World of Outlaws STP Sprint Cars at a Glance: Eastern Canada

Pittman owns championship lead as Schatz dominates Northeast with several wins

DRUMMONDVILLE, Quebec — July 25, 2013 — The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series invades Canada as the Month of Money continues to roll. The first stop will be Autodrome Drummond on Saturday in Drummondville, Quebec, then series shifts Sunday night to Cornwall (Ontario) Motor Speedway. The trip wraps up Tuesday night at Ohsweken Speedway with the Arrow Express Cup.

Brad Sweet, Donny Schatz and championship leader Daryn Pittman have wins thus far in the Month of Money. When the Outlaws return stateside, the big money action continues, Friday and Saturday (Aug. 2-3), at the Federated Auto Parts Ironman 55 at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 in Pevely, Mo., near St. Louis.

WHEN

  • Saturday, July 27, at Autodrome Drummond, grandstands open 4 p.m.
  • Sunday, July 28, at Cornwall Speedway, main gate opens at 4 p.m.
  • Tuesday, July 30, at Ohsweken Speedway, grandstands open at 6 p.m.

WHERE                                                                                         

  • Autodrome Drummond is located in Drummondville, Quebec, Canada. Travel Auto Route 20 to exit 177, then go 1.2-miles west on Route 143. Click on the link for a map (http://goo.gl/maps/Sya4e)
  • Cornwall Motor Speedway is located in Long Sault, Ont. Highway 401 east to exit 789, then left on to Brookdale Drive ½ kilometer to Cornwall Centre Road and then left and travel 3 kilometers. Click on the link for a map (http://goo.gl/maps/IX5pO)
  • Ohsweken Speedway is located in Ohsweken, Ont. Click on the link for a map (http://goo.gl/maps/pgw9U)

 

ABOUT THE TRACKS

Autodrome Drummond is a high-banked, 4/10-mile oval. The track record is 13.128 seconds by Craig Dollansky on July 28, 2012

Previous A-Feature winners at Autodrome Drummond:

2012 – Joey Saldana on July 28

2011 – Jason Meyers on July 30

2010 – Steve Kinser on July 27

 

Cornwall Motor Speedway is a high-banked, quarter-mile oval. The track record of 10.246 seconds was established by Lucas Wolfe on July 29, 2012.

Previous A-Feature winners at Cornwall Motor Speedway:

2012 – Donny Schatz on July 29

Ohsweken Speedway is a high-banked, 3/8-mile oval. The track record of 12.047 seconds was established by Kraig Kinser on July 30, 2010.

Previous A-Feature winners at Ohsweken Speedway:

2012 – Tony Stewart on July 31

2011 – Tony Stewart on July 27

2010 – Jason Sides on July 30, Donny Schatz on Aug. 1

2009 – Jason Meyers on July 28, Jason Sides on July 29

2007 – Jason Sides on July 25

 

TICKETS

 

DRIVER INFO

The following World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series drivers maintain websites:

Cody Darrah – CodyDarrah.com

Craig Dollansky – DollanskyRacing.com

David Gravel – DavidGravel89G.com

Chad Kemenah – ChadKemenah.com

Kraig Kinser – KraigKinser.com

Steve Kinser – SteveKinser.com

Kerry Madsen – KenericRacing.com

Paul McMahan – PaulMcMahanRacing.com

Daryn Pittman – DarynPittman.com

Bill Rose – BillRoseRacing.com

Joey Saldana – JoeySaldanaRacing.com

Donny Schatz – DonnySchatz.com

Jason Sides – SidesMotorsports.com

Sammy Swindell – SwindellMotorsports.citymaker.com

For more driver information, visit: WoOsprint.com

 

WINNERS: Donny Schatz – 12 (Kings Speedway on April 12, The Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 6, Knoxville Raceway on May 11, Williams Grove Speedway on May 17, Lawrenceburg Speedway on May 27, Jackson Speedway on June 14, Knoxville Raceway June 15, Dodge City Raceway Park on July 5, Limaland Motorsports Park on July 11, Lernerville Speedway July 16, Williams Grove Speedway July 20 and Lebanon Valley Speedway on July 21); Daryn Pittman – 8 (Perris Auto Speedway on April 13, Tucson International Raceway on March 9, Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 15, Eldora Speedway on May 4, New Egypt Speedway on May 21, Dodge City Raceway Park on July 6, Lernerville Speedway on July 16, and Rolling Wheels Raceway Park on July 23); Tim Kaeding – 7 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 15, The Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 7, Tri-State Speedway on April 20, Elko Speedway on May 10, LaSalle Speedway on Jun 29, and Huset’s Speedway on July 3); Craig Dollansky – 5 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 16, Salina Highbanks Speedway on April 27, 34 Raceway on June 6, Lakeside Speedway on June 8, and Beaver Dam Raceway on June 29 ); Paul McMahan – 3 (Silver Dollar Speedway on March 23, The Dirt Track at Charlotte on May 24, and I-96 Raceway on June 1); Sammy Swindell – 2 (Merced Speedway on March 29 and Cedar Lake Speedway on June 30); Kerry Madsen – 2 (Eldora Speedway on May 3 and Eldora Speedway on July 12);Danny Dietrich – 1 (Lincoln Speedway on May 17); Shane Golobic – 1 (Antioch Speedway on April 5); Kraig Kinser – 1 (Orange County Fair Speedway on May 20); Steve Kinser – 1 (El Paso Speedway Park on April 16); Kyle Larson – 1 (Stockton 99 Dirt Track on March 22); Danny Lasoski – 1 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 17); Terry McCarl – 1 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 16), Cody Darrah – 1 (River Cities on June 21); David Gravel – 1 (I-94 Speedway on June 22) Brad Sweet – 1 (Eldora Speedway on July 13).

LISTEN LIVE: Listen live as the Voice of the Outlaws, Johnny Gibson, calls the action at all World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series events on the DIRT Radio Network, with a number of events throughout the season being featured on the DIRTVision Cybercast. Visit DIRTVision.com for more information on all the features.

 

LIVE ONLINE UPDATES: Check out the Official World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series website at WoOsprint.com for live, interactive text updates of each race. It also includes driver biographies with statistics and pictures, race-by-race stats, detailed track information and race coverage, series news and team press releases.

 

UP NEXT: The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series races for $20,000 to win at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 for the Federated Auto Parts Ironman 55.

 

WORLD OF OUTLAWS STP SPRINT CAR SERIES CHAMPIONSHIP STANDINGS

Pos.

Driver

Total

Diff

Wins

T-5

T-10

QT

1

Daryn Pittman

6700

0

8

33

39

10

2

Donny Schatz

6586

-114

12

27

40

1

3

Paul McMahan

6492

-208

3

23

35

11

4

Craig Dollansky

6276

-424

5

15

28

1

5

Sammy Swindell

6228

-472

2

13

30

4

6

Joey Saldana

6178

-522

0

10

25

4

7

David Gravel

6037

-663

1

7

23

1

8

Cody Darrah

6022

-678

1

8

19

1

9

Steve Kinser

5913

-787

1

5

20

0

10

Chad Kemenah

5820

-880

0

10

14

2

11

Kerry Madsen

5813

-887

2

7

22

1

12

Jason Sides

5780

-920

0

8

22

1

13

Kraig Kinser

5776

-924

1

7

22

0

14

Tim Kaeding

5053

-1647

7

20

25

0

15

Sam Hafertepe Jr.

3135

-3565

0

1

6

1

16

Brian Brown

2935

-3765

0

4

11

0

17

Bill Rose

2861

-3839

0

0

1

0

18

Wayne Johnson

2430

-4270

0

0

2

0

19

Jac Haudenschild

2418

-4282

0

7

9

0

20

Greg Wilson

2358

-4342

0

1

2

0

 

2013 STAT ATTACK

There have been 48 World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series A-Feature events this season.

A-Feature Winners (17 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 12

2 – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Ok. – 8

3 – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 7

4 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 5

5 – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 3

6 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 2

   – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 2

8 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

   – DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. -1

   – SHANE GOLOBIC, Fremont, Calif. – 1

   – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1

   – KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

   – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1

   – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1                        

   – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

   – TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

   – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

Total Laps Led (28 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Laps

1 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 210

2 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 183

3 – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 181

4 – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Ok. – 161

5 – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 75

6 – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 68

7 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 64

8 – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 53

9 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 50

10 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 47

11 – KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 45

12 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 43

13 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 42

14 – DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. – 35

15 – TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 34

16 – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Ok. – 32

17 – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 30

     – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 30

     – TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 30

20 – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 28

21 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 25

22 – SHANE GOLOBIC, Fremont, Calif. – 21

     – GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 21

24 -LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 16

25 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 10

     – JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 10

27 – JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 9

   – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 9

Pole Positions (25 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Poles

1 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 6

2 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 4

   – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 4

4 -BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 3

   – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio –3

   – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 3

   – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 3

8 – JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 2

   – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

   – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 2

   – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 2

   – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 2

13 – LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1

     – DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. -1

   – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1

   – SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 1

   – JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1

   – KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

   – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1

– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Ok. – 1

   – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1

   – TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 1

   – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Ok. – 1

   – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

   – BRANDON WIMMER, Fairmont, Ind. – 1

Hard Charger Award (21 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – H.C. Awards

1 – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 7

2 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 6

3 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 5

4- KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 4

5 – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 3

   – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 3

   – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 3

   – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 3

9- CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 2

   – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 2

   – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 2

   – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Ok. – 2

   – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 2

14 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 1

     – KYLE HIRST, Loomis, Calif. – 1

     – BILL ROSE, Plainfield, Ind. – 1

     – DOMINIC SCELZI, Fresno, Calif. – 1

     – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

     – AUSTEN WHEATLEY, Lake Stevens, Wash. – 1

     – GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 1

     – ALAN KRIMES, Denver, Pa. – 1

Time Trial leaders (21 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Quick Times

1 – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 11

2 – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Ok. – 10

3 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 4

4 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 4

5 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 2

– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 2

   – LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 2

8 – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 1

   – CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Ok. – 1

– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

   – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1

   – SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 1

   – KYLE HIRST, Loomis, Calif. – 1

   – ED LYNCH JR., Apollo, Pa. – 1

– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

   – BRONSON MAESCHEN, Pleassantville, Iowa – 1

   – JAMES McFADDEN, Brisbane, QLD – 1

   – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 1

   – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 1

   – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1

   – TONY STEWART, Rushville, Ind. – 1

 

Bonus Points Earned (44 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Points

1 – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Ok. – 112

2 – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 103

3 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 71

4 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 67

5 – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 33

6 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 27

7 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 25

   – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 25

9 – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 20

10 – TONY STEWART, Rushville, Ind. – 19

11 – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 18

12 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 15

13 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 15

14 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 14

     – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 14

16 – LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 13

17 – JAMES McFADDEN, Brisbane, QLD – 12

18 – SAM HAFERTEPE JR, Sunnyvale, Texas – 10

19 – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 8

20 – KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 7  

     – FRED RAHMER, Salfordville Pa. -7

22 – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 6

     – DANNY HOLTGRAVER, Pittsburg, Pa. – 6

24 – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 5

     – CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Ok. – 5

     – KYLE HIRST, Loomis, Calif. – 5

     – GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. -5

     – ED LYNCH JR., Apollo, Pa. – 5

     – BRONSON MAESCHEN, Pleasantville, Iowa – 5

     – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 5

31 – JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 4

     – DAVID HESKIN, St. Michael Minn. – 4

     – TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 4

     – BRIAN MONTIETH, Phoenixville, Pa. -4

     – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Ok. – 4

   – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 4

37 – COLE DUNCAN, Lockbourne, Ohio – 3

   – SHANE GOLOBIC, Fremont, Calif. – 3

39 – JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 2

     – AUSTEN WHEATLEY, Lake Stevens, Wash. – 2

41 – BRANDON WIMMER, Fairmont, Ind. – 1

   – ANDY GREGG, Placerville, Calif. – 1

   – BRIAN PAULUS, Mooresville, Ind. – 1

   – SHELDON HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1

Heat Race Winners (50 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 15

2 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 14

   – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 14

4 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 12

5 -SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 9

   – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 9

7 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 7

   – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Ok. – 7

9 – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 6

   – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 6

   – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 6

12 – JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 5

13 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 4

     – BRENT MARKS, Meyerstown Pa. -4  

     – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 4

16 – SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 3

     – KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 3

     – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 3

     – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 3

     – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 3

21 – DAVE BLANEY, Cortland, Ohio – 2

     – JUSTIN HENDERSON, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 2

     – WAYNE JOHNSON, Knoxville, Iowa – 2

     – TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 2

     – JAMES McFADDEN, Brisbane, QLD – 2

     – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 2

     – TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 2

     – RYAN SMITH, Kunkletown, Pa. – 2

     – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Ok. – 2

     – TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 2

     – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valey, Calif. – 2

     – BROOKE TATNELL, San Souci, New South Wales, Australia – 2

     – LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 2

34 – JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 1

     – STEVE BUCKWALTER, Royersford, Pa. – 1

     – LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1

     – DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. -1

     – MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks N.D. – 1

     – SHANE GOLOBIC, Fremont, Calif. – 1

     – GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 1

     – KYLE HIRST, Loomis, Calif. – 1    

     – ED LYNCH JR., Apollo, Pa. – 1

     – JASON JOHNSON, Eunice La. – 1

     – JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1

     – CHRIS SHIREK, Thompson, N.D. – 1

     – JASON SOLWOLD, Mount Vernon, Wash. -1

     – GLENN STYRES, Ohsweken, Ontario, Canada – 1

     – GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 1          

     – BRANDON WIMMER, Fairmont, Ind. – 1

     – STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Ok. – 1

Last Chance Showdown Winners (27 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1 – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 4

2 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 2

   – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 2

– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 2

   – JAMES McFADDEN, Brisbane, QLD – 2

– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 2

7 – BILL BALOG, Hartland, Wis. – 1

   – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1

   – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

   – LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1

   – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 1

   – CORY ELIASON, Visalia, Calif. – 1

   – WAYNE JOHNSON, Knoxville, Iowa – 1

   – LOU KENNEDY, Winnepeg, Mint. – 1

   – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

   – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

   – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1

   – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

   – BRONSON MAESCHEN, Pleasantville Iowa – 1

   – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 1

   – AUSTIN PIERCE, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1

   – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Ok. – 1                                            

   – JASON SIDES, BARTLETT, Tenn. – 1

   – JASON STATLER, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

   – TONY STEWART, Rushville, Ind. – 1

   – TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 1

   – T.J. STUTTS, Liverpool, Pa – 1

   – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

   – LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg Pa. – 1

Dash Draw Selection (47 Races)

Number – Times Picked

4 – 9

6 – 28

8 – 10

Feature Winnings (Platinum Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Winnings

1 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – $213,000

2 – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Ok. – $183,900

3 – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – $139,110

4 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – $126,150

5 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – $101,250

6 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – $89,125

7 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – $86,600

8 – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – $81,355

9 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – $81,250

10- KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – $76,530

11 – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – $75,935

12 – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – $73,630

2013 World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Schedule & Winners

No. / Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Number of Wins in 2013)

1. Friday, Feb. 15 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Daryn Pittman (1)

2. Saturday, Feb. 16 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Terry McCarl (1)

3. Sunday, Feb. 17 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Danny Lasoski (1)

4. Wednesday, March 6 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Donny Schatz (1)

5. Thursday, March 7 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Tim Kaeding (1)

6. Saturday, March 9 / Tucson International Raceway / Tucson, Ariz. / Daryn Pittman (2)

7. Friday, March 15 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Tim Kaeding (2)

8. Saturday, March 16 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Craig Dollansky (1)

9. Friday, March 22 / Stockton 99 Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Kyle Larson (1)

10. Saturday, March 23 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Paul McMahan (1)

11. Friday, March 29 / Merced Speedway / Merced, Calif. / Sammy Swindell (1)

12. Friday, April 5 / Antioch Speedway / Antioch, Calif. / Shane Golobic (1)                    

13. Friday, April 12 / Kings Speedway / Hanford, Calif. / Donny Schatz (2)

14. Saturday, April 13 / Perris Auto Speedway / Perris, Calif. / Daryn Pittman (3)

15. Tuesday, April 16 / El Paso Speedway Park / El Paso, Texas / Steve Kinser (1)

16. Saturday, April 20 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, Ind. / Tim Kaeding (3)

17. Saturday, April 27 / Salina Highbanks Speedway / Salina, Ok. / Craig Dollansky (2)

18. Friday, May 3 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Kerry Madsen (1)

19. Saturday, May 4 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Daryn Pittman (4)

20. Friday, May 10 / Elko Speedway / Elko, Minn. / Tim Kaeding (4)

21. Saturday, May 11 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Donny Schatz (3)

22. Thursday, May 16 / Lincoln Speedway, Abbottstown, Pa / Danny Dietrich (1)

23. Friday , May 17 / Williams Grove Speedway, Mechanicsburg, Pa / Donny Schatz (4)

24. Monday, May 20 / Orange County Fair Speedway, Middletown, NY / Kraig Kinser (1)

25. Tuesday, May 21 / New Egypt Speedway, New Egypt, NJ / Daryn Pittman (5)

26. Friday, May 24 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte, Concord, NC / Paul McMahan (2)

27. Monday, May 27 / Lawrenceburg Speedway, Lawrenceburg, Ind. / Donny Schatz(5)

28. Saturday, June 1 / I-96 Speedway, Lake Odessa, Mich. / Paul McMahan (3)

29. Wednesday, June 5 / Kokomo Speedway, Kokomo, Ind. / Tim Kaeding (5)

30. Friday, June 7 / 34 Raceway, Burlington, Iowa / Craig Dollansky (3)

31. Saturday June 8 / Lakeside Speedway, Kansas City, Kan. / Craig Dollansky (4)

32. Friday June 14 / Jackson Speedway, Jackson, Minn. / Donny Schatz (6)

33. Saturday June 15 / Knoxville Raceway, Knoxville Iowa / Donny Schatz (7)

34. Friday June 21 / River Cities Speedway, Grand Fork, N.D. / Cody Darrah (1)

35. Saturday June 22 / I-94 Speedway, Fergus Falls, Minn. / David Gravel (1)

36. Friday June 28 / LaSalle Speedway, LaSalle, Ill. / Tim Kaeding (6)

37. Saturday June 29 / Beaver Dam Raceway, Beaver Dam, Wis. / Craig Dollansky (6)

38. Sunday June 30 / Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. / Sammy Swindell (2)

39. Wednesday July 3 / Huset’s Speedway, Brandon, S.D. / Tim Kaeding (7)

40. Friday July 5 / Dodge City Raceway Park, Dodge City, Kans. / Donny Schatz (8)

41. Saturday July 6 / Dodge City Raceway Park, Dodge City, Kans. / Daryn Pittman (6)

42. Thursday, July 11 / Limaland Motorsports Park, Lima, Ohio / Donny Schatz (9)

43. Friday, July 12 / Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio / Kerry Madsen (2)

44. Saturday, July 13 / Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio / Brad Sweet (1)

45. Tuesday, July 16 / Lernerville Speedway, Sarver, Pa. / Schatz (10) & Pittman (7)

46. Saturday, July 20 / Williams Grove Speedway, Mechanicsburg Pa. / Donny Schatz (11)

47. Sunday, July 21 / Lebanon Valley Speedway, West Lebanon, N.Y. / Donny Schatz (12)

48. Tuesday July 24 / Rolling Wheels Raceway Park, Elbridge, N.Y. / Daryn Pittman (8)

The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series is brought to fans across the country by many important sponsors and partners, including: American Racing Custom Wheels (Official Custom Wheel), Armor All (Official Car Care Products), STP (Official Fuel Treatment), Hoosier Racing Tire (Official Tire), KMC (Official Custom Truck Wheel), University of Northwestern Ohio, VP Racing Fuels (Official Racing Fuel), Vicci (Official Apparel); in addition to contingency sponsors, including: Bruce High Performance Transporters, Cometic Gasket, Comp Cams, Edelbrock, JE Pistons, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants, KSE Racing Products, MSD Ignitions, Penske Shocks and Superflow Dynos; along with manufacturer sponsors, including: ButlerBuilt, Fuel Safe, Intercomp, J&J Auto Racing, Jake’s Carts, Racing Electronics, S&S Volvo, TNT Rescue and Winters Performance.