At A Glance: Outlaws Celebrate the 4th of July with Boot Hill Showdown

The series also returns to Lakeside Speedway to makeup a previously rain-postponed O’Reilly Auto Parts presents the Outlaws at Lakeside

CONCORD, N.C. – June 30, 2015 – The World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series heads to Dodge City, Kansas for the 4th of July weekend as the series takes on Dodge City Raceway Park and the annual Boot Hill Showdown on July 3 and 4.

The track, which has played host to the Outlaws since 2004, has seen 10 different winners. Joey Saldana has the most wins at Dodge City with five total trips to victory lane.

In recent years though, Daryn Pittman has been the driver to beat. Last year, he beat Paul McMahan and Kerry Madsen to take the win on night one, and topped Madsen and David Gravel to make it an even sweep on night two. In total, Pittman has four wins at the 3/8 mile track.

Great seats are still available for the Boot Hill Showdown at Dodge City Raceway Park. Visit http://woosprint.com/boot-hill-showdown for information and to purchase tickets.

The series also returns to Lakeside Speedway this week for the O’Reilly Auto Parts presents the Outlaws at Lakeside on Wednesday, July 1. The event is the makeup for the previously rain postponed event on June 6.

Kerry Madsen stood in victory lane at the track last season after fending off Sammy Swindell and Paul McMahan. Notable among the winners is a driver who is not among them – reigning series champion Donny Schatz.

To find out more information and to learn how to buy tickets to the O’Reilly Auto Parts presents the Outlaws Lakeside, visit http://woosprint.com/lakeside-speedway.

ABOUT THE TRACKS
LAKESIDE SPEEDWAY
is a semi-banked, half-mile oval. The track record of 13.304 seconds was established by Paul McMahan on June 7, 2014. For more event information, visit http://woosprint.com/lakeside-speedway.

Previous A-Feature Winners
2014 – Kerry Madsen on June 7
2013 – Craig Dollansky on June 8
2012 – Sammy Swindell on June 30
2011 – Steve Kinser on June 4
2010 – Steve Kinser on June 26
2003 – Daryn Pittman on June 21
2002 – Mark Kinser on April 24
2001 – Steve Kinser on April 24
1992 – Sammy Swindell on April 5

DODGE CITY RACEWAY PARK is a semi-banked, 3/8-mile oval. The track record of 12.277 seconds was established by Donny Schatz on Oct. 7, 2005. For more event information, visit http://woosprint.com/boot-hill-showdown.

Previous A-Feature Winners
2014 – Daryn Pittman on July 4, Daryn Pittman on July 5
2013 – Donny Schatz on July 5, Daryn Pittman on July 6
2012 – Steve Kinser on June 22, Kraig Kinser on June 23
2011 – Craig Dollansky on July 1, Jason Sides on July 2
2010 – Sammy Swindell on June 12, Joey Saldana on June 14
2009 – Joey Saldana on June 12, Joey Saldana on June 13
2008 – Joey Saldana on June 20, Donny Schatz on June 21
2007 – Jason Meyers on June 22, Daryn Pittman on June 23
2006 – Joey Saldana on July 1
2005 – Danny Lasoski on Oct. 8
2004 – Steve Kinser on June 22

DRIVER INFO
The following World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series drivers maintain websites:
Jacob Allen – Shark1s1a.com
David Gravel – DavidGravel89.com
Jason Johnson – JasonJohnsonRacing.com
Kraig Kinser – KraigKinser.com
Kerry Madsen – KenericRacing.com
Paul McMahan – PaulMcMahanRacing.com
Daryn Pittman – DarynPittman.com
Joey Saldana – JoeySaldanaRacing.com
Donny Schatz – DonnySchatz.com
Logan Schuchart – Shark1s1a.com
Jason Sides – SidesMotorsports.com
Shane Stewart – ShaneStewart.com
Brad Sweet – Bradsweetracing.com
For more driver information, visit: WoOsprint.com

SEASON WINNERS: Donny Schatz – 17 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 14, Stockton Dirt Track on March 21, Silver Dollar Speedway on March 28, Placerville Speedway on April 8, Calistoga Speedway on April 12, Devil’s Bowl Speedway on April 26, Eldora Speedway on May 8, Eldora Speedway on May 9, Williams Grove Speedway on May 15, Weedsport Speedway on May 17, The Dirt Track at Charlotte on May 22, Knoxville Raceway on June 13, Huset’s Speedway on June 14, Granite City Speedway on June 17, River Cities Speedway on June 19, Dakota State Fair Speedway on June 20, Beaver Dam Raceway on June 27); Shane Stewart – 4 (The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway on March 5, Keller Auto Speedway on April 17, Salina Highbanks Speedway on May 1, Crawford County Speedway on June 12); Daryn Pittman – 3 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 13, Antioch Speedway on March 29, New Egypt Speedway on May 19); Brad Sweet – 3 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 15, Calistoga Speedway on April 11, I-96 Speedway on June 25); Rico Abreu – 2 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 14, Stockton Dirt Track on March 22); Paul McMahan – 2 (Perris Auto Speedway on April 18, Tri-State Speedway on May 3); Christopher Bell – 1 (Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 on May 2); Dale Blaney – 1 (Attica Raceway Park on May 29); Brian Brown – 1 (USA Raceway on March 7); Greg Hodnett – 1 (Lincoln Speedway on May 13); Tim Kaeding – 1 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 13); Danny Lasoski – 1 (I-80 Speedway on June 5); Terry McCarl – 1 (The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway on March 5); Joey Saldana – 1 (Kokomo Speedway on June 3).

LISTEN LIVE: Listen live to the ‘Voice of the Outlaws’ Johnny Gibson call all the action from Lakeside Speedway and the Boot Hill Showdown at Dodge City Raceway Park on the free audio broadcast on http://www.DIRTVision.com.

LIVE ONLINE UPDATES: Check out the Official World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series website at WoOsprint.com for live, interactive text updates of each race. It also includes driver biographies with statistics and pictures, race-by-race stats, detailed track information and race coverage, series news and team press releases.

GET SOCIAL: Follow the World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series on Twitter at www.twitter.com/WorldofOutlaws, like it on Facebook at www.facebook.com/WorldofOutlaws, follow on Instagram at @WoOSprint or check out the latest videos on YouTube at http://www.youtube.com/WorldofOutlaws.

UP NEXT: The World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series takes on Cedar Lake Speedway for the first ever two-day Cedar Lake Speedway Outlaw Sprint Car Showdown on Saturday, July 11 and Sunday, July 12.

World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Championship Standings

Pos

Car

Driver

Total

Diff

Wins

Top 5’s

Top 10’s

QT

1

15

Donny Schatz

5574

0

17

29

36

2

2

2

Shane Stewart

5364

-210

4

23

30

4

3

29

Kerry Madsen

5271

-303

0

14

33

5

4

49

Brad Sweet

5234

-340

3

15

29

2

5

71M

Joey Saldana

5192

-382

1

15

28

8

6

51

Paul McMahan

5172

-402

2

17

27

4

7

9

Daryn Pittman

5127

-447

3

13

27

1

8

7s

Jason Sides

4959

-615

0

8

18

1

9

7

David Gravel

4929

-645

0

5

16

1

10

11k

Kraig Kinser

4683

-891

0

3

8

1

11

1S

Logan Schuchart

4611

-963

0

2

11

0

12

1A

Jacob Allen

3839

-1735

0

0

0

0

13

41

Jason Johnson

3792

-1782

0

1

5

0

14

83

Craig Dollansky

2332

-3242

0

1

4

0

15

24

Rico Abreu

2241

-3333

2

4

8

3

16

24

Terry McCarl

1965

-3609

1

3

6

0

17

3

Tim Kaeding

1940

-3634

1

2

9

0

18

35AU

Jamie Veal

1732

-3842

0

0

2

0

19

41

Sammy Swindell

1643

-3931

0

1

5

1

20

21

Brian Brown

1560

-4014

1

4

5

0

 

2015 STAT ATTACK
There have been 39 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series features this season.
Winners (14 Different Drivers)

Rank Driver, Hometown – Wins

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. -17

2. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 4

3. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 3

– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 3

5. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 2

– PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 2

7. – CHRISOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 1

– DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1

– BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 1

– GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 1

– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 1

– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1

– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 1

Total Laps Led (25 Different Drivers)

Rank Driver, Hometown – Laps

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 332

2. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 140

3. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 97

4. – KERRY MADSEN, St Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 86

5. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 77

6. – PAUL MCMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 60

7. – GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 57

– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 57

9. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 50

10. – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover Mo. – 49

11. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 34

12. – BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 32

13. – BRIAN BROWN, Grass Valley, Mo. – 30

14. – KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 27

15. – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 25

16. – CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 23

17. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 15

– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 15

19. – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 12

– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 12

21. – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 5

– AARON REUTZEL, Clute, Tex. – 5

23. – JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 3

– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 3

25. – DUSTY ZOMER, Brandon, S.D. – 2

Pole Positions (16 Different Drivers)

Rank Driver, Hometown – Poles

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 9

2. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 4

– PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 4

4. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 3

– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 3

– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 3

7. – GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 2

– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 2

10. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 1

– BRIAN BROWN, Grass Valley, Mo. – 1

– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

– BUD KAEDING, Campbell, Calif. – 1

– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1

– DUSTY ZOMER, Brandon, S.D. – 1

Hard Charger Award (25 Different Drivers)

Rank Driver, Hometown – H.C. Awards

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 6

2. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 4

3. – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 3

– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 3

5. – JAMES MCFADDEN, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia – 2

– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 2

7. – JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 1

– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

– MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1

– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1

– GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 1

– JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 1

– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

– BUD KAEDING, Campbell, Calif. – 1

– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 1

– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

– PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 1

– JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1

– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 1

– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 1

– DOMINIC SCELZI, Fresno, Calif. – 1

– JASON SIDES, Barlett, Tenn. – 1

– JASON STATLER, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

– KEVIN SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

Time Trial leaders (16 Different Drivers)
* (1) championship driver point will be awarded to the Time Trial leader

Rank Driver, Hometown – Quick Times

1. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 8

2. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 5

3. – PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 4

– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 4

5. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 3

6. – GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 2

– DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 2

– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 2

9. – JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 1

– DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1

– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1

– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1

– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 1

– AARON OTT, East Berlin, Pa. – 1

– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1

– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

Heat Race Winners (44 Different Drivers)

Rank Driver, Hometown – Win

1. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 13

2. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 10

3. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 9

4. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 7

– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 7

5. – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 6

– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 6

– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 6

– PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 6

10. – RICO ABREU, Rutherford, Calif. – 5

– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 5

12. – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 4

– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 4

14. – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 3

– JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 3

– BUD KAEDING, Campbell, Calif. – 3

– IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 3

– D.J. NETTO, Hanford, Calif. – 3

– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 4

20. – CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 2

– GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 2

– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 2

– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 2

– JAMIE VEAL, Warrnambool, Victoria, Australia – 2

26. – BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

– BILL BALOG, Hartland, Wis. – 1

– A.J. BRUNS, Lincoln, Ill. – 1

– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

– STEWART FRIESEN, Niagra-on-the-Lake, Ont. – 1

– CHASE JOHNSON, Penngrove, Calif. – 1

– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 1

– KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

– BRENT MARKS, Myerstown, Pa., – 1

– JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1

– AARON REUTZEL, Clute, Tex. – 1

– TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 1

– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

– KODY SWANSON, Kingsburg, Calif. – 1

– GARY TAYLOR, Snohomish, Wash. – 1

– AUSTEN WHEATLEY, Lake Stevens, Wash. – 1

– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1

– JARED ZIMBARDI, Bradford, Pa. – 1

– DUSTY ZOMER, Brandon, S.D. – 1

Last Chance Showdown Winners (28 Different Drivers)

Rank Driver, Hometown – Wins

1. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 4

2. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 3

– PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 3

– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 3

5. – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

6. – JORDAN ADAMS, Reynolds, N.D. – 1

– CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 1

– RYAN BICKETT, Ramona, S.D. – 1

– SETH BRAHMER, Wisner, Neb. – 1

– BRYAN CLAUSON, Noblesville, Ind. – 1

– WILLIE CROFT, Roseville, Calif. – 1

– LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1

– CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 1

– MITCHELL FACCINTO, Hanford, Calif. – 1

– D.J. FOOS, Fremont, Ohio – 1

– SHANE GOLOBIC, Fremont, Calif. – 1

– SHELDON HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1

– DAKOTA HENDRICKSON, Omaha, Neb. – 1

– KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 1

– CARSON MACEDO, Fresno, Calif. – 1

– BRENT MARKS, Meyerstown, Pa. – 1

– KYLE REINHARDT, Neptune City, N.J. – 1

– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 1

– HUNTER SCHUERENBERG, Sikeston, Mo. – 1

– GARY TAYLOR, Snohomish, Wash. – 1

– JAMIE VEAL, Warrnambool, Victoria, Australia – 1

– DUSTY ZOMER, Brandon, S.D. – 1

Dash Draw Selection (39 Dashes)

Number – Times Picked

0 – 3

4 – 13

6 – 22

8 – 1

Feature Winnings (Platinum Drivers)

Rank Driver, Hometown – Winnings

1. DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – $231,600

2. SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – $136,800

3. BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – $104,800

4. DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – $95,600

5. PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – $95,000

6. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – $86,825

7. JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – $86,300

8. JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – $67,100

9. DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – $60,675

10.KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – $44,175

11.LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – $43,272

12.JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – $20,925

13.JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – $16,350

2015 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Schedule & Winners

No. / Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Number of Wins in 2014)

1. Friday, Feb. 13 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Daryn Pittman (1)
2. Saturday, Feb. 14 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Donny Schatz (1)
3. Sunday, Feb. 15 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Brad Sweet (1)
4. Wednesday, March 3 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway / Las Vegas, Nev. / Shane Stewart (1)
5. Thursday, March 4 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway / Las Vegas, Nev. / Terry McCarl (1)
6. Saturday, March 7 / USA Raceway / Tucson, Ariz. / Brian Brown (1)
7. Friday, March 13 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Tim Kaeding (1)
8. Saturday, March 14 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Rico Abreu (1)
9. Saturday, March 21 / Stockton Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Donny Schatz (2)
10. Sunday, March 22 / Stockton Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Rico Abreu (2)
11. Saturday, March 28 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Donny Schatz (3)
12. Sunday, March 29 / Antioch Speedway / Antioch, Calif. / Daryn Pittman (2)
13. Wednesday, April 8 / Placerville Speedway / Placerville, Calif. / Donny Schatz (4)
14. Saturday, April 11 / Calistoga Speedway / Calistoga, Calif. / Brad Sweet (2)
15. Sunday, April 12 / Calistoga Speedway / Calistoga, Calif. / Donny Schatz (5)
16. Friday, April 17 / Keller Auto Speedway / Hanford, Calif. / Shane Stewart (2)
17. Saturday, April 18 / Perris Auto Speedway / Perris, Calif. / Paul McMahan (1)
18. Saturday, April 25 / Devil’s Bowl Speedway / Mesquite, Tex. / Donny Schatz (6)
19. Friday, May 1 / Salina Highbanks Speedway / Salina, Okla. / Shane Stewart (3)
20. Saturday, May 2 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, Mo. / Christopher Bell (1)
21. Sunday, May 3 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, Ind. / Paul McMahan (2)
22. Friday, May 8 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Donny Schatz (7)
23. Saturday, May 9 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Donny Schatz (8)
24. Wednesday, May 13 / Lincoln Speedway / Abbotstown, Pa. / Greg Hodnett (1) 
25. Friday, May 15 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Donny Schatz (9) 
26. Sunday, May 17 / Weedsport Speedway / Weedsport, N.Y. / Donny Schatz (10) 
27. Tuesday, May 19 / New Egypt Speedway / New Egypt, N.J. / Daryn Pittman (3) 
28. Friday, May 22 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Charlotte, N.C. / Donny Schatz (11)
29. Friday, May 29 / Attica Raceway Park / Attica, Ohio / Dale Blaney (1) 
30. Wednesday, June 3 / Kokomo Speedway / Kokomo, Ind. / Joey Saldana (1) 
31. Friday, June 5 / I-80 Speedway / Greenwood, Neb. / Danny Lasoski (1) 
32. Friday, June 12 / Crawford County Speedway / Denison, Iowa / Shane Stewart (4) 
33. Saturday, June 13 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Donny Schatz (12) 
34. Sunday, June 14 / Huset’s Speedway / Brandon, S.D. / Donny Schatz (13) 
35. Wednesday, June 17 / Granite City Speedway / Sauk Rapids, Minn. / Donny Schatz (14) 
36. Friday, June 19 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, N.D. / Donny Schatz (15)
37. Saturday, June 20 / Dakota State Fair Speedway / Huron, S.D. / Donny Schatz (16)
38. Wednesday, June 24 / I-96 Speedway / Lake Odessa, Mich. / Brad Sweet (3)
39. Saturday, June 27 / Beaver Dam Raceway / Beaver Dam, Wis. / Donny Schatz (17)

The World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series is brought to fans across the country by many important sponsors and partners, including: Lincoln Welders (Official Welder), Bad Boy Buggies (Official Side-by-Side Vehicle), The Kenny Wallace Dirt Racing Experience (Official Racing Experience), Hoosier Racing Tire (Official Tire), VP Racing Fuels (Official Racing Fuel); in addition to contingency sponsors, including: Cometic Gasket, Comp Cams, Edelbrock, JE Pistons, KSE Racing Products, Mobil 1, MSD, Penske Racing Shocks, Sweet Manufacturing, and Superflow Dynos; along with manufacturer sponsors, including: ButlerBuilt, Intercomp, Impact Race Products, Racing Electronics, S&S Volvo and TNT Rescue.