World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Action Continues to Heat Up with Four Races in Next Five Nights

Williams Grove, Orange County and New Egypt will test ‘Greatest Show on Dirt’

MECHANICSBURG, Pa. — May 15, 2014 — The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series is in the middle of a spring battle with the Pennsylvania Posse that resumes Friday and Saturday at Williams Grove Speedway, but on Sunday the series invades New York and the 5/8-mile Orange County Fair Speedway and on Tuesday it rolls into New Jersey’s New Egypt Speedway for the NAPA Auto Parts Outlaw Classic.

While Stevie Smith, who won at Lincoln Speedway on Wednesday night, will be looking to add another victory this weekend at Williams Grove, Kraig Kinser will be trying to win on Sunday at Orange County for the second consecutive year and Daryn Pittman will be seeking another win at New Egypt.

Steve Kinser, who is celebrating his “Salute to the King” tour marking his final year on the road with the World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series, has to be looking forward to the upcoming four races. He has a total of 38 victories at Williams Grove, but also has six wins at Orange County and won the 2007 event at New Egypt.

Through 25 A-mains this season, Joey Saldana continues to lead the series championship, entering Friday night’s race at Williams Grove with a four-point lead over Paul McMahan. Saldana is one of five different drivers who have traded the points lead nine times this year. He knows winning in Pennsylvania will be key in the long run.

“That would be big to any team, especially to our team,” Saldana said. “I don’t think (car owner) Dan Motter’s ever won a race in PA and I’ve only won one Outlaw show at Williams Grove, and that was a prelim. It would be huge for myself and my team. It’s definitely a booster when you go into the toughest competition in the United States and pull out a victory. We’ve been putting everything in place. You have to qualify well to even think you’re going to have a shot. You have to put yourself in position and then you have to do everything right to win the race. Hopefully we can continue our qualifying effort and put ourselves in that position you need to be in to have a shot at winning.”

ABOUT THE TRACKS
Williams Grove Speedway is a half-mile clay oval. The track record of 16.140 seconds was established by Brian Paulus on April 26, 2002.
Previous winners at Williams Grove Speedway:
2013 – Donny Schatz on May 17, Donny Schatz on July 20, Don Kreitz Jr. on Oct. 4, Fred Rahmer on Oct. 5
2012 – Fred Rahmer on May 11, Steve Kinser on May 12, Cody Darrah on July 21, Paul McMahan on Sept. 28, Donny Schatz on Sept. 29
2011 – Daryn Pittman on May 13, Greg Hodnett on July 22, Jason Meyers on July 23, Jason Meyers on Sept. 30, Jason Meyers on Oct. 7
2010 – Chad Layton on May 13, Fred Rahmer on May 14, Lance Dewease on July 23, Greg Hodnett on July 24, Greg Hodnett on Oct. 1, Sammy Swindell on Oct. 2
2009 – Greg Hodnett on May 14, Greg Hodnett on July 24, Greg Hodnett on Oct. 3, Cody Darrah on Oct. 3 (Completion of July 25 event)
2008 – Steve Kinser on May 15, Daryn Pittman on July 18, Donny Schatz on July 19
2007 – Donny Schatz on May 17, Donny Schatz on May 18, Donny Schatz on July 19, Brian Leppo on July 20, Donny Schatz on July 21, Donny Schatz on Sept. 29
2006 – Fred Rahmer on May 27, Daryn Pittman on July 22, Doug Esh on Sept. 30
2005 – Steve Kinser on May 27, Fred Rahmer on July 23, Donny Schatz on Oct. 1
2004 – Don Kreitz Jr. on May 28, Danny Lasoski on July 24, Donny Schatz on Oct. 2
2003 – Donny Schatz on July 26, Steve Kinser on Oct. 4
2002 – Steve Kinser on May 16, Greg Hodnett on July 27, Lance Dewease on Sept. 28
2001 – Donny Schatz on July 26 (completed May 18 event), Don Kreitz Jr., on July 27, Lance Dewease on Sept. 29
2000 – Fred Rahmer on May 19, Sammy Swindell on July 29, Donny Schatz on Sept. 30
1999 – Steve Kinser on May 28, Mark Kinser on July 30, Mark Kinser on Oct. 2
1998 – Johnny Herrera on May 22, Stevie Smith on May 29, Kevin Gobrecht on July 31, Mark Kinser on Oct. 2
1997 – Mark Kinser on May 23, Jac Haudenschild on May 30, Mark Kinser on Aug. 1, Sammy Swindell on Oct. 4
1996 – Mark Kinser on May 25, Steve Kinser on May 31, Mark Kinser on Aug. 2, Lance Dewease on Oct. 5
1995 – Steve Kinser on May 26, Mark Kinser on Aug. 4, Mark Kinser on Sept. 30
1994 – Steve Kinser on May 27, Andy Hillenburg on June 3, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 5, Steve Kinser on Oct. 1
1993 – Don Kreitz Jr., on May 28, Dave Blaney on June 4, Steve Kinser on Oct. 1, Don Kreitz Jr. on Oct. 3
1992 – Don Kreitz Jr., on May 22, Don Kreitz Jr., on May 29, Steve Kinser on July 31, Steve Kinser on Oct. 3
1991 – Steve Kinser on May 24, Sammy Swindell on May 31, Steve Kinser on Aug. 2, Stevie Smith on Oct. 6
1990 – Steve Kinser on May 25, Sammy Swindell on June 1, Steve Kinser on Aug. 3, Steve Kinser on Sept. 29
1989 – Sammy Swindell on May 26, Bobby Allen on June 2, Bobby Davis Jr., on July 28, Stevie Smith on Sept. 30
1988 – Bobby Davis Jr., on May 27, Mark Kinser on June 3, Steve Kinser on July 29
1987 – Steve Kinser on May 22, Steve Kinser on May 29, Steve Kinser on July 31
1986 – Doug Wolfgang on May 23, Bobby Allen on May 30, Bobby Allen on Aug. 1
1985 – Keith Kauffman on May 24, Steve Kinser on May 31, Doug Wolfgang on Aug. 2
1984 – Steve Kinser on May 25, Steve Kinser on Aug. 3
1983 – Bobby Davis Jr., on May 27, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 5
1982 – Bobby Allen on May 14, Bobby Allen on May 21
1981 – Steve Kinser on June 5, Steve Kinser on June 12
1980 – Sammy Swindell on May 16, Keith Kauffman on July 26
1979 – Lynn Paxton on July 27
1978 – Kramer Williamson on Sept. 24

Orange County Fair Speedway is a 5/8-mile clay oval. The track record of 16.083 seconds was set by Joey Saldana on Sept. 24, 2008
Previous winners at Orange County Fair Speedway:
2013 – Kraig Kinser on May 20
2012 – Steve Kinser on May 19
2008 – Terry McCarl on Sept. 24
2007 – Daryn Pittman on Sept. 26
2006 – Brooke Tatnell on May 29
2004 – Mark Kinser on July 26
1999 – Stevie Smith on Aug. 2
1998 – Stevie Smith on Aug. 3
1997 – Stevie Smith on June 1
1996 – Sammy Swindell on June 2
1995 – Dave Blaney on June 4
1994 – Mark Kinser on June 5
1993 – Steve Kinser on June 6
1992 – Steve Kinser on Aug. 5
1991 – Sammy Swindell on June 2
1990 – Mark Kinser on June 3
1989 – Doug Wolfgang on June 4
1988 – Bobby Allen on June 5
1987 – Steve Kinser on May 31
1986 – Mark Kinser on June 1
1985 – Steve Kinser on June 4
1984 – Keith Kauffman on June 3
1983 – Steve Kinser on June 4

New Egypt Speedway is a 7/16-mile clay oval. The track record of 13.396 seconds was established by Daryn Pittman on May 21, 2013
Previous winners at New Egypt Speedway:
2013 – Daryn Pittman on May 21
2007 – Steve Kinser on May 19
2003 – Donny Schatz on July 28
2002 – P.J. Chesson on July 29
2001 – Donny Schatz on July 30

DRIVER INFO
The following World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series drivers maintain websites:
Cody Darrah – CodyDarrah.com
David Gravel – DavidGravel89g.com
Kraig Kinser – KraigKinser.com
Steve Kinser – SteveKinser.com
Kerry Madsen – KenericRacing.com
Paul McMahan – PaulMcMahanRacing.com
Daryn Pittman – DarynPittman.com
Joey Saldana – JoeySaldanaRacing.com
Logan Schuchart – Shark1s.com
Donny Schatz – DonnySchatz.com
Jason Sides – SidesMotorsports.com
Brad Sweet – Bradsweetracing.com
Sammy Swindell – SwindellMotorsports.citymaker.com
For more driver information, visit: WoOsprint.com

WINNERS: David Gravel – 3 (Merced Speedway on March 28, Eldora Speedway on May 3, and Wilmot Raceway on May 9); Daryn Pittman – 3 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 14, Calistoga Speedway on April 6 and Devil’s Bowl Speedway on April 19); Donny Schatz – 3 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 15, The Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 6 and Devil’s Bowl Speedway on April 19); Brad Sweet – 3 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 14, Tucson International Raceway on March 8 and Calistoga Speedway on April 5); Kerry Madsen – 2 (Stockton Dirt track on March 22 and El Paso Speedway Park on April 15); Paul McMahan – 2 (The Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 5, Tri-State Speedway on May 10); Joey Saldana – 2 (Perris Auto Speedway on April 12 and Salina Highbanks on April 25); Rico Abreu – 1 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 15); Christopher Bell – 1 (Jacksonville Speedway on May 7); Cody Darrah – 1 (Kings Speedway on April 11); Steve Kinser – 1 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 16); Stevie Smith – 1 (Lincoln Speedway on May 14); Shane Stewart – 1 (Eldora Speedway on May 2); Sammy Swindell – 1 (Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 on April 26).

WATCH AND LISTEN LIVE: Fans can watch live streaming video of the action from Williams Grove on www.DIRTVision.com, or listen as the Voice of the Outlaws, Johnny Gibson, calls the action on the DIRT Radio Network.

LIVE ONLINE UPDATES: Check out the Official World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series website at WoOsprint.com for live, interactive text updates of each race. It also includes driver biographies with statistics and pictures, race-by-race stats, detailed track information and race coverage, series news and team press releases.

GET SOCIAL: Follow the World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series on Twitter at www.twitter.com/WorldofOutlaws, like it on Facebook at www.facebook.com/WorldofOutlaws, or check out the latest videos on YouTube at http://www.youtube.com/WorldofOutlaws.

UP NEXT: The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series heads to North Carolina for the Circle K/NOS Energy Drink Outlaw Showdown at The Dirt Track at Charlotte on Friday, May 23, in Concord, N.C., before wrapping up the Memorial Day Weekend on Monday, 26, at Lawrenceburg (Ind.) Speedway.

World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Championship Standings
Pos. Car Driver Total Diff Wins T-5 T-10 QT
1 71M Joey Saldana
3519 0 2 15 20 10
2 51 Paul McMahan
3515 -4 2 15 22 5
3 15 Donny Schatz
3500 -19 3 14 22 1
4 9 Daryn Pittman
3497 -22 3 13 20 1
5 29 Kerry Madsen
3430 -89 2 10 21 2
6 49 Brad Sweet
3380 -139 3 11 19 1
7 11 Steve Kinser
3319 -200 1 6 17 0
8 4 Cody Darrah
3209 -310 1 5 14 1
9 11k Kraig Kinser
3135 -384 0 2 9 0
10 1 Sammy Swindell
3059 -460 1 5 10 1
11 7s Jason Sides
2915 -604 0 1 5 0
12 1S Logan Schuchart
2589 -930 0 1 3 0
13 59 David Gravel
2478 -1041 3 5 12 2
14 1A Jacob Allen
2235 -1284 0 0 1 0
15 83 Tim Kaeding 1992 -1527 0 3 10 0
16 1Z Lucas Wolfe 1754 -1765 0 0 2 0
17 21 Brian Brown 1491 -2028 0 1 2 0
18 W20 Greg Wilson 1443 -2076 0 0 0 0
19 24A Rico Abreu 1390 -2129 1 3 5 0
20 77X Wayne Johnson 1186 -2333 0 0 0 0

2014 STAT ATTACK
There have been 25 World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series A-mains this season.
Winners (14 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Wins
1. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 3
– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 3
– DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 3
– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 3
5. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 2
– PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 2
– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 2
7. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 1
– CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 1
– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1
– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1
– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1
– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1
– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

Total Laps Led (22 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Laps
1. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 113
2. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 81
3. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 57
4. – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 52
5. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 51
6. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 47
7. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 44
8. – CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 40
9. – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 35
– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 35
11. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 30
12. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 28
– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 28
14. – TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 26
15. – STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 25
16. – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 22
17. – KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 19
18. – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 14
19. – JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 10
– WAYNE JOHNSON, Oklahoma City, Okla. – 10
21. – TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 7
22. – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 3

Pole Positions (18 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Poles
1. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 3
2. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 2
– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2
– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 2
– DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 2
– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 2
7. – CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 1
– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1
– KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1
– WAYNE JOHNSON, Oklahoma City, Okla. – 1
– BUD KAEDING, Campbell, Calif. – 1
– TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1
– PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 1
– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 1
– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 1
– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1
– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

Hard Charger Award (14 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – H.C. Awards
1. – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 6
2. – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 5
3. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 2
– DARRYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 2
5. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 1
– JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 1
– DANNY DIETRICH, Gettysburg, Pa. – 1
– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1
– JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1
– JOHNNY HERRERA, Albuquerque, N.M. – 1
– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1
– BRAD LOYET, Sunset Hills, Mo. – 1
– JASON STATLER, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1
– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

Time Trial leaders (10 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Quick Times
1. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 10
2. – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 5
3. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 2
4. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 2
5. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1
– TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1
– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 1
– DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 1
– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1
– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

Qualifying Points Earned (27 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Points
1. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 83
2. – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 60
3. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 36
4. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 30
5. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 26
6. – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 21
7. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 18
– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 18
9. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 14
10. – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 9
11. – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 7
12. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 6
13. – TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 5
– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 5
15. – BRAD LOYET, Sunset Hills, Mo. – 4
– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 4
17. – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 3
– SAM HAFERTEPE JR. – Sunnyvale, Texas – 3
– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 3
– GERARD McINTYRE, New Oxford, Pa. – 3
– JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 3
– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 3
– TREY STARKS, Puyallup, Wash. – 3
24. – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 2
25. – BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1
– TIM GLATFELTER, Spring Grove, Pa. – 1
– RANDY HANNAGAN, Pittsboro, Ind. – 1

Heat Race Winners (35 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Wins
1. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 7
2. – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 7
3. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 6
– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 6
– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 6
– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 6
7. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 4
– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 4
9. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 3
– WAYNE JOHNSON, Oklahoma City, Okla. – 3
– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 3
– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 3
13. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 2
– SAM HAFERTEPE JR. – Sunnyvale, Texas – 2
– JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 2
– KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 2
– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 2
– TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 2
– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 2
20. – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1
– DAVE BLANEY, Cortland, Ohio – 1
– BRYAN CLAUSON, Noblesville, Ind. – 1
– RANDY HANNAGAN, Pittsboro, Ind. – 1
– GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 1
– DANNY HOLTGRAVER, Pittsburgh, Pa. – 1
– BUD KAEDING, Campbell, Calif. – 1
– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 1
– CHAD KEMENAH, Alvada, Ohio – 1
– BRONSON MAESCHEN, Pleasantville, Iowa – 1
– PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 1
– JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1
– DJ NETTO, Hanford, Calif. – 1
– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1
– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1
– TOMMY TARLTON, Fresno, Calif. – 1

Last Chance Showdown Winners (13 Different Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Wins
1. – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 4
2. – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 3
3. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 2
4. – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 1
– TONY BRUCE JR., Liberal, Kan. – 1
– MIKE FARIA, Tipton, Calif. – 1
– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1
– KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1
– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1
– MASON MOORE, Princeton, Calif. – 1
– JOEY MOUGHAN, Springfield, Ill. – 1
– PAUL NIENHISER, Chapin, Ill. – 2
– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 1
– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1
– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1

Dash Draw Selection (24 Dashes)
Number – Times Picked
0 – 4
4 – 7
6 – 10
8 – 4

Feature Winnings (Platinum Drivers)
Rank Driver, Hometown – Winnings
1. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – $94,800
2. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – $81,500
3. – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – $77,400
4. – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – $77,100
5. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – $75,000
6. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – $69,850
7. – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – $61,350
8. – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – $42,000
9. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – $39,450
10. – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – $34,450
11. – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – $26,350
12. – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – $21,150
13. – JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – $10,705

2014 World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Schedule & Winners
No. / Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Number of Wins in 2014)
1. Friday, Feb. 14 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Brad Sweet (1)
2. Saturday, Feb. 15 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Donny Schatz (1)
3. Sunday, Feb. 16 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Steve Kinser (1)
4. Wednesday, March 5 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Paul McMahan (1)
5. Thursday, March 6 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Donny Schatz (2)
6. Saturday, March 8 / Tucson International Raceway / Tucson, Ariz. / Brad Sweet (2)
7. Friday, March 14 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Daryn Pittman (1)
8. Saturday, March 15 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Rico Abreu (1)
9. Saturday, March 22 / Stockton Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Kerry Madsen (1)
10. Friday, March 28 / Merced Speedway / Merced, Calif. / David Gravel (1)
11. Saturday, April 5 / Calistoga Speedway / Calistoga, Calif. / Brad Sweet (3)
12. Sunday, April 6 / Calistoga Speedway / Calistoga, Calif. / Daryn Pittman (2)
13. Friday, April 11 / Kings Speedway / Hanford, Calif. / Cody Darrah (1)
14. Saturday, April 12 / Perris Auto Speedway / Perris, Calif. / Joey Saldana (1)
15. Tuesday, April 15 / El Paso Speedway Park / El Paso, Texas / Kerry Madsen (1)
16. Friday, April 18 / Devil’s Bowl Speedway / Mesquite, Texas / Donny Schatz (3)
17. Saturday, April 19 / Devil’s Bowl Speedway / Mesquite, Texas / Daryn Pittman (3)
18. Friday, April 25 / Salina Highbanks Speedway / Salina, Okla. / Joey Saldana (2)
19. Saturday, April 26 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, Mo. / Sammy Swindell (1)
20. Friday, May 2 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Shane Stewart (1)
21. Saturday, May 3 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / David Gravel (2)
22. Wednesday, May 7 / Jacksonville Speedway / Jacksonville, Ill. / Christopher Bell (1)
23. Friday, May 9 / Wilmot Raceway / Wilmot, Wis. / David Gravel (3)
24. Saturday, May 10 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, Ind. / Paul McMahan (2)
25. Wednesday, May 14 / Lincoln Speedway / Abbottstown, Pa. / Stevie Smith (1)

The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series is brought to fans across the country by many important sponsors and partners, including: American Racing Custom Wheels (Official Custom Wheel), Armor All (Official Car Care Products), Lincoln Welders (Official Welder), STP (Official Fuel Treatment), Hoosier Racing Tire (Official Tire), VP Racing Fuels (Official Racing Fuel); in addition to contingency sponsors, including: Bruce High Performance Transporters, Cometic Gasket, Comp Cams, Edelbrock, JE Pistons, KSE Racing Products, MSD, Sweet Manufacturing, and Superflow Dynos; along with manufacturer sponsors, including: ButlerBuilt, Intercomp, J&J Auto Racing, Jake’s Carts, Racing Electronics, S&S Volvo and TNT Rescue.