World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series at a Glance

Belleville High Banks and Lakeside Speedway

BELLEVILLE, Kan. – June 25, 2012 – Steve Kinser is back on top of the World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series championship standings as the summer schedule heats up.

After making its first trip in 30 years to the famed Belleville High Banks last season, the Outlaws return to the half mile this Friday for only the third time.

On Saturday, the series then heads to Lakeside Speedway in Kansas City, Kan., where Kinser has won the last two seasons and three times out of the last five Outlaws events at the semi-banked, half-mile oval.

WHEN

Friday, June 29, at Belleville High Banks in Belleville, Kan. The front gate is scheduled to open at 4 p.m. with hot laps at 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, June 30, at Lakeside Speedway in Kansas City, Kan. The front gate is scheduled to open at 4 p.m. with hot laps at 6:30 p.m.

WHERE

Belleville High Banks is located at 1044 K Street in Belleville, Kan. Click on the link for a map to the track (http://goo.gl/maps/KmY4).

Lakeside Speedway is located at 5615 Wolcott Drive in Kansas City, Kan. Click on the link for a map to the track (http://goo.gl/maps/S1pL).

TICKETS

Reserve seat tickets and pit/combo tickets for Belleville High Banks and Lakeside Speedway are available in advance only (pit/combo ticket includes a reserved seat and a pit pass) by ordering online at SLSpromotions.com or call 1-815-344-2023 between the hours of 8 a.m. and 5 p.m. (Central) Monday thru Friday.

ON THE INTERNET

World of Outlaws — www.WorldofOutlaws.com

Belleville High Banks — www.HighBanks.org

Lakeside Speedway — www.LakesideSpeedway.net

Dirt Radio Network — www.DIRTVision.com

ABOUT THE TRACKS

Belleville High Banks is a high-banked, half-mile oval. The track record of 14.258 seconds was established by Paul McMahan on June 3, 2011.

Lakeside Speedway is a semi-banked, half-mile oval. The track record of 13.646 seconds was established by Paul McMahan on June 4, 2011.

PREVIOUS WINNERS

World of Outlaws A-Feature Winners at Belleville High Banks:

2011 – Paul McMahan on June 3

1981 – Doug Wolfgang on July 2

World of Outlaws A-Feature Winners at Lakeside Speedway:

2011 – Steve Kinser on June 4

2010 – Steve Kinser on June 26

2003 – Daryn Pittman on June 21

2002 – Mark Kinser on April 24

2001 – Steve Kinser on April 24

1992 – Sammy Swindell on April 5

1991 – Sammy Swindell on Nov. 10 (Non-Points)

1983 – Sammy Swindell on April 15

1981 – Doug Wolfgang on April 17, Doug Wolfgang on May 11, Doug Wolfgang on Sept. 11

1980 – Tim Green on April 18

* Races were run on pavement in 1991 and 1992.

HALF-MILE WINNERS

Belleville High Banks and Lakeside Speedway are half-mile tracks. There have been 13 World of Outlaws features on a track that size this season. The winners are: Sammy Swindell – 3 (Eldora Speedway on May 5, Knoxville Raceway on April 28 and Missouri State Fair Speedway on April 20); Craig Dollansky – 2 (Hagerstown Speedway on May 20 and Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 19); Tim Kaeding – 1 (The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway); Chad Kemenah – 1 (Eldora Speedway on May 4); Steve Kinser – 1 (Williams Grove Speedway on May 12); Danny Lasoski – 1 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 18); Kerry Madsen – 1 (Knoxville Raceway on June 9); Fred Rahmer – 1 (Williams Grove Speedway on May 11); Joey Saldana – 1 (Perris Auto Speedway on March 10) and Donny Schatz – 1 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 19).

DRIVER INFO

The following World of Outlaws drivers maintain websites:

Cody Darrah – http://www.codydarrah.com

Craig Dollansky – http://www.dollanskyracing.com

Chad Kemenah – http://www.chadkemenah.com

Kraig Kinser – http://www.kraigkinser.com

Steve Kinser – http://www.stevekinser.com

Kerry Madsen – http://www.kenericracing.com

Bill Rose – http://www.billroseracing.com

Joey Saldana – http://www.joeysaldana.com

Donny Schatz – http://www.donnyschatz.com

Sammy Swindell – http://www.swindellmotorsports.citymaker.com

Lucas Wolfe – http://www.lucaswolfe.com

For more driver information, visit: www.WorldofOutlaws.com

NEWS & NOTES

Feature winners: Sammy Swindell – 5 (Red River Valley Speedway on June 16, Eldora Speedway on May 5, Knoxville Raceway on April 28, Missouri State Fair Speedway on April 20 and Merced Speedway on March 30); Craig Dollansky – 4 (I-96 Speedway on June 2, Hagerstown Speedway on May 20, Tri-State Speedway on April 21 and Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 19); Kraig Kinser – 3 (Dodge City Raceway Park on June 23, River Cities Speedway on June 15 and Kokomo Speedway on June 5); Steve Kinser – 3 (Dodge City Raceway Park on June 22, Orange County Fair Speedway on May 19 and Williams Grove Speedway on May 12); Joey Saldana – 3 (The Dirt Track at Charlotte on May 25, Paducah International Raceway on April 13 and Perris Auto Speedway on March 10); Donny Schatz – 3 (Farmer City Raceway on April 25, Silver Dollar Speedway on March 23 and Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 19); Tim Kaeding – 2 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 16 and The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway on March 8); Chad Kemenah – 2 (Lawrenceburg Speedway on May 28 and Eldora Speedway on May 4); Danny Dietrich – 1 (Lincoln Speedway on May 10); Danny Lasoski – 1 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 18); Kerry Madsen – 1 (Knoxville Raceway on June 9); Paul McMahan – 1 (Rolling Wheels Raceway Park on May 16); Fred Rahmer – 1 (Williams Grove Speedway on May 11); Brad Sweet – 1 (Clay County Fairgrounds on June 8).

Tune in: Listen live as the Voice of the Outlaws, Johnny Gibson, calls the action at all World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series events on the DIRT Radio Network, with a number of events throughout the season being featured on the DIRTVision Cybercast. Visit http://www.DIRTVision.com for more information on all the features, including updated results from each night of racing as well as a chat room to interact with other fans listening to the racing action. Also, be sure to check out the all new official Podcast of the World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series, Outlaws Unleashed, in the iTunes store or at http://www.WorldofOutlaws.com.

Live Updates Online: Check out the Official World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series website at http://www.WorldofOutlaws.com for live, interactive text updates of each race. It also includes driver biographies with statistics and pictures, race-by-race stats, detailed track information and race coverage, series news and team press releases.

Up Next: The World of Outlaws will compete at Huset’s Speedway in Brandon, S.D., on Tuesday, July 3; at Cedar Lake Speedway in New Richmond, Wis., on Friday, July 6; and at Beaver Dam Raceway in Beaver Dam, Wis., on Saturday, July 7.

2012 STAT ATTACK

There have been 31 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series A-Feature events this season.

A-Feature winners (14 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 5

2 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 4

3 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 3

– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 3

– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 3

– DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 3

7 – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 2

– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 2

9 – DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. – 1

– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1

– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

– PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 1

– FRED RAHMER, Salfordville, Pa. – 1

– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

Total laps led (24 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Laps

1 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 120

2 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 119

3 – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 93

4 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 83

5 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 78

6 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 72

7 – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 58

8 – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 45

– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 45

10 – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 41

11 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 32

12 – DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. – 25

– PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 25

14 – JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 23

15 – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 15

16 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 14

– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 14

18 – MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 12

– DANNY SMITH, Chillicothe, Ohio – 12

20 – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 9

21 – SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 5

– FRED RAHMER, Salfordville, Pa. – 5

23 – BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 3

24 – GREG HODNETT, Memphis, Tenn. – 2

Pole Positions (17 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Poles

1 – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 4

2 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 3

– PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 3

– DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 3

5 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 2

– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 2

– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 2

– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 2

10 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 1

– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

– LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1

– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1

– JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1

– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 1

– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

– DANNY SMITH, Chillicothe, Ohio – 1

Time Trial leaders (15 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Quick Times

1 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 6

2 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 5

3 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 3

– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 3

5 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 2

– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 2

– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 2

8 – MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1

– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

– JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1

– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 1

– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 1

– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

– ADAM WILT, York, Pa. – 1

Bonus Points Earned (43 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Points

1 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 57

2 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 52

3 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 43

4 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 35

5 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 29

6 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 28

7 – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 23

8 – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 16

– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 16

10 – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 14

– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 14

12 – STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 12

13 – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 9

– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 9

15 – JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 8

– ADAM WILT, York, Pa. – 8

17 – FRED RAHMER, Salfordville, Pa. – 7

18 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 6

– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 6

– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 6

– DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 6

22 – MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 5

– JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 5

– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 5

25 – BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 4

– KASEY KAHNE, Enumclaw, Wash. – 4

– TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 4

28 – LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 3

– JEFF DODGE, Colorado Springs, Colo. – 3

– SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 3

– CAP HENRY, Bellevue, Ohio – 3

– CASEY MACK, East Grand Forks, Minn. – 3

– BOBBY McMAHAN, Elk Grove, Calif. – 3

– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 3

– DUSTY ZOMER, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 3

36 – PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 2

– DANNY SMITH, Chillicothe, Ohio – 2

38 – RYAN BUNTON, Morton, Ill. – 1

– JUSTIN HENDERSON, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 1

– KODY KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

– CODY LAMAR, Rio Linda, Calif. – 1

– TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 1

– GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 1

Heat Race Winners (46 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 9

2 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 7

3 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 6

– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 6

– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 6

6 – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 5

– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 5

– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 5

– DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 5

10 – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 4

11 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 3

– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 3

13 – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 2

– GREG HODNETT, Memphis, Tenn. – 2

– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 2

– IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 2

– PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 2

– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 2

– TREY STARKS, Puyallup, Wash. – 2

– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 2

– AUSTEN WHEATLEY, Lake Stevens, Wash. – 2

– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 2

23 – JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 1

– BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 1

– RYAN BUNTON, Morton, Ill. – 1

– LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1

– DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. – 1

– MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1

– DOUG ESH, Lancaster, Pa. – 1

– JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1

– SHELDON HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1

– JUSTIN HENDERSON, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 1

– CAP HENRY, Bellevue, Ohio – 1

– KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

– JASON LINNELL, East Grand Forks, Minn. – 1

– ED LYNCH JR., Apollo, Pa. – 1

– IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

– TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

– GERARD McINTYRE, New Oxford, Pa. – 1

– JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1

– DUSTIN MORGAN, Owasso, Okla. – 1

– FRED RAHMER, Salfordville, Pa. – 1

– BILL ROSE, Plainfield, Ind. – 1

– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

– TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 1

Last Chance Showdown Winners (25 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 2

– SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 2

– JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 2

– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

– BOB MARTIN, East Grand Forks, Minn. – 2

– TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 2

7 – BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

– JUSTIN BARGER, Montrose, N.Y. – 1

– BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 1

– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

– JEFF DODGE, Colorado Springs, Colo. – 1

– DON DROUD JR., Lincoln, Neb. – 1

– DAVEY FRANEK, Sussex, N.J. – 1

– GREG HODNETT, Memphis, Tenn. – 1

– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 1

– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

– DON KREITZ JR., Sinking Spring, Pa. – 1

– TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

– BRAD McCLELLAND, Westminster, Md. – 1

– BOBBY McMAHAN, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

– JIM MOUGHAN, Springfield, Ill. – 1

– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 1

– DANNY SMITH, Chillicothe, Ohio – 1

– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1

Hard Charger Award (19 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – H.C. Awards

1 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 5

2 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 3

3 – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 2

– CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 2

– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 2

– TREY STARKS, Puyallup, Wash. – 2

– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 2

9 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 1

– FRANK COZZE, Wind Gap, Pa. – 1

– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

– DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. – 1

– MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1

– KEVIN NOUSE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1

– BRIAN PAULUS, Mooresville, Ind. – 1

– CHRIS SHIREK, Thompson, N.D. – 1

– PATRICK STASA, Fort Worth, Texas – 1

– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1

– JESSICA ZEMKEN, Sprakers, N.Y. – 1

2012 World of Outlaws Schedule & Winners

No. / Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Number of Wins in 2012)

1. / Saturday, February 18 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Danny Lasoski (1)

2. / Sunday, February 19 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Donny Schatz (1)

3. / Sunday, February 19 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Craig Dollansky (1)

4. / Thursday, March 8 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Tim Kaeding (1)

5. / Saturday, March 10 / Perris Auto Speedway / Perris, Calif. / Joey Saldana (1)

6. / Friday, March 16 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Tim Kaeding (2)

7. / Friday, March 23 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Donny Schatz (2)

8. / Friday, March 30 / Merced Speedway / Merced, Calif. / Sammy Swindell (1)

9. / Friday, April 13 / Paducah International Raceway / Paducah, Ky. / Joey Saldana (2)

10. / Friday, April 20 / Missouri State Fair Speedway / Sedalia, Mo. / Sammy Swindell (2)

11. / Saturday, April 21 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, Ind. / Craig Dollansky (2)

12. / Wednesday, April 25 / Farmer City Raceway / Farmer City, Ill. / Donny Schatz (3)

13. / Saturday, April 28 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Sammy Swindell (3)

14. / Friday, May 4 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Chad Kemenah (1)

15. / Saturday, May 5 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Sammy Swindell (4)

16. / Thursday, May 10 / Lincoln Speedway / Abbottstown, Pa. / Danny Dietrich (1)

17. / Friday, May 11 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Fred Rahmer (1)

18. / Saturday, May 12 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Steve Kinser (1)

19. / Wednesday, May 16 / Rolling Wheels Raceway Park / Elbridge, N.Y. / Paul McMahan (1)

20. / Saturday, May 19 / Orange County Fair Speedway / Middletown, N.Y. / Steve Kinser (2)

21. / Sunday, May 20 / Hagerstown Speedway / Hagerstown, Md. / Craig Dollansky (3)

22. / Friday, May 25 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Concord, N.C. / Joey Saldana (3)

23. / Monday, May 28 / Lawrenceburg Speedway / Lawrenceburg, Ind. / Chad Kemenah (2)

24. / Saturday, June 2 / I-96 Speedway / Lake Odessa, Mich. / Craig Dollansky (4)

25. / Tuesday, June 5 / Kokomo Speedway / Kokomo, Ind. / Kraig Kinser (1)

26. / Friday, June 8 / Clay County Fairgrounds / Spencer, Iowa / Brad Sweet (1)

27. / Saturday, June 9 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Kerry Madsen (1)

28. / Friday, June 15 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, N.D. / Kraig Kinser (2)

29. / Saturday, June 16 / Red River Valley Speedway / Fargo, N.D. / Sammy Swindell (5)

30. / Friday, June 22 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City, Kan. / Steve Kinser (3)

31. / Saturday, June 23 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City, Kan. / Kraig Kinser (3)

World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Points Standings through June 23

Pos.

Driver

Total

Diff

Wins

T5

T10

QT

1

Steve Kinser 

4224

0

3

15

22

0

2

Donny Schatz 

4218

-6

3

12

25

0

3

Sammy Swindell 

4199

-25

5

13

21

6

4

Craig Dollansky 

4167

-57

4

14

21

3

5

Joey Saldana 

4156

-68

3

10

22

5

6

Kraig Kinser 

4117

-107

3

11

21

3

7

Chad Kemenah 

3913

-311

2

7

14

2

8

Kerry Madsen

3815

-409

1

4

12

1

9

Cody Darrah

3814

-410

0

6

12

2

10

Lucas Wolfe

3663

-561

0

3

9

0

11

Jason Sides

3344

-880

0

9

16

0

12

Bill Rose

3157

-1067

0

0

3

0

13

Danny Lasoski

1860

-2364

1

5

7

0

14

Austen Wheatley

1818

-2406

0

0

2

0

15

Paul McMahan

1810

-2414

1

2

3

0

16

Daryn Pittman

1785

-2439

0

5

9

1

17

Jac Haudenschild

1655

-2569

0

0

1

0

18

David Gravel

1544

-2680

0

4

6

2

19

Terry McCarl

1474

-2750

0

1

4

0

20

Sam Hafertepe Jr.

1408

-2816

0

1

4

0

The World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series is brought to fans across the country by many important sponsors and partners, including: Armor All (Official Car Care Products), STP (Official Fuel Treatment), Goodyear Tires (Official Tire), Gravely Tractors (Official Lawn Equipment), University of Northwestern Ohio, VP Racing Fuel (Official Racing Fuel), Vicci (Official Apparel); in addition to contingency sponsors, including: Cometic Gasket, Comp Cams, JE Pistons, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants, KSE Racing Products, MSD Ignitions, Penske Shocks, Superflow Dynos and Wix Filters; along with manufacturer sponsors, including: Astro Titanium, ButlerBuilt, Fuel Safe, Intercomp, J&J Auto Racing, Jake’s Carts, Racing Electronics, S&S Volvo and TNT Rescue.