World of Outlaws STP Sprint Cars at a Glance: LaSalle through Huset’s

Pittman holds points lead as Schatz grows advantage over third-place McMahan

                                                                                                                                  

LaSALLE, Ill. — June 25, 2013 — The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series invades LaSalle Speedway Friday night to kick off a three race weekend. The series moves into Wisconsin to complete the weekend at Beaver Dam Raceway on Saturday then finishing the weekend at Cedar Lake Speedway on Sunday. On Wednesday night the Outlaws move to Huset’s Speedway to kick off July.  

Kasey Kahne Racing’s Daryn Pittman sits atop the championship standings with five victories and a 134-point lead, but Tony Stewart Racing’s Donny Schatz is charging and has totaled seven wins on the season and is closing the gap in his quest for a sixth World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series crown.

WHEN

  • Friday, June 28, at LaSalle Speedway, pits and grandstands open at 4 P.M.
  • Saturday, June 29, at Beaver Dam Raceway, racing starts at 7:30 P.M.
  • Sunday, June 30, at Cedar Lake Speedway, grandstands open at 4 P.M.
  • Wednesday, July 3, at Huset’s Speedway, grandstands open at 4 P.M.

                                                                                                                      

WHERE

  • LaSalle Speedway is located at 578 U.S. 6, LaSalle, Ill. Click on the link for a map (http://goo.gl/maps/XMxPG)
  • Beaver Dam Raceway is located at N786 Racway Rd, Beaver Dam, Wis. Click on the link for a map (http://goo.gl/maps/tf4Pu)
  • Cedar Lake Speedway is located at 2275 County Road c, New Richmond, Wis?. Click on the link for a map (http://goo.gl/maps/9Mxek)
  • Huset’s Speedway is located at 2012 S Splitrock Blvd, Brandon, S.D. Click on the link for a map (http://goo.gl/maps/9Mxek)

 

ABOUT THE TRACKS

LaSalle Speedway is a high-banked, quarter-mile oval. The track record is 10.368 seconds by Brandon Wimmer on June 9, 2004

Previous A-Feature winners at LaSalle Speedway:

2010 – Joey Saldana on July 8

2004 – Danny Lasoski on June 9

1999 – Steve Kinser on July 19

1998 – Stevie Smith on June 19

1997 – Mark Kinser on June 20

1996 – Sammy Swindell on July 12

1995 – Dave Blaney on July 14

1994 – Steve Kinser on July 15

 

Beaver Dam Raceway is a high-banked, third-mile oval. The track record of 11.275 seconds was established by Daryn Pittman on July 10, 2001.

Previous A-Feature winners at Beaver Dam Raceway:

2012 – Kraig Kinser on July 7

2011 – Joey Saldana on July 9

2010 – Joey Saldana on July 10

2009 – Danny Lasoski on July 11

2008 – Steve Kinser on Aug. 2

2007 – Jason Solwold on Aug. 3, Daryn Pittman on Sept. 16

2006 – Jac Haudenschild on June 14

2005 – Craig Dollansky on July 6, Daryn Pittman on Sept. 24

2004 – Tim Shaffer on Sept. 25, Steve Kinser on June 12

2003 – Joey Saldana on April 22, Daryn Pittman on Aug. 3

2002 – Donny Schatz on July 10

1998 – Jac Haudenschild on June 17

1997 – Mark Kinser on May 4, Dave Blaney on June 18

1996 – Dave Blaney on May 5

Cedar Lake Speedway is a high-banked, 3/8-mile oval. The track record of 10.775 seconds was established by Terry McCarl on Sept. 4, 2004.

Previous A-Feature winners at Cedar Lake Speedway:

2012 – Tim Kaeding on July 6

2011 – Jason Meyers on July 8

2010 – Craig Dollansky on July 11

2009 – Donny Schatz on July 12

2008 – Donny Schatz on June 28

2007 – Paul McMahan on July 1

2005 – Brooke Tatnell on July 4

2004 – Craig Dollansky on July 12

2003 – Steve Kinser on July 7

2002 – Sammy Swindell on July 8

2001 – Mark Kinser on July 9

2000 – Mark Kinser on July 10

1999 – Danny Lasoski on July 12

1998 – Stevie Smith on July 13

1997 – Mark Kinser on July 14

1996 – Mark Kinser on July 9

1995 – Sammy Swindell on July 10

1994 – Sammy Swindell on July 11

1993 – Dave Blaney on May 9, Dave Blaney on July 12

1992 – Sammy Swindell on July 13

1991 – Dave Blaney on July 8

1990 – Sammy Swindell on July 9

1989 – Jac Haudenschild on May 1, Bobby Davis, Jr., on July 10

1988 – Steve Kinser on July 11

1987 – Sammy Swindell on July 13

1986 – Steve Kinser on July 14

1985 – Bobby Davis, Jr. on July 15

1984 – Steve Kinser on July 17

1983 – Steve Kinser on July 11

 

Huset’s Speedway is a high-banked, 3/8-mile oval. The track record of 10.317 seconds was established by Terry McCarl on May 10, 2009.

Previous A-Feature winners at Huset’s Speedway:

2012 – Mark Dobmeier on July 3

2011 – Steve Kinser on Aug. 20

2010 – Sammy Swindell on July 1

2008 – Craig Dollansky on June 13, Craig Dollansky on July 3

2007 – Donny Schatz on July 3

2006 – Brooke Tatnell on May 7, Terry McCarl on July 3

2005 – Brian Paulus on June 28

2004 – Sammy Swindell on July 6

2003 – Steve Kinser on June 18

2002 – Steve Kinser on July 2

2001 – Donny Schatz on April 29, Mark Kinser on July 3

2000 – Mark Kinser on May 7, Mark Kinser on July 3

1999 – Mark Kinser on May 3, Mark Kinser on July 6

1998 – Stevie Smith on July 7

1997 – Sammy Swindell on April 27, Mark Kinser on July 3

1996 – Mark Kinser on July 3

1995 – Dave Blaney on June 28

1994 – Mark Kinser on June 29

1993 – Steve Kinser on Aug. 23

1992 – Steve Kinser on July 8, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 22

1991 – Mark Kinser on July 3, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 24

1990 – Doug Wolfgang on July 4, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 25

1989 – Doug Wolfgang on July 5, Doug Wolfgang on Aug. 26

1984 – Steve Kinser on July 11

1983 – Sammy Swindell on April 30, Steve Kinser on July 6

 

TICKETS

 

DRIVER INFO

The following World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series drivers maintain websites:

Cody Darrah – CodyDarrah.com

Craig Dollansky – DollanskyRacing.com

David Gravel – DavidGravel89G.com

Chad Kemenah – ChadKemenah.com

Kraig Kinser – KraigKinser.com

Steve Kinser – SteveKinser.com

Kerry Madsen – KenericRacing.com

Paul McMahan – PaulMcMahanRacing.com

Daryn Pittman – DarynPittman.com

Bill Rose – BillRoseRacing.com

Joey Saldana – JoeySaldanaRacing.com

Donny Schatz – DonnySchatz.com

Jason Sides – SidesMotorsports.com

Sammy Swindell – SwindellMotorsports.citymaker.com

For more driver information, visit: WoOsprint.com

 

WINNERS: Donny Schatz – 7 (Kings Speedway on April 12, The Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 6, Knoxville Raceway on May 11, Williams Grove Speedway on May 17, Lawrenceburg Speedway on May 27 Jackson Speedway (June 14) and Knoxville Raceway (June 15); Daryn Pittman – 5 (Perris Auto Speedway on April 13, Tucson International Raceway on March 9, Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 15, Eldora Speedway on May 4, and New Egypt Speedway on May 21); Tim Kaeding – 4 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 15, The Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 7, Tri-State Speedway on April 20 and Elko Speedway on May 10); Craig Dollansky – 2 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 16 and Salina Highbanks Speedway on April 27); Paul McMahan – 2 (Silver Dollar Speedway on March 23, The Dirt Track at Charlotte on May 24); Danny Dietrich – 1 (Lincoln Speedway on May 17); Shane Golobic – 1 (Antioch Speedway on April 5); Kraig Kinser – 1 (Orange County Fair Speedway on May 20); Steve Kinser – 1 (El Paso Speedway Park on April 16); Kyle Larson – 1 (Stockton 99 Dirt Track on March 22); Danny Lasoski – 1 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 17); Kerry Madsen – 1 (Eldora Speedway on May 3); Terry McCarl – 1 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 16), Sammy Swindell – 1 (Merced Speedway on March 29) Cody Darrah – 1 (River Cities on June 21); David Gravel – 1 (I-94 Speedway on June 22)

 

LISTEN LIVE: Listen live as the Voice of the Outlaws, Johnny Gibson, calls the action at all World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series events on the DIRT Radio Network, with a number of events throughout the season being featured on the DIRTVision Cybercast. Visit DIRTVision.com for more information on all the features.

 

LIVE ONLINE UPDATES: Check out the Official World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series website at WoOsprint.com for live, interactive text updates of each race. It also includes driver biographies with statistics and pictures, race-by-race stats, detailed track information and race coverage, series news and team press releases.

 

UP NEXT: The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series races into Dodge City (Kansas) Raceway Park for the Boot Hill Showdown on July 5-6.

 

WORLD OF OUTLAWS STP SPRINT CAR SERIES CHAMPIONSHIP STANDINGS

Pos.

Driver

Total

Diff

Wins

T-5

T-10

QT

1

Daryn Pittman

4941

0

5

23

29

8

2

Donny Schatz

4807

-134

7

18

28

0

3

Paul McMahan

4789

-152

3

16

25

8

4

Craig Dollansky

4621

-320

4

11

22

1

5

Sammy Swindell

4610

-331

1

10

23

4

6

Joey Saldana

4521

-420

0

7

18

3

7

David Gravel

4473

-468

1

5

15

1

8

Cody Darrah

4414

-527

1

5

14

1

9

Steve Kinser

4355

-586

1

3

12

0

10

Chad Kemenah

4321

-620

0

8

10

2

11

Kraig Kinser

4242

-699

1

6

16

0

12

Kerry Madsen

4203

-738

1

5

14

0

13

Jason Sides

4156

-785

0

5

13

0

14

Tim Kaeding

3761

-1180

5

15

20

0

15

Sam Hafertepe Jr.

2654

-2287

0

0

4

1

16

Brian Brown

2370

-2571

0

4

9

0

17

Bill Rose

2186

-2755

0

0

1

0

18

Greg Wilson

2096

-2845

0

1

2

0

19

Jac Haudenschild

1980

-2961

0

4

5

0

20

Wayne Johnson

1861

-3080

0

0

2

0

2013 STAT ATTACK

There have been 35 World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series A-Feature events this season.

A-Feature Winners (16 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 7

2 – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 5

   – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 5

4 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 4

5 – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 3

6 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. –

   – DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Penn. -1

   – SHANE GOLOBIC, Fremont, Calif. – 1

   – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1

   – KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

   – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1

   – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1                        

   – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

   – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

   – TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

   – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

Total Laps Led (26 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Laps

1 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 157

2 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 140

3 – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 133

4 – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 126

5 – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 65

6 – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 47

7 – KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 45

8 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 43

9 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 42

10 – DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Penn. – 35

11 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 32

12 – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 30

     – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 30

     – TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 30

15 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 25

     – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 23

17 – SHANE GOLOBIC, Fremont, Calif. – 21

18 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 14

     – GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 13

20 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 10

21 – JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 9

   – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 9

     – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 9

24 – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 8

25 – TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 7

26 – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 3

Pole Positions (20 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Poles

1 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 4

2 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 4

3 -BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 3

4 – JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 2

   – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 2

   – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

   – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 2

   – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 2

   – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 2

   – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 2

11 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

   – DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Penn. -1

   – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1

   -JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1

   – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio –1

   – KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

   – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1

– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 1

   – TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 1

   – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

Hard Charger Award (19 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – H.C. Awards

1 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 5

   – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 5

– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 5

4 – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 3

5 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 2

   – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 2

   – KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 2

   – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 2

   – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 2

10 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 1

     – KYLE HIRST, Loomis, Calif. – 1

     – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

     – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 1

     – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 1

     – DOMINIC SCELZI, Fresno, Calif. – 1

     – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1

     – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

     – AUSTEN WHEATLEY, Lake Stevens, Wash. – 1

     – GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 1

Time Trial leaders (14 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Quick Times

1 – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 8

   – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 8

3 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 4

4 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 3

5 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 2

– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 2

   – LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 2

8 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

   – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1

   – SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 1

   – KYLE HIRST, Loomis, Calif. – 1

   – BRONSON MAESCHEN, Pleasantville, Iowa – 1

   – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Penn. – 1

   – TONY STEWART, Rushville, Ind. – 1

 

Bonus Points Earned (34 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Points

1 – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 90

2 – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 81

3- SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 59

4 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 44

5 – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 30

6 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 22

7 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 19

   – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 19

9 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 15

   – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 15

11 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 14

12 – LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 13

     – TONY STEWART, Rushville, Ind. – 13

14 – SAM HAFERTEPE JR, Sunnyvale, Texas – 10

15 – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 7

   – KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 7

17 – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 6

18 – KYLE HIRST, Loomis, Calif. – 5

     – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 5

     – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 5

     – BRONSON MAESCHEN, Pleassantville, Iowa – 5

     – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Penn. – 5

     – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 5

24 – DAVID HESKIN, St. Michael Minn. – 4

     – TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 4

     – BRIAN MONTIETH, Phoenixville, Penn. – 4

27 – COLE DUNCAN, Lockbourne, Ohio – 3

   – SHANE GOLOBIC, Fremont, Calif. – 3

     – DANNY HOLTGRAVER, Pittsburg, Pa. – 3

     – FRED RAHMER, Salfordville Pa. -3

31 – JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 2

     – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 2

     – AUSTEN WHEATLEY, Lake Stevens, Wash. – 2

34 – ANDY GREGG, Placerville, Calif. – 1

Heat Race Winners (46 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 12

2 – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 11

   – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 11

4 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 7

5 -SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 7

   – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 6

7 – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 5

8 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 4

   – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 4

   – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 4

11 -CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 3

   – SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 3

   – JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 3

   – KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 3

   – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 3

16 – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 2

   – JUSTIN HENDERSON, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 2

     – WAYNE JOHNSON, Knoxville, Iowa – 2

     – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

     – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 2

     – BRENT MARKS, Meyerstown Pa. -2

     – TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 2

     – RYAN SMITH, Kunkletown, Pa. – 2

     – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 2

     – BROOKE TATNELL, San Souci, New South Wales, Australia – 2

     – LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 2

27 – JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 1

     – DAVE BLANEY, Cortland, Ohio – 1

     – STEVE BUCKWALTER, Royersford, Pa. – 1

     – LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1

     – DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. -1

     – MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks N.D. – 1

     – SHANE GOLOBIC, Fremont, Calif. – 1

     – GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 1

     – KYLE HIRST, Loomis, Calif. – 1    

     – ED LYNCH JR., Apollo, Penn. – 1

     – JASON JOHNSON, Eunice La. – 1

     – TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

     – JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1

     – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 3

     – CHRIS SHIREK, Thompson, N.D. – 1

     – JASON SOLWOLD, Mount Vernon, Wash. -1

     – TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 1

     – GLENN STYRES, Ohsweken, Ontario, Canada – 1

     – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valey, Calif. – 1

     – GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 1  

Last Chance Showdown Winners (23 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1 – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 3

2 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 2

– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 2

   – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 2

5 – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1

   – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

   – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 1

   – CORY ELIASON, Visalia, Calif. – 1

   – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 1

   – LOU KENNEDY, Winnepeg, Mint. – 1

   – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

   – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1

   – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

   – BRONSON MAESCHEN, Pleasantville Iowa – 1

   – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 1

   – AUSTIN PIERCE, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1

   – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Ok. – 1

   – JASON SIDES, BARTLETT, Tenn. – 1

   – JASON STATLER, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

   – TONY STEWART, Rushville, Ind. – 1

   – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

   – LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg Pa. – 1

   – TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 1

Dash Draw Selection (35 Races)

Number – Times Picked

4 – 5

6 – 20

8 – 10

Feature Winnings (Platinum Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Winnings

1 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – $130,700

2 – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – $126,150

3 – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – $104,500

4 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – $95,500

5 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – $70,650

6 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – $62,800

10 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – $59,600

7 – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – $58,010

8 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – $55,430

11 – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – $54,475

9 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – $54,680

12 – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – $49,480

13 – BILL ROSE, Plainfield, Ind. – $6,850

2013 World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Schedule & Winners

No. / Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Number of Wins in 2013)

1. Friday, Feb. 15 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Daryn Pittman (1)

2. Saturday, Feb. 16 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Terry McCarl (1)

3. Sunday, Feb. 17 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Danny Lasoski (1)

4. Wednesday, March 6 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Donny Schatz (1)

5. Thursday, March 7 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Tim Kaeding (1)

6. Saturday, March 9 / Tucson International Raceway / Tucson, Ariz. / Daryn Pittman (2)

7. Friday, March 15 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Tim Kaeding (2)

8. Saturday, March 16 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Craig Dollansky (1)

9. Friday, March 22 / Stockton 99 Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Kyle Larson (1)

10. Saturday, March 23 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Paul McMahan (1)

11. Friday, March 29 / Merced Speedway / Merced, Calif. / Sammy Swindell (1)

12. Friday, April 5 / Antioch Speedway / Antioch, Calif. / Shane Golobic (1)                    

13. Friday, April 12 / Kings Speedway / Hanford, Calif. / Donny Schatz (2)

14. Saturday, April 13 / Perris Auto Speedway / Perris, Calif. / Daryn Pittman (3)

15. Tuesday, April 16 / El Paso Speedway Park / El Paso, Texas / Steve Kinser (1)

16. Saturday, April 20 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, Ind. / Tim Kaeding (3)

17. Saturday, April 27 / Salina Highbanks Speedway / Salina, Okla. / Craig Dollansky (2)

18. Friday, May 3 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Kerry Madsen (1)

19. Saturday, May 4 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Daryn Pittman (4)

20. Friday, May 10 / Elko Speedway / Elko, Minn. / Tim Kaeding (4)

21. Saturday, May 11 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Donny Schatz (3)

22. Thursday, May 16 / Lincoln Speedway, Abbottstown, Pa / Danny Dietrich (1)

23. Friday , May 17 / Williams Grove Speedway, Mechanicsburg, Pa / Donny Schatz (4)

24. Monday, May 20 / Orange County Fair Speedway, Middletown, NY / Kraig Kinser (1)

25. Tuesday, May 21 / New Egypt Speedway, New Egypt, NJ / Daryn Pittman (5)

26. Friday, May 24 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte, Concord, NC / Paul McMahan (2)

27. Monday, May 27 / Lawrenceburg Speedway, Lawrenceburg, Ind. / Donny Schatz(5)

28. Saturday, June 1 / I-96 Speedway, Lake Odessa, Mich. / Paul McMahan (3)

29. Wednesday, June 5 / Kokomo Speedway, Kokomo, Ind. / Tim Kaeding (5)

30. Friday, June 7 / 34 Raceway, Burlington, Iowa / Craig Dollansky (3)

31. Saturday June 8 / Lakeside Speedway, Kansas City, Kan. / Craig Dollansky (4)

32. Friday June 14 / Jackson Speedway, Jackson, Minn. / Donny Schatz (6)

33. Saturday June 15 / Knoxville Raceway, Knoxville Iowa / Donny Schatz (7)

34. Friday June 21 / River Cities Speedway, Grand Fork, N.D. / Cody Darrah (1)

35. Saturday June 22 / I-94 Speedway, Fergus Falls, Minn. / David Gravel (1)