11/06/21 – World Finals – The Dirt Track at Charlotte

World Finals Late Model Podium - night 2
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Morton Buildings Feature 40 Laps | 00:37:13.574 – 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[6]; 2. 10-Garrett Smith[2]; 3. 1-Brandon Sheppard[1]; 4. 39-Tim McCreadie[11]; 5. 44-Chris Madden[3]; 6. 1T-Tyler Erb[5]; 7. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[16]; 8. 76-Brandon Overton[17]; 9. 7-Ricky Weiss[7]; 10. 23B-John Blankenship[10]; 11. 11-Austin Kirkpatrick[19]; 12. 99B-Boom Briggs[24]; 13. 0-Scott Bloomquist[9]; 14. 20-Jimmy Owens[15]; 15. 89-Ashton Winger[21]; 16. 7R-Ross Robinson[22]; 17. 19R-Ryan Gustin[23]; 18. 14-Josh Richards[8]; 19. 16-Tyler Bruening[18]; 20. 72-Jason Covert[25]; 21. 119-Bryan Bernheisel[14]; 22. 8-Kyle Strickler[4]; 23. 111V-Max Blair[20]; 24. 01-Chris Ferguson[12]; 25. 0H-Nick Hoffman[13]; Hard Charger – Boom Briggs (+12)

Slick Woody’s Qualifying Group A 2 Laps | 00:02:34.184 – 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:15.627[23]; 2. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:15.639[8]; 3. 1-Brandon Sheppard, 00:15.829[15]; 4. 14-Josh Richards, 00:15.925[22]; 5. 0H-Nick Hoffman, 00:15.935[21]; 6. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:15.983[4]; 7. 0-Scott Bloomquist, 00:16.021[12]; 8. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:16.027[5]; 9. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:16.084[17]; 10. 89-Ashton Winger, 00:16.144[9]; 11. 11-Austin Kirkpatrick, 00:16.242[11]; 12. 111-Steven Roberts, 00:16.295[14]; 13. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:16.358[10]; 14. B1-Brent Larson, 00:16.483[19]; 15. 48-Colton Flinner, 00:16.545[6]; 16. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:16.598[3]; 17. 91-Cody Overton, 00:16.708[20]; 18. 42-Cla Knight, 00:16.917[2]; 19. 17-Tim Vance, 00:17.090[1]; 20. K7-Gary Dillon, 00:17.276[13]; 21. 93-Pancho Lawler, 00:17.475[18]; 22. 23-Derek Rogers, 00:17.535[16]; 23. (DNS) 07-Brian Ledbetter

Slick Woody’s Qualifying Group B 2 Laps | 00:00:55.000 – 1. 10-Garrett Smith, 00:15.811[7]; 2. 01-Chris Ferguson, 00:15.873[4]; 3. 7-Ricky Weiss, 00:15.896[12]; 4. 44-Chris Madden, 00:15.915[20]; 5. 23B-John Blankenship, 00:16.095[21]; 6. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:16.113[2]; 7. 119-Bryan Bernheisel, 00:16.206[16]; 8. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:16.245[23]; 9. 72-Jason Covert, 00:16.247[14]; 10. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:16.258[19]; 11. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:16.330[8]; 12. 7R-Ross Robinson, 00:16.348[5]; 13. 1G-Ryan King, 00:16.357[3]; 14. 32-Dustin Mitchell, 00:16.372[11]; 15. 111V-Max Blair, 00:16.499[1]; 16. 55-Benji Hicks, 00:16.520[22]; 17. 2-Dan Stone, 00:16.526[13]; 18. 99-Jesse Glenz, 00:16.531[6]; 19. 20H-Bryson Harper, 00:16.837[10]; 20. 44L-Dylan Lewis, 00:16.879[17]; 21. 06-Mike Lupfer, 00:17.108[9]; 22. 354-Chris Nash, 00:17.126[15]; 23. 6-Blake Spencer, 00:17.290[18]

Drydene Heat 1 8 Laps | 00:05:35.996 – 1. 1-Brandon Sheppard[2]; 2. 49-Jonathan Davenport[1]; 3. 0-Scott Bloomquist[4]; 4. 0H-Nick Hoffman[3]; 5. 76-Brandon Overton[7]; 6. 11-Austin Kirkpatrick[6]; 7. 19R-Ryan Gustin[5]; 8. 48-Colton Flinner[8]; 9. 91-Cody Overton[9]; 10. 17-Tim Vance[10]; 11. 93-Pancho Lawler[11]; 12. (DNS) 07-Brian Ledbetter

Drydene Heat 2 8 Laps | 00:05:09.766 – 1. 8-Kyle Strickler[1]; 2. 14-Josh Richards[2]; 3. 39-Tim McCreadie[3]; 4. 20-Jimmy Owens[4]; 5. 89-Ashton Winger[5]; 6. 3S-Brian Shirley[8]; 7. 111-Steven Roberts[6]; 8. B1-Brent Larson[7]; 9. K7-Gary Dillon[10]; 10. 23-Derek Rogers[11]; 11. 42-Cla Knight[9]

Drydene Heat 3 8 Laps | 00:05:31.920 – 1. 10-Garrett Smith[1]; 2. 7-Ricky Weiss[2]; 3. 23B-John Blankenship[3]; 4. 119-Bryan Bernheisel[4]; 5. 111V-Max Blair[8]; 6. 99B-Boom Briggs[6]; 7. 72-Jason Covert[5]; 8. 2-Dan Stone[9]; 9. 20H-Bryson Harper[10]; 10. 6-Blake Spencer[12]; 11. 1G-Ryan King[7]; 12. 06-Mike Lupfer[11]

Drydene Heat 4 8 Laps | 00:05:35.417 – 1. 44-Chris Madden[2]; 2. 1T-Tyler Erb[3]; 3. 01-Chris Ferguson[1]; 4. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[4]; 5. 16-Tyler Bruening[5]; 6. 7R-Ross Robinson[6]; 7. 99-Jesse Glenz[9]; 8. 55-Benji Hicks[8]; 9. 32-Dustin Mitchell[7]; 10. 44L-Dylan Lewis[10]; 11. 354-Chris Nash[11]

Micro-Lite Last Chance Showdown 1 10 Laps | 00:09:03.570 – 1. 76-Brandon Overton[1]; 2. 11-Austin Kirkpatrick[3]; 3. 89-Ashton Winger[2]; 4. 19R-Ryan Gustin[5]; 5. 48-Colton Flinner[7]; 6. B1-Brent Larson[8]; 7. 3S-Brian Shirley[4]; 8. 91-Cody Overton[9]; 9. 93-Pancho Lawler[13]; 10. 17-Tim Vance[11]; 11. 23-Derek Rogers[12]; 12. K7-Gary Dillon[10]; 13. 111-Steven Roberts[6]; 14. (DNS) 42-Cla Knight; 15. (DNS) 07-Brian Ledbetter

Micro-Lite Last Chance Showdown 2 10 Laps | 00:08:04.142 – 1. 16-Tyler Bruening[2]; 2. 111V-Max Blair[1]; 3. 7R-Ross Robinson[4]; 4. 99-Jesse Glenz[6]; 5. 6-Blake Spencer[11]; 6. 72-Jason Covert[5]; 7. 2-Dan Stone[7]; 8. 1G-Ryan King[13]; 9. 32-Dustin Mitchell[10]; 10. 20H-Bryson Harper[9]; 11. 44L-Dylan Lewis[12]; 12. 99B-Boom Briggs[3]; 13. 354-Chris Nash[14]; 14. (DNS) 55-Benji Hicks; 15. (DNS) 06-Mike Lupfer

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar