World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series at a Glance

River Cities Speedway, Red River Valley Speedway

GRAND FORKS, N.D. – June 12, 2012 – Four drivers in the top five of the World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series championship standings have won at both tracks that the series heads to this weekend.

Steve Kinser, a 20-time Outlaws champion who currently leads the standings, has two World of Outlaws feature victories at River Cities Speedway, which hosts Round 1 of The Duel in the Dakotas on Friday.

Donny Schatz, Craig Dollansky and Joey Saldana – who rank second, fourth and fifth in the World of Outlaws standings, respectively – also have multiple wins at the 4/10-mile track.

Kinser also has a series-best nine feature victories at Red River Valley Speedway in Fargo, N.D., where the Outlaws will compete for the first time since 2009 on Saturday. Sammy Swindell, who is third in the standings, has six feature wins, and Schatz, Dollansky and Saldana also have won at the 3/8-mile oval.

WHEN

Friday, June 15, at River Cities Speedway in Grand Forks, N.D., for Round 1 of The Duel in the Dakotas. The front gate is scheduled to open at 4 p.m. with hot laps set for 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, June 16, at Red River Valley Speedway in Fargo, N.D. The front gate is scheduled to open at 4 p.m. with hot laps set for 7:30 p.m.

WHERE

River Cities Speedway is located at 2300 Gateway Drive in Grand Forks, N.D. Click on the link for a map to the track (http://goo.gl/maps/u5qF).

Red River Valley Speedway is located at 1805 West Main Ave. in Fargo, N.D. Click on the link for a map to the track (http://goo.gl/maps/RZvB).

TICKETS

Pit/Combo tickets for Round 1 of The Duel in the Dakotas at River Cities Speedway are available in advance only (includes a reserved seat and a pit pass) by ordering online at SLSpromotions.com or by calling 1-815-344-2023 between the hours of 8 a.m. and 5 p.m. (Central) Monday thru Friday.

Tickets for Red River Valley Speedway are available by clicking RedRiverValleySpeedway.com.

ON THE INTERNET

World of Outlaws — www.WorldofOutlaws.com

River Cities Speedway — www.RiverCitiesSpeedway.com

Red River Valley Speedway — www.RedRiverValleySpeedway.com

Dirt Radio Network — www.DIRTVision.com

ABOUT THE TRACKS

River Cities Speedway is a high-banked, 4/10-mile oval. The track record of 9.269 seconds was established by Jason Meyers on Aug. 21, 2009.

Red River Valley Speedway is a semi-banked, 3/8-mile oval. The track record of 12.404 seconds was established by Donny Schatz on Aug. 17, 2011.

PREVIOUS WINNERS

World of Outlaws A-Feature Winners at River Cities Speedway:

2011 – Craig Dollansky on June 17 and 18, Steve Kinser on Aug.19

2010 – Steve Kinser on June 19, Joey Saldana on June 20

2009 – Donny Schatz on June 19, Craig Dollansky on Aug. 21

2008 – Donny Schatz on June 27

2007 – Joey Saldana on June 29

World of Outlaws A-Feature Winners at Red River Valley Speedway:

2009 – Jason Meyers on June 20

2008 – Daryn Pittman on Aug. 12

2007 – Jac Haudenschild on June 30

2006 – Donny Schatz on June 17

2005 – Jason Meyers on July 2, Steve Kinser on Aug. 16

2004 – Joey Saldana on July 10

2003 – Danny Lasoski on June 14

2002 – Donny Schatz on July 6

2001 – Craig Dollansky on July 7

2000 – Sammy Swindell on July 8

1999 – Steve Kinser on July 10

1998 – Sammy Swindell on July 11

1997 – Stevie Smith on July 12

1996 – Sammy Swindell on July 7

1995 – Sammy Swindell on July 8

1994 – Steve Kinser on July 10

1993 – Johnny Herrera on July 10

1992 – Steve Kinser on July 12

1991 – Doug Wolfgang on July 6

1990 – Doug Wolfgang on July 7

1989 – Jeff Swindell on July 8

1988 – Doug Wolfgang on July 9

1987 – Steve Kinser on July 11

1986 – Steve Kinser on July 12

1985 – Steve Kinser on July 13

1984 – Steve Kinser on July 14

1983 – Sammy Swindell on July 9

1982 – Steve Kinser on July 14

1981 – Sammy Swindell on July 13

4/10-MILE WINNERS

River Cities Speedway is a 4/10-mile oval. There has been one World of Outlaws feature on a track that size this season. The winner was Joey Saldana – 1 (The Dirt Track at Charlotte on May 25).

3/8-MILE WINNERS

Red River Valley Speedway is a 3/8-mile oval. There have been five World of Outlaws features on a track that size this season. The winners are: Danny Dietrich – 1 (Lincoln Speedway on May 10); Craig Dollansky – 1 (I-96 Speedway on June 2); Chad Kemenah – 1 (Lawrenceburg Speedway on May 28); Joey Saldana – 1 (Paducah International Speedway on April 13) and Brad Sweet – 1 (Clay County Fairgrounds on June 8).

DRIVER INFO

The following World of Outlaws drivers maintain websites:

Cody Darrah – http://www.codydarrah.com

Craig Dollansky – http://www.dollanskyracing.com

Chad Kemenah – http://www.chadkemenah.com

Kraig Kinser – http://www.kraigkinser.com

Steve Kinser – http://www.stevekinser.com

Kerry Madsen – http://www.kenericracing.com

Bill Rose – http://www.billroseracing.com

Joey Saldana – http://www.joeysaldana.com

Donny Schatz – http://www.donnyschatz.com

Sammy Swindell – http://www.swindellmotorsports.citymaker.com

Lucas Wolfe – http://www.lucaswolfe.com

For more driver information, visit: www.WorldofOutlaws.com

NEWS & NOTES

Feature winners: Craig Dollansky – 4 (I-96 Speedway on June 2, Hagerstown Speedway on May 20, Tri-State Speedway on April 21 and Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 19); Sammy Swindell – 4 (Eldora Speedway on May 5, Knoxville Raceway on April 28, Missouri State Fair Speedway on April 20 and Merced Speedway on March 30); Joey Saldana – 3 (The Dirt Track at Charlotte on May 25, Paducah International Raceway on April 13 and Perris Auto Speedway on March 10); Donny Schatz – 3 (Farmer City Raceway on April 25, Silver Dollar Speedway on March 23 and Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 19); Tim Kaeding – 2 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 16 and The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway on March 8); Chad Kemenah – 2 (Lawrenceburg Speedway on May 28 and Eldora Speedway on May 4); Steve Kinser – 2 (Orange County Fair Speedway on May 19 and Williams Grove Speedway on May 12); Danny Dietrich – 1 (Lincoln Speedway on May 10); Kraig Kinser – 1 (Kokomo Speedway on June 5); Danny Lasoski – 1 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 18); Kerry Madsen – 1 (Knoxville Raceway on June 9); Paul McMahan – 1 (Rolling Wheels Raceway Park on May 16); Fred Rahmer – 1 (Williams Grove Speedway on May 11); Brad Sweet – 1 (Clay County Fairgrounds on June 8).

Tune in: Listen live as the Voice of the Outlaws, Johnny Gibson, calls the action at all World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series events on the DIRT Radio Network, with a number of events throughout the season being featured on the DIRTVision Cybercast. Visit http://www.DIRTVision.com for more information on all the features, including updated results from each night of racing as well as a chat room to interact with other fans listening to the racing action. Also, be sure to check out the all new official Podcast of the World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series, Outlaws Unleashed, in the iTunes store or at http://www.WorldofOutlaws.com.

Live Updates Online: Check out the Official World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series website at http://www.WorldofOutlaws.com for live, interactive text updates of each race. It also includes driver biographies with statistics and pictures, race-by-race stats, detailed track information and race coverage, series news and team press releases.

Up Next: The World of Outlaws will compete in the Boot Hill Showdown at Dodge City Raceway Park in Dodge City, Kan., on June 22-23.

2012 STAT ATTACK

There have been 27 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series A-Feature events this season.

A-Feature winners (14 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 4

– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 4

3 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 3

– DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 3

5 – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 2

– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 2

– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

8 – DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. – 1

– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1

– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

– PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 1

– FRED RAHMER, Salfordville, Pa. – 1

– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

Total laps led (23 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Laps

1 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 120

2 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 103

3 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 83

4 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 72

5 – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 58

6 – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 54

7 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 41

– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 41

9 – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 33

10 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 32

11 – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 31

12 – DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. – 25

– PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 25

14 – JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 23

15 – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 15

16 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 14

– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 14

18 – DANNY SMITH, Chillicothe, Ohio – 12

19 – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 9

20 – SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 5

– FRED RAHMER, Salfordville, Pa. – 5

22 – BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 3

23 – GREG HODNETT, Memphis, Tenn. – 2

Pole Positions (17 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Poles

1 – PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 3

– DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 3

– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 3

4 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 2

– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 2

– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 2

– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 2

8 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 1

– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

– LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1

– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1

– JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1

– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 1

– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

– DANNY SMITH, Chillicothe, Ohio – 1

– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

Time Trial leaders (14 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Quick Times

1 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 5

2 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 4

3 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 3

4 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 2

– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 2

– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 2

– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

8 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

– JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1

– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 1

– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 1

– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

– ADAM WILT, York, Pa. – 1

Bonus Points Earned (40 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Points

1 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 46

2 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 38

– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 38

4 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 26

5 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 25

– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 25

7 – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 23

8 – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 16

9 – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 14

– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 14

11 – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 13

12 – STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 12

13 – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 9

– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 9

15 – JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 8

– ADAM WILT, York, Pa. – 8

17 – FRED RAHMER, Salfordville, Pa. – 7

18 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 6

– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 6

– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 6

21 – JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 5

– DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 5

23 – BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 4

– KASEY KAHNE, Enumclaw, Wash. – 4

– TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 4

– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 4

27 – LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 3

– JEFF DODGE, Colorado Springs, Colo. – 3

– SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 3

– CAP HENRY, Bellevue, Ohio – 3

– BOBBY McMAHAN, Elk Grove, Calif. – 3

– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 3

– DUSTY ZOMER, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 3

34 – PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 2

– DANNY SMITH, Chillicothe, Ohio – 2

36 – RYAN BUNTON, Morton, Ill. – 1

– KODY KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

– CODY LAMAR, Rio Linda, Calif. – 1

– TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 1

– GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 1

Heat Race Winners (43 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 9

2 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 6

3 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 5

– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 5

– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 5

– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 5

– DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 5

8 – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 4

– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 4

– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 4

11 – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 2

– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 2

– GREG HODNETT, Memphis, Tenn. – 2

– IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 2

– PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 2

– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 2

– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 2

– TREY STARKS, Puyallup, Wash. – 2

– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 2

– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 2

21 – JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 1

– BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 1

– RYAN BUNTON, Morton, Ill. – 1

– LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1

– DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. – 1

– MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1

– DOUG ESH, Lancaster, Pa. – 1

– JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1

– SHELDON HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1

– CAP HENRY, Bellevue, Ohio – 1

– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 1

– KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

– ED LYNCH JR., Apollo, Pa. – 1

– IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

– TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

– GERARD McINTYRE, New Oxford, Pa. – 1

– JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1

– DUSTIN MORGAN, Owasso, Okla. – 1

– FRED RAHMER, Salfordville, Pa. – 1

– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

– TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 1

– AUSTEN WHEATLEY, Lake Stevens, Wash. – 1

Last Chance Showdown Winners (23 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 2

– SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 2

– JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 2

– TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 2

5 – BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

– JUSTIN BARGER, Montrose, N.Y. – 1

– BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 1

– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

– JEFF DODGE, Colorado Springs, Colo. – 1

– DON DROUD JR., Lincoln, Neb. – 1

– DAVEY FRANEK, Sussex, N.J. – 1

– GREG HODNETT, Memphis, Tenn. – 1

– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 1

– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

– DON KREITZ JR., Sinking Spring, Pa. – 1

– TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

– BRAD McCLELLAND, Westminster, Md. – 1

– BOBBY McMAHAN, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

– JIM MOUGHAN, Springfield, Ill. – 1

– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 1

– DANNY SMITH, Chillicothe, Ohio – 1

– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

Hard Charger Award (17 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – H.C. Awards

1 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 4

2 – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 2

– CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 2

– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 2

– TREY STARKS, Puyallup, Wash. – 2

– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 2

9 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 1

– FRANK COZZE, Wind Gap, Pa. – 1

– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

– DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. – 1

– MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1

– KEVIN NOUSE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1

– BRIAN PAULUS, Mooresville, Ind. – 1

– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1

– JESSICA ZEMKEN, Sprakers, N.Y. – 1

2012 World of Outlaws Schedule & Winners

No. / Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Number of Wins in 2012)

1. / Saturday, February 18 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Danny Lasoski (1)

2. / Sunday, February 19 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Donny Schatz (1)

3. / Sunday, February 19 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Craig Dollansky (1)

4. / Thursday, March 8 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Tim Kaeding (1)

5. / Saturday, March 10 / Perris Auto Speedway / Perris, Calif. / Joey Saldana (1)

6. / Friday, March 16 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Tim Kaeding (2)

7. / Friday, March 23 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Donny Schatz (2)

8. / Friday, March 30 / Merced Speedway / Merced, Calif. / Sammy Swindell (1)

9. / Friday, April 13 / Paducah International Raceway / Paducah, Ky. / Joey Saldana (2)

10. / Friday, April 20 / Missouri State Fair Speedway / Sedalia, Mo. / Sammy Swindell (2)

11. / Saturday, April 21 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, Ind. / Craig Dollansky (2)

12. / Wednesday, April 25 / Farmer City Raceway / Farmer City, Ill. / Donny Schatz (3)

13. / Saturday, April 28 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Sammy Swindell (3)

14. / Friday, May 4 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Chad Kemenah (1)

15. / Saturday, May 5 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Sammy Swindell (4)

16. / Thursday, May 10 / Lincoln Speedway / Abbottstown, Pa. / Danny Dietrich (1)

17. / Friday, May 11 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Fred Rahmer (1)

18. / Saturday, May 12 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Steve Kinser (1)

19. / Wednesday, May 16 / Rolling Wheels Raceway Park / Elbridge, N.Y. / Paul McMahan (1)

20. / Saturday, May 19 / Orange County Fair Speedway / Middletown, N.Y. / Steve Kinser (2)

21. / Sunday, May 20 / Hagerstown Speedway / Hagerstown, Md. / Craig Dollansky (3)

22. / Friday, May 25 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Concord, N.C. / Joey Saldana (3)

23. / Monday, May 28 / Lawrenceburg Speedway / Lawrenceburg, Ind. / Chad Kemenah (2)

24. / Saturday, June 2 / I-96 Speedway / Lake Odessa, Mich. / Craig Dollansky (4)

25. / Tuesday, June 5 / Kokomo Speedway / Kokomo, Ind. / Kraig Kinser (1)

26. / Friday, June 8 / Clay County Fairgrounds / Spencer, Iowa / Brad Sweet (1)

27. / Saturday, June 9 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Kerry Madsen (1)

World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Points Standings through June 9

Pos.

Driver

Total

Diff

Wins

T5

T10

QT

1

Steve Kinser 

3667

0

2

12

19

0

2

Donny Schatz 

3657

-10

3

9

21

0

3

Sammy Swindell 

3630

-37

4

11

18

5

4

Craig Dollansky 

3606

-61

4

12

17

3

5

Joey Saldana 

3598

-69

3

9

18

4

6

Kraig Kinser 

3539

-128

1

8

18

2

7

Chad Kemenah 

3405

-262

2

6

12

2

8

Cody Darrah 

3296

-371

0

5

10

2

9

Kerry Madsen 

3287

-380

1

4

9

1

10

Lucas Wolfe 

3123

-544

0

1

6

0

11

Jason Sides

2815

-852

0

7

13

0

12

Bill Rose 

2641

-1026

0

0

1

0

13

Danny Lasoski

1860

-1807

1

5

7

0

14

Paul McMahan

1810

-1857

1

2

3

0

15

Daryn Pittman

1785

-1882

0

5

9

1

16

Jac Haudenschild

1655

-2012

0

0

1

0

17

Austen Wheatley

1594

-2073

0

0

2

0

18

David Gravel

1544

-2123

0

4

6

2

19

Terry McCarl

1474

-2193

0

1

4

0

20

Brad Sweet

1366

-2301

1

5

8

1

The World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series is brought to fans across the country by many important sponsors and partners, including: Armor All (Official Car Care Products), STP (Official Fuel Treatment), Goodyear Tires (Official Tire), Gravely Tractors (Official Lawn Equipment), University of Northwestern Ohio, VP Racing Fuel (Official Racing Fuel), Vicci (Official Apparel); in addition to contingency sponsors, including: Cometic Gasket, Comp Cams, JE Pistons, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants, KSE Racing Products, MSD Ignitions, Penske Shocks, Superflow Dynos and Wix Filters; along with manufacturer sponsors, including: Astro Titanium, ButlerBuilt, Fuel Safe, Intercomp, J&J Auto Racing, Jake’s Carts, Racing Electronics, S&S Volvo and TNT Rescue.