World of Outlaws STP Sprint Cars at a Glance: Northeast Money Run

Points go out the window for the next few weeks, it’s all about the Month of Money

SARVER, Pa. — July16, 2013 — The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series invades the Northeast as the mystical Month of Money gains steam. The first stop on the trip is today’s Don Martin Memorial Silver Cup Twin 30s at Lernerville Speedway. The series then takes on the Pennsylvania Posse Friday and Saturday at Williams Grove Speedway in Mechanicsburg Pa., including the race for the Morgan Cup on Saturday night.

The Outlaws return to New York on Sunday at Lebanon Valley Speedway then on Tuesday, July 23, Rolling Wheels Raceway Park.

Brad Sweet captured the first big payday of the Month of Money, winning the $50,000 Kings Royal Saturday night at Eldora Speedway.

WHEN

  • Tuesday, July 15, at Lernerville Speedway, hot laps begin at 6:30 p.m.
  • Friday & Saturday, July19 & 20, at Williams Grove Speedway, racing starts at 7:30 p.m.
  • Sunday, June 21, at Lebanon Valley Speedway, racing starts at 6 p.m.
  • Tuesday, July 23, at Rolling Wheels Raceway Park, grandstands open at 4 p.m.

 

WHERE

  • Lernerville Speedway is about 30 minutes from Downtown Pittsburgh at 313 N. Pike Rd. (Hwy 356), Sarver, PA. Click on the link for a map (http://goo.gl/maps/14fHL)
  • Williams Grove Speedway is located at 1 Speedway Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA. Click on the link for a map (http://goo.gl/maps/i2iII)
  • Lebanon Valley Speedway is located at 1746 US Route 20, West Lebanon, NY?. Click on the link for a map (http://goo.gl/maps/6FhVO)
  • Rolling Wheels Raceway Park is located 2 miles west of Elbridge, NY, on SR 5. Click on the link for a map (http://goo.gl/maps/6FhVO)

 

ABOUT THE TRACKS

Lernerville Speedway is a high-banked, 4/10-mile oval. The track record is 12.334 seconds by Joey Saldana on May 15, 2002

Previous A-Feature winners at Lernerville Speedway:

2012 – Craig Dollansky on July 17, Tony Stewart on July 17, Dale Blaney on Sept. 22

2011 – Dale Blaney on July 19, Tim Shaffer on July 19, Jason Meyers on Sept. 24

2010 – Lance Dewease on July 20, Joey Saldana on July 20, Donny Schatz on Sept. 25

2009 – Danny Lasoski on July 22, Stevie Smith on July 22

2008 – Jason Meyers on May 13, Steve Kinser on July 15

2007 – Steve Kinser on May 15, Donny Schatz on July 17

2006 – Dean Jacobs on May 19; Donny Schatz on July 18

2005 – Steve Kinser on May 21, Tim Shaffer on July 19

2004 – Steve Kinser on May 25, Sammy Swindell on July 20

2003 – Donny Schatz on May 21

2002 – Stevie Smith on May 15, Ed Lynch, Jr., on July 23

2001 – Mark Kinser on July 24, Danny Wood on Sept. 25

2000 – Sammy Swindell on May 16, Sammy Swindell on July 25, Stevie Smith on Sept. 26

1999 – Steve Kinser on May 25, Mark Kinser on July 27

1998 – Fred Rahmer on May 19, Mark Kinser on July 28

1997 – Sammy Swindell on May 20, Mark Kinser on July 29

1996 – Mark Kinser on May 21, Mark Kinser on July 30

1995 – Steve Kinser on May 23, Stevie Smith on Aug. 1

1994 – Steve Kinser on Aug. 2

1993 – Kenny Jacobs on May 25, Jeff Swindell on Aug. 3, Stevie Smith on Sept. 30

1992 – Sammy Swindell on May 20, Sammy Swindell on July 28, Steve Kinser on Sept. 30

1991 – Jeff Swindell on May 22, Bobby Davis, Jr., on July 31, Sammy Swindell on Oct. 14

1990 – Sammy Swindell on May 23, Steve Kinser on Aug. 1, Bobby Davis, Jr., on Oct. 8

1989 – Dave Blaney on May 24, Tim Green on July 31, Dave Blaney on Oct. 11

1988 – Dave Blaney on May 25, Sammy Swindell on July 27

1987 – Steve Kinser on May 20, Steve Kinser on July 29

1986 – Doug Wolfgang on May 21, Steve Kinser on July 30

1985 – Steve Kinser on May 22, Sammy Swindell on July 31

1984 – Sammy Swindell on June 8, Brad Doty on July 31, Sammy Swindell on Oct. 9

1983 – Sammy Swindell on June 10, Sammy Swindell on June 11, Steve Kinser on Aug. 2, Bobby Davis, Jr., on Aug. 3

1982 – Steve Kinser on May 26, Rick Ferkel on Oct. 12

1981 – Steve Kinser on June 4, Sammy Swindell on Sept. 1

1980 – Doug Wolfgang on May 14, Rick Ferkel on July 16

1979 – Steve Kinser on Aug. 29

 

Williams Grove Speedway is a semi-banked, half-mile oval. The track record of 16.140 seconds was established by Brian Paulus on April 26, 2002.

Previous A-Feature winners at Williams Grove Speedway:

2013 – Donny Schatz on May 17.

2012 – Fred Rahmer on May 11, Steve Kinser on May 12, Cody Darrah on July 21, Paul McMahan on Sept. 28, Donny Schatz on Sept. 29

2011 – Daryn Pittman on May 13, Greg Hodnett on July 22, Jason Meyers on July 23, Jason Meyers on Sept. 30, Jason Meyers on Oct. 7

2010 – Chad Layton on May 13, Fred Rahmer on May 14, Lance Dewease on July 23, Greg Hodnett on July 24, Greg Hodnett on Oct. 1, Sammy Swindell on Oct. 2

2009 – Greg Hodnett on May 14, Greg Hodnett on July 24, Greg Hodnett on Oct. 3, Cody Darrah on Oct. 3 (Completion of July 25 event)

2008 – Steve Kinser on May 15, Daryn Pittman on July 18, Donny Schatz on July 19

2007 – Donny Schatz on May 17, Donny Schatz on May 18, Donny Schatz on July 19, Brian Leppo on July 20, Donny Schatz on July 21, Donny Schatz on Sept. 29

2006 – Fred Rahmer on May 27, Daryn Pittman on July 22, Doug Esh on Sept. 30

2005 – Steve Kinser on May 27, Fred Rahmer on July 23, Donny Schatz on Oct. 1

2004 – Don Kreitz Jr. on May 28, Danny Lasoski on July 24, Donny Schatz on Oct. 2

2003 – Donny Schatz on July 26, Steve Kinser on Oct. 4
2002 – Steve Kinser on May 16, Greg Hodnett on July 27, Lance Dewease on Sept. 28
2001 – Donny Schatz on July 26 (completed May 18 event), Don Kreitz Jr., on July 27, Lance Dewease on Sept. 29

2000 – Fred Rahmer on May 19, Sammy Swindell on July 29, Donny Schatz on Sept. 30

1999 – Steve Kinser on May 28, Mark Kinser on July 30, Mark Kinser on Oct. 2

1998 – Johnny Herrera on May 22, Stevie Smith on May 29, Kevin Gobrecht on July 31, Mark Kinser on Oct. 2

1997 – Mark Kinser on May 23, Jac Haudenschild on May 30, Mark Kinser on Aug. 1, Sammy Swindell on Oct. 4

1996 – Mark Kinser on May 25, Steve Kinser on May 31, Mark Kinser on Aug. 2, Lance Dewease on Oct. 5

1995 – Steve Kinser on May 26, Mark Kinser on Aug. 4, Mark Kinser on Sept. 30

1994 – Steve Kinser on May 27, Andy Hillenburg on June 3, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 5, Steve Kinser on Oct. 1

1993 – Don Kreitz Jr., on May 28, Dave Blaney on June 4, Steve Kinser on Oct. 1, Don Kreitz Jr. on Oct. 3

1992 – Don Kreitz Jr., on May 22, Don Kreitz Jr., on May 29, Steve Kinser on July 31, Steve Kinser on Oct. 3
1991 – Steve Kinser on May 24, Sammy Swindell on May 31, Steve Kinser on Aug. 2, Stevie Smith on Oct. 6

1990 – Steve Kinser on May 25, Sammy Swindell on June 1, Steve Kinser on Aug. 3, Steve Kinser on Sept. 29

1989 – Sammy Swindell on May 26, Bobby Allen on June 2, Bobby Davis Jr., on July 28, Stevie Smith on Sept. 30

1988 – Bobby Davis Jr., on May 27, Mark Kinser on June 3, Steve Kinser on July 29

1987 – Steve Kinser on May 22, Steve Kinser on May 29, Steve Kinser on July 31

1986 – Doug Wolfgang on May 23, Bobby Allen on May 30, Bobby Allen on Aug. 1

1985 – Keith Kauffman on May 24, Steve Kinser on May 31, Doug Wolfgang on Aug. 2

1984 – Steve Kinser on May 25, Steve Kinser on Aug. 3

1983 – Bobby Davis Jr., on May 27, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 5

1982 – Bobby Allen on May 14, Bobby Allen on May 21

1981 – Steve Kinser on June 5, Steve Kinser on June 12

1980 – Sammy Swindell on May 16, Keith Kauffman on July 26

1979 – Lynn Paxton on July 27

1978 – Kramer Williamson on Sept. 24

Lebanon Valley Speedway is a high-banked, 1/2-mile oval. The track record of 16.383 seconds was established by Danny Lasoski on May 27, 2003.

Previous A-Feature winners at Lebanon Valley Speedway:

2012 – Craig Dollansky on July 22

2011 – Craig Dollansky on July 25

2010 – Doug Esh on July 25

2009 – Craig Dollansky on July 26

2008 – Jac Haudenschild on Sept. 21

2007 – Jason Meyers on July 22

2006 – Donny Schatz on July 23

2005 – Steve Kinser on May 30

2004 – Steve Kinser on July 26

2003 – Joey Saldana on May 27

2002 – Steve Kinser on May 27

2001 – Donny Schatz on May 28

2000 – Sammy Swindell on May 29

1999 – Mark Kinser on May 31

1998 – Mark Kinser on June 1

1997 – Sammy Swindell on June 2

1996 – Sammy Swindell on Aug. 6

1995 – Dave Blaney on June 5

1994 – Mark Kinser on June 6

1993 – Jeff Swindell on June 7

1992 – Steve Kinser on Aug. 3

1991 – Steve Kinser on June 3

1990 – Doug Wolfgang on June 4

1989 – Dave Blaney on June 5

1988 – Steve Kinser on June 6

1987 – Steve Kinser on June 1

1986 – Doug Wolfgang on June 2

1985 – Steve Kinser on June 3

1984 – Sammy Swindell on June 4

1983 – Bobby Davis, Jr., on June 9

1982 – Bobby Allen on May 17

1981 – Steve Kinser on June 9

 

Rolling Wheels Raceway Park is a semi-banked, 5/8-mile oval. The track record of 15.952 seconds was established by Craig Dollansky on June 2, 2004.

Previous A-Feature winners at Rolling Wheels Raceway Park:

2012 – Paul McMahan on May 16, Steve Kinser on Oct. 6

2011 – Jason Meyers on Oct. 8

2010 – Steve Kinser on Oct. 9

2009 – Tim Shaffer on Oct. 10

2008 – Steve Kinser on May 26

2007 – Steve Kinser on May 28

2006 – Donny Schatz on May 30

2005 – Brian Paulus on June 1

2004 – Donny Schatz on June 2

2003 – Steve Kinser on May 28

2002 – Danny Lasoski on May 30

2001 – Stevie Smith on May 30

2000 – Stevie Smith on May 31

1999 – Mark Kinser on June 2

1998 – Andy Hillenburg on June 3

1997 – Dave Blaney on June 4

1996 – Billy Pauch on June 4

1995 – Steve Kinser on June 6, Stevie Smith on Oct. 7

1994 – Jeff Swindell on Oct. 8 (completed June 7 event), Jeff Swindell on Oct. 8

1993 – Stevie Smith on Aug. 9

1992 – Steve Kinser on June 2, Mark Kinser on Oct. 10

1991 – Steve Kinser on June 4, Sammy Swindell on Oct. 12

1990 – Steve Kinser on June 5, Stevie Smith on June 5 (makeup of Oct. 7, 1989 event), Steve Kinser on Oct. 6

1989 – Doug Wolfgang on June 6

1988 – Jimmy Sills on June 7

1983 – Steve Kinser on June 7

1981 – Steve Kinser on June 7

1980 – Lynn Paxton on July 21

TICKETS

 

DRIVER INFO

The following World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series drivers maintain websites:

Cody Darrah – CodyDarrah.com

Craig Dollansky – DollanskyRacing.com

David Gravel – DavidGravel89G.com

Chad Kemenah – ChadKemenah.com

Kraig Kinser – KraigKinser.com

Steve Kinser – SteveKinser.com

Kerry Madsen – KenericRacing.com

Paul McMahan – PaulMcMahanRacing.com

Daryn Pittman – DarynPittman.com

Bill Rose – BillRoseRacing.com

Joey Saldana – JoeySaldanaRacing.com

Donny Schatz – DonnySchatz.com

Jason Sides – SidesMotorsports.com

Sammy Swindell – SwindellMotorsports.citymaker.com

For more driver information, visit: WoOsprint.com

WINNERS: Donny Schatz – 9 (Kings Speedway on April 12, The Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 6, Knoxville Raceway on May 11, Williams Grove Speedway on May 17, Lawrenceburg Speedway on May 27, Jackson Speedway on June 14 Knoxville Raceway June 15, Dodge City Raceway Park on July 5 and Limaland Motorsports Park on July 11); Tim Kaeding – 7 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 15, The Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 7, Tri-State Speedway on April 20, Elko Speedway on May 10 LaSalle Speedway on Jun 29 and Huset’s Speedway on July 3); Daryn Pittman – 6 (Perris Auto Speedway on April 13, Tucson International Raceway on March 9, Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 15, Eldora Speedway on May 4, New Egypt Speedway on May 21 and Dodge City Raceway Park on July 6); Craig Dollansky – 5 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 16 Salina Highbanks Speedway on April 27, 34 Raceway on June 6, Lakeside Speedway on June 8 and Beaver Dam Raceway on June 29 ); Paul McMahan – 3 (Silver Dollar Speedway on March 23, The Dirt Track at Charlotte on May 24 and I-96 Raceway on June 1); Sammy Swindell – 2(Merced Speedway on March 29 and Cedar Lake Speedway on June 30); Kerry Madsen – 2 (Eldora Speedway on May 3 and Eldora Speedway on July 12);Danny Dietrich – 1 (Lincoln Speedway on May 17); Shane Golobic – 1 (Antioch Speedway on April 5); Kraig Kinser – 1 (Orange County Fair Speedway on May 20); Steve Kinser – 1 (El Paso Speedway Park on April 16); Kyle Larson – 1 (Stockton 99 Dirt Track on March 22); Danny Lasoski – 1 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 17); Terry McCarl – 1 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 16), Cody Darrah – 1 (River Cities on June 21); David Gravel – 1 (I-94 Speedway on June 22) Brad Sweet – 1 (Eldora Speedway on July 13)

 

LISTEN LIVE: Listen live as the Voice of the Outlaws, Johnny Gibson, calls the action at all World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series events on the DIRT Radio Network, with a number of events throughout the season being featured on the DIRTVision Cybercast. Visit DIRTVision.com for more information on all the features.

 

LIVE ONLINE UPDATES: Check out the Official World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series website at WoOsprint.com for live, interactive text updates of each race. It also includes driver biographies with statistics and pictures, race-by-race stats, detailed track information and race coverage, series news and team press releases.

 

UP NEXT: The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series heads to Canada for a three-race swing.

 

WORLD OF OUTLAWS STP SPRINT CAR SERIES CHAMPIONSHIP STANDINGS

Pos.

Driver

Total

Diff

Wins

T-5

T-10

QT

1

Daryn Pittman

6156

0

6

30

36

9

2

Paul McMahan

6018

-138

3

22

33

11

3

Donny Schatz

5982

-174

9

23

35

0

4

Craig Dollansky

5739

-417

5

13

25

1

5

Sammy Swindell

5723

-433

2

11

27

4

6

Joey Saldana

5665

-491

0

9

23

3

7

David Gravel

5549

-607

1

6

20

1

8

Cody Darrah

5532

-624

1

7

18

1

9

Steve Kinser

5452

-704

1

4

18

0

10

Kraig Kinser

5349

-807

1

7

22

0

11

Kerry Madsen

5322

-834

2

6

18

1

12

Chad Kemenah

5307

-849

0

9

12

2

13

Jason Sides

5276

-880

0

7

19

1

14

Tim Kaeding

4854

-1302

7

20

25

0

15

Brian Brown

2935

-3221

0

4

11

0

16

Sam Hafertepe Jr.

2879

-3277

0

0

4

1

17

Bill Rose

2753

-3403

0

0

1

0

18

Wayne Johnson

2430

-3726

0

0

2

0

19

Greg Wilson

2358

-3798

0

1

2

0

20

Jac Haudenschild

2272

-3884

0

6

7

0

 

THROUGH KINGS ROYAL, July 15

2013 STAT ATTACK

There have been 44 World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series A-Feature events this season.

A-Feature Winners (17 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 9

2 – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 7

3 – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 6

4 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 5

5 – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 3

6 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 2

   – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 2

8 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

   – DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. -1

   – SHANE GOLOBIC, Fremont, Calif. – 1

   – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1

   – KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

   – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1

   – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1                        

   – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

   – TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

   – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

Total Laps Led (26 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Laps

1 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 183

2 – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 181

3 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 179

4 – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 135

5 – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 68

6 – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 65

7 – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 52

8 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 50

9 – KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 45

10 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 43

11 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 42

12 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 41

13 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 36

14 – DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. – 35

15 – TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 34

     – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 32

17 – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 30

     – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 30

     – TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 30

20 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 25

     – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 25

22 – SHANE GOLOBIC, Fremont, Calif. – 21

23 – GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 13

24 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 10

25 – JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 9

   – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 9

Pole Positions (22 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Poles

1 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 5

2 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 4

   – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 4

4 -BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 3

   – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 3

   – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 3

7 – JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 2

   – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio –2

   – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

   – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 2

   – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 2

   – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 2

13 – DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. -1

   – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1

   -JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1

   – KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

   – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1

– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 1

   – TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 1

   – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

   – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

   – BRANDON WIMMER, Fairmont, Ind. – 1

Hard Charger Award (20 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – H.C. Awards

1 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 5

   – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 5

– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 5

4 – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 3

   – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 3

   – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 3

   – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 3

   – KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 3

9- CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 2

   – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 2

   – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 2

   – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 2

   – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 2

14 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 1

     – KYLE HIRST, Loomis, Calif. – 1

     – BILL ROSE, Plainfield, Ind. – 1

     – DOMINIC SCELZI, Fresno, Calif. – 1

     – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

     – AUSTEN WHEATLEY, Lake Stevens, Wash. – 1

     – GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 1

Time Trial leaders (20 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Quick Times

1 – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 11

2 – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 9

3 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 4

4 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 3

5 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 2

– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 2

   – LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 2

8 – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 1

   – CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 1

– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

   – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1

   – SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 1

   – KYLE HIRST, Loomis, Calif. – 1

– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

   – BRONSON MAESCHEN, Pleassantville, Iowa – 1

   – JAMES McFADDEN, Brisbane, QLD – 1

   – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Penn. – 1

   – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1

   – TONY STEWART, Rushville, Ind. – 1

 

Bonus Points Earned (42 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Points

1 – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 102

2 – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 101

3 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 68

4 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 58

5 – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 30

6 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 27

7 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 20

   – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 20

9 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 19

10 – TONY STEWART, Rushville, Ind. – 17

11 – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 16

12 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 15

13 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 14

     – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 14

15 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 13

   – LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 13

17 – JAMES McFADDEN, Brisbane, QLD – 12

18 – SAM HAFERTEPE JR, Sunnyvale, Texas – 10

19 – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 8

20 – KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 7

21 – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 6

     – DANNY HOLTGRAVER, Pittsburg, Pa. – 6

23 – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 5

     – CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 5

     – KYLE HIRST, Loomis, Calif. – 5

     – BRONSON MAESCHEN, Pleassantville, Iowa – 5

     – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Penn. – 5

28 – JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 4

     – DAVID HESKIN, St. Michael Minn. – 4

     – TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 4

     – BRIAN MONTIETH, Phoenixville, Penn. -4

     – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 4

   – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 4

34 – COLE DUNCAN, Lockbourne, Ohio – 3

   – SHANE GOLOBIC, Fremont, Calif. – 3

     – FRED RAHMER, Salfordville Pa. -3

37 – JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 2

   – AUSTEN WHEATLEY, Lake Stevens, Wash. – 2

39 – BRANDON WIMMER, Fairmont, Ind. – 1

   – ANDY GREGG, Placerville, Calif. – 1

   – BRIAN PAULUS, Mooresville, Ind. – 1

   – SHELDON HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1

Heat Race Winners (49 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 14

   – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 14

3 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 13

4 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 10

5 -SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 8

   – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 8

7 – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 7

8 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 6

   – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 6

   – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 6

11 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 6

12 -CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 4

     – JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 4

     – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 4

15 – SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 3

     – KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 3

     – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 3

     – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 3

     – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 3

20 – DAVE BLANEY, Cortland, Ohio – 2

     – JUSTIN HENDERSON, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 2

     – WAYNE JOHNSON, Knoxville, Iowa – 2

     – BRENT MARKS, Meyerstown Pa. -2

     – TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 2

     – JAMES McFADDEN, Brisbane, QLD – 2

     – TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 2

     – RYAN SMITH, Kunkletown, Pa. – 2

     – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 2

     – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valey, Calif. – 2

     – BROOKE TATNELL, San Souci, New South Wales, Australia – 2

     – LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 2

32 – JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 1

     – STEVE BUCKWALTER, Royersford, Pa. – 1

     – LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1

     – DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. -1

     – MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks N.D. – 1

     – SHANE GOLOBIC, Fremont, Calif. – 1

     – GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 1

     – KYLE HIRST, Loomis, Calif. – 1    

     – ED LYNCH JR., Apollo, Penn. – 1

     – JASON JOHNSON, Eunice La. – 1

     – JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1

     – CHRIS SHIREK, Thompson, N.D. – 1

     – JASON SOLWOLD, Mount Vernon, Wash. -1

     – TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 1

     – GLENN STYRES, Ohsweken, Ontario, Canada – 1

     – GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 1           

     – BRANDON WIMMER, Fairmont, Ind. – 1

Last Chance Showdown Winners (27 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1 – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 4

2 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 2

   – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 2

– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 2

– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 2

6 – BILL BALOG, Hartland, Wis. – 1

   – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1

   – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

   – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 1

   – CORY ELIASON, Visalia, Calif. – 1

   – WAYNE JOHNSON, Knoxville, Iowa – 1

   – LOU KENNEDY, Winnipeg, Mint. – 1

   – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

   – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

   – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1

   – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

   – BRONSON MAESCHEN, Pleasantville Iowa – 1

   – JAMES McFADDEN, Brisbane, QLD – 1

   – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 1

   – AUSTIN PIERCE, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1

   – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Ok. – 1

   – JASON SIDES, BARTLETT, Tenn. – 1

   – JASON STATLER, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

   – TONY STEWART, Rushville, Ind. – 1

   – TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 1

   – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

   – LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg Pa. – 1

Dash Draw Selection (43 Races)

Number – Times Picked

4 – 8

6 – 25

8 – 10

Feature Winnings (Platinum Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Winnings

1 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – $172,300

2 – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – $160,550

3 – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – $131,950

4 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – $118,300  

5 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – $92,200

6 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – $82,525

7 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – $79,150

8 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – $75,750

9 – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – $73,325

10- KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – $71,330

11 – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – $68,635

12 – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – $66,580

2013 World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Schedule & Winners

No. / Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Number of Wins in 2013)

1. Friday, Feb. 15 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Daryn Pittman (1)

2. Saturday, Feb. 16 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Terry McCarl (1)

3. Sunday, Feb. 17 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Danny Lasoski (1)

4. Wednesday, March 6 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Donny Schatz (1)

5. Thursday, March 7 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Tim Kaeding (1)

6. Saturday, March 9 / Tucson International Raceway / Tucson, Ariz. / Daryn Pittman (2)

7. Friday, March 15 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Tim Kaeding (2)

8. Saturday, March 16 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Craig Dollansky (1)

9. Friday, March 22 / Stockton 99 Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Kyle Larson (1)

10. Saturday, March 23 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Paul McMahan (1)

11. Friday, March 29 / Merced Speedway / Merced, Calif. / Sammy Swindell (1)

12. Friday, April 5 / Antioch Speedway / Antioch, Calif. / Shane Golobic (1)                    

13. Friday, April 12 / Kings Speedway / Hanford, Calif. / Donny Schatz (2)

14. Saturday, April 13 / Perris Auto Speedway / Perris, Calif. / Daryn Pittman (3)

15. Tuesday, April 16 / El Paso Speedway Park / El Paso, Texas / Steve Kinser (1)

16. Saturday, April 20 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, Ind. / Tim Kaeding (3)

17. Saturday, April 27 / Salina Highbanks Speedway / Salina, Okla. / Craig Dollansky (2)

18. Friday, May 3 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Kerry Madsen (1)

19. Saturday, May 4 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Daryn Pittman (4)

20. Friday, May 10 / Elko Speedway / Elko, Minn. / Tim Kaeding (4)

21. Saturday, May 11 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Donny Schatz (3)

22. Thursday, May 16 / Lincoln Speedway, Abbottstown, Pa. / Danny Dietrich (1)

23. Friday , May 17 / Williams Grove Speedway, Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Donny Schatz (4)

24. Monday, May 20 / Orange County Fair Speedway, Middletown, NY / Kraig Kinser (1)

25. Tuesday, May 21 / New Egypt Speedway, New Egypt, NJ / Daryn Pittman (5)

26. Friday, May 24 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte, Concord, NC / Paul McMahan (2)

27. Monday, May 27 / Lawrenceburg Speedway, Lawrenceburg, Ind. / Donny Schatz(5)

28. Saturday, June 1 / I-96 Speedway, Lake Odessa, Mich. / Paul McMahan (3)

29. Wednesday, June 5 / Kokomo Speedway, Kokomo, Ind. / Tim Kaeding (5)

30. Friday, June 7 / 34 Raceway, Burlington, Iowa / Craig Dollansky (3)

31. Saturday June 8 / Lakeside Speedway, Kansas City, Kan. / Craig Dollansky (4)

32. Friday June 14 / Jackson Speedway, Jackson, Minn. / Donny Schatz (6)

33. Saturday June 15 / Knoxville Raceway, Knoxville Iowa / Donny Schatz (7)

34. Friday June 21 / River Cities Speedway, Grand Fork, N.D. / Cody Darrah (1)

35. Saturday June 22 / I-94 Speedway, Fergus Falls, Minn. / David Gravel (1)

36. Friday June 28 / LaSalle Speedway, LaSalle, Ill. / Tim Kaeding (6)

37. Saturday June 29 / Beaver Dam Raceway, Beaver Dam, Wis. / Craig Dollansky (6)

38. Sunday June 30 / Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. / Sammy Swindell (2)

39. Wednesday July 3 / Huset’s Speedway, Brandon, S.D. / Tim Kaeding (7)

40. Friday July 5 / Dodge City Raceway Park, Dodge City, Kans. / Donny Schatz (8)

41. Saturday July 6 / Dodge City Raceway Park, Dodge City, Kans. / Daryn Pittman (6)

42. Thursday, July 11 / Limaland Motorsports Park, Lima, Ohio / Donny Schatz (9)

43. Friday, July 12 / Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio / Kerry Madsen (2)

44. Saturday, July 13 / Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio / Brad Sweet