At A Glance: The Outlaws are Canada Bound

The World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series takes on Ohsweken Speedway, Brockville Ontario Speedway and Autodrome Drummond

CONCORD, N.C. – July 27, 2015 – The World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series heads north to Canada this week as the series takes on Ohsweken Speedway on Tuesday, Brockville Ontario Speedway on Friday and Autodrome Drummond on Saturday.

After sweeping all five events in Canada last season, Donny Schatz is the driver to watch across the border. In 2014 he won at Autodrome Drummond, Cornwall Motor Speedway and Ohsweken Speedway before sweeping the Oil City Cup at Castrol Raceway.

Schatz enters this swing in the middle of the ‘Month of Money’ with 21 series wins this season, including the most recent at Lebanon Valley Speedway in West Lebanon, N.Y. With a steady consistency that is unmatched among his fellow competitors, Schatz has finished first or second in 17 consecutive full points Outlaws races and 19 of the last 20.

Notably, the series returns to Brockville Ontario Speedway this week for the first time since 2011. That appearance was the first and, to date, only appearance at the 3/8 mile track. CJB Motorsports driver Paul McMahan stood in victory lane that night.

Tune in this week as the Outlaws continue their run through the ‘Month of Money’ and gear up for the Knoxville Nationals in just two weeks.

ABOUT THE TRACKS
OHSWEKEN SPEEDWAY
is a high-banked, 3/8-mile oval. The track record of 12.047 seconds was established by Kraig Kinser on July 30, 2010. For more event information, visit http://woosprint.com/ohsweken-speedway.

Previous A-Feature Winners
2014 – Donny Schatz on July 29
2013 – Donny Schatz on July 30
2012 – Tony Stewart on July 31
2011 – Tony Stewart on July 27
2010 – Jason Sides on July 30, Donny Schatz on Aug. 1
2009 – Jason Meyers on July 28, Jason Sides on July 29
2007 – Jason Sides on July 25

BROCKVILLE ONTARIO SPEEDWAY is a high-banked, 3/8 mile oval. The track record of 10.923 seconds was established by Jason Meyers on July 29, 2011. For more event information, visit http://woosprint.com/brockville-ontario-speedway.

Previous A-Feature Winners
2011 – Paul McMahan on July 29

AUTODROME DRUMMOND is a high-banked, 4/10-mile oval. The track record of 12.934 seconds was established by Donny Schatz on July 27, 2013. For more event information, visit http://woosprint.com/autodrome-drummond.

Previous A-Feature Winners
2014 – Donny Schatz on July 26
2013 – Cody Darrah on July 27
2012 – Joey Saldana on July 28
2011 – Jason Meyers on July 30
2010 – Steve Kinser on July 27

DRIVER INFO
The following World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series drivers maintain websites:
Jacob Allen – Shark1s1a.com
David Gravel – DavidGravel89.com
Jason Johnson – JasonJohnsonRacing.com
Kraig Kinser – KraigKinser.com
Kerry Madsen – KenericRacing.com
Paul McMahan – PaulMcMahanRacing.com
Daryn Pittman – DarynPittman.com
Joey Saldana – JoeySaldanaRacing.com
Donny Schatz – DonnySchatz.com
Logan Schuchart – Shark1s1a.com
Jason Sides – SidesMotorsports.com
Shane Stewart – ShaneStewart.com
Brad Sweet – Bradsweetracing.com
For more driver information, visit: WoOsprint.com

SEASON WINNERS: Donny Schatz – 21 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 14, Stockton Dirt Track on March 21, Silver Dollar Speedway on March 28, Placerville Speedway on April 8, Calistoga Speedway on April 12, Devil’s Bowl Speedway on April 26, Eldora Speedway on May 8, Eldora Speedway on May 9, Williams Grove Speedway on May 15, Weedsport Speedway on May 17, The Dirt Track at Charlotte on May 22, Knoxville Raceway on June 13, Huset’s Speedway on June 14, Granite City Speedway on June 17, River Cities Speedway on June 19, Dakota State Fair Speedway on June 20, Beaver Dam Raceway on June 27, Lakeside Speedway on July 1, Dodge City Raceway Park on July 4, Cedar Lake Speedway on July 11, Lebanon Valley Speedway on July 26); Shane Stewart – 5 (The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway on March 5, Keller Auto Speedway on April 17, Salina Highbanks Speedway on May 1, Crawford County Speedway on June 12, Eldora Speedway on July 17); Daryn Pittman – 3 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 13, Antioch Speedway on March 29, New Egypt Speedway on May 19); Brad Sweet – 3 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 15, Calistoga Speedway on April 11, I-96 Speedway on June 25); Rico Abreu – 2 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 14, Stockton Dirt Track on March 22); Dale Blaney – 2 (Attica Raceway Park on May 29, Lernerville Speedway on July 21); Paul McMahan – 2 (Perris Auto Speedway on April 18, Tri-State Speedway on May 3); Joey Saldana – 2 (Kokomo Speedway on June 3, Cedar Lake Speedway on July 12); Christopher Bell – 1 (Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 on May 2); Brian Brown – 1 (USA Raceway on March 7); Cody Darrah – 1 (Lernerville Speedway on July 21); Danny Dietrich – 1 (Williams Grove Speedway on July 25); Greg Hodnett – 1 (Lincoln Speedway on May 13); Tim Kaeding – 1 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 13); Danny Lasoski – 1 (I-80 Speedway on June 5); Terry McCarl – 1 (The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway on March 5); Jason Sides – 1 (Dodge City Raceway Park on July 3); Stevie Smith – 1 (Williams Grove Speedway on July 25).

LISTEN LIVE: Listen to the ‘Voice of the World of Outlaws’ John Gibson as he calls all the action from Ohsweken, Brockville Ontario and Autodrome Drummond on the Dirt Racing Network. Visit http://www.DIRTVision.com to listen for FREE all week.

LIVE ONLINE UPDATES: Check out the Official World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series website at WoOsprint.com for live, interactive text updates of each race. It also includes driver biographies with statistics and pictures, race-by-race stats, detailed track information and race coverage, series news and team press releases.

GET SOCIAL: Follow the World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series on Twitter at www.twitter.com/WorldofOutlaws, like it on Facebook at www.facebook.com/WorldofOutlaws, follow on Instagram at @WoOSprint or check out the latest videos on YouTube at http://www.youtube.com/WorldofOutlaws.

UP NEXT: The World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series returns to action at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 for the Prelude to the Ironman and the Ironman 55 on Friday, August 7 and Saturday, August 8.

World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Championship Standings

Pos

Car

Driver

Total

Diff

Wins

Top 5’s

Top 10’s

QT

1

15

Donny Schatz

7135

0

21

39

47

2

2

2

Shane Stewart

6785

-350

6

25

38

4

3

29

Kerry Madsen

6699

-436

0

19

43

6

4

71M

Joey Saldana

6668

-467

2

24

38

11

5

49

Brad Sweet

6651

-484

3

18

38

2

6

51

Paul McMahan

6601

-534

2

20

36

4

7

9

Daryn Pittman

6576

-559

3

19

35

1

8

7s

Jason Sides

6367

-768

1

10

25

2

9

7

David Gravel

6183

-952

0

6

19

1

10

1S

Logan Schuchart

5907

-1228

0

2

15

1

11

11k

Kraig Kinser

5906

-1229

0

3

9

1

12

41

Jason Johnson

5075

-2060

0

4

8

0

13

1A

Jacob Allen

5007

-2128

0

0

0

0

14

83

Craig Dollansky

2586

-4549

0

1

5

0

15

24

Rico Abreu

2562

-4573

2

5

9

3

16

1

Sammy Swindell

2279

-4856

0

5

9

2

17

35AU

Jamie Veal

2210

-4925

0

1

3

1

18

3

Tim Kaeding

2064

-5071

1

2

9

0

19

24

Terry McCarl

1965

-5170

1

3

6

0

20

21

Brian Brown

1886

-5249

1

4

5

0

 

2015 STAT ATTACK
There have been 51 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series features this season.
Winners (18 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Wins

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 21
2. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 6
3. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 3
– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 3
5. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 2
– DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 2
– PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 2
– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 2
9. – CHRISOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 1
– BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 1 
– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1 
– DANNY DIETRICH, Gettysburg, Pa. – 1
– GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 1
– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 1
– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1
– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1 
– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1 
– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

Total Laps Led (30 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Laps

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 426
2. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 174
– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 174
4. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 107
5. – KERRY MADSEN, St Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 86
6. – PAUL MCMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 60
7. – GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 57
– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 57
9. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 50
10. – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover Mo. – 49
11. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 34
12. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 33
13. – BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 32
14. – BRIAN BROWN, Grass Valley, Mo. – 30
15. – KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 27
16. – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 25
17. – CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 23 
– STEVIE SMITH, Brokan Arrow, Okla. – 23
19. – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 17
20. – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 15
21. – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 12
– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 12
23. – DANNY DIETRICH, Gettysburg, Pa. – 9
– JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 9
25. – AARON OTT, East Berlin, Pa. – 7
26. – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 5
– AARON REUTZEL, Clute, Tex. – 5
– TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 5
29. – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 3
30. – DUSTY ZOMER, Brandon, S.D. – 2

Pole Positions (21 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Poles

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 12
2. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 4
– PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 4 
– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 4
5. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 3
– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 3
7. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 2
– GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 2
– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2
– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 2
– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 2
12. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 1
– BRIAN BROWN, Grass Valley, Mo. – 1
– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1
– BUD KAEDING, Campbell, Calif. – 1
– ED LYNCH JR., Apollo, Pa. – 1
– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1 
– TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 1 
– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1
– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1
– DUSTY ZOMER, Brandon, S.D. – 1

Hard Charger Award (26 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – H.C. Awards

1. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 8
2. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 6
3. – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 4
4. – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 3
– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 3
6. – JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 2
– JAMES MCFADDEN, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia – 2
– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 2
– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 2
– KEVIN SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 2
11. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1
– MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1
– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1 
– JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1
– GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 1
– JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 1
– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1
– BUD KAEDING, Campbell, Calif. – 1
– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 1
– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1
– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1
– PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 1
– JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1
– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 1
– DOMINIC SCELZI, Fresno, Calif. – 1
– JASON STATLER, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

Time Trial leaders (21 Different Drivers)
* (1) championship driver point will be awarded to the Time Trial leader
Rank Driver, Hometown – Quick Times

1. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 11
2. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 6
3. – PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 4
– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 4
5. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 3
– GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 3
7. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 2
– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 2
– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 2
– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 2
11. – JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 1
– DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1 
– DAVE BLANEY, Cortland, Ohio – 1 
– BRYAN CLAUSON, Noblesville, Ind. – 1
– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1
– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1
– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1
– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 1 
– AARON OTT, East Berlin, Pa. – 1
– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 1 
– JAMIE VEAL, Warrnambool, Victoria, Australia – 1

Heat Race Winners (47 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Win

1. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 19
2. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 16
3. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 12
4. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 11
5. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 8
6. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 7
– PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 7
8. – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 6 
– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 6
– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 6
– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 6
12. – RICO ABREU, Rutherford, Calif. – 5
– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 5 
– IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 5 
– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 5
– JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 5
17. – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 4
18. – CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 3
– BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 3
– BUD KAEDING, Campbell, Calif. – 3
– D.J. NETTO, Hanford, Calif. – 3
– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 3
– JAMIE VEAL, Warrnambool, Victoria, Australia – 3
24. – GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 2
– BRENT MARKS, Myerstown, Pa., – 2
– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 2
– TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 2
– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 2
29. – BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1
– BILL BALOG, Hartland, Wis. – 1
– A.J. BRUNS, Lincoln, Ill. – 1
– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1
– LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1
– STEWART FRIESEN, Niagra-on-the-Lake, Ont. – 1
– CHASE JOHNSON, Penngrove, Calif. – 1
– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 1
– KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1
– JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1
– AARON REUTZEL, Clute, Tex. – 1
– RYAN SMITH, Kunkletown, Pa. – 1
– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1
– KODY SWANSON, Kingsburg, Calif. – 1
– GARY TAYLOR, Snohomish, Wash. – 1
– AUSTEN WHEATLEY, Lake Stevens, Wash. – 1
– BROCK ZEARFOSS, Jonestown, Pa. – 1
– JARED ZIMBARDI, Bradford, Pa. – 1
– DUSTY ZOMER, Brandon, S.D. – 1

Last Chance Showdown Winners (35 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Wins

1. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 5
2. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 3
– PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 3
– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 3
5. – BRYAN CLAUSON, Noblesville, Ind. – 2
– CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 2
– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2
– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 2
9. – JORDAN ADAMS, Reynolds, N.D. – 1
– JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 1
– RYAN BICKETT, Ramona, S.D. – 1
– SETH BRAHMER, Wisner, Neb. – 1
– WILLIE CROFT, Roseville, Calif. – 1 
– LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1
– COLE DUNCAN, Lockbourne, Ohio – 1
– MITCHELL FACCINTO, Hanford, Calif. – 1
– D.J. FOOS, Fremont, Ohio – 1
– SHANE GOLOBIC, Fremont, Calif. – 1 
– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1
– JJ GRASSO, Middletown, Del. – 1
– SHELDON HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1
– DAKOTA HENDRICKSON, Omaha, Neb. – 1
– KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1
– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 1
– CARSON MACEDO, Fresno, Calif. – 1
– BRENT MARKS, Meyerstown, Pa. – 1
– PAIGE POLYAK, Tiffin, Ohio – 1
– KYLE REINHARDT, Neptune City, N.J. – 1
– HUNTER SCHUERENBERG, Sikeston, Mo. – 1
– JIM SIEGEL, New Oxford, Pa. – 1
– GARY TAYLOR, Snohomish, Wash. – 1
– JAMIE VEAL, Warrnambool, Victoria, Australia – 1
– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1
– DUSTY ZOMER, Brandon, S.D. – 1

Dash Draw Selection (49 Dashes)
Number – Times Picked

0 – 4
4 – 16
6 – 28
8 – 1

Feature Winnings (Platinum Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Winnings

1. DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – $313,600
2. SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – $213,500
3. BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – $131,650
4. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – $126,650
5. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – $126,500
6. PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – $120,750
7. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – $114,425
8. JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – $94,350
9. DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – $73,700
10.LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – $57,247
11.KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – $54,500
12.JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – $41,175
13.JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – $29,800

2015 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Schedule & Winners

No. / Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Number of Wins in 2014)

1. Friday, Feb. 13 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Daryn Pittman (1)
2. Saturday, Feb. 14 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Donny Schatz (1)
3. Sunday, Feb. 15 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Brad Sweet (1)
4. Wednesday, March 3 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway / Las Vegas, Nev. / Shane Stewart (1)
5. Thursday, March 4 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway / Las Vegas, Nev. / Terry McCarl (1)
6. Saturday, March 7 / USA Raceway / Tucson, Ariz. / Brian Brown (1)
7. Friday, March 13 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Tim Kaeding (1)
8. Saturday, March 14 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Rico Abreu (1)
9. Saturday, March 21 / Stockton Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Donny Schatz (2)
10. Sunday, March 22 / Stockton Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Rico Abreu (2)
11. Saturday, March 28 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Donny Schatz (3)
12. Sunday, March 29 / Antioch Speedway / Antioch, Calif. / Daryn Pittman (2)
13. Wednesday, April 8 / Placerville Speedway / Placerville, Calif. / Donny Schatz (4)
14. Saturday, April 11 / Calistoga Speedway / Calistoga, Calif. / Brad Sweet (2)
15. Sunday, April 12 / Calistoga Speedway / Calistoga, Calif. / Donny Schatz (5)
16. Friday, April 17 / Keller Auto Speedway / Hanford, Calif. / Shane Stewart (2)
17. Saturday, April 18 / Perris Auto Speedway / Perris, Calif. / Paul McMahan (1)
18. Saturday, April 25 / Devil’s Bowl Speedway / Mesquite, Tex. / Donny Schatz (6)
19. Friday, May 1 / Salina Highbanks Speedway / Salina, Okla. / Shane Stewart (3)
20. Saturday, May 2 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, Mo. / Christopher Bell (1)
21. Sunday, May 3 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, Ind. / Paul McMahan (2)
22. Friday, May 8 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Donny Schatz (7)
23. Saturday, May 9 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Donny Schatz (8)
24. Wednesday, May 13 / Lincoln Speedway / Abbotstown, Pa. / Greg Hodnett (1) 
25. Friday, May 15 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Donny Schatz (9) 
26. Sunday, May 17 / Weedsport Speedway / Weedsport, N.Y. / Donny Schatz (10) 
27. Tuesday, May 19 / New Egypt Speedway / New Egypt, N.J. / Daryn Pittman (3) 
28. Friday, May 22 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Charlotte, N.C. / Donny Schatz (11)
29. Friday, May 29 / Attica Raceway Park / Attica, Ohio / Dale Blaney (1) 
30. Wednesday, June 3 / Kokomo Speedway / Kokomo, Ind. / Joey Saldana (1) 
31. Friday, June 5 / I-80 Speedway / Greenwood, Neb. / Danny Lasoski (1) 
32. Friday, June 12 / Crawford County Speedway / Denison, Iowa / Shane Stewart (4) 
33. Saturday, June 13 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Donny Schatz (12) 
34. Sunday, June 14 / Huset’s Speedway / Brandon, S.D. / Donny Schatz (13) 
35. Wednesday, June 17 / Granite City Speedway / Sauk Rapids, Minn. / Donny Schatz (14) 
36. Friday, June 19 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, N.D. / Donny Schatz (15)
37. Saturday, June 20 / Dakota State Fair Speedway / Huron, S.D. / Donny Schatz (16)
38. Wednesday, June 24 / I-96 Speedway / Lake Odessa, Mich. / Brad Sweet (3)
39. Saturday, June 27 / Beaver Dam Raceway / Beaver Dam, Wis. / Donny Schatz (17) 
40. Wednesday, July 1 / Lakeside Speedway / Kansas City, Kan. / Donny Schatz (18) 
41. Friday, July 3 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City, Kan. / Jason Sides (1) 
42. Saturday, July 4 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City Kan. / Donny Schatz (19) 
43. Saturday, July 11 / Cedar Lake Speedway / New Richmond, Wis. / Donny Schatz (20) 
44. Sunday, July 12 / Cedar Lake Speedway / New Richmond, Wis. / Joey Saldana (2) 
45. Friday, July 17 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Shane Stewart (5) 
46. Saturday, July 18 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Shane Stewart (6) 
47. Tuesday, July 21 / Lernerville Speedway / Sarver, Pa. / Dale Blaney (2) 
48. Tuesday, July 21 / Lernerville Speedway / Sarver, Pa. / Cody Darrah (1) 
49. Friday, July 24 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Danny Dietrich (1) 
50. Saturday, July 25 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Stevie Smith (1) 
51. Sunday, July 26 / Lebanon Valley Speedway / West Lebanon, N.Y. / Donny Schatz (21)

The World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series is brought to fans across the country by many important sponsors and partners, including: Lincoln Welders (Official Welder), Bad Boy Buggies (Official Side-by-Side Vehicle), The Kenny Wallace Dirt Racing Experience (Official Racing Experience), Hoosier Racing Tire (Official Tire), VP Racing Fuels (Official Racing Fuel); in addition to contingency sponsors, including: Cometic Gasket, Comp Cams, Edelbrock, JE Pistons, KSE Racing Products, Mobil 1, MSD, Penske Racing Shocks, Sweet Manufacturing, and Superflow Dynos; along with manufacturer sponsors, including: ButlerBuilt, Intercomp, Impact Race Products, Racing Electronics, S&S Volvo and TNT Rescue.