World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series at a Glance

Lernerville Speedway, Williams Grove Speedway, Lebanon Valley Speedway

SARVER, Pa. – July 16, 2012 – Following Sammy Swindell’s $50,000 payday after winning last weekend’s Kings Royal, the “Month of Money” continues with a lot of currency on the line this week.

SPEED will tape its third World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series event of the season on Tuesday with the 21st annual Don Martin Memorial Silver Cup at Lernerville Speedway. The 4/10-mile oval will showcase a pair of $10,000-to-win, 30-lap features. Additionally, the segment winner with the best average finish between the two main events earns a $5,000 bonus.

On Friday and Saturday, the Outlaws head to Williams Grove Speedway in Mechanicsburg, Pa., where the Summer Nationals will pay $20,000 to the winner on Saturday. Pennsylvania Posse member Fred Rahmer and World of Outlaws championship points leader Steve Kinser each picked up a win at the famed half mile earlier this season.

Lebanon Valley Speedway in Lebanon Valley, N.Y., hosts its only Outlaws race of the season on Sunday. The half-mile oval has held a World of Outlaws event every year since 1981.

WHEN

Tuesday, July 17, at Lernerville Speedway in Sarver, Pa., for the 21st annual Don Martin Memorial Silver Cup. The front gate is scheduled to open at 5 p.m. with an autograph session at 6 p.m. and hot laps around 6:30 p.m.

Friday and Saturday, July 20-21, at Williams Grove Speedway in Mechanicsburg, Pa., for the Summer Nationals. The front gate is scheduled to open at 5:30 p.m. with racing set for 7:30 p.m.

Sunday, July 22, at Lebanon Valley Speedway in Lebanon Valley, N.Y. The front gate is scheduled to open at 4 p.m. with racing at 6 p.m.

WHERE

Lernerville Speedway is located at 313 North Pike Road in Sarver, Pa. Click on the link for a map to the track (http://goo.gl/maps/xJiX).

Williams Grove Speedway is located at 1 Speedway Drive in Mechanicsburg, Pa. Click on the link for a map to the track (http://g.co/maps/hechd).

Lebanon Valley Speedway is located at 1746 US Route 20 in Lebanon Valley, N.Y. Click on the link for a map to the track (http://goo.gl/maps/Vnr7).

TICKETS

Tickets for the 21st annual Don Martin Memorial Silver Cup at Lernerville Speedway can be ordered online by clicking WorldofOutlaws.com/tickets or by calling 877-395-8606. An exclusive free fan pit pass upgrade is available with the purchase of advance seating.

Tickets for the Summer Nationals Williams Grove Speedway can be ordered by calling 717-697-5000. More information is available at WilliamsGrove.com/worldofoutlaws.htm.

Tickets for the Lebanon Valley Speedway event can be ordered by calling (518) 794-9606 or (518) 794-9965. More information is available at LebanonValley.com/Ticket_Information.html.

ON THE INTERNET

World of Outlaws — www.WorldofOutlaws.com

Lernerville Speedway — www.Lernerville.com

Williams Grove Speedway — www.WilliamsGrove.com

Lebanon Valley Speedway — www.LebanonValley.com/LVS_Home.html

Dirt Radio Network — www.DIRTVision.com

ABOUT THE TRACKS

Lernerville Speedway is a high-banked, 4/10-mile oval. The track record of 12.334 seconds was established by Joey Saldana on May 15, 2002.

Williams Grove Speedway is a semi-banked, half-mile oval. The track record of 16.140 seconds was established by Brian Paulus on April 26, 2002.

Lebanon Valley Speedway is a high-banked, half-mile oval. The track record of 16.383 seconds was established by Danny Lasoski on May 27, 2003.

PREVIOUS WINNERS

World of Outlaws A-Feature Winners at Lernerville Speedway:

2011 – Dale Blaney on July 19, Tim Shaffer on July 19, Jason Meyers on Sept. 24

2010 – Lance Dewease on July 20, Joey Saldana on July 20, Donny Schatz on Sept. 25

2009 – Danny Lasoski on July 22, Stevie Smith on July 22

2008 – Jason Meyers on May 13, Steve Kinser on July 15

2007 – Steve Kinser on May 15, Donny Schatz on July 17

2006 – Dean Jacobs on May 19; Donny Schatz on July 18

2005 – Steve Kinser on May 21, Tim Shaffer on July 19

2004 – Steve Kinser on May 25, Sammy Swindell on July 20

2003 – Donny Schatz on May 21

2002 – Stevie Smith on May 15, Ed Lynch, Jr., on July 23

2001 – Mark Kinser on July 24, Danny Wood on Sept. 25

2000 – Sammy Swindell on May 16, Sammy Swindell on July 25, Stevie Smith on Sept. 26

1999 – Steve Kinser on May 25, Mark Kinser on July 27

1998 – Fred Rahmer on May 19, Mark Kinser on July 28

1997 – Sammy Swindell on May 20, Mark Kinser on July 29

1996 – Mark Kinser on May 21, Mark Kinser on July 30

1995 – Steve Kinser on May 23, Stevie Smith on Aug. 1

1994 – Steve Kinser on Aug. 2

1993 – Kenny Jacobs on May 25, Jeff Swindell on Aug. 3, Stevie Smith on Sept. 30

1992 – Sammy Swindell on May 20, Sammy Swindell on July 28, Steve Kinser on Sept. 30

1991 – Jeff Swindell on May 22, Bobby Davis, Jr., on July 31, Sammy Swindell on Oct. 14

1990 – Sammy Swindell on May 23, Steve Kinser on Aug. 1, Bobby Davis, Jr., on Oct. 8

1989 – Dave Blaney on May 24, Tim Green on July 31, Dave Blaney on Oct. 11

1988 – Dave Blaney on May 25, Sammy Swindell on July 27

1987 – Steve Kinser on May 20, Steve Kinser on July 29

1986 – Doug Wolfgang on May 21, Steve Kinser on July 30

1985 – Steve Kinser on May 22, Sammy Swindell on July 31

1984 – Sammy Swindell on June 8, Brad Doty on July 31, Sammy Swindell on Oct. 9

1983 – Sammy Swindell on June 10, Sammy Swindell on June 11, Steve Kinser on Aug. 2, Bobby Davis, Jr., on Aug. 3

1982 – Steve Kinser on May 26, Rick Ferkel on Oct. 12

1981 – Steve Kinser on June 4, Sammy Swindell on Sept. 1

1980 – Doug Wolfgang on May 14, Rick Ferkel on July 16

1979 – Steve Kinser on Aug. 29

World of Outlaws A-Feature Winners at Williams Grove Speedway:

2012 – Fred Rahmer on May 11, Steve Kinser on May 12

2011 – Daryn Pittman on May 13, Greg Hodnett on July 22, Jason Meyers on July 23, Jason Meyers on Sept. 30, Jason Meyers on Oct. 7

2010 – Chad Layton on May 13, Fred Rahmer on May 14, Lance Dewease on July 23, Greg Hodnett on July 24, Greg Hodnett on Oct. 1, Sammy Swindell on Oct. 2

2009 – Greg Hodnett on May 14, Greg Hodnett on July 24, Greg Hodnett on Oct. 3, Cody Darrah on Oct. 3 (Completion of July 25 event)

2008 – Steve Kinser on May 15, Daryn Pittman on July 18, Donny Schatz on July 19

2007 – Donny Schatz on May 17, Donny Schatz on May 18, Donny Schatz on July 19, Brian Leppo on July 20, Donny Schatz on July 21, Donny Schatz on Sept. 29

2006 – Fred Rahmer on May 27, Daryn Pittman on July 22, Doug Esh on Sept. 30

2005 – Steve Kinser on May 27, Fred Rahmer on July 23, Donny Schatz on Oct. 1

2004 – Don Kreitz Jr. on May 28, Danny Lasoski on July 24, Donny Schatz on Oct. 2

2003 – Donny Schatz on July 26, Steve Kinser on Oct. 4
2002 – Steve Kinser on May 16, Greg Hodnett on July 27, Lance Dewease on Sept. 28
2001 – Donny Schatz on July 26 (completed May 18 event), Don Kreitz Jr., on July 27, Lance Dewease on Sept. 29

2000 – Fred Rahmer on May 19, Sammy Swindell on July 29, Donny Schatz on Sept. 30

1999 – Steve Kinser on May 28, Mark Kinser on July 30, Mark Kinser on Oct. 2

1998 – Johnny Herrera on May 22, Stevie Smith on May 29, Kevin Gobrecht on July 31, Mark Kinser on Oct. 2

1997 – Mark Kinser on May 23, Jac Haudenschild on May 30, Mark Kinser on Aug. 1, Sammy Swindell on Oct. 4

1996 – Mark Kinser on May 25, Steve Kinser on May 31, Mark Kinser on Aug. 2, Lance Dewease on Oct. 5

1995 – Steve Kinser on May 26, Mark Kinser on Aug. 4, Mark Kinser on Sept. 30

1994 – Steve Kinser on May 27, Andy Hillenburg on June 3, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 5, Steve Kinser on Oct. 1

1993 – Don Kreitz Jr., on May 28, Dave Blaney on June 4, Steve Kinser on Oct. 1, Don Kreitz Jr. on Oct. 3

1992 – Don Kreitz Jr., on May 22, Don Kreitz Jr., on May 29, Steve Kinser on July 31, Steve Kinser on Oct. 3
1991 – Steve Kinser on May 24, Sammy Swindell on May 31, Steve Kinser on Aug. 2, Stevie Smith on Oct. 6

1990 – Steve Kinser on May 25, Sammy Swindell on June 1, Steve Kinser on Aug. 3, Steve Kinser on Sept. 29

1989 – Sammy Swindell on May 26, Bobby Allen on June 2, Bobby Davis Jr., on July 28, Stevie Smith on Sept. 30

1988 – Bobby Davis Jr., on May 27, Mark Kinser on June 3, Steve Kinser on July 29

1987 – Steve Kinser on May 22, Steve Kinser on May 29, Steve Kinser on July 31

1986 – Doug Wolfgang on May 23, Bobby Allen on May 30, Bobby Allen on Aug. 1

1985 – Keith Kauffman on May 24, Steve Kinser on May 31, Doug Wolfgang on Aug. 2

1984 – Steve Kinser on May 25, Steve Kinser on Aug. 3

1983 – Bobby Davis Jr., on May 27, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 5

1982 – Bobby Allen on May 14, Bobby Allen on May 21

1981 – Steve Kinser on June 5, Steve Kinser on June 12

1980 – Sammy Swindell on May 16, Keith Kauffman on July 26

1979 – Lynn Paxton on July 27

1978 – Kramer Williamson on Sept. 24

World of Outlaws A-Feature Winners at Lebanon Valley Speedway:

2011 – Craig Dollansky on July 25

2010 – Doug Esh on July 25

2009 – Craig Dollansky on July 26

2008 – Jac Haudenschild on Sept. 21

2007 – Jason Meyers on July 22

2006 – Donny Schatz on July 23

2005 – Steve Kinser on May 30

2004 – Steve Kinser on July 26

2003 – Joey Saldana on May 27

2002 – Steve Kinser on May 27

2001 – Donny Schatz on May 28

2000 – Sammy Swindell on May 29

1999 – Mark Kinser on May 31

1998 – Mark Kinser on June 1

1997 – Sammy Swindell on June 2

1996 – Sammy Swindell on Aug. 6

1995 – Dave Blaney on June 5

1994 – Mark Kinser on June 6

1993 – Jeff Swindell on June 7

1992 – Steve Kinser on Aug. 3

1991 – Steve Kinser on June 3

1990 – Doug Wolfgang on June 4

1989 – Dave Blaney on June 5

1988 – Steve Kinser on June 6

1987 – Steve Kinser on June 1

1986 – Doug Wolfgang on June 2

1985 – Steve Kinser on June 3

1984 – Sammy Swindell on June 4

1983 – Bobby Davis, Jr., on June 9

1982 – Bobby Allen on May 17

1981 – Steve Kinser on June 9

4/10-MILE WINNERS

Lernerville Speedway is a 4/10-mile oval. There have been two World of Outlaws features on a track that size this season. The winners are: Kraig Kinser – 1 (River Cities Speedway on June 15) and Joey Saldana – 1 (The Dirt Track at Charlotte on May 25).

HALF-MILE WINNERS

Williams Grove Speedway and Lebanon Valley Speedway are half-mile tracks. There have been 17 World of Outlaws features on a track that size this season. The winners are: Sammy Swindell – 5 (Eldora Speedway on July 14, Lakeside Speedway on June 30, Eldora Speedway on May 5, Knoxville Raceway on April 28 and Missouri State Fair Speedway on April 20); Craig Dollansky – 2 (Hagerstown Speedway on May 20 and Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 19); Kerry Madsen – 2 (Belleville High Banks on June 29 and Knoxville Raceway on June 9); Joey Saldana – 2 (Eldora Speedway on July 13 and Perris Auto Speedway on March 10); Tim Kaeding – 1 (The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway); Chad Kemenah – 1 (Eldora Speedway on May 4); Steve Kinser – 1 (Williams Grove Speedway on May 12); Danny Lasoski – 1 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 18); Fred Rahmer – 1 (Williams Grove Speedway on May 11) and Donny Schatz – 1 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 19).

DRIVER INFO

The following World of Outlaws drivers maintain websites:

Cody Darrah – http://www.codydarrah.com

Craig Dollansky – http://www.dollanskyracing.com

Chad Kemenah – http://www.chadkemenah.com

Kraig Kinser – http://www.kraigkinser.com

Steve Kinser – http://www.stevekinser.com

Kerry Madsen – http://www.kenericracing.com

Bill Rose – http://www.billroseracing.com

Joey Saldana – http://www.joeysaldana.com

Donny Schatz – http://www.donnyschatz.com

Sammy Swindell – http://www.swindellmotorsports.citymaker.com

Lucas Wolfe – http://www.lucaswolfe.com

For more driver information, visit: www.WorldofOutlaws.com

NEWS & NOTES

Feature winners: Sammy Swindell – 7 (Eldora Speedway on July 14, Lakeside Speedway on June 30, Red River Valley Speedway on June 16, Eldora Speedway on May 5, Knoxville Raceway on April 28, Missouri State Fair Speedway on April 20 and Merced Speedway on March 30); Craig Dollansky – 4 (I-96 Speedway on June 2, Hagerstown Speedway on May 20, Tri-State Speedway on April 21 and Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 19); Kraig Kinser – 4 (Beaver Dam Raceway on July 7, Dodge City Raceway Park on June 23, River Cities Speedway on June 15 and Kokomo Speedway on June 5); Joey Saldana – 4 (Eldora Speedway on July 13, The Dirt Track at Charlotte on May 25, Paducah International Raceway on April 13 and Perris Auto Speedway on March 10); Tim Kaeding – 3 (Cedar Lake Speedway on July 6, Thunderbowl Raceway on March 16 and The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway on March 8); Steve Kinser – 3 (Dodge City Raceway Park on June 22, Orange County Fair Speedway on May 19 and Williams Grove Speedway on May 12); Kerry Madsen – 3 (Limaland Motorsports Park on July 11, Belleville High Banks on June 29 and Knoxville Raceway on June 9); Donny Schatz – 3 (Farmer City Raceway on April 25, Silver Dollar Speedway on March 23 and Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 19); Chad Kemenah – 2 (Lawrenceburg Speedway on May 28 and Eldora Speedway on May 4); Danny Dietrich – 1 (Lincoln Speedway on May 10); Mark Dobmeier – 1 (Huset’s Speedway on July 3); Danny Lasoski – 1 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 18); Paul McMahan – 1 (Rolling Wheels Raceway Park on May 16); Fred Rahmer – 1 (Williams Grove Speedway on May 11); Brad Sweet – 1 (Clay County Fairgrounds on June 8).

Tune in: Listen live as the Voice of the Outlaws, Johnny Gibson, calls the action at all World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series events on the DIRT Radio Network, with a number of events throughout the season being featured on the DIRTVision Cybercast. Visit http://www.DIRTVision.com for more information on all the features, including updated results from each night of racing as well as a chat room to interact with other fans listening to the racing action. Also, be sure to check out the all new official Podcast of the World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series, Outlaws Unleashed, in the iTunes store or at http://www.WorldofOutlaws.com.

Live Updates Online: Check out the Official World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series website at http://www.WorldofOutlaws.com for live, interactive text updates of each race. It also includes driver biographies with statistics and pictures, race-by-race stats, detailed track information and race coverage, series news and team press releases.

Up Next: The World of Outlaws venture to Canada for the first time this season with a four-race swing in five days, beginning Friday, July 27, at Autodrome Granby in Granby, Quebec.

2012 STAT ATTACK

There have been 39 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series A-Feature events this season.

A-Feature winners (15 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 7

2 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 4

   – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 4

   – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 4

5 – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 3

   – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 3

   – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 3

   – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 3

9 – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 2

10 – DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. – 1

   – MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1

   – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1

   – PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 1

   – FRED RAHMER, Salfordville, Pa. – 1

   – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

Total laps led (27 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Laps

1 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 188

2 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 120

3 – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 116

4 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 102

5 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 101

6 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 83

7 – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 65

8 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 63  

9 – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 45

   – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 45

11 – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 41

12 – MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 37

13 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 32

14 – PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 27

15 – DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. – 25

16 – JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 23

17 – STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 19

18 – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 15

19 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 14

20 – DANNY SMITH, Chillicothe, Ohio – 12

21 – IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 10

22 – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 9

23 – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 8

24 – SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 5

   – FRED RAHMER, Salfordville, Pa. – 5

26 – BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 3

27 – GREG HODNETT, Memphis, Tenn. – 2

Pole Positions (19 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Poles

1 – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 4

2 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 3

   – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 3

   – PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 3

   – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 3

   – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 3

   – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 3

8 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 2

   – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 2

   – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 2

   – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

   – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 2

13 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

   – LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1

   – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1

   – JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1

   – IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

   – DANNY SMITH, Chillicothe, Ohio – 1

   – STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

Time Trial leaders (15 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Quick Times

1 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 7

2 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 6

   – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 6

4 – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 4

5 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 3

6 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 2

   – MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 2

   – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 2

9 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

   – JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1

   – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 1

   – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 1

   – STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

   – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

   – ADAM WILT, York, Pa. – 1

Bonus Points Earned (47 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Points

1 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 70

2 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 69

3 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 68

4 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 39

5 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 37

6 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 31

7 – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 25

8 – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 23

9 – STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 19

10 – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 16

   – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 16

   – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 16

13 – MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 14

14 – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 11

15 – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 9

   – JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 9

   – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 9

18 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 8

   – JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 8

   – ADAM WILT, York, Pa. – 8

21 – FRED RAHMER, Salfordville, Pa. – 7

22 – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 6

   – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 6

24 – BILL ROSE, Plainfield, Ind. – 5

   – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 5

26 – BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 4

   – KASEY KAHNE, Enumclaw, Wash. – 4

   – TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 4

29 – LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 3

   – JEFF DODGE, Colorado Springs, Colo. – 3

   – SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 3

   – CAP HENRY, Bellevue, Ohio – 3

   – CASEY MACK, East Grand Forks, Minn. – 3

   – IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 3

   – BOBBY McMAHAN, Elk Grove, Calif. – 3

   – LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 3

   – DUSTY ZOMER, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 3

38 – PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 2

   – DANNY SMITH, Chillicothe, Ohio – 2

40 – RYAN BUNTON, Morton, Ill. – 1

   – RANDY HANNAGAN, San Joes, Calif. – 1

   – JUSTIN HENDERSON, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 1

   – KODY KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

   – CODY LAMAR, Rio Linda, Calif. – 1

   – MIKE REINKE, Howards Grove, Wis. – 1

   – TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 1

   – GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 1

Heat Race Winners (47 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 12

2 – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 10

3 – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 9

4 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 8

5 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 7

   – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 7

7 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 6

   – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 6

9 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 5

10 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 4

   – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 4

   – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 4

13 – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 3

   – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 3

   – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 3

   – PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 3

   – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 3

18 – JUSTIN HENDERSON, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 2

   – CAP HENRY, Bellevue, Ohio – 2

   – GREG HODNETT, Memphis, Tenn. – 2

   – IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 2

   – BILL ROSE, Plainfield, Ind. – 2

   – STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 2

   – TREY STARKS, Puyallup, Wash. – 2

   – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 2

   – AUSTEN WHEATLEY, Lake Stevens, Wash. – 2

   – LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 2

28 – JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 1

   – RYAN BUNTON, Morton, Ill. – 1

   – LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1

   – DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. – 1

   – MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1

   – DOUG ESH, Lancaster, Pa. – 1

   – SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 1

   – JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1

   – SHELDON HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1

   – KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

   – JASON LINNELL, East Grand Forks, Minn. – 1

   – ED LYNCH JR., Apollo, Pa. – 1

   – IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

   – TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

   – GERARD McINTYRE, New Oxford, Pa. – 1

   – JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1

   – DUSTIN MORGAN, Owasso, Okla. – 1

   – FRED RAHMER, Salfordville, Pa. – 1

   – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

   – TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 1

Last Chance Showdown Winners (29 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 2

   – SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 2

   – JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 2

   – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

   – BOB MARTIN, East Grand Forks, Minn. – 2

   – TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 2

   – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 2

8 – BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

   – JUSTIN BARGER, Montrose, N.Y. – 1

   – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 1

   – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

   – JEFF DODGE, Colorado Springs, Colo. – 1

   – DON DROUD JR., Lincoln, Neb. – 1

   – RUSS EGAN, Gurnee, Ill. – 1

   – DAVEY FRANEK, Sussex, N.J. – 1

   – GREG HODNETT, Memphis, Tenn. – 1

   – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 1

   – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

   – DON KREITZ JR., Sinking Spring, Pa. – 1

   – TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

   – BRAD McCLELLAND, Westminster, Md. – 1

   – BOBBY McMAHAN, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1  

   – JIM MOUGHAN, Springfield, Ill. – 1

   – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 1

   – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 1

   – TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 1

   – DANNY SMITH, Chillicothe, Ohio – 1  

   – BROOKE TATNELL, Sans Souci, New South Wales, Australia – 1

   – LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1

Hard Charger Award (24 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – H.C. Awards

1 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 5

2 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 4

3 – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 2

   – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 2

   – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

   – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 2

   – TREY STARKS, Puyallup, Wash. – 2

   – PATRICK STASA, Fort Worth, Texas – 2

   – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 2

   – GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 2

11 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 1

   – FRANK COZZE, Wind Gap, Pa. – 1

   – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

   – DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. – 1

   – MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1

   – JUSTIN HENDERSON, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 1

   – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 1

   – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 1

   – CHUCK McGILLIVRAY, Madison, S.D. – 1

   – KEVIN NOUSE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1

   – BRIAN PAULUS, Mooresville, Ind. – 1

   – CHRIS SHIREK, Thompson, N.D. – 1

   – LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1

   – JESSICA ZEMKEN, Sprakers, N.Y. – 1

2012 World of Outlaws Schedule & Winners

No. / Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Number of Wins in 2012)

1. / Saturday, February 18 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Danny Lasoski (1)

2. / Sunday, February 19 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Donny Schatz (1)

3. / Sunday, February 19 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Craig Dollansky (1)

4. / Thursday, March 8 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Tim Kaeding (1)

5. / Saturday, March 10 / Perris Auto Speedway / Perris, Calif. / Joey Saldana (1)

6. / Friday, March 16 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Tim Kaeding (2)

7. / Friday, March 23 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Donny Schatz (2)

8. / Friday, March 30 / Merced Speedway / Merced, Calif. / Sammy Swindell (1)

9. / Friday, April 13 / Paducah International Raceway / Paducah, Ky. / Joey Saldana (2)

10. / Friday, April 20 / Missouri State Fair Speedway / Sedalia, Mo. / Sammy Swindell (2)

11. / Saturday, April 21 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, Ind. / Craig Dollansky (2)

12. / Wednesday, April 25 / Farmer City Raceway / Farmer City, Ill. / Donny Schatz (3)

13. / Saturday, April 28 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Sammy Swindell (3)

14. / Friday, May 4 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Chad Kemenah (1)

15. / Saturday, May 5 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Sammy Swindell (4)

16. / Thursday, May 10 / Lincoln Speedway / Abbottstown, Pa. / Danny Dietrich (1)

17. / Friday, May 11 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Fred Rahmer (1)

18. / Saturday, May 12 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Steve Kinser (1)

19. / Wednesday, May 16 / Rolling Wheels Raceway Park / Elbridge, N.Y. / Paul McMahan (1)

20. / Saturday, May 19 / Orange County Fair Speedway / Middletown, N.Y. / Steve Kinser (2)

21. / Sunday, May 20 / Hagerstown Speedway / Hagerstown, Md. / Craig Dollansky (3)

22. / Friday, May 25 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Concord, N.C. / Joey Saldana (3)

23. / Monday, May 28 / Lawrenceburg Speedway / Lawrenceburg, Ind. / Chad Kemenah (2)

24. / Saturday, June 2 / I-96 Speedway / Lake Odessa, Mich. / Craig Dollansky (4)

25. / Tuesday, June 5 / Kokomo Speedway / Kokomo, Ind. / Kraig Kinser (1)

26. / Friday, June 8 / Clay County Fairgrounds / Spencer, Iowa / Brad Sweet (1)

27. / Saturday, June 9 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Kerry Madsen (1)

28. / Friday, June 15 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, N.D. / Kraig Kinser (2)

29. / Saturday, June 16 / Red River Valley Speedway / Fargo, N.D. / Sammy Swindell (5)

30. / Friday, June 22 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City, Kan. / Steve Kinser (3)

31. / Saturday, June 23 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City, Kan. / Kraig Kinser (3)

32. / Friday, June 29 / Belleville High Banks / Belleville, Kan. / Kerry Madsen (2)

33. / Saturday, June 30 / Lakeside Speedway / Kansas City, Kan. / Sammy Swindell (6)

34. / Tuesday, July 3 / Huset’s Speedway / Brandon, S.D. / Mark Dobmeier (1)

35. / Friday, July 6 / Cedar Lake Speedway / New Richmond, Wis. / Tim Kaeding (3)

36. / Saturday, July 7 / Beaver Dam Raceway / Beaver Dam, Wis. / Kraig Kinser (4)

37. / Wednesday, July 11 / Limaland Motorsports Park / Lima, Ohio / Kerry Madsen (3)

38. / Friday, July 13 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Joey Saldana (4)

39. / Saturday, July 14 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Sammy Swindell (7)

World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Points Standings through July 14

Pos.

Driver

Total

Diff

Wins

T5

T10

QT

1

Steve Kinser

5235

0

3

17

28

0

2

Donny Schatz

5227

-8

3

14

30

0

3

Sammy Swindell

5217

-18

6

16

26

7

4

Craig Dollansky

5202

-33

4

17

27

6

5

Joey Saldana

5185

-50

4

13

26

6

6

Kraig Kinser

5160

-75

4

13

27

3

7

Kerry Madsen

4816

-419

3

7

16

1

8

Cody Darrah

4816

-419

0

9

16

2

9

Chad Kemenah

4793

-442

2

8

16

2

10

Lucas Wolfe

4514

-721

0

4

11

0

11

Bill Rose

4093

-1142

0

0

5

0

12

Jason Sides

3614

-1621

0

9

16

0

13

Danny Lasoski

2173

-3062

1

5

8

0

14

David Gravel

2170

-3065

0

6

8

4

15

Paul McMahan

2101

-3134

1

2

3

0

16

Daryn Pittman

2071

-3164

0

5

10

1

17

Tim Kaeding

1984

-3268

3

5

9

0

18

Jac Haudenschild

1952

-3283

0

0

1

0

19

Austen Wheatley

1818

-3417

0

0

2

0

20

Brian Brown

1710

-3525

0

5

7

0

The World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series is brought to fans across the country by many important sponsors and partners, including: Armor All (Official Car Care Products), STP (Official Fuel Treatment), Goodyear Tires (Official Tire), Gravely Tractors (Official Lawn Equipment), University of Northwestern Ohio, VP Racing Fuel (Official Racing Fuel), Vicci (Official Apparel); in addition to contingency sponsors, including: Cometic Gasket, Comp Cams, JE Pistons, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants, KSE Racing Products, MSD Ignitions, Penske Shocks, Superflow Dynos and Wix Filters; along with manufacturer sponsors, including: Astro Titanium, ButlerBuilt, Fuel Safe, Intercomp, J&J Auto Racing, Jake’s Carts, Racing Electronics, S&S Volvo and TNT Rescue