7/31/2014 – Cedar Lake USA Nats Opener

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series at Cedar Lake Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Jimmy Mars/40 $6,000
2. (5) Darrell Lanigan/40 $3,700
3. (10) Jimmy Owens/40 $2,000
4. (7) Rick Eckert/40 $2,400
5. (3) Don O’Neal/40 $2,000

6. (4) Gregg Satterlee/40 $1,550
7. (9) Steve Francis/40 $1,400
8. (13) Jason Feger/40 $1,250
9. (6) Billy Moyer/40 $1,250
10. (15) Shannon Babb/40 $1,100
11. (19) Jonathan Davenport/40 $900
12. (2) Brian Shirley/40 $850
13. (8) Bobby Pierce/40 $850
14. (14) A.J. Diemel/40 $775
15. (23) Scott Bloomquist/40 $900
16. (22) Brian Birkhofer/40 $700
17. (12) Billy Moyer Jr./40 $660
18. (11) Brady Smith/40 $690
19. (17) Tim McCreadie/40 $1,270
20. (18) Frank Heckenast Jr./40 $1,350
21. (20) Morgan Bagley/40 $1,150
22. (21) Wendell Wallace/39 $600
23. (25) Eric Wells/39 $1,150
24. (28) Clint Smith/39 $660
25. (26) Chub Frank/39 $1,150
26. (27) Shane Clanton/39 $660
27. (24) Jordan Yaggy/19 $600
28. (16) Chad Simpson/6 $600

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 10 Mins., 50 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.477 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 0
Lap Leaders: Mars (1-40)
Provisional Starters: Wells, Frank, Clanton, C. Smith
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: O’Neal ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group A

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, Ky., 13.739
2. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, Wis., 13.781
3. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, Ark., 13.843
4. 25f-Jason Feger/Bloomington, Ill., 13.937
5. 32-Bobby Pierce/Oakwood, Ill., 13.964
6. 18b-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, Ill., 13.967
7. 1-Rick Eckert/York, Pa., 13.975
8. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, Ky., 14.012
9. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, Ky., 14.051
10. 6-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, Ga., 14.108
11. 28-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, Ill., 14.134
12. 14m-Morgan Bagley/Longview, Texas, 14.154
13. B5-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, Ill., 14.184
14. 58-A.J. Diemel/Elk Mound, Wis., 14.240
15. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, Ga., 14.242
16. 15B-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, Iowa, 14.249
17. 99B-Boom Briggs/Bear Lake, Pa., 14.291
18. 90-Lance Matthees/Winona, Minn., 14.303
19. IOU1-Brent Larson/Lake Elmo, Minn., 14.382
20. 4-Garrett Alberson/Las Cruces, N.M., 14.570
21. 20D-Doug Drown/Wooster, Ohio, 14.606
22. 15A-Nick Anvelink/Navarino, Wis., 14.712
23. 21F-Todd Frank/Montrose, Iowa, 14.780
24. 15E-Caley Emerson/Grand Rapids, Minn., 14.903
25. 27-Justin Hirt/Tigerton, Wis., 14.916
26. 8-Gregg Hill/Evelith, Minn., 15.637

Group B

1. 25s-Chad Simpson/Mt. Vernon, Iowa, 14.006
2. 81-Brian Shirley/Chatham, Ill., 14.049
3. 5-Don O’Neal/Martinsville, Ind., 14.100
4. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, Pa., 14.121
5. 1w-Wendell Wallace/Batesville, Ark., 14.173
6. 99jr-Frank Heckenast Jr./Frankfort, Ill., 14.198
7. 20-Jimmy Owens/Newport, Tenn., 14.296
8. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, Wis., 14.322
9. 21jr-Billy Moyer Jr./Batesville, Ark., 14.354
10. 25z-Mason Zeigler/Chalk Hill, Pa., 14.386
11. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, N.Y., 14.424
12. 77-Jordan Yaggy/Rochester, Minn., 14.447
13. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, Tenn., 14.552
14. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, Pa., 14.582
15. 5B-Brandon Overton/Appling, Ga., 14.586
16. 1j-Davey Johnson/Latrobe, Pa., 14.586
17. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, N.Y., 14.619
18. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, Ga., 14.628
19. 33x-Adam Hensel/Baldwyn, Wis., 14.693
20. 28p-Jeff Provenzino/Hibbing, Minn., 14.721
21. 32s-Chris Simpson/Oxford, Iowa, 14.793
22. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, W.Va., 14.803
23. 6D-Travis Dickes/Madison, Neb., 14.809
24. 9t-Tim Isenberg/Marshfield, Wis., 14.998
25. 1b-Doug Blashe/Marion, Wis., 15.094
26. 18c-Chase Junghans/Manhattan, Neb., 15.142

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Lanigan, Eckert, Feger, Davenport, Birkhofer, Larson, Sheppard, Anvelink, Hirt.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Mars, Pierce, Diemel, Erb, Alberson, Wells, Briggs, Hill, T. Frank.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Moyer, Francis, Babb, Bagley, Clanton, Matthees, Drown. Scratch: Emerson, Polonoski.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Satterlee, Owens, Chad Simpson, Zeigler, Bloomquist, Blankenship, Johnson, Hensel, Blashe.

Heat No. 5 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Shirley, B. Smith, McCreadie, Wallace, Junghans, Dickes, C. Frank, Fuller, Provenzino.

Heat No. 6 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): O’Neal, Moyer Jr., Heckenast, Yaggy, Simpson, C. Smith, Overton, Isenberg.

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Davenport, Birkhofer, Erb, Larson, Anvelink, Wells, Sheppard, Briggs, Hirt, Hill, T.Frank, Alberson.

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Bagley, Bloomquist, Zeigler, Blankenship, Clanton, Hensel, Matthees, Blashe, Drown, Johnson, Emerson, Polonoski.

B-Main No. 3 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Wallace, Yaggy, Chris Simpson, Junghans, Dickes, C.Frank, C.Smith, Overton, Fuller, Isenberg, Provenzino

Related Posts