World of Outlaws STP Sprint Cars Look Ahead to Kokomo Speedway

Following this weekend’s events at Attica and I-96, ‘The Greatest Show on Dirt’ invades popular Hoosier State quarter-mile oval for 23rd time in series history

 

CONCORD, N.C. — May 28, 2014 — Kokomo Speedway is one of the most popular bullrings in Indiana, and on Wednesday, June 4, the World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series will tackle the quarter-mile oval for the 23rd time in series history.

 

This weekend, the Outlaws invade Attica (Ohio) Raceway Park on Friday for the Kistler Engines Classic, and I-96 Speedway on Saturday in Lake Odessa, Mich., for the NAPA Auto Parts Rumble at I-96.

 

 

The battle for the points championship continues to intensify through 31 events this season. Only 61 points separatr the top four drivers. Daryn Pittman continues to lead with Joey Saldana in second, four points back. After his win at Lawrenceburg Speedway, Donny Schatz sits just 10 points out of the lead. Paul McMahan is in fourth.

 

ABOUT THE TRACK

 

Kokomo Speedway is a high-banked, quarter-mile oval. The track record of 10.950 seconds was established by Sammy Swindell on June 5, 2012. More information can be found at http://www.KokomoSpeedway.net.

 

Previous Winners:

2013 – Tim Kaeding on June 5

2012 – Kraig Kinser on June 5
2007 – Joey Saldana on June 5
2006 – Craig Dollansky on Sept. 24
2005 – Kraig Kinser on June 14
1996 – Dave Blaney on June 13
1995 – Andy Hillenburg on June 14
1993 – Stevie Smith on June 16
1992 – Stevie Smith on July 15
1991 – Danny Lasoski on July 17
1990 – Joe Gaerte on July 18
1989 – Bobby Davis Jr. on Aug. 9
1988 – Steve Kinser on Aug. 25
1987 – Steve Kinser on May 13
1986 – Steve Kinser on July 20
1985 – Jac Haudenschild on July 21
1984 – Steve Kinser on July 29
1983 – Steve Kinser on Aug. 17
1982 – Sammy Swindell on Aug. 2
1981 – Sammy Swindell on Aug. 18
1979 – Sammy Swindell on Aug. 21
1978 – Steve Kinser on Aug. 1

 

DRIVER INFO

 

The following World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series drivers maintain websites:
Cody Darrah – CodyDarrah.com
David Gravel – DavidGravel89g.com
Kraig Kinser – KraigKinser.com
Steve Kinser – SteveKinser.com
Kerry Madsen – KenericRacing.com
Paul McMahan – PaulMcMahanRacing.com
Daryn Pittman – DarynPittman.com
Joey Saldana – JoeySaldanaRacing.com
Logan Schuchart – Shark1s.com
Donny Schatz – DonnySchatz.com
Jason Sides – SidesMotorsports.com
Brad Sweet – Bradsweetracing.com
Sammy Swindell – SwindellMotorsports.citymaker.com
For more driver information, visit: WoOsprint.com

 

SEASON WINNERS: Daryn Pittman – 7(Thunderbowl Raceway on March 14, Calistoga Speedway on April 6 and Devil’s Bowl Speedway on April 19, Williams Grove Speedway on May 16 and May 17, Orange County Fair Speedway, May 18, New Egypt Speedway, May 20);Donny Schatz – 4(Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 15, The Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 6 and Devil’s Bowl Speedway on April 19, Lawrenceburg Speedway on May 27); David Gravel – 3 (Merced Speedway on March 28, Eldora Speedway on May 3, and Wilmot Raceway on May 9);Joey Saldana – 3 (Perris Auto Speedway on April 12 and Salina Highbanks on April 25, The Dirt Track at Charlotte on May 23); Brad Sweet– 3 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 14, Tucson International Raceway on March 8 and Calistoga Speedway on April 5);Kerry Madsen – 2 (Stockton Dirt track  on March 22 and El Paso Speedway Park on April 15);Paul McMahan – 2 (The Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 5, Tri-State Speedway on May 10);Rico Abreu – 1 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 15);Christopher Bell – 1(Jacksonville Speedway on May 7);Cody Darrah – 1 (Kings Speedway on April 11);Steve Kinser – 1(Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 16);Stevie Smith – 1(Lincoln Speedway on May 14);Shane Stewart – 1 (Eldora Speedway on May 2); Sammy Swindell – 1 (Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 on April 26).

 

WATCH AND LISTEN LIVE: Fans can watch live streaming video of the action from Williams Grove on www.DIRTVision.com, or listen as the Voice of the Outlaws, Johnny Gibson, calls the action on the DIRT Radio Network.


LIVE ONLINE UPDATES: Check out the Official World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series website at WoOsprint.com for live, interactive text updates of each race. It also includes driver biographies with statistics and pictures, race-by-race stats, detailed track information and race coverage, series news and team press releases.

 

GET SOCIAL: Follow the World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series on Twitter at www.twitter.com/WorldofOutlaws, like it on Facebook at www.facebook.com/WorldofOutlaws, or check out the latest videos on YouTube at http://www.youtube.com/WorldofOutlaws.

 

LOOKING AHEAD: The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series rolls into America’s heartland beginning Friday, June 6, at I-80 Speedway in Greenwood, Neb., and then heads Saturday, June 7, to Lakeside Speedway in Kansas City for the FVP Outlaws at Lakeside. For the complete schedule, click www.WorldofOutlaws.com.

 

World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Championship Standings

Pos

Car

Driver

Total

Diff

Wins

T-5

T-10

QT

1

9

Daryn Pittman

4393

0

7

18

26

2

2

71M

Joey Saldana

4389

-4

3

20

25

12

3

15

Donny Schatz

4383

-10

4

20

28

2

4

51

Paul McMahan

4332

-61

2

17

27

6

5

29

Kerry Madsen

4189

-204

2

11

25

2

6

49

Brad Sweet

4124

-269

3

11

20

1

7

11

Steve Kinser

4048

-345

1

7

20

0

8

4

Cody Darrah

3981

-412

1

7

17

1

9

11k

Kraig Kinser

3867

-526

0

2

11

0

10

1

Sammy Swindell

3758

-635

1

6

11

1

11

7s

Jason Sides

3515

-878

0

1

5

0

12

1S

Logan Schuchart

3340

-1053

0

2

5

0

13

83

David Gravel

3270

-1123

3

7

16

2

14

1A

Jacob Allen

2812

-1581

0

0

1

0

15

1Z

Lucas Wolfe

2231

-2162

0

1

4

0

16

83

Tim Kaeding

1992

-2401

0

3

10

0

17

W20

Greg Wilson

1642

-2751

0

0

0

0

18

21

Brian Brown

1491

-2902

0

1

2

0

19

9W

Jac Haudenschild

1437

-2956

0

1

3

0

20

24A

Rico Abreu

1390

-3003

1

3

5

0

 

2014 STAT ATTACK

There have been 31 World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series A-mains this season.

Winners (14 Different Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown – Wins

  1.   –  DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 7

  2.   –  DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 4

  3.   –  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 3

        –  JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 3

        –  BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 3

  6.   –  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 2

        –  PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 2

        –  RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 1

        –  CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 1

        –  CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

        –  STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

        –  STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

        –  SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

        –  SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

    

Total Laps Led (22 Different Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown – Laps

  1.   –  DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 171

  2.   –  JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 143

  3.   –  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 77

  4.   –  DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 65

  5.   –  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 51

  6.   –  SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 50

  7.   –  CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 47

  8.   –  BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 44

  9.   –  CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 40

10.  –  PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 35

        –  STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 35

12.   –  SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 30

13.   –  RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 28

14.   –  TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 26

15.   –  STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 25

16.   –  LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 22

17.   –  KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 19

18.   –  BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 14

19.   –  JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 10

        –  WAYNE JOHNSON, Oklahoma City, Okla. – 10

21.   –  TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 7

22.   –  KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 3

    

Pole Positions (18 Different Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown – Poles

  1.   –  DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 7

  2.   –  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 3

  3.   –  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 2

        –  STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

        –  JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 2

        –  DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 2

        –  BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 2

  8.   –  CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 1

        –  CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

        –  KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

        –  WAYNE JOHNSON, Oklahoma City, Okla. – 1

        –  BUD KAEDING, Campbell, Calif. – 1

        –  TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

        –  PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 1

        –  LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 1

        –  TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 1

        –  STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

        –  SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

    

Hard Charger Award (17 Different Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown – H.C. Awards

  1.   –  TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 6

  2.   –  DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 5

  3.   –  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 3

        –  DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 3

  5.   –  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 2

  6.   –  RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 1

        –  JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 1

        –  DANNY DIETRICH, Gettysburg, Pa. – 1

        –  JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1

        –  JOHNNY HERRERA, Albuquerque, N.M. – 1

        –  DANNY HOLTGRAVER, Pittsburgh, Pa. – 1

        –  KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

        –  DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1

        –  BRAD LOYET, Sunset Hills, Mo. – 1

        –  LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 1

        –  JASON STATLER, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

        –  BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

    

Time Trial leaders (11 Different Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown – Quick Times

  1.   –  JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 12

  2.   –  PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 6

  3.   –  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 2

  4.   –  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 2

        –  DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 2

        –  DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 2

  7.   –  CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

        –  TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

        –  SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

        –  BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

        –  SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

Qualifying Points Earned (32 Different Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown – Points

  1.   –  JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 102

  2.   –  PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 73

  3.   –  DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 46

  4.   –  DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 38

  5.   –  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 35

  6.   –  BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 30

  7.   –  SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 20

  8.   –  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 18

  9.   –  CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 14

10.   –  BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 9

11.   –  STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 8

12.   –  KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 7

13.   –  RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 6

       –  LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 6

15.  –  DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 5

        –  TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 5

        –  SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 5

18.   –  BRAD LOYET, Sunset Hills, Mo. – 4

        –  LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 4

20.   –  DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 3

       –  SAM HAFERTEPE JR. – Sunnyvale, Texas – 3

       –  GERARD McINTYRE, New Oxford, Pa. – 3

       –  JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 3

       –  RYAN SMITH, Kunkletown, Pa. – 3

       –  TREY STARKS, Puyallup, Wash. – 3

26.   –  DAVE BLANEY, Cortland, Ohio – 2

27.   –  TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 2

       –  STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 2

29.   –  BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

        –  TIM GLATFELTER, Spring Grove, Pa. – 1

        –  RANDY HANNAGAN, Pittsboro, Ind. – 1

        –  AARON OTT, East Berlin, Pa. – 1

    

Heat Race Winners (38 Different Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown – Wins

  1.   –  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 8

  2.   –  CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 8

        –  DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 8

        –  BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 7

  5.   –  KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 6

        –  STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 6

  7.   –  DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 5

        –  JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 5

        –  SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 5

10.   –  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 4

        –  JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 4

12.   –  RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 3

        –  JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 3

       –  PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 3

        –  WAYNE JOHNSON, Oklahoma City, Okla. – 3

16.   –  SAM HAFERTEPE JR. – Sunnyvale, Texas – 2

       –  DANNY HOLTGRAVER, Pittsburgh, Pa. – 2

        –  KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 2

        –  DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 2

        –  TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 2

        –  LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 2

22.   –  JUSTIN BARGER, Montrose, N.Y. – 1

        –  DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1

       –  DAVE BLANEY, Cortland, Ohio – 1

       –  BRYAN CLAUSON, Noblesville, Ind. – 1  

       –  RANDY HANNAGAN, Pittsboro, Ind. – 1

       –  GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 1

       –  BUD KAEDING, Campbell, Calif. – 1

       –  TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 1

       –  CHAD KEMENAH, Alvada, Ohio – 1

       –  DON KREITZ JR., Sinking Springs, Pa. – 1

       –  BRONSON MAESCHEN, Pleasantville, Iowa – 1

       –  JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1 

       –  DJ NETTO, Hanford, Calif. – 1

       –  STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 2

       –  SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

       –  TOMMY TARLTON, Fresno, Calif. – 1

       –  LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1

Last Chance Showdown Winners (17 Different Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown – Wins

  1.   –  SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 5

  2.   –  LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 3

  3.   –  CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 2

        –  LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 2

  5.   –  BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 1

        –  TONY BRUCE JR., Liberal, Kan. – 1

        –  MIKE FARIA, Tipton, Calif. – 1

        –  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1

        –  KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

        –  STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

        –  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

        –  BRIAN MONTIETH, Phoenixville, Pa. – 1

        –  MASON MOORE, Princeton, Calif. – 1

        –  JOEY MOUGHAN, Springfield, Ill. – 1

        –  PAUL NIENHISER, Chapin, Ill. – 2

        –  JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 1

        –  SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

    

Dash Draw Selection (31 Dashes)

Number – Times Picked

0 – 6

4 – 7

6 – 13

8 – 5

    

Feature Winnings (Platinum Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown – Winnings

  1.   –  DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – $139,000

  2.   –  JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – $108,900

  3.   –  DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – $102,600

  4.   –  PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – $89,400

  5.   –  BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – $81,850

  6.   –  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – $78,800

  7.   –  STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – $70,000

  8.   –  SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – $51,300

  9.   –  CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – $48,530

10.   –  KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – $41,100

11.   –  JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – $29,925

12.   –  LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – $30,150
13.   –  JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – $13,630

 

2014 World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Schedule & Winners

No. / Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Number of Wins in 2014)

1. Friday, Feb. 14 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Brad Sweet (1)

2. Saturday, Feb. 15 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Donny Schatz (1)

3. Sunday, Feb. 16 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Steve Kinser (1)

4. Wednesday, March 5 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Paul McMahan (1)

5. Thursday, March 6 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Donny Schatz (2)

6. Saturday, March 8 / Tucson International Raceway / Tucson, Ariz. / Brad Sweet (2)

7. Friday, March 14 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Daryn Pittman (1)

8. Saturday, March 15 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Rico Abreu (1)

9. Saturday, March 22 / Stockton Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Kerry Madsen (1)

10. Friday, March 28 / Merced Speedway / Merced, Calif. / David Gravel (1)

11. Saturday, April 5 / Calistoga Speedway / Calistoga, Calif. / Brad Sweet (3)

12. Sunday, April 6 / Calistoga Speedway / Calistoga, Calif. / Daryn Pittman (2)

13. Friday, April 11 / Kings Speedway / Hanford, Calif. / Cody Darrah (1)

14. Saturday, April 12 / Perris Auto Speedway / Perris, Calif. / Joey Saldana (1)

15. Tuesday, April 15 / El Paso Speedway Park / El Paso, Texas / Kerry Madsen (1)

16. Friday, April 18 / Devil’s Bowl Speedway / Mesquite, Texas / Donny Schatz (3)

17. Saturday, April 19 / Devil’s Bowl Speedway / Mesquite, Texas / Daryn Pittman (3)

18. Friday, April 25 / Salina Highbanks Speedway / Salina, Okla. / Joey Saldana (2)

19. Saturday, April 26 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, Mo. / Sammy Swindell (1)

20. Friday, May 2 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Shane Stewart (1)

21. Saturday, May 3 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / David Gravel (2)

22. Wednesday, May 7 / Jacksonville Speedway / Jacksonville, Ill. / Christopher Bell (1)

23. Friday, May 9 / Wilmot Raceway / Wilmot, Wis. / David Gravel (3)

24. Saturday, May 10 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, Ind. / Paul McMahan (2)

25. Wednesday, May 14 / Lincoln Speedway / Abbottstown, Pa. / Stevie Smith (1)

26. Friday, May 16 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Daryn Pittman (4)

27. Saturday, May 17 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Daryn Pittman (5)

28. Sunday, May 18 / Orange County Fair Speedway / Middletown, N.Y. / Daryn Pittman (6)

29. Tuesday, May 20 / New Egypt Speedway / New Egypt, N.J. / Daryn Pittman (7)

30. Friday, May 23 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Concord, N.C. / Joey Saldana (3)

31. Monday, May 26 / Lawrenceburg Speedway / Lawrenceburg, Ind. / Donny Schatz (4)

The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series is brought to fans across the country by many important sponsors and partners, including: American Racing Custom Wheels (Official Custom Wheel), Armor All (Official Car Care Products), Lincoln Welders (Official Welder), STP (Official Fuel Treatment), Hoosier Racing Tire (Official Tire), VP Racing Fuels (Official Racing Fuel); in addition to contingency sponsors, including: Bruce High Performance Transporters, Cometic Gasket, Comp Cams, Edelbrock, JE Pistons, KSE Racing Products, Mobil 1, MSD, Sweet Manufacturing, and Superflow Dynos; along with manufacturer sponsors, including: ButlerBuilt, Intercomp, J&J Auto Racing, Jake’s Carts, Racing Electronics, S&S Volvo and TNT Rescue.