World of Outlaws Gear Up for FVP Outlaw Showdown at Cedar Lake

‘Greatest Show on Dirt’ invades Upper Midwest for three races in five nights

CONCORD, N.C. – July 2, 2012 – The World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series is pleased to announce FVP will be title sponsor of Friday night’s FVP Outlaw Showdown at Cedar Lake Speedway.

FVP Automotive Products offers a complete line of high quality batteries for many applications including cars, trucks, SUVs, commercial vehicles, power sports and golf carts. FVP Automotive Products also offers a full line of filtration products for your vehicle including oil filters, air filters, fuel filters, cabin air filters and transmission filters.  For more on FVP, click FVPparts.com.

“We’re looking forward to Friday night’s race at Cedar Lake as a chance to show our customers and employees how exciting World of Outlaws Sprint Car racing is,” said Joel Quetschenbach, Sr. Director of Marketing for FVP. “It also gives us a chance to showcase our brand to the Outlaws huge fan base.”

World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series at a Glance:

Huset’s Speedway, Cedar Lake Speedway, Beaver Dam Raceway

WHEN

Tuesday, July 3, at Huset’s Speedway in Brandon, S.D. The front gate is scheduled to open at 5 p.m. with qualifying around 7:30 p.m.

Friday, July 6, at Cedar Lake Speedway in New Richmond, Wis., for the FVP Outlaw Showdown. The front gate is scheduled to open at 5 p.m. with racing around 7 p.m.

Saturday, July 7, at Beaver Dam Raceway in Beaver Dam, Wis., for the 3rd annual Jim “JB” Boyd Memorial. The front gate is scheduled to open at 4 p.m. with hot laps set for 6:30 p.m.

WHERE

Huset’s Speedway is located at 2012 S. Splitrock Blvd in Brandon, S.D. Click on the link for a map to the track (http://goo.gl/maps/QaS6).

Cedar Lake Speedway is located at 2275 County Road CC in New Richmond, Wis. Click on the link for a map to the track (http://goo.gl/maps/HE6E).

Beaver Dam Raceway is located at N7086 Raceway Road in Beaver Dam, Wis. Click on the link for a map to the track (http://goo.gl/maps/hVGN).

TICKETS

Tickets for the event at Huset’s Speedway can be ordered by clicking on Husets-Speedway.com.

Tickets for the FVP Outlaw Showdown at Cedar Lake Speedway can be ordered by clicking on CLStickets.com/tickets.asp.

Tickets for the 3rd annual Jim “JB” Boyd Memorial at Beaver Dam Raceway can be ordered by clicking on SLSpromotions.com.

ON THE INTERNET

World of Outlaws — www.WorldofOutlaws.com

Huset’s Speedway — www.Husets-Speedway.com

Cedar Lake Speedway — www.CedarLakeSpeedway.com

Beaver Dam Raceway — www.WISmotorsports.net

Dirt Radio Network — www.DIRTVision.com

ABOUT THE TRACKS

Huset’s Speedway is a high-banked, 3/8-mile oval. The track record of 10.317 seconds was established by Terry McCarl on May 10, 2009.

Cedar Lake Speedway is a high-banked, 3/8-mile oval. The track record of 10.775 seconds was established by Terry McCarl on Sept. 11, 2004.

Beaver Dam Raceway is a high-banked, third-mile oval. The track record of 11.275 seconds was established by Daryn Pittman on July 10, 2001.

PREVIOUS WINNERS

World of Outlaws A-Feature Winners at Huset’s Speedway:

2011 – Steve Kinser on Aug. 20

2010 – Sammy Swindell on July 1

2008 – Craig Dollansky on June 13, Craig Dollansky on July 3

2007 – Donny Schatz on July 3

2006 – Brooke Tatnell on May 7, Terry McCarl on July 3

2005 – Brian Paulus on June 28

2004 – Sammy Swindell on July 6

2003 – Steve Kinser on June 18

2002 – Steve Kinser on July 2

2001 – Donny Schatz on April 29, Mark Kinser on July 3

2000 – Mark Kinser on May 7, Mark Kinser on July 3

1999 – Mark Kinser on May 3, Mark Kinser on July 6

1998 – Stevie Smith on July 7

1997 – Sammy Swindell on April 27, Mark Kinser on July 3

1996 – Mark Kinser on July 3

1995 – Dave Blaney on June 28

1994 – Mark Kinser on June 29

1993 – Steve Kinser on Aug. 23

1992 – Steve Kinser on July 8, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 22

1991 – Mark Kinser on July 3, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 24

1990 – Doug Wolfgang on July 4, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 25

1989 – Doug Wolfgang on July 5, Doug Wolfgang on Aug. 26

1984 – Steve Kinser on July 11

1983 – Sammy Swindell on April 30, Steve Kinser on July 6

World of Outlaws A-Feature Winners at Cedar Lake Speedway:

2011 – Jason Meyers on July 8

2010 – Craig Dollansky on July 11

2009 – Donny Schatz on July 12

2008 – Donny Schatz on June 28

2007 – Paul McMahan on July 1

2005 – Brooke Tatnell on July 4

2004 – Craig Dollansky on July 12

2003 – Steve Kinser on July 7

2002 – Sammy Swindell on July 8

2001 – Mark Kinser on July 9

2000 – Mark Kinser on July 10

1999 – Danny Lasoski on July 12

1998 – Stevie Smith on July 13

1997 – Mark Kinser on July 14

1996 – Mark Kinser on July 9

1995 – Sammy Swindell on July 10

1994 – Sammy Swindell on July 11

1993 – Dave Blaney on May 9, Dave Blaney on July 12

1992 – Sammy Swindell on July 13

1991 – Dave Blaney on July 8

1990 – Sammy Swindell on July 9

1989 – Jac Haudenschild on May 1, Bobby Davis, Jr., on July 10

1988 – Steve Kinser on July 11

1987 – Sammy Swindell on July 13

1986 – Steve Kinser on July 14

1985 – Bobby Davis, Jr. on July 15

1984 – Steve Kinser on July 17

1983 – Steve Kinser on July 11

World of Outlaws A-Feature Winners at Beaver Dam Raceway:

2011 – Joey Saldana on July 9

2010 – Joey Saldana on July 10

2009 – Danny Lasoski on July 11

2008 – Steve Kinser on Aug. 2

2007 – Jason Solwold on Aug. 3, Daryn Pittman on Sept. 16

2006 – Jac Haudenschild on June 14

2005 – Craig Dollansky on July 6, Daryn Pittman on Sept. 24

2004 – Tim Shaffer on Sept. 25, Steve Kinser on June 12

2003 – Joey Saldana on April 22, Daryn Pittman on Aug. 3

2002 – Donny Schatz on July 10

1998 – Jac Haudenschild on June 17

1997 – Mark Kinser on May 4, Dave Blaney on June 18

1996 – Dave Blaney on May 5

3/8-MILE WINNERS

Huset’s Speedway and Cedar Lake Speedway are both 3/8-mile ovals. There have been eight World of Outlaws features on a track that size this season. The winners are: Danny Dietrich – 1 (Lincoln Speedway on May 10); Craig Dollansky – 1 (I-96 Speedway on June 2); Chad Kemenah – 1 (Lawrenceburg Speedway on May 28); Kraig Kinser – 1 (Dodge City Raceway Park on June 23); Steve Kinser – 1 (Dodge City Raceway Park on June 22); Joey Saldana – 1 (Paducah International Speedway on April 13); Brad Sweet – 1 (Clay County Fairgrounds on June 8) and Sammy Swindell – 1 (Red River Valley Speedway on June 16).

THIRD-MILE WINNERS

Beaver Dam Raceway is a third-mile track. There have been two World of Outlaws features on that size of a track this season. The winners are: Tim Kaeding – 1 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 16) and Sammy Swindell – 1 (Merced Speedway on March 30).

DRIVER INFO

The following World of Outlaws drivers maintain websites:

Cody Darrah – http://www.codydarrah.com

Craig Dollansky – http://www.dollanskyracing.com

Chad Kemenah – http://www.chadkemenah.com

Kraig Kinser – http://www.kraigkinser.com

Steve Kinser – http://www.stevekinser.com

Kerry Madsen – http://www.kenericracing.com

Bill Rose – http://www.billroseracing.com

Joey Saldana – http://www.joeysaldana.com

Donny Schatz – http://www.donnyschatz.com

Sammy Swindell – http://www.swindellmotorsports.citymaker.com

Lucas Wolfe – http://www.lucaswolfe.com

For more driver information, visit: www.WorldofOutlaws.com

NEWS & NOTES

Feature winners: Sammy Swindell – 6 (Lakeside Speedway on June 30, Red River Valley Speedway on June 16, Eldora Speedway on May 5, Knoxville Raceway on April 28, Missouri State Fair Speedway on April 20 and Merced Speedway on March 30); Craig Dollansky – 4 (I-96 Speedway on June 2, Hagerstown Speedway on May 20, Tri-State Speedway on April 21 and Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 19); Kraig Kinser – 3 (Dodge City Raceway Park on June 23, River Cities Speedway on June 15 and Kokomo Speedway on June 5); Steve Kinser – 3 (Dodge City Raceway Park on June 22, Orange County Fair Speedway on May 19 and Williams Grove Speedway on May 12); Joey Saldana – 3 (The Dirt Track at Charlotte on May 25, Paducah International Raceway on April 13 and Perris Auto Speedway on March 10); Donny Schatz – 3 (Farmer City Raceway on April 25, Silver Dollar Speedway on March 23 and Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 19); Tim Kaeding – 2 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 16 and The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway on March 8); Chad Kemenah – 2 (Lawrenceburg Speedway on May 28 and Eldora Speedway on May 4); Kerry Madsen – 2 (Belleville High Banks on June 29 and Knoxville Raceway on June 9); Danny Dietrich – 1 (Lincoln Speedway on May 10); Danny Lasoski – 1 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 18); Paul McMahan – 1 (Rolling Wheels Raceway Park on May 16); Fred Rahmer – 1 (Williams Grove Speedway on May 11); Brad Sweet – 1 (Clay County Fairgrounds on June 8).

Tune in: Listen live as the Voice of the Outlaws, Johnny Gibson, calls the action at all World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series events on the DIRT Radio Network, with a number of events throughout the season being featured on the DIRTVision Cybercast. Visit http://www.DIRTVision.com for more information on all the features, including updated results from each night of racing as well as a chat room to interact with other fans listening to the racing action. Also, be sure to check out the all new official Podcast of the World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series, Outlaws Unleashed, in the iTunes store or at http://www.WorldofOutlaws.com.

Live Updates Online: Check out the Official World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series website at http://www.WorldofOutlaws.com for live, interactive text updates of each race. It also includes driver biographies with statistics and pictures, race-by-race stats, detailed track information and race coverage, series news and team press releases.

Up Next: The World of Outlaws kick off the “Month of Money” on Wednesday, July 11, at Limaland Motorsports Park in Lima, Ohio, for the Ohio Logistics 24th annual Brad Doty Classic Presented by Racing Optics.

2012 STAT ATTACK

There have been 33 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series A-Feature events this season.

A-Feature winners (14 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 6

2 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 4

3 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 3

– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 3

– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 3

– DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 3

7 – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 2

– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 2

– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 2

10 – DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. – 1

– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1

– PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 1

– FRED RAHMER, Salfordville, Pa. – 1

– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

Total laps led (24 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Laps

1 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 158

2 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 120

3 – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 93

4 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 84

5 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 83

6 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 72

7 – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 58

8 – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 45

– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 45

10 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 42

11 – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 41

12 – DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. – 25

– PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 25

14 – JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 23

15 – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 15

16 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 14

– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 14

18 – MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 12

– DANNY SMITH, Chillicothe, Ohio – 12

20 – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 9

21 – SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 5

– FRED RAHMER, Salfordville, Pa. – 5

23 – BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 3

24 – GREG HODNETT, Memphis, Tenn. – 2

Pole Positions (17 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Poles

1 – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 4

2 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 3

– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 3

– PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 3

– DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 3

– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 3

7 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 2

– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 2

– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 2

10 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 1

– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

– LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1

– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1

– JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1

– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 1

– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

– DANNY SMITH, Chillicothe, Ohio – 1

Time Trial leaders (15 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Quick Times

1 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 6

– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 6

3 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 4

4 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 3

5 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 2

– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 2

– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 2

8 – MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1

– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

– JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1

– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 1

– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 1

– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

– ADAM WILT, York, Pa. – 1

Bonus Points Earned (44 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Points

1 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 61

2 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 60

3 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 51

4 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 39

5 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 30

6 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 29

7 – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 23

8 – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 16

– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 16

10 – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 14

– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 14

12 – STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 12

13 – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 9

– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 9

15 – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 8

– JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 8

– ADAM WILT, York, Pa. – 8

18 – FRED RAHMER, Salfordville, Pa. – 7

19 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 6

– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 6

– DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 6

22 – MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 5

– JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 5

– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 5

25 – BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 4

– KASEY KAHNE, Enumclaw, Wash. – 4

– TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 4

28 – LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 3

– JEFF DODGE, Colorado Springs, Colo. – 3

– SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 3

– CAP HENRY, Bellevue, Ohio – 3

– CASEY MACK, East Grand Forks, Minn. – 3

– BOBBY McMAHAN, Elk Grove, Calif. – 3

– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 3

– DUSTY ZOMER, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 3

36 – PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 2

– BILL ROSE, Plainfield, Ind. – 2

– DANNY SMITH, Chillicothe, Ohio – 2

39 – RYAN BUNTON, Morton, Ill. – 1

– JUSTIN HENDERSON, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 1

– KODY KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

– CODY LAMAR, Rio Linda, Calif. – 1

– TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 1

– GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 1

Heat Race Winners (46 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 10

2 – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 7

– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 7

– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 7

5 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 6

– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 6

– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 6

8 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 5

– DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 5

10 – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 4

11 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 3

– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 3

13 – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 2

– BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 2

– GREG HODNETT, Memphis, Tenn. – 2

– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 2

– IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 2

– PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 2

– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 2

– TREY STARKS, Puyallup, Wash. – 2

– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 2

– AUSTEN WHEATLEY, Lake Stevens, Wash. – 2

– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 2

24 – JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 1

– RYAN BUNTON, Morton, Ill. – 1

– LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1

– DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. – 1

– MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1

– DOUG ESH, Lancaster, Pa. – 1

– JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1

– SHELDON HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1

– JUSTIN HENDERSON, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 1

– CAP HENRY, Bellevue, Ohio – 1

– KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

– JASON LINNELL, East Grand Forks, Minn. – 1

– ED LYNCH JR., Apollo, Pa. – 1

– IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

– TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

– GERARD McINTYRE, New Oxford, Pa. – 1

– JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1

– DUSTIN MORGAN, Owasso, Okla. – 1

– FRED RAHMER, Salfordville, Pa. – 1

– BILL ROSE, Plainfield, Ind. – 1

– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

– TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 1

Last Chance Showdown Winners (25 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 2

– SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 2

– JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 2

– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

– BOB MARTIN, East Grand Forks, Minn. – 2

– TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 2

7 – BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

– JUSTIN BARGER, Montrose, N.Y. – 1

– BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 1

– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

– JEFF DODGE, Colorado Springs, Colo. – 1

– DON DROUD JR., Lincoln, Neb. – 1

– DAVEY FRANEK, Sussex, N.J. – 1

– GREG HODNETT, Memphis, Tenn. – 1

– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 1

– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

– DON KREITZ JR., Sinking Spring, Pa. – 1

– TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

– BRAD McCLELLAND, Westminster, Md. – 1

– BOBBY McMAHAN, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

– JIM MOUGHAN, Springfield, Ill. – 1

– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 1

– DANNY SMITH, Chillicothe, Ohio – 1

– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1

Hard Charger Award (20 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – H.C. Awards

1 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 5

2 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 3

3 – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 2

– CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 2

– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 2

– TREY STARKS, Puyallup, Wash. – 2

– PATRICK STASA, Fort Worth, Texas – 2

– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 2

10 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 1

– FRANK COZZE, Wind Gap, Pa. – 1

– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

– DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. – 1

– MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1

– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 1

– KEVIN NOUSE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1

– BRIAN PAULUS, Mooresville, Ind. – 1

– CHRIS SHIREK, Thompson, N.D. – 1

– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1

– JESSICA ZEMKEN, Sprakers, N.Y. – 1

2012 World of Outlaws Schedule & Winners

No. / Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Number of Wins in 2012)

1. / Saturday, February 18 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Danny Lasoski (1)

2. / Sunday, February 19 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Donny Schatz (1)

3. / Sunday, February 19 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Craig Dollansky (1)

4. / Thursday, March 8 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Tim Kaeding (1)

5. / Saturday, March 10 / Perris Auto Speedway / Perris, Calif. / Joey Saldana (1)

6. / Friday, March 16 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Tim Kaeding (2)

7. / Friday, March 23 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Donny Schatz (2)

8. / Friday, March 30 / Merced Speedway / Merced, Calif. / Sammy Swindell (1)

9. / Friday, April 13 / Paducah International Raceway / Paducah, Ky. / Joey Saldana (2)

10. / Friday, April 20 / Missouri State Fair Speedway / Sedalia, Mo. / Sammy Swindell (2)

11. / Saturday, April 21 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, Ind. / Craig Dollansky (2)

12. / Wednesday, April 25 / Farmer City Raceway / Farmer City, Ill. / Donny Schatz (3)

13. / Saturday, April 28 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Sammy Swindell (3)

14. / Friday, May 4 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Chad Kemenah (1)

15. / Saturday, May 5 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Sammy Swindell (4)

16. / Thursday, May 10 / Lincoln Speedway / Abbottstown, Pa. / Danny Dietrich (1)

17. / Friday, May 11 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Fred Rahmer (1)

18. / Saturday, May 12 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Steve Kinser (1)

19. / Wednesday, May 16 / Rolling Wheels Raceway Park / Elbridge, N.Y. / Paul McMahan (1)

20. / Saturday, May 19 / Orange County Fair Speedway / Middletown, N.Y. / Steve Kinser (2)

21. / Sunday, May 20 / Hagerstown Speedway / Hagerstown, Md. / Craig Dollansky (3)

22. / Friday, May 25 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Concord, N.C. / Joey Saldana (3)

23. / Monday, May 28 / Lawrenceburg Speedway / Lawrenceburg, Ind. / Chad Kemenah (2)

24. / Saturday, June 2 / I-96 Speedway / Lake Odessa, Mich. / Craig Dollansky (4)

25. / Tuesday, June 5 / Kokomo Speedway / Kokomo, Ind. / Kraig Kinser (1)

26. / Friday, June 8 / Clay County Fairgrounds / Spencer, Iowa / Brad Sweet (1)

27. / Saturday, June 9 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Kerry Madsen (1)

28. / Friday, June 15 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, N.D. / Kraig Kinser (2)

29. / Saturday, June 16 / Red River Valley Speedway / Fargo, N.D. / Sammy Swindell (5)

30. / Friday, June 22 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City, Kan. / Steve Kinser (3)

31. / Saturday, June 23 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City, Kan. / Kraig Kinser (3)

32. / Friday, June 29 / Belleville High Banks / Belleville, Kan. / Kerry Madsen (2)

33. / Saturday, June 30 / Lakeside Speedway / Kansas City, Kan. / Sammy Swindell (6)

World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Points Standings through June 30

Pos.

Driver

Total

Diff

Wins

T5

T10

QT

1

Sammy Swindell 

4499

0

6

15

23

6

2

Steve Kinser 

4490

-9

3

16

23

0

3

Donny Schatz 

4486

-13

3

12

27

0

4

Craig Dollansky

4451

-48

4

15

23

4

5

Joey Saldana

4432

-67

3

11

23

6

6

Kraig Kinser

4403

-96

3

12

23

3

7

Chad Kemenah

4155

-344

2

7

15

2

8

Kerry Madsen

4106

-393

2

6

14

1

9

Cody Darrah

4089

-410

0

7

14

2

10

Lucas Wolfe

3933

-566

0

4

10

0

11

Bill Rose

3417

-1082

0

0

4

0

12

Jason Sides

3344

-1155

0

9

16

0

13

Danny Lasoski

1996

-2503

1

5

8

0

14

Austen Wheatley

1818

-2681

0

0

2

0

15

Paul McMahan

1810

-2689

1

2

3

0

16

Daryn Pittman

1785

-2714

0

5

9

1

17

Jac Haudenschild

1655

-2844

0

0

1

0

18

David Gravel

1544

-2955

0

4

6

2

19

Terry McCarl

1474

-3025

0

1

4

0

20

Sam Hafertepe Jr.

1408

-3091

0

1

4

0

The World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series is brought to fans across the country by many important sponsors and partners, including: Armor All (Official Car Care Products), STP (Official Fuel Treatment), Goodyear Tires (Official Tire), Gravely Tractors (Official Lawn Equipment), University of Northwestern Ohio, VP Racing Fuel (Official Racing Fuel), Vicci (Official Apparel); in addition to contingency sponsors, including: Cometic Gasket, Comp Cams, JE Pistons, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants, KSE Racing Products, MSD Ignitions, Penske Shocks, Superflow Dynos and Wix Filters; along with manufacturer sponsors, including: Astro Titanium, ButlerBuilt, Fuel Safe, Intercomp, J&J Auto Racing, Jake’s Carts, Racing Electronics, S&S Volvo and TNT Rescue.

About FVP

FVP Automotive Products offers you a complete line of high quality batteries for many applications including cars, trucks, SUVs, commercial vehicles, power sports and golf carts.  FVP Automotive Products also offers you a full line of filtration products for your vehicle including oil filters, air filters, fuel filters, cabin air filters and transmission filters.  All FVP products are made to Original Equipment fitment specifications.  FVP Automotive Products is excited to introduce our new line of automotive chemicals, oils and fluids to our product offering.  These new products are now available at many retailers across the country.  Please visit FVPparts.com to learn more about our products and to find a service center near you that uses and installs FVP Automotive Products.  FVP…The Confident Solution.