At A Glance: The Final Countdown as Battles Still Underway

The World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series takes on Port Royal Speedway on Saturday and returns to Weedsport Speedway on Sunday

CONCORD, N.C. – Oct. 20, 2015 – The World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series has just four features to go before the end of the 2015 season. The series returns to action this weekend with stops at Port Royal (Pa.) Speedway on Saturday and Weedsport (N.Y.) Speedway on Sunday.

Though the championship race is wrapped up, as the final countdown to the end of the season begins, there are plenty of battles to keep an eye on.

The Outlaws battle the Posse one last time

With the series’ final trip to Central Pennsylvania this weekend, the appearance at Port Royal Speedway marks the final battle between the Outlaws and the Pennsylvania Posse in 2015. Through five completed features (one at Lincoln Speedway and four at Williams Grove Speedway) the Posse has an overwhelming four to one lead. This includes the biggest events of the year, including the Morgan Cup and the National Open.

The ‘Kunkletown Kid’ Ryan Smith picked up his first ever World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series victory after holding off Donny Schatz in last season’s event at Port Royal. Does the Posse take another or do the Outlaws get one more on the board before 2015 comes to an end?

How does the points battle shake out in the middle of the pack?

Though the battle for first and second is no more, there is a fierce battle underway in the middle of the championship and team standings. On the driver side, just 59 points separate third from sixth. Brad Sweet, the reigning Kevin Gobrecht Rookie of the Year presented by ButlerBuilt recipient, currently sits in third. Close on his heels are Joey Saldana in fourth, Kerry Madsen in fifth and Daryn Pittman in sixth. Just one point separates Saldana and Madsen for the fourth position.

The team standings feature a similarly tight battle from third to sixth. Just 62 points separate the third place No. 9 Kasey Kahne Racing with Mike Curb team from the sixth place No. 29 Keneric Racing team. Third and fourth is a team battle between the No. 9 and No. 49 with 25 points separating them while just one point separates the No. 71m Motter Motorsports team from the Keneric Racing team for fifth.

David Gravel vs. Jason Sides

Another close points battle is the one between David Gravel and Jason Sides, who enter the final stretch of the season separated by just 36 points. With one win and two more top-five finishes, the edge goes to Sides who is currently eighth in the standings.

Can Donny Schatz win one more?

Donny Schatz, the 2015 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series champion, has racked up 31 trips to victory lane this season. That total is good enough to tie him with Steve Kinser for third on the all-time single season wins list. Schatz was the first driver since Kinser in 1992 to score 30 or more wins in a single season. With one more victory, Schatz will take the spot in the history books outright from Kinser – Kinser still owns the record for the most wins in a single season and second most wins in a single season.

Great seats remain for both World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series events at Port Royal Speedway and Weedsport Speedway this weekend. Find out more information about each event and learn how to purchase tickets by visiting http://www.WoOSprint.com.

ABOUT THE TRACKS
PORT ROYAL SPEEDWAY
is a semi-banked, half-mile oval. The track record of15.168 seconds was established by Lucas Wolfe on July 5, 2014. For more event information, visit http://woosprint.com/port-royal-speedway.

PREVIOUS A FEATURE WINNERS
2014 – Ryan Smith on Oct. 25
2004 – Donny Schatz on Sept. 29
2003 – Jason Meyers on Oct. 2
2002 – Brad Furr on Sept. 29
2001 – Danny Wood on Sept. 27
1987 – Doug Wolfgang on May 27
1986 – Don Kreitz, Jr., on May 28
1979 – Lynn Paxton on July 25

WEEDSPORT SPEEDWAY is a high-banked, 3/8-mile clay oval. The track record of13.401 seconds was established by Greg Hodnett on May 17, 2015. For more event information, visit http://woosprint.com/weedsport-speedway.

PREVIOUS A FEATURE WINNERS
2015 – Donny Schatz on May 17
1993 – Dave Blaney on Aug. 10
1987 – Steve Kinser on June 2
1986 – Steve Kinser on June 3
1985 – Doug Wolfgang on June 5
1981 – Steve Kinser on June 10
1980 – Lynn Paxton on July 20

DRIVER INFO
The following World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series drivers maintain websites:
Jacob Allen – Shark1s1a.com
David Gravel – DavidGravel89.com
Jason Johnson – JasonJohnsonRacing.com
Kraig Kinser – KraigKinser.com
Kerry Madsen – KenericRacing.com
Paul McMahan – PaulMcMahanRacing.com
Daryn Pittman – DarynPittman.com
Joey Saldana – JoeySaldanaRacing.com
Donny Schatz – DonnySchatz.com
Logan Schuchart – Shark1s1a.com
Jason Sides – SidesMotorsports.com
Shane Stewart – ShaneStewart.com
Brad Sweet – Bradsweetracing.com
For more driver information, visit: WoOsprint.com

SEASON WINNERS: Donny Schatz – 31 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 14, Stockton Dirt Track on March 21, Silver Dollar Speedway on March 28, Placerville Speedway on April 8, Calistoga Speedway on April 12, Devil’s Bowl Speedway on April 26, Eldora Speedway on May 8, Eldora Speedway on May 9, Williams Grove Speedway on May 15, Weedsport Speedway on May 17, The Dirt Track at Charlotte on May 22, Knoxville Raceway on June 13, Huset’s Speedway on June 14, Granite City Speedway on June 17, River Cities Speedway on June 19, Dakota State Fair Speedway on June 20, Beaver Dam Raceway on June 27, Lakeside Speedway on July 1, Dodge City Raceway Park on July 4, Cedar Lake Speedway on July 11, Lebanon Valley Speedway on July 26, Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 on Aug. 8, Knoxville Raceway on Aug. 15, River Cities Speedway on Aug. 21, Nodak Speedway on Aug. 23, Castrol Raceway on Aug. 28, Grays Harbor Raceway on Sept. 7, Cottage Grove Speedway on Sept. 9, Silver Dollar Speedway on Sept. 12, Berlin Raceway on Sept. 26, Rolling Wheels Raceway Park on Oct. 11); Shane Stewart – 9 (The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway on March 5, Keller Auto Speedway on April 17, Salina Highbanks Speedway on May 1, Crawford County Speedway on June 12, Eldora Speedway on July 17, Eldora Speedway on July 18, Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 on Aug. 8, Skagit Speedway on Sept. 5, Silver Dollar Speedway on Sept. 11); Daryn Pittman – 5 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 13, Antioch Speedway on March 29, New Egypt Speedway on May 19, Castrol Raceway on Aug. 29, Antioch Speedway on Sept. 13); Brad Sweet – 4 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 15, Calistoga Speedway on April 11, I-96 Speedway on June 25, Deer Creek Speedway on Sept. 19); Paul McMahan – 3 (Perris Auto Speedway on April 18, Tri-State Speedway on May 3, Lawrenceburg Speedway on Oct. 16); Rico Abreu – 2 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 14, Stockton Dirt Track on March 22); Dale Blaney – 2 (Attica Raceway Park on May 29, Lernerville Speedway on July 21); Joey Saldana – 2 (Kokomo Speedway on June 3, Cedar Lake Speedway on July 12);Stevie Smith – 2 (Williams Grove Speedway on July 25, Williams Grove Speedway on Oct. 4); Christopher Bell – 1 (Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 on May 2); Brian Brown – 1 (USA Raceway on March 7);Cody Darrah – 1 (Lernerville Speedway on July 21);Danny Dietrich – 1 (Williams Grove Speedway on July 25);Stewart Friesen – 1 (Ohsweken Speedway on July 28); Greg Hodnett – 1 (Lincoln Speedway on May 13); Tim Kaeding – 1 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 13);Danny Lasoski – 1 (I-80 Speedway on June 5); Kerry Madsen – 1 (Junction Motor Speedway on Aug. 18); Terry McCarl – 1 (The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway on March 5);Jason Sides – 1 (Dodge City Raceway Park on July 3);Greg Wilson – 1 (Eldora Speedway on Sept. 25).

LISTEN LIVE: Listen live for free at http://www.DIRTVision.com as the ‘Voice of the Outlaws’ Johnny Gibson calls all the action from Port Royal Speedway on Saturday and Weedsport Speedway on Sunday.

LIVE ONLINE UPDATES: Check out the Official World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series website at WoOsprint.com for live, interactive text updates of each race. It also includes driver biographies with statistics and pictures, race-by-race stats, detailed track information and race coverage, series news and team press releases.

GET SOCIAL: Follow the World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series on Twitter at www.twitter.com/WorldofOutlaws, like it on Facebook at www.facebook.com/WorldofOutlaws, follow on Instagram at @WoOSprint or check out the latest videos on YouTube at http://www.youtube.com/WorldofOutlaws.

UP NEXT: The World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series returns to action in two weeks for the season finale Bad Boy Buggies World Finals at the Dirt Track at Charlotte on Nov. 5, 6 and 7.

World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Championship Standings

Pos

Car

Driver

Total

Diff

Wins

Top 5’s

Top 10’s

QT

1

15

Donny Schatz

10146

0

31

59

67

4

2

2

Shane Stewart

9637

-509

9

37

55

5

3

49

Brad Sweet

9462

-684

4

29

57

2

4

71M

Joey Saldana

9426

-720

2

36

53

16

5

29

Kerry Madsen

9425

-721

1

25

57

11

6

9

Daryn Pittman

9403

-743

5

28

52

3

7

51

Paul McMahan

9305

-841

3

27

49

6

8

7s

Jason Sides

8856

-1290

1

12

29

2

9

7

David Gravel

8820

-1326

0

10

30

2

10

1S

Logan Schuchart

8553

-1593

0

6

28

1

11

11k

Kraig Kinser

8154

-1992

0

4

14

1

12

41

Jason Johnson

7469

-2677

0

6

16

0

13

1A

Jacob Allen

7147

-2999

0

0

2

0

14

24

Rico Abreu

3174

-6972

2

7

12

4

15

2KS

Craig Dollansky

2785

-7361

0

1

5

0

16

35AU

Jamie Veal

2567

-7579

0

2

5

1

17

1

Sammy Swindell

2484

-7662

0

5

9

2

18

3

Tim Kaeding

2259

-7887

1

2

9

0

19

11

Steve Kinser

2199

-7947

0

1

3

0

20

44W

Austen Wheatley

2184

-7962

0

0

1

0

 

2015 STAT ATTACK
There have been 72 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series features this season.
Winners (21 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Wins

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 31
2. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 9
3. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 5
4. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 4
5. – PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 3
6. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 2
– DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 2
– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 2 
– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 2
10. – CHRISOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 1
– BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 1 
– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1 
– DANNY DIETRICH, Gettysburg, Pa. – 1
– STEWART FRIESEN, Niagara-on-the-lake, Ont. – 1
– GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 1
– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 1
– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1 
– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1
– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1 
– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1 
– GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 1

Total Laps Led (35 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Laps

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 601
2. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 286
3. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 227
4. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 169
5. – KERRY MADSEN, St Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 156
6. – PAUL MCMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 133
7. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 97
8. – GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 57
– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 57
10. – STEVIE SMITH, Brokan Arrow, Okla. – 55
11. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 52
12. – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover Mo. – 49
13. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 33
14. – BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 32
15. – BRIAN BROWN, Grass Valley, Mo. – 30
16. – KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 27
17. – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 25
18. – CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 23
19. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 22
20. – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 20
21. – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 17
22. – DANNY DIETRICH, Gettysburg, Pa. – 16
23. – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 15
– GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 15
25. – CHAD KEMENAH, Elvada, Ohio – 13
26. – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 12
– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 12
28. – STEWART FRIESEN, Niagara-on-the-lake, Ont. – 10
29. – JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 9
30. – AARON OTT, East Berlin, Pa. – 7
31. – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 5
– AARON REUTZEL, Clute, Tex. – 5
– TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 5
34. – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 3
35. – DUSTY ZOMER, Brandon, S.D. – 2

Pole Positions (25 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Poles

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 12
2. – PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 7
3. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 6
– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 6
– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 6
6. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 4
– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 4
– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 4
9. – GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 2
– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2
– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 2
– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 2
13. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 1
– CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 1
– BRIAN BROWN, Grass Valley, Mo. – 1
– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1 
– DANNY DIETRICH, Gettysburg, Pa. – 1
– JASON JOHNSON, Eunica, La. – 1
– BUD KAEDING, Campbell, Calif. – 1
– CHAD KEMENAH, Elvada, Ohio – 1
– ED LYNCH JR., Apollo, Pa. – 1
– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1 
– TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 1
– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1
– DUSTY ZOMER, Brandon, S.D. – 1

Hard Charger Award (36 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – H.C. Awards

1. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 9
2. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 6
– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 6
4. – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 5
5. – JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 3
– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 3
7. – JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 2
– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 2
– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 2
– GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 2
– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2
– JAMES MCFADDEN, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia – 2
– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 2
– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 2
– KEVIN SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 2
16. – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1
– MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1
– CAP HENRY, Bellevue, Ohio – 1
– REECE GOETZ, Snohomish, Wash. – 1 
– JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1
– KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1
– BUD KAEDING, Campbell, Calif. – 1
– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 1
– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1
– SEAN MACDONNELL, Sherwood Park, Alb. – 1
– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1
– PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 1
– JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1 
– GREG NIKITENKO, Minot, N.D. – 1
– JARED PETERSON, Stanwood, Wash. – 1
– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 1
– RYAN RUHL, Coldwater, Mich. – 1
– DOMINIC SCELZI, Fresno, Calif. – 1
– JASON STATLER, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1
– JOE TRENCA, Clay, N.Y. – 1
– HENRY VAN DAM, Enumclaw, Wash. – 1

Time Trial leaders (22 Different Drivers)
* (1) championship driver point will be awarded to the Time Trial leader
Rank Driver, Hometown – Quick Times

1. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 16
2. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 11
3. – PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 6
4. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 5
5. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 4
– RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 4
7. – GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 3
– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 3
9. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 2
– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 2
– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 2
– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 2
13. – JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 1
– DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1 
– DAVE BLANEY, Cortland, Ohio – 1 
– BRYAN CLAUSON, Noblesville, Ind. – 1
– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1
– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1 
– AARON OTT, East Berlin, Pa. – 1
– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 1 
– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1 
– JAMIE VEAL, Warrnambool, Victoria, Australia – 1

Heat Race Winners (56 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Win

1. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 23
2. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 22
3. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 21
4. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 18
5. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 15
6. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 10
– PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 10
8. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 9
9. – JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 7
– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 7
11. – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 6 
– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 6
– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 6
– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 6
15. – RICO ABREU, Rutherford, Calif. – 5
– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 5 
– IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 5
18. – CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 4
– BUD KAEDING, Campbell, Calif. – 4
– BRENT MARKS, Myerstown, Pa., – 4
– D.J. NETTO, Hanford, Calif. – 4
– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 4
– JAMIE VEAL, Warrnambool, Victoria, Australia – 4
24. – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 3
– GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 3
– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 3
– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 3
28. – LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 2
– STEWART FRIESEN, Niagra-on-the-Lake, Ont. – 2
– TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 2
31. – JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1
– BILL BALOG, Hartland, Wis. – 1
– A.J. BRUNS, Lincoln, Ill. – 1
– WILLIE CROFT, Roseville, Calif. – 1
– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1 
– MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1
– SHANE GOLOBIC, Fremont, Calif. – 1
– CHASE JOHNSON, Penngrove, Calif. – 1
– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 1
– KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1
– BRAD LOYET, Sunset Hills, Mo. – 1
– JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1
– PARKER PRICE-MILLER, Kokomo, Ind. – 1
– AARON REUTZEL, Clute, Tex. – 1
– RYAN SMITH, Kunkletown, Pa. – 1
– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1
– JASON SOLWOLD, Lake Stevens, Wash. – 1
– KODY SWANSON, Kingsburg, Calif. – 1
– GARY TAYLOR, Snohomish, Wash. – 1
– RYAN TAYLOR, Perkasie, Pa. – 1
– TYLER WALKER, Los Angeles, Calif. – 1
– AUSTEN WHEATLEY, Lake Stevens, Wash. – 1
– BROCK ZEARFOSS, Jonestown, Pa. – 1
– JARED ZIMBARDI, Bradford, Pa. – 1
– DUSTY ZOMER, Brandon, S.D. – 1

Last Chance Showdown Winners (43 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Wins

1. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 5
2. – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 4
3. – JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 3
– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 3
– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 3
– PAUL MCMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 3
7. – JORDAN ADAMS, Reynolds, N.D. – 2
– BRYAN CLAUSON, Noblesville, Ind. – 2
– CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 2
– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 2
– JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – 2
– CARSON MACEDO, Fresno, Calif. – 2
– KELLY MILLER, Lethbridge, Alb. – 2
– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 2
– JAMIE VEAL, Warrnambool, Victoria, Australia – 2
16. – CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 1
– RYAN BICKETT, Ramona, S.D. – 1
– SETH BRAHMER, Wisner, Neb. – 1
– WILLIE CROFT, Roseville, Calif. – 1 
– LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1
– COLE DUNCAN, Lockbourne, Ohio – 1
– MITCHELL FACCINTO, Hanford, Calif. – 1
– D.J. FOOS, Fremont, Ohio – 1
– SHANE GOLOBIC, Fremont, Calif. – 1
– JJ GRASSO, Middletown, Del. – 1
– SHELDON HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1
– DAKOTA HENDRICKSON, Omaha, Neb. – 1
– KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1
– WAYNE JOHNSON, Knoxville, Iowa – 1
– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 1
– BROCK LEMLEY, Bellingham, Wash. – 1
– BRENT MARKS, Meyerstown, Pa. – 1
– BRIAN MONTIETH, Phoenixville, Pa. – 1
– AUSTIN PIERCE, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1
– PAIGE POLYAK, Tiffin, Ohio – 1
– KYLE REINHARDT, Neptune City, N.J. – 1
– HUNTER SCHUERENBERG, Sikeston, Mo. – 1
– JIM SIEGEL, New Oxford, Pa. – 1
– JASON STATLER, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1
– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1
– GARY TAYLOR, Snohomish, Wash. – 1
– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1
– JARED ZIMBARDI, Bradford, Pa. – 1
– DUSTY ZOMER, Brandon, S.D. – 1

Dash Draw Selection (69 Dashes)
Number – Times Picked

0 – 9
4 – 22
6 – 37
8 – 1

Feature Winnings (Platinum Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Winnings

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – $594,550
2. SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – $321,950
3. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – $228,950
4. BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – $221,400
5. DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – $210,000
6. JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – $195,550
7. PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – $178,450
8. JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – $118,200
9. DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – $117,525
10.LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – $97,496
11.JASON JOHNSON, Eunice, La. – $77,450
12.KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – $71,775
13.JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – $46,600

2015 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Schedule & Winners
No. / Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Number of Wins in 2015)

1. Friday, Feb. 13 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Daryn Pittman (1)
2. Saturday, Feb. 14 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Donny Schatz (1)
3. Sunday, Feb. 15 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Brad Sweet (1)
4. Wednesday, March 3 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway / Las Vegas, Nev. / Shane Stewart (1)
5. Thursday, March 4 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway / Las Vegas, Nev. / Terry McCarl (1)
6. Saturday, March 7 / USA Raceway / Tucson, Ariz. / Brian Brown (1)
7. Friday, March 13 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Tim Kaeding (1)
8. Saturday, March 14 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Rico Abreu (1)
9. Saturday, March 21 / Stockton Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Donny Schatz (2)
10. Sunday, March 22 / Stockton Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Rico Abreu (2)
11. Saturday, March 28 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Donny Schatz (3)
12. Sunday, March 29 / Antioch Speedway / Antioch, Calif. / Daryn Pittman (2)
13. Wednesday, April 8 / Placerville Speedway / Placerville, Calif. / Donny Schatz (4)
14. Saturday, April 11 / Calistoga Speedway / Calistoga, Calif. / Brad Sweet (2)
15. Sunday, April 12 / Calistoga Speedway / Calistoga, Calif. / Donny Schatz (5)
16. Friday, April 17 / Keller Auto Speedway / Hanford, Calif. / Shane Stewart (2)
17. Saturday, April 18 / Perris Auto Speedway / Perris, Calif. / Paul McMahan (1)
18. Saturday, April 25 / Devil’s Bowl Speedway / Mesquite, Tex. / Donny Schatz (6)
19. Friday, May 1 / Salina Highbanks Speedway / Salina, Okla. / Shane Stewart (3)
20. Saturday, May 2 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, Mo. / Christopher Bell (1)
21. Sunday, May 3 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, Ind. / Paul McMahan (2)
22. Friday, May 8 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Donny Schatz (7)
23. Saturday, May 9 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Donny Schatz (8)
24. Wednesday, May 13 / Lincoln Speedway / Abbotstown, Pa. / Greg Hodnett (1) 
25. Friday, May 15 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Donny Schatz (9) 
26. Sunday, May 17 / Weedsport Speedway / Weedsport, N.Y. / Donny Schatz (10) 
27. Tuesday, May 19 / New Egypt Speedway / New Egypt, N.J. / Daryn Pittman (3) 
28. Friday, May 22 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Charlotte, N.C. / Donny Schatz (11)
29. Friday, May 29 / Attica Raceway Park / Attica, Ohio / Dale Blaney (1) 
30. Wednesday, June 3 / Kokomo Speedway / Kokomo, Ind. / Joey Saldana (1) 
31. Friday, June 5 / I-80 Speedway / Greenwood, Neb. / Danny Lasoski (1) 
32. Friday, June 12 / Crawford County Speedway / Denison, Iowa / Shane Stewart (4) 
33. Saturday, June 13 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Donny Schatz (12) 
34. Sunday, June 14 / Huset’s Speedway / Brandon, S.D. / Donny Schatz (13) 
35. Wednesday, June 17 / Granite City Speedway / Sauk Rapids, Minn. / Donny Schatz (14) 
36. Friday, June 19 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, N.D. / Donny Schatz (15)
37. Saturday, June 20 / Dakota State Fair Speedway / Huron, S.D. / Donny Schatz (16)
38. Wednesday, June 24 / I-96 Speedway / Lake Odessa, Mich. / Brad Sweet (3)
39. Saturday, June 27 / Beaver Dam Raceway / Beaver Dam, Wis. / Donny Schatz (17) 
40. Wednesday, July 1 / Lakeside Speedway / Kansas City, Kan. / Donny Schatz (18) 
41. Friday, July 3 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City, Kan. / Jason Sides (1) 
42. Saturday, July 4 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City Kan. / Donny Schatz (19) 
43. Saturday, July 11 / Cedar Lake Speedway / New Richmond, Wis. / Donny Schatz (20) 
44. Sunday, July 12 / Cedar Lake Speedway / New Richmond, Wis. / Joey Saldana (2) 
45. Friday, July 17 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Shane Stewart (5) 
46. Saturday, July 18 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Shane Stewart (6) 
47. Tuesday, July 21 / Lernerville Speedway / Sarver, Pa. / Dale Blaney (2) 
48. Tuesday, July 21 / Lernerville Speedway / Sarver, Pa. / Cody Darrah (1) 
49. Friday, July 24 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Danny Dietrich (1) 
50. Saturday, July 25 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Stevie Smith (1) 
51. Sunday, July 26 / Lebanon Valley Speedway / West Lebanon, N.Y. / Donny Schatz (21) 
52. Tuesday, July 28 / Ohsweken Speedway / Ohsweken, Ont. / Stewart Friesen (1) 
53. Friday, Aug. 7 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, Mo. / Donny Schatz (22) 
54. Saturday, Aug. 8 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, Mo. / Shane Stewart (7)
55. Saturday, Aug. 15 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Donny Schatz (23) 
56. Tuesday, Aug. 18 / Junction Motor Speedway / McCool Junction, Neb. / Kerry Madsen (1) 
57. Friday, Aug. 21 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, N.D. / Donny Schatz (24) 
58. Sunday, Aug. 23 / Nodak Speedway / Minot, N.D. / Donny Schatz (25) 
59. Friday, Aug. 25 / Castrol Raceway / Edmonton, Alb. / Donny Schatz (26) 
60. Saturday, Aug. 26 / Castrol Raceway / Edmonton, Alb. / Daryn Pittman (4) 
61. Saturday, Sept. 5 / Skagit Speedway / Alger, Wash. / Shane Stewart (8) 
62. Monday, Sept. 7 / Grays Harbor Raceway / Elma, Wash. / Donny Schatz (27) 
63. Wednesday, Sept. 9 / Cottage Grove Speedway / Cottage Grove, Ore. / Donny Schatz (28) 
64. Friday, Sept. 11 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Shane Stewart (9) 
65. Saturday, Sept. 12 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Donny Schatz (29) 
66. Sunday, Sept. 13 / Antioch Speedway / Antioch, Calif. / Daryn Pittman (5) 
67. Saturday, Sept. 19 / Deer Creek Speedway / Spring Valley, Minn. / Brad Sweet (4) 
68. Friday, Sept. 25 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Greg Wilson (1) 
69. Saturday, Sept. 26 / Berlin Raceway / Marne, Mich. / Donny Schatz (30) 
70. Sunday, Oct. 4 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Stevie Smith (2) 
71. Saturday, Oct. 10 / Rolling Wheels Raceway Park / Elbridge, N.Y. / Donny Schatz (31) 
72. Friday, Oct. 16 / Lawrenceburg Speedway / Lawrenceburg, Ind. / Paul McMahan (3)

The World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series is brought to fans across the country by many important sponsors and partners, including: Lincoln Welders (Official Welder), Bad Boy Buggies (Official Side-by-Side Vehicle), The Kenny Wallace Dirt Racing Experience (Official Racing Experience), Hoosier Racing Tire (Official Tire), VP Racing Fuels (Official Racing Fuel); in addition to contingency sponsors, including: Cometic Gasket, Comp Cams, Edelbrock, JE Pistons, KSE Racing Products, Mobil 1, MSD, Penske Racing Shocks, Sweet Manufacturing, and Superflow Dynos; along with manufacturer sponsors, including: ButlerBuilt, Intercomp, Impact Race Products, Racing Electronics, S&S Volvo and TNT Rescue.