World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series at a Glance

Eagle Raceway, Eldora Speedway, Lernerville Speedway

EAGLE, Neb. – Sept. 17, 2012 – As only 10 features remain in the World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series 2012 campaign, Donny Schatz has started to separate himself atop what has been the best championship points battle amongst the top five all season.

Riding five consecutive top-two finishes, Schatz holds a 96-point advantage as the Outlaws head to Eagle Raceway on Wednesday for the NAPA Auto Parts Outlaw Showdown, which was rained out in April.

On Friday, the World of Outlaws will compete at Eldora Speedway near Rossburg, Ohio, to open the 4-Crown Nationals before wrapping up the week on Saturday at Lernerville Speedway in Sarver, Pa., for the Commonwealth Clash.

All five drivers in the top five of the championship standings – separated by 205 points – have won at all three tracks.

WHEN

Wednesday, Sept. 19, at Eagle Raceway in Eagle, Neb., for the NAPA Auto Parts Outlaw Showdown. The front gate is scheduled to open at 4 p.m. with qualifying at approximately 7 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 21, at Eldora Speedway near Rossburg, Ohio, for the 4-Crown Nationals. The front gate is scheduled to open at 2 p.m. with hot laps at 6 p.m. and racing at 8 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 22, at Lernerville Speedway in Sarver, Pa., for the Commonwealth Clash. The front gate is scheduled to open at 5 p.m. with qualifying at approximately 7:15 p.m.

WHERE

Eagle Raceway is located at 617 238th Street in Eagle, Neb. Click on the link for a map to the track (http://g.co/maps/s6erj).

Eldora Speedway is located at 13929 State Route 118 in New Weston, Ohio. Click on the link for a map to the track (http://g.co/maps/u652b).

Lernerville Speedway is located at 313 North Pike Road in Sarver, Pa. Click on the link for a map to the track (http://goo.gl/maps/xJiX).

TICKETS

Tickets for the NAPA Auto Parts Outlaw Showdown at Eagle Raceway can be ordered online at SLSPromotions.com or by calling 1-815-344-2023 between the hours of 8 a.m. and 5 p.m. (Central) Monday thru Friday.

Tickets for the 4-Crown Nationals at Eldora Speedway can be ordered online by clicking EldoraSpeedway.com.

Tickets for the Commonwealth Clash at Lernerville Speedway can be ordered online by clicking WorldofOutlaws.com/tickets or by calling 877-395-8606. An exclusive free fan pit pass upgrade is available with the purchase of advance seating by Friday, Sept. 21.

ON THE INTERNET

World of Outlaws — www.WorldofOutlaws.com

Eagle Raceway — www.EagleRaceway.com

Eldora Speedway — www.EldoraSpeedway.com

Lernerville Speedway — www.Lernerville.com

Dirt Radio Network — www.DIRTVision.com

ABOUT THE TRACKS

Eagle Raceway is a high-banked, third-mile oval. The track record of 11.076 seconds was established by Sammy Swindell on July 4, 2009.

Eldora Speedway is a high-banked, half-mile oval. The track record of 12.707 seconds was established by Craig Dollansky on April 13, 2002.

Lernerville Speedway is a high-banked, 4/10-mile oval. The track record of 12.334 seconds was established by Joey Saldana on May 15, 2002.

PREVIOUS WINNERS

World of Outlaws A-Feature Winners at Eagle Raceway:

2009 – Danny Lasoski on July 4

2008 – Craig Dollansky on June 14

2007 – Joey Saldana on June 9

2006 – Daryn Pittman on June 10, Donny Schatz on Sept. 15

2005 – Steve Kinser on June 18, Steve Kinser on Sept. 17

2004 – Donny Schatz on Sept. 18, Danny Lasoski on June 20

2003 – Steve Kinser on June 28, Donny Schatz on Sept. 2

2002 – Steve Kinser on June 22, Jac Haudenschild on Sept. 21

2001 – Mark Kinser on June 23

2000 – Mark Kinser on July 2

1999 – Steve Kinser on June 26

1998 – Steve Kinser on June 28

1997 – Mark Kinser on June 28

1996 – Mark Kinser on June 29

1995 – Steve Kinser on July 1, Steve Kinser on Sept. 26

1994 – Steve Kinser on July 3

1993 – Jeff Swindell on July 3, Mark Kinser on Aug. 24

1992 – Sammy Swindell on June 27, Steve Kinser on Aug. 24

1991 – Doug Wolfgang on June 29, Steve Kinser on Aug. 26

1990 – Steve Kinser on June 30, Mark Kinser on Aug. 27

1989 – Jac Haudenschild on July 1, Doug Wolfgang on Aug. 23

1988 – Steve Kinser on June 25

1987 – Steve Kinser on June 27

1986 – Mark Kinser on June 28

1985 – Bobby Davis, Jr., on June 29

1984 – Steve Kinser on June 29

1981 – Sammy Swindell on July 20

World of Outlaws A-Feature Winners at Eldora Speedway:

2012 – Chad Kemenah on May 4, Sammy Swindell on May 5, Joey Saldana on July 13, Sammy Swindell on July 14

2011 – Joey Saldana on May 8, Tim Shaffer on July 15, Tyler Walker on July 16, Joey Saldana on Sept. 23

2010 – Joey Saldana on May 8, Paul McMahan on May 9, Joey Saldana on July 16, Steve Kinser on July 17, Jac Haudenschild on Sept. 24

2009 – Donny Schatz on May 9, Terry McCarl on July 17, Donny Schatz on July 18, Jason Sides on Sept. 25

2008 – Craig Dollansky on April 11, Donny Schatz on May 31, Joey Saldana on July 11, Daryn Pittman on July 13, Joey Saldana on Sept. 19

2007 – Jason Meyers on April 13, Paul McMahan on June 2, Steve Kinser on July 13, Donny Schatz on July 14, Joey Saldana on Sept. 21

2006 – Sammy Swindell on April 8, Craig Dollansky on June 3, Craig Dollansky on July 14, Joey Saldana on July 15, Joey Saldana on Aug. 4

2005 – Steve Kinser on April 9, Sammy Swindell on June 4, Steve Kinser on July 15, Steve Kinser on July 16, Jac Haudenschild on Aug. 5

2004 – Steve Kinser on April 10, Danny Lasoski on June 5, Dale Blaney on July 16, Jason Sides on July 17, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 6

2003 – Sammy Swindell on April 19, Steve Kinser on May 31, Steve Kinser on July 18, Steve Kinser on July 19, Jason Meyers on Aug. 8

2002 – Craig Dollansky on April 13, Steve Kinser on June 1, Daryn Pittman on July 19, Joey Saldana on July 20, Steve Kinser on Aug. 2

2001 – Mark Kinser on April 14, Andy Hillenburg on June 2, Andy Hillenburg on July 20, Mark Kinser on July 21, Steve Kinser on Aug. 3

2000 – Steve Kinser on April 22, Mark Kinser on June 3, Sammy Swindell in July 14, Dale Blaney on July 15, Tim Shaffer on Aug. 4

1999 – Tim Shaffer on June 5, Mark Kinser on July 15, Greg Hodnett on July 16, Sammy Swindell on July 17, Stevie Smith on Aug. 6

1998 – Sammy Swindell on April 11, Sammy Swindell on June 13, Jac Haudenschild on July 17, Jac Haudenschild on July 18, Jac Haudenschild on Aug. 7

1997 – Sammy Swindell on April 4, Dave Blaney on June 14, Dave Blaney on July 18, Steve Kinser on July 19, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 8

1996 – Sammy Swindell on April 5, Steve Kinser on June 15, Mark Kinser on July 19, Johnny Herrera on July 20, Mark Kinser on Aug. 9

1995 – Jac Haudenschild on April 15, Steve Kinser on June 10, Dave Blaney on Aug. 11

1994 – Kenny Jacobs on April 17, Kenny Jacobs on June 11, Dave Blaney on Aug. 12

1993 – Dave Blaney on April 18, Steve Kinser on June 12, Dave Blaney on Aug. 13

1992 – Sammy Swindell on April 12

1991 – Steve Kinser on June 7, Sammy Swindell on June 8

1990 – Steve Kinser on April 22, Steve Kinser on June 9

1989 – Jeff Swindell on April 23, Doug Wolfgang on June 10, Doug Wolfgang on Aug. 5

1988 – Doug Wolfgang on April 10, Steve Kinser on Aug. 27

1987 – Steve Kinser on April 12, Steve Kinser on Aug. 8

1986 – Bobby Allen on Aug. 9

1985 – Doug Wolfgang on April 14, Doug Wolfgang on Aug. 10

1984 – Ron Shuman on April 8

1983 – Brad Doty on May 22

1982 – Danny Smith on May 8, Sammy Swindell on May 9, Doug Wolfgang on June 12, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 7, Steve Kinser on Oct. 17

1981 – Sammy Swindell on May 16, Doug Wolfgang on Aug. 8, Steve Kinser on Oct. 18

1980 – Sammy Swindell on April 13, Steve Kinser on May 3, Steve Kinser on May 4, Steve Kinser on May 25, Steve Kinser on July 5, Steve Kinser on Aug. 9, Doug Wolfgang on Aug. 30, Doug Wolfgang on Aug. 31, Steve Kinser on Oct. 19

1979 – Ron Shuman on April 15, Dub May on May 27, Steve Kinser on July 3, Sammy Swindell on July 14, Steve Kinser on Aug. 4, Doug Wolfgang on Sept. 1, Shane Carson on Oct. 21

1978 – Bobby Allen on April 16, Rick Ferkel on April 30, Steve Kinser on May 21, Rick Ferkel on July 3, Randy Ford on Aug. 3, Rick Ferkel on Aug. 4, Rick Ferkel on Aug. 5, Steve Kinser on Sept. 3, Shane Carson on Oct. 29

World of Outlaws A-Feature Winners at Lernerville Speedway:

2012 – Craig Dollansky on July 17, Tony Stewart on July 17

2011 – Dale Blaney on July 19, Tim Shaffer on July 19, Jason Meyers on Sept. 24

2010 – Lance Dewease on July 20, Joey Saldana on July 20, Donny Schatz on Sept. 25

2009 – Danny Lasoski on July 22, Stevie Smith on July 22

2008 – Jason Meyers on May 13, Steve Kinser on July 15

2007 – Steve Kinser on May 15, Donny Schatz on July 17

2006 – Dean Jacobs on May 19; Donny Schatz on July 18

2005 – Steve Kinser on May 21, Tim Shaffer on July 19

2004 – Steve Kinser on May 25, Sammy Swindell on July 20

2003 – Donny Schatz on May 21

2002 – Stevie Smith on May 15, Ed Lynch, Jr., on July 23

2001 – Mark Kinser on July 24, Danny Wood on Sept. 25

2000 – Sammy Swindell on May 16, Sammy Swindell on July 25, Stevie Smith on Sept. 26

1999 – Steve Kinser on May 25, Mark Kinser on July 27

1998 – Fred Rahmer on May 19, Mark Kinser on July 28

1997 – Sammy Swindell on May 20, Mark Kinser on July 29

1996 – Mark Kinser on May 21, Mark Kinser on July 30

1995 – Steve Kinser on May 23, Stevie Smith on Aug. 1

1994 – Steve Kinser on Aug. 2

1993 – Kenny Jacobs on May 25, Jeff Swindell on Aug. 3, Stevie Smith on Sept. 30

1992 – Sammy Swindell on May 20, Sammy Swindell on July 28, Steve Kinser on Sept. 30

1991 – Jeff Swindell on May 22, Bobby Davis, Jr., on July 31, Sammy Swindell on Oct. 14

1990 – Sammy Swindell on May 23, Steve Kinser on Aug. 1, Bobby Davis, Jr., on Oct. 8

1989 – Dave Blaney on May 24, Tim Green on July 31, Dave Blaney on Oct. 11

1988 – Dave Blaney on May 25, Sammy Swindell on July 27

1987 – Steve Kinser on May 20, Steve Kinser on July 29

1986 – Doug Wolfgang on May 21, Steve Kinser on July 30

1985 – Steve Kinser on May 22, Sammy Swindell on July 31

1984 – Sammy Swindell on June 8, Brad Doty on July 31, Sammy Swindell on Oct. 9

1983 – Sammy Swindell on June 10, Sammy Swindell on June 11, Steve Kinser on Aug. 2, Bobby Davis, Jr., on Aug. 3

1982 – Steve Kinser on May 26, Rick Ferkel on Oct. 12

1981 – Steve Kinser on June 4, Sammy Swindell on Sept. 1

1980 – Doug Wolfgang on May 14, Rick Ferkel on July 16

1979 – Steve Kinser on Aug. 29

THIRD-MILE WINNERS

Eagle Raceway is a third-mile track. There have been four World of Outlaws features on that size of a track this season. The winners are: Tim Kaeding – 1 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 16); Kraig Kinser – 1 (Beaver Dam Raceway on July 7); Kerry Madsen – 1 (Willamette Speedway on Sept. 3) and Sammy Swindell – 1 (Merced Speedway on March 30).

HALF-MILE WINNERS

Eldora Speedway is a half-mile track. There have been 22 World of Outlaws features on a track that size this season. The winners are: Sammy Swindell – 6 (Autodrome Granby on July 27, Eldora Speedway on July 14, Lakeside Speedway on June 30, Eldora Speedway on May 5, Knoxville Raceway on April 28 and Missouri State Fair Speedway on April 20); Craig Dollansky – 3 (Lebanon Valley Speedway on July 22, Hagerstown Speedway on May 20 and Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 19); Donny Schatz – 3 (Calistoga Speedway on Sept. 9, Knoxville Raceway on Aug. 11 and Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 19); Kerry Madsen – 2 (Belleville High Banks on June 29 and Knoxville Raceway on June 9); Joey Saldana – 2 (Eldora Speedway on July 13 and Perris Auto Speedway on March 10); Cody Darrah – 1 (Williams Grove Speedway on July 21); Tim Kaeding – 1 (The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway); Chad Kemenah – 1 (Eldora Speedway on May 4); Steve Kinser – 1 (Williams Grove Speedway on May 12); Danny Lasoski – 1 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 18) and Fred Rahmer – 1 (Williams Grove Speedway on May 11).

4/10-MILE WINNERS

Lernerville Speedway is a 4/10-mile track. There have been four World of Outlaws features on a track that size this season. The winners are: Joey Saldana – 2 (Autodrome Drummond on July 28 and The Dirt Track at Charlotte on May 25); Craig Dollansky – 1 (Lernerville Speedway on July 17) and Tony Stewart – 1 (Lernerville Speedway on July 17).

DRIVER INFO

The following World of Outlaws drivers maintain websites:

Cody Darrah – http://www.codydarrah.com

Craig Dollansky – http://www.dollanskyracing.com

Chad Kemenah – http://www.chadkemenah.com

Kraig Kinser – http://www.kraigkinser.com

Steve Kinser – http://www.stevekinser.com

Kerry Madsen – http://www.kenericracing.com

Bill Rose – http://www.billroseracing.com

Joey Saldana – http://www.joeysaldana.com

Donny Schatz – http://www.donnyschatz.com

Sammy Swindell – http://www.swindellmotorsports.citymaker.com

Lucas Wolfe – http://www.lucaswolfe.com

For more driver information, visit: www.WorldofOutlaws.com

NEWS & NOTES

Feature winners: Sammy Swindell – 11 (Grays Harbor Raceway on Aug. 29, Castrol Raceway on Aug. 25, River Cities Speedway on Aug. 17, Autodrome Granby on July 27, Eldora Speedway on July 14, Lakeside Speedway on June 30, Red River Valley Speedway on June 16, Eldora Speedway on May 5, Knoxville Raceway on April 28, Missouri State Fair Speedway on April 20 and Merced Speedway on March 30); Donny Schatz – 10 (Clay County Fair Speedway on Sept. 14, Calistoga Speedway on Sept. 9, Silver Dollar Speedway on Sept. 6, Nodak Speedway on Aug. 19, Junction Motor Speedway on Aug. 14, Knoxville Raceway on Aug. 11, Cornwall Motor Speedway on July 29, Farmer City Raceway on April 25, Silver Dollar Speedway on March 23 and Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 19); Craig Dollansky – 8 (Deer Creek Speedway on Sept. 15, Castrol Raceway on Aug. 24, Lebanon Valley Speedway on July 22, Lernerville Speedway on July 17, I-96 Speedway on June 2, Hagerstown Speedway on May 20, Tri-State Speedway on April 21 and Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 19); Kerry Madsen – 5 (Willamette Speedway on Sept. 3, Skagit Speedway on Aug. 31, Limaland Motorsports Park on July 11, Belleville High Banks on June 29 and Knoxville Raceway on June 9); Joey Saldana – 5 (Autodrome Drummond on July 28, Eldora Speedway on July 13, The Dirt Track at Charlotte on May 25, Paducah International Raceway on April 13 and Perris Auto Speedway on March 10); Tim Kaeding – 4 (Antioch Speedway on Sept. 10, Cedar Lake Speedway on July 6, Thunderbowl Raceway on March 16 and The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway on March 8); Kraig Kinser – 4 (Beaver Dam Raceway on July 7, Dodge City Raceway Park on June 23, River Cities Speedway on June 15 and Kokomo Speedway on June 5); Steve Kinser – 3 (Dodge City Raceway Park on June 22, Orange County Fair Speedway on May 19 and Williams Grove Speedway on May 12); Chad Kemenah – 2 (Lawrenceburg Speedway on May 28 and Eldora Speedway on May 4); Tony Stewart – 2 (Ohsweken Speedway on July 31 and Lernerville Speedway on July 17); Sean Becker – 1 (Silver Dollar Speedway on Sept. 7); Cody Darrah – 1 (Williams Grove Speedway on July 21); Danny Dietrich – 1 (Lincoln Speedway on May 10); Mark Dobmeier – 1 (Huset’s Speedway on July 3); Travis Jacobson – 1 (Skagit Speedway on Sept. 1); Kyle Larson – 1 (Silver Dollar Speedway on Sept. 8); Danny Lasoski – 1 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 18); Paul McMahan – 1 (Rolling Wheels Raceway Park on May 16); Fred Rahmer – 1 (Williams Grove Speedway on May 11); Brad Sweet – 1 (Clay County Fair Speedway on June 8) and Lucas Wolfe – 1 (Bloomington Speedway on Aug. 3).

Tune in: Listen live as the Voice of the Outlaws, Johnny Gibson, calls the action at all World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series events on the DIRT Radio Network, with a number of events throughout the season being featured on the DIRTVision Cybercast. Visit http://www.DIRTVision.com for more information on all the features, including updated results from each night of racing as well as a chat room to interact with other fans listening to the racing action. Also, be sure to check out the all new official Podcast of the World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series, Outlaws Unleashed, in the iTunes store or at http://www.WorldofOutlaws.com.

Live Updates Online: Check out the Official World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series website at http://www.WorldofOutlaws.com for live, interactive text updates of each race. It also includes driver biographies with statistics and pictures, race-by-race stats, detailed track information and race coverage, series news and team press releases.

Up Next: The World of Outlaws will make its third trip of the season to the famed Williams Grove Speedway in Mechanicsburg, Pa., for the Morgan Hughes National Open on Friday and Saturday, Sept. 28-29.

2012 STAT ATTACK

There have been 65 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series A-Feature events this season.

A-Feature winners (21 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 11

2 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 10

3 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 8  

4 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 5

   – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 5

6 – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 4

   – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 4

8 – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 3

9 – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 2

   – TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 2

11 – SEAN BECKER, Roseville, Calif. – 1

   – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

   – DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. – 1

   – MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1

   – TRAVIS JACOBSON, Lake Stevens, Wash. – 1

   – KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

   – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1

   – PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 1

   – FRED RAHMER, Salfordville, Pa. – 1

   – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

   – LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1

Total laps led (34 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Laps

1 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 279

2 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 274

3 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 236

4 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 151

5 – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 127

6 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 108  

7 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 101

8 – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 69

   – KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 69

10 – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 45

   – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 45

12 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 44

   – TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 44

14 – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 41

15 – LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 39

16 – MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 37

17 – TRAVIS JACOBSON, Lake Stevens, Wash. – 35

18 – SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 33

19 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 32

   – STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 32

21 – JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 28

22 – PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 27

23 – DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. – 25

24 – JAMES McFADDEN, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia – 24

25 – JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 23

26 – GREG HODNETT, Memphis, Tenn. – 18

27 – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 15

28 – DANNY SMITH, Chillicothe, Ohio – 12

29 – SEAN BECKER, Roseville, Calif. – 11

30 – IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 10

31 – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 9

32 – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 8

33 – FRED RAHMER, Salfordville, Pa. – 5

34 – BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 3

Pole Positions (27 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Poles

1 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 7

2 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 6

3 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 5

   – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 5

5 – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 4

   – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 4

7 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 3

   – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 3

   – PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 3

10 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 2

   – KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 2

   – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 2

   – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

   – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 2

   – STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 2

   – LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 2

17 – JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 1

   – LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1

   – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1

   – SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 1

   – JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1

   – GREG HODNETT, Memphis, Tenn. – 1

   – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 1

   – IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

   – GERARD McINTYRE, New Oxford, Pa. – 1

   – DANNY SMITH, Chillicothe, Ohio – 1

   – TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 1

Time Trial leaders (20 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Quick Times

1 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 14

2 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 9

   – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 9

4 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 5

5 – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 4

6 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 3

7 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 2

   – MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 2

   – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 2

   – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 2

11 – GREG HODNETT, Memphis, Tenn. – 1

   – JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1

   – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 1

   – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 1

   – TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 1

   – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1

   – STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

   – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

   – ADAM WILT, York, Pa. – 1

   – LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1

Bonus Points Earned (57 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Points

1 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 134

2 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 115

3 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 109

4 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 58

5 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 51

6 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 48

7 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 45

8 – STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 26

9 – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 25

10 – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 24

11 – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 22

   – LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 22

13 – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 21

14 – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 20

15 – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 16

   – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 16

17 – MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 14

18 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 12

19 – JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 10

20 – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 9

   – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 9

22 – JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 8

   – ADAM WILT, York, Pa. – 8

24 – FRED RAHMER, Salfordville, Pa. – 7

25 – SEAN BECKER, Roseville, Calif. – 6

   – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 6

27 – SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 5

   – GREG HODNETT, Memphis, Tenn. – 5

   – BILL ROSE, Plainfield, Ind. – 5

   – TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 5

   – TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 5

32 – BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 4

   – TRAVIS JACOBSON, Lake Stevens, Wash. – 4

   – KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 4

   – KASEY KAHNE, Enumclaw, Wash. – 4

   – DON KREITZ JR., Sinking Spring, Pa. – 4

   – TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 4

   – JAMES McFADDEN, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia – 4

39 – DUSTIN DAGGETT, Grand Ledge, Mich. – 3

   – LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 3

   – JEFF DODGE, Colorado Springs, Colo. – 3

   – CAP HENRY, Bellevue, Ohio – 3

   – CASEY MACK, East Grand Forks, Minn. – 3

   – IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 3

   – BOBBY McMAHAN, Elk Grove, Calif. – 3

   – DUSTY ZOMER, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 3

47 – PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 2

   – DANNY SMITH, Chillicothe, Ohio – 2

49 – JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 1

   – BRAD BUMGARNER, Chico, Calif. – 1

   – RYAN BUNTON, Morton, Ill. – 1

   – RANDY HANNAGAN, San Joes, Calif. – 1

   – JUSTIN HENDERSON, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 1

   – KODY KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

   – CODY LAMAR, Rio Linda, Calif. – 1

   – MIKE REINKE, Howards Grove, Wis. – 1

   – GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 1

Heat Race Winners (56 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1 – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 17

   – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 17

3 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 13

   – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 13

   – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 13

6 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 10

   – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 10

8 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 9

9 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 8

10 – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 7

   – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 7

12 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 4

   – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 4

   – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 4

   – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 4

   – LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 4

17 – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 3

   – MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 3

   – SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 3

   – JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 3

   – JUSTIN HENDERSON, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 3

   – PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 3

   – BILL ROSE, Plainfield, Ind. – 3

   – STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 3

   – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 3

26 – JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 2

   – CAP HENRY, Bellevue, Ohio – 2

   – GREG HODNETT, Memphis, Tenn. – 2

   – KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 2

   – IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 2

   – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 2

   – TREY STARKS, Puyallup, Wash. – 2

   – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 2

   – AUSTEN WHEATLEY, Lake Stevens, Wash. – 2

   – JESSICA ZEMKEN, Sprakers, N.Y. – 2

36 – JAYME BARNES, Everett, Wash. – 1

   – RYAN BUNTON, Morton, Ill. – 1

   – LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1

   – DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. – 1

   – DOUG ESH, Lancaster, Pa. – 1

   – KALEY GHARST, Decatur, Ill. – 1

   – SHELDON HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1

   – TRAVIS JACOBSON, Lake Stevens, Wash. – 1

   – JASON LINNELL, East Grand Forks, Minn. – 1

   – ED LYNCH JR., Apollo, Pa. – 1

   – IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

   – TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

   – GERARD McINTYRE, New Oxford, Pa. – 1

   – JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1

   – DUSTIN MORGAN, Owasso, Okla. – 1

   – FRED RAHMER, Salfordville, Pa. – 1

   – TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 1

   – GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 1

   – ADAM WILT, York, Pa. – 1

   – TYLER WOLF, Redding, Calif. – 1

   – DUSTY ZOMER, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 1

Last Chance Showdown Winners (40 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 3

2 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 2

   – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 2

   – SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 2

   – JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 2

   – BOB MARTIN, East Grand Forks, Minn. – 2

– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 2

   – TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 2

   – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 2

10 – RICO ABREU, Rothford, Calif. – 1

   – BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

   – JUSTIN BARGER, Montrose, N.Y. – 1

   – JAMIE COLLARD, Burford, Ontario – 1

   – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

   – MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1

   – JEFF DODGE, Colorado Springs, Colo. – 1

   – DON DROUD JR., Lincoln, Neb. – 1

   – RUSS EGAN, Gurnee, Ill. – 1

   – ERIC FISHER JR., Mount Vernon, Wash. – 1

   – DAVEY FRANEK, Sussex, N.J. – 1

   – JUSTIN HENDERSON, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 1

   – KYLE HIRST, Loomis, Calif. – 1

   – GREG HODNETT, Memphis, Tenn. – 1

   – BUD KAEDING, Campbell, Calif. – 1

   – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 1

   – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

   – DON KREITZ JR., Sinking Spring, Pa. – 1

   – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1

   – TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

   – BRAD McCLELLAND, Westminster, Md. – 1

   – BOBBY McMAHAN, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1  

   – JIM MOUGHAN, Springfield, Ill. – 1

   – GREG NIKITENKO, Minot, N.D. – 1

   – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 1

   – TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 1

   – CHRIS SHIREK, Thompson, N.D. – 1

   – DANNY SMITH, Chillicothe, Ohio – 1

   – TREY STARKS, Puyallup, Wash. – 1

   – BROOKE TATNELL, Sans Souci, New South Wales, Australia – 1

   – LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1

Hard Charger Award (34 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – H.C. Awards

1 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 7

2 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 5

3 – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 4

4 – KYLE HIRST, Loomis, Calif. – 3

   – TREY STARKS, Puyallup, Wash. – 3

   – GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 3

   – LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 3

8 – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 2

   – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 2

– CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 2

   – JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 2

   – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 2

   – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 2

   – TRAVIS RILAT, Forney, Texas – 2

   – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 2

   – PATRICK STASA, Fort Worth, Texas – 2

   – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 2

18 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 1

   – FRANK COZZE, Wind Gap, Pa. – 1

   – DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. – 1

   – MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1

   – DALE GOSSELIN, Quebec City, Quebec – 1

   – SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 1

   – JUSTIN HENDERSON, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 1

   – DAVEY HESKIN, St. Michael, Minn. – 1

   – DANNY HOLTGRAVER., Pittsburgh, Pa. – 1

   – ED LYNCH JR., Apollo, Pa. – 1

   – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

   – CHUCK McGILLIVRAY, Madison, S.D. – 1

   – KEVIN NOUSE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1

   – MICHAEL PARENT, Granby, Quebec – 1

   – BRIAN PAULUS, Mooresville, Ind. – 1

   – CHRIS SHIREK, Thompson, N.D. – 1

   – JESSICA ZEMKEN, Sprakers, N.Y. – 1

2012 World of Outlaws Schedule & Winners

No. / Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Number of Wins in 2012)

1. / Saturday, February 18 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Danny Lasoski (1)

2. / Sunday, February 19 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Donny Schatz (1)

3. / Sunday, February 19 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Craig Dollansky (1)

4. / Thursday, March 8 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Tim Kaeding (1)

5. / Saturday, March 10 / Perris Auto Speedway / Perris, Calif. / Joey Saldana (1)

6. / Friday, March 16 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Tim Kaeding (2)

7. / Friday, March 23 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Donny Schatz (2)

8. / Friday, March 30 / Merced Speedway / Merced, Calif. / Sammy Swindell (1)

9. / Friday, April 13 / Paducah International Raceway / Paducah, Ky. / Joey Saldana (2)

10. / Friday, April 20 / Missouri State Fair Speedway / Sedalia, Mo. / Sammy Swindell (2)

11. / Saturday, April 21 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, Ind. / Craig Dollansky (2)

12. / Wednesday, April 25 / Farmer City Raceway / Farmer City, Ill. / Donny Schatz (3)

13. / Saturday, April 28 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Sammy Swindell (3)

14. / Friday, May 4 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Chad Kemenah (1)

15. / Saturday, May 5 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Sammy Swindell (4)

16. / Thursday, May 10 / Lincoln Speedway / Abbottstown, Pa. / Danny Dietrich (1)

17. / Friday, May 11 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Fred Rahmer (1)

18. / Saturday, May 12 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Steve Kinser (1)

19. / Wednesday, May 16 / Rolling Wheels Raceway Park / Elbridge, N.Y. / Paul McMahan (1)

20. / Saturday, May 19 / Orange County Fair Speedway / Middletown, N.Y. / Steve Kinser (2)

21. / Sunday, May 20 / Hagerstown Speedway / Hagerstown, Md. / Craig Dollansky (3)

22. / Friday, May 25 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Concord, N.C. / Joey Saldana (3)

23. / Monday, May 28 / Lawrenceburg Speedway / Lawrenceburg, Ind. / Chad Kemenah (2)

24. / Saturday, June 2 / I-96 Speedway / Lake Odessa, Mich. / Craig Dollansky (4)

25. / Tuesday, June 5 / Kokomo Speedway / Kokomo, Ind. / Kraig Kinser (1)

26. / Friday, June 8 / Clay County Fair Speedway / Spencer, Iowa / Brad Sweet (1)

27. / Saturday, June 9 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Kerry Madsen (1)

28. / Friday, June 15 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, N.D. / Kraig Kinser (2)

29. / Saturday, June 16 / Red River Valley Speedway / Fargo, N.D. / Sammy Swindell (5)

30. / Friday, June 22 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City, Kan. / Steve Kinser (3)

31. / Saturday, June 23 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City, Kan. / Kraig Kinser (3)

32. / Friday, June 29 / Belleville High Banks / Belleville, Kan. / Kerry Madsen (2)

33. / Saturday, June 30 / Lakeside Speedway / Kansas City, Kan. / Sammy Swindell (6)

34. / Tuesday, July 3 / Huset’s Speedway / Brandon, S.D. / Mark Dobmeier (1)

35. / Friday, July 6 / Cedar Lake Speedway / New Richmond, Wis. / Tim Kaeding (3)

36. / Saturday, July 7 / Beaver Dam Raceway / Beaver Dam, Wis. / Kraig Kinser (4)

37. / Wednesday, July 11 / Limaland Motorsports Park / Lima, Ohio / Kerry Madsen (3)

38. / Friday, July 13 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Joey Saldana (4)

39. / Saturday, July 14 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Sammy Swindell (7)

40. / Tuesday, July 17 / Lernerville Speedway / Sarver, Pa. / Craig Dollansky (5)

41. / Tuesday, July 17 / Lernerville Speedway / Sarver, Pa. / Tony Stewart (1)

42. / Saturday, July 21 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Cody Darrah (1)

43. / Sunday, July 22 / Lebanon Valley Speedway / Lebanon Valley, N.Y. / Craig Dollansky (6)

44. / Friday, July 27 / Autodrome Granby / Granby, Quebec / Sammy Swindell (8)

45. / Saturday, July 28 / Autodrome Drummond / Drummondville, Quebec / Joey Saldana (5)

46. / Sunday, July 29 / Cornwall Motor Speedway / Cornwall, Ontario / Donny Schatz (4)

47. / Tuesday, July 31 / Ohsweken Speedway / Ohsweken, Ontario / Tony Stewart (2)

48. / Friday, Aug. 3 / Bloomington Speedway / Bloomington, Ind. / Lucas Wolfe (1)

49. / Saturday, Aug. 11 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Donny Schatz (5)

50. / Tuesday, Aug. 14 / Junction Motor Speedway / McCool Junction, Neb. / Donny Schatz (6)

51. / Friday, Aug. 17 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, N.D. / Sammy Swindell (9)

52. / Sunday, Aug. 19 / Nodak Speedway / Minot, N.D. / Donny Schatz (7)

53. / Friday, Aug. 24 / Castrol Raceway / Edmonton, Alberta / Craig Dollansky (7)

54. / Saturday, Aug. 25 / Castrol Raceway / Edmonton, Alberta / Sammy Swindell (10)

55. / Wednesday, Aug. 29 / Grays Harbor Raceway / Elma, Wash. / Sammy Swindell (11)

56. / Friday, Aug. 31 / Skagit Speedway / Alger, Wash. / Kerry Madsen (4)

57. / Saturday, Sept. 1 / Skagit Speedway / Alger, Wash. / Travis Jacobson (1)

58. / Monday, Sept. 3 / Willamette Speedway / Lebanon, Ore. / Kerry Madsen (5)

59. / Thursday, Sept. 6 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Donny Schatz (8)

60. / Friday, Sept. 7 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Sean Becker (1)

61. / Saturday, Sept. 8 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Kyle Larson (1)

62. / Sunday, Sept. 9 / Calistoga Speedway / Calistoga, Calif. / Donny Schatz (9)

63. / Monday, Sept. 10 / Antioch Speedway / Antioch, Calif. / Tim Kaeding (4)

64. / Friday, Sept. 14 / Clay County Fair Speedway / Spencer, Iowa / Donny Schatz (10)

65. / Saturday, Sept. 15 / Deer Creek Speedway / Spring Valley, Minn. / Craig Dollansky (8)

World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Points Standings through Sept. 15

Pos.

Driver

Total

Diff

Wins

T5

T10

QT

1

Donny Schatz

8652

0

10

33

53

3

2

Craig Dollansky

8556

-96

8

32

47

9

3

Sammy Swindell

8527

-125

11

28

43

14

4

Joey Saldana

8522

-130

5

23

49

9

5

Steve Kinser

8447

-205

3

25

44

0

6

Kraig Kinser

8227

-425

4

18

39

5

7

Cody Darrah

8018

-634

1

20

33

2

8

Kerry Madsen

7977

-675

5

13

34

2

9

Chad Kemenah

7827

-825

2

10

30

2

10

Lucas Wolfe

7624

-1028

1

9

24

1

11

Bill Rose

6843

-1809

0

0

10

0

12

Jason Sides

5491

-3161

0

16

27

1

13

Jac Haudenschild

3747

-4905

0

3

10

0

14

Tim Kaeding

3524

-5128

4

10

17

0

15

Daryn Pittman

2537

-6115

0

6

13

1

16

Sam Hafertepe Jr.

2454

-6198

0

3

7

0

17

Danny Lasoski

2431

-6221

1

5

8

0

18

David Gravel

2385

-6267

0

7

9

4

19

Paul McMahan

2296

-6356

1

2

3

0

20

Stevie Smith

2276

-6376

0

3

11

1

The World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series is brought to fans across the country by many important sponsors and partners, including: Armor All (Official Car Care Products), STP (Official Fuel Treatment), Goodyear Tires (Official Tire), Gravely Tractors (Official Lawn Equipment), University of Northwestern Ohio, VP Racing Fuel (Official Racing Fuel), Vicci (Official Apparel); in addition to contingency sponsors, including: Cometic Gasket, Comp Cams, JE Pistons, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants, KSE Racing Products, MSD Ignitions, Penske Shocks, Superflow Dynos and Wix Filters; along with manufacturer sponsors, including: Astro Titanium, ButlerBuilt, Fuel Safe, Intercomp, J&J Auto Racing, Jake’s Carts, Racing Electronics, S&S Volvo and TNT Rescue.