At A Glance: Outlaws Race Back to the Midwest

The World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series takes on Clay County Fair Speedway and Deer Creek Speedway this weekend

CONCORD, N.C. – Sept. 16, 2015 – The World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series heads back to the Midwest this week to begin the final countdown toward the end of 2015.

First up is the Clay County Fair Speedway in Spencer, Iowa on Friday night for the Arnold Motor Supply Shootout. Since 2007, the track has played host to nine different World of Outlaws events with Donny Schatz’s four wins the most of any driver. Kraig Kinser picked up the win last season, holding off Kerry Madsen to score his first victory of the season.

The Outlaws wrap up the weekend at Deer Creek Speedway in Spring Valley Minnesota on Saturday night for the Meyerhofer Crane and Rigging Services Clash at the Creek. In six outings at the track, there have been five different winners, including five in the last five appearances. Paul McMahan won the race last season while Ian Madsen picked up his first ever World of Outlaws victory the season before.

The teams roll into Clay County and Deer Creek this weekend after a six race stretch down the west coast. Schatz picked up three wins, including his 200th career win, during the run. He was joined on top of the podium out west by Shane Stewart and Daryn Pittman.

With three straight second place finishes on the West Coast and runs of fourth of better in five of the last seven Outlaws events, Joey Saldana is a driver on the move late in the season. In the championship points standings, Saldana is just 28 points away from third place Kerry Madsen.

The battles continue this weekend as the series kicks off a two-week, four-race stretch through the Midwest. Great seats remain for the Outlaws events at Clay County and Deer Creek. Visit http://www.WoOSprint.com for event information and to learn how to purchase tickets.

ABOUT THE TRACKS
CLAY COUNTY FAIR SPEEDWAY
is a semi-banked, 3/8-mile oval. The track record of 13.074 seconds was established by Jason Meyers on Sept. 16, 2011. For more event information, visit http://woosprint.com/clay-county-fairgrounds.

PREVIOUS A FEATURE WINNERS
2014 – Kraig Kinser on Sept. 12
2013 – Donny Schatz on Sept. 13
2012 – Brad Sweet on June 8, Donny Schatz on Sept. 14
2011 – Craig Dollansky on Sept. 16
2010 – Jac Haudenschild on Sept. 17
2009 – Jason Meyers on Sept. 16
2008 – Donny Schatz on Sept. 10
2007 – Donny Schatz on Sept. 12

DEER CREEK SPEEDWAY is a high-banked, 3/8-mile oval. The track record of 11.416 seconds was established by David Gravel on Sept. 13, 2014. For more event information, visit http://woosprint.com/deer-creek-speedway.

PREVIOUS A FEATURE WINNERS
2014 – Paul McMahan on Sept. 13
2013 – Ian Madsen on Sept. 14
2012 – Craig Dollansky on Sept. 15
2011 – Steve Kinser on Sept. 17
2010 – Joey Saldana on Sept. 18
2009 – Joey Saldana on Sept. 19

DRIVER INFO
The following World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series drivers maintain websites:
Jacob Allen – Shark1s1a.com
David Gravel – DavidGravel89.com
Jason Johnson – JasonJohnsonRacing.com
Kraig Kinser – KraigKinser.com
Kerry Madsen – KenericRacing.com
Paul McMahan – PaulMcMahanRacing.com
Daryn Pittman – DarynPittman.com
Joey Saldana – JoeySaldanaRacing.com
Donny Schatz – DonnySchatz.com
Logan Schuchart – Shark1s1a.com
Jason Sides – SidesMotorsports.com
Shane Stewart – ShaneStewart.com
Brad Sweet – Bradsweetracing.com
For more driver information, visit: WoOsprint.com

SEASON WINNERS: Donny Schatz – 29 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 14, Stockton Dirt Track on March 21, Silver Dollar Speedway on March 28, Placerville Speedway on April 8, Calistoga Speedway on April 12, Devil’s Bowl Speedway on April 26, Eldora Speedway on May 8, Eldora Speedway on May 9, Williams Grove Speedway on May 15, Weedsport Speedway on May 17, The Dirt Track at Charlotte on May 22, Knoxville Raceway on June 13, Huset’s Speedway on June 14, Granite City Speedway on June 17, River Cities Speedway on June 19, Dakota State Fair Speedway on June 20, Beaver Dam Raceway on June 27, Lakeside Speedway on July 1, Dodge City Raceway Park on July 4, Cedar Lake Speedway on July 11, Lebanon Valley Speedway on July 26, Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 on Aug. 8, Knoxville Raceway on Aug. 15, River Cities Speedway on Aug. 21, Nodak Speedway on Aug. 23, Castrol Raceway on Aug. 28, Grays Harbor Raceway on Sept. 7, Cottage Grove Speedway on Sept. 9, Silver Dollar Speedway on Sept. 12); Shane Stewart – 9 (The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway on March 5, Keller Auto Speedway on April 17, Salina Highbanks Speedway on May 1, Crawford County Speedway on June 12, Eldora Speedway on July 17, Eldora Speedway on July 18, Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 on Aug. 8, Skagit Speedway on Sept. 5, Silver Dollar Speedway on Sept. 11); Daryn Pittman – 5 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 13, Antioch Speedway on March 29, New Egypt Speedway on May 19, Castrol Raceway on Aug. 29, Antioch Speedway on Sept. 13); Brad Sweet – 3 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 15, Calistoga Speedway on April 11, I-96 Speedway on June 25); Rico Abreu – 2 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 14, Stockton Dirt Track on March 22); Dale Blaney – 2 (Attica Raceway Park on May 29, Lernerville Speedway on July 21); Paul McMahan – 2 (Perris Auto Speedway on April 18, Tri-State Speedway on May 3); Joey Saldana – 2 (Kokomo Speedway on June 3, Cedar Lake Speedway on July 12); Christopher Bell – 1 (Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 on May 2); Brian Brown – 1 (USA Raceway on March 7); Cody Darrah – 1 (Lernerville Speedway on July 21); Danny Dietrich – 1 (Williams Grove Speedway on July 25); Stewart Friesen – 1 (Ohsweken Speedway on July 28); Greg Hodnett – 1 (Lincoln Speedway on May 13); Tim Kaeding – 1 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 13); Danny Lasoski – 1 (I-80 Speedway on June 5); Kerry Madsen – 1 (Junction Motor Speedway on Aug. 18); Terry McCarl – 1 (The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway on March 5); Jason Sides – 1 (Dodge City Raceway Park on July 3); Stevie Smith – 1 (Williams Grove Speedway on July 25).

LISTEN LIVE: Listen live to the ‘Voice of the World of Outlaws’ Johnny Gibson on DIRTVision.com as he calls all of the action from Clay County and Deer Creek.

LIVE ONLINE UPDATES: Check out the Official World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series website at WoOsprint.com for live, interactive text updates of each race. It also includes driver biographies with statistics and pictures, race-by-race stats, detailed track information and race coverage, series news and team press releases.

GET SOCIAL: Follow the World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series on Twitter at www.twitter.com/WorldofOutlaws, like it on Facebook at www.facebook.com/WorldofOutlaws, follow on Instagram at @WoOSprint or check out the latest videos on YouTube at http://www.youtube.com/WorldofOutlaws.

UP NEXT: The World of Outlaws returns to action on Friday at Eldora Speedway for the 4-Crown Nationals. The series then heads north on Saturday to take on Berlin Raceway.

World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Championship Standings

Pos

Car

Driver

Total

Diff

Wins

Top 5’s

Top 10’s

QT

1

15

Donny Schatz

9268

0

29

53

61

4

2

2

Shane Stewart

8850

-418

9

35

52

4

3

29

Kerry Madsen

8704

-564

1

24

56

10

4

71M

Joey Saldana

8676

-592

2

35

50

16

5

49

Brad Sweet

8650

-618

3

26

52

2

6

51

Paul McMahan

8560

-708

2

26

47

4

7

9

Daryn Pittman

8556

-712

5

24

46

2

8

7s

Jason Sides

8143

-1125

1

12

28

2

9

7

David Gravel

8057

-1211

0

7

26

2

10

1S

Logan Schuchart

7808

-1460

0

4

25

1

11

11k

Kraig Kinser

7644

-1624

0

4

14

1

12

41

Jason Johnson

6794

-2474

0

6

14

0

13

1A

Jacob Allen

6605

-2663

0

0

0

0

14

24

Rico Abreu

3030

-6238

2

6

11

4

15

83

Craig Dollansky

2671

-6597

0

1

5

0

16

35AU

Jamie Veal

2567

-6701

0

2

5

1

17

1

Sammy Swindell

2364

-6904

0

5

9

2

18

44W

Austen Wheatley

2184

-7084

0

0

1

0

19

3

Tim Kaeding

2149

-7119

1

2

9

0

20

24

Terry McCarl

2050

-7218

1

3

6

0

 

2015 STAT ATTACK
There have been 66 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series features this season.

Winners (20 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Wins

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 29
2. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 9
3. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 5
4. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 3
5. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 2
– DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 2
– PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 2
– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 2
9. – CHRISOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 1
– BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 1 
– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1 
– DANNY DIETRICH, Gettysburg, Pa. – 1
– STEWART FRIESEN, Niagara-on-the-lake, Ont. – 1
– GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 1
– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 1
– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1 
– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1
– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1 
– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1 
– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

Total Laps Led (33 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Laps

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 587
2. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 267
3. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 227
4. – KERRY MADSEN, St Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 156
5. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 143
6. – PAUL MCMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 117
7. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 64
8. – GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 57
– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 57
10. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 50
11. – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover Mo. – 49
12. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 33
13. – BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 32
14. – BRIAN BROWN, Grass Valley, Mo. – 30
15. – KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 27
16. – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 25
17. – CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 23 
– STEVIE SMITH, Brokan Arrow, Okla. – 23
19. – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 17
20. – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 15
– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 15
22. – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 12
– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 12
24. – STEWART FRIESEN, Niagara-on-the-lake, Ont. – 10
– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 10
26. – DANNY DIETRICH, Gettysburg, Pa. – 9
– JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 9
28. – AARON OTT, East Berlin, Pa. – 7
29. – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 5
– AARON REUTZEL, Clute, Tex. – 5
– TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 5
32. – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 3
33. – DUSTY ZOMER, Brandon, S.D. – 2

Pole Positions (21 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Poles

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 12
2. – PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 7
3. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 6
– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 6
5. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 5
6. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 4
– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 4
8. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 3
9. – GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 2
– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2
– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 2
– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 2
13. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 1
– BRIAN BROWN, Grass Valley, Mo. – 1
– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1
– BUD KAEDING, Campbell, Calif. – 1
– ED LYNCH JR., Apollo, Pa. – 1
– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1 
– TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 1
– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1
– DUSTY ZOMER, Brandon, S.D. – 1

Hard Charger Award (32 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – H.C. Awards

1. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 9
2. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 6
– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 6
4. – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 5
5. – JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 3
– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 3
7. – JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 2
– GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 2
– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2
– JAMES MCFADDEN, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia – 2
– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 2
– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 2
– KEVIN SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 2
14. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1
– MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1
– REECE GOETZ, Snohomish, Wash. – 1
– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1 
– JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1
– KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1
– BUD KAEDING, Campbell, Calif. – 1
– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 1
– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1
– SEAN MACDONNELL, Sherwood Park, Alb.
– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1
– PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 1
– JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1 
– GREG NIKITENKO, Minot, N.D. – 1
– JARED PETERSON, Stanwood, Wash. – 1
– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 1
– DOMINIC SCELZI, Fresno, Calif. – 1
– JASON STATLER, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1
– HENRY VAN DAM, Enumclaw, Wash. – 1

Time Trial leaders (21 Different Drivers)
* (1) championship driver point will be awarded to the Time Trial leader
Rank Driver, Hometown – Quick Times

1. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 16
2. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 10
3. – PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 4
– DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 4
– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 4
– RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 4
7. – GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 3
8. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 2
– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 2
– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 2
– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 2
– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 2
13. – JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 1
– DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1 
– DAVE BLANEY, Cortland, Ohio – 1 
– BRYAN CLAUSON, Noblesville, Ind. – 1
– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1
– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1 
– AARON OTT, East Berlin, Pa. – 1
– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 1 
– JAMIE VEAL, Warrnambool, Victoria, Australia – 1

Heat Race Winners (55 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Win

1. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 22
2. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 19
3. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 18
4. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 16
5. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 14
6. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 9
– PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 9
8. – JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 7
– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 7
10. – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 6 
– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 6
– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 6
– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 6
14. – RICO ABREU, Rutherford, Calif. – 5
– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 5
– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 5 
– IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 5
18. – BUD KAEDING, Campbell, Calif. – 4
– D.J. NETTO, Hanford, Calif. – 4
– JAMIE VEAL, Warrnambool, Victoria, Australia – 4
21. – CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 3
– BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 3
– BRENT MARKS, Myerstown, Pa., – 3
– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 3
– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 3
26. – STEWART FRIESEN, Niagra-on-the-Lake, Ont. – 2
– GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 2
– TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 2
– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 2
30. – JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1
– BILL BALOG, Hartland, Wis. – 1
– A.J. BRUNS, Lincoln, Ill. – 1
– WILLIE CROFT, Roseville, Calif. – 1
– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1
– LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1 
– MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1
– SHANE GOLOBIC, Fremont, Calif. – 1
– CHASE JOHNSON, Penngrove, Calif. – 1
– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 1
– KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1
– BRAD LOYET, Sunset Hills, Mo. – 1
– JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1
– PARKER PRICE-MILLER, Kokomo, Ind. – 1
– AARON REUTZEL, Clute, Tex. – 1
– RYAN SMITH, Kunkletown, Pa. – 1
– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1
– JASON SOLWOLD, Lake Stevens, Wash. – 1
– KODY SWANSON, Kingsburg, Calif. – 1
– GARY TAYLOR, Snohomish, Wash. – 1
– TYLER WALKER, Los Angeles, Calif. – 1
– AUSTEN WHEATLEY, Lake Stevens, Wash. – 1
– BROCK ZEARFOSS, Jonestown, Pa. – 1
– JARED ZIMBARDI, Bradford, Pa. – 1
– DUSTY ZOMER, Brandon, S.D. – 1

Last Chance Showdown Winners (42 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Wins

1. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 5
2. – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 4
3. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 3
– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 3
– PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 3
6. – JORDAN ADAMS, Reynolds, N.D. – 2
– BRYAN CLAUSON, Noblesville, Ind. – 2
– CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 2 
– KELLY MILLER, Lethbridge, Alb. – 2
– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 2
– JAMIE VEAL, Warrnambool, Victoria, Australia – 2
12. – JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 1
– RYAN BICKETT, Ramona, S.D. – 1
– SETH BRAHMER, Wisner, Neb. – 1
– WILLIE CROFT, Roseville, Calif. – 1 
– LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1
– COLE DUNCAN, Lockbourne, Ohio – 1
– MITCHELL FACCINTO, Hanford, Calif. – 1
– D.J. FOOS, Fremont, Ohio – 1
– SHANE GOLOBIC, Fremont, Calif. – 1 
– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1
– JJ GRASSO, Middletown, Del. – 1
– SHELDON HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1
– DAKOTA HENDRICKSON, Omaha, Neb. – 1
– KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1
– JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 1
– WAYNE JOHNSON, Knoxville, Iowa – 1
– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 1
– BROCK LEMLEY, Bellingham, Wash. – 1
– CARSON MACEDO, Fresno, Calif. – 2
– BRENT MARKS, Meyerstown, Pa. – 1
– AUSTIN PIERCE, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1
– PAIGE POLYAK, Tiffin, Ohio – 1
– KYLE REINHARDT, Neptune City, N.J. – 1
– HUNTER SCHUERENBERG, Sikeston, Mo. – 1
– JIM SIEGEL, New Oxford, Pa. – 1
– JASON STATLER, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1
– GARY TAYLOR, Snohomish, Wash. – 1
– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1
– JARED ZIMBARDI, Bradford, Pa. – 1
– DUSTY ZOMER, Brandon, S.D. – 1

Dash Draw Selection (63 Dashes)
Number – Times Picked

0 – 6
4 – 21
6 – 35
8 – 1

Feature Winnings (Platinum Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Winnings

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – $551,050
2. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – $305,300
3. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – $222,025
4. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – $198,000
5. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – $190,800
6. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – $186,450
7. – PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – $162,400
8. – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – $112,100
9. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – $106,100
10.- LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – $82,196
11.- KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – $71,775
12.- JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – $70,875
13.- JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – $40,850

2015 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Schedule & Winners
No. / Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Number of Wins in 2015)

1. Friday, Feb. 13 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Daryn Pittman (1)
2. Saturday, Feb. 14 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Donny Schatz (1)
3. Sunday, Feb. 15 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Brad Sweet (1)
4. Wednesday, March 3 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway / Las Vegas, Nev. / Shane Stewart (1)
5. Thursday, March 4 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway / Las Vegas, Nev. / Terry McCarl (1)
6. Saturday, March 7 / USA Raceway / Tucson, Ariz. / Brian Brown (1)
7. Friday, March 13 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Tim Kaeding (1)
8. Saturday, March 14 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Rico Abreu (1)
9. Saturday, March 21 / Stockton Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Donny Schatz (2)
10. Sunday, March 22 / Stockton Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Rico Abreu (2)
11. Saturday, March 28 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Donny Schatz (3)
12. Sunday, March 29 / Antioch Speedway / Antioch, Calif. / Daryn Pittman (2)
13. Wednesday, April 8 / Placerville Speedway / Placerville, Calif. / Donny Schatz (4)
14. Saturday, April 11 / Calistoga Speedway / Calistoga, Calif. / Brad Sweet (2)
15. Sunday, April 12 / Calistoga Speedway / Calistoga, Calif. / Donny Schatz (5)
16. Friday, April 17 / Keller Auto Speedway / Hanford, Calif. / Shane Stewart (2)
17. Saturday, April 18 / Perris Auto Speedway / Perris, Calif. / Paul McMahan (1)
18. Saturday, April 25 / Devil’s Bowl Speedway / Mesquite, Tex. / Donny Schatz (6)
19. Friday, May 1 / Salina Highbanks Speedway / Salina, Okla. / Shane Stewart (3)
20. Saturday, May 2 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, Mo. / Christopher Bell (1)
21. Sunday, May 3 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, Ind. / Paul McMahan (2)
22. Friday, May 8 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Donny Schatz (7)
23. Saturday, May 9 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Donny Schatz (8)
24. Wednesday, May 13 / Lincoln Speedway / Abbotstown, Pa. / Greg Hodnett (1) 
25. Friday, May 15 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Donny Schatz (9) 
26. Sunday, May 17 / Weedsport Speedway / Weedsport, N.Y. / Donny Schatz (10) 
27. Tuesday, May 19 / New Egypt Speedway / New Egypt, N.J. / Daryn Pittman (3) 
28. Friday, May 22 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Charlotte, N.C. / Donny Schatz (11)
29. Friday, May 29 / Attica Raceway Park / Attica, Ohio / Dale Blaney (1) 
30. Wednesday, June 3 / Kokomo Speedway / Kokomo, Ind. / Joey Saldana (1) 
31. Friday, June 5 / I-80 Speedway / Greenwood, Neb. / Danny Lasoski (1) 
32. Friday, June 12 / Crawford County Speedway / Denison, Iowa / Shane Stewart (4) 
33. Saturday, June 13 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Donny Schatz (12) 
34. Sunday, June 14 / Huset’s Speedway / Brandon, S.D. / Donny Schatz (13) 
35. Wednesday, June 17 / Granite City Speedway / Sauk Rapids, Minn. / Donny Schatz (14) 
36. Friday, June 19 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, N.D. / Donny Schatz (15)
37. Saturday, June 20 / Dakota State Fair Speedway / Huron, S.D. / Donny Schatz (16)
38. Wednesday, June 24 / I-96 Speedway / Lake Odessa, Mich. / Brad Sweet (3)
39. Saturday, June 27 / Beaver Dam Raceway / Beaver Dam, Wis. / Donny Schatz (17) 
40. Wednesday, July 1 / Lakeside Speedway / Kansas City, Kan. / Donny Schatz (18) 
41. Friday, July 3 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City, Kan. / Jason Sides (1) 
42. Saturday, July 4 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City Kan. / Donny Schatz (19) 
43. Saturday, July 11 / Cedar Lake Speedway / New Richmond, Wis. / Donny Schatz (20) 
44. Sunday, July 12 / Cedar Lake Speedway / New Richmond, Wis. / Joey Saldana (2) 
45. Friday, July 17 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Shane Stewart (5) 
46. Saturday, July 18 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Shane Stewart (6) 
47. Tuesday, July 21 / Lernerville Speedway / Sarver, Pa. / Dale Blaney (2) 
48. Tuesday, July 21 / Lernerville Speedway / Sarver, Pa. / Cody Darrah (1) 
49. Friday, July 24 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Danny Dietrich (1) 
50. Saturday, July 25 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Stevie Smith (1) 
51. Sunday, July 26 / Lebanon Valley Speedway / West Lebanon, N.Y. / Donny Schatz (21) 
52. Tuesday, July 28 / Ohsweken Speedway / Ohsweken, Ont. / Stewart Friesen (1) 
53. Friday, Aug. 7 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, Mo. / Donny Schatz (22) 
54. Saturday, Aug. 8 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, Mo. / Shane Stewart (7)
55. Saturday, Aug. 15 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Donny Schatz (23) 
56. Tuesday, Aug. 18 / Junction Motor Speedway / McCool Junction, Neb. / Kerry Madsen (1) 
57. Friday, Aug. 21 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, N.D. / Donny Schatz (24) 
58. Sunday, Aug. 23 / Nodak Speedway / Minot, N.D. / Donny Schatz (25) 
59. Friday, Aug. 25 / Castrol Raceway / Edmonton, Alb. / Donny Schatz (26) 
60. Saturday, Aug. 26 / Castrol Raceway / Edmonton, Alb. / Daryn Pittman (4) 
61. Saturday, Sept. 5 / Skagit Speedway / Alger, Wash. / Shane Stewart (8) 
62. Monday, Sept. 7 / Grays Harbor Raceway / Elma, Wash. / Donny Schatz (27) 
63. Wednesday, Sept. 9 / Cottage Grove Speedway / Cottage Grove, Ore. / Donny Schatz (28) 
64. Friday, Sept. 11 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Shane Stewart (9) 
65. Saturday, Sept. 12 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Donny Schatz (29) 
66. Sunday, Sept. 13 / Antioch Speedway / Antioch, Calif. / Daryn Pittman (5)

The World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series is brought to fans across the country by many important sponsors and partners, including: Lincoln Welders (Official Welder), Bad Boy Buggies (Official Side-by-Side Vehicle), The Kenny Wallace Dirt Racing Experience (Official Racing Experience), Hoosier Racing Tire (Official Tire), VP Racing Fuels (Official Racing Fuel); in addition to contingency sponsors, including: Cometic Gasket, Comp Cams, Edelbrock, JE Pistons, KSE Racing Products, Mobil 1, MSD, Penske Racing Shocks, Sweet Manufacturing, and Superflow Dynos; along with manufacturer sponsors, including: ButlerBuilt, Intercomp, Impact Race Products, Racing Electronics, S&S Volvo and TNT Rescue.