At A Glance: Shane Stewart Powers through the West Coast Swing

The World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series takes on Cottage Grove Speedway, Silver Dollar Speedway for the Gold Cup and Antioch Speedway 

CONCORD, N.C. – Sept. 8, 2015 – In his first full season back with the World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series in a decade, Shane Stewart and his Larson Marks Racing team have put the rest of the series on notice.

In the last week alone as the Outlaws have moved down the West Coast, Stewart has one win and a second place finish to his credit. That adds to a season that has seen the driver of the No. 2 Eneos/GoPro car in victory lane eight times and has him second in the championship standings.

As the Outlaws prepare to take on Cottage Grove Speedway, Silver Dollar Speedway and Antioch Speedway this week, Stewart is looking forward and staying focused.

“Last year we did have some really good runs,” Stewart said. “We were in contention to win most nights. A lot of things have changed – the tires have changed a little bit, some of the crew has changed for me as well.”

Stewart said he and his team struggled a bit when they returned to California earlier this season but came away with good notes. Since that time, car chief Scotty Martin, who helped helm the team through the first stretch, has been elevated to crew chief and Heath Moyle has been added to the team, joining Andrew Seamans.

“We’ve changed so much with our program since that time so I’m looking forward to getting back to Chico and some of the other places,” Stewart said. “Just because you race Chico two or three times a year, every time you go there, you kind of get a different race track. Same with Antioch. Cottage Grove is a great race track.”

Stewart said if you take away the dominance of Donny Schatz this season, the competition across the series has been tight. The success of his team though gives him confidence as they make their way through Oregon and California and move on to the waning weeks of the season.

The World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series takes on Cottage Grove (Ore.) Speedway Wednesday night and then heads south to Silver Dollar Speedway in Chico, California on Friday and Saturday for the Gold Cup. The series wraps up its final West Coast swing at Antioch (Calif.) Speedway on Sunday night. For more information and to learn how to purchase tickets, visit http://www.WoOSprint.com.

ABOUT THE TRACKS
COTTAGE GROVE SPEEDWAY
is a high-banked, quarter-mile oval. The track record of 9.991 seconds was established by Joey Saldana on Aug. 29, 2007. For more event information, visit http://woosprint.com/cottage-grove-speedway.

PREVIOUS A FEATURE WINNERS
2013 – Tim Kaeding on Sept. 4
2011 – Kraig Kinser on Sept. 5
2010 – Danny Lasoski on Sept. 1
2009 – Jason Meyers on Sept. 8
2008 – Donny Schatz on Sept. 2
2007 – Joey Saldana on Aug. 29
2005 – Danny Lasoski on Aug. 30
2004 – Kraig Kinser on Aug. 31
2003 – Steve Kinser on Aug. 26
2002 – Danny Lasoski on Aug. 27
2000 – Steve Kinser on Aug. 29
1999 – Danny Lasoski on Aug.23
1998 – Donny Schatz on Aug. 24
1997 – Sammy Swindell on Aug. 25
1996 – Mark Kinser on Aug. 27
1995 – Steve Kinser on Aug. 29
1994 – Dave Blaney on Aug. 31

SILVER DOLLAR SPEEDWAY is a high-banked, quarter-mile oval. The track record of 10.918 seconds was set by Daryn Pittman on March 22, 2013. For more event information, visit http://woosprint.com/gold-cup-race-of-champions.

PREVIOUS A FEATURE WINNERS
2015 – Donny Schatz on March 28
2014 – Carson Macedo on Sept. 5, Jonathan Allard on Sept. 6
2013 – Paul McMahan on March 23, Joey Saldana on Sept. 6, Jason Meyers on Sept. 7
2012 – Donny Schatz on March 23, Donny Schatz on Sept. 6, Sean Becker on Sept. 7, Kyle Larson on Sept. 8
2011 – Craig Dollansky on March 12, Paul McMahan on Sept. 9, Kyle Larson on Sept. 10
2010 – Jason Meyers on Sept. 11
2009 – Joey Saldana on March 13, Jason Meyers on March 14, Joey Saldana on Sept. 12
2008 – Jac Haudenschild on Sept. 6
2007 – Joey Saldana on Sept. 8
2006 – Daryn Pittman on Sept. 9
2005 – Steve Kinser on Sept. 10
2004 – Donny Schatz on Sept. 11
2003 – Steve Kinser on Sept. 6
2002 – Steve Kinser on Sept. 7
2001 – Mark Kinser on Sept. 8
2000 – Danny Lasoski on Sept. 16
1999 – Jac Haudenschild on Sept. 18
1998 – Jac Haudenschild on Sept. 19
1997 – Dave Blaney on Sept. 20
1996 – Jeff Swindell on Sept. 21
1995 – Andy Hillenburg on Sept. 16
1994 – Andy Hillenburg on Sept. 17
1993 – Stevie Smith on Sept. 18
1992 – Steve Kinser on March 13, Steve Kinser on Sept. 19
1991 – Brent Kaeding on March 16, Joe Gaerte on Sept. 14
1990 – Bobby Davis, Jr., on March 11, Steve Kinser on Sept. 15
1989 – Jac Haudenschild on March 11, Darrell Hanestad on Sept. 20
1988 – Jimmy Sills on March 5, Steve Kinser on Sept. 17
1987 – Jac Haudenschild on March 7, Steve Kinser on Sept. 19
1986 – Steve Kinser on Sept. 21
1985 – Danny Smith on Sept. 21
1984 – Steve Kinser on Sept. 22
1983 – Steve Kinser on Sept. 24
1982 – Doug Wolfgang on Sept. 25
1981 – Sammy Swindell on Sept. 25, Sammy Swindell on Sept. 26
1980 – Steve Kinser on June 8, Wayne Sue on Sept. 25, Johnny Anderson on Sept. 26, Johnny Anderson on Sept. 27
1979 – Steve Kinser on June 10

ANTIOCH SPEEDWAY is a high-banked, 3/8-mile oval. The track record of 11.563 seconds was established by Sammy Swindell on Sept. 12, 2011. For more event information, visit http://woosprint.com/antioch-speedway-spring.

PREVIOUS A FEATURE WINNERS
2015 – Daryn Pittman on March 29
2014 – Kerry Madsen on Sept. 7
2013 – Shane Golobic on April 5, Kyle Larson on Sept. 8
2012 – Tim Kaeding on Sept. 10
2011 – Steve Kinser on Sept. 12

DRIVER INFO
The following World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series drivers maintain websites:
Jacob Allen – Shark1s1a.com
David Gravel – DavidGravel89.com
Jason Johnson – JasonJohnsonRacing.com
Kraig Kinser – KraigKinser.com
Kerry Madsen – KenericRacing.com
Paul McMahan – PaulMcMahanRacing.com
Daryn Pittman – DarynPittman.com
Joey Saldana – JoeySaldanaRacing.com
Donny Schatz – DonnySchatz.com
Logan Schuchart – Shark1s1a.com
Jason Sides – SidesMotorsports.com
Shane Stewart – ShaneStewart.com
Brad Sweet – Bradsweetracing.com
For more driver information, visit: WoOsprint.com

SEASON WINNERS: Donny Schatz – 27 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 14, Stockton Dirt Track on March 21, Silver Dollar Speedway on March 28, Placerville Speedway on April 8, Calistoga Speedway on April 12, Devil’s Bowl Speedway on April 26, Eldora Speedway on May 8, Eldora Speedway on May 9, Williams Grove Speedway on May 15, Weedsport Speedway on May 17, The Dirt Track at Charlotte on May 22, Knoxville Raceway on June 13, Huset’s Speedway on June 14, Granite City Speedway on June 17, River Cities Speedway on June 19, Dakota State Fair Speedway on June 20, Beaver Dam Raceway on June 27, Lakeside Speedway on July 1, Dodge City Raceway Park on July 4, Cedar Lake Speedway on July 11, Lebanon Valley Speedway on July 26, Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 on Aug. 8, Knoxville Raceway on Aug. 15, River Cities Speedway on Aug. 21, Nodak Speedway on Aug. 23, Castrol Raceway on Aug. 28, Grays Harbor Raceway on Sept. 7); Shane Stewart – 8 (The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway on March 5, Keller Auto Speedway on April 17, Salina Highbanks Speedway on May 1, Crawford County Speedway on June 12, Eldora Speedway on July 17, Eldora Speedway on July 18, Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 on Aug. 8, Skagit Speedway on Sept. 5); Daryn Pittman – 4 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 13, Antioch Speedway on March 29, New Egypt Speedway on May 19, Castrol Raceway on Aug. 29); Brad Sweet – 3 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 15, Calistoga Speedway on April 11, I-96 Speedway on June 25); Rico Abreu – 2 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 14, Stockton Dirt Track on March 22); Dale Blaney – 2 (Attica Raceway Park on May 29, Lernerville Speedway on July 21); Paul McMahan – 2 (Perris Auto Speedway on April 18, Tri-State Speedway on May 3); Joey Saldana – 2 (Kokomo Speedway on June 3, Cedar Lake Speedway on July 12); Christopher Bell – 1 (Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 on May 2); Brian Brown – 1 (USA Raceway on March 7); Cody Darrah – 1 (Lernerville Speedway on July 21); Danny Dietrich – 1 (Williams Grove Speedway on July 25); Stewart Friesen – 1 (Ohsweken Speedway on July 28); Greg Hodnett – 1 (Lincoln Speedway on May 13); Tim Kaeding – 1 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 13);Danny Lasoski – 1 (I-80 Speedway on June 5); Kerry Madsen – 1 (Junction Motor Speedway on Aug. 18); Terry McCarl – 1 (The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway on March 5); Jason Sides – 1 (Dodge City Raceway Park on July 3); Stevie Smith – 1 (Williams Grove Speedway on July 25).

WATCH AND LISTEN LIVE: Watch live pay-per-view on DIRTVision.com this weekend as the Outlaws take on the Gold Cup at Silver Dollar Speedway. Also, listen live for free to the ‘Voice of the World of Outlaws’ Johnny Gibson on DIRTVision.com as he calls all of the action from Cottage Grove, the Gold Cup and Antioch.

LIVE ONLINE UPDATES: Check out the Official World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series website at WoOsprint.com for live, interactive text updates of each race. It also includes driver biographies with statistics and pictures, race-by-race stats, detailed track information and race coverage, series news and team press releases.

GET SOCIAL: Follow the World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series on Twitter at www.twitter.com/WorldofOutlaws, like it on Facebook at www.facebook.com/WorldofOutlaws, follow on Instagram at @WoOSprint or check out the latest videos on YouTube at http://www.youtube.com/WorldofOutlaws.

UP NEXT: The World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series returns to action at the Clay County Fair Speedway in Spencer, Iowa for the Arnold Motor Supply Shootout on Sept. 18.

World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Championship Standings

Pos

Car

Driver

Total

Diff

Wins

Top 5’s

Top 10’s

QT

1

15

Donny Schatz

8698

0

27

50

58

4

2

2

Shane Stewart

8276

-422

8

32

48

4

3

29

Kerry Madsen

8147

-551

1

22

52

9

4

71M

Joey Saldana

8101

-597

2

32

46

15

5

49

Brad Sweet

8088

-610

3

23

48

2

6

51

Paul McMahan

8032

-666

2

25

44

4

7

9

Daryn Pittman

8005

-693

4

22

44

1

8

7s

Jason Sides

7722

-976

1

12

28

2

9

7

David Gravel

7551

-1147

0

7

24

2

10

1S

Logan Schuchart

7292

-1406

0

4

23

1

11

11k

Kraig Kinser

7267

-1431

0

4

14

1

12

41

Jason Johnson

6444

-2254

0

6

14

0

13

1A

Jacob Allen

6221

-2477

0

0

0

0

14

24

Rico Abreu

2708

-5990

2

6

10

3

15

83

Craig Dollansky

2671

-6027

0

1

5

0

16

35AU

Jamie Veal

2567

-6131

0

2

5

1

17

1

Sammy Swindell

2364

-6334

0

5

9

2

18

3

Tim Kaeding

2149

-6549

1

2

9

0

19

24

Terry McCarl

2050

-6648

1

3

6

0

20

2L

Danny Lasoski

1992

-6706

1

8

12

1


2015 STAT ATTACK

There have been 62 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series features this season.
Winners (20 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Wins

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 27
2. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 8
3. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 4
4. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 3
5. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 2
– DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 2
– PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 2
– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 2
9. – CHRISOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 1
– BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 1 
– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1 
– DANNY DIETRICH, Gettysburg, Pa. – 1
– STEWART FRIESEN, Niagara-on-the-lake, Ont. – 1
– GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 1
– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 1
– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1 
– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1
– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1 
– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1 
– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

Total Laps Led (33 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Laps

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 536
2. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 237
3. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 195
4. – KERRY MADSEN, St Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 156
5. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 121
6. – PAUL MCMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 117
7. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 64
8. – GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 57
– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 57
10. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 50
11. – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover Mo. – 49
12. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 33
13. – BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 32
14. – BRIAN BROWN, Grass Valley, Mo. – 30
15. – KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 27
16. – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 25
17. – CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 23 
– STEVIE SMITH, Brokan Arrow, Okla. – 23
19. – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 17
20. – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 15
– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 15
22. – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 12
– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 12
24. – STEWART FRIESEN, Niagara-on-the-lake, Ont. – 10
– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 10
26. – DANNY DIETRICH, Gettysburg, Pa. – 9
– JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 9
28. – AARON OTT, East Berlin, Pa. – 7
29. – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 5
– AARON REUTZEL, Clute, Tex. – 5
– TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 5
32. – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 3
33. – DUSTY ZOMER, Brandon, S.D. – 2

Pole Positions (21 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Poles

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 12
2. – PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 7
3. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 6
4. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 4
– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 4
– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 4
7. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 3
– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 3
9. – GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 2
– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2
– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 2
– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 2
13. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 1
– BRIAN BROWN, Grass Valley, Mo. – 1
– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1
– BUD KAEDING, Campbell, Calif. – 1
– ED LYNCH JR., Apollo, Pa. – 1
– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1 
– TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 1
– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1
– DUSTY ZOMER, Brandon, S.D. – 1

Hard Charger Award (30 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – H.C. Awards

1. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 9
2. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 6
– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 6
4. – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 4
5. – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 3
6. – JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 2
– GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 2
– JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 2
– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2
– JAMES MCFADDEN, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia – 2
– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 2
– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 2
– KEVIN SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 2
14. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1
– MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1
– REECE GOETZ, Snohomish, Wash. – 1
– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1 
– JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1
– BUD KAEDING, Campbell, Calif. – 1
– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 1
– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1
– SEAN MACDONNELL, Sherwood Park, Alb.
– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1
– PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 1
– JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1 
– GREG NIKITENKO, Minot, N.D. – 1
– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 1
– DOMINIC SCELZI, Fresno, Calif. – 1
– JASON STATLER, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1
– HENRY VAN DAM, Enumclaw, Wash. – 1

Time Trial leaders (21 Different Drivers)
* (1) championship driver point will be awarded to the Time Trial leader
Rank Driver, Hometown – Quick Times

1. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 15
2. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 9
3. – PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 4
– DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 4
– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 4
6. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 3
– GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 3
8. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 2
– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 2
– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 2
– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 2
12. – JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 1
– DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1 
– DAVE BLANEY, Cortland, Ohio – 1 
– BRYAN CLAUSON, Noblesville, Ind. – 1
– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1
– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1
– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 1 
– AARON OTT, East Berlin, Pa. – 1
– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 1 
– JAMIE VEAL, Warrnambool, Victoria, Australia – 1

Heat Race Winners (52 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Win

1. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 22
2. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 17
– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 17
4. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 14
– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 14
6. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 9
– PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 9
8. – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 7
9. – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 6
– JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 6 
– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 6
– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 6
13. – RICO ABREU, Rutherford, Calif. – 5
– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 5
– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 5 
– IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 5 
– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 5
18. – JAMIE VEAL, Warrnambool, Victoria, Australia – 4
19. – CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 3
– BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 3
– BUD KAEDING, Campbell, Calif. – 3
– BRENT MARKS, Myerstown, Pa., – 3
– D.J. NETTO, Hanford, Calif. – 3
– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 3
25. – STEWART FRIESEN, Niagra-on-the-Lake, Ont. – 2
– GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 2
– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 2
– TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 2
– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 2
30. – JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1
– BILL BALOG, Hartland, Wis. – 1
– A.J. BRUNS, Lincoln, Ill. – 1
– WILLIE CROFT, Roseville, Calif. – 1
– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1
– LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1 
– MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1
– CHASE JOHNSON, Penngrove, Calif. – 1
– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 1
– KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1
– BRAD LOYET, Sunset Hills, Mo. – 1
– JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1
– PARKER PRICE-MILLER, Kokomo, Ind. – 1
– AARON REUTZEL, Clute, Tex. – 1
– RYAN SMITH, Kunkletown, Pa. – 1
– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1
– KODY SWANSON, Kingsburg, Calif. – 1
– GARY TAYLOR, Snohomish, Wash. – 1
– AUSTEN WHEATLEY, Lake Stevens, Wash. – 1
– BROCK ZEARFOSS, Jonestown, Pa. – 1
– JARED ZIMBARDI, Bradford, Pa. – 1
– DUSTY ZOMER, Brandon, S.D. – 1

Last Chance Showdown Winners (40 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Wins

1. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 5
2. – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 4
3. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 3
– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 3
– PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 3
6. – JORDAN ADAMS, Reynolds, N.D. – 2
– BRYAN CLAUSON, Noblesville, Ind. – 2
– CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 2 
– KELLY MILLER, Lethbridge, Alb. – 2
– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 2
– JAMIE VEAL, Warrnambool, Victoria, Australia – 2
12. – JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 1
– RYAN BICKETT, Ramona, S.D. – 1
– SETH BRAHMER, Wisner, Neb. – 1
– WILLIE CROFT, Roseville, Calif. – 1 
– LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1
– COLE DUNCAN, Lockbourne, Ohio – 1
– MITCHELL FACCINTO, Hanford, Calif. – 1
– D.J. FOOS, Fremont, Ohio – 1
– SHANE GOLOBIC, Fremont, Calif. – 1 
– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1
– JJ GRASSO, Middletown, Del. – 1
– SHELDON HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1
– DAKOTA HENDRICKSON, Omaha, Neb. – 1
– KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1
– WAYNE JOHNSON, Knoxville, Iowa – 1
– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 1
– BROCK LEMLEY, Bellingham, Wash. – 1
– CARSON MACEDO, Fresno, Calif. – 1
– BRENT MARKS, Meyerstown, Pa. – 1
– AUSTIN PIERCE, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1
– PAIGE POLYAK, Tiffin, Ohio – 1
– KYLE REINHARDT, Neptune City, N.J. – 1
– HUNTER SCHUERENBERG, Sikeston, Mo. – 1
– JIM SIEGEL, New Oxford, Pa. – 1
– GARY TAYLOR, Snohomish, Wash. – 1
– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1
– JARED ZIMBARDI, Bradford, Pa. – 1
– DUSTY ZOMER, Brandon, S.D. – 1

Dash Draw Selection (59 Dashes)
Number – Times Picked

0 – 5
4 – 19
6 – 34
8 – 1

Feature Winnings (Platinum Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Winnings

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – $529,350
2. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – $290,000
3. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – $212,925
4. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – $188,800
5. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – $174,600
6. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – $169,900
7. – PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – $155,400
8. – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – $109,550
9. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – $101,000
10.- LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – $76,247
11.- KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – $71,025
12.- JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – $67,575
13.- JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – $39,300

2015 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Schedule & Winners

No. / Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Number of Wins in 2015)

1. Friday, Feb. 13 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Daryn Pittman (1)
2. Saturday, Feb. 14 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Donny Schatz (1)
3. Sunday, Feb. 15 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Brad Sweet (1)
4. Wednesday, March 3 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway / Las Vegas, Nev. / Shane Stewart (1)
5. Thursday, March 4 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway / Las Vegas, Nev. / Terry McCarl (1)
6. Saturday, March 7 / USA Raceway / Tucson, Ariz. / Brian Brown (1)
7. Friday, March 13 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Tim Kaeding (1)
8. Saturday, March 14 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Rico Abreu (1)
9. Saturday, March 21 / Stockton Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Donny Schatz (2)
10. Sunday, March 22 / Stockton Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Rico Abreu (2)
11. Saturday, March 28 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Donny Schatz (3)
12. Sunday, March 29 / Antioch Speedway / Antioch, Calif. / Daryn Pittman (2)
13. Wednesday, April 8 / Placerville Speedway / Placerville, Calif. / Donny Schatz (4)
14. Saturday, April 11 / Calistoga Speedway / Calistoga, Calif. / Brad Sweet (2)
15. Sunday, April 12 / Calistoga Speedway / Calistoga, Calif. / Donny Schatz (5)
16. Friday, April 17 / Keller Auto Speedway / Hanford, Calif. / Shane Stewart (2)
17. Saturday, April 18 / Perris Auto Speedway / Perris, Calif. / Paul McMahan (1)
18. Saturday, April 25 / Devil’s Bowl Speedway / Mesquite, Tex. / Donny Schatz (6)
19. Friday, May 1 / Salina Highbanks Speedway / Salina, Okla. / Shane Stewart (3)
20. Saturday, May 2 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, Mo. / Christopher Bell (1)
21. Sunday, May 3 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, Ind. / Paul McMahan (2)
22. Friday, May 8 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Donny Schatz (7)
23. Saturday, May 9 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Donny Schatz (8)
24. Wednesday, May 13 / Lincoln Speedway / Abbotstown, Pa. / Greg Hodnett (1) 
25. Friday, May 15 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Donny Schatz (9) 
26. Sunday, May 17 / Weedsport Speedway / Weedsport, N.Y. / Donny Schatz (10) 
27. Tuesday, May 19 / New Egypt Speedway / New Egypt, N.J. / Daryn Pittman (3) 
28. Friday, May 22 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Charlotte, N.C. / Donny Schatz (11)
29. Friday, May 29 / Attica Raceway Park / Attica, Ohio / Dale Blaney (1) 
30. Wednesday, June 3 / Kokomo Speedway / Kokomo, Ind. / Joey Saldana (1) 
31. Friday, June 5 / I-80 Speedway / Greenwood, Neb. / Danny Lasoski (1) 
32. Friday, June 12 / Crawford County Speedway / Denison, Iowa / Shane Stewart (4)
33. Saturday, June 13 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Donny Schatz (12) 
34. Sunday, June 14 / Huset’s Speedway / Brandon, S.D. / Donny Schatz (13) 
35. Wednesday, June 17 / Granite City Speedway / Sauk Rapids, Minn. / Donny Schatz (14) 
36. Friday, June 19 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, N.D. / Donny Schatz (15)
37. Saturday, June 20 / Dakota State Fair Speedway / Huron, S.D. / Donny Schatz (16)
38. Wednesday, June 24 / I-96 Speedway / Lake Odessa, Mich. / Brad Sweet (3)
39. Saturday, June 27 / Beaver Dam Raceway / Beaver Dam, Wis. / Donny Schatz (17) 
40. Wednesday, July 1 / Lakeside Speedway / Kansas City, Kan. / Donny Schatz (18) 
41. Friday, July 3 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City, Kan. / Jason Sides (1) 
42. Saturday, July 4 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City Kan. / Donny Schatz (19) 
43. Saturday, July 11 / Cedar Lake Speedway / New Richmond, Wis. / Donny Schatz (20) 
44. Sunday, July 12 / Cedar Lake Speedway / New Richmond, Wis. / Joey Saldana (2) 
45. Friday, July 17 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Shane Stewart (5) 
46. Saturday, July 18 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Shane Stewart (6) 
47. Tuesday, July 21 / Lernerville Speedway / Sarver, Pa. / Dale Blaney (2) 
48. Tuesday, July 21 / Lernerville Speedway / Sarver, Pa. / Cody Darrah (1) 
49. Friday, July 24 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Danny Dietrich (1) 
50. Saturday, July 25 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Stevie Smith (1) 
51. Sunday, July 26 / Lebanon Valley Speedway / West Lebanon, N.Y. / Donny Schatz (21) 
52. Tuesday, July 28 / Ohsweken Speedway / Ohsweken, Ont. / Stewart Friesen (1) 
53. Friday, Aug. 7 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, Mo. / Donny Schatz (22) 
54. Saturday, Aug. 8 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, Mo. / Shane Stewart (7)
55. Saturday, Aug. 15 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Donny Schatz (23) 
56. Tuesday, Aug. 18 / Junction Motor Speedway / McCool Junction, Neb. / Kerry Madsen (1) 
57. Friday, Aug. 21 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, N.D. / Donny Schatz (24) 
58. Sunday, Aug. 23 / Nodak Speedway / Minot, N.D. / Donny Schatz (25) 
59. Friday, Aug. 25 / Castrol Raceway / Edmonton, Alb. / Donny Schatz (26) 
60. Saturday, Aug. 26 / Castrol Raceway / Edmonton, Alb. / Daryn Pittman (4) 
61. Saturday, Sept. 5 / Skagit Speedway / Alger, Wash. / Shane Stewart (8) 
62. Monday, Sept. 7 / Grays Harbor Raceway / Elma, Wash. / Donny Schatz (27)

The World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series is brought to fans across the country by many important sponsors and partners, including: Lincoln Welders (Official Welder), Bad Boy Buggies (Official Side-by-Side Vehicle), The Kenny Wallace Dirt Racing Experience (Official Racing Experience), Hoosier Racing Tire (Official Tire), VP Racing Fuels (Official Racing Fuel); in addition to contingency sponsors, including: Cometic Gasket, Comp Cams, Edelbrock, JE Pistons, KSE Racing Products, Mobil 1, MSD, Penske Racing Shocks, Sweet Manufacturing, and Superflow Dynos; along with manufacturer sponsors, including: ButlerBuilt, Intercomp, Impact Race Products, Racing Electronics, S&S Volvo and TNT Rescue.