At a Glance: Outlaws Roll Into a Blockbuster Week

The World of Outlaws Craftsman® Sprint Car Series makes history this week as the series takes on Rockford Speedway for the Outlaw Clay Classic on Wednesday and then heads to Badlands Motor Speedway 

CONCORD, N.C. – June 28, 2016 – The World of Outlaws Craftsman® Sprint Car Series kicks off a blockbuster week of racing with the Outlaw Clay Classic at Rockford (Ill.) Speedway on Wednesday, July 29 and then rolls into Badlands Motor Speedway on Saturday, July 2 and Sunday, July 3 for a Fourth of July weekend spectacular.

The ‘Dirt Takeover’ at the 69-year-old, paved Rockford Speedway will be a historic first for the series and the track. Eight inches of Illinois river clay has been spread on the high banks at Rockford in preparation for the Outlaws. The two day show pairs the sprint cars with the World of Outlaws Craftsman® Late Model Series.

“I always like going to new places, and new places for everybody because the veterans have been coming to tracks for years. Because it’s a new track for everybody it’s an even playing field,” said CJB Motorsports driver David Gravel. “Whoever can adapt and put together the best package unloading typically has the advantage. It’s always a fun challenge.”

From Rockford, the series rolls east to Brandon, S.D. and one of the stalwarts on the World of Outlaws schedule, Badlands Motor Speedway. The premier facility welcomes the Outlaws for a double-header to celebrate the Fourth of July weekend on Saturday, July 2 and Sunday, July 3.

In addition to welcoming the ‘Greatest Show on Dirt’ to the 3/8 mile track for two days, Badlands will wow fans with a fireworks spectacular at the end of each night and a special fan fest on tap at Badlands Pawn Gold & Jewelry, 1600 Russell St. in Sioux Falls, on Saturday from 10 a.m. to noon. A hauler parade will follow the fan fest, bringing the teams to the track to kick off the weekend.

For more information on the World of Outlaws at Badlands Motor Speedway and to learn how to purchase tickets, visit BadlandsMotorSpeedway.com. For more information on the Outlaw Clay Classic at Rockford Speedway and to learn how to purchase tickets, visit WoOSprint.com/Outlaw-Clay-Classic.

ABOUT THE TRACKS
ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY
is a normally paved, high-banked, 1/4 mile oval covered in Illinois river clay.

Previous A-Feature winners:
No previous A-feature winners

BADLANDS MOTOR SPEEDWAY is a high-banked, 3/8 mile oval. The track record is 10.317 seconds was established by Terry McCarl on May 10, 2009.

Previous A-Feature winners:
2015 – Donny Schatz on June 14
2014 – Mark Dobmeier on July 2
2013 – Tim Kaeding on July 3
2012 – Mark Dobmeier on July 3
2011 – Steve Kinser on Aug. 20
2010 – Sammy Swindell on July 1
2008 – Craig Dollansky on June 13, Craig Dollansky on July 3
2007 – Donny Schatz on July 3
2006 – Brooke Tatnell on May 7, Terry McCarl on July 3
2005 – Brian Paulus on June 28
2004 – Sammy Swindell on July 6
2003 – Steve Kinser on June 18
2002 – Steve Kinser on July 2
2001 – Donny Schatz on April 29, Mark Kinser on July 3
2000 – Mark Kinser on May 7, Mark Kinser on July 3
1999 – Mark Kinser on May 3, Mark Kinser on July 6
1998 – Stevie Smith on July 7
1997 – Sammy Swindell on April 27, Mark Kinser on July 3
1996 – Mark Kinser on July 3
1995 – Dave Blaney on June 28
1994 – Mark Kinser on June 29
1993 – Steve Kinser on Aug. 23
1992 – Steve Kinser on July 8, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 22
1991 – Mark Kinser on July 3, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 24
1990 – Doug Wolfgang on July 4, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 25
1989 – Doug Wolfgang on July 5, Doug Wolfgang on Aug. 26
1984 – Steve Kinser on July 11
1983 – Sammy Swindell on April 30, Steve Kinser on July 6

DRIVER INFO
The following World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series drivers maintain websites:
Jacob Allen – Shark1s1a.com
David Gravel – DavidGravel89.com
Jason Johnson – JasonJohnsonRacing.com
Paul McMahan – PaulMcMahanRacing.com
Daryn Pittman – DarynPittman.com
Joey Saldana – JoeySaldanaRacing.com
Donny Schatz – DonnySchatz.com
Logan Schuchart – Shark1s1a.com
Jason Sides – SidesMotorsports.com
Shane Stewart – ShaneStewart.com
Brad Sweet – Bradsweetracing.com
Greg Wilson – GregWilsonRacing.com
For more driver information, visit: WoOsprint.com

SEASON WINNERS: Donny Schatz – 10 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 14, The Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 4, Stockton Dirt Track on March 18, Stockton Dirt Track on March 19, Silver Dollar Speedway on April 2, Lincoln Speedway on May 19, Weedsport Speedway on May 22, Lincoln Park Speedway on June 8, Knoxville Raceway on June 11, River Cities Speedway on June 17); Brad Sweet – 6 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 13, Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 14, Cotton Bowl Speedway on Feb. 26, Ocean Speedway on April 1, Bakersfield Speedway on April 15, Plymouth Speedway on May 13); Daryn Pittman – 5 (Royal Purple Raceway on Feb. 27, Perris Auto Speedway on April 16, USA Raceway on April 18, New Egypt Speedway on May 24, Jackson Motorplex on June 24); Shane Stewart – 5 (Arizona Speedway on March 6, Devil’s Bowl Speedway on April 23, Lawrenceburg Speedway on May 30, Granite City Speedway on June 15, Brown County Speedway on June 19); Joey Saldana – 4 (The Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 3, Devil’s Bowl Speedway on April 22, Jacksonville Speedway on May 4, I-80 Speedway on June 22); David Gravel – 3 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 12, Tri-State Speedway on May 14, I-96 Speedway on June 6); Kerry Madsen – 2 (Eldora Speedway on May 6 and 7); Bill Balog – 1 (Beaver Dam Raceway on June 25); Lance Dewease – 1 (Williams Grove Speedway on May 20); Chad Kemenah – 1 (Fremont Speedway on June 3); Jason Johnson – 1 (Placerville Speedway on March 24); Terry McCarl – 1 (Knoxville Raceway on June 10); Jason Sides – 1 (I-30 Speedway on April 26); Greg Wilson – 1 (The Dirt Track at Charlotte on May 27).

LIVE ONLINE UPDATES: Watch live pay-per-view of the Outlaw Clay Classic at Rockford Speedway on Wednesday, June 29 and the Outlaws double-header at Badlands Motor Speedway on Saturday, July 2 and Sunday, July 3 on DIRTVision.com. As always, listen live for free on the DIRTVision Radio Network.

GET SOCIAL: Follow the World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series on Twitter at www.twitter.com/WorldofOutlaws, like it on Facebook at www.facebook.com/WorldofOutlaws, follow on Instagram at @WoOSprint or check out the latest videos on YouTube at http://www.youtube.com/WorldofOutlaws. The official hashtag is #WoOCraftSCS.

COMING UP NEXT: The World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series kicks off the ‘Month of Money’ at Cedar Lake Speedway for the FVP Outlaws at Cedar Lake on Friday, July 8 and Saturday, July 9.

World of Outlaws Craftsman® Sprint Car Series Championship Standings

Pos

Car

Driver

Total

Diff

Wins

Top 5’s

Top 10’s

QT

1

15

Donny Schatz

5814

0

10

28

39

2

2

49

Brad Sweet

5736

-78

6

24

35

6

3

9

Daryn Pittman

5708

-106

5

25

32

4

4

2

Shane Stewart

5706

-108

5

22

37

2

5

5

David Gravel

5662

-152

3

23

33

2

6

83

Joey Saldana

5596

-218

4

17

31

10

7

41

Jason Johnson

5318

-496

1

9

23

2

8

7s

Jason Sides

5196

-618

1

3

17

2

9

1S

Logan Schuchart

5124

-690

0

4

16

2

10

7

Paul McMahan

5038

-776

0

0

11

0

11

W20

Greg Wilson

4798

-1016

1

3

7

0

12

1A

Jacob Allen

4426

-1388

0

1

5

0

13

29

Kerry Madsen

3700

-2114

2

10

19

0

14

24

Terry McCarl

2594

-3220

1

1

4

0

15

1

Sammy Swindell

2535

-3279

0

2

5

1

16

13

Clyde Knipp

2270

-3544

0

0

0

0

17

17W

Bryan Clauson

1918

-3896

0

1

6

0

18

11k

Kraig Kinser

1848

-3966

0

1

4

0

19

82

Dusty Zomer

1792

-4022

0

1

4

0

20

41

Dominic Scelzi

1610

-4204

0

1

2

0

 

2016 STAT ATTACK
There have been 42 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series features this season.

Winners (14 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Wins

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 10
2. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 6
3. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 5
– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 5
5. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 4
6. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 3
7. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Mary’s, New South Wales, Australia – 2
8. – BILL BALOG, Brookfield, Wis. – 1
– LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1
– JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 1 
– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 1
– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1
– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1 
– GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 1

Total Laps Led (23 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Laps

1. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 223
2. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 186
3. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 141
4. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 137
5. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 116
6. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 105
7. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Mary’s, New South Wales, Australia – 78
8. – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 71
9. – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 40
10. – BILL BALOG, Brookfield, Wis. – 38
11. – BRIAN BROWN, Higginsville, Mo. – 35
12. – DJ NETTO, Hanford, Calif. – 31
13. – JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 27
14. – TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 25
15. – GREG HODNETT, Spring Grove, Pa. – 24
16. – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 22
17. – JAMIE VEAL, Warrnambool, Victoria, Australia – 21
18. – LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 17
19. – ANDY FORSBERG, Auburn, Calif. – 13
20. – COLE DUNCAN, Lockbourne, Ohio – 4
21. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 3
– TYLER WALKER, Los Angeles, Calif. – 3
23. – GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 1

Pole Positions (20 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Poles

1. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 10
2. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 4
– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 4
4. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Mary’s, New South Wales, Australia – 3
5. – BRIAN BROWN, Higginsville, Mo. – 2 
– GREG HODNETT, Spring Grove, Pa. – 2
– DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 2 
– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 2
– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 2
10. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 1
– JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1
– WILLIE CROFT, Roseville, Calif. – 1
– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 1
– SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas. – 1
– JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 1
– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1 
– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1
– JAMIE VEAL, Warrnambool, Victoria, Australia – 1
– TYLER WALKER, Los Angeles, Calif. – 1

Hard Charger Award (22 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – H.C. Awards

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 8
2. – JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 3
– PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 3 
– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 3
– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 3
6. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 2
– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 2 
– BRENT MARKS, Meyerstown, Pa. – 2 
– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 2
– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 2
11. – JOSH BAUGHMAN, Odessa, Texas – 1 
– BRYAN CLAUSON, Noblesville, Ind. – 1 
– JOE HASTINGS, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1
– AUSTIN HOGUE, Manchester, Pa. – 1
– WAYNE JOHNSON, Oklahoma City, Okla. – 1
– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 1
– CARSON MACEDO, Fresno, Calif. – 1
– AARON OTT, East Berlin, Pa. – 1
– DOMINIC SCELZI, Fresno, Calif. – 1 
– GARY TAYLOR, Snohomish, Wash. – 1
– JAMIE VEAL, Warrnambool, Victoria, Australia – 1
– GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 1

Time Trial leaders (20 Different Drivers)
* (1) championship driver point will be awarded to the Time Trial leader
Rank Driver, Hometown – Quick Times

1. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 10
2. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 6
3. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 4
4. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 2
– GREG HODNETT, Spring Grove, Pa. – 2
– JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 2
– DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 2
– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 2 
– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 2
– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 2
11. – SEAN BECKER, Chico, Calif. – 1
– BRIAN BROWN, Higginsville, Mo. – 1
– ROB CHANEY, Wooster, Ohio – 1
– DANNY DIETRICH, Gettysburg, Pa. – 1
– JUSTIN HENDERSON, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 1
– KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1
– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1 
– SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas. – 1 
– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1
– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1

Podium Finishes (31 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Finishes in the Top-Three

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 18
2. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 17
3. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif – 16
4. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 15
5. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 13
6. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 11
7. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 5
8. – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 3
– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 3
10. – GREG HODNETT, Spring Grove, Pa. – 2
– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 2
12. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 1 
– JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1
– BILL BALOG, Brookfield, Wis. – 1
– BRIAN BROWN, Higginsville, Mo. – 1
– DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1
– WILLIE CROFT, Roseville, Calif. – 1
– LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1
– DANNY DIETRICH, Gettysburg, Pa. – 1 
– COLE DUNCAN, Lockbourne, Ohio – 1 
– ANDY FORSBERG, Auburn, Calif. – 1
– KYLE HIRST, Sacramento, Calif. – 1
– JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 1
– BRENT MARKS, Meyerstown, Pa. – 1
– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1
– PARKER PRICE-MILLER, Kokomo, Ind. – 1 
– MARK SMITH, Tower City, Pa. – 1
– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1
– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1
– GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 1

Heat Race Winners (36 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Win

1. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 22
2. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 15
– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 15
– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 15
5. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 11
6. – JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 9
– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 9
8. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 5
9. – GREG HODNETT, Spring Grove, Pa. – 4
– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 4
11. – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 3
– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 3
13. – BRIAN BROWN, Higginsville, Mo. – 2 
– COLE DUNCAN, Lockbourne, Ohio – 2
– KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 2
– PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 2 
– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 2
– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 2
19. – JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– BRYAN CLAUSON, Noblesville, Ind. – 1
– WILLIE CROFT, Roseville, Calif. – 1
– LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1
– DANNY DIETRICH, Gettysburg, Pa. – 1
– SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 1 
– SHELDON HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1
– JUSTIN HENDERSON, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 1
– LYNTON JEFFREY, Prairie City, Iowa – 1
– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 1
– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1 
– BRAD LOYET, Sunset Hills, Mo. – 1 
– BRENT MARKS, Myerstown, Pa. – 1
– IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1
– DJ NETTO, Hanford, Calif. – 1
– PARKER PRICE-MILLER, Kokomo, Ind. – 1 
– MARK SMITH, Tower City, Pa. – 1 
– GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 1

Last Chance Showdown Winners (29 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Wins

1. – TREY STARKS, Puyallup, Wa. – 3
2. – JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 2 
– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2 
– PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 2
– TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 2
– DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 2
7. – BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1
– SEAN BECKER, Oroville, Calif. – 1
– BRYAN CLAUSON, Nobelsville, Ind. – 1
– WILLIE CROFT, Roseville, Calif. – 1
– DAVE GLENNON, Castleton, N.D. – 1 
– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1
– CAP HENRY, Bellevue, Ohio – 1
– IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1
– AUSTIN MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1
– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1 
– JOE B. MILLER, Millersville, Mo. – 1
– PARKER PRICE-MILLER, Kokomo, Ind. – 1 
– PAIGE POLYAK, Tiffin, Ohio – 1
– FREDDIE RAHMER, Salfordville, Pa. – 1 
– KYLE REINHARDT, Neptune City, N.J. – 1
– AARON REUTZEL, Clute, Texas – 1 
– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 1
– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1
– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1
– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1 
– JOE TRENCA, Clay, N.Y. – 1
– GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 1

Dash Draw Selection (42 Dashes)
Number – Times Picked

0 – 14
4 – 11
6 – 13
8 – 4

Feature Winnings (Platinum Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Winnings

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – $181,400
2. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – $149,375
3. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – $146,900
4. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – $145,300
5. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – $126,850
6. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – $119,600
7. – JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – $75,150
8. – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – $66,350
9. – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – $63,000
10. – GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – $50,575
11. – PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – $50,475
12. – JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – $32,250
13. – CLYDE KNIPP, California, Mo. – $8,475

2016 World of Outlaws Craftsman® Sprint Car Series Schedule & Winners

No. / Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Number of Wins in 2016)

1. Friday, Feb. 12 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Brad Sweet (1)
2. Saturday, Feb. 13 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Donny Schatz (1)
3. Sunday, Feb. 14 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Brad Sweet (2)
4. Friday, Feb. 26 / Cotton Bowl Speedway / Paige, Tex. / Brad Sweet (3)
5. Saturday, Feb. 27 / Royal Purple Raceway Park / Baytown, Tex. / Daryn Pittman (1)
6. Thursday, March 3 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Joey Saldana (1)
7. Friday, March 4 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Donny Schatz (2)
8. Sunday, March 6 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Shane Stewart (1)
9. Saturday, March 12 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / David Gravel (1)
10. Friday, March 18 / Stockton Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Donny Schatz (3)
11. Saturday, March 19 / Stockton Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Donny Schatz (4)
12. Wednesday, March 23 / Placerville Speedway / Placerville, Calif. / Jason Johnson (1)
13. Friday, April 1 / Ocean Speedway / Watsonville, Calif. / Brad Sweet (4)
14. Saturday, April 2 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Donny Schatz (5)
15. Friday, April 15 / Bakersfield Speedway / Bakersfield, Calif. / Brad Sweet (5)
16. Saturday, April 16 / Perris Auto Speedway / Perris, Calif. / Daryn Pittman (2)
17. Monday, April 18 / USA Raceway / Tucson, Ariz. / Daryn Pittman (3)
18. Friday, April 22 / Devil’s Bowl Speedway / Mesquite, Texas / Joey Saldana (2)
19. Saturday, April 23 / Devil’s Bowl Speedway / Mesquite, Texas / Shane Stewart (2)
20. Tuesday, April 26 / I-30 Speedway / Little Rock, Ark. / Jason Sides (1)
21. Wednesday, May 4 / Jacksonville Speedway / Jacksonville, Ill. / Joey Saldana (3)
22. Friday, May 6 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Kerry Madsen (1)
23. Saturday, May 7 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Kerry Madsen (2)
24. Friday, May 13 / Plymouth Speedway / Plymouth, Ind. / Brad Sweet (6)
25. Saturday, May 14 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, Ind. / David Gravel (2)
26. Thursday, May 19 / Lincoln Speedway / Abbottstown, Pa. / Donny Schatz (6)
27. Friday, May 20 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Lance Dewease (1)
28. Sunday, May 22 / Weedsport Speedway / Weedspot, N.Y. / Donny Schatz (7)
29. Tuesday, May 24 / New Egypt Speedway / New Egypt, N.J. / Daryn Pittman (4)
30. Friday, May 27 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Charlotte, N.C. / Greg Wilson (1)
31. Monday, May 30 / Lawrenceburg Speedway / Lawrenceburg, Ind. / Shane Stewart (3)
32. Friday, June 3 / Fremont Speedway / Fremont, Ohio / Chad Kemenah (1)
33. Sunday, June 5 / I-96 Speedway / Lake Odessa, Mich. / David Gravel (3)
34. Wednesday, June 8 / Lincoln Park Speedway / Putnamville, Ind. / Donny Schatz (8)
35. Friday, June 10 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Terry McCarl (1)
36. Saturday, June 11 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Donny Schatz (9)
37. Wednesday, June 15 / Granite City Speedway / Sauk Rapids, Minn. / Shane Stewart (4)
38. Friday, June 17 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, N.D. / Donny Schatz (10)
39. Sunday, June 19 / Brown County Speedway / Aberdeen, S.D. / Shane Stewart (5)
40. Wednesday, June 22 / I-80 Speedway / Greenwood, Neb. / Joey Saldana (4)
41. Friday, June 24 / Jackson Motorplex / Jackson, Minn. ‘ Daryn Pittman (5)
42. Saturday, June 25 / Beaver Dam Raceway / Beaver Dam, Wis. / Bill Balog (1)

 

The World of Outlaws Craftsman® Sprint Car Series is brought to fans across the country by many important sponsors and partners, including: Bad Boy Off Road (Official Side-by-Side Vehicle), Craftsman (Official Tool), Hoosier Racing Tire (Official Tire), Morton Buildings (Official Building), Sears (Official Home Store), The Kenny Wallace Dirt Racing Experience (Official Racing Experience) and VP Racing Fuels (Official Racing Fuel); in addition to contingency sponsors, including: Cometic Gasket, Comp Cams, Edelbrock, JE Pistons, KSE Racing Products, MSD, Penske Shocks, and Superflow Dynos; along with manufacturer sponsors, including: Impact Racing Products, Intercomp, Racing Electronics, S&S Volvo and TNT Rescue.