At A Glance: Rainout Redo at Kokomo Speedway

The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series returns to the track following a rainout on June 4

CONCORD, N.C. – Sept. 15, 2014 – The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series returns to Indiana to take on Kokomo Speedway Tuesday night. The event was rescheduled from June 4 following a rainout.

As the season winds down with just 13 full points events left, Donny Schatz leads the championship standings, 201 points over second place Daryn Pittman. Schatz has 20 wins so far this season, making him the first driver since Steve Kinser in 2002 and 2003 to have back-to-back seasons with 20 wins or more. Schatz has no World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series wins at Kokomo.

Kinser comes into Kokomo on his Salute to the King Tour, recognizing his last full season with the World of Outlaws. Kinser, a 20-time champion, has six wins at the track including the series’ first event in 1978.

ABOUT THE TRACKS
Kokomo Speedway
is a high-banked, third-mile oval. The track record of 11.306 seconds was established by Bill Schroeder on Sept. 7, 1998. More information can be found at http://www.WoOSprint.com/Kokomo-Speedway.

Previous A-Feature winners:
2013 – Tim Kaeding on June 5
2012 – Kraig Kinser on June 5
2007 – Joey Saldana on June 5
2006 – Craig Dollansky on Sept. 24
2005 – Kraig Kinser on June 14
1996 – Dave Blaney on June 13
1995 – Andy Hillenburg on June 14
1993 – Stevie Smith on June 16
1992 – Stevie Smith on July 15
1991 – Danny Lasoski on July 17
1990 – Joe Gaerte on July 18
1989 – Bobby Davis Jr. on Aug. 9
1988 – Steve Kinser on Aug. 25
1987 – Steve Kinser on May 13
1986 – Steve Kinser on July 20
1985 – Jac Haudenschild on July 21
1984 – Steve Kinser on July 29
1983 – Steve Kinser on Aug. 17
1982 – Sammy Swindell on Aug. 2
1981 – Sammy Swindell on Aug. 18
1979 – Sammy Swindell on Aug. 21
1978 – Steve Kinser on Aug. 1

DRIVER INFO
The following World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series drivers maintain websites:
Cody Darrah – CodyDarrah.com
David Gravel – DavidGravel89g.com
Kraig Kinser – KraigKinser.com
Steve Kinser – SteveKinser.com
Kerry Madsen – KenericRacing.com
Paul McMahan – PaulMcMahanRacing.com
Daryn Pittman – DarynPittman.com
Joey Saldana – JoeySaldanaRacing.com
Logan Schuchart – Shark1s.com
Donny Schatz – DonnySchatz.com
Jason Sides – SidesMotorsports.com
Brad Sweet – Bradsweetracing.com
For more driver information, visit: WoOsprint.com

SEASON WINNERS: Donny Schatz – 20 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 15, The Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 6, Devil’s Bowl Speedway on April 19, Lawrenceburg Speedway on May 27, I-96 Speedway on May 31, River Cities Speedway on June 20, 34 Raceway on June 27, Cedar Lake Speedway on June 29, Lernerville Speedway on July 15, Autodrome Drummond on July 26, Cornwall Motor Speedway on July 27, Ohsweken Speedway on July 29, Knoxville Raceway on Aug. 9, Junction Motor Speedway on Aug. 12, Nodak Speedway on Aug. 17, Castrol Raceway on Aug. 22 and Aug. 23, Skagit Speedway on Aug. 29 and Aug. 30 and Grays Harbor Raceway on Sept. 1); Daryn Pittman – 13(Thunderbowl Raceway on March 14, Calistoga Speedway on April 6, Devil’s Bowl Speedway on April 19, Williams Grove Speedway on May 16 and May 17, Orange County Fair Speedway, May 18, New Egypt Speedway, May 20, Dodge City Raceway Park on July 4 and 5, Lincoln Speedway on July 17, Fulton Speedway on July 23, River Cities Speedway on Aug. 15 and Southern Oregon Speedway on Sept. 3); Kerry Madsen – 6(Stockton Dirt track on March 22, El Paso Speedway Park on April 15, Lakeside Speedway on June 7, Eldora Speedway on July 12 and Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 on Aug. 3 and Antioch Speedway on Sept. 8); Paul McMahan – 5 (The Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 5, Tri-State Speedway on May 10, Limaland Motorsports Park on July 9, Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 on Aug. 1 and Deer Creek Speedway on Sept. 13); Joey Saldana – 5(Perris Auto Speedway on April 12, Salina Highbanks on April 25, The Dirt Track at Charlotte on May 23, I-80 Speedway on June 6 and Jackson Speedway on June 13); Brad Sweet – 5 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 14, Tucson International Raceway on March 8, Calistoga Speedway on April 5, Knoxville Raceway on June 14 and Beaver Dam Raceway on June 28); David Gravel – 4(Merced Speedway on March 28, Eldora Speedway on May 3, Wilmot Raceway on May 9 and Lebanon Valley Speedway on July 20); Cody Darrah – 2(Kings Speedway on April 11 and Lernerville Speedway on July 15); Shane Stewart – 2(Eldora Speedway on May 2 and Willamette Speedway on Sept. 2);Sammy Swindell – 2(Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 on April 26 and Eldora Speedway on July 11);Rico Abreu – 1(Thunderbowl Raceway on March 15); Jonathan Allard – 1 (Silver Dollar Speedway, Sept. 6);Christopher Bell – 1(Jacksonville Speedway on May 7); Dale Blaney – 1 (Attica Raceway Park on May 30);Roger Crockett – 1(I-94 Speedway on June 21); Lance Dewease – 1 (July 20 at Williams Grove Speedway);Greg Hodnett – 1 (July 18 at Williams Grove Speedway); Mark Dobmeier – 1 (Huset’s Speedway on July 2);Kraig Kinser – 1 (Clay County Fair Speedway on Sept. 12); Steve Kinser – 1 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 16); Carson Macedo – 1 (Silver Dollar Speedway on Sept. 5); Stevie Smith – 1 (Lincoln Speedway on May 14).

LISTEN LIVE: Fans can listen live to all the action at Kokomo Speedway on http://www.DIRTVision.com.

LIVE ONLINE UPDATES: Check out the Official World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series website at WoOsprint.com for live, interactive text updates of each race. It also includes driver biographies with statistics and pictures, race-by-race stats, detailed track information and race coverage, series news and team press releases.

GET SOCIAL: Follow the World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series on Twitter at www.twitter.com/WorldofOutlaws, like it on Facebook at www.facebook.com/WorldofOutlaws, or check out the latest videos on YouTube at http://www.youtube.com/WorldofOutlaws.

UP NEXT: The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series takes on the Terre Haute (Ind.) Action track on Wednesday, Sept. 17. The series then heads to Eldora Speedway for the 4-Crown Nationals on Sept. 19 before taking on Lernerville Speedway’s Commonwealth Clash on Sept. 20.

World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Championship Standings

Pos.

Car

Driver

Total

Diff

Wins

Top 5’s

Top 10’s

QT

1

15

Donny Schatz

10649

0

20

53

69

7

2

9

Daryn Pittman

10448

-201

13

42

66

4

3

51

Paul McMahan

10356

-293

5

41

67

10

4

29

Kerry Madsen

10185

-464

6

38

61

6

5

71M

Joey Saldana

10155

-494

5

33

53

22

6

49

Brad Sweet

9943

-706

5

26

52

2

7

4

Cody Darrah

9580

-1069

2

16

40

3

8

11

Steve Kinser

9408

-1241

1

10

36

0

9

11k

Kraig Kinser

9147

-1502

1

7

28

0

10

83

David Gravel

9015

-1634

4

20

45

10

11

7s

Jason Sides

8584

-2065

0

2

19

0

12

1S

Logan Schuchart

8029

-2620

0

5

14

1

13

1A

Jacob Allen

6898

-3751

0

0

1

0

14

1

Sammy Swindell

5990

-4659

2

11

19

1

15

59

Tim Kaeding

3874

-6775

0

3

14

0

16

2

Shane Stewart

3785

-6864

2

9

18

4

17

5W

Lucas Wolfe

3442

-7207

0

2

8

1

18

21

Brian Brown

3050

-7599

0

4

11

0

19

77X

Wayne Johnson

2614

-8035

0

0

0

0

20

W20

Greg Wilson

2481

-8168

0

0

2

0

2014 STAT ATTACK
There have been 76 World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series A-mains this season.
Winners (22 Different Drivers)

Rank Driver, Hometown – Wins

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 20

2. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 13

3. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 6

4. – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 5

– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 5

– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 5

7. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 4

8. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 2

– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 2

– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 2

11. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 1

– JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 1

– CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 1

– DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1

– ROGER CROCKETT, Medford, Ore. – 1

– LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1

– MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1

– GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 1

– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

– CARSON MACEDO, Lemoore, Calif. – 1

– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

Total Laps Led (35 Different Drivers)

Rank Driver, Hometown – Laps

1. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 375

2. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 313

3. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 271

4. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 266

5. – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 141

6. – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 134

7. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 125

8. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 99

9. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 84

10. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 65

11. – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 44

12. – CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 40

13. – DEAN JACOBS, Wooster, Ohio – 29

14. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 28

15. – TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 26

16. – STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 25

17. – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 25

18. – SEAN BECKER, Roseville, Calif. – 24

19. – ROGER CROCKETT, Medford, Ore. – 23

– CARSON MACEDO, Lemoore, Calif. – 23

21. – LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 22

– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 22

23. – KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 19

24. – MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 17

25. – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 15

26. – BILL BALOG, Union Grove, Wis. – 13

– TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 13

28. – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 11

29. – DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. – 10

– JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 10

– WAYNE JOHNSON, Oklahoma City, Okla. – 10

32. – GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 9

33. – LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 8

34. – TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 7

35. – JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 1

Pole Positions (25 Different Drivers)

Rank Driver, Hometown – Poles

1. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 14

2. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 7

3. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 6

– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 6

5. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 5

6. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 4

– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 4

– PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 4

– DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 4

10. – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 3

11. – TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 2

– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 2

13. – BILL BALOG, Union Grove, Wis. – 1

– SEAN BECKER, Roseville, Calif. – 1

– CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 1

– ROGER CROCKETT, Medford, Ore. – 1

– LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1

– KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

– DEAN JACOBS, Wooster, Ohio – 1

– WAYNE JOHNSON, Oklahoma City, Okla. – 1

– BUD KAEDING, Campbell, Calif. – 1

– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

– TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 1

– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

Hard Charger Award (35 Different Drivers)

Rank Driver, Hometown – H.C. Awards

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 13

2. – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 6

3. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 5

4. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 4

– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 4

– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 4

7. – STEVE KINSER, Bloominton, Ind. – 3

– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 3

9. – JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 2

– DANNY DIETRICH, Gettysburg, Pa. – 2

– MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 2

– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

– JAMES McFADDEN, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia – 2

14. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 1

– JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 1

– BRIAN BROWN, Higginsville, Mo. – 1

– CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 1

– CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 1

– JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1

– JOHNNY HERRERA, Albuquerque, N.M. – 1

– KYLE HIRST, Sacramento, Calif. – 1

– DANNY HOLTGRAVER, Pittsburgh, Pa. – 1

– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1

– BRAD LOYET, Sunset Hills, Mo. – 1

– IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

– BARRY MARTINEZ, Mt. Vernon, Wash. – 1

– TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

– PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 1

– MASON MOORE, Princeton, Calif. – 1

– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1

– JASON SOLWOLD, Mt. Vernon, Wash. – 1

– JASON STATLER, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

– TRENT STENGL, Oslo, Minn. – 1

– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

– LARRY WIGHT, Phoenix, N.Y. – 1

Time Trial leaders (14 Different Drivers)

Rank Driver, Hometown – Quick Times

1. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 22

2. – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 10

– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 10

4. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 7

5. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 6

6. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 4

7. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 3

– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 3

9. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 2

10. – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1

– DON KREITZ Jr., Sinking Spring, Pa. – 1

– TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 1

– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1

Qualifying Points Earned (52 Different Drivers)

Rank Driver, Hometown – Points

1. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 192

2. – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 133

3. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 112

4. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 86

5. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 84

6. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 80

7. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 76

8. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 47

9. – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 36

10. – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 34

11. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 28

12. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 15

– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 15

14. – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 12

15. – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 11

16. – LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 10

17. – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 8

18. – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 7

19. – DAVE BLANEY, Cortland, Ohio – 6

20. – DON KREITZ Jr., Sinking Spring, Pa. – 5

– IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 5

– TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 5

23. – BRAD LOYET, Sunset Hills, Mo. – 4

– BILL BALOG, Union Grove, Wis. – 4

– JAMES MCFADDEN, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia – 4

– GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 4

– DUSTY ZOMER, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 4

28. – SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 3

– KYLE HIRST, Sacramento, Calif. – 3

– GERARD McINTYRE, New Oxford, Pa. – 3

– JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 3

– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 3

– RYAN SMITH, Kunkletown, Pa. – 3

– TREY STARKS, Puyallup, Wash. – 3

– RODNEY WESTHAFER, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 3

– COLE WOOD, Auburn, Calif. – 3

37. – JONATHAN ALLARD, Roseville, Calif. – 2

– ROGER CROCKETT, Medford, Ore. – 2

– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 2

– ALAN KRIMES, Denver, Pa. – 2

– B.J. MARTIN, Orland, Calif. – 2

– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 2

– JESSICA ZEMKEN, Sprakers, N.Y. – 2

42. – BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

– JORDAN BOSTON, Crete, Neb. – 1

– TIM GLATFELTER, Spring Grove, Pa. – 1

– RANDY HANNAGAN, Pittsboro, Ind. – 1

– ED LYNCH JR., Apollo, Pa. – 1

– CARSON MACEDO, Lemoore, Calif. – 1

– TAYLER MALSAM, Seattle, Wash. – 1

– AARON OTT, East Berlin, Pa. – 1

– TRAVIS PHILO, Waterville, Ohio – 1

Heat Race Winners (61 Different Drivers)

Rank Driver, Hometown – Win

1. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 19

– DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 19

3. – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 18

– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 18

– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 18

6. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 15

7. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 14

8. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 12

9. – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 11

10. – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 9

– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 9

12. – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 7

13. – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 5

– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 5

15. – JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 4

– KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 4

17. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 3

– WAYNE JOHNSON, Oklahoma City, Okla. – 3

– CHAD KEMENAH, Alvada, Ohio – 3

– TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 4

21. – JUSTIN BARGER, Montrose, N.Y. – 2

– BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 2

– SAM HAFERTEPE JR. – Sunnyvale, Texas – 2

– RANDY HANNAGAN, Pittsboro, Ind. – 2

– GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 2

– DANNY HOLTGRAVER, Pittsburgh, Pa. – 2

– BUD KAEDING, Campbell, Calif. – 2

– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 3

– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 2

– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 2

– GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 2

– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 2

– JESSICA ZEMKEN, Sprakers, N.Y. – 2

34. – JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 1

– DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1

– DAVE BLANEY, Cortland, Ohio – 1

– BRYAN CLAUSON, Noblesville, Ind. – 1

– COLBY COPELAND, Roseville, Calif. – 1

– ROGER CROCKETT, Medford, Ore. – 1

– LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1

– CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 2

– CLINT GARNER, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 1

– JJ GRASSO, Middletown, Del. – 1

– DAVEY HESKIN, St. Michael, Minn. – 1

– DALLAS HEWITT, Fletcher, Ohio – 1

– DEAN JACOBS, Wooster, Ohio – 1

– LYNTON JEFFREY, Prairie City, Iowa – 1

– DON KREITZ JR., Sinking Springs, Pa. – 1

– ALAN KRIMES, Denver, Pa. – 1

– BRIAN LAY, Genola, Ohio – 1

– IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

– BRONSON MAESCHEN, Pleasantville, Iowa – 1

– BRENT MARKS, Myerstown, Pa. – 1

– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

– BOBBY MCMAHAN, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

– JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1

– DJ NETTO, Hanford, Calif. – 1

– SKYLAR PROCHASKA, Lakefield, Minn. – 1

– JIM SIEGEL, New Oxford, Pa. – 1

– TOMMY TARLTON, Fresno, Calif. – 1

– RYAN TAYLOR, Perkasie, Pa. – 1

– JAMIE VEAL, Warrnambool, Victora, Australia – 1

Last Chance Showdown Winners (36 Different Drivers)

Rank Driver, Hometown – Wins

1. – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 8

2. – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 6

3. – JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 2

– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 2

– KYLE HIRST, Sacramento, Calif. – 2

– JOSH HODGES, Tijeras, N.M. – 2

– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 2

– PAUL NIENHISER, Chapin, Ill. – 2

– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 2

10. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 1

– JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 1

– DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1

– DAVE BLANEY, Cortland, Ohio – 1

– BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 1

– TONY BRUCE JR., Liberal, Kan. – 1
– COLBY COPELAND, Roseville, Calif. – 1

– MIKE FARIA, Tipton, Calif. – 1

– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1

– WAYNE JOHNSON, Knoxville, Iowa – 1

– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

– BRANDON MARTIN, Attica, Ohio – 1

– IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

– PAUL MCMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 1

– BRIAN MONTIETH, Phoenixville, Pa. – 1

– MASON MOORE, Princeton, Calif. – 1

– JOEY MOUGHAN, Springfield, Ill. – 1

– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 1

– CHRIS SHIREK, Thompson, N.D. – 1

– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

– JASON SOLWOLD, Mt. Vernon, Wash. – 1

– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

– CALE THOMAS, Fairland, Ind. – 1

– JOE TRENCA, Liverpool, N.Y. – 1

– COLE WOOD, Auburn, Calif. – 1

Dash Draw Selection (71 Dashes)

Number – Times Picked

0 – 11

4 – 19

6 – 30

8 – 13

Feature Winnings (Platinum Drivers)

Rank Driver, Hometown – Winnings

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – $488,830

2. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – $314,425

3. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – $296,900

4. – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – $239,100

5. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – $224,900

6. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – $174,070

7. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – $173,570

8. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – $151,430

9. – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – $130,300

10. – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – $120,235

11. – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – $81,525

12. – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – $73,250

13. – JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – $34,105

2014 World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Schedule & Winners

No. / Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Number of Wins in 2014)

1. Friday, Feb. 14 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Brad Sweet (1)

2. Saturday, Feb. 15 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Donny Schatz (1)

3. Sunday, Feb. 16 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Steve Kinser (1)

4. Wednesday, March 5 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Paul McMahan (1)

5. Thursday, March 6 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Donny Schatz (2)

6. Saturday, March 8 / Tucson International Raceway / Tucson, Ariz. / Brad Sweet (2)

7. Friday, March 14 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Daryn Pittman (1)

8. Saturday, March 15 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Rico Abreu (1)

9. Saturday, March 22 / Stockton Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Kerry Madsen (1)

10. Friday, March 28 / Merced Speedway / Merced, Calif. / David Gravel (1)

11. Saturday, April 5 / Calistoga Speedway / Calistoga, Calif. / Brad Sweet (3)

12. Sunday, April 6 / Calistoga Speedway / Calistoga, Calif. / Daryn Pittman (2)

13. Friday, April 11 / Kings Speedway / Hanford, Calif. / Cody Darrah (1)

14. Saturday, April 12 / Perris Auto Speedway / Perris, Calif. / Joey Saldana (1)

15. Tuesday, April 15 / El Paso Speedway Park / El Paso, Texas / Kerry Madsen (1)

16. Friday, April 18 / Devil’s Bowl Speedway / Mesquite, Texas / Donny Schatz (3)

17. Saturday, April 19 / Devil’s Bowl Speedway / Mesquite, Texas / Daryn Pittman (3)

18. Friday, April 25 / Salina Highbanks Speedway / Salina, Okla. / Joey Saldana (2)

19. Saturday, April 26 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, Mo. / Sammy Swindell (1)

20. Friday, May 2 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Shane Stewart (1)

21. Saturday, May 3 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / David Gravel (2)

22. Wednesday, May 7 / Jacksonville Speedway / Jacksonville, Ill. / Christopher Bell (1)

23. Friday, May 9 / Wilmot Raceway / Wilmot, Wis. / David Gravel (3)

24. Saturday, May 10 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, Ind. / Paul McMahan (2)

25. Wednesday, May 14 / Lincoln Speedway / Abbottstown, Pa. / Stevie Smith (1)

26. Friday, May 16 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Daryn Pittman (4)

27. Saturday, May 17 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Daryn Pittman (5)

28. Sunday, May 18 / Orange County Fair Speedway / Middletown, N.Y. / Daryn Pittman (6)

29. Tuesday, May 20 / New Egypt Speedway / New Egypt, N.J. / Daryn Pittman (7)

30. Friday, May 23 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Concord, N.C. / Joey Saldana (3)

31. Monday, May 26 / Lawrenceburg Speedway / Lawrenceburg, Ind. / Donny Schatz (4)

32. Friday, May 30 / Attica Raceway Park / Attica, Ohio / Dale Blaney (1)

33. Saturday, May 31 / I-96 Speedway / Lake Odessa, Mich. / Donny Schatz (5)

34. Friday, June 6 / I-80 Speedway / Greenwood, Neb. / Joey Saldana (4)

35. Saturday, June 7 / Lakeside Speedway / Kansas City, Kan. / Kerry Madsen (3)

36. Friday, June 13 / Jackson Speedway / Jackson, Minn. / Joey Saldana (5)

37. Saturday, June 14 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Brad Sweet (4)

38. Friday, June 20 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, N.D. / Donny Schatz (6)

39. Saturday, June 21 / I-94 Speedway / Fergus Falls, Minn. / Roger Crockett

40. Friday, June 27 / 34 Raceway / Burlington, Iowa / Donny Schatz (7)

41. Saturday, June 28 / Beaver Dam Raceway / Beaver Dam, Wis. / Brad Sweet (5)

42. Sunday, June 29 / Cedar Lake Speedway / New Richmond, Wis. / Donny Schatz (8)

43. Wednesday, July 2 / Huset’s Speedway / Sioux Falls, S.D. / Mark Dobmeier

44. Friday, July 4 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City, Kan. / Daryn Pittman (8)

45. Saturday, July 5 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City, Kan. / Daryn Pittman (9)

46. Wednesday, July 9 / Limaland Motorsports Park / Lima, Ohio / Paul McMahan (3)

47. Friday, July 11 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Sammy Swindell (2)

48. Saturday, July 12 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Kerry Madsen (4)

49. Tuesday, July 15 / Lernerville Speedway / Sarver, Pa. / Donny Schatz (9)

50. Tuesday, July 15 / Lernerville Speedway / Sarver, Pa. / Cody Darrah (2; Non-Points)

51. Thursday, July 17 / Lincoln Speedway / Abbottstown, Pa. / Daryn Pittman (10)

52. Friday, July 18 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Greg Hodnett

53. Saturday, July 19 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Lance Dewease

54. Sunday, July 20 / Lebanon Valley Speedway / West Lebanon, N.Y. / David Gravel (4)

55. Wednesday, July 23 / Fulton Speedway / Fulton, N.Y. / Daryn Pittman (11)

56. Saturday, July 26 / Autodrome Drummond / Drummondville, Que. / Donny Schatz (10)

57. Sunday, July 27 / Cornwall Motor Speedway / Cornwall, Ont. / Donny Schatz (11)

58. Tuesday, July 29 / Ohsweken Speedway / Ohsweken, Ont. / Donny Schatz (12)

59. Friday, August 1 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, Mo. / Paul McMahan (4)

60. Saturday, August 2 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, Mo. / Kerry Madsen (5)

61. Saturday, August 9 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Donny Schatz (13)

62. Tuesday, August 12 / Junction Motor Speedway / McCool Junction, Neb. / Donny Schatz (14)

63. Friday, August 15 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, N.D. / Daryn Pittman (12)

64. Sunday, August 17 / Nodak Speedway / Minot, N.D. / Donny Schatz (15)

65. Friday, August 22 / Castrol Raceway / Edmonton, Alberta / Donny Schatz (16)

66. Saturday, August 23 / Castrol Raceway / Edmonton, Alberta / Donny Schatz (17)

67. Friday, August 29 / Skagit Speedway / Alger, Wash. / Donny Schatz (18)

68. Saturday, August 30 / Skagit Speedway / Alger, Wash. / Donny Schatz (19)

69. Monday, September 1 / Grays Harbor Raceway / Elma, Wash. / Donny Schatz (20)

70. Tuesday, September 2 / Willamette Speedway / Lebanon, Ore. / Shane Stewart (2)

71. Wednesday, September 3 / Southern Oregon Speedway / Medford, Ore. / Daryn Pittman (13)

72. Friday, September 5 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Carson Macedo

73. Saturday, September 6 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Jonathan Allard

74. Sunday, September 7 / Antioch Speedway / Antioch, Calif. / Kerry Madsen (6)

75. Friday, September 12 / Clay County Fair Speedway / Spencer, Iowa / Kraig Kinser

76. Saturday, September 13 / Deer Creek Speedway / Spring Valley, Minn. / Paul McMahan (5)

13 full points races remaining

Season concludes Nov. 6-7-8 with World Finals at The Dirt Track at Charlotte