Search
Close this search box.

6/7/19 – River Cities Speedway

June 7, 2018: Logan Schuchart and members of his team celebrate his World of Outlaws Sprint car win at River Cities Speedway, Grand Forks, ND. Photo by Russell Hons/CSM
sports, zselect, zsports, zmotorsports, grand, forks, speedway, dirt, track, sprint, sprintcar, river, cities, north, dakota, zcsm, zagency, racing, car, race, world, of, outlaws
Descriptions are in the metadata captions attached to the photos
June 7, 2018: Logan Schuchart and members of his team celebrate his World of Outlaws Sprint car win at River Cities Speedway, Grand Forks, ND. Photo by Russell Hons/CSM sports, zselect, zsports, zmotorsports, grand, forks, speedway, dirt, track, sprint, sprintcar, river, cities, north, dakota, zcsm, zagency, racing, car, race, world, of, outlaws Descriptions are in the metadata captions attached to the photos

NOS Energy Drink Feature (40 Laps) – 1. 1S-Logan Schuchart [1][$10,000]; 2. 9-James McFadden [3][$5,500]; 3. 49-Brad Sweet [2][$3,200]; 4. 15-Donny Schatz [11][$2,800]; 5. 41-David Gravel [4][$2,500]; 6. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild [15][$2,300]; 7. 4-Terry McCarl [6][$2,200]; 8. 2M-Kerry Madsen [7][$2,100]; 9. 11K-Kraig Kinser [9][$2,050]; 10. 13-Mark Dobmeier [13][$2,000]; 11. 5-Shane Stewart [23][$1,500]; 12. 83-Daryn Pittman [8][$1,200]; 13. 19-Brent Marks [10][$1,100]; 14. 2-Carson Macedo [18][$1,050]; 15. 18-Ian Madsen [12][$1,000]; 16. O-Nick Omdahl [19][$900]; 17. 7S-Jason Sides [21][$800]; 18. 8-Jack Croaker [16][$800]; 19. 20A-Jordan Adams [22][$800]; 20. 31-Shane Roemeling [25][$800]; 21. 8H-Jade Hastings [24][$800]; 22. 2A-Austin Pierce [14][$800]; 23. 9N-Wade Nygaard [17][$800]; 24. 1A-Jacob Allen [5][$800]; 25. 11M-Brendan Mullen [20][$800]; Lap Leaders: Logan Schuchart 1-40; KSE Hard Charger Award: 5-Shane Stewart[+12]

Qualifying – 1. 41-David Gravel, 10.399; 2. 15-Donny Schatz, 10.432; 3. 1S-Logan Schuchart, 10.47; 4. 9-James McFadden, 10.477; 5. 4-Terry McCarl, 10.624; 6. 1A-Jacob Allen, 10.648; 7. 2M-Kerry Madsen, 10.68; 8. 9N-Wade Nygaard, 10.734; 9. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild, 10.768; 10. 8-Jack Croaker, 10.819; 11. 5-Shane Stewart, 10.836; 12. 11K-Kraig Kinser, 10.841; 13. O-Nick Omdahl, 10.866; 14. 49-Brad Sweet, 10.915; 15. 2-Carson Macedo, 10.928; 16. 13-Mark Dobmeier, 10.932; 17. 11M-Brendan Mullen, 11.015; 18. 18-Ian Madsen, 11.035; 19. 20A-Jordan Adams, 11.039; 20. 83-Daryn Pittman, 11.057; 21. 8H-Jade Hastings, 11.057; 22. 19-Brent Marks, 11.22; 23. 2A-Austin Pierce, 11.361; 24. 7S-Jason Sides, 11.536; 25. 31-Shane Roemeling, 12.192

DRYDENE Heat #1 (10 Laps) – Top 10 Transfer – 1. 9-James McFadden [2]; 2. 41-David Gravel [1]; 3. 2M-Kerry Madsen [3]; 4. 19-Brent Marks [8]; 5. 13-Mark Dobmeier [6]; 6. 8-Jack Croaker [4]; 7. O-Nick Omdahl [5]; 8. 20A-Jordan Adams [7]; 9. 31-Shane Roemeling [9]

DRYDENE Heat #2 (10 Laps) – Top 10 Transfer – 1. 49-Brad Sweet [5]; 2. 4-Terry McCarl [2]; 3. 83-Daryn Pittman [7]; 4. 15-Donny Schatz [1]; 5. 2A-Austin Pierce [8]; 6. 9N-Wade Nygaard [3]; 7. 11M-Brendan Mullen [6]; 8. 5-Shane Stewart [4]

DRYDENE Heat #3 (10 Laps) – Top 10 Transfer – 1. 1S-Logan Schuchart [1]; 2. 1A-Jacob Allen [2]; 3. 11K-Kraig Kinser [4]; 4. 18-Ian Madsen [6]; 5. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild [3]; 6. 2-Carson Macedo [5]; 7. 7S-Jason Sides [8]; 8. 8H-Jade Hastings [7]

DIRTVision Fast Pass Dash (8 Laps) – 1. 1S-Logan Schuchart [1]; 2. 49-Brad Sweet [2]; 3. 9-James McFadden [5]; 4. 41-David Gravel [4]; 5. 1A-Jacob Allen [3]; 6. 4-Terry McCarl [6]

Cristina Cordova

Which Schedule Would You like to Print?

2022_CASE_LMS_LOGO.png

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar

2022_CASE_LMS_LOGO