At A Glance: Putting a Bow on the 2015 Season That Was

DIRTcar Nationals kicks off the 2016 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series on Feb. 12 to 14, 2016

CONCORD, N.C. – Nov. 17, 2015 – The 2015 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series season has officially drawn to a close. The historic season saw Donny Schatz add his name to the record books and join some of the most elite names in the history of motorsports.

Through 75 races, 2015 is a season no one will soon forget. These are the numbers that defined the year.

544 – The difference in points between championship winner Donny Schatz and second place finisher Shane Stewart. It is the biggest end-of-season points differential between the top-two drivers since Steve Kinser’s 31-win season in 1992. In 2005 Kinser picked up his final series championship by a margin of 543 points over Jason Meyers.

204 – The total number of World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series feature wins Donny Schatz has won in his career. He is the third winningest driver in series history. Three-time series champion Sammy Swindell is ahead of Schatz with 294 wins.

178 – The streak of races Donny Schatz has without a DNF. The streak dates back to September 2013.

75 – The total number of completed features during the season. Events were run in 23 U.S. States and two Canadian provinces. There were 11 rain outs during the season with three events postponed due to rain.

31 – Donny Schatz’s win total in 2015 tied him with Steve Kinser for the third-most single season series wins. Kinser accomplished the feat in 1992. The ‘King of the Outlaws’ continues to hold the record for the most single-season wins (46 in 1987) and second most single-season wins (36 in 1991).

22 – The number of different drivers who won a World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series feature during the 2015 season. The total continues a now four year trend for the series with the total number of different winners over 20. The last time there were fewer than 20 different winners was 2011 when there were 17 different winners.

7 – The number of championships Donny Schatz now has following his historic season. He joins motorsports greats like Richard Petty (NASCAR), Dale Earnhardt (NASCAR), Michael Schumacher (F1) and Jeremy McGrath (AMA) with seven championships in their respective racing series.

3 – Stewart Friesen, Greg Wilson and Dusty Zomer became first-time World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series winners in 2015. Friesen had the added distinction of being just the second-ever Canadian born driver to win a series event and the first ever to win on Canadian soil.

The World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series returns to action and kicks off the 2016 season at DIRTcar Nationals at Volusia Speedway Park February 12 to 14, 2016. The full series schedule will be released during the Performance Racing Industry show on Thursday, December 10.

DRIVER INFO
The following World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series drivers maintain websites:
Jacob Allen – Shark1s1a.com
David Gravel – DavidGravel89.com
Jason Johnson – JasonJohnsonRacing.com
Kraig Kinser – KraigKinser.com
Kerry Madsen – KenericRacing.com
Paul McMahan – PaulMcMahanRacing.com
Daryn Pittman – DarynPittman.com
Joey Saldana – JoeySaldanaRacing.com
Donny Schatz – DonnySchatz.com
Logan Schuchart – Shark1s1a.com
Jason Sides – SidesMotorsports.com
Shane Stewart – ShaneStewart.com
Brad Sweet – Bradsweetracing.com
For more driver information, visit: WoOsprint.com

SEASON WINNERS: Donny Schatz – 31 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 14, Stockton Dirt Track on March 21, Silver Dollar Speedway on March 28, Placerville Speedway on April 8, Calistoga Speedway on April 12, Devil’s Bowl Speedway on April 26, Eldora Speedway on May 8, Eldora Speedway on May 9, Williams Grove Speedway on May 15, Weedsport Speedway on May 17, The Dirt Track at Charlotte on May 22, Knoxville Raceway on June 13, Huset’s Speedway on June 14, Granite City Speedway on June 17, River Cities Speedway on June 19, Dakota State Fair Speedway on June 20, Beaver Dam Raceway on June 27, Lakeside Speedway on July 1, Dodge City Raceway Park on July 4, Cedar Lake Speedway on July 11, Lebanon Valley Speedway on July 26, Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 on Aug. 8, Knoxville Raceway on Aug. 15, River Cities Speedway on Aug. 21, Nodak Speedway on Aug. 23, Castrol Raceway on Aug. 28, Grays Harbor Raceway on Sept. 7, Cottage Grove Speedway on Sept. 9, Silver Dollar Speedway on Sept. 12, Berlin Raceway on Sept. 26, Rolling Wheels Raceway Park on Oct. 11); Shane Stewart – 9 (The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway on March 5, Keller Auto Speedway on April 17, Salina Highbanks Speedway on May 1, Crawford County Speedway on June 12, Eldora Speedway on July 17, Eldora Speedway on July 18, Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 on Aug. 8, Skagit Speedway on Sept. 5, Silver Dollar Speedway on Sept. 11); Daryn Pittman – 5 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 13, Antioch Speedway on March 29, New Egypt Speedway on May 19, Castrol Raceway on Aug. 29, Antioch Speedway on Sept. 13); Brad Sweet – 5 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 15, Calistoga Speedway on April 11, I-96 Speedway on June 25, Deer Creek Speedway on Sept. 19, Port Royal Speedway on Oct. 24); Paul McMahan – 3 (Perris Auto Speedway on April 18, Tri-State Speedway on May 3, Lawrenceburg Speedway on Oct. 16); Joey Saldana – 3 (Kokomo Speedway on June 3, Cedar Lake Speedway on July 12, The Dirt Track at Charlotte on Nov. 8); Rico Abreu – 2 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 14, Stockton Dirt Track on March 22); Dale Blaney – 2 (Attica Raceway Park on May 29, Lernerville Speedway on July 21); Stevie Smith – 2 (Williams Grove Speedway on July 25, Williams Grove Speedway on Oct. 4);Christopher Bell – 1 (Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 on May 2); Brian Brown – 1 (USA Raceway on March 7);Cody Darrah – 1 (Lernerville Speedway on July 21);Danny Dietrich – 1 (Williams Grove Speedway on July 25); Stewart Friesen – 1 (Ohsweken Speedway on July 28);Greg Hodnett – 1 (Lincoln Speedway on May 13);Tim Kaeding – 1 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 13); Danny Lasoski – 1 (I-80 Speedway on June 5); Kerry Madsen – 1 (Junction Motor Speedway on Aug. 18); Terry McCarl – 1 (The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway on March 5); Jason Sides – 1 (Dodge City Raceway Park on July 3); Greg Wilson – 1 (Eldora Speedway on Sept. 25); Dusty Zomer – 1 (The Dirt Track at Charlotte on Nov. 6).

LIVE ONLINE UPDATES: Check out the Official World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series website at WoOsprint.com for live, interactive text updates of each race. It also includes driver biographies with statistics and pictures, race-by-race stats, detailed track information and race coverage, series news and team press releases.

GET SOCIAL: Follow the World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series on Twitter at www.twitter.com/WorldofOutlaws, like it on Facebook at www.facebook.com/WorldofOutlaws, follow on Instagram at @WoOSprint or check out the latest videos on YouTube at http://www.youtube.com/WorldofOutlaws.

Final World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Championship Standings

Pos

Car

Driver

Total

Diff

Wins

Top 5’s

Top 10’s

QT

1

15

Donny Schatz

10563

0

31

60

70

5

2

2

Shane Stewart

10019

-544

9

38

57

5

3

49

Brad Sweet

9890

-673

5

31

60

2

4

9

Daryn Pittman

9823

-740

5

30

55

3

5

29

Kerry Madsen

9795

-768

1

25

57

11

6

71M

Joey Saldana

9791

-772

3

37

54

17

7

51

Paul McMahan

9667

-896

3

27

49

6

8

7s

Jason Sides

9210

-1353

1

12

30

2

9

7

David Gravel

9174

-1389

0

10

31

2

10

1S

Logan Schuchart

8937

-1626

0

6

30

1

11

11k

Kraig Kinser

8471

-2092

0

4

14

1

12

41

Jason Johnson

7799

-2764

0

6

16

0

13

1A

Jacob Allen

7440

-3123

0

0

2

0

14

24

Rico Abreu

3406

-7157

2

7

13

4

15

2KS

Craig Dollansky

2785

-7778

0

1

5

0

16

1

Sammy Swindell

2721

-7842

0

5

9

3

17

35AU

Jamie Veal

2567

-7996

0

2

5

1

18

24

Terry McCarl

2420

-8143

1

3

8

0

19

11

Steve Kinser

2369

-8194

0

1

3

0

20

2L

Danny Lasoski

2362

-8201

1

9

13

1

2015 STAT ATTACK
There have been 75 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series features this season.

Winners (22 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Wins

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 31
2. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 9
3. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 5
– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 5
5. – PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 3 
– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 3
7. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 2
– DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 2 
– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 2
10. – CHRISOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 1
– BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 1 
– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1 
– DANNY DIETRICH, Gettysburg, Pa. – 1
– STEWART FRIESEN, Niagara-on-the-lake, Ont. – 1
– GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 1
– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 1
– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1 
– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1
– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1 
– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1 
– GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 1 
– DUSTY ZOMER, Brandon, S.D. – 1

Total Laps Led (37 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Laps

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 601
2. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 286
3. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 261
4. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 172
5. – KERRY MADSEN, St Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 156
6. – PAUL MCMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 133
7. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 111
8. – GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 57
– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 57
10. – STEVIE SMITH, Brokan Arrow, Okla. – 55
11. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 52
12. – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover Mo. – 49
13. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 33
14. – BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 32
15. – BRIAN BROWN, Grass Valley, Mo. – 30
16. – KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 27
17. – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 25
18. – CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 23
19. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 22
20. – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 20
21. – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 17
22. – DANNY DIETRICH, Gettysburg, Pa. – 16
23. – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 15
– GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 15
25. – CHAD KEMENAH, Elvada, Ohio – 13 
– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 13
27. – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 12
– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 12 
– TREY STARKS, Puyallup, Wash. – 12
30. – DUSTY ZOMER, Brandon, S.D. – 11
31. – STEWART FRIESEN, Niagara-on-the-lake, Ont. – 10
32. – JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 9
33. – AARON OTT, East Berlin, Pa. – 7
34. – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 5
– AARON REUTZEL, Clute, Tex. – 5
– TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 5
37. – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 3

Pole Positions (27 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Poles

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 12
2. – PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 7
– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 7
4. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 6
– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 6
6. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 4
– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 4
– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 4
9. – GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 2
– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2
– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 2
– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 2
13. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 1
– CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 1
– BRIAN BROWN, Grass Valley, Mo. – 1
– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1 
– DANNY DIETRICH, Gettysburg, Pa. – 1
– JASON JOHNSON, Eunica, La. – 1
– BUD KAEDING, Campbell, Calif. – 1
– CHAD KEMENAH, Elvada, Ohio – 1
– ED LYNCH JR., Apollo, Pa. – 1
– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1 
– TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 1 
– TREY STARKS, Puyallup, Wash. – 1
– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1 
– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1
– DUSTY ZOMER, Brandon, S.D. – 1

Hard Charger Award (36 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – H.C. Awards

1. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 9
2. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 7
3. – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 6
4. – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 5
5. – JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 3
– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 3
7. – JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 2
– DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 2
– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 2
– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 2
– GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 2
– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2
– JAMES MCFADDEN, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia – 2
– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 2
– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 2
– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 2
– KEVIN SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 2
18. – MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1
– CAP HENRY, Bellevue, Ohio – 1
– REECE GOETZ, Snohomish, Wash. – 1 
– JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1
– KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1
– BUD KAEDING, Campbell, Calif. – 1
– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 1
– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1
– SEAN MACDONNELL, Sherwood Park, Alb.
– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1
– PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 1
– JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1 
– GREG NIKITENKO, Minot, N.D. – 1
– JARED PETERSON, Stanwood, Wash. – 1
– RYAN RUHL, Coldwater, Mich. – 1
– DOMINIC SCELZI, Fresno, Calif. – 1
– JASON STATLER, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1
– JOE TRENCA, Clay, N.Y. – 1
– HENRY VAN DAM, Enumclaw, Wash. – 1

Time Trial leaders (22 Different Drivers)
* (1) championship driver point will be awarded to the Time Trial leader
Rank Driver, Hometown – Quick Times

1. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 17
2. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 11
3. – PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 6
4. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 5 
– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 5
6. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 4
7. – GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 3
– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 3 
– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 3
10. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 2
– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 2
– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 2
13. – JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 1
– DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1 
– DAVE BLANEY, Cortland, Ohio – 1 
– BRYAN CLAUSON, Noblesville, Ind. – 1
– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1
– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1 
– AARON OTT, East Berlin, Pa. – 1
– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 1 
– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1 
– JAMIE VEAL, Warrnambool, Victoria, Australia – 1

Heat Race Winners (58 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Win

1. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 24
2. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 22
3. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 21
4. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 19
5. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 17
6. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 10
– PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 10
8. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 9
9. – JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 7 
– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 7
– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 7
12. – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 6 
– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 6 
– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 6
– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 6
16. – RICO ABREU, Rutherford, Calif. – 5 
– IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 5 
– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 5
19. – CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 4
– BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 4
– BUD KAEDING, Campbell, Calif. – 4
– BRENT MARKS, Myerstown, Pa., – 4
– D.J. NETTO, Hanford, Calif. – 4
– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 4
– JAMIE VEAL, Warrnambool, Victoria, Australia – 4
– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 4
27. – GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 3
– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 3
29. – LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 2
– STEWART FRIESEN, Niagra-on-the-Lake, Ont. – 2
– TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 2 
– DUSTY ZOMER, Brandon, S.D. – 2
33. – JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1
– BILL BALOG, Hartland, Wis. – 1
– A.J. BRUNS, Lincoln, Ill. – 1
– WILLIE CROFT, Roseville, Calif. – 1 
– BRYAN CLAUSON, Noblesville, Ind. – 1
– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1 
– MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1
– SHANE GOLOBIC, Fremont, Calif. – 1
– CHASE JOHNSON, Penngrove, Calif. – 1
– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 1 
– CHAD KEMENAH, Elvada, Ohio – 1
– KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1
– BRAD LOYET, Sunset Hills, Mo. – 1
– JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1
– PARKER PRICE-MILLER, Kokomo, Ind. – 1
– AARON REUTZEL, Clute, Tex. – 1
– RYAN SMITH, Kunkletown, Pa. – 1
– JASON SOLWOLD, Lake Stevens, Wash. – 1
– KODY SWANSON, Kingsburg, Calif. – 1
– GARY TAYLOR, Snohomish, Wash. – 1
– RYAN TAYLOR, Perkasie, Pa. – 1
– TYLER WALKER, Los Angeles, Calif. – 1
– AUSTEN WHEATLEY, Lake Stevens, Wash. – 1
– BROCK ZEARFOSS, Jonestown, Pa. – 1
– JARED ZIMBARDI, Bradford, Pa. – 1

Last Chance Showdown Winners (47 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Wins

1. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 5
2. – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 4
3. – JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 3
– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 3
– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 3
– PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 3
7. – JORDAN ADAMS, Reynolds, N.D. – 2
– BRYAN CLAUSON, Noblesville, Ind. – 2
– CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 2
– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 2
– JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 2
– CARSON MACEDO, Fresno, Calif. – 2
– KELLY MILLER, Lethbridge, Alb. – 2
– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 2
– JAMIE VEAL, Warrnambool, Victoria, Australia – 2
16. – JUSTIN BARGER, Montrose, N.Y. – 1 
– CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 1
– RYAN BICKETT, Ramona, S.D. – 1
– SETH BRAHMER, Wisner, Neb. – 1
– WILLIE CROFT, Roseville, Calif. – 1 
– LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1
– COLE DUNCAN, Lockbourne, Ohio – 1
– MITCHELL FACCINTO, Hanford, Calif. – 1
– D.J. FOOS, Fremont, Ohio – 1
– SHANE GOLOBIC, Fremont, Calif. – 1
– JJ GRASSO, Middletown, Del. – 1
– SHELDON HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1
– DAKOTA HENDRICKSON, Omaha, Neb. – 1
– KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1
– WAYNE JOHNSON, Knoxville, Iowa – 1
– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 1
– BROCK LEMLEY, Bellingham, Wash. – 1
– BRENT MARKS, Meyerstown, Pa. – 1
– BRIAN MONTIETH, Phoenixville, Pa. – 1
– AUSTIN PIERCE, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1 
– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 1
– PAIGE POLYAK, Tiffin, Ohio – 1
– KYLE REINHARDT, Neptune City, N.J. – 1
– HUNTER SCHUERENBERG, Sikeston, Mo. – 1
– JIM SIEGEL, New Oxford, Pa. – 1
– JASON STATLER, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1
– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1 
– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1
– GARY TAYLOR, Snohomish, Wash. – 1
– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1
– JARED ZIMBARDI, Bradford, Pa. – 1
– DUSTY ZOMER, Brandon, S.D. – 1

Dash Draw Selection (72 Dashes)
Number – Times Picked

0 – 10
4 – 23
6 – 38
8 – 1

Feature Winnings (Platinum Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Winnings

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – $602,150
2. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – $330,550
3. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – $236,400
4. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – $231,700
5. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – $220,700
6. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – $209,350
7. – PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – $180,750
8. – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – $120,575
9. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – $120,775
10.- LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – $102,021
11.- JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – $78,625
12.- KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – $72,950
13.- JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – $47,625

2015 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Schedule & Winners
No. / Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Number of Wins in 2015)

1. Friday, Feb. 13 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Daryn Pittman (1)
2. Saturday, Feb. 14 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Donny Schatz (1)
3. Sunday, Feb. 15 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Brad Sweet (1)
4. Wednesday, March 3 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway / Las Vegas, Nev. / Shane Stewart (1)
5. Thursday, March 4 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway / Las Vegas, Nev. / Terry McCarl (1)
6. Saturday, March 7 / USA Raceway / Tucson, Ariz. / Brian Brown (1)
7. Friday, March 13 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Tim Kaeding (1)
8. Saturday, March 14 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Rico Abreu (1)
9. Saturday, March 21 / Stockton Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Donny Schatz (2)
10. Sunday, March 22 / Stockton Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Rico Abreu (2)
11. Saturday, March 28 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Donny Schatz (3)
12. Sunday, March 29 / Antioch Speedway / Antioch, Calif. / Daryn Pittman (2)
13. Wednesday, April 8 / Placerville Speedway / Placerville, Calif. / Donny Schatz (4)
14. Saturday, April 11 / Calistoga Speedway / Calistoga, Calif. / Brad Sweet (2)
15. Sunday, April 12 / Calistoga Speedway / Calistoga, Calif. / Donny Schatz (5)
16. Friday, April 17 / Keller Auto Speedway / Hanford, Calif. / Shane Stewart (2)
17. Saturday, April 18 / Perris Auto Speedway / Perris, Calif. / Paul McMahan (1)
18. Saturday, April 25 / Devil’s Bowl Speedway / Mesquite, Tex. / Donny Schatz (6)
19. Friday, May 1 / Salina Highbanks Speedway / Salina, Okla. / Shane Stewart (3)
20. Saturday, May 2 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, Mo. / Christopher Bell (1)
21. Sunday, May 3 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, Ind. / Paul McMahan (2)
22. Friday, May 8 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Donny Schatz (7)
23. Saturday, May 9 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Donny Schatz (8)
24. Wednesday, May 13 / Lincoln Speedway / Abbotstown, Pa. / Greg Hodnett (1) 
25. Friday, May 15 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Donny Schatz (9) 
26. Sunday, May 17 / Weedsport Speedway / Weedsport, N.Y. / Donny Schatz (10) 
27. Tuesday, May 19 / New Egypt Speedway / New Egypt, N.J. / Daryn Pittman (3) 
28. Friday, May 22 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Charlotte, N.C. / Donny Schatz (11)
29. Friday, May 29 / Attica Raceway Park / Attica, Ohio / Dale Blaney (1) 
30. Wednesday, June 3 / Kokomo Speedway / Kokomo, Ind. / Joey Saldana (1) 
31. Friday, June 5 / I-80 Speedway / Greenwood, Neb. / Danny Lasoski (1) 
32. Friday, June 12 / Crawford County Speedway / Denison, Iowa / Shane Stewart (4) 
33. Saturday, June 13 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Donny Schatz (12) 
34. Sunday, June 14 / Huset’s Speedway / Brandon, S.D. / Donny Schatz (13) 
35. Wednesday, June 17 / Granite City Speedway / Sauk Rapids, Minn. / Donny Schatz (14) 
36. Friday, June 19 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, N.D. / Donny Schatz (15)
37. Saturday, June 20 / Dakota State Fair Speedway / Huron, S.D. / Donny Schatz (16)
38. Wednesday, June 24 / I-96 Speedway / Lake Odessa, Mich. / Brad Sweet (3)
39. Saturday, June 27 / Beaver Dam Raceway / Beaver Dam, Wis. / Donny Schatz (17) 
40. Wednesday, July 1 / Lakeside Speedway / Kansas City, Kan. / Donny Schatz (18) 
41. Friday, July 3 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City, Kan. / Jason Sides (1) 
42. Saturday, July 4 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City Kan. / Donny Schatz (19) 
43. Saturday, July 11 / Cedar Lake Speedway / New Richmond, Wis. / Donny Schatz (20) 
44. Sunday, July 12 / Cedar Lake Speedway / New Richmond, Wis. / Joey Saldana (2) 
45. Friday, July 17 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Shane Stewart (5) 
46. Saturday, July 18 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Shane Stewart (6) 
47. Tuesday, July 21 / Lernerville Speedway / Sarver, Pa. / Dale Blaney (2) 
48. Tuesday, July 21 / Lernerville Speedway / Sarver, Pa. / Cody Darrah (1) 
49. Friday, July 24 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Danny Dietrich (1) 
50. Saturday, July 25 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Stevie Smith (1) 
51. Sunday, July 26 / Lebanon Valley Speedway / West Lebanon, N.Y. / Donny Schatz (21) 
52. Tuesday, July 28 / Ohsweken Speedway / Ohsweken, Ont. / Stewart Friesen (1) 
53. Friday, Aug. 7 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, Mo. / Donny Schatz (22) 
54. Saturday, Aug. 8 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, Mo. / Shane Stewart (7)
55. Saturday, Aug. 15 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Donny Schatz (23) 
56. Tuesday, Aug. 18 / Junction Motor Speedway / McCool Junction, Neb. / Kerry Madsen (1) 
57. Friday, Aug. 21 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, N.D. / Donny Schatz (24) 
58. Sunday, Aug. 23 / Nodak Speedway / Minot, N.D. / Donny Schatz (25) 
59. Friday, Aug. 25 / Castrol Raceway / Edmonton, Alb. / Donny Schatz (26) 
60. Saturday, Aug. 26 / Castrol Raceway / Edmonton, Alb. / Daryn Pittman (4) 
61. Saturday, Sept. 5 / Skagit Speedway / Alger, Wash. / Shane Stewart (8) 
62. Monday, Sept. 7 / Grays Harbor Raceway / Elma, Wash. / Donny Schatz (27) 
63. Wednesday, Sept. 9 / Cottage Grove Speedway / Cottage Grove, Ore. / Donny Schatz (28) 
64. Friday, Sept. 11 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Shane Stewart (9) 
65. Saturday, Sept. 12 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Donny Schatz (29) 
66. Sunday, Sept. 13 / Antioch Speedway / Antioch, Calif. / Daryn Pittman (5) 
67. Saturday, Sept. 19 / Deer Creek Speedway / Spring Valley, Minn. / Brad Sweet (4) 
68. Friday, Sept. 25 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Greg Wilson (1) 
69. Saturday, Sept. 26 / Berlin Raceway / Marne, Mich. / Donny Schatz (30) 
70. Sunday, Oct. 4 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Stevie Smith (2) 
71. Saturday, Oct. 10 / Rolling Wheels Raceway Park / Elbridge, N.Y. / Donny Schatz (31) 
72. Friday, Oct. 16 / Lawrenceburg Speedway / Lawrenceburg, Ind. / Paul McMahan (3) 
73. Saturday, Oct. 24 / Port Royal Speedway / Port Royal, Pa. / Brad Sweet (5) 
74. Friday, Nov. 6 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Concord, N.C. / Dusty Zomer 
75. Sunday, Nov. 8 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Concord, N.C. / Joey Saldana

The World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series is brought to fans across the country by many important sponsors and partners, including: Lincoln Welders (Official Welder), Bad Boy Buggies (Official Side-by-Side Vehicle), The Kenny Wallace Dirt Racing Experience (Official Racing Experience), Hoosier Racing Tire (Official Tire), VP Racing Fuels (Official Racing Fuel); in addition to contingency sponsors, including: Cometic Gasket, Comp Cams, Edelbrock, JE Pistons, KSE Racing Products, Mobil 1, MSD, Penske Racing Shocks, Sweet Manufacturing, and Superflow Dynos; along with manufacturer sponsors, including: ButlerBuilt, Intercomp, Impact Race Products, Racing Electronics, S&S Volvo and TNT Rescue.