At A Glance: An Outlaws First at Cedar Lake Speedway

The series takes on the Cedar Lake Outlaw Sprint Car Showdown July 11 and 12

CONCORD, N.C. – July 7, 2015 – The World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series takes on the inaugural two-day Cedar Lake Outlaw Sprint Car Showdown for the first time this weekend, July 11 and 12.

The expanded weekend destination event adds to an Outlaws, Cedar Lake connection that goes back more than 30 years. The track is one of the longest running on the series schedule and this will be the first time the series has run back-to-back night.

The last time the series ran twice in the same year at the track was 1993, when Dave Blaney, the 1995 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series champion, swept both events – one in May and the other in July. Steve Kinser, the 20-time Outlaws champion, scored the first win at the track on July 11, 1983.

Among current, active Outlaws though the undisputed win leader is six-time and reigning series champion, Donny Schatz. He has three wins at the track dating back to 2008. His most recent win was last season’s battle with David Gravel. Paul McMahan is the only other active series driver with a win at the track.

Join the World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series for the first ever two-day Cedar Lake Outlaw Sprint Car Showdown on July 11 and 12. For more information about the Cedar Lake Outlaw Showdown and to learn how to purchase tickets, visit http://woosprint.com/cedar-lake-speedway.

ABOUT THE TRACK
CEDAR LAKE SPEEDWAY
is a high-banked, 3/8-mile oval. The track record of 10.775 seconds was established by Terry McCarl on Sept. 11, 2004. For more event information, visit http://woosprint.com/cedar-lake-speedway.

Previous A-Feature Winners
2014 – Donny Schatz on June 29
2013 – Sammy Swindell on June 30
2012 – Tim Kaeding on July 6
2011 – Jason Meyers on July 8
2010 – Craig Dollansky on July 11
2009 – Donny Schatz on July 12
2008 – Donny Schatz on June 28
2007 – Paul McMahan on July 1
2005 – Brooke Tatnell on July 4
2004 – Craig Dollansky on July 12
2003 – Steve Kinser on July 7
2002 – Sammy Swindell on July 8
2001 – Mark Kinser on July 9
2000 – Mark Kinser on July 10
1999 – Danny Lasoski on July 12
1998 – Stevie Smith on July 13
1997 – Mark Kinser on July 14
1996 – Mark Kinser on July 9
1995 – Sammy Swindell on July 10
1994 – Sammy Swindell on July 11
1993 – Dave Blaney on May 9, Dave Blaney on July 12
1992 – Sammy Swindell on July 13
1991 – Dave Blaney on July 8
1990 – Sammy Swindell on July 9
1989 – Jac Haudenschild on May 1, Bobby Davis, Jr., on July 10
1988 – Steve Kinser on July 11
1987 – Sammy Swindell on July 13
1986 – Steve Kinser on July 14
1985 – Bobby Davis, Jr. on July 15
1984 – Steve Kinser on July 17
1983 – Steve Kinser on July 11

DRIVER INFO
The following World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series drivers maintain websites:
Jacob Allen – Shark1s1a.com
David Gravel – DavidGravel89.com
Jason Johnson – JasonJohnsonRacing.com
Kraig Kinser – KraigKinser.com
Kerry Madsen – KenericRacing.com
Paul McMahan – PaulMcMahanRacing.com
Daryn Pittman – DarynPittman.com
Joey Saldana – JoeySaldanaRacing.com
Donny Schatz – DonnySchatz.com
Logan Schuchart – Shark1s1a.com
Jason Sides – SidesMotorsports.com
Shane Stewart – ShaneStewart.com
Brad Sweet – Bradsweetracing.com
For more driver information, visit: WoOsprint.com

SEASON WINNERS: Donny Schatz – 19 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 14, Stockton Dirt Track on March 21, Silver Dollar Speedway on March 28, Placerville Speedway on April 8, Calistoga Speedway on April 12, Devil’s Bowl Speedway on April 26, Eldora Speedway on May 8, Eldora Speedway on May 9, Williams Grove Speedway on May 15, Weedsport Speedway on May 17, The Dirt Track at Charlotte on May 22, Knoxville Raceway on June 13, Huset’s Speedway on June 14, Granite City Speedway on June 17, River Cities Speedway on June 19, Dakota State Fair Speedway on June 20, Beaver Dam Raceway on June 27, Lakeside Speedway on July 1, Dodge City Raceway Park on July 4); Shane Stewart – 4 (The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway on March 5, Keller Auto Speedway on April 17, Salina Highbanks Speedway on May 1, Crawford County Speedway on June 12); Daryn Pittman – 3 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 13, Antioch Speedway on March 29, New Egypt Speedway on May 19); Brad Sweet – 3 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 15, Calistoga Speedway on April 11, I-96 Speedway on June 25); Rico Abreu – 2 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 14, Stockton Dirt Track on March 22); Paul McMahan – 2 (Perris Auto Speedway on April 18, Tri-State Speedway on May 3); Christopher Bell – 1 (Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 on May 2); Dale Blaney – 1 (Attica Raceway Park on May 29); Brian Brown – 1 (USA Raceway on March 7); Greg Hodnett – 1 (Lincoln Speedway on May 13); Tim Kaeding – 1 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 13); Danny Lasoski – 1 (I-80 Speedway on June 5); Terry McCarl – 1 (The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway on March 5); Joey Saldana – 1 (Kokomo Speedway on June 3);Jason Sides – 1 (Dodge City Raceway Park on July 3).

LISTEN LIVE: Can’t make it to Cedar Lake Speedway this weekend, listen live on the Dirt Racing Network at http://www.DIRTVision.com as the ‘Voice of the World of Outlaws’ Johnny Gibson calls all the action.

LIVE ONLINE UPDATES: Check out the Official World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series website at WoOsprint.com for live, interactive text updates of each race. It also includes driver biographies with statistics and pictures, race-by-race stats, detailed track information and race coverage, series news and team press releases.

GET SOCIAL: Follow the World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series on Twitter at www.twitter.com/WorldofOutlaws, like it on Facebook at www.facebook.com/WorldofOutlaws, follow on Instagram at @WoOSprint or check out the latest videos on YouTube at http://www.youtube.com/WorldofOutlaws.

UP NEXT: The World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series returns to action in one of the biggest weeks of the season, as the series heads to Limaland Motorsports for the Brad Doty Classic on July 15 and then to historic Eldora Speedway for the Kings Royal on July 17 and 18.

World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Championship Standings

Pos

Car

Driver

Total

Diff

Wins

Top 5’s

Top 10’s

QT

1

15

Donny Schatz

6020

0

19

32

39

2

2

2

Shane Stewart

5766

-254

4

23

32

4

3

29

Kerry Madsen

5693

-327

0

16

36

5

4

49

Brad Sweet

5638

-382

3

15

32

2

5

71M

Joey Saldana

5613

-407

1

17

31

9

6

51

Paul McMahan

5590

-430

2

19

30

4

7

9

Daryn Pittman

5543

-477

3

14

30

1

8

7s

Jason Sides

5380

-640

1

10

20

2

9

7

David Gravel

5317

-703

0

5

18

1

10

11k

Kraig Kinser

5047

-973

0

3

8

1

11

1S

Logan Schuchart

4992

-1028

0

2

13

1

12

41

Jason Johnson

4198

-1822

0

3

7

0

13

1A

Jacob Allen

4181

-1839

0

0

0

0

14

83

Craig Dollansky

2332

-3688

0

1

4

0

15

24

Rico Abreu

2241

-3779

2

4

8

3

16

24

Terry McCarl

1965

-4055

1

3

6

0

17

3

Tim Kaeding

1940

-4080

1

2

9

0

18

35AU

Jamie Veal

1732

-4288

0

0

2

0

19

21

Brian Brown

1680

-4340

1

4

5

0

20

41

Sammy Swindell

1643

-4377

0

1

5

1

 

2015 STAT ATTACK
There have been 42 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series features this season.
Winners (15 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Wins

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. -19
2. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 4
3. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 3
– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 3
5. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 2
– PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 2
7. – CHRISOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 1
– DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1
– BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 1
– GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 1
– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 1
– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1
– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1
– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 1
– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1

Total Laps Led (26 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Laps

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 373
2. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 140
3. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 124
4. – KERRY MADSEN, St Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 86
5. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 77
6. – PAUL MCMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 60
7. – GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 57
– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 57
9. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 50
10. – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover Mo. – 49
11. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 34
12. – BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 32
13. – BRIAN BROWN, Grass Valley, Mo. – 30
14. – KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 27
15. – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 25
16. – CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 23
17. – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 17
18. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 15
– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 15
20. – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 12
– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 12
22. – JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 9
23. – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 5
– AARON REUTZEL, Clute, Tex. – 5
25. – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 3
26. – DUSTY ZOMER, Brandon, S.D. – 2

Pole Positions (17 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Poles

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 9
2. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 4
– PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 4
4. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 3
– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 3
– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 3
7. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 2
– GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 2
– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2
– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 2
– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 2
12. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 1
– BRIAN BROWN, Grass Valley, Mo. – 1
– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1
– BUD KAEDING, Campbell, Calif. – 1
– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1
– DUSTY ZOMER, Brandon, S.D. – 1

Hard Charger Award (25 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – H.C. Awards

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 6
2. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 5
3. – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 3
– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 3
5. – JAMES MCFADDEN, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia – 2
– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 2
– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 2
– KEVIN SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 2
9. – JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 1 
– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1
– MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1
– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1
– GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 1
– JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 1
– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1
– BUD KAEDING, Campbell, Calif. – 1
– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 1
– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1
– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1
– PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 1
– JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1
– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 1
– DOMINIC SCELZI, Fresno, Calif. – 1
– JASON SIDES, Barlett, Tenn. – 1
– JASON STATLER, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

Time Trial leaders (18 Different Drivers)
* (1) championship driver point will be awarded to the Time Trial leader
Rank Driver, Hometown – Quick Times

1. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 9
2. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 5
3. – PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 4
– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 4
5. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 3
6. – GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 2
– DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 2
– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 2
– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 2
10. – JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 1
– DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1
– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1
– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1
– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1
– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 1
– AARON OTT, East Berlin, Pa. – 1
– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

Heat Race Winners (44 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Win

1. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 15
2. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 10
3. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 9
4. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 8
5. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 7
– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 7
7. – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 6
– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 6
– PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 6
– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 6
11. – RICO ABREU, Rutherford, Calif. – 5
– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 5
– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 5
14. – JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 4
– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 4
16. – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 3
– BUD KAEDING, Campbell, Calif. – 3
– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 3
– IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 3
– D.J. NETTO, Hanford, Calif. – 3
21. – CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 2
– GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 2
– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 2
– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 2
– JAMIE VEAL, Warrnambool, Victoria, Australia – 2
26. – BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1
– BILL BALOG, Hartland, Wis. – 1
– A.J. BRUNS, Lincoln, Ill. – 1
– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1
– STEWART FRIESEN, Niagra-on-the-Lake, Ont. – 1
– CHASE JOHNSON, Penngrove, Calif. – 1
– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 1
– KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1
– BRENT MARKS, Myerstown, Pa., – 1
– JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1
– AARON REUTZEL, Clute, Tex. – 1
– TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 1
– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1
– KODY SWANSON, Kingsburg, Calif. – 1
– GARY TAYLOR, Snohomish, Wash. – 1
– AUSTEN WHEATLEY, Lake Stevens, Wash. – 1
– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1
– JARED ZIMBARDI, Bradford, Pa. – 1
– DUSTY ZOMER, Brandon, S.D. – 1

Last Chance Showdown Winners (28 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Wins

1. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 4
2. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 3
– PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 3
– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 3
5. – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2
6. – JORDAN ADAMS, Reynolds, N.D. – 1
– CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 1
– RYAN BICKETT, Ramona, S.D. – 1
– SETH BRAHMER, Wisner, Neb. – 1
– BRYAN CLAUSON, Noblesville, Ind. – 1
– WILLIE CROFT, Roseville, Calif. – 1 
– LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1
– CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 1
– MITCHELL FACCINTO, Hanford, Calif. – 1
– D.J. FOOS, Fremont, Ohio – 1
– SHANE GOLOBIC, Fremont, Calif. – 1
– SHELDON HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1
– DAKOTA HENDRICKSON, Omaha, Neb. – 1
– KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1
– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 1
– CARSON MACEDO, Fresno, Calif. – 1
– BRENT MARKS, Meyerstown, Pa. – 1
– KYLE REINHARDT, Neptune City, N.J. – 1
– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 1
– HUNTER SCHUERENBERG, Sikeston, Mo. – 1
– GARY TAYLOR, Snohomish, Wash. – 1
– JAMIE VEAL, Warrnambool, Victoria, Australia – 1
– DUSTY ZOMER, Brandon, S.D. – 1

Dash Draw Selection (42 Dashes)
Number – Times Picked

0 – 3
4 – 14
6 – 24
8 – 1

Feature Winnings (Platinum Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Winnings

1. DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – $256,600
2. SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – $142,400
3. BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – $110,700
4. PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – $104,100
5. DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – $102,700
6. JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – $96,250
7. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – $94,725
8. JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – $81,300
9. DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – $65,425
10.LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – $47,922
11.KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – $47,300
12.JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – $23,275
13.JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – $22,900

2015 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Schedule & Winners
No. / Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Number of Wins in 2014)

1. Friday, Feb. 13 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Daryn Pittman (1)
2. Saturday, Feb. 14 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Donny Schatz (1)
3. Sunday, Feb. 15 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Brad Sweet (1)
4. Wednesday, March 3 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway / Las Vegas, Nev. / Shane Stewart (1)
5. Thursday, March 4 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway / Las Vegas, Nev. / Terry McCarl (1)
6. Saturday, March 7 / USA Raceway / Tucson, Ariz. / Brian Brown (1)
7. Friday, March 13 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Tim Kaeding (1)
8. Saturday, March 14 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Rico Abreu (1)
9. Saturday, March 21 / Stockton Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Donny Schatz (2)
10. Sunday, March 22 / Stockton Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Rico Abreu (2)
11. Saturday, March 28 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Donny Schatz (3)
12. Sunday, March 29 / Antioch Speedway / Antioch, Calif. / Daryn Pittman (2)
13. Wednesday, April 8 / Placerville Speedway / Placerville, Calif. / Donny Schatz (4)
14. Saturday, April 11 / Calistoga Speedway / Calistoga, Calif. / Brad Sweet (2)
15. Sunday, April 12 / Calistoga Speedway / Calistoga, Calif. / Donny Schatz (5)
16. Friday, April 17 / Keller Auto Speedway / Hanford, Calif. / Shane Stewart (2)
17. Saturday, April 18 / Perris Auto Speedway / Perris, Calif. / Paul McMahan (1)
18. Saturday, April 25 / Devil’s Bowl Speedway / Mesquite, Tex. / Donny Schatz (6)
19. Friday, May 1 / Salina Highbanks Speedway / Salina, Okla. / Shane Stewart (3)
20. Saturday, May 2 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, Mo. / Christopher Bell (1)
21. Sunday, May 3 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, Ind. / Paul McMahan (2)
22. Friday, May 8 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Donny Schatz (7)
23. Saturday, May 9 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Donny Schatz (8)
24. Wednesday, May 13 / Lincoln Speedway / Abbotstown, Pa. / Greg Hodnett (1)
25. Friday, May 15 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Donny Schatz (9) 
26. Sunday, May 17 / Weedsport Speedway / Weedsport, N.Y. / Donny Schatz (10) 
27. Tuesday, May 19 / New Egypt Speedway / New Egypt, N.J. / Daryn Pittman (3) 
28. Friday, May 22 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Charlotte, N.C. / Donny Schatz (11)
29. Friday, May 29 / Attica Raceway Park / Attica, Ohio / Dale Blaney (1) 
30. Wednesday, June 3 / Kokomo Speedway / Kokomo, Ind. / Joey Saldana (1) 
31. Friday, June 5 / I-80 Speedway / Greenwood, Neb. / Danny Lasoski (1) 
32. Friday, June 12 / Crawford County Speedway / Denison, Iowa / Shane Stewart (4) 
33. Saturday, June 13 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Donny Schatz (12) 
34. Sunday, June 14 / Huset’s Speedway / Brandon, S.D. / Donny Schatz (13) 
35. Wednesday, June 17 / Granite City Speedway / Sauk Rapids, Minn. / Donny Schatz (14) 
36. Friday, June 19 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, N.D. / Donny Schatz (15)
37. Saturday, June 20 / Dakota State Fair Speedway / Huron, S.D. / Donny Schatz (16)
38. Wednesday, June 24 / I-96 Speedway / Lake Odessa, Mich. / Brad Sweet (3)
39. Saturday, June 27 / Beaver Dam Raceway / Beaver Dam, Wis. / Donny Schatz (17) 
40. Wednesday, July 1 / Lakeside Speedway / Kansas City, Kan. / Donny Schatz (18) 
41. Friday, July 3 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City, Kan. / Jason Sides (1) 
42. Saturday, July 4 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City Kan. / Donny Schatz (19)

The World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series is brought to fans across the country by many important sponsors and partners, including: Lincoln Welders (Official Welder), Bad Boy Buggies (Official Side-by-Side Vehicle), The Kenny Wallace Dirt Racing Experience (Official Racing Experience), Hoosier Racing Tire (Official Tire), VP Racing Fuels (Official Racing Fuel); in addition to contingency sponsors, including: Cometic Gasket, Comp Cams, Edelbrock, JE Pistons, KSE Racing Products, Mobil 1, MSD, Penske Racing Shocks, Sweet Manufacturing, and Superflow Dynos; along with manufacturer sponsors, including: ButlerBuilt, Intercomp, Impact Race Products, Racing Electronics, S&S Volvo and TNT Rescue.