At a Glance: Halfway Done and the ‘Month of Money’ Rolls

The World of Outlaws Craftsman® Sprint Car Series takes on the Brad Doty Classic at Attica Raceway Park on Tuesday and the Kings Royal Thursday through Saturday

CONCORD, N.C. – July 11, 2016 – The World of Outlaws Craftsman® Sprint Car Series has passed the midpoint of the 2016 season as the series stares down the ‘Month of Money’ and one of the biggest weeks of the season with the Brad Doty Classic at Attica Raceway Park on tap for Tuesday, July 12 and the newly-expanded and richer-than-ever Kings Royal kicking off at Eldora Speedway on Thursday, July 14 and running through Saturday, July 16.

Here are some of the numbers that have defined the season and will dominate the upcoming week.

320,975 – The record purse for the 33rd Annual Kings Royal at Eldora Speedway. The winner of Thursday night will receive $10,000-to-win, Friday night’s winner takes home an increased $12,000 and Saturday’s winner receives the traditional $50,000 purse. New this year, more than half of the finishing positions in Saturday’s Kings Royal finale see the to-win amounts doubled.

219,400 – Donny Schatz’s feature winnings so far in 2016. He leads the pack with feature winnings.

223 – Daryn Pittman has led 223 laps this season – the most of any driver. Pittman also has the most pole positions of any driver so far in 2016 with 10.

47 – The total number of completed features so far in 2016. So far, 6 races have either been cancelled or postponed due to rain.

34 – Brad Sweet led the championship points battle for 34 straight races to start the 2016 season. Donny Schatz took the lead on Knoxville Raceway on June 10. Sweet took the lead back briefly on June 15. Schatz has held the lead since and has built a 118 point lead over Sweet.

28 – The Brad Doty Classic celebrates its 28th running this week at Attica Raceway Park. The Ohio track was the original home of the event and returns as host after a 10-year run at Limaland Motorsports Park.

15 – the total number of different winners during the 2016 season, so far. Seven of those drivers have multiple wins on the season.

8 – Eight different drivers have stood in victory lane at the Kings Royal in the last eight seasons. Shane Stewart is the most recent driver to complete the feat last season.

2 – The number of first time winners so far in 2016. Bill Balog claimed his first ever series win at Beaver Dam Raceway on June 25 while Logan Schuchart added one to the record books at Cedar Lake Speedway on July 9.

For more information and to learn how to purchase tickets to the Brad Doty Classic, visit http://woosprint.com/brad-doty-classic. For more information and to learn how to purchase tickets to the Kings Royal, visit http://woosprint.com/the-kings-royal.

ABOUT THE TRACK
ATTICA RACEWAY PARK
is a high-banked, third-mile oval. The track record of 11.306 seconds was established by Butch Schroeder on Sept. 7, 1998.

Previous A-Feature winners:

2015 – Dale Blaney on May 29
2014 – Dale Blaney on May 30
2011 – Donny Schatz on May 20
2009 – Dale Blaney on May 29
2008 – Donny Schatz on May 30
2007 – Joey Saldana on April 20
2005 – Stevie Smith on July 13
1994 – Sammy Swindell on May 21
1993 – Joe Garte on May 21
1992 – Joey Allen on Aug. 7
1991 – Steve Kinser on Aug. 9
1990 – Steve Kinser on May 18

ELDORA SPEEDWAY is a high-banked, half-mile oval. The track record of 12.707 seconds was established by Craig Dollansky on April 13, 2002.

Previous A-Feature winners:

2015 – Donny Schatz on May 8, Donny Schatz on May 9, Shane Stewart on July 17, Shane Stewart on July 18, Greg Wilson on Sept. 25
2014 – Shane Stewart on May 2, David Gravel on May 3, Sammy Swindell on July 11, Kerry Madsen on July 12, Joey Saldana on Sept. 19
2013 – Kerry Madsen on May 3, Daryn Pittman on May 4, Kerry Madsen on July 12, Brad Sweet on July 13
2012 – Chad Kemenah on May 4, Sammy Swindell on May 5, Joey Saldana on July 13, Sammy Swindell on July 14
2011 – Joey Saldana on May 8, Tim Shaffer on July 15, Tyler Walker on July 16, Joey Saldana on Sept. 23
2010 – Joey Saldana on May 8, Paul McMahan on May 9, Joey Saldana on July 16, Steve Kinser on July 17, Jac Haudenschild on Sept. 24
2009 – Donny Schatz on May 9, Terry McCarl on July 17, Donny Schatz on July 18, Jason Sides on Sept. 25
2008 – Craig Dollansky on April 11, Donny Schatz on May 31, Joey Saldana on July 11, Daryn Pittman on July 13, Joey Saldana on Sept. 19
2007 – Jason Meyers on April 13, Paul McMahan on June 2, Steve Kinser on July 13, Donny Schatz on July 14, Joey Saldana on Sept. 21
2006 – Sammy Swindell on April 8, Craig Dollansky on June 3, Craig Dollansky on July 14, Joey Saldana on July 15, Joey Saldana on Aug. 4
2005 – Steve Kinser on April 9, Sammy Swindell on June 4, Steve Kinser on July 15, Steve Kinser on July 16, Jac Haudenschild on Aug. 5
2004 – Steve Kinser on April 10, Danny Lasoski on June 5, Dale Blaney on July 16, Jason Sides on July 17, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 6
2003 – Sammy Swindell on April 19, Steve Kinser on May 31, Steve Kinser on July 18, Steve Kinser on July 19, Jason Meyers on Aug. 8
2002 – Craig Dollansky on April 13, Steve Kinser on June 1, Daryn Pittman on July 19, Joey Saldana on July 20, Steve Kinser on Aug. 2
2001 – Mark Kinser on April 14, Andy Hillenburg on June 2, Andy Hillenburg on July 20, Mark Kinser on July 21, Steve Kinser on Aug. 3
2000 – Steve Kinser on April 22, Mark Kinser on June 3, Sammy Swindell in July 14, Dale Blaney on July 15, Tim Shaffer on Aug. 4
1999 – Tim Shaffer on June 5, Mark Kinser on July 15, Greg Hodnett on July 16, Sammy Swindell on July 17, Stevie Smith on Aug. 6
1998 – Sammy Swindell on April 11, Sammy Swindell on June 13, Jac Haudenschild on July 17, Jac Haudenschild on July 18, Jac Haudenschild on Aug. 7
1997 – Sammy Swindell on April 4, Dave Blaney on June 14, Dave Blaney on July 18, Steve Kinser on July 19, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 8
1996 – Sammy Swindell on April 5, Steve Kinser on June 15, Mark Kinser on July 19, Johnny Herrera on July 20, Mark Kinser on Aug. 9
1995 – Jac Haudenschild on April 15, Steve Kinser on June 10, Dave Blaney on Aug. 11
1994 – Kenny Jacobs on April 17, Kenny Jacobs on June 11, Dave Blaney on Aug. 12
1993 – Dave Blaney on April 18, Steve Kinser on June 12, Dave Blaney on Aug. 13
1992 – Sammy Swindell on April 12
1991 – Steve Kinser on June 7, Sammy Swindell on June 8
1990 – Steve Kinser on April 22, Steve Kinser on June 9
1989 – Jeff Swindell on April 23, Doug Wolfgang on June 10, Doug Wolfgang on Aug. 5
1988 – Doug Wolfgang on April 10, Steve Kinser on Aug. 27
1987 – Steve Kinser on April 12, Steve Kinser on Aug. 8
1986 – Bobby Allen on Aug. 9
1985 – Doug Wolfgang on April 14, Doug Wolfgang on Aug. 10
1984 – Ron Shuman on April 8
1983 – Brad Doty on May 22
1982 – Danny Smith on May 8, Sammy Swindell on May 9, Doug Wolfgang on June 12, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 7, Steve Kinser on Oct. 17
1981 – Sammy Swindell on May 16, Doug Wolfgang on Aug. 8, Steve Kinser on Oct. 18
1980 – Sammy Swindell on April 13, Steve Kinser on May 3, Steve Kinser on May 4, Steve Kinser on May 25, Steve Kinser on July 5, Steve Kinser on Aug. 9, Doug Wolfgang on Aug. 30, Doug Wolfgang on Aug. 31, Steve Kinser on Oct. 19
1979 – Ron Shuman on April 15, Dub May on May 27, Steve Kinser on July 3, Sammy Swindell on July 14, Steve Kinser on Aug. 4, Doug Wolfgang on Sept. 1, Shane Carson on Oct. 21
1978 – Bobby Allen on April 16, Rick Ferkel on April 30, Steve Kinser on May 21, Rick Ferkel on July 3, Randy Ford on Aug. 3, Rick Ferkel on Aug. 4, Rick Ferkel on Aug. 5, Steve Kinser on Sept. 3, Shane Carson on Oct. 29

DRIVER INFO
The following World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series drivers maintain websites:
Jacob Allen – Shark1s1a.com
David Gravel – DavidGravel89.com
Jason Johnson – JasonJohnsonRacing.com
Paul McMahan – PaulMcMahanRacing.com
Daryn Pittman – DarynPittman.com
Joey Saldana – JoeySaldanaRacing.com
Donny Schatz – DonnySchatz.com
Logan Schuchart – Shark1s1a.com
Jason Sides – SidesMotorsports.com
Shane Stewart – ShaneStewart.com
Brad Sweet – Bradsweetracing.com
Greg Wilson – GregWilsonRacing.com
For more driver information, visit: WoOsprint.com

SEASON WINNERS: Donny Schatz – 13 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 14, The Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 4, Stockton Dirt Track on March 18, Stockton Dirt Track on March 19, Silver Dollar Speedway on April 2, Lincoln Speedway on May 19, Weedsport Speedway on May 22, Lincoln Park Speedway on June 8, Knoxville Raceway on June 11, River Cities Speedway on June 17, Rockford Speedway on June 29, Badlands Motor Speedway on July 3, Cedar Lake Speedway on July 9); Brad Sweet – 7 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 13, Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 14, Cotton Bowl Speedway on Feb. 26, Ocean Speedway on April 1, Bakersfield Speedway on April 15, Plymouth Speedway on May 13, Badlands Motor Speedway on July 2); Daryn Pittman – 5 (Royal Purple Raceway on Feb. 27, Perris Auto Speedway on April 16, USA Raceway on April 18, New Egypt Speedway on May 24, Jackson Motorplex on June 24); Shane Stewart – 5 (Arizona Speedway on March 6, Devil’s Bowl Speedway on April 23, Lawrenceburg Speedway on May 30, Granite City Speedway on June 15, Brown County Speedway on June 19); Joey Saldana – 4 (The Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 3, Devil’s Bowl Speedway on April 22, Jacksonville Speedway on May 4, I-80 Speedway on June 22); David Gravel – 3 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 12, Tri-State Speedway on May 14, I-96 Speedway on June 6); Kerry Madsen – 2 (Eldora Speedway on May 6 and 7); Bill Balog – 1 (Beaver Dam Raceway on June 25); Lance Dewease – 1 (Williams Grove Speedway on May 20); Chad Kemenah – 1 (Fremont Speedway on June 3); Jason Johnson – 1 (Placerville Speedway on March 24); Terry McCarl – 1 (Knoxville Raceway on June 10);Logan Schuchart – 1 (Cedar Lake Speedway on July 9); Jason Sides – 1 (I-30 Speedway on April 26); Greg Wilson – 1 (The Dirt Track at Charlotte on May 27).

LIVE ONLINE UPDATES: Watch live pay-per-view of all three days of the Kings Royal at Eldora Speedway on DIRTVision.com. Listen live for free to both the Brad Doty Classic at Attica Raceway Park and the Kings Royal on the DIRTVision.com Radio Network.

GET SOCIAL: Follow the World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series on Twitter at www.twitter.com/WorldofOutlaws, like it on Facebook at www.facebook.com/WorldofOutlaws, follow on Instagram at @WoOSprint or check out the latest videos on YouTube at http://www.youtube.com/WorldofOutlaws. The official hashtag is #WoOCraftSCS.

COMING UP NEXT: The World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series rolls east to Lernerville Speedway for the Don Martin Memorial Silver Cup on Tuesday, July 19.

World of Outlaws Craftsman® Sprint Car Series Championship Standings

Pos.

Car

Driver

Total

Diff

Wins

Top 5’s

Top 10’s

QT

1

15

Donny Schatz

6546

0

13

32

44

2

2

49

Brad Sweet

6428

-118

7

27

39

8

3

9

Daryn Pittman

6382

-164

5

26

36

4

4

2

Shane Stewart

6378

-168

5

25

41

2

5

5

David Gravel

6376

-170

3

27

38

2

6

83

Joey Saldana

6306

-240

4

21

36

10

7

41

Jason Johnson

5920

-626

1

10

25

2

8

7s

Jason Sides

5818

-728

1

4

19

2

9

1S

Logan Schuchart

5768

-778

1

5

19

2

10

7

Paul McMahan

5686

-860

0

1

13

0

11

W20

Greg Wilson

5354

-1192

1

3

8

0

12

1A

Jacob Allen

4972

-1574

0

1

6

0

13

29

Kerry Madsen

4184

-2362

2

10

19

0

14

24

Terry McCarl

2800

-3746

1

1

4

0

15

13

Clyde Knipp

2768

-3778

0

0

0

0

16

1

Sammy Swindell

2535

-4011

0

2

5

1

17

82

Dusty Zomer

2026

-4520

0

1

5

0

18

17W

Bryan Clauson

1918

-4628

0

1

6

0

19

11k

Kraig Kinser

1848

-4698

0

1

4

0

20

41

Dominic Scelzi

1828

-4718

0

1

2

0

 

2016 STAT ATTACK
There have been 47 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series features this season.
Winners (15 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Wins

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 13
2. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 7
3. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 5
– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 5
5. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 4
6. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 3
7. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Mary’s, New South Wales, Australia – 2
8. – BILL BALOG, Brookfield, Wis. – 1
– LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1
– JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 1 
– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 1
– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1 
– LOGAN SCHUCHART, York, Pa. – 1
– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1 
– GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 1

Total Laps Led (23 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Laps

1. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 223
2. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 221
3. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 212
4. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 150
5. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 137
6. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 116
7. – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 95
8. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Mary’s, New South Wales, Australia – 78
9. – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 40
10. – BILL BALOG, Brookfield, Wis. – 38
11. – BRIAN BROWN, Higginsville, Mo. – 35
12. – DJ NETTO, Hanford, Calif. – 31
13. – JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 27
14. – TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 25
15. – GREG HODNETT, Spring Grove, Pa. – 24
16. – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 22
17. – JAMIE VEAL, Warrnambool, Victoria, Australia – 21
18. – LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 17
19. – ANDY FORSBERG, Auburn, Calif. – 13
20. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 6
21. – COLE DUNCAN, Lockbourne, Ohio – 4
22. – TYLER WALKER, Los Angeles, Calif. – 3
23. – GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 1

Pole Positions (20 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Poles

1. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 10
2. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 5
3. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 4
– DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 4
5. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Mary’s, New South Wales, Australia – 3
– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 3
7. – BRIAN BROWN, Higginsville, Mo. – 2 
– GREG HODNETT, Spring Grove, Pa. – 2 
– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 2
– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 2
11. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 1
– JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1
– WILLIE CROFT, Roseville, Calif. – 1
– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 1
– SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas. – 1
– JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 1
– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1
– JAMIE VEAL, Warrnambool, Victoria, Australia – 1
– TYLER WALKER, Los Angeles, Calif. – 1

Hard Charger Award (23 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – H.C. Awards

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 9
2. – JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 4
– PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 4
4. – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 3
– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 3
6. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 2
– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 2 
– BRENT MARKS, Meyerstown, Pa. – 2 
– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 2
– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 2
– GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 2
12. – JOSH BAUGHMAN, Odessa, Texas – 1 
– BRYAN CLAUSON, Noblesville, Ind. – 1 
– JOE HASTINGS, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1
– AUSTIN HOGUE, Manchester, Pa. – 1
– WAYNE JOHNSON, Oklahoma City, Okla. – 1
– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 1
– CARSON MACEDO, Fresno, Calif. – 1
– AARON OTT, East Berlin, Pa. – 1
– DOMINIC SCELZI, Fresno, Calif. – 1
– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1 
– GARY TAYLOR, Snohomish, Wash. – 1
– JAMIE VEAL, Warrnambool, Victoria, Australia – 1

Time Trial leaders (21 Different Drivers)
* (1) championship driver point will be awarded to the Time Trial leader
Rank Driver, Hometown – Quick Times

1. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 10
2. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 8
3. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 4
4. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 2
– JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 2
– DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 2
– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 2 
– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 2
– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 2
10. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 1
– SEAN BECKER, Chico, Calif. – 1
– BRIAN BROWN, Higginsville, Mo. – 1
– DANNY DIETRICH, Gettysburg, Pa. – 1
– JUSTIN HENDERSON, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 1
– GREG HODNETT, Spring Grove, Pa. – 1
– KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1
– MATT JUHL, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 1
– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1 
– SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas. – 1 
– PARKER PRICE-MILLER, Kokomo, Ind. – 1 
– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

Podium Finishes (31 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Finishes in the Top-Three

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 22
2. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 19
– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 19
4. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif – 17
5. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 14
6. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 13
7. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 5
8. – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 4
9. – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 3
10. – GREG HODNETT, Spring Grove, Pa. – 2
– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 2
12. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 1 
– JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1
– BILL BALOG, Brookfield, Wis. – 1
– BRIAN BROWN, Higginsville, Mo. – 1
– DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1
– WILLIE CROFT, Roseville, Calif. – 1
– LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1
– DANNY DIETRICH, Gettysburg, Pa. – 1 
– COLE DUNCAN, Lockbourne, Ohio – 1 
– ANDY FORSBERG, Auburn, Calif. – 1
– KYLE HIRST, Sacramento, Calif. – 1
– JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 1
– BRENT MARKS, Meyerstown, Pa. – 1
– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1
– PARKER PRICE-MILLER, Kokomo, Ind. – 1 
– MARK SMITH, Tower City, Pa. – 1
– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1
– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1
– GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 1

Heat Race Winners (38 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Win

1. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 24
2. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 18
3. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 16
4. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 15
5. – JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 12
6. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 11
7. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 10
8. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 7
9. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 4
– GREG HODNETT, Spring Grove, Pa. – 4
– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 4
12. – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 3
– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 3
14. – BRIAN BROWN, Higginsville, Mo. – 2 
– COLE DUNCAN, Lockbourne, Ohio – 2
– KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 2
– PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 2
– PARKER PRICE-MILLER, Kokomo, Ind. – 2 
– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 2
– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 2
21. – JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– BRYAN CLAUSON, Noblesville, Ind. – 1
– WILLIE CROFT, Roseville, Calif. – 1
– LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1
– DANNY DIETRICH, Gettysburg, Pa. – 1
– SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 1 
– SHELDON HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1
– JUSTIN HENDERSON, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 1
– LYNTON JEFFREY, Prairie City, Iowa – 1
– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 1
– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1 
– BRAD LOYET, Sunset Hills, Mo. – 1 
– BRENT MARKS, Myerstown, Pa. – 1
– IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1
– DJ NETTO, Hanford, Calif. – 1 
– MARK SMITH, Tower City, Pa. – 1 
– GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 1
– DUSTY ZOMER, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 1

Last Chance Showdown Winners (31 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Wins

1. – JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 3
– TREY STARKS, Puyallup, Wa. – 3
3. – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2 
– PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 2
– TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 2
– DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 2
– GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 2
8. – BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1
– SEAN BECKER, Oroville, Calif. – 1
– BRYAN CLAUSON, Nobelsville, Ind. – 1
– WILLIE CROFT, Roseville, Calif. – 1
– DAVE GLENNON, Castleton, N.D. – 1 
– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1
– DAVEY HESKIN, Saint Michael, Minn. – 1
– CAP HENRY, Bellevue, Ohio – 1
– IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1
– AUSTIN MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1
– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1 
– JOE B. MILLER, Millersville, Mo. – 1
– PARKER PRICE-MILLER, Kokomo, Ind. – 1 
– PAIGE POLYAK, Tiffin, Ohio – 1
– FREDDIE RAHMER, Salfordville, Pa. – 1 
– KYLE REINHARDT, Neptune City, N.J. – 1
– AARON REUTZEL, Clute, Texas – 1 
– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 1
– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– JEREMY SCHULTZ, Beaver Dam, Wisc. – 1
– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1
– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1
– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1 
– JOE TRENCA, Clay, N.Y. – 1

Dash Draw Selection (47 Dashes)
Number – Times Picked

0 – 14
4 – 12
6 – 17
8 – 4

Feature Winnings (Platinum Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Winnings

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – $219,400
2. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – $163,400
3. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – $160,325
4. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – $157,600
5. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – $145,650
6. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – $136,800
7. – JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – $82,450
8. – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – $77,050
9. – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – $73,700
10. – PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – $58,575
11. – GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – $55,075
12. – JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – $36,350
13. – CLYDE KNIPP, California, Mo. – $10,050

2016 World of Outlaws Craftsman® Sprint Car Series Schedule & Winners
No. / Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Number of Wins in 2016)

1. Friday, Feb. 12 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Brad Sweet (1)
2. Saturday, Feb. 13 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Donny Schatz (1)
3. Sunday, Feb. 14 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Brad Sweet (2)
4. Friday, Feb. 26 / Cotton Bowl Speedway / Paige, Tex. / Brad Sweet (3)
5. Saturday, Feb. 27 / Royal Purple Raceway Park / Baytown, Tex. / Daryn Pittman (1)
6. Thursday, March 3 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Joey Saldana (1)
7. Friday, March 4 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Donny Schatz (2)
8. Sunday, March 6 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Shane Stewart (1)
9. Saturday, March 12 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / David Gravel (1)
10. Friday, March 18 / Stockton Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Donny Schatz (3)
11. Saturday, March 19 / Stockton Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Donny Schatz (4)
12. Wednesday, March 23 / Placerville Speedway / Placerville, Calif. / Jason Johnson (1)
13. Friday, April 1 / Ocean Speedway / Watsonville, Calif. / Brad Sweet (4)
14. Saturday, April 2 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Donny Schatz (5)
15. Friday, April 15 / Bakersfield Speedway / Bakersfield, Calif. / Brad Sweet (5)
16. Saturday, April 16 / Perris Auto Speedway / Perris, Calif. / Daryn Pittman (2)
17. Monday, April 18 / USA Raceway / Tucson, Ariz. / Daryn Pittman (3)
18. Friday, April 22 / Devil’s Bowl Speedway / Mesquite, Texas / Joey Saldana (2)
19. Saturday, April 23 / Devil’s Bowl Speedway / Mesquite, Texas / Shane Stewart (2)
20. Tuesday, April 26 / I-30 Speedway / Little Rock, Ark. / Jason Sides (1)
21. Wednesday, May 4 / Jacksonville Speedway / Jacksonville, Ill. / Joey Saldana (3)
22. Friday, May 6 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Kerry Madsen (1)
23. Saturday, May 7 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Kerry Madsen (2)
24. Friday, May 13 / Plymouth Speedway / Plymouth, Ind. / Brad Sweet (6)
25. Saturday, May 14 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, Ind. / David Gravel (2)
26. Thursday, May 19 / Lincoln Speedway / Abbottstown, Pa. / Donny Schatz (6)
27. Friday, May 20 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Lance Dewease (1)
28. Sunday, May 22 / Weedsport Speedway / Weedspot, N.Y. / Donny Schatz (7)
29. Tuesday, May 24 / New Egypt Speedway / New Egypt, N.J. / Daryn Pittman (4)
30. Friday, May 27 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Charlotte, N.C. / Greg Wilson (1)
31. Monday, May 30 / Lawrenceburg Speedway / Lawrenceburg, Ind. / Shane Stewart (3)
32. Friday, June 3 / Fremont Speedway / Fremont, Ohio / Chad Kemenah (1)
33. Sunday, June 5 / I-96 Speedway / Lake Odessa, Mich. / David Gravel (3)
34. Wednesday, June 8 / Lincoln Park Speedway / Putnamville, Ind. / Donny Schatz (8)
35. Friday, June 10 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Terry McCarl (1)
36. Saturday, June 11 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Donny Schatz (9)
37. Wednesday, June 15 / Granite City Speedway / Sauk Rapids, Minn. / Shane Stewart (4)
38. Friday, June 17 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, N.D. / Donny Schatz (10)
39. Sunday, June 19 / Brown County Speedway / Aberdeen, S.D. / Shane Stewart (5)
40. Wednesday, June 22 / I-80 Speedway / Greenwood, Neb. / Joey Saldana (4)
41. Friday, June 24 / Jackson Motorplex / Jackson, Minn. ‘ Daryn Pittman (5)
42. Saturday, June 25 / Beaver Dam Raceway / Beaver Dam, Wis. / Bill Balog (1)
43. Wednesday, June 29 / Rockford Speedway / Rockford, Ill. / Donny Schatz (11)
44. Friday, July 1 / Badlands Motor Speedway / Brandon, S.D. / Brad Sweet (7)
45. Saturday, July 2 / Badlands Motor Speedway / Brandon, S.D. / Donny Schatz (12)
46. Friday, July 8 / Cedar Lake Speedway / New Richmond, Wis. / Logan Schuchart (1)
47. Saturday, July 9 / Cedar Lake Speedway / New Richmond, Wis. / Donny Schatz (13)

The World of Outlaws Craftsman® Sprint Car Series is brought to fans across the country by many important sponsors and partners, including: Bad Boy Off Road (Official Side-by-Side Vehicle), Craftsman (Official Tool), Hoosier Racing Tire (Official Tire), Morton Buildings (Official Building), Sears (Official Home Store), The Kenny Wallace Dirt Racing Experience (Official Racing Experience) and VP Racing Fuels (Official Racing Fuel); in addition to contingency sponsors, including: Cometic Gasket, Comp Cams, Edelbrock, JE Pistons, KSE Racing Products, MSD, Penske Shocks, and Superflow Dynos; along with manufacturer sponsors, including: Impact Racing Products, Intercomp, Racing Electronics, S&S Volvo and TNT Rescue.