

12 – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – $75,830

2013 World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Schedule & Winners

No. / Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Number of Wins in 2013)

1. Friday, Feb. 15 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Daryn Pittman (1)

2. Saturday, Feb. 16 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Terry McCarl (1)

3. Sunday, Feb. 17 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Danny Lasoski (1)

4. Wednesday, March 6 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Donny Schatz (1)

5. Thursday, March 7 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Tim Kaeding (1)

6. Saturday, March 9 / Tucson International Raceway / Tucson, Ariz. / Daryn Pittman (2)

7. Friday, March 15 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Tim Kaeding (2)

8. Saturday, March 16 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Craig Dollansky (1)

9. Friday, March 22 / Stockton 99 Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Kyle Larson (1)

10. Saturday, March 23 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Paul McMahan (1)

11. Friday, March 29 / Merced Speedway / Merced, Calif. / Sammy Swindell (1)

12. Friday, April 5 / Antioch Speedway / Antioch, Calif. / Shane Golobic (1)                    

13. Friday, April 12 / Kings Speedway / Hanford, Calif. / Donny Schatz (2)

14. Saturday, April 13 / Perris Auto Speedway / Perris, Calif. / Daryn Pittman (3)

15. Tuesday, April 16 / El Paso Speedway Park / El Paso, Texas / Steve Kinser (1)

16. Saturday, April 20 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, Ind. / Tim Kaeding (3)

17. Saturday, April 27 / Salina Highbanks Speedway / Salina, Ok. / Craig Dollansky (2)

18. Friday, May 3 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Kerry Madsen (1)

19. Saturday, May 4 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Daryn Pittman (4)

20. Friday, May 10 / Elko Speedway / Elko, Minn. / Tim Kaeding (4)

21. Saturday, May 11 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Donny Schatz (3)

22. Thursday, May 16 / Lincoln Speedway, Abbottstown, Pa / Danny Dietrich (1)

23. Friday , May 17 / Williams Grove Speedway, Mechanicsburg, Pa / Donny Schatz (4)

24. Monday, May 20 / Orange County Fair Speedway, Middletown, NY / Kraig Kinser (1)

25. Tuesday, May 21 / New Egypt Speedway, New Egypt, NJ / Daryn Pittman (5)

26. Friday, May 24 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte, Concord, NC / Paul McMahan (2)

27. Monday, May 27 / Lawrenceburg Speedway, Lawrenceburg, Ind. / Donny Schatz(5)

28. Saturday, June 1 / I-96 Speedway, Lake Odessa, Mich. / Paul McMahan (3)

29. Wednesday, June 5 / Kokomo Speedway, Kokomo, Ind. / Tim Kaeding (5)

30. Friday, June 7 / 34 Raceway, Burlington, Iowa / Craig Dollansky (3)

31. Saturday June 8 / Lakeside Speedway, Kansas City, Kan. / Craig Dollansky (4)

32. Friday June 14 / Jackson Speedway, Jackson, Minn. / Donny Schatz (6)

33. Saturday June 15 / Knoxville Raceway, Knoxville Iowa / Donny Schatz (7)

34. Friday June 21 / River Cities Speedway, Grand Fork, N.D. / Cody Darrah (1)

35. Saturday June 22 / I-94 Speedway, Fergus Falls, Minn. / David Gravel (1)

36. Friday June 28 / LaSalle Speedway, LaSalle, Ill. / Tim Kaeding (6)

37. Saturday June 29 / Beaver Dam Raceway, Beaver Dam, Wis. / Craig Dollansky (6)

38. Sunday June 30 / Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. / Sammy Swindell (2)

39. Wednesday July 3 / Huset’s Speedway, Brandon, S.D. / Tim Kaeding (7)

40. Friday July 5 / Dodge City Raceway Park, Dodge City, Kans. / Donny Schatz (8)

41. Saturday July 6 / Dodge City Raceway Park, Dodge City, Kans. / Daryn Pittman (6)

42. Thursday, July 11 / Limaland Motorsports Park, Lima, Ohio / Donny Schatz (9)

43. Friday, July 12 / Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio / Kerry Madsen (2)

44. Saturday, July 13 / Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio / Brad Sweet (1)

45. Tuesday, July 16 / Lernerville Speedway #1, Sarver, Pa. / Schatz (10)

46. Tuesday, July 16 / Lernerville Speedway #2, Sarver, Pa. / Pittman (7)

47. Saturday, July 20 / Williams Grove Speedway, Mechanicsburg Pa. / Donny Schatz (11)

48. Sunday, July 21 / Lebanon Valley Speedway, West Lebanon, N.Y. / Donny Schatz (12)

49. Tuesday July 24 / Rolling Wheels Raceway Park, Elbridge, N.Y. / Daryn Pittman (8)

50. Saturday, July 27 / Autodrome Dummon, Drummondville, Que. / Cody Darrah (2)

51. Tuesday, July 30 / Ohsweken Speedway, Ohsweken, Ont. / Donny Schatz (13)