World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series at a Glance

Kokomo Speedway, Clay County Fairgrounds, Knoxville Raceway

KOKOMO, Ind. – June 4, 2012 – The schedule continues to heat up heading into the summer for the World of Outlaws.

On Tuesday, the Outlaws return to Kokomo Speedway for the first time since 2007 in the third round of the Kasey Kahne Challenge. Steve Kinser, who leads the current championship standings, has claimed a series-best six feature wins at the quarter-mile oval. However, there has been a different winner in each of the past six World of Outlaws events at Kokomo Speedway dating back to 1993.

The Outlaws venture to Clay County Fairgrounds in Spencer, Iowa, for the series first-ever spring event at the 3/8-mile oval on Friday. Craig Dollansky, who is also promoting the event, won the only World of Outlaws race last season at Clay County Fairgrounds.

Saturday marks the Outlaws second trip of the year to the famed Knoxville Raceway in Knoxville, Iowa, where Sammy Swindell was victorious in April. It is the last World of Outlaws event at the half mile before the 52nd annual Goodyear Knoxville Nationals in August.

WHEN

Tuesday, June 5, at Kokomo Speedway in Kokomo, Ind., for the third event of the Kasey Kahne Challenge. The front gate is scheduled to open at 4 p.m. with hot laps at 6:30 p.m.

Friday, June 8, at Clay County Fairgrounds in Spencer, Iowa, for the Clay County Cup. The front gate is scheduled to open at 5 p.m. with hot laps at 6:45 p.m.

Saturday, June 9, at Knoxville Raceway in Knoxville, Iowa. The front gate is scheduled to open at 6 p.m. with hot laps at 6:45 p.m.

WHERE

Kokomo Speedway is located at 2455 Davis Road in Kokomo, Ind. Click on the link for a map (http://goo.gl/maps/Nzm8).

Clay County Fairgrounds is located at 1401 4th Avenue West in Spencer, Iowa. Click on the link for a map (http://goo.gl/maps/kPWm).

Knoxville Raceway is located on the Marion County Fairgrounds at 1000 N. Lincoln Street in Knoxville, Iowa. Click on the link for a map (http://g.co/maps/phhcv).

TICKETS

Tickets for the Kasey Kahne Challenge at Kokomo Speedway are available by ordering online at SLSpromotions.com or by calling 1-815-344-2023 between the hours of 8 a.m. and 5 p.m. (Central) Monday thru Friday.

Tickets for the Clay County Cup at Clay County Fairgrounds can be ordered online at CDR-Promotions.com.

Tickets for Knoxville Raceway can be ordered online at KnoxvilleRaceway.com.

ON THE INTERNET

World of Outlaws — www.WorldofOutlaws.com

Kokomo Speedway — www.KokomoSpeedway.net

Clay County Fairgrounds — www.CDR-Promotions.com

Knoxville Raceway — www.KnoxvilleRaceway.com

Dirt Radio Network — www.DIRTVision.com

ABOUT THE TRACKS

Kokomo Speedway is a semi-banked, quarter-mile oval. The track record of 11.461 seconds was established by Brooke Tatnell on June 14, 2005.

Clay County Fairgrounds is a semi-banked, 3/8-mile oval. The track record of 13.345 seconds was established by Kerry Madsen on Sept. 16, 2009.

Knoxville Raceway is a semi-banked, half-mile oval. The track record of 14.407 seconds was established by Brooke Tatnell on May 6, 2006.

PREVIOUS WINNERS

World of Outlaws A-Feature Winners at Kokomo Speedway:

2007 – Joey Saldana on June 5

2006 – Craig Dollansky on Sept. 24

2005 – Kraig Kinser on June 14

1996 – Dave Blaney on June 13

1995 – Andy Hillenburg on June 14

1993 – Stevie Smith on June 16

1992 – Stevie Smith on July 15

1991 – Danny Lasoski on July 17

1990 – Joe Gaerte on July 18

1989 – Bobby Davis Jr. on Aug. 9

1988 – Steve Kinser on Aug. 25

1987 – Steve Kinser on May 13

1986 – Steve Kinser on July 20

1985 – Jac Haudenschild on July 21

1984 – Steve Kinser on July 29

1983 – Steve Kinser on Aug. 17

1982 – Sammy Swindell on Aug. 2

1981 – Sammy Swindell on Aug. 18

1979 – Sammy Swindell on Aug. 21

1978 – Steve Kinser on Aug. 1

World of Outlaws A-Feature Winners at Clay County Fairgrounds:

2011 – Craig Dollansky on Sept. 16

2010 – Jac Haudenschild on Sept. 17

2009 – Jason Meyers on Sept.16

2008 – Donny Schatz on Sept. 10

2007 – Donny Schatz on Sept. 12

World of Outlaws A-Feature Winners at Knoxville Raceway:

2012 – Sammy Swindell on April 28

2011 – Sammy Swindell on June 11

2010 – Brooke Tatnell on June 3, Jac Haudenschild on June 4

2009 – Donny Schatz on May 2, Terry McCarl on June 27

2008 – Donny Schatz on May 3, Shane Stewart on June 6, Donny Schatz on June 7

2007 – Donny Schatz on April 28, Terry McCarl on June 16

2006 – Joey Saldana on June 23, Donny Schatz on Oct. 7

2005 – Kraig Kinser on June 24, Steve Kinser on April 30

2004 – Craig Dollansky on June 26, Mark Kinser on May 1

2003 – Danny Lasoski on April 26, Danny Lasoski on July 5

2002 – Steve Kinser on April 26, Danny Lasoski on June 29

2001 – Danny Lasoski on April 28, Stevie Smith on June 30, Jason Meyers on July 16

2000 – Danny Lasoski on April 29, Stevie Smith on July 1, Steve Kinser on July 19

1999 – Sammy Swindell on May 1, Danny Lasoski on July 3, Danny Lasoski on July 21

1998 – Jac Haudenschild on May 2, Jac Haudenschild on July 4, Jac Haudenschild on July 22

1997 – Mark Kinser on April 26, Jac Haudenschild on July 5, Mark Kinser on July 23

1996 – Mark Kinser on April 27, Mark Kinser on June 22, Mark Kinser on July 24

1995 – Mark Kinser on May 6, Mark Kinser on June 24, Steve Kinser on July 19, Mark Kinser on Sept. 27

1994 – Dave Blaney on April 29, Steve Kinser on June 25, Steve Kinser on July 20, Jac Haudenschild on Sept. 23

1993 – Danny Lasoski on April 30, Mark Kinser on June 27, Stevie Smith on Sept. 24

1992 – Sammy Swindell on April 26, Steve Kinser on June 20, Steve Kinser on July 22, Steve Kinser on Sept. 26

1991 – Steve Kinser on April 27, Doug Wolfgang on June 22, Steve Kinser on July 24

1990 – Doug Wolfgang on April 29, Steve Kinser on June 23, Sammy Swindell on July 25

1989 – Sammy Swindell on April 29, Doug Wolfgang on June 24

1988 – Steve Kinser on April 30, Steve Kinser on June 22

1987 – Steve Kinser on April 25, Steve Kinser on June 22

1986 – Sammy Swindell on April 26, Steve Kinser on June 25, Steve Kinser on July 23

1985 – Sammy Swindell on April 28, Doug Wolfgang on Oct. 6

1984 – Sammy Swindell on July 25

1983 – Sammy Swindell on April 16, Sammy Swindell on July 27, Sammy Swindell on Oct. 16

1982 – Doug Wolfgang on April 17, Danny Smith on July 21

1981 – Steve Kinser on April 18, Doug Wolfgang on May 22, Sammy Swindell on May 23, Sammy Swindell on July 22, Doug Wolfgang on Sept. 12

1980 – Steve Kinser on April 19, Steve Kinser on April 20, Doug Wolfgang on May 31, Tim Green on Sept. 20

1979 – Sammy Swindell on April 21

*List does not include the Knoxville Nationals

QUARTER-MILE WINNERS

Kokomo Speedway is a quarter-mile track. There have been three World of Outlaws features on that size of a track this season. The winners are: Donny Schatz – 2 (Farmer City Speedway on April 25 and Silver Dollar Speedway on March 23) and Craig Dollansky – 1 (Tri-State Speedway on April 21).

3/8-MILE WINNERS

Clay County Fairgrounds is a 3/8-mile track. There have been four World of Outlaws features on a track that size this season. The winners are: Danny Dietrich – 1 (Lincoln Speedway on May 10); Craig Dollansky – 1 (I-96 Speedway on June 2); Chad Kemenah – 1 (Lawrenceburg Speedway on May 28) and Joey Saldana – 1 (Paducah International Speedway on April 13).

HALF-MILE WINNERS

Knoxville Raceway is a half-mile track. There have been 12 World of Outlaws features on a track that size this season. The winners are: Sammy Swindell – 3 (Eldora Speedway on May 5, Knoxville Raceway on April 28 and Missouri State Fair Speedway on April 20); Craig Dollansky – 2 (Hagerstown Speedway on May 20 and Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 19); Tim Kaeding – 1 (The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway); Chad Kemenah – 1 (Eldora Speedway on May 4); Steve Kinser – 1 (Williams Grove Speedway on May 12); Danny Lasoski – 1 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 18); Fred Rahmer – 1 (Williams Grove Speedway on May 11); Joey Saldana – 1 (Perris Auto Speedway on March 10) and Donny Schatz – 1 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 19).

DRIVER INFO

The following World of Outlaws drivers maintain websites:

Cody Darrah – http://www.codydarrah.com

Craig Dollansky – http://www.dollanskyracing.com

Chad Kemenah – http://www.chadkemenah.com

Kraig Kinser – http://www.kraigkinser.com

Steve Kinser – http://www.stevekinser.com

Kerry Madsen – http://www.kenericracing.com

Bill Rose – http://www.billroseracing.com

Joey Saldana – http://www.joeysaldana.com

Donny Schatz – http://www.donnyschatz.com

Sammy Swindell – http://www.swindellmotorsports.citymaker.com

Lucas Wolfe – http://www.lucaswolfe.com

For more driver information, visit: www.WorldofOutlaws.com

NEWS & NOTES

Feature winners: Craig Dollansky – 4 (I-96 Speedway on June 2, Hagerstown Speedway on May 20, Tri-State Speedway on April 21 and Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 19); Sammy Swindell – 4 (Eldora Speedway on May 5, Knoxville Raceway on April 28, Missouri State Fair Speedway on April 20 and Merced Speedway on March 30); Joey Saldana – 3 (The Dirt Track at Charlotte on May 25, Paducah International Raceway on April 13 and Perris Auto Speedway on March 10); Donny Schatz – 3 (Farmer City Raceway on April 25, Silver Dollar Speedway on March 23 and Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 19); Tim Kaeding – 2 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 16 and The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway on March 8); Chad Kemenah – 2 (Lawrenceburg Speedway on May 28 and Eldora Speedway on May 4); Steve Kinser – 2 (Orange County Fair Speedway on May 19 and Williams Grove Speedway on May 12); Danny Dietrich – 1 (Lincoln Speedway on May 10); Danny Lasoski – 1 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 18); Paul McMahan – 1 (Rolling Wheels Raceway Park on May 16); Fred Rahmer – 1 (Williams Grove Speedway on May 11).

Tune in: Listen live as the Voice of the Outlaws, Johnny Gibson, calls the action at all World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series events on the DIRT Radio Network, with a number of events throughout the season being featured on the DIRTVision Cybercast. Visit http://www.DIRTVision.com for more information on all the features, including updated results from each night of racing as well as a chat room to interact with other fans listening to the racing action. Also, be sure to check out the all new official Podcast of the World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series, Outlaws Unleashed, in the iTunes store or at http://www.WorldofOutlaws.com.

Live Updates Online: Check out the Official World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series website at http://www.WorldofOutlaws.com for live, interactive text updates of each race. It also includes driver biographies with statistics and pictures, race-by-race stats, detailed track information and race coverage, series news and team press releases.

Up Next: The World of Outlaws head to North Dakota for a race at River Cities Speedway in Grand Forks on Friday, June 15, and an event at Red River Valley Speedway in Fargo on Saturday, June 16.

2012 STAT ATTACK

There have been 24 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series A-Feature events this season.

A-Feature winners (11 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 4

– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 4

3 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 3

– DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 3

5 – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 2

– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 2

– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

8 – DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. – 1

– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1

– PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 1

– FRED RAHMER, Salfordville, Pa. – 1

Total laps led (22 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Laps

1 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 120

2 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 98

3 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 83

4 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 71

5 – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 58

6 – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 54

7 – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 41

8 – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 31

9 – DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. – 25

– PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 25

11 – JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 23

12 – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 18

13 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 14

– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 14

15 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 12

– DANNY SMITH, Chillicothe, Ohio – 12

17 – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 9

18 – SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 5

– FRED RAHMER, Salfordville, Pa. – 5

20 – BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 3

21 – GREG HODNETT, Memphis, Tenn. – 2

– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

Pole Positions (17 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Poles

1 – PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 3

– DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 3

3 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 2

– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 2

– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 2

6 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 1

– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

– LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1

– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1

– JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1

– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 1

– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 1

– DANNY SMITH, Chillicothe, Ohio – 1

– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

Time Trial leaders (14 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Quick Times

1 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 4

2 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 3

3 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 2

– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 2

– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 2

– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 2

8 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

– JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1

– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 1

– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 1

– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

– ADAM WILT, York, Pa. – 1

Bonus Points Earned (36 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Points

1 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 37

2 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 34

3 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 28

4 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 24

– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 24

6 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 22

7 – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 20

8 – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 16

9 – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 14

10 – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 13

11 – STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 12

– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 12

13 – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 9

– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 9

15 – JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 8

– ADAM WILT, York, Pa. – 8

17 – FRED RAHMER, Salfordville, Pa. – 7

18 – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 6

– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 6

20 – JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 5

– DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 5

22 – BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 4

– KASEY KAHNE, Enumclaw, Wash. – 4

– TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 4

– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 4

26 – LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 3

– JEFF DODGE, Colorado Springs, Colo. – 3

– SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 3

– CAP HENRY, Bellevue, Ohio – 3

– BOBBY McMAHAN, Elk Grove, Calif. – 3

– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 3

32 – PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 2

– DANNY SMITH, Chillicothe, Ohio – 2

34 – CODY LAMAR, Rio Linda, Calif. – 1

– TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 1

– GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 1

Heat Race Winners (40 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 9

2 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 5

– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 5

– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 5

– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 5

6 – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 4

– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 4

– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 4

– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 4

– DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 4

11 – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 2

– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 2

– GREG HODNETT, Memphis, Tenn. – 2

– PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 2

– TREY STARKS, Puyallup, Wash. – 2

– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 2

17 – JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 1

– BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 1

– LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1

– DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. – 1

– DOUG ESH, Lancaster, Pa. – 1

– JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1

– SHELDON HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1

– CAP HENRY, Bellevue, Ohio – 1

– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 1

– KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

– ED LYNCH JR., Apollo, Pa. – 1

– IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

– TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

– GERARD McINTYRE, New Oxford, Pa. – 1

– JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1

– DUSTIN MORGAN, Owasso, Okla. – 1

– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 1

– FRED RAHMER, Salfordville, Pa. – 1

– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1

– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

– TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 1

– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

– AUSTEN WHEATLEY, Lake Stevens, Wash. – 1

Last Chance Showdown Winners (22 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1 – JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 2

– TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 2

3 – BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

– JUSTIN BARGER, Montrose, N.Y. – 1

– BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 1

– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

– JEFF DODGE, Colorado Springs, Colo. – 1

– CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 1

– DON DROUD JR., Lincoln, Neb. – 1

– DAVEY FRANEK, Sussex, N.J. – 1

– SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 1

– GREG HODNETT, Memphis, Tenn. – 1

– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

– DON KREITZ JR., Sinking Spring, Pa. – 1

– TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

– BRAD McCLELLAND, Westminster, Md. – 1

– BOBBY McMAHAN, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

– JIM MOUGHAN, Springfield, Ill. – 1

– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 1

– DANNY SMITH, Chillicothe, Ohio – 1

– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

Hard Charger Award (16 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – H.C. Awards

1 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 4

2 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 2

– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 2

– TREY STARKS, Puyallup, Wash. – 2

– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 2

7 – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1

– BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 1

– FRANK COZZE, Wind Gap, Pa. – 1

– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

– DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. – 1

– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

– KEVIN NOUSE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1

– BRIAN PAULUS, Mooresville, Ind. – 1

– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1

– JESSICA ZEMKEN, Sprakers, N.Y. – 1

2012 World of Outlaws Schedule & Winners

No. / Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Number of Wins in 2012)

1. / Saturday, February 18 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Danny Lasoski (1)

2. / Sunday, February 19 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Donny Schatz (1)

3. / Sunday, February 19 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Craig Dollansky (1)

4. / Thursday, March 8 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Tim Kaeding (1)

5. / Saturday, March 10 / Perris Auto Speedway / Perris, Calif. / Joey Saldana (1)

6. / Friday, March 16 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Tim Kaeding (2)

7. / Friday, March 23 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Donny Schatz (2)

8. / Friday, March 30 / Merced Speedway / Merced, Calif. / Sammy Swindell (1)

9. / Friday, April 13 / Paducah International Raceway / Paducah, Ky. / Joey Saldana (2)

10. / Friday, April 20 / Missouri State Fair Speedway / Sedalia, Mo. / Sammy Swindell (2)

11. / Saturday, April 21 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, Ind. / Craig Dollansky (2)

12. / Wednesday, April 25 / Farmer City Raceway / Farmer City, Ill. / Donny Schatz (3)

13. / Saturday, April 28 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Sammy Swindell (3)

14. / Friday, May 4 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Chad Kemenah (1)

15. / Saturday, May 5 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Sammy Swindell (4)

16. / Thursday, May 10 / Lincoln Speedway / Abbottstown, Pa. / Danny Dietrich (1)

17. / Friday, May 11 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Fred Rahmer (1)

18. / Saturday, May 12 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Steve Kinser (1)

19. / Wednesday, May 16 / Rolling Wheels Raceway Park / Elbridge, N.Y. / Paul McMahan (1)

20. / Saturday, May 19 / Orange County Fair Speedway / Middletown, N.Y. / Steve Kinser (2)

21. / Sunday, May 20 / Hagerstown Speedway / Hagerstown, Md. / Craig Dollansky (3)

22. / Friday, May 25 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Concord, N.C. / Joey Saldana (3)

23. / Monday, May 28 / Lawrenceburg Speedway / Lawrenceburg, Ind. / Chad Kemenah (2)

24. / Saturday, June 2 / I-96 Speedway / Lake Odessa, Mich. / Craig Dollansky (4)

World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Points Standings through June 2

Pos. 

Driver 

Total 

Diff 

Wins 

T5

T10

QT

1

Steve Kinser

3273

0

2

12

17

0

2

Donny Schatz

3243

-30

3

8

18

0

3

Sammy Swindell

3227

-46

4

10

16

4

4

Craig Dollansky

3202

-71

4

11

15

3

5

Joey Saldana

3196

-77

3

8

16

2

6

Kraig Kinser

3142

-131

0

7

16

2

7

Chad Kemenah

3008

-265

2

5

10

2

8

Cody Darrah

2969

-304

0

5

9

2

9

Kerry Madsen

2864

-409

0

2

6

1

10

Lucas Wolfe

2796

-477

0

1

6

0

11

Jason Sides

2567

-706

0

6

12

0

12

Bill Rose

2336

-937

0

0

1

0

13

Paul McMahan

1810

-1463

1

2

3

0

14

Jac Haudenschild

1655

-1618

0

0

1

0

15

Daryn Pittman

1651

-1622

0

5

8

1

16

Danny Lasoski

1650

-1623

1

5

7

0

17

David Gravel

1544

-1729

0

4

6

2

18

Austen Wheatley

1279

-1994

0

0

2

0

19

Terry McCarl

1236

-2037

0

1

3

0

20

Stevie Smith

1178

-2095

0

1

5

1

The World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series is brought to fans across the country by many important sponsors and partners, including: Armor All (Official Car Care Products), STP (Official Fuel Treatment), Goodyear Tires (Official Tire), Gravely Tractors (Official Lawn Equipment), University of Northwestern Ohio, VP Racing Fuel (Official Racing Fuel), Vicci (Official Apparel); in addition to contingency sponsors, including: Cometic Gasket, Comp Cams, JE Pistons, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants, KSE Racing Products, MSD Ignitions, Penske Shocks, Superflow Dynos and Wix Filters; along with manufacturer sponsors, including: Astro Titanium, ButlerBuilt, Fuel Safe, Intercomp, J&J Auto Racing, Jake’s Carts, Racing Electronics, S&S Volvo and TNT Rescue.