Outlaws Kick off July at Huset’s
Tags:
062714 Husets Pre

World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Kicks off the Busiest Month of the Year at Huset’s Speedway

Outlaws have 15 races in 31 nights during the month of July

CONCORD, N.C. — June 27, 2014 — The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series kicks off the month of July, the busiest of the season, at Huset’s Speedway in Brandon, S.D. on July 2. The race is the first of 15 during the 31-day month. 

Huset’s, a high-banked, 3/8 mile oval, has featured a variety of winners over the years, including some of the biggest names in the series’ history. Two-time champion Mark Kinser has the most Outlaws wins at the track with nine, while three-time champion Sammy Swindell and 20-time champion Steve Kinser each have seven wins.

The Outlaws swing into South Dakota following three races in a row at 34 Raceway, Beaver Dam Raceway and Cedar Lake Speedway on June 27, 28 and 29.

The Outlaws move to Dodge City, Kan. next where they will celebrate the Fourth of July at the Boothill Showdown presented by Roto-Mix at Dodge City Raceway Park. It is the first of two nights at the track. Following that, the series moves to Limaland Motorsports Park on July 9 before heading to Eldora and the start of the ‘Month of Money’ on July 11 and 12.  

ABOUT THE TRACKS
Huset’s Speedway
is a high banked, 3/8 mile dirt oval. The track record of 10.317 seconds was established by Terry McCarl on May 10, 2009. For more information, visit http://www.husets-speedway.com.

Previous A-Feature winners:
2013 – Tim Kaeding on July 3
2012 – Mark Dobmeier on July 3
2011 – Steve Kinser on Aug. 20
2010 – Sammy Swindell on July 1
2008 – Craig Dollansky on June 13, Craig Dollansky on July 3
2007 – Donny Schatz on July 3
2006 – Brooke Tatnell on May 7, Terry McCarl on July 3
2005 – Brian Paulus on June 28
2004 – Sammy Swindell on July 6
2003 – Steve Kinser on June 18
2002 – Steve Kinser on July 2
2001 – Donny Schatz on April 29, Mark Kinser on July 3
2000 – Mark Kinser on May 7, Mark Kinser on July 3
1999 – Mark Kinser on May 3, Mark Kinser on July 6
1998 – Stevie Smith on July 7
1997 – Sammy Swindell on April 27, Mark Kinser on July 3
1996 – Mark Kinser on July 3
1995 – Dave Blaney on June 28
1994 – Mark Kinser on June 29
1993 – Steve Kinser on Aug. 23
1992 – Steve Kinser on July 8, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 22
1991 – Mark Kinser on July 3, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 24
1990 – Doug Wolfgang on July 4, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 25
1989 – Doug Wolfgang on July 5, Doug Wolfgang on Aug. 26
1984 – Steve Kinser on July 11
1983 – Sammy Swindell on April 30, Steve Kinser on July 6

DRIVER INFO
The following World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series drivers maintain websites:
Cody Darrah – CodyDarrah.com
David Gravel – DavidGravel89g.com
Kraig Kinser – KraigKinser.com
Steve Kinser – SteveKinser.com
Kerry Madsen – KenericRacing.com
Paul McMahan – PaulMcMahanRacing.com
Daryn Pittman – DarynPittman.com
Joey Saldana – JoeySaldanaRacing.com
Logan Schuchart – Shark1s.com
Donny Schatz – DonnySchatz.com
Jason Sides – SidesMotorsports.com
Brad Sweet – Bradsweetracing.com
Sammy Swindell – SwindellMotorsports.citymaker.com
For more driver information, visit: WoOsprint.com

SEASON WINNERSDaryn Pittman – 7 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 14, Calistoga Speedway on April 6, Devil’s Bowl Speedway on April 19, Williams Grove Speedway on May 16 and May 17, Orange County Fair Speedway, May 18 and New Egypt Speedway, May 20); Donny Schatz – 6 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 15, The Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 6, Devil’s Bowl Speedway on April 19, Lawrenceburg Speedway on May 27, I-96 Speedway on May 31 and River Cities Speedway on June 20); Joey Saldana – 5 (Perris Auto Speedway on April 12, Salina Highbanks on April 25, The Dirt Track at Charlotte on May 23, I-80 Speedway on June 6 and Jackson Speedway on June 13); Brad Sweet – 4(Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 14, Tucson International Raceway on March 8, Calistoga Speedway on April 5 and Knoxville Raceway on June 14); David Gravel – 3 (Merced Speedway on March 28, Eldora Speedway on May 3, and Wilmot Raceway on May 9); Kerry Madsen – 3 (Stockton Dirt track on March 22, El Paso Speedway Park on April 15 and Lakeside Speedway on June 7); Paul McMahan – 2 (The Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 5, Tri-State Speedway on May 10); Rico Abreu – 1 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 15); Dale Blaney – 1 (Attica Raceway Park on May 30); Christopher Bell – 1 (Jacksonville Speedway on May 7); Roger Crockett – 1 (I-94 Speedway on June 21); Cody Darrah – 1 (Kings Speedway on April 11); Steve Kinser – 1 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 16); Stevie Smith – 1(Lincoln Speedway on May 14); Shane Stewart – 1 (Eldora Speedway on May 2) ; Sammy Swindell – 1 (Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 on April 26).

LISTEN LIVE: Fans can listen to River Cities and I-94 at DIRTvision.com as the Voice of the Outlaws, Johnny Gibson, calls the action on the DIRT Radio Network.

LIVE ONLINE UPDATES: Check out the Official World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series website at WoOsprint.com for live, interactive text updates of each race. It also includes driver biographies with statistics and pictures, race-by-race stats, detailed track information and race coverage, series news and team press releases.

GET SOCIAL: Follow the World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series on Twitter at www.twitter.com/WorldofOutlaws, like it on Facebook at www.facebook.com/WorldofOutlaws, or check out the latest videos on YouTube at http://www.youtube.com/WorldofOutlaws.

UP NEXT: The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series moves to Dodge City Raceway Park on July 4 and 5 for the Boothill Showdown presented by Roto-Mix. Following that, the series moves to Limaland Motorsports Park on July 9 before heading to Eldora Speedway on July 11 and 12.  

World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Championship Standings

Pos.

Car

Driver

Total

Diff

Wins

T-5

T-10

QT

1

15

Donny Schatz

5527

0

6

25

34

3

2

9

Daryn Pittman

5500

-27

7

21

34

2

3

51

Paul McMahan

5464

-63

2

22

35

8

4

71M

Joey Saldana

5462

-65

5

23

30

13

5

29

Kerry Madsen

5321

-206

3

16

32

2

6

49

Brad Sweet

5262

-265

4

16

27

1

7

4

Cody Darrah

5020

-507

1

9

22

1

8

11

Steve Kinser

5018

-509

1

7

21

0

9

11k

Kraig Kinser

4836

-691

0

2

12

0

10

1

Sammy Swindell

4780

-747

1

8

14

1

11

7s

Jason Sides

4416

-1111

0

1

6

0

12

83

David Gravel

4308

-1219

3

8

21

4

13

1S

Logan Schuchart

4100

-1427

0

2

6

0

14

1A

Jacob Allen

3581

-1946

0

0

1

0

15

83

Tim Kaeding

2437

-3090

0

3

12

0

16

1Z

Lucas Wolfe

2231

-3296

0

1

4

0

17

21

Brian Brown

2005

-3522

0

1

4

0

18

W20

Greg Wilson

1898

-3629

0

0

1

0

19

77X

Wayne Johnson

1829

-3698

0

0

0

0

20

33

Danny Lasoski

1679

-3848

0

1

2

0

2014 STAT ATTACK

There have been 39 World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series A-mains this season.

Winners (16 Different Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown – Wins

  1.   –  DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 7

  2.   –  DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 6

  3.   –  JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 5

  4.   –  BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 4

  5.   –  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 3

        –  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 3

  7.   –  PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 2

  8.   –  RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 1

        –  CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 1

        –  DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1

        –  ROGER CROCKETT, Medford, Ore. – 1

        –  CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

        –  STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

        –  STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

        –  SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

        –  SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

    

Total Laps Led (25 Different Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown – Laps

  1.   –  JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 203

  2.   –  DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 171

  3.   –  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 120

  4.   –  BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 96

  5.   –  DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 82

  6.   –  SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 64

  7.   –  CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 58

  8.   –  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 51

  9.   –  CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 40

10.  –  PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 35

        –  STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 35

12.   –  SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 30

13.   –  DEAN JACOBS, Wooster, Ohio – 29

14.   –  RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 28

15.   –  TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 26

16.   –  STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 25

17.   –  ROGER CROCKETT, Medford, Ore. – 23

18.   –  LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 22

19.   –  KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 19

20.   –  BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 14

21.   –  DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 11

22.   –  JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 10

        –  WAYNE JOHNSON, Oklahoma City, Okla. – 10

24.   –  TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 7

25.   –  KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 3

    

Pole Positions (21 Different Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown – Poles

  1.   –  DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 7

  2.   –  BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 4

        –  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 4

  4.   –  JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 3

  5.   –  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 2

        –  STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

        –  DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 2

  8.   –  CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 1

        –  ROGER CROCKETT, Medford, Ore. – 1

        –  CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

        –  KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

        –  DEAN JACOBS, Wooster, Ohio – 1

        –  WAYNE JOHNSON, Oklahoma City, Okla. – 1

        –  BUD KAEDING, Campbell, Calif. – 1

        –  TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

        –  PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 1

        –  LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 1

        –  TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 1

        –  STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

        –  SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

        –  SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

    

Hard Charger Award (22 Different Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown – H.C. Awards

  1.   –  DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 7

  2.   –  TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 6

  3.   –  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 4

  4.   –  DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 3

  5.   –  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 2

  6.   –  RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 1

        –  JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 1

        –  BRIAN BROWN, Higginsville, Mo. – 1

        –  DANNY DIETRICH, Gettysburg, Pa. – 1

        –  MARK DOBMEIER, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 1

        –  CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 1

        –  JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1

        –  JOHNNY HERRERA, Albuquerque, N.M. – 1

        –  DANNY HOLTGRAVER, Pittsburgh, Pa. – 1

        –  KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

        –  DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1

        –  BRAD LOYET, Sunset Hills, Mo. – 1

        –  IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

        –  LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 1

        –  JASON STATLER, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

        –  SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

        –  BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

    

Time Trial leaders (12 Different Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown – Quick Times

  1.   –  JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 13

  2.   –  PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 8

  3.   –  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 3

        –  DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 3

  5.   –  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 2

        –  DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 2

  7.   –  DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1

        –  CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

        –  TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

        –  SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

        –  BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

        –  SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

Qualifying Points Earned (39 Different Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown – Points

  1.   –  JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 119

  2.   –  PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 85

  3.   –  DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 54

  4.   –  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 49

  5.   –  DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 47   

  6.   –  BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 38

  7.   –  SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 28

        –  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 28

  9.   –  CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 19

10.   –  SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 10

11.   –  BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 9

12.   –  DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 8

        –  KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 8

        –  STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 8

15.   –  DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 7

16.   –  RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 6

       –  LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 6

18.  –  TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 5

19.   –  BRAD LOYET, Sunset Hills, Mo. – 4

20.   –  IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 4

        –  GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 4

        –  LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 4

22.  –  SAM HAFERTEPE JR. – Sunnyvale, Texas – 3

       –  GERARD McINTYRE, New Oxford, Pa. – 3

       –  JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 3

       –  RYAN SMITH, Kunkletown, Pa. – 3

       –  TREY STARKS, Puyallup, Wash. – 3

        –  COLE WOOD, Auburn, Calif. – 3

28.   –  DAVE BLANEY, Cortland, Ohio – 2

        –  ROGER CROCKETT, Medford, Ore. – 2

        –  TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 2

       –  STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 2

33.   –  BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

        –  JORDAN BOSTON, Crete, Neb. – 1

        –  TIM GLATFELTER, Spring Grove, Pa. – 1

        –  RANDY HANNAGAN, Pittsboro, Ind. – 1

        –  AARON OTT, East Berlin, Pa. – 1

        –  TRAVIS PHILO, Waterville, Ohio – 1

        –  JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1

    

Heat Race Winners (45 Different Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown – Wins

  1.   –  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 11

–  CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 11
3.   –  BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 9

  4.   –  DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 8

        –  DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 8

  6.   –  STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 7

        –  PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 7

        –  JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 7

  9.   –  KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 6

10.   –  SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 5

        –  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 5

12.   –  JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 4

13.   –  RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 3

        –  JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 3

        –  WAYNE JOHNSON, Oklahoma City, Okla. – 3

        –  TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 3

17.   –  SAM HAFERTEPE JR. – Sunnyvale, Texas – 2

       –  DANNY HOLTGRAVER, Pittsburgh, Pa. – 2

        –  KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 2

        –  DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 2

        –  LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 2

        –  STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 2

23.   –  JUSTIN BARGER, Montrose, N.Y. – 1

        –  DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1

       –  DAVE BLANEY, Cortland, Ohio – 1

       –  BRYAN CLAUSON, Noblesville, Ind. – 1 

        –  ROGER CROCKETT, Medford, Ore. – 1

        –  CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 1

        –  CLINT GARNER, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 1

       –  RANDY HANNAGAN, Pittsboro, Ind. – 1

       –  GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 1

       –  DEAN JACOBS, Wooster, Ohio – 1

        –  LYNTON JEFFREY, Prairie City, Iowa – 1

       –  BUD KAEDING, Campbell, Calif. – 1

       –  TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 1

       –  CHAD KEMENAH, Alvada, Ohio – 1

       –  DON KREITZ JR., Sinking Springs, Pa. – 1

       –  BRIAN LAY, Genola, Ohio – 1

       –  BRONSON MAESCHEN, Pleasantville, Iowa – 1

        –  TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

       –  JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1 

       –  DJ NETTO, Hanford, Calif. – 1

        –  SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

       –  TOMMY TARLTON, Fresno, Calif. – 1

       –  LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1

Last Chance Showdown Winners (20 Different Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown – Wins

  1.   –  SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 6

  2.   –  LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 3

  3.   –  CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 2

        –  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 2

        –  PAUL NIENHISER, Chapin, Ill. – 2

        –  LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 2

  6.   –  JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 1

        –  BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 1

        –  TONY BRUCE JR., Liberal, Kan. – 1

        –  MIKE FARIA, Tipton, Calif. – 1

        –  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1

        –  KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

        –  WAYNE JOHNSON, Knoxville, Iowa – 1

        –  STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

        –  BRANDON MARTIN, Attica, Ohio – 1

        –  BRIAN MONTIETH, Phoenixville, Pa. – 1

        –  MASON MOORE, Princeton, Calif. – 1

        –  JOEY MOUGHAN, Springfield, Ill. – 1 

        –  JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 1

        –  SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

    

Dash Draw Selection (39 Dashes)

Number – Times Picked

0 – 6

4 – 10

6 – 17

8 – 6

    

Feature Winnings (Platinum Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown – Winnings

  1.   –  DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – $158,200

  2.   –  DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – $140,800

  3.   –  JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – $138,500

  4.   –  BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – $114,750

  5.   –  PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – $112,600

  6.   –  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – $106,000

  7.   –  STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – $79,350

  8.   –  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – $75,520

  9.   –  CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – $65,530

10.   –  SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – $64,400

11.   –  KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – $49,500

12.   –  JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – $38,025

13.   –  LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – $34,555
14.   –  JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – $18,040

 

2014 World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Schedule & Winners

No. / Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Number of Wins in 2014)

1. Friday, Feb. 14 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Brad Sweet (1)

2. Saturday, Feb. 15 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Donny Schatz (1)

3. Sunday, Feb. 16 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Steve Kinser (1)

4. Wednesday, March 5 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Paul McMahan (1)

5. Thursday, March 6 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Donny Schatz (2)

6. Saturday, March 8 / Tucson International Raceway / Tucson, Ariz. / Brad Sweet (2)

7. Friday, March 14 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Daryn Pittman (1)

8. Saturday, March 15 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Rico Abreu (1)

9. Saturday, March 22 / Stockton Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Kerry Madsen (1)

10. Friday, March 28 / Merced Speedway / Merced, Calif. / David Gravel (1)

11. Saturday, April 5 / Calistoga Speedway / Calistoga, Calif. / Brad Sweet (3)

12. Sunday, April 6 / Calistoga Speedway / Calistoga, Calif. / Daryn Pittman (2)

13. Friday, April 11 / Kings Speedway / Hanford, Calif. / Cody Darrah (1)

14. Saturday, April 12 / Perris Auto Speedway / Perris, Calif. / Joey Saldana (1)

15. Tuesday, April 15 / El Paso Speedway Park / El Paso, Texas / Kerry Madsen (1)

16. Friday, April 18 / Devil’s Bowl Speedway / Mesquite, Texas / Donny Schatz (3)

17. Saturday, April 19 / Devil’s Bowl Speedway / Mesquite, Texas / Daryn Pittman (3)

18. Friday, April 25 / Salina Highbanks Speedway / Salina, Okla. / Joey Saldana (2)

19. Saturday, April 26 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, Mo. / Sammy Swindell (1)

20. Friday, May 2 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Shane Stewart (1)

21. Saturday, May 3 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / David Gravel (2)

22. Wednesday, May 7 / Jacksonville Speedway / Jacksonville, Ill. / Christopher Bell (1)

23. Friday, May 9 / Wilmot Raceway / Wilmot, Wis. / David Gravel (3)

24. Saturday, May 10 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, Ind. / Paul McMahan (2)

25. Wednesday, May 14 / Lincoln Speedway / Abbottstown, Pa. / Stevie Smith (1)

26. Friday, May 16 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Daryn Pittman (4)

27. Saturday, May 17 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Daryn Pittman (5)

28. Sunday, May 18 / Orange County Fair Speedway / Middletown, N.Y. / Daryn Pittman (6)

29. Tuesday, May 20 / New Egypt Speedway / New Egypt, N.J. / Daryn Pittman (7)

30. Friday, May 23 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Concord, N.C. / Joey Saldana (3)

31. Monday, May 26 / Lawrenceburg Speedway / Lawrenceburg, Ind. / Donny Schatz (4)

32. Friday, May 30 / Attica Raceway Park / Attica, Ohio / Dale Blaney (1)

33. Saturday, May 31 / I-96 Speedway / Lake Odessa, Mich. / Donny Schatz (5)

34. Friday, June 6 / I-80 Speedway / Greenwood, Neb. / Joey Saldana (4)

35. Saturday, June 7 / Lakeside Speedway / Kansas City, Kan. / Kerry Madsen (3)

36. Friday, June 13 / Jackson Speedway / Jackson, Minn. / Joey Saldana (5)

37. Saturday, June 14 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Brad Sweet (4)

38. Friday, June 20 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, N.D. / Donny Schatz (6)

39. Saturday, June 21 / I-94 Speedway / Fergus Falls, Minn. / Roger Crockett

The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series is brought to fans across the country by many important sponsors and partners, including: American Racing Custom Wheels (Official Custom Wheel), Armor All (Official Car Care Products), Lincoln Welders (Official Welder), STP (Official Fuel Treatment), Hoosier Racing Tire (Official Tire), VP Racing Fuels (Official Racing Fuel); in addition to contingency sponsors, including: Bruce High Performance Transporters, Cometic Gasket, Comp Cams, Edelbrock, JE Pistons, KSE Racing Products, Mobil 1, MSD, Sweet Manufacturing, and Superflow Dynos; along with manufacturer sponsors, including: ButlerBuilt, Intercomp, J&J Auto Racing, Jake’s Carts, Racing Electronics, S&S Volvo and TNT Rescue.