The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Saddles Up for Dodge City

Daryn Pittman looks to rebound at the Boothill Showdown presented by Roto-Mix as Donny Schatz hits his stride

CONCORD, N.C. — July 1, 2014 — The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series rolls into Dodge City Raceway Park for the Boothill Showdown presented by Roto-Mix on July 4 and 5 as Daryn Pittman looks to rebound in the race for the championship while Donny Schatz hits his season stride.

Schatz, who has won five of the last 12 races and has eight wins on the season, expanded his championship lead to 93 points over second place Pittman last weekend in Iowa and Wisconsin. Schatz, a five-time Outlaws champion, found himself in victory lane at both 34 Raceway on June 27 and Cedar Lake Speedway on June 29.

Pittman, last year’s champion and a seven-time winner this season, had his best finish over the weekend of fourth at Beaver Dam Raceway on June 30. That however was overshadowed by a 16th place finish at 34 and a 12th place finish at Cedar Lake, where the Owasso, Okla. native’s team had to make an engine change earlier in the day.

Both Pittman and Schatz have something to look forward to at Dodge City. Each has two wins at the track in addition to being the most recent winners during last season’s Boothill Showdown – Schatz on night one and Pittman on night two.   

In his last full season with the Outlaws, 20-time champion Steve Kinser is looking to notch another win at the track. Kinser has two wins at Dodge City, including the Outlaws’ inaugural event there in 2004.

Joey Saldana has proven to be the most prolific Outlaw at the track, scoring five wins at Dodge City since 2006, including back-to-back wins in 2009. He is currently fourth in the championship points standings.

The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series next travels to Limaland Motorsports Park for the Brad Doty Classic on July 9 before heading to Eldora Speedway for the Kings Royal on July 11 and 12. 

ABOUT THE TRACKS
Dodge City Raceway Park
is a semi-banked, 3/8 mile dirt oval. The track record of 12.277 seconds was established by Donny Schatz on Oct. 7, 2005. Tickets are still available and can be purchased at http://woosprint.com/boothill-showdown. For more information about the track, visit http://www.dodgecityraceway.com.

Previous A-Feature winners:
2013 – Donny Schatz on July 5, Daryn Pittman on July 6
2012 – Steve Kinser on June 22, Kraig Kinser on June 23
2011 – Craig Dollansky on July 1, Jason Sides on July 2
2010 – Sammy Swindell on June 12, Joey Saldana on June 14
2009 – Joey Saldana on June 12, Joey Saldana on June 13
2008 – Joey Saldana on June 20, Donny Schatz on June 21
2007 – Jason Meyers on June 22, Daryn Pittman on June 23
2006 – Joey Saldana on July 1
2005 – Danny Lasoski on Oct. 8
2004 – Steve Kinser on June 22

DRIVER INFO
The following World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series drivers maintain websites:
Cody Darrah – CodyDarrah.com
David Gravel – DavidGravel89g.com
Kraig Kinser – KraigKinser.com
Steve Kinser – SteveKinser.com
Kerry Madsen – KenericRacing.com
Paul McMahan – PaulMcMahanRacing.com
Daryn Pittman – DarynPittman.com
Joey Saldana – JoeySaldanaRacing.com
Logan Schuchart – Shark1s.com
Donny Schatz – DonnySchatz.com
Jason Sides – SidesMotorsports.com
Brad Sweet – Bradsweetracing.com
Sammy Swindell – SwindellMotorsports.citymaker.com
For more driver information, visit: WoOsprint.com

SEASON WINNERS:Donny Schatz – 8(Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 15, The Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 6, Devil’s Bowl Speedway on April 19, Lawrenceburg Speedway on May 27, I-96 Speedway on May 31, River Cities Speedway on June 20, 34 Raceway on June 27 and Cedar Lake Speedway on June 29);Daryn Pittman – 7 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 14, Calistoga Speedway on April 6, Devil’s Bowl Speedway on April 19, Williams Grove Speedway on May 16 and May 17, Orange County Fair Speedway, May 18 and New Egypt Speedway, May 20); Joey Saldana – 5 (Perris Auto Speedway on April 12, Salina Highbanks on April 25, The Dirt Track at Charlotte on May 23, I-80 Speedway on June 6 and Jackson Speedway on June 13);Brad Sweet– 5 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 14, Tucson International Raceway on March 8, Calistoga Speedway on April 5, Knoxville Raceway on June 14 and Beaver Dam Raceway on June 28);David Gravel – 3 (Merced Speedway on March 28, Eldora Speedway on May 3, and Wilmot Raceway on May 9);Kerry Madsen – 3 (Stockton Dirt track on March 22, El Paso Speedway Park on April 15 and Lakeside Speedway on June 7);Paul McMahan – 2 (The Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 5, Tri-State Speedway on May 10);Rico Abreu – 1 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 15);Dale Blaney – 1(Attica Raceway Park on May 30);Christopher Bell – 1 (Jacksonville Speedway on May 7);Roger Crockett – 1 (I-94 Speedway on June 21);Cody Darrah – 1 (Kings Speedway on April 11);Steve Kinser – 1(Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 16);Stevie Smith – 1(Lincoln Speedway on May 14);Shane Stewart – 1 (Eldora Speedway on May 2); Sammy Swindell – 1 (Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 on April 26).


LISTEN LIVE:
Fans can watch all the action from Dodge City on DIRTvision.com as well as listen to the Voice of the Outlaws, Johnny Gibson, call the action on the DIRT Radio Network.

LIVE ONLINE UPDATES: Check out the Official World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series website at WoOsprint.com for live, interactive text updates of each race. It also includes driver biographies with statistics and pictures, race-by-race stats, detailed track information and race coverage, series news and team press releases.

GET SOCIAL: Follow the World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series on Twitter at www.twitter.com/WorldofOutlaws, like it on Facebook at www.facebook.com/WorldofOutlaws, or check out the latest videos on YouTube at http://www.youtube.com/WorldofOutlaws.

UP NEXT: The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series returns to Limaland Motorsports Park for the Brad Doty Classic on July 9 before heading to Eldora Speedway on July 11 and 12 for the Kings Royal. 


World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Championship Standings

Pos.

Car

Driver

Total

Diff

Wins

Top 5’s

Top 10’s

QT

1

15

Donny Schatz

5979

0

8

28

37

3

2

9

Daryn Pittman

5886

-93

7

22

35

2

3

51

Paul McMahan

5874

-105

2

23

37

8

4

71M

Joey Saldana

5836

-143

5

23

30

15

5

29

Kerry Madsen

5722

-257

3

18

34

2

6

49

Brad Sweet

5654

-325

5

17

29

1

7

4

Cody Darrah

5444

-535

1

10

25

2

8

11

Steve Kinser

5408

-571

1

7

23

0

9

11k

Kraig Kinser

5237

-742

0

2

15

0

10

1

Sammy Swindell

5183

-796

1

9

16

1

11

7s

Jason Sides

4786

-1193

0

1

6

0

12

83

David Gravel

4730

-1249

3

9

24

4

13

1S

Logan Schuchart

4407

-1572

0

2

6

0

14

1A

Jacob Allen

3837

-2142

0

0

1

0

15

59

Tim Kaeding

2748

-3231

0

3

13

0

16

21

Brian Brown

2285

-3694

0

2

6

0

17

1Z

Lucas Wolfe

2231

-3748

0

1

4

0

18

77X

Wayne Johnson

2067

-3912

0

0

0

0

19

W20

Greg Wilson

1898

-4081

0

0

1

0

20

24

Terry McCarl

1695

-4284

0

4

8

1

 


2014 STAT ATTACK

There have been 39 World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series A-mains this season.

Winners (16 Different Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown – Wins

  1.   –  DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 8

  2.   –  DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 7

  3.   –  JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 5

        –  BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 5

  5.   –  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 3

        –  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 3

  7.   –  PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 2

  8.   –  RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 1

        –  CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 1

        –  DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1

        –  ROGER CROCKETT, Medford, Ore. – 1

        –  CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

        –  STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

        –  STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

        –  SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

        –  SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

    

Total Laps Led (25 Different Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown – Laps

  1.   –  JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 203

  2.   –  DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 171

  3.   –  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 140

  4.   –  DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 126

  5.   –  BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 113

  6.   –  SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 64

  7.   –  CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 62

  8.   –  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 52

  9.   –  CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 40

10.  –  PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 35

        –  STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 35

12.   –  SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 30

13.   –  DEAN JACOBS, Wooster, Ohio – 29

14.   –  RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 28

15.   –  TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 26

16.   –  STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 25

17.   –  ROGER CROCKETT, Medford, Ore. – 23

18.   –  LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 22

19.   –  KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 19

20.   –  BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 14

21.   –  BILL BALOG, Union Grove, Wis. – 13

22.   –  DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 11

23.   –  JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 10

        –  WAYNE JOHNSON, Oklahoma City, Okla. – 10

25.   –  TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 7

26.   –  KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 3

    

Pole Positions (21 Different Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown – Poles

  1.   –  DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 7

  2.   –  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 5

  3.   –  BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 4

  4.   –  JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 3

  5.   –  CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 2

        –  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 2

        –  STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

        –  DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 2

  9.   –  BILL BALOG, Union Grove, Wis. – 1

        –  CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 1

        –  ROGER CROCKETT, Medford, Ore. – 1

        –  KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

        –  DEAN JACOBS, Wooster, Ohio – 1

        –  WAYNE JOHNSON, Oklahoma City, Okla. – 1

        –  BUD KAEDING, Campbell, Calif. – 1

        –  TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

        –  PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 1

        –  LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 1

        –  TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 1

        –  STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

        –  SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

        –  SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

    

Hard Charger Award (22 Different Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown – H.C. Awards

  1.   –  DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 7

  2.   –  TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 6

  3.   –  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 4

  4.   –  DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 3

  5.   –  KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

        –  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 2

  7.   –  RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 1

        –  JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 1

        –  BRIAN BROWN, Higginsville, Mo. – 1

        –  DANNY DIETRICH, Gettysburg, Pa. – 1

        –  MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1

        –  CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 1

        –  JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1

        –  JOHNNY HERRERA, Albuquerque, N.M. – 1

        –  DANNY HOLTGRAVER, Pittsburgh, Pa. – 1

        –  DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1

        –  BRAD LOYET, Sunset Hills, Mo. – 1

        –  IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

        –  TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

        –  LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 1

        –  JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1

        –  JASON STATLER, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

        –  SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

        –  BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

    

Time Trial leaders (12 Different Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown – Quick Times

  1.   –  JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 15

  2.   –  PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 8

  3.   –  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 3

        –  DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 3

  5.   –  CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 2

        –  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 2

        –  DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 2

  8.   –  DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1

        –  TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

        –  SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

        –  BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

        –  SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

Qualifying Points Earned (39 Different Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown – Points

  1.   –  JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 129

  2.   –  PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 89

  3.   –  DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 58

  4.   –  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 49

  5.   –  DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 47   

  6.   –  BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 42

  7.   –  SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 33

  8.   –  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 32

  9.   –  CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 27

10.   –  SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 10

11.   –  BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 9

        –  KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 9

13.   –  DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 8

        –  STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 8

15.   –  DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 7

16.   –  RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 6

       –  LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 6

18.  –  IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 5

        –  TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 5

20.   –  BRAD LOYET, Sunset Hills, Mo. – 4

21.   –  BILL BALOG, Union Grove, Wis. – 4

        –  GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 4

        –  LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 4

24.  –  SAM HAFERTEPE JR. – Sunnyvale, Texas – 3

       –  GERARD McINTYRE, New Oxford, Pa. – 3

       –  JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 3

       –  RYAN SMITH, Kunkletown, Pa. – 3

       –  TREY STARKS, Puyallup, Wash. – 3

        –  COLE WOOD, Auburn, Calif. – 3

30.   –  DAVE BLANEY, Cortland, Ohio – 2

        –  ROGER CROCKETT, Medford, Ore. – 2

        –  TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 2

       –  STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 2

34.   –  BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

        –  JORDAN BOSTON, Crete, Neb. – 1

        –  TIM GLATFELTER, Spring Grove, Pa. – 1

        –  RANDY HANNAGAN, Pittsboro, Ind. – 1

        –  AARON OTT, East Berlin, Pa. – 1

        –  TRAVIS PHILO, Waterville, Ohio – 1

        –  JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1

    

Heat Race Winners (45 Different Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown – Wins

  1.   –  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 13

  2.   –  CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 11

  1.    –  BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 10

  4.   –  DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 10

  5.   –  STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 9

  6.   –  DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 8

  7.   –  PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 7

        –  JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 7

  9.   –  KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 6

        –  SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 6

11.   –  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 5

12.   –  JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 4

13.   –  RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 3

        –  JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 3

        –  WAYNE JOHNSON, Oklahoma City, Okla. – 3

        –  TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 3

17.   –  SAM HAFERTEPE JR. – Sunnyvale, Texas – 2

       –  DANNY HOLTGRAVER, Pittsburgh, Pa. – 2

        –  KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 2

        –  DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 2

        –  LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 2

        –  STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 2

23.   –  JUSTIN BARGER, Montrose, N.Y. – 1

        –  DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1

       –  DAVE BLANEY, Cortland, Ohio – 1

        –  BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 1

       –  BRYAN CLAUSON, Noblesville, Ind. – 1 

        –  ROGER CROCKETT, Medford, Ore. – 1

        –  CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 1

        –  CLINT GARNER, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 1

       –  RANDY HANNAGAN, Pittsboro, Ind. – 1

        –  DAVEY HESKIN, St. Michael, Minn. – 1

       –  GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 1

       –  DEAN JACOBS, Wooster, Ohio – 1

        –  LYNTON JEFFREY, Prairie City, Iowa – 1

       –  BUD KAEDING, Campbell, Calif. – 1

       –  TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 1

       –  CHAD KEMENAH, Alvada, Ohio – 1

       –  DON KREITZ JR., Sinking Springs, Pa. – 1

       –  BRIAN LAY, Genola, Ohio – 1

       –  BRONSON MAESCHEN, Pleasantville, Iowa – 1

        –  TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

       –  JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1 

       –  DJ NETTO, Hanford, Calif. – 1

        –  SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

       –  TOMMY TARLTON, Fresno, Calif. – 1

       –  LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1

 

 

Last Chance Showdown Winners (20 Different Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown – Wins

  1.   –  SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 6

  2.   –  LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 4

  3.   –  CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 2

        –  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 2

        –  PAUL NIENHISER, Chapin, Ill. – 2

        –  LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 2

  7.   –  JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 1

        –  BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 1

        –  TONY BRUCE JR., Liberal, Kan. – 1

        –  MIKE FARIA, Tipton, Calif. – 1

        –  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1

        –  KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

        –  WAYNE JOHNSON, Knoxville, Iowa – 1

        –  STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

        –  BRANDON MARTIN, Attica, Ohio – 1

        –  IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

        –  BRIAN MONTIETH, Phoenixville, Pa. – 1

        –  MASON MOORE, Princeton, Calif. – 1

        –  JOEY MOUGHAN, Springfield, Ill. – 1 

        –  JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 1

        –  SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

    

Dash Draw Selection (39 Dashes)

Number – Times Picked

0 – 7

4 – 11

6 – 17

8 – 7

    

Feature Winnings (Platinum Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown – Winnings

  1.   –  DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – $163,100

  2.   –  DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – $164,000

  3.   –  JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – $141,600

  4.   –  BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – $127,550

  5.   –  PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – $118,900

  6.   –  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – $112,500

  7.   –  STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – $84,650

  8.   –  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – $85,420

  9.   –  CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – $75,330

10.   –  SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – $70,400

11.   –  KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – $55,800

12.   –  JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – $41,325

13.   –  LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – $36,605

14.   –  JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – $19,175


2014 World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Schedule & Winners

No. / Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Number of Wins in 2014)

1. Friday, Feb. 14 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Brad Sweet (1)

2. Saturday, Feb. 15 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Donny Schatz (1)

3. Sunday, Feb. 16 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Steve Kinser (1)

4. Wednesday, March 5 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Paul McMahan (1)

5. Thursday, March 6 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Donny Schatz (2)

6. Saturday, March 8 / Tucson International Raceway / Tucson, Ariz. / Brad Sweet (2)

7. Friday, March 14 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Daryn Pittman (1)

8. Saturday, March 15 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Rico Abreu (1)

9. Saturday, March 22 / Stockton Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Kerry Madsen (1)

10. Friday, March 28 / Merced Speedway / Merced, Calif. / David Gravel (1)

11. Saturday, April 5 / Calistoga Speedway / Calistoga, Calif. / Brad Sweet (3)

12. Sunday, April 6 / Calistoga Speedway / Calistoga, Calif. / Daryn Pittman (2)

13. Friday, April 11 / Kings Speedway / Hanford, Calif. / Cody Darrah (1)

14. Saturday, April 12 / Perris Auto Speedway / Perris, Calif. / Joey Saldana (1)

15. Tuesday, April 15 / El Paso Speedway Park / El Paso, Texas / Kerry Madsen (1)

16. Friday, April 18 / Devil’s Bowl Speedway / Mesquite, Texas / Donny Schatz (3)

17. Saturday, April 19 / Devil’s Bowl Speedway / Mesquite, Texas / Daryn Pittman (3)

18. Friday, April 25 / Salina Highbanks Speedway / Salina, Okla. / Joey Saldana (2)

19. Saturday, April 26 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, Mo. / Sammy Swindell (1)

20. Friday, May 2 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Shane Stewart (1)

21. Saturday, May 3 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / David Gravel (2)

22. Wednesday, May 7 / Jacksonville Speedway / Jacksonville, Ill. / Christopher Bell (1)

23. Friday, May 9 / Wilmot Raceway / Wilmot, Wis. / David Gravel (3)

24. Saturday, May 10 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, Ind. / Paul McMahan (2)

25. Wednesday, May 14 / Lincoln Speedway / Abbottstown, Pa. / Stevie Smith (1)

26. Friday, May 16 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Daryn Pittman (4)

27. Saturday, May 17 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Daryn Pittman (5)

28. Sunday, May 18 / Orange County Fair Speedway / Middletown, N.Y. / Daryn Pittman (6)

29. Tuesday, May 20 / New Egypt Speedway / New Egypt, N.J. / Daryn Pittman (7)

30. Friday, May 23 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Concord, N.C. / Joey Saldana (3)

31. Monday, May 26 / Lawrenceburg Speedway / Lawrenceburg, Ind. / Donny Schatz (4)

32. Friday, May 30 / Attica Raceway Park / Attica, Ohio / Dale Blaney (1)

33. Saturday, May 31 / I-96 Speedway / Lake Odessa, Mich. / Donny Schatz (5)

34. Friday, June 6 / I-80 Speedway / Greenwood, Neb. / Joey Saldana (4)

35. Saturday, June 7 / Lakeside Speedway / Kansas City, Kan. / Kerry Madsen (3)

36. Friday, June 13 / Jackson Speedway / Jackson, Minn. / Joey Saldana (5)

37. Saturday, June 14 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Brad Sweet (4)

38. Friday, June 20 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, N.D. / Donny Schatz (6)

39. Saturday, June 21 / I-94 Speedway / Fergus Falls, Minn. / Roger Crockett

40. Friday, June 27 / 34 Raceway / Burlington, Iowa / Donny Schatz (7)

41. Saturday, June 28 / Beaver Dam Raceway / Beaver Dam, Wis. / Brad Sweet (5)

42. Sunday, June 29 / Cedar Lake Speedway / New Richmond, Wis. / Donny Schatz (8)