At A Glance: The Outlaws Take on the Oil City Cup

A tight points battle shapes up as the World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series continues the march West

CONCORD, N.C. – Aug. 25, 2015 – The World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series heads north of the border this weekend for the series’ final trip to Canada in 2015. The annual Oil City Cup at Castrol Raceway showcases two days of racing action in Edmonton, Alberta.

As the series takes on Castrol, a tight battle for the third through sixth place positions in the championship standings is shaping up. Just 84 points separate the four positions as all four of those drivers are hitting their stride in the season.

Sitting third in points, Kerry Madsen picked up his first win of the 2015 season last week in Nebraska. Madsen and his team have had steady consistency through the year that helped lift them to the top of the standings. He holds off Joey Saldana, who has two wins and is the season’s leading qualifier with 13 quick time awards, in fourth.

Just 13 points back from Saldana is Brad Sweet who has one more win but fewer top-five finishes than the No. 71m team. Paul McMahan, 40 points back from Sweet, enters the weekend after leading laps at both River Cities and Nodak and scoring podium finishes.

The battle continues this weekend in Alberta. Listen live for free both nights on DIRTVision.com. To find out more information and to learn how to buy tickets to the Oil City Cup, visit http://woosprint.com/oil-city-cup.

ABOUT THE TRACK
CASTROL RACEWAY
is a semi-banked, 3/8-mile oval. The track record of 12.491 seconds was established by Sammy Swindell on Aug. 24, 2012. For more event information, visit http://woosprint.com/oil-city-cup.

PREVIOUS A FEATURE WINNERS
2014 – Donny Schatz on Aug. 22, Donny Schatz on Aug. 23
2013 – Kerry Madsen on Aug. 23, Donny Schatz on Aug. 24
2012 – Craig Dollansky on Aug. 24, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 25
2011 – Jason Meyers on Aug. 26, Cody Darrah on Aug. 27
2010 – Jason Meyers on Aug. 27, Joey Saldana on Aug. 28
2009 – Joey Saldana on Aug. 28, Joey Saldana on Aug. 29
2008 – Jac Haudenschild on Aug. 22, Jason Meyers on Aug. 23
2007 – Steve Kinser on Aug. 17, Donny Schatz on Aug. 19

DRIVER INFO
The following World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series drivers maintain websites:
Jacob Allen – Shark1s1a.com
David Gravel – DavidGravel89.com
Jason Johnson – JasonJohnsonRacing.com
Kraig Kinser – KraigKinser.com
Kerry Madsen – KenericRacing.com
Paul McMahan – PaulMcMahanRacing.com
Daryn Pittman – DarynPittman.com
Joey Saldana – JoeySaldanaRacing.com
Donny Schatz – DonnySchatz.com
Logan Schuchart – Shark1s1a.com
Jason Sides – SidesMotorsports.com
Shane Stewart – ShaneStewart.com
Brad Sweet – Bradsweetracing.com
For more driver information, visit: WoOsprint.com

SEASON WINNERS: Donny Schatz – 25 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 14, Stockton Dirt Track on March 21, Silver Dollar Speedway on March 28, Placerville Speedway on April 8, Calistoga Speedway on April 12, Devil’s Bowl Speedway on April 26, Eldora Speedway on May 8, Eldora Speedway on May 9, Williams Grove Speedway on May 15, Weedsport Speedway on May 17, The Dirt Track at Charlotte on May 22, Knoxville Raceway on June 13, Huset’s Speedway on June 14, Granite City Speedway on June 17, River Cities Speedway on June 19, Dakota State Fair Speedway on June 20, Beaver Dam Raceway on June 27, Lakeside Speedway on July 1, Dodge City Raceway Park on July 4, Cedar Lake Speedway on July 11, Lebanon Valley Speedway on July 26, Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 on Aug. 8, Knoxville Raceway on Aug. 15, River Cities Speedway on Aug. 21, Nodak Speedway on Aug. 23); Shane Stewart – 7 (The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway on March 5, Keller Auto Speedway on April 17, Salina Highbanks Speedway on May 1, Crawford County Speedway on June 12, Eldora Speedway on July 17, Eldora Speedway on July 18, Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 on Aug. 8); Daryn Pittman – 3 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 13, Antioch Speedway on March 29, New Egypt Speedway on May 19); Brad Sweet – 3 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 15, Calistoga Speedway on April 11, I-96 Speedway on June 25); Rico Abreu – 2 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 14, Stockton Dirt Track on March 22); Dale Blaney – 2 (Attica Raceway Park on May 29, Lernerville Speedway on July 21); Paul McMahan – 2 (Perris Auto Speedway on April 18, Tri-State Speedway on May 3); Joey Saldana – 2 (Kokomo Speedway on June 3, Cedar Lake Speedway on July 12); Christopher Bell – 1 (Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 on May 2); Brian Brown – 1 (USA Raceway on March 7); Cody Darrah – 1 (Lernerville Speedway on July 21); Danny Dietrich – 1 (Williams Grove Speedway on July 25); Stewart Friesen – 1 (Ohsweken Speedway on July 28); Greg Hodnett – 1 (Lincoln Speedway on May 13); Tim Kaeding – 1 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 13); Danny Lasoski – 1 (I-80 Speedway on June 5); Kerry Madsen – 1 (Junction Motor Speedway on Aug. 18); Terry McCarl – 1 (The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway on March 5); Jason Sides – 1 (Dodge City Raceway Park on July 3); Stevie Smith – 1 (Williams Grove Speedway on July 25).

LISTEN LIVE: Listen live to the ‘Voice of the World of Outlaws’ Johnny Gibson on the Dirt Racing Network as he calls all of the action from the Oil City Cup at Castrol Raceway.

LIVE ONLINE UPDATES: Check out the Official World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series website at WoOsprint.com for live, interactive text updates of each race. It also includes driver biographies with statistics and pictures, race-by-race stats, detailed track information and race coverage, series news and team press releases.

GET SOCIAL: Follow the World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series on Twitter at www.twitter.com/WorldofOutlaws, like it on Facebook at www.facebook.com/WorldofOutlaws, follow on Instagram at @WoOSprint or check out the latest videos on YouTube at http://www.youtube.com/WorldofOutlaws.

UP NEXT: The World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series returns to action at Skagit Speedway for the Monster Meltdown on Sept. 4 and 5. The event kicks off a week long charge down the West Coast that ends on Sept. 13 at Antioch (Calif.) Speedway.

World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Championship Standings

Pos

Car

Driver

Total

Diff

Wins

Top 5’s

Top 10’s

QT

1

15

Donny Schatz

8106

0

25

46

54

4

2

2

Shane Stewart

7696

-410

7

28

44

4

3

29

Kerry Madsen

7598

-508

1

21

48

8

4

71M

Joey Saldana

7567

-539

2

29

43

13

5

49

Brad Sweet

7554

-552

3

21

45

2

6

51

Paul McMahan

7514

-592

2

24

41

4

7

9

Daryn Pittman

7449

-657

3

21

40

1

8

7s

Jason Sides

7208

-898

1

11

27

2

9

7

David Gravel

7024

-1082

0

6

21

1

10

1S

Logan Schuchart

6774

-1332

0

3

20

1

11

11k

Kraig Kinser

6753

-1353

0

4

12

1

12

41

Jason Johnson

5926

-2180

0

5

11

0

13

1A

Jacob Allen

5761

-2345

0

0

0

0

14

24

Rico Abreu

2708

-5398

2

6

10

3

15

83

Craig Dollansky

2671

-5435

0

1

5

0

16

35AU

Jamie Veal

2567

-5539

0

2

5

1

17

1

Sammy Swindell

2364

-5742

0

5

9

2

18

3

Tim Kaeding

2149

-5957

1

2

9

0

19

24

Terry McCarl

2050

-6056

1

3

6

0

20

2L

Danny Lasoski

1992

-6114

1

8

12

1

 

2015 STAT ATTACK
There have been 58 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series features this season.
Winners (20 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Wins

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 25
2. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 7
3. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 3
– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 3
5. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 2
– DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 2
– PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 2
– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 2
9. – CHRISOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 1
– BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 1 
– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1 
– DANNY DIETRICH, Gettysburg, Pa. – 1
– STEWART FRIESEN, Niagara-on-the-lake, Ont. – 1
– GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 1
– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 1
– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1 
– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1
– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1 
– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1 
– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

Total Laps Led (32 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Laps

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 527
2. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 189
3. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 185
4. – KERRY MADSEN, St Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 156
5. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 107
6. – PAUL MCMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 103
7. – GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 57
– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 57
9. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 50
– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 50
11. – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover Mo. – 49
12. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 33
13. – BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 32
14. – BRIAN BROWN, Grass Valley, Mo. – 30
15. – KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 27
16. – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 25
17. – CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 23 
– STEVIE SMITH, Brokan Arrow, Okla. – 23
19. – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 17
20. – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 15
21. – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 12
– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 12
23. – STEWART FRIESEN, Niagara-on-the-lake, Ont. – 10
24. – DANNY DIETRICH, Gettysburg, Pa. – 9
– JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 9 
– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 9
27. – AARON OTT, East Berlin, Pa. – 7
28. – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 5
– AARON REUTZEL, Clute, Tex. – 5
– TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 5
31. – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 3
32. – DUSTY ZOMER, Brandon, S.D. – 2

Pole Positions (21 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Poles

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 12
2. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 6
– PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 6
4. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 4
– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 4
– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 4
7. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 2
– GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 2
– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2
– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 2
– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 2
12. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 1
– BRIAN BROWN, Grass Valley, Mo. – 1
– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1
– BUD KAEDING, Campbell, Calif. – 1
– ED LYNCH JR., Apollo, Pa. – 1
– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1 
– TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 1 
– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1
– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1
– DUSTY ZOMER, Brandon, S.D. – 1

Hard Charger Award (27 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – H.C. Awards

1. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 9
2. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 6
– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 6
4. – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 4
5. – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 3
6. – JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 2
– GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 2
– JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 2
– JAMES MCFADDEN, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia – 2
– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 2
– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 2
– KEVIN SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 2
13. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1
– MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1
– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1 
– JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1
– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1
– BUD KAEDING, Campbell, Calif. – 1
– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 1
– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1
– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1
– PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 1
– JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1 
– GREG NIKITENKO, Minot, N.D. – 1
– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 1
– DOMINIC SCELZI, Fresno, Calif. – 1
– JASON STATLER, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

Time Trial leaders (21 Different Drivers)
* (1) championship driver point will be awarded to the Time Trial leader
Rank Driver, Hometown – Quick Times

1. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 13
2. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 8
3. – PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 4
– DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 4
– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 4
6. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 3
– GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 3
8. – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 2
– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 2
– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 2
11. – JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 1
– DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1 
– DAVE BLANEY, Cortland, Ohio – 1 
– BRYAN CLAUSON, Noblesville, Ind. – 1
– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1
– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1
– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1
– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 1 
– AARON OTT, East Berlin, Pa. – 1
– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 1 
– JAMIE VEAL, Warrnambool, Victoria, Australia – 1

Heat Race Winners (50 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Win

1. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 22
2. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 17
3. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 15
4. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 12
5. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 11
6. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 8
– PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 8
8. – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 7
9. – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 6 
– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 6
– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 6
12. – RICO ABREU, Rutherford, Calif. – 5
– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 5
– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 5 
– IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 5 
– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 5
– JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 5
18. – JAMIE VEAL, Warrnambool, Victoria, Australia – 4
19. – CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 3
– BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 3
– BUD KAEDING, Campbell, Calif. – 3
– BRENT MARKS, Myerstown, Pa., – 3
– D.J. NETTO, Hanford, Calif. – 3
– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 3
25. – STEWART FRIESEN, Niagra-on-the-Lake, Ont. – 2
– GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 2
– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 2
– TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 2
– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 2
30. – BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1
– BILL BALOG, Hartland, Wis. – 1
– A.J. BRUNS, Lincoln, Ill. – 1
– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1
– LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1 
– MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1
– CHASE JOHNSON, Penngrove, Calif. – 1
– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 1
– KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1
– BRAD LOYET, Sunset Hills, Mo. – 1
– JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1
– PARKER PRICE-MILLER, Kokomo, Ind. – 1
– AARON REUTZEL, Clute, Tex. – 1
– RYAN SMITH, Kunkletown, Pa. – 1
– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1
– KODY SWANSON, Kingsburg, Calif. – 1
– GARY TAYLOR, Snohomish, Wash. – 1
– AUSTEN WHEATLEY, Lake Stevens, Wash. – 1
– BROCK ZEARFOSS, Jonestown, Pa. – 1
– JARED ZIMBARDI, Bradford, Pa. – 1
– DUSTY ZOMER, Brandon, S.D. – 1

Last Chance Showdown Winners (38 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Wins

1. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 5
2. – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 4
3. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 3
– PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 3
5. – JORDAN ADAMS, Reynolds, N.D. – 2
– BRYAN CLAUSON, Noblesville, Ind. – 2
– CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 2
– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2
– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 2
– JAMIE VEAL, Warrnambool, Victoria, Australia – 2
11. – JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 1
– RYAN BICKETT, Ramona, S.D. – 1
– SETH BRAHMER, Wisner, Neb. – 1
– WILLIE CROFT, Roseville, Calif. – 1 
– LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1
– COLE DUNCAN, Lockbourne, Ohio – 1
– MITCHELL FACCINTO, Hanford, Calif. – 1
– D.J. FOOS, Fremont, Ohio – 1
– SHANE GOLOBIC, Fremont, Calif. – 1 
– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1
– JJ GRASSO, Middletown, Del. – 1
– SHELDON HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1
– DAKOTA HENDRICKSON, Omaha, Neb. – 1
– KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1
– WAYNE JOHNSON, Knoxville, Iowa – 1
– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 1
– CARSON MACEDO, Fresno, Calif. – 1
– BRENT MARKS, Meyerstown, Pa. – 1
– AUSTIN PIERCE, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1
– PAIGE POLYAK, Tiffin, Ohio – 1
– KYLE REINHARDT, Neptune City, N.J. – 1
– HUNTER SCHUERENBERG, Sikeston, Mo. – 1
– JIM SIEGEL, New Oxford, Pa. – 1
– GARY TAYLOR, Snohomish, Wash. – 1
– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1
– JARED ZIMBARDI, Bradford, Pa. – 1
– DUSTY ZOMER, Brandon, S.D. – 1

Dash Draw Selection (55 Dashes)
Number – Times Picked

0 – 5
4 – 19
6 – 30
8 – 1

Feature Winnings (Platinum Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Winnings

1. DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – $502,850
2. SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – $270,500
3. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – $204,625
4. BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – $181,500
5. JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – $161,600
6. DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – $159,050
7. PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – $147,300
8. JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – $103,650
9. DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – $94,900
10.LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – $69,147
11.KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – $65,525
12.JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – $60,575
13.JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – $35,700

2015 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Schedule & Winners
No. / Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Number of Wins in 2015)

1. Friday, Feb. 13 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Daryn Pittman (1)
2. Saturday, Feb. 14 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Donny Schatz (1)
3. Sunday, Feb. 15 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Brad Sweet (1)
4. Wednesday, March 3 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway / Las Vegas, Nev. / Shane Stewart (1)
5. Thursday, March 4 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway / Las Vegas, Nev. / Terry McCarl (1)
6. Saturday, March 7 / USA Raceway / Tucson, Ariz. / Brian Brown (1)
7. Friday, March 13 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Tim Kaeding (1)
8. Saturday, March 14 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Rico Abreu (1)
9. Saturday, March 21 / Stockton Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Donny Schatz (2)
10. Sunday, March 22 / Stockton Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Rico Abreu (2)
11. Saturday, March 28 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Donny Schatz (3)
12. Sunday, March 29 / Antioch Speedway / Antioch, Calif. / Daryn Pittman (2)
13. Wednesday, April 8 / Placerville Speedway / Placerville, Calif. / Donny Schatz (4)
14. Saturday, April 11 / Calistoga Speedway / Calistoga, Calif. / Brad Sweet (2)
15. Sunday, April 12 / Calistoga Speedway / Calistoga, Calif. / Donny Schatz (5)
16. Friday, April 17 / Keller Auto Speedway / Hanford, Calif. / Shane Stewart (2)
17. Saturday, April 18 / Perris Auto Speedway / Perris, Calif. / Paul McMahan (1)
18. Saturday, April 25 / Devil’s Bowl Speedway / Mesquite, Tex. / Donny Schatz (6)
19. Friday, May 1 / Salina Highbanks Speedway / Salina, Okla. / Shane Stewart (3)
20. Saturday, May 2 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, Mo. / Christopher Bell (1)
21. Sunday, May 3 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, Ind. / Paul McMahan (2)
22. Friday, May 8 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Donny Schatz (7)
23. Saturday, May 9 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Donny Schatz (8)
24. Wednesday, May 13 / Lincoln Speedway / Abbotstown, Pa. / Greg Hodnett (1) 
25. Friday, May 15 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Donny Schatz (9) 
26. Sunday, May 17 / Weedsport Speedway / Weedsport, N.Y. / Donny Schatz (10) 
27. Tuesday, May 19 / New Egypt Speedway / New Egypt, N.J. / Daryn Pittman (3) 
28. Friday, May 22 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Charlotte, N.C. / Donny Schatz (11)
29. Friday, May 29 / Attica Raceway Park / Attica, Ohio / Dale Blaney (1) 
30. Wednesday, June 3 / Kokomo Speedway / Kokomo, Ind. / Joey Saldana (1) 
31. Friday, June 5 / I-80 Speedway / Greenwood, Neb. / Danny Lasoski (1) 
32. Friday, June 12 / Crawford County Speedway / Denison, Iowa / Shane Stewart (4) 
33. Saturday, June 13 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Donny Schatz (12) 
34. Sunday, June 14 / Huset’s Speedway / Brandon, S.D. / Donny Schatz (13) 
35. Wednesday, June 17 / Granite City Speedway / Sauk Rapids, Minn. / Donny Schatz (14) 
36. Friday, June 19 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, N.D. / Donny Schatz (15)
37. Saturday, June 20 / Dakota State Fair Speedway / Huron, S.D. / Donny Schatz (16)
38. Wednesday, June 24 / I-96 Speedway / Lake Odessa, Mich. / Brad Sweet (3)
39. Saturday, June 27 / Beaver Dam Raceway / Beaver Dam, Wis. / Donny Schatz (17) 
40. Wednesday, July 1 / Lakeside Speedway / Kansas City, Kan. / Donny Schatz (18) 
41. Friday, July 3 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City, Kan. / Jason Sides (1) 
42. Saturday, July 4 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City Kan. / Donny Schatz (19) 
43. Saturday, July 11 / Cedar Lake Speedway / New Richmond, Wis. / Donny Schatz (20) 
44. Sunday, July 12 / Cedar Lake Speedway / New Richmond, Wis. / Joey Saldana (2) 
45. Friday, July 17 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Shane Stewart (5) 
46. Saturday, July 18 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Shane Stewart (6) 
47. Tuesday, July 21 / Lernerville Speedway / Sarver, Pa. / Dale Blaney (2) 
48. Tuesday, July 21 / Lernerville Speedway / Sarver, Pa. / Cody Darrah (1) 
49. Friday, July 24 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Danny Dietrich (1) 
50. Saturday, July 25 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Stevie Smith (1) 
51. Sunday, July 26 / Lebanon Valley Speedway / West Lebanon, N.Y. / Donny Schatz (21) 
52. Tuesday, July 28 / Ohsweken Speedway / Ohsweken, Ont. / Stewart Friesen (1) 
53. Friday, Aug. 7 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, Mo. / Donny Schatz (22) 
54. Saturday, Aug. 8 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, Mo. / Shane Stewart (7)
55. Saturday, Aug. 15 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Donny Schatz (23) 
56. Tuesday, Aug. 18 / Junction Motor Speedway / McCool Junction, Neb. / Kerry Madsen (1) 
57. Friday, Aug. 21 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, N.D. / Donny Schatz (24) 
58. Sunday, Aug. 23 / Nodak Speedway / Minot, N.D. / Donny Schatz (25)

The World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series is brought to fans across the country by many important sponsors and partners, including: Lincoln Welders (Official Welder), Bad Boy Buggies (Official Side-by-Side Vehicle), The Kenny Wallace Dirt Racing Experience (Official Racing Experience), Hoosier Racing Tire (Official Tire), VP Racing Fuels (Official Racing Fuel); in addition to contingency sponsors, including: Cometic Gasket, Comp Cams, Edelbrock, JE Pistons, KSE Racing Products, Mobil 1, MSD, Penske Racing Shocks, Sweet Manufacturing, and Superflow Dynos; along with manufacturer sponsors, including: ButlerBuilt, Intercomp, Impact Race Products, Racing Electronics, S&S Volvo and TNT Rescue.