At A Glance: Outlaws Roll into Fremont with Just Four to Go  

Points leader Donny Schatz won last season; 20-time champion Steve Kinser has no wins at the track

CONCORD, N.C. – Oct. 15, 2014 – The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series rolls into Fremont (Ohio) Speedway on Saturday, Oct. 18 as the 2014 season enters its final stretch.

With just four full points features left this season, Donny Schatz has built up a 289 point lead over second place Daryn Pittman in the race for the championship. Schatz, a five-time champion has 25 wins this season – the most of any single season in his career.

Since 1990, the series has had six starts at Fremont with Schatz the most recent winner and only current touring Outlaw to score a win at the track. Last season, Schatz drove from a sixth place starting position to win for the first time at Fremont.

It is notable as one of the few places 20-time champion and 577-time winner Steve Kinser has not parked his car in victory lane. Kinser is on his Salute to the King Tour as he wraps up his final season touring full-time with the World of Outlaws. He has one win this season at Volusia Speedway Park.

For more information and to buy tickets, visit http://www.WoOSprint.com/Fremont-Speedway.

ABOUT THE TRACKS
Fremont Speedway
is a semi-banked, 1/3-mile oval. The track record is 11.732 seconds by Lee Jacobs on May 3, 2003. For more information, visit http://www.WoOSprint.com/Fremont-Speedway.

Previous A-Feature Winners
2013 – Donny Schatz on Sept. 28
2011 – Jason Meyers on Oct. 15
1993 – Stevie Smith on May 22
1992 – Frankie Kerr on Aug. 8
1991 – Frankie Kerr on Aug. 10
1990 – Doug Wolfgang on May 19

DRIVER INFO
The following World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series drivers maintain websites:
Cody Darrah – CodyDarrah.com
David Gravel – DavidGravel89g.com
Kraig Kinser – KraigKinser.com
Steve Kinser – SteveKinser.com
Kerry Madsen – KenericRacing.com
Paul McMahan – PaulMcMahanRacing.com
Daryn Pittman – DarynPittman.com
Joey Saldana – JoeySaldanaRacing.com
Logan Schuchart – Shark1s.com
Donny Schatz – DonnySchatz.com
Jason Sides – SidesMotorsports.com
Brad Sweet – Bradsweetracing.com
For more driver information, visit: WoOsprint.com

SEASON WINNERS: Donny Schatz – 25 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 15, The Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 6, Devil’s Bowl Speedway on April 19, Lawrenceburg Speedway on May 27, I-96 Speedway on May 31, River Cities Speedway on June 20, 34 Raceway on June 27, Cedar Lake Speedway on June 29, Lernerville Speedway on July 15, Autodrome Drummond on July 26, Cornwall Motor Speedway on July 27, Ohsweken Speedway on July 29, Knoxville Raceway on Aug. 9, Junction Motor Speedway on Aug. 12, Nodak Speedway on Aug. 17, Castrol Raceway on Aug. 22 and Aug. 23, Skagit Speedway on Aug. 29 and Aug. 30, Grays Harbor Raceway on Sept. 1, Kokomo Speedway on Sept. 16, Terre Haute Action Track on Sept. 17, Bloomington Speedway on Sept. 26, Berlin Raceway on Sept. 27 and Rolling Wheels Raceway Park on Oct. 12); Daryn Pittman – 13(Thunderbowl Raceway on March 14, Calistoga Speedway on April 6, Devil’s Bowl Speedway on April 19, Williams Grove Speedway on May 16 and May 17, Orange County Fair Speedway, May 18, New Egypt Speedway, May 20, Dodge City Raceway Park on July 4 and 5, Lincoln Speedway on July 17, Fulton Speedway on July 23, River Cities Speedway on Aug. 15 and Southern Oregon Speedway on Sept. 3); Joey Saldana – 7(Perris Auto Speedway on April 12, Salina Highbanks on April 25, The Dirt Track at Charlotte on May 23, I-80 Speedway on June 6, Jackson Speedway on June 13, Eldora Speedway on Sept. 19 and Lernerville Speedway on Sept. 20); K erry Madsen – 6(Stockton Dirt track on March 22, El Paso Speedway Park on April 15, Lakeside Speedway on June 7, Eldora Speedway on July 12 and Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 on Aug. 3 and Antioch Speedway on Sept. 8); David Gravel – 5 (Merced Speedway on March 28, Eldora Speedway on May 3, Wilmot Raceway on May 9, Lebanon Valley Speedway on July 20 and Williams Grove Speedway on Oct. 5); Paul McMahan – 5(The Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 5, Tri-State Speedway on May 10, Limaland Motorsports Park on July 9, Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 on Aug. 1 and Deer Creek Speedway on Sept. 13); Brad Sweet – 5 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 14, Tucson International Raceway on March 8, Calistoga Speedway on April 5, Knoxville Raceway on June 14 and Beaver Dam Raceway on June 28); Cody Darrah – 2(Kings Speedway on April 11 and Lernerville Speedway on July 15);Shane Stewart – 2(Eldora Speedway on May 2 and Willamette Speedway on Sept. 2); Sammy Swindell – 2 (Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 on April 26 and Eldora Speedway on July 11); Rico Abreu – 1 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 15); Jonathan Allard – 1 (Silver Dollar Speedway, Sept. 6); Christopher Bell – 1(Jacksonville Speedway on May 7); Dale Blaney – 1 (Attica Raceway Park on May 30); Roger Crockett – 1(I-94 Speedway on June 21); Lance Dewease – 1 (July 20 at Williams Grove Speedway); Greg Hodnett– 1 (July 18 at Williams Grove Speedway); Mark Dobmeier – 1 (Huset’s Speedway on July 2);Kraig Kinser – 1 (Clay County Fair Speedway on Sept. 12); Steve Kinser – 1 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 16); Carson Macedo – 1 (Silver Dollar Speedway on Sept. 5); Stevie Smith – 1 (Lincoln Speedway on May 14).

LISTEN LIVE: Fans can listen to Johnny Gibson, the Voice of the World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series, as he calls all the action from Fremont Speedway on http://www.DIRTVision.com.

LIVE ONLINE UPDATES: Check out the Official World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series website at WoOsprint.com for live, interactive text updates of each race. It also includes driver biographies with statistics and pictures, race-by-race stats, detailed track information and race coverage, series news and team press releases.

GET SOCIAL: Follow the World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series on Twitter at www.twitter.com/WorldofOutlaws, like it on Facebook at www.facebook.com/WorldofOutlaws, or check out the latest videos on YouTube at http://www.youtube.com/WorldofOutlaws.

UP NEXT: The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series returns to Port Royal (Pa.) Speedway on Oct. 25 for the first time in a decade. The series then closes out the 2014 season at the World Finals at The Dirt Track at Charlotte (N.C.) on Nov. 6, 7 and 8.

World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Championship Standings

Pos

Car

Driver

Total

Diff

Wins

Top 5’s

Top 10’s

QT

1

15

Donny Schatz

11857

0

25

60

77

8

2

9

Daryn Pittman

11568

-289

13

47

72

5

3

51

Paul McMahan

11435

-422

5

42

73

10

4

29

Kerry Madsen

11266

-591

6

42

67

7

5

71M

Joey Saldana

11225

-632

7

37

58

23

6

49

Brad Sweet

10975

-882

5

28

56

2

7

4

Cody Darrah

10583

-1274

2

16

43

4

8

11

Steve Kinser

10394

-1463

1

11

40

0

9

83

David Gravel

10129

-1728

5

25

52

11

10

11k

Kraig Kinser

10105

-1752

1

7

30

0

11

7s

Jason Sides

9556

-2301

0

2

21

0

12

1S

Logan Schuchart

8919

-2938

0

5

15

1

13

1A

Jacob Allen

7597

-4260

0

0

1

0

14

1

Sammy Swindell

5990

-5867

2

11

19

1

15

2

Shane Stewart

4489

-7368

2

11

23

4

16

59

Tim Kaeding

4478

-7379

0

3

14

0

17

5W

Lucas Wolfe

4009

-7848

0

2

8

1

18

21

Brian Brown

3194

-8663

0

5

12

0

19

W20

Greg Wilson

2998

-8859

0

0

3

0

20

77X

Wayne Johnson

2805

-9052

0

0

0

0

 

2014 STAT ATTACK

There have been 84 World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series A-mains this season.
Winners (22 Different Drivers)

Rank Driver, Hometown – Wins

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 25

2. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 13

3. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 7

4. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 6

5. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 5

– PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 5

– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 5

8. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 2

– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 2

– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 2

11. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 1

– JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 1

– CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 1

– DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1

– ROGER CROCKETT, Medford, Ore. – 1

– LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1

– MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1

– GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 1

– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

– CARSON MACEDO, Lemoore, Calif. – 1

– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

Total Laps Led (36 Different Drivers)

Rank Driver, Hometown – Laps

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 432

2. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 375

3. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 336

4. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 268

5. – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 141

6. – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 134

7. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 132

8. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 123

9. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 99

10. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 65

11. – CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 56

12. – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 44

13. – STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 30

14. – DEAN JACOBS, Wooster, Ohio – 29

15. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 28

16. – TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 26

17. – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 25

18. – SEAN BECKER, Roseville, Calif. – 24

19. – ROGER CROCKETT, Medford, Ore. – 23

– CARSON MACEDO, Lemoore, Calif. – 23

21. – LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 22

– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 22

23. – KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 19

24. – MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 17

25. – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 15

26. – JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 14

27. – BILL BALOG, Union Grove, Wis. – 13

– TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 13

29. – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 11

30. – DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. – 10

– WAYNE JOHNSON, Oklahoma City, Okla. – 10

32. – GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 9

33. – LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 8

– JUSTIN BARGER, Montrose, N.Y. – 8

35. – TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 7

36. – JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 1

Pole Positions (28 Different Drivers)

Rank Driver, Hometown – Poles

1. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 14

2. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 8

3. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 7

– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 7

5. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 6

6. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 5

7. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 4

– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 4

– PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 4

10. – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 3

11. – CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 2

– TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 2

– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 2

14. – BILL BALOG, Union Grove, Wis. – 1

– JUSTIN BARGER, Montrose, N.Y. – 1

– SEAN BECKER, Roseville, Calif. – 1

– ROGER CROCKETT, Medford, Ore. – 1

– LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1

– JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1

– KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

– DEAN JACOBS, Wooster, Ohio – 1

– WAYNE JOHNSON, Oklahoma City, Okla. – 1

– BUD KAEDING, Campbell, Calif. – 1

– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

– TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 1

– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

– LOGAN WAGNER, Harrisonville, Pa. – 1

Hard Charger Award (36 Different Drivers)

Rank Driver, Hometown – H.C. Awards

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 13

2. – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 7

3. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 5

– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 5

– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 5

6. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 4

7. – STEVE KINSER, Bloominton, Ind. – 3

– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 3

– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 3

9. – JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 2

– DANNY DIETRICH, Gettysburg, Pa. – 2

– MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 2

– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

– JAMES McFADDEN, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia – 2

– PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 2

16. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 1

– JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 1

– BRIAN BROWN, Higginsville, Mo. – 1

– CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 1

– CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 1

– JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1

– JOHNNY HERRERA, Albuquerque, N.M. – 1

– KYLE HIRST, Sacramento, Calif. – 1

– DANNY HOLTGRAVER, Pittsburgh, Pa. – 1

– ALAN KRIMES, Denver, Pa. – 1

– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1

– BRAD LOYET, Sunset Hills, Mo. – 1

– IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

– BARRY MARTINEZ, Mt. Vernon, Wash. – 1

– TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

– MASON MOORE, Princeton, Calif. – 1

– JASON SOLWOLD, Mt. Vernon, Wash. – 1

– JASON STATLER, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

– TRENT STENGL, Oslo, Minn. – 1

– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

– LARRY WIGHT, Phoenix, N.Y. – 1

– JESSICA ZEMKEN, Sprakers, N.Y. – 1

Time Trial leaders (14 Different Drivers)

Rank Driver, Hometown – Quick Times

1. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 24

2. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 11

3. – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 10

4. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 7

– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 7

6. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 5

7. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 4

8. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 3

9. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 2

10. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 1

– DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1

– DON KREITZ Jr., Sinking Spring, Pa. – 1

– ED LYNCH, Jr., Apollo, Pa. – 1

– TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 1

– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1

Qualifying Points Earned (55 Different Drivers)

Rank Driver, Hometown – Points

1. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 207

2. – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 140

3. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 131

4. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 100

5. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 95

6. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 88

7. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 86

8. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 54

9. – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 40

10. – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 34

11. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 30

12. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 20

13. – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 15

14. – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 13

15. – LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 13

16. – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 12

17. – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 11

18. – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 7

19. – DAVE BLANEY, Cortland, Ohio – 6

– ED LYNCH JR., Apollo, Pa. – 6

21. – DON KREITZ Jr., Sinking Spring, Pa. – 5

– IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 5

– TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 5

24. – BRAD LOYET, Sunset Hills, Mo. – 4

– BILL BALOG, Union Grove, Wis. – 4

– JAMES MCFADDEN, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia – 4

– GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 4

– DUSTY ZOMER, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 4

29. – DUSTIN DAGGETT, Portland, Mich. – 3

– SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 3

– KYLE HIRST, Sacramento, Calif. – 3

– GERARD McINTYRE, New Oxford, Pa. – 3

– JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 3

– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 3

– RYAN SMITH, Kunkletown, Pa. – 3

– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 3

– TREY STARKS, Puyallup, Wash. – 3

– RODNEY WESTHAFER, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 3

– COLE WOOD, Auburn, Calif. – 3

40. – JONATHAN ALLARD, Roseville, Calif. – 2

– ROGER CROCKETT, Medford, Ore. – 2

– DANNY HOLTGRAVER, Pittsburgh, Pa. – 2

– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 2

– ALAN KRIMES, Denver, Pa. – 2

– B.J. MARTIN, Orland, Calif. – 2

– JESSICA ZEMKEN, Sprakers, N.Y. – 2

47. – BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

– JORDAN BOSTON, Crete, Neb. – 1

– TIM GLATFELTER, Spring Grove, Pa. – 1

– RANDY HANNAGAN, Pittsboro, Ind. – 1

– CARSON MACEDO, Lemoore, Calif. – 1

– TAYLER MALSAM, Seattle, Wash. – 1

– AARON OTT, East Berlin, Pa. – 1

– TRAVIS PHILO, Waterville, Ohio – 1

– GARY TAYLOR, Snohomish, Wash. – 1

Heat Race Winners (66 Different Drivers)

Rank Driver, Hometown – Win

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 23

2. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 20

– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 20

– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 20

5. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 19

6. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 18

7. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 16

8. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 13

9. – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 12

10. – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 9

– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 9

12. – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 7

– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 7

14. – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 5

15. – JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 4

– KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 4

– TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 4

18. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 3

– JUSTIN BARGER, Montrose, N.Y. – 3

– BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 3

– CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 3

– DANNY HOLTGRAVER, Pittsburgh, Pa. – 3

– WAYNE JOHNSON, Oklahoma City, Okla. – 3

– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 3

– CHAD KEMENAH, Alvada, Ohio – 3

25. – CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 2

– DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 2

– LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 2

– SAM HAFERTEPE JR. – Sunnyvale, Texas – 2

– RANDY HANNAGAN, Pittsboro, Ind. – 2

– GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 2

– BUD KAEDING, Campbell, Calif. – 2

– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 2

– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 2

– GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 2

– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 2

– JESSICA ZEMKEN, Sprakers, N.Y. – 2

38. – JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 1

– DAVE BLANEY, Cortland, Ohio – 1

– BRYAN CLAUSON, Noblesville, Ind. – 1

– COLBY COPELAND, Roseville, Calif. – 1

– ROGER CROCKETT, Medford, Ore. – 1

– CLINT GARNER, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 1

– JJ GRASSO, Middletown, Del. – 1

– JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1

– DAVEY HESKIN, St. Michael, Minn. – 1

– DALLAS HEWITT, Fletcher, Ohio – 1

– DEAN JACOBS, Wooster, Ohio – 1

– LYNTON JEFFREY, Prairie City, Iowa – 1

– DON KREITZ JR., Sinking Springs, Pa. – 1

– ALAN KRIMES, Denver, Pa. – 1

– BRIAN LAY, Genola, Ohio – 1

– IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

– BRONSON MAESCHEN, Pleasantville, Iowa – 1

– BRENT MARKS, Myerstown, Pa. – 1

– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

– BOBBY MCMAHAN, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

– JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1

– DJ NETTO, Hanford, Calif. – 1

– SKYLAR PROCHASKA, Lakefield, Minn. – 1

– RYAN RUHL, Coldwater, Mich. – 1

– JIM SIEGEL, New Oxford, Pa. – 1

– RYAN SMITH, Kunkletown, Pa. – 1

– TOMMY TARLTON, Fresno, Calif. – 1

– RYAN TAYLOR, Perkasie, Pa. – 1

– JAMIE VEAL, Warrnambool, Victora, Australia – 1

– LOGAN WAGNER, Harrisonville, Pa. – 1

Last Chance Showdown Winners (38 Different Drivers)

Rank Driver, Hometown – Wins

1. – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 9

2. – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 6

3. – JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 2

– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 2

– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 2

– KYLE HIRST, Sacramento, Calif. – 2

– JOSH HODGES, Tijeras, N.M. – 2

– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 2

– PAUL NIENHISER, Chapin, Ill. – 2

– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 2

11. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 1

– JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 1

– CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 1

– DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1

– DAVE BLANEY, Cortland, Ohio – 1

– BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 1

– TONY BRUCE JR., Liberal, Kan. – 1
– COLBY COPELAND, Roseville, Calif. – 1

– CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 1

– DOUG ESH, Lancaster, Pa. – 1

– MIKE FARIA, Tipton, Calif. – 1

– WAYNE JOHNSON, Knoxville, Iowa – 1

– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 1

– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

– BRANDON MARTIN, Attica, Ohio – 1

– IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

– PAUL MCMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 1

– BRIAN MONTIETH, Phoenixville, Pa. – 1

– MASON MOORE, Princeton, Calif. – 1

– JOEY MOUGHAN, Springfield, Ill. – 1

– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 1

– CHRIS SHIREK, Thompson, N.D. – 1

– JASON SIDES, Barlett, Tenn. – 1

– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

– JASON SOLWOLD, Mt. Vernon, Wash. – 1

– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

– CALE THOMAS, Fairland, Ind. – 1

– JOE TRENCA, Liverpool, N.Y. – 1

– COLE WOOD, Auburn, Calif. – 1

Dash Draw Selection (81 Dashes)

Number – Times Picked

0 – 12

4 – 21

6 – 33

8 – 15

Feature Winnings (Platinum Drivers)

Rank Driver, Hometown – Winnings

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – $540,630

2. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – $329,325

3. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – $321,950

4. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – $254,650

5. – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – $254,800

6. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – $243,570

7. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – $187,670

8. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – $161,520

9. – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – $141,000

10. – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – $128,615

11. – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – $89,125

12. – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – $80,600

13. – JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – $37,180

2014 World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Schedule & Winners

No. / Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Number of Wins in 2014)

1. Friday, Feb. 14 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Brad Sweet (1)

2. Saturday, Feb. 15 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Donny Schatz (1)

3. Sunday, Feb. 16 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Steve Kinser (1)

4. Wednesday, March 5 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Paul McMahan (1)

5. Thursday, March 6 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Donny Schatz (2)

6. Saturday, March 8 / Tucson International Raceway / Tucson, Ariz. / Brad Sweet (2)

7. Friday, March 14 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Daryn Pittman (1)

8. Saturday, March 15 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Rico Abreu (1)

9. Saturday, March 22 / Stockton Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Kerry Madsen (1)

10. Friday, March 28 / Merced Speedway / Merced, Calif. / David Gravel (1)

11. Saturday, April 5 / Calistoga Speedway / Calistoga, Calif. / Brad Sweet (3)

12. Sunday, April 6 / Calistoga Speedway / Calistoga, Calif. / Daryn Pittman (2)

13. Friday, April 11 / Kings Speedway / Hanford, Calif. / Cody Darrah (1)

14. Saturday, April 12 / Perris Auto Speedway / Perris, Calif. / Joey Saldana (1)

15. Tuesday, April 15 / El Paso Speedway Park / El Paso, Texas / Kerry Madsen (1)

16. Friday, April 18 / Devil’s Bowl Speedway / Mesquite, Texas / Donny Schatz (3)

17. Saturday, April 19 / Devil’s Bowl Speedway / Mesquite, Texas / Daryn Pittman (3)

18. Friday, April 25 / Salina Highbanks Speedway / Salina, Okla. / Joey Saldana (2)

19. Saturday, April 26 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, Mo. / Sammy Swindell (1)

20. Friday, May 2 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Shane Stewart (1)

21. Saturday, May 3 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / David Gravel (2)

22. Wednesday, May 7 / Jacksonville Speedway / Jacksonville, Ill. / Christopher Bell (1)

23. Friday, May 9 / Wilmot Raceway / Wilmot, Wis. / David Gravel (3)

24. Saturday, May 10 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, Ind. / Paul McMahan (2)

25. Wednesday, May 14 / Lincoln Speedway / Abbottstown, Pa. / Stevie Smith (1)

26. Friday, May 16 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Daryn Pittman (4)

27. Saturday, May 17 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Daryn Pittman (5)

28. Sunday, May 18 / Orange County Fair Speedway / Middletown, N.Y. / Daryn Pittman (6)

29. Tuesday, May 20 / New Egypt Speedway / New Egypt, N.J. / Daryn Pittman (7)

30. Friday, May 23 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Concord, N.C. / Joey Saldana (3)

31. Monday, May 26 / Lawrenceburg Speedway / Lawrenceburg, Ind. / Donny Schatz (4)

32. Friday, May 30 / Attica Raceway Park / Attica, Ohio / Dale Blaney (1)

33. Saturday, May 31 / I-96 Speedway / Lake Odessa, Mich. / Donny Schatz (5)

34. Friday, June 6 / I-80 Speedway / Greenwood, Neb. / Joey Saldana (4)

35. Saturday, June 7 / Lakeside Speedway / Kansas City, Kan. / Kerry Madsen (3)

36. Friday, June 13 / Jackson Speedway / Jackson, Minn. / Joey Saldana (5)

37. Saturday, June 14 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Brad Sweet (4)

38. Friday, June 20 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, N.D. / Donny Schatz (6)

39. Saturday, June 21 / I-94 Speedway / Fergus Falls, Minn. / Roger Crockett

40. Friday, June 27 / 34 Raceway / Burlington, Iowa / Donny Schatz (7)

41. Saturday, June 28 / Beaver Dam Raceway / Beaver Dam, Wis. / Brad Sweet (5)

42. Sunday, June 29 / Cedar Lake Speedway / New Richmond, Wis. / Donny Schatz (8)

43. Wednesday, July 2 / Huset’s Speedway / Sioux Falls, S.D. / Mark Dobmeier

44. Friday, July 4 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City, Kan. / Daryn Pittman (8)

45. Saturday, July 5 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City, Kan. / Daryn Pittman (9)

46. Wednesday, July 9 / Limaland Motorsports Park / Lima, Ohio / Paul McMahan (3)

47. Friday, July 11 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Sammy Swindell (2)

48. Saturday, July 12 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Kerry Madsen (4)

49. Tuesday, July 15 / Lernerville Speedway / Sarver, Pa. / Donny Schatz (9)

50. Tuesday, July 15 / Lernerville Speedway / Sarver, Pa. / Cody Darrah (2; Non-Points)

51. Thursday, July 17 / Lincoln Speedway / Abbottstown, Pa. / Daryn Pittman (10)

52. Friday, July 18 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Greg Hodnett

53. Saturday, July 19 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Lance Dewease

54. Sunday, July 20 / Lebanon Valley Speedway / West Lebanon, N.Y. / David Gravel (4)

55. Wednesday, July 23 / Fulton Speedway / Fulton, N.Y. / Daryn Pittman (11)

56. Saturday, July 26 / Autodrome Drummond / Drummondville, Que. / Donny Schatz (10)

57. Sunday, July 27 / Cornwall Motor Speedway / Cornwall, Ont. / Donny Schatz (11)

58. Tuesday, July 29 / Ohsweken Speedway / Ohsweken, Ont. / Donny Schatz (12)

59. Friday, August 1 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, Mo. / Paul McMahan (4)

60. Saturday, August 2 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, Mo. / Kerry Madsen (5)

61. Saturday, August 9 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Donny Schatz (13)

62. Tuesday, August 12 / Junction Motor Speedway / McCool Junction, Neb. / Donny Schatz (14)

63. Friday, August 15 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, N.D. / Daryn Pittman (12)

64. Sunday, August 17 / Nodak Speedway / Minot, N.D. / Donny Schatz (15)

65. Friday, August 22 / Castrol Raceway / Edmonton, Alberta / Donny Schatz (16)

66. Saturday, August 23 / Castrol Raceway / Edmonton, Alberta / Donny Schatz (17)

67. Friday, August 29 / Skagit Speedway / Alger, Wash. / Donny Schatz (18)

68. Saturday, August 30 / Skagit Speedway / Alger, Wash. / Donny Schatz (19)

69. Monday, September 1 / Grays Harbor Raceway / Elma, Wash. / Donny Schatz (20)

70. Tuesday, September 2 / Willamette Speedway / Lebanon, Ore. / Shane Stewart (2)

71. Wednesday, September 3 / Southern Oregon Speedway / Medford, Ore. / Daryn Pittman (13)

72. Friday, September 5 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Carson Macedo

73. Saturday, September 6 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Jonathan Allard

74. Sunday, September 7 / Antioch Speedway / Antioch, Calif. / Kerry Madsen (6)

75. Friday, September 12 / Clay County Fair Speedway / Spencer, Iowa / Kraig Kinser

76. Saturday, September 13 / Deer Creek Speedway / Spring Valley, Minn. / Paul McMahan (5)

77. Tuesday, September 16 / Kokomo Speedway / Kokomo, Ind. / Donny Schatz (21)

78. Wednesday, September 17 / Terre Haute Action Track / Terre Haute, Ind. / Donny Schatz (22)

79. Friday, September 19 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Joey Saldana (6)

80. Saturday, September 20 / Lernerville Speedway / Sarver, Pa. / Joey Saldana (7)

81. Friday, September, 26 / Bloomington Speedway / Bloomington, Ind. / Donny Schatz (23)

82. Saturday, September 27 / Berlin Raceway / Marne Mich. / Donny Schatz (24)

83. Saturday, October 4 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / David Gravel (5)

84. Saturday, October 11 / Rolling Wheels Raceway Park / Elbridge, N.Y. / Donny Schatz (25)

4 full points races remaining

Season concludes Nov. 6-7-8 with World Finals at The Dirt Track at Charlotte