At A Glance: Outlaws Take on One New and Two Familiar Tracks This Week

The series takes on Crawford County Speedway for the first time ever and then moves on to historic Knoxville Raceway and longtime Outlaw favorite, Huset’s Speedway

CONCORD, N.C. – June 8, 2015 – This week the World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series takes on two familiar tracks and makes its first ever appearance at another.

First up on Friday is the inaugural appearance of the Outlaws at Crawford County Speedway, a semi-banked, 3/8 mile oval in Denison, Iowa. The track is one of five new tracks to welcome the Outlaws this season and will be the sixth track in the Hawkeye State to welcome the series since its inception in 1978.

Following that, the series takes on historic Knoxville (Iowa) Raceway on Saturday for the first time in 2015. Brad Sweet was victorious at last year’s Mediacom Shootout while Donny Schatz, the eight-time Knoxville Nationals champion, will be looking for his first spring race win at Knoxville since 2013.

The Outlaws close out the weekend on Sunday at Huset’s Speedway in Brandon, S.D. Schatz, the current series points leader, is the last active driver to win at the track – that win came in 2007. Mark Dobmeier, a Grand Forks, North Dakota-native, outlasted the Outlaws last season to score his third career series win and second Outlaws win at Huset’s.

Great seats remain for all three events this week. For more information and to buy tickets to the inaugural Outlaws event at Crawford County Speedway, visit http://woosprint.com/crawford-county-speedway. For more information and to buy tickets to the Mediacom Shootout at Knoxville Raceway, visit http://woosprint.com/mediacom-shootout. For more information and to buy tickets to the Outlaws event at Huset’s Speedway, visit http://woosprint.com/huset-s-speedway.

ABOUT THE TRACKS
CRAWFORD COUNTY SPEEDWAY
is a semi-banked, 3/8 mile oval.For more event information, visit http://woosprint.com/crawford-county-speedway.

Previous A-Feature Winners
There are no previous Outlaw winners at the track.

KNOXVILLE RACEWAY is a semi-banked, half-mile oval. The track record of 14.407 seconds was established by Brooke Tatnell on May 6, 2006. For more event information, visit http://woosprint.com/mediacom-shootout.

Previous A-Feature Winners
2014 – Brad Sweet on June 14
2013 – Donny Schatz on May 11, Donny Schatz on June 15
2012 – Sammy Swindell on April 28, Kerry Madsen on June 9
2011 – Sammy Swindell on June 11
2010 – Brooke Tatnell on June 3, Jac Haudenschild on June 4
2009 – Donny Schatz on May 2, Terry McCarl on June 27
2008 – Donny Schatz on May 3, Shane Stewart on June 6, Donny Schatz on June 7
2007 – Donny Schatz on April 28, Terry McCarl on June 16
2006 – Joey Saldana on June 23, Donny Schatz on Oct. 7
2005 – Kraig Kinser on June 24, Steve Kinser on April 30
2004 – Craig Dollansky on June 26, Mark Kinser on May 1
2003 – Danny Lasoski on April 26, Danny Lasoski on July 5
2002 – Steve Kinser on April 26, Danny Lasoski on June 29
2001 – Danny Lasoski on April 28, Stevie Smith on June 30, Jason Meyers on July 16
2000 – Danny Lasoski on April 29, Stevie Smith on July 1, Steve Kinser on July 19
1999 – Sammy Swindell on May 1, Danny Lasoski on July 3, Danny Lasoski on July 21
1998 – Jac Haudenschild on May 2, Jac Haudenschild on July 4, Jac Haudenschild on July 22
1997 – Mark Kinser on April 26, Jac Haudenschild on July 5, Mark Kinser on July 23
1996 – Mark Kinser on April 27, Mark Kinser on June 22, Mark Kinser on July 24
1995 – Mark Kinser on May 6, Mark Kinser on June 24, Steve Kinser on July 19, Mark Kinser on Sept. 27
1994 – Dave Blaney on April 29, Steve Kinser on June 25, Steve Kinser on July 20, Jac Haudenschild on Sept. 23
1993 – Danny Lasoski on April 30, Mark Kinser on June 27, Stevie Smith on Sept. 24
1992 – Sammy Swindell on April 26, Steve Kinser on June 20, Steve Kinser on July 22, Steve Kinser on Sept. 26
1991 – Steve Kinser on April 27, Doug Wolfgang on June 22, Steve Kinser on July 24
1990 – Doug Wolfgang on April 29, Steve Kinser on June 23, Sammy Swindell on July 25
1989 – Sammy Swindell on April 29, Doug Wolfgang on June 24
1988 – Steve Kinser on April 30, Steve Kinser on June 22
1987 – Steve Kinser on April 25, Steve Kinser on June 22
1986 – Sammy Swindell on April 26, Steve Kinser on June 25, Steve Kinser on July 23
1985 – Sammy Swindell on April 28, Doug Wolfgang on Oct. 6
1984 – Sammy Swindell on July 25
1983 – Sammy Swindell on April 16, Sammy Swindell on July 27, Sammy Swindell on Oct. 16
1982 – Doug Wolfgang on April 17, Danny Smith on July 21
1981 – Steve Kinser on April 18, Doug Wolfgang on May 22, Sammy Swindell on May 23, Sammy Swindell on July 22, Doug Wolfgang on Sept. 12
1980 – Steve Kinser on April 19, Steve Kinser on April 20, Doug Wolfgang on May 31, Tim Green on Sept. 20
1979 – Sammy Swindell on April 21

HUSET’S SPEEDWAY is a high-banked, 3/8-mile oval. The track record of 10.317 seconds was established by Terry McCarl on May 10, 2009. For more event information, visit http://woosprint.com/huset-s-speedway.

Previous A-Feature Winners
2014 – Mark Dobmeier on July 2
2013 – Tim Kaeding on July 3
2012 – Mark Dobmeier on July 3
2011 – Steve Kinser on Aug. 20
2010 – Sammy Swindell on July 1
2008 – Craig Dollansky on June 13, Craig Dollansky on July 3
2007 – Donny Schatz on July 3
2006 – Brooke Tatnell on May 7, Terry McCarl on July 3
2005 – Brian Paulus on June 28
2004 – Sammy Swindell on July 6
2003 – Steve Kinser on June 18
2002 – Steve Kinser on July 2
2001 – Donny Schatz on April 29, Mark Kinser on July 3
2000 – Mark Kinser on May 7, Mark Kinser on July 3
1999 – Mark Kinser on May 3, Mark Kinser on July 6
1998 – Stevie Smith on July 7
1997 – Sammy Swindell on April 27, Mark Kinser on July 3
1996 – Mark Kinser on July 3
1995 – Dave Blaney on June 28
1994 – Mark Kinser on June 29
1993 – Steve Kinser on Aug. 23
1992 – Steve Kinser on July 8, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 22
1991 – Mark Kinser on July 3, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 24
1990 – Doug Wolfgang on July 4, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 25
1989 – Doug Wolfgang on July 5, Doug Wolfgang on Aug. 26
1984 – Steve Kinser on July 11
1983 – Sammy Swindell on April 30, Steve Kinser on July 6

DRIVER INFO
The following World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series drivers maintain websites:
Jacob Allen – Shark1s1a.com
David Gravel – DavidGravel89.com
Jason Johnson – JasonJohnsonRacing.com
Kraig Kinser – KraigKinser.com
Kerry Madsen – KenericRacing.com
Paul McMahan – PaulMcMahanRacing.com
Daryn Pittman – DarynPittman.com
Joey Saldana – JoeySaldanaRacing.com
Donny Schatz – DonnySchatz.com
Logan Schuchart – Shark1s1a.com
Jason Sides – SidesMotorsports.com
Shane Stewart – ShaneStewart.com
Brad Sweet – Bradsweetracing.com
For more driver information, visit: WoOsprint.com

SEASON WINNERS: Donny Schatz – 11 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 14, Stockton Dirt Track on March 21, Silver Dollar Speedway on March 28, Placerville Speedway on April 8, Calistoga Speedway on April 12, Devil’s Bowl Speedway on April 26, Eldora Speedway on May 8, Eldora Speedway on May 9, Williams Grove Speedway on May 15, Weedsport Speedway on May 17, The Dirt Track at Charlotte on May 22); Daryn Pittman – 3 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 13, Antioch Speedway on March 29, New Egypt Speedway on May 19); Shane Stewart – 3 (The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway on March 5, Keller Auto Speedway on April 17, Salina Highbanks Speedway on May 1); Rico Abreu – 2 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 14, Stockton Dirt Track on March 22); Paul McMahan – 2 (Perris Auto Speedway on April 18, Tri-State Speedway on May 3); Brad Sweet – 2 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 15, Calistoga Speedway on April 11); Christopher Bell – 1 (Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 on May 2); Dale Blaney – 1 (Attica Raceway Park on May 29); Brian Brown – 1 (USA Raceway on March 7); Greg Hodnett – 1 (Lincoln Speedway on May 13);Tim Kaeding – 1 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 13);Danny Lasoski – 1 (I-80 Speedway on June 5);Terry McCarl – 1 (The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway on March 5); Joey Saldana – 1 (Kokomo Speedway on June 3).

WATCH AND LISTEN LIVE: Watch on Pay-Per-View or listen live to the World of Outlaws at Knoxville Raceway this Saturday on http://www.DIRTVision.com. The ‘Voice of the Outlaws’ Johnny Gibson will call all the action from Crawford County and Huset’s on the live audio broadcast on http://www.DIRTVision.com.

LIVE ONLINE UPDATES: Check out the Official World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series website at WoOsprint.com for live, interactive text updates of each race. It also includes driver biographies with statistics and pictures, race-by-race stats, detailed track information and race coverage, series news and team press releases.

GET SOCIAL: Follow the World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series on Twitter at www.twitter.com/WorldofOutlaws, like it on Facebook at www.facebook.com/WorldofOutlaws, follow on Instagram at @WoOSprint or check out the latest videos on YouTube at http://www.youtube.com/WorldofOutlaws.

UP NEXT: The World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series heads to Sauk Rapids, Minnesota for its first ever visit to Granite City Speedway on Tuesday, June 16. The series then heads to North Dakota for the first time in 2015 to take on River Cities Speedway in Grand Forks on Friday, June 19.

World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Championship Standings

Pos

Car

Driver

Total

Diff

Wins

Top 5’s

Top 10’s

QT

1

15

Donny Schatz

4385

0

11

21

28

1

2

2

Shane Stewart

4240

-145

3

16

23

4

3

29

Kerry Madsen

4160

-225

0

11

25

4

4

49

Brad Sweet

4152

-233

2

11

22

2

5

71M

Joey Saldana

4112

-273

1

10

22

4

6

51

Paul McMahan

4104

-281

2

15

21

4

7

9

Daryn Pittman

4069

-316

3

11

21

1

8

7s

Jason Sides

3942

-443

0

8

14

0

9

7

David Gravel

3935

-450

0

4

13

1

10

11k

Kraig Kinser

3724

-661

0

2

7

1

11

1S

Logan Schuchart

3609

-776

0

1

7

0

12

41

Jason Johnson

3112

-1273

0

1

5

0

13

1A

Jacob Allen

2958

-1427

0

0

0

0

14

83

Craig Dollansky

2332

-2053

0

1

4

0

15

24

Rico Abreu

2241

-2144

2

4

8

3

16

24

Terry McCarl

1607

-2778

1

3

6

0

17

7H

Jojo Helberg

1487

-2898

0

0

0

0

18

35AU

Jamie Veal

1484

-2901

0

0

2

0

19

83

Kyle Hirst

1334

-3051

0

1

3

0

20

89

Cody Darrah

1309

-3076

0

1

2

0

 

2015 STAT ATTACK
There have been 31 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series features this season.
Winners (14 Different Drivers)

Rank Driver, Hometown – Wins

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. -11

2. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 3

– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 3

4. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 2

– PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 2

– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 2

7. – CHRISOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 1

– DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1

– BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 1

– GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 1

– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 1

– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1

– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 1

Total Laps Led (23 Different Drivers)

Rank Driver, Hometown – Laps

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 225

2. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 120

3. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 97

4. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 61

5. – GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 57

– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 57

7. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 50

8. – KERRY MADSEN, St Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 44

9. – PAUL MCMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 41

10. – BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 32

11. – BRIAN BROWN, Grass Valley, Mo. – 30

12. – KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 27

– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 27

14. – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 25

15. – CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 23

– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover Mo. – 23

17. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 15

18. – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 12

– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 12

20. – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 5

– AARON REUTZEL, Clute, Tex. – 5

22. – JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 3

– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 3

Pole Positions (15 Different Drivers)

Rank Driver, Hometown – Poles

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 8

2. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 4

3. – PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 3

– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 3

5. – GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 2

– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 2

7. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 1

– BRIAN BROWN, Grass Valley, Mo. – 1

– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

– BUD KAEDING, Campbell, Calif. – 1

– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1

– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1

Hard Charger Award (23 Different Drivers)

Rank Driver, Hometown – H.C. Awards

1. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 4

– DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 4

3. – JAMES MCFADDEN, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia – 2

– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 2

5. – JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 1

– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1

– GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 1

– JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 1

– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

– BUD KAEDING, Campbell, Calif. – 1

– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 1

– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 1

– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

– PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 1

– JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1

– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 1

– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 1

– DOMINIC SCELZI, Fresno, Calif. – 1

– JASON SIDES, Barlett, Tenn. – 1

– JASON STATLER, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

– KEVIN SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

Time Trial leaders (15 Different Drivers)
* (1) championship driver point will be awarded to the Time Trial leader

Rank Driver, Hometown – Quick Times

1. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 4

– PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 4

– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 4

– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 4

5. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 3

6. – GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 2

– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 2

8. – JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 1

– DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1

– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1

– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1

– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 1

– AARON OTT, East Berlin, Pa. – 1

– DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 1

Heat Race Winners (43 Different Drivers)

Rank Driver, Hometown – Win

1. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 10

2. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 8

3. – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 6

– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 6

– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 6

– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 6

7. – RICO ABREU, Rutherford, Calif. – 5

– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 5

– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 5

– PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 5

11. – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 4

12. – JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 3

– BUD KAEDING, Campbell, Calif. – 3

– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 3

– D.J. NETTO, Hanford, Calif. – 3

16. – CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 2

– BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 2

– GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 2

– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 2

21. – BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

– BILL BALOG, Hartland, Wis. – 1

– A.J. BRUNS, Lincoln, Ill. – 1

– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

– STEWART FRIESEN, Niagra-on-the-Lake, Ont. – 1

– CHASE JOHNSON, Penngrove, Calif. – 1

– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 1

– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

– KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

– BRENT MARKS, Myerstown, Pa., – 1

– IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

– JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1

– AARON REUTZEL, Clute, Tex. – 1

– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 1

– TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 1

– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

– KODY SWANSON, Kingsburg, Calif. – 1

– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

– GARY TAYLOR, Snohomish, Wash. – 1

– JAMIE VEAL, Warrnambool, Victoria, Australia – 1

– AUSTEN WHEATLEY, Lake Stevens, Wash. – 1

– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1

– JARED ZIMBARDI, Bradford, Pa. – 1

Last Chance Showdown Winners (22 Different Drivers)

Rank Driver, Hometown – Wins

1. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 4

2. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 3

– PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 2

– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 2

5. – CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 1

– SETH BRAHMER, Wisner, Neb. – 1

– BRYAN CLAUSON, Noblesville, Ind. – 1

– WILLIE CROFT, Roseville, Calif. – 1

– LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1

– CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 1

– MITCHELL FACCINTO, Hanford, Calif. – 1

– D.J. FOOS, Fremont, Ohio – 1

– SHANE GOLOBIC, Fremont, Calif. – 1

– SHELDON HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1

– KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

– CARSON MACEDO, Fresno, Calif. – 1

– BRENT MARKS, Meyerstown, Pa. – 1

– KYLE REINHARDT, Neptune City, N.J. – 1

– HUNTER SCHUERENBERG, Sikeston, Mo. – 1

– JAMIE VEAL, Warrnambool, Victoria, Australia – 1

– DUSTY ZOMER, Brandon, S.D. – 1

Dash Draw Selection (31 Dashes)

Number – Times Picked

0 – 3

4 – 12

6 – 15

8 – 1

Feature Winnings (Platinum Drivers)

Rank Driver, Hometown – Winnings

1. DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – $167,300

2. SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – $103,550

3. BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – $80,600

4. PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – $79,800

5. DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – $77,000

6. JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – $68,700

7. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – $64,875

8. JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – $55,000

9. DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – $49,425

10.KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – $35,225

11.LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – $32,472

12.JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – $16,350

13.JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – $14,400

2015 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Schedule & Winners

No. / Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Number of Wins in 2014)

1. Friday, Feb. 13 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Daryn Pittman (1)
2. Saturday, Feb. 14 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Donny Schatz (1)
3. Sunday, Feb. 15 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Brad Sweet (1)
4. Wednesday, March 3 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway / Las Vegas, Nev. / Shane Stewart (1)
5. Thursday, March 4 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway / Las Vegas, Nev. / Terry McCarl (1)
6. Saturday, March 7 / USA Raceway / Tucson, Ariz. / Brian Brown (1)
7. Friday, March 13 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Tim Kaeding (1)
8. Saturday, March 14 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Rico Abreu (1)
9. Saturday, March 21 / Stockton Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Donny Schatz (2)
10. Sunday, March 22 / Stockton Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Rico Abreu (2)
11. Saturday, March 28 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Donny Schatz (3)
12. Sunday, March 29 / Antioch Speedway / Antioch, Calif. / Daryn Pittman (2)
13. Wednesday, April 8 / Placerville Speedway / Placerville, Calif. / Donny Schatz (4)
14. Saturday, April 11 / Calistoga Speedway / Calistoga, Calif. / Brad Sweet (2)
15. Sunday, April 12 / Calistoga Speedway / Calistoga, Calif. / Donny Schatz (5)
16. Friday, April 17 / Keller Auto Speedway / Hanford, Calif. / Shane Stewart (2)
17. Saturday, April 18 / Perris Auto Speedway / Perris, Calif. / Paul McMahan (1)
18. Saturday, April 25 / Devil’s Bowl Speedway / Mesquite, Tex. / Donny Schatz (6)
19. Friday, May 1 / Salina Highbanks Speedway / Salina, Okla. / Shane Stewart (3)
20. Saturday, May 2 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, Mo. / Christopher Bell (1)
21. Sunday, May 3 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, Ind. / Paul McMahan (2)
22. Friday, May 8 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Donny Schatz (7)
23. Saturday, May 9 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Donny Schatz (8)
24. Wednesday, May 13 / Lincoln Speedway / Abbotstown, Pa. / Greg Hodnett 
25. Friday, May 15 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Donny Schatz (9) 
26. Sunday, May 17 / Weedsport Speedway / Weedsport, N.Y. / Donny Schatz (10) 
27. Tuesday, May 19 / New Egypt Speedway / New Egypt, N.J. / Daryn Pittman (3) 
28. Friday, May 22 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Charlotte, N.C. / Donny Schatz (11)
29. Friday, May 29 / Attica Raceway Park / Attica, Ohio / Dale Blaney (1) 
30. Wednesday, June 3 / Kokomo Speedway / Kokomo, Ind. / Joey Saldana (1) 
31. Friday, June 5 / I-80 Speedway / Greenwood, Neb. / Danny Lasoski (1)

The World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series is brought to fans across the country by many important sponsors and partners, including: Lincoln Welders (Official Welder), Bad Boy Buggies (Official Side-by-Side Vehicle), The Kenny Wallace Dirt Racing Experience (Official Racing Experience), Hoosier Racing Tire (Official Tire), VP Racing Fuels (Official Racing Fuel); in addition to contingency sponsors, including: Cometic Gasket, Comp Cams, Edelbrock, JE Pistons, KSE Racing Products, Mobil 1, MSD, Penske Racing Shocks, Sweet Manufacturing, and Superflow Dynos; along with manufacturer sponsors, including: ButlerBuilt, Intercomp, Impact Race Products, Racing Electronics, S&S Volvo and TNT Rescue.