World of Outlaws STP Sprint Cars at a Glance: River Cities & I-94

Schatz heads to home state after sweeping weekend; Pittman maintains championship lead                                                                                          

GRAND FORKS, N.D. — June 15, 2013 — The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series continue their invasion through the Midwest this Friday and Saturday.

First up, on Friday night, the series heads to 5-time champion, Donny Schatz, home track of River Cities Speedway in Grand Forks, N.D. Saturday night the series heads to Minnesota for the series third trip to Minnesota as the drivers take on I-94 Speedway in Fergus Falls, Minn.

Daryn Pittman still has a strong hold of the championship lead with a 137 point lead over Schatz. Schatz used a sweep of last weekend’s events to gain a small lead over third place in the championship, Paul McMahan.

WHEN

  • Friday, June 21, at River Cities Speedway.
  • Saturday, June 22, at I-94 Raceway, pit gates open at 3 P.M.

WHERE                                                             

  • River Cities Speedway is located in Grand Forks, N.D. Travel 1.6 miles east of I-29 (exit 141) on US 2 (at the Greater Grand Forks Fairgrounds) Click on the link for a map (http://goo.gl/maps/iB0WE)
  • I-94 Raceway is located in Fergus Falls, Minn. Click on the link for a map (http://goo.gl/maps/FAla2)

                                              

ABOUT THE TRACKS

River Cities Speedway is a is a high-banked, 3/10-mile oval.

2012 – Kraig Kinser on June 15, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 17

2011 – Craig Dollansky on June 17, Craig Dollansky on June 18, Steve Kinser on Aug. 19

2010 – Steve Kinser on June 19, Joey Saldana on June 20

2009 – Donny Schatz on June 19, Craig Dollansky on Aug. 21

2008 – Donny Schatz on June 27

2007 – Joey Saldana on June 29

 

I-94 Speedway is a high-banked, 3/8-mile oval with no previous World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series event

 

TICKETS

 

DRIVER INFO

The following World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series drivers maintain websites:

Cody Darrah – CodyDarrah.com

Craig Dollansky – DollanskyRacing.com

David Gravel – DavidGravel89G.com

Chad Kemenah – ChadKemenah.com

Kraig Kinser – KraigKinser.com

Steve Kinser – SteveKinser.com

Kerry Madsen – KenericRacing.com

Paul McMahan – PaulMcMahanRacing.com

Daryn Pittman – DarynPittman.com

Bill Rose – BillRoseRacing.com

Joey Saldana – JoeySaldanaRacing.com

Donny Schatz – DonnySchatz.com

Jason Sides – SidesMotorsports.com

Sammy Swindell – SwindellMotorsports.citymaker.com

For more driver information, visit: WoOsprint.com

 

WINNERS: Donny Schatz – 7 (Kings Speedway on April 12, The Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 6, Knoxville Raceway on May 11, Williams Grove Speedway on May 17, Lawrenceburg Speedway on May 27) Jackson Speedway (June 14) and Knoxville Raceway (June 15); Daryn Pittman – 5 (Perris Auto Speedway on April 13, Tucson International Raceway on March 9, Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 15, Eldora Speedway on May 4, and New Egypt Speedway on May 21); Tim Kaeding – 4 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 15, The Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 7, Tri-State Speedway on April 20 and Elko Speedway on May 10); Craig Dollansky – 4 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 16, Salina Highbanks Speedway on April 27, 34 Raceway on June 7 and Lakeside Speedway June 8); Paul McMahan – 2 (Silver Dollar Speedway on March 23, The Dirt Track at Charlotte on May 24); Danny Dietrich – 1 (Lincoln Speedway on May 17); Shane Golobic – 1 (Antioch Speedway on April 5); Kraig Kinser – 1 (Orange County Fair Speedway on May 20); Steve Kinser – 1 (El Paso Speedway Park on April 16); Kyle Larson – 1 (Stockton 99 Dirt Track on March 22); Danny Lasoski – 1 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 17); Kerry Madsen – 1 (Eldora Speedway on May 3); Terry McCarl – 1 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 16), Sammy Swindell – 1 (Merced Speedway on March 29).

 

LISTEN LIVE: Listen live as the Voice of the Outlaws, Johnny Gibson, calls the action at all World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series events on the DIRT Radio Network, with a number of events throughout the season being featured on the DIRTVision Cybercast. Visit DIRTVision.com for more information on all the features.

 

LIVE ONLINE UPDATES: Check out the Official World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series website at WoOsprint.com for live, interactive text updates of each race. It also includes driver biographies with statistics and pictures, race-by-race stats, detailed track information and race coverage, series news and team press releases.

 

UP NEXT:  The World of Outlaws will head into a 3 day weekend where they will race on LaSalle Speedway on Friday, June 28. Then head to Wisconsin for two nights of racing, first at Beaver Dam raceway then Cedar Lake Speedway

 

World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Championship Standings

Pos.

Driver

Total

Diff

Wins

T-5

T-10

QT

1

Daryn Pittman

4662

0

5

22

28

7

2

Donny Schatz

4525

-137

7

17

26

0

3

Paul McMahan

4518

-144

3

16

23

8

4

Craig Dollansky

4343

-319

4

10

20

1

5

Sammy Swindell

4325

-337

1

9

21

3

6

Joey Saldana

4283

-379

0

7

18

3

7

David Gravel

4191

-471

0

4

13

1

8

Cody Darrah

4138

-524

0

4

13

1

9

Chad Kemenah

4075

-587

0

8

10

2

10

Steve Kinser

4072

-590

1

2

10

0

11

Kerry Madsen

3964

-698

1

5

13

0

12

Kraig Kinser

3959

-703

1

4

14

0

13

Jason Sides

3902

-760

0

5

12

0

14

Tim Kaeding

3509

-1153

5

14

19

0

15

Sam Hafertepe Jr.

2654

-2008

0

0

4

1

16

Brian Brown

2370

-2292

0

4

9

0

17

Bill Rose

2186

-2476

0

0

1

0

18

Greg Wilson

2096

-2566

0

1

2

0

19

Jac Haudenschild

1980

-2682

0

4

5

0

20

Wayne Johnson

1861

-2801

0

0

2

0

 

2013 STAT ATTACK

There have been 33 World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series A-Feature events this season.

A-Feature Winners (14 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 7

2 – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 5

   – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 5

4 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 4

5 – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 3

6 – DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Penn. -1

   – SHANE GOLOBIC, Fremont, Calif. – 1

   – KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

   – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1

   – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

   – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

   – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

   – TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

   – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

 

Total Laps Led (24 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Laps

1 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 157

2 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 140

3 – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 126

4 – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 117

5 – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 65

6 – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 47

7 – KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 45

8 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 43

9 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 42

10 – DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Penn. – 35

11 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 32

12 – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 30

   – TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 30

14 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 25

15 – SHANE GOLOBIC, Fremont, Calif. – 21

16 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 13

     – GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 13

18 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 10

19 – JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 9

   – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 9

     – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 9

22 – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 8

23 – TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 7

24 – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 3

 

Pole Positions (18 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Poles

1 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 4

2 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 4

3 -BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 3

4 – JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 2

   – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 2

   – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

   – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 2

   – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 2

   – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 2

   – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 2

10 – DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Penn. -1

   -JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1

   – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio –1

   – KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

   – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1

   – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 1

   – TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 1

   – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

 

Hard Charger Award (18 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – H.C. Awards

1 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 5

   – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 5

3 – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 4

4 – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 3

5 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 2

   – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 2

   – KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 2

   – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 2

   – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 2

10 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 1

     – KYLE HIRST, Loomis, Calif. – 1

     – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

     – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 1

     – DOMINIC SCELZI, Fresno, Calif. – 1

     – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1

     – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

     – AUSTEN WHEATLEY, Lake Stevens, Wash. – 1

     – GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 1

 

Time Trial leaders (14 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Quick Times

1 – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 8

2 – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 7

3 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 3

   – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 3

5 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 2

– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 2

   – LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 2

8 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

   – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1

   – SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 1

   – KYLE HIRST, Loomis, Calif. – 1

   – BRONSON MAESCHEN, Pleassantville, Iowa – 1

   – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Penn. – 1

   – TONY STEWART, Rushville, Ind. – 1

 

Bonus Points Earned (34 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Points

1 – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 85

2 – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 78

3- SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 50

4 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 44

5 – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 30

6 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 22

7 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 17

   – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 17

9 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 15

10 – LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 13

     – TONY STEWART, Rushville, Ind. – 13

12 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 11

     – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 11

14- SAM HAFERTEPE JR, Sunnyvale, Texas – 10

15 – KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 7

16 – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 6

     – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 6

18 – KYLE HIRST, Loomis, Calif. – 5

     – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 5

     – BRONSON MAESCHEN, Pleassantville, Iowa – 5

     -LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Penn. – 5

     – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 5

23 – DAVID HESKIN, St. Michael Minn. – 4

     – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 4

     – BRIAN MONTIETH, Phoenixville, Penn. – 4

     – TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 4

27 – COLE DUNCAN, Lockbourne, Ohio – 3

   – SHANE GOLOBIC, Fremont, Calif. – 3

     – DANNY HOLTGRAVER, Pittsburg, Pa. – 3

     – FRED RAHMER, Salfordville Pa. -3

31 – JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 2

     – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 2

     – AUSTEN WHEATLEY, Lake Stevens, Wash. – 2

34 – ANDY GREGG, Placerville, Calif. – 1

Heat Race Winners (43 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 11

2 – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 10

   – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 10

4 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 7

5 -SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 6

   – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 6

7 – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 5

8 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 4

   – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 4

   – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 4

11 -CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 3

   – SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 3

   – JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 3

   – KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 3

   – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 3

16 – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 2

   – JUSTIN HENDERSON, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 2

     – WAYNE JOHNSON, Knoxville, Iowa – 2

     – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

     – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 2

     – BRENT MARKS, Meyerstown Pa. -2

     – TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 2

     – RYAN SMITH, Kunkletown, Pa. – 2

     – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 2

     – BROOKE TATNELL, San Souci, New South Wales, Australia – 2

     – LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 2

27 – JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 1

     – DAVE BLANEY, Cortland, Ohio – 1

     – STEVE BUCKWALTER, Royersford, Pa. – 1

     – LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1

     – DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. -1

     – SHANE GOLOBIC, Fremont, Calif. – 1

     – GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 1

     – KYLE HIRST, Loomis, Calif. – 1    

     – ED LYNCH JR., Apollo, Penn. – 1

     – JASON JOHNSON, Eunice La. – 1

     – TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

     – JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1

     – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 3

     – TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 1

     – GLENN STYRES, Ohsweken, Ontario, Canada – 1

     – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valey, Calif. – 1

   – GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 1  

 

Last Chance Showdown Winners (21 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1 – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 3

2 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 2

– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 2

– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 2

5 – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1

   – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

   – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 1

   – CORY ELIASON, Visalia, Calif. – 1

   – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 1

   – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

   – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1

   – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

   – BRONSON MAESCHEN, Pleasantville Iowa – 1

   – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 1

   – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Ok. – 1

   – JASON SIDES, BARTLETT, Tenn. – 1

   – JASON STATLER, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

   – TONY STEWART, Rushville, Ind. – 1

   – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

   – LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg Pa. – 1

   – TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 1

 

Dash Draw Selection (33 Races)

Number – Times Picked

4 – 4

6 – 20

8 – 9

 

Feature Winnings (Platinum Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Winnings

1 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – $125,700

2 – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – $119,150

3 – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – $100,250

4 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – $91,600

5 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – $65,400

6 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – $60,500

7 – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – $55,860

8 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – $52,630

11 – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – $51,375

9 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – $49,680

10 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – $48,400

12 – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – $43,980

13 – BILL ROSE, Plainfield, Ind. – $6,850

 

2013 World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Schedule & Winners

No. / Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Number of Wins in 2013)

1. Friday, Feb. 15 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Daryn Pittman (1)

2. Saturday, Feb. 16 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Terry McCarl (1)

3. Sunday, Feb. 17 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Danny Lasoski (1)

4. Wednesday, March 6 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Donny Schatz (1)

5. Thursday, March 7 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Tim Kaeding (1)

6. Saturday, March 9 / Tucson International Raceway / Tucson, Ariz. / Daryn Pittman (2)

7. Friday, March 15 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Tim Kaeding (2)

8. Saturday, March 16 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Craig Dollansky (1)

9. Friday, March 22 / Stockton 99 Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Kyle Larson (1)

10. Saturday, March 23 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Paul McMahan (1)

11. Friday, March 29 / Merced Speedway / Merced, Calif. / Sammy Swindell (1)

12. Friday, April 5 / Antioch Speedway / Antioch, Calif. / Shane Golobic (1)                    

13. Friday, April 12 / Kings Speedway / Hanford, Calif. / Donny Schatz (2)

14. Saturday, April 13 / Perris Auto Speedway / Perris, Calif. / Daryn Pittman (3)

15. Tuesday, April 16 / El Paso Speedway Park / El Paso, Texas / Steve Kinser (1)

16. Saturday, April 20 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, Ind. / Tim Kaeding (3)

17. Saturday, April 27 / Salina Highbanks Speedway / Salina, Okla. / Craig Dollansky (2)

18. Friday, May 3 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Kerry Madsen (1)

19. Saturday, May 4 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Daryn Pittman (4)

20. Friday, May 10 / Elko Speedway / Elko, Minn. / Tim Kaeding (4)

21. Saturday, May 11 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Donny Schatz (3)

22. Thursday, May 16 / Lincoln Speedway, Abbottstown, Pa / Danny Dietrich (1)

23. Friday , May 17 / Williams Grove Speedway, Mechanicsburg, Pa / Donny Schatz (4)

24. Monday, May 20 / Orange County Fair Speedway, Middletown, NY / Kraig Kinser (1)

25. Tuesday, May 21 / New Egypt Speedway, New Egypt, NJ / Daryn Pittman (5)

26. Friday, May 24 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte, Concord, NC / Paul McMahan (2)

27. Monday, May 27 / Lawrenceburg Speedway, Lawrenceburg, Ind. / Donny Schatz(5)

28. Saturday, June 1 / I-96 Speedway, Lake Odessa, Mich. / Paul McMahan (3)

29. Wednesday, June 5 / Kokomo Speedway, Kokomo, Ind. / Tim Kaeding (5)

30. Friday, June 7 / 34 Raceway, Burlington, Iowa / Craig Dollansky (3)

31. Saturday June 8 / Lakeside Speedway, Kansas City, Kan. / Craig Dollansky (4)

32. Friday June 14 / Jackson Speedway, Jackson, Minn. / Donny Schatz (6)

33. Saturday June 15 / Knoxville Raceway, Knoxville Iowa / Donny Schatz (7)

 

The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series is brought to fans across the country by many important sponsors and partners, including: American Racing Custom Wheels (Official Custom Wheel), Armor All (Official Car Care Products), STP (Official Fuel Treatment), Hoosier Racing Tire (Official Tire), KMC (Official Custom Truck Wheel), University of Northwestern Ohio, VP Racing Fuels (Official Racing Fuel), Vicci (Official Apparel); in addition to contingency sponsors, including: Bruce High Performance Transporters, Cometic Gasket, Comp Cams, Edelbrock, JE Pistons, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants, KSE Racing Products, MSD Ignitions, Penske Shocks and Superflow Dynos; along with manufacturer sponsors, including: ButlerBuilt, Fuel Safe, Intercomp, J&J Auto Racing, Jake’s Carts, Racing Electronics, S&S Volvo, TNT Rescue and Winters Performance.