The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Swings through New York State

Outlaws will race at Fulton Speedway for the first time since 2010

CONCORD, N.C. — July 19, 2014 — The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series swings through New York State as the Outlaws pass through the midway point of the season.

Lebanon Valley Speedway first hosts the Outlaws on Sunday, July 20. Current points leader Donny Schatz scored a hard fought win at the track in 2013, passing Joey Saldana with six laps to go and then holding off reigning champion Daryn Pittman in the closing laps.

 

For the first time since 2010, the Outlaws will race at Fulton Speedway on Wednesday, July 23. It will be the fourth event at the 3/8 mile oval since the Outlaws first held an event at the track in 2005. Three different drivers have wins at the track – Steve Kinser, Schatz and Brooke Tatnell.

The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series next travels to Canada for a three race swing that will take the Outlaws to Autodrome Drummond in Drummondville, QC, Cornwall Motor Speedway in Cornwall, Ont. and Ohsweken Speedway in Ohsweken, Ont.

ABOUT THE TRACKS
Lebanon Valley Speedway
is a high-banked, half-mile oval. The track record of 16.383 seconds was established by Danny Lasoski on May 27, 2003. For more information visit, http://www.lebanonvalley.com.

Previous A-Feature winners:
2013 – Donny Schatz on July 21
2012 – Craig Dollansky on July 22
2011 – Craig Dollansky on July 25
2010 – Doug Esh on July 25
2009 – Craig Dollansky on July 26
2008 – Jac Haudenschild on Sept. 21
2007 – Jason Meyers on July 22
2006 – Donny Schatz on July 23
2005 – Steve Kinser on May 30
2004 – Steve Kinser on July 26
2003 – Joey Saldana on May 27
2002 – Steve Kinser on May 27
2001 – Donny Schatz on May 28
2000 – Sammy Swindell on May 29
1999 – Mark Kinser on May 31
1998 – Mark Kinser on June 1
1997 – Sammy Swindell on June 2
1996 – Sammy Swindell on Aug. 6
1995 – Dave Blaney on June 5\
1994 – Mark Kinser on June 6
1993 – Jeff Swindell on June 7
1992 – Steve Kinser on Aug. 3
1991 – Steve Kinser on June 3
1990 – Doug Wolfgang on June 4
1989 – Dave Blaney on June 5
1988 – Steve Kinser on June 6
1987 – Steve Kinser on June 1
1986 – Doug Wolfgang on June 2
1985 – Steve Kinser on June 3
1984 – Sammy Swindell on June 4
1983 – Bobby Davis, Jr., on June 9
1982 – Bobby Allen on May 17
1981 – Steve Kinser on June 9

Fulton Speedway is a high-banked 3/8-mile oval. The track record of 13.911 seconds was established by Justin Henderson on July 25, 2006. For more information, visit http://www.fultonspeedway.com.

Previous A-Feature Winners:
2010-Steve Kinser on August 3
2006- Donny Schatz on July 25
2005-Brooke Tatnell on July 25

DRIVER INFO
The following World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series drivers maintain websites:
Cody Darrah – CodyDarrah.com
David Gravel – DavidGravel89g.com
Kraig Kinser – KraigKinser.com
Steve Kinser – SteveKinser.com
Kerry Madsen – KenericRacing.com
Paul McMahan – PaulMcMahanRacing.com
Daryn Pittman – DarynPittman.com
Joey Saldana – JoeySaldanaRacing.com
Logan Schuchart – Shark1s.com
Donny Schatz – DonnySchatz.com
Jason Sides – SidesMotorsports.com
Brad Sweet – Bradsweetracing.com
Sammy Swindell – SwindellMotorsports.citymaker.com
For more driver information, visit: WoOsprint.com

SEASON WINNERS:Daryn Pittman – 10(Thunderbowl Raceway on March 14, Calistoga Speedway on April 6, Devil’s Bowl Speedway on April 19, Williams Grove Speedway on May 16 and May 17, Orange County Fair Speedway, May 18, New Egypt Speedway, May 20, Dodge City Raceway Park on July 4 and 5 and Lincoln Speedway on July 17); Donny Schatz – 9(Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 15, The Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 6, Devil’s Bowl Speedway on April 19, Lawrenceburg Speedway on May 27, I-96 Speedway on May 31, River Cities Speedway on June 20, 34 Raceway on June 27, Cedar Lake Speedway on June 29 and Lernerville Speedway in July 15); Joey Saldana – 5 (Perris Auto Speedway on April 12, Salina Highbanks on April 25, The Dirt Track at Charlotte on May 23, I-80 Speedway on June 6 and Jackson Speedway on June 13);Brad Sweet– 5 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 14, Tucson International Raceway on March 8, Calistoga Speedway on April 5, Knoxville Raceway on June 14 and Beaver Dam Raceway on June 28);Kerry Madsen – 4 (Stockton Dirt track on March 22, El Paso Speedway Park on April 15, Lakeside Speedway on June 7 and Eldora Speedway on July 12);David Gravel – 3 (Merced Speedway on March 28, Eldora Speedway on May 3, and Wilmot Raceway on May 9);Paul McMahan – 3 (The Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 5, Tri-State Speedway on May 10 and Limaland Motorsports Park on July 9); Cody Darrah – 2 (Kings Speedway on April 11 and Lernerville Speedway on July 15);Rico Abreu – 1 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 15);Sammy Swindell – 2 (Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 on April 26 and Eldora Speedway on July 11); Dale Blaney – 1(Attica Raceway Park on May 30); Christopher Bell – 1 (Jacksonville Speedway on May 7); Greg Hodnett – 1 (July 18 at Williams Grove Speedway); Roger Crockett – 1 (I-94 Speedway on June 21); Mark Dobmeier – 1 (Huset’s Speedway on July 2); Steve Kinser – 1(Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 16); Stevie Smith – 1 (Lincoln Speedway on May 14);Shane Stewart – 1 (Eldora Speedway on May 2).

WATCH AND LISTEN LIVE: Fans can listen to the Voice of the Outlaws, Johnny Gibson, as he calls all the action from Lebanon Valley Speedway and Fulton Speedway.

LIVE ONLINE UPDATES: Check out the Official World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series website at WoOsprint.com for live, interactive text updates of each race. It also includes driver biographies with statistics and pictures, race-by-race stats, detailed track information and race coverage, series news and team press releases.

GET SOCIAL: Follow the World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series on Twitter at www.twitter.com/WorldofOutlaws, like it on Facebook at www.facebook.com/WorldofOutlaws, or check out the latest videos on YouTube at http://www.youtube.com/WorldofOutlaws.

UP NEXT: The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series heads to Canada for events at Autodrome Drummondville, Cornwall Motor Speedway and Ohsweken Speedway.  

World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Championship Standings

Pos.

Car

Driver

Total

Diff

Wins

Top 5’s

Top 10’s

QT

1

15

Donny Schatz

7165

0

9

32

45

5

2

9

Daryn Pittman

7123

-42

10

29

45

2

3

51

Paul McMahan

7078

-87

3

28

46

8

4

71M

Joey Saldana

6949

-216

5

26

34

18

5

29

Kerry Madsen

6897

-268

4

25

41

3

6

49

Brad Sweet

6788

-377

5

18

35

2

7

11

Steve Kinser

6509

-656

1

8

26

0

8

4

Cody Darrah

6486

-679

2

11

29

2

9

11k

Kraig Kinser

6237

-928

0

2

18

0

10

1

Sammy Swindell

5915

-1250

2

11

19

1

11

83

David Gravel

5802

-1363

3

11

28

5

12

7s

Jason Sides

5756

-1409

0

2

10

0

13

1S

Logan Schuchart

5356

-1809

0

3

8

0

14

1A

Jacob Allen

4512

-2653

0

0

1

0

15

59

Tim Kaeding

3099

-4066

0

3

13

0

16

1Z

Lucas Wolfe

2568

-4597

0

1

5

1

17

21

Brian Brown

2567

-4598

0

2

7

0

18

77X

Wayne Johnson

2297

-4868

0

0

0

0

19

W20

Greg Wilson

2156

-5009

0

0

2

0

20

2

Shane Stewart

1968

-5197

1

5

9

2


2014 STAT ATTACK

There have been 51 World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series A-mains this season.

Winners (18 Different Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown – Wins

  1.   –  DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 10

  2.   –  DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 9

  3.   –  JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 5

        –  BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 5

  5.   –  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 4

  6.   –  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 3  

  7.   –  PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 3

  8.   –  CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 2

        –  SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 2

  9.   –  RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 1

        –  CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 1

        –  DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1

        –  ROGER CROCKETT, Medford, Ore. – 1

        –  MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1

        –  GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 1

        –  STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

        –  STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

        –  SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1         

    

Total Laps Led (30 Different Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown – Laps

  1.   –  JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 219

  2.   –  DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 214

  3.   –  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 183

  4.   –  DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 144

  5.   –  SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 141

  6.   –  BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 113

  7.   –  CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 82

  8.   –  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 64

  9.  –  PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 59

10.   –  CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 40

11.   –  STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 35

12.   –  SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 30

13.   –  DEAN JACOBS, Wooster, Ohio – 29

14.   –  RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 28

15.   –  TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 26

16.   –  STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 25

17.   –  ROGER CROCKETT, Medford, Ore. – 23

18.   –  LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 22

19.   –  KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 19

20.   –  MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 17

21.   –  BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 14

22.   –  BILL BALOG, Union Grove, Wis. – 13

        –  TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 13         

24.   –  DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 11

25.   –  DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. – 10

        –  JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 10

        –  WAYNE JOHNSON, Oklahoma City, Okla. – 10

28.   –  GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 9

29.   –  TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 7

30.   –  KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 3

    

Pole Positions (22 Different Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown – Poles

  1.   –  DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 8

  2.   –  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 5

  3.   –  BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 4

        –  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 4

  5.   –  JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 5

  6.   –  SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 3

  7.   –  CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 2 

        –  STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

        –  PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 2

        –  DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 2

        –  TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 2

12.   –  BILL BALOG, Union Grove, Wis. – 1

        –  CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 1

        –  ROGER CROCKETT, Medford, Ore. – 1

        –  KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

        –  DEAN JACOBS, Wooster, Ohio – 1

        –  WAYNE JOHNSON, Oklahoma City, Okla. – 1

        –  BUD KAEDING, Campbell, Calif. – 1

        –  TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

        –  LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 1

        –  STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

        –  SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

    

Hard Charger Award (27 Different Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown – H.C. Awards

  1.   –  DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 10

  2.   –  TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 6

  3.   –  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 4

  4.   –  DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 3

        –  STEVE KINSER, Bloominton, Ind. – 3

  6.   –  KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

        –  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 2

  8.   –  RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 1

        –  JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 1

        –  BRIAN BROWN, Higginsville, Mo. – 1

        –  CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 1

        –  DANNY DIETRICH, Gettysburg, Pa. – 1

        –  MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1

        –  CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 1

        –  JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1

        –  JOHNNY HERRERA, Albuquerque, N.M. – 1

        –  DANNY HOLTGRAVER, Pittsburgh, Pa. – 1

        –  DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1

        –  BRAD LOYET, Sunset Hills, Mo. – 1

        –  IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

        –  TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

        –  PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 1

        –  LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 1

        –  JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1

        –  JASON STATLER, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

        –  SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

        –  BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

    

Time Trial leaders (13 Different Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown – Quick Times

  1.   –  JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 18

  2.   –  PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 8

  3.   –  DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 5

  4.   –  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 4

  5.   –  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 3

  6.   –  CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 2

        –  DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 2

        –  BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 2

  9.   –  DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1

        –  TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

        –  SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

        –  SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

        –  LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1

Qualifying Points Earned (43 Different Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown – Points

  1.   –  JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 147

  2.   –  PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 100

  3.   –  DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 75

  4.   –  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 61

  5.   –  DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 53   

  6.   –  BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 52

  7.   –  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 45

  8.   –  SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 34

  9.   –  CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 28

10.   –  SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 10

11.   –  BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 9

        –  KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 9

13.   –  DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 8

        –  STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 8

15.   –  DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 7

        –  LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 7

17.   –  RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 6

        –  DAVE BLANEY, Cortland, Ohio – 6

       –  LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 6

20.  –  RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 5

        –  IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 5

        –  TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 5

23.   –  BRAD LOYET, Sunset Hills, Mo. – 4

        –  BILL BALOG, Union Grove, Wis. – 4 

        –  GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 4 

26.  –  SAM HAFERTEPE JR. – Sunnyvale, Texas – 3

       –  GERARD McINTYRE, New Oxford, Pa. – 3

       –  JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 3

       –  RYAN SMITH, Kunkletown, Pa. – 3

       –  TREY STARKS, Puyallup, Wash. – 3

        –  COLE WOOD, Auburn, Calif. – 3

32.   –  ROGER CROCKETT, Medford, Ore. – 2

        –  TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 2

        –  ALAN KRIMES, Denver, Pa. – 2

        –  JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 2

       –  STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 2

37.   –  BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

        –  JORDAN BOSTON, Crete, Neb. – 1

        –  TIM GLATFELTER, Spring Grove, Pa. – 1

        –  RANDY HANNAGAN, Pittsboro, Ind. – 1

        –  ED LYNCH JR. – Apollo, Pa. – 1

        –  AARON OTT, East Berlin, Pa. – 1

        –  TRAVIS PHILO, Waterville, Ohio – 1

    

Heat Race Winners (54 Different Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown – Wins

  1.   –  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 14

  2.   –  CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 12

        –  DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 13

  4.   –  BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 11

        –  STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 11

  6.   –  PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 10

        –  DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 9

        –  SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 9

  9.   –  JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 8

10.   –  KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 7

        –  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 8

12.   –  JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 4

        –  JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 5

14.   –  RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 3

        –  WAYNE JOHNSON, Oklahoma City, Okla. – 3

        –  TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 3

        –  SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 3

18.   –  BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 2

        –  SAM HAFERTEPE JR. – Sunnyvale, Texas – 2

       –  RANDY HANNAGAN, Pittsboro, Ind. – 2

        –  DANNY HOLTGRAVER, Pittsburgh, Pa. – 2

        –  KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 2

       –  CHAD KEMENAH, Alvada, Ohio – 2

        –  DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 2

        –  LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 2

        –  STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 2

27.   –  JUSTIN BARGER, Montrose, N.Y. – 2

        –  DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1

       –  DAVE BLANEY, Cortland, Ohio – 1

       –  BRYAN CLAUSON, Noblesville, Ind. – 1 

        –  ROGER CROCKETT, Medford, Ore. – 1

        –  CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 1

        –  CLINT GARNER, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 1

        –  JJ GRASSO, Middletown, Del. – 1

        –  DAVEY HESKIN, St. Michael, Minn. – 1

        –  DALLAS HEWITT, Fletcher, Ohio – 1

       –  GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 2

       –  DEAN JACOBS, Wooster, Ohio – 1

        –  LYNTON JEFFREY, Prairie City, Iowa – 1

       –  BUD KAEDING, Campbell, Calif. – 1

       –  TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 1 

       –  DON KREITZ JR., Sinking Springs, Pa. – 1

       –  BRIAN LAY, Genola, Ohio – 1

       –  BRONSON MAESCHEN, Pleasantville, Iowa – 1

        –  BRENT MARKS, Myerstown, Pa. – 1

        –  TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

       –  JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1 

       –  DJ NETTO, Hanford, Calif. – 1 

        –  JIM SIEGEL, New Oxford, Pa. – 1

       –  TOMMY TARLTON, Fresno, Calif. – 1

        –  RYAN TAYLOR, Perkasie, Pa. – 1

        –  JAMIE VEAL, Warrnambool, Victora, Australia – 1

        –  GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 1       

       –  LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1

Last Chance Showdown Winners (27 Different Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown – Wins

  1.   –  SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 6

  2.   –  LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 6

  3.   –  CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 2

        –  JOSH HODGES, Tijeras, N.M. – 2

        –  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 2

        –  PAUL NIENHISER, Chapin, Ill. – 2

        –  LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 2

  8.   –  JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 1

        –  DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1

        –  BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 1

        –  TONY BRUCE JR., Liberal, Kan. – 1

        –  MIKE FARIA, Tipton, Calif. – 1

        –  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1

        –  KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

        –  WAYNE JOHNSON, Knoxville, Iowa – 1

        –  STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

        –  BRANDON MARTIN, Attica, Ohio – 1

        –  IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

        –  PAUL MCMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 1

        –  BRIAN MONTIETH, Phoenixville, Pa. – 1

        –  MASON MOORE, Princeton, Calif. – 1

        –  JOEY MOUGHAN, Springfield, Ill. – 1 

        –  JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 1

        –  STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

        –  SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

        –  BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

        –  COLE WOOD, Auburn, Calif. – 1

    

Dash Draw Selection (50 Dashes)

Number – Times Picked

0 – 7

4 – 12

6 – 21

8 – 10

    

Feature Winnings (Platinum Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown – Winnings

  1.   –  DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – $210,550

  2.   –  DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – $198,430

  3.   –  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – $189,575

  4.   –  JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – $157,850

  5.   –  PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – $153,300

  6.   –  BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – $144,750   

  7.   –  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – $105,020

  8.   –  STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – $100,050

  9.   –  CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – $96,730

10.   –  KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – $66,025

11.   –  JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – $53,925

12.   –  LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – $47,815

13.   –  JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – $20,625

2014 World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Schedule & Winners

No. / Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Number of Wins in 2014)

1. Friday, Feb. 14 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Brad Sweet (1)

2. Saturday, Feb. 15 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Donny Schatz (1)

3. Sunday, Feb. 16 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Steve Kinser (1)

4. Wednesday, March 5 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Paul McMahan (1)

5. Thursday, March 6 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Donny Schatz (2)

6. Saturday, March 8 / Tucson International Raceway / Tucson, Ariz. / Brad Sweet (2)

7. Friday, March 14 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Daryn Pittman (1)

8. Saturday, March 15 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Rico Abreu (1)

9. Saturday, March 22 / Stockton Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Kerry Madsen (1)

10. Friday, March 28 / Merced Speedway / Merced, Calif. / David Gravel (1)

11. Saturday, April 5 / Calistoga Speedway / Calistoga, Calif. / Brad Sweet (3)

12. Sunday, April 6 / Calistoga Speedway / Calistoga, Calif. / Daryn Pittman (2)

13. Friday, April 11 / Kings Speedway / Hanford, Calif. / Cody Darrah (1)

14. Saturday, April 12 / Perris Auto Speedway / Perris, Calif. / Joey Saldana (1)

15. Tuesday, April 15 / El Paso Speedway Park / El Paso, Texas / Kerry Madsen (1)

16. Friday, April 18 / Devil’s Bowl Speedway / Mesquite, Texas / Donny Schatz (3)

17. Saturday, April 19 / Devil’s Bowl Speedway / Mesquite, Texas / Daryn Pittman (3)

18. Friday, April 25 / Salina Highbanks Speedway / Salina, Okla. / Joey Saldana (2)

19. Saturday, April 26 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, Mo. / Sammy Swindell (1)

20. Friday, May 2 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Shane Stewart (1)

21. Saturday, May 3 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / David Gravel (2)

22. Wednesday, May 7 / Jacksonville Speedway / Jacksonville, Ill. / Christopher Bell (1)

23. Friday, May 9 / Wilmot Raceway / Wilmot, Wis. / David Gravel (3)

24. Saturday, May 10 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, Ind. / Paul McMahan (2)

25. Wednesday, May 14 / Lincoln Speedway / Abbottstown, Pa. / Stevie Smith (1)

26. Friday, May 16 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Daryn Pittman (4)

27. Saturday, May 17 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Daryn Pittman (5)

28. Sunday, May 18 / Orange County Fair Speedway / Middletown, N.Y. / Daryn Pittman (6)

29. Tuesday, May 20 / New Egypt Speedway / New Egypt, N.J. / Daryn Pittman (7)

30. Friday, May 23 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Concord, N.C. / Joey Saldana (3)

31. Monday, May 26 / Lawrenceburg Speedway / Lawrenceburg, Ind. / Donny Schatz (4)

32. Friday, May 30 / Attica Raceway Park / Attica, Ohio / Dale Blaney (1)

33. Saturday, May 31 / I-96 Speedway / Lake Odessa, Mich. / Donny Schatz (5)

34. Friday, June 6 / I-80 Speedway / Greenwood, Neb. / Joey Saldana (4)

35. Saturday, June 7 / Lakeside Speedway / Kansas City, Kan. / Kerry Madsen (3)

36. Friday, June 13 / Jackson Speedway / Jackson, Minn. / Joey Saldana (5)

37. Saturday, June 14 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Brad Sweet (4)

38. Friday, June 20 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, N.D. / Donny Schatz (6)

39. Saturday, June 21 / I-94 Speedway / Fergus Falls, Minn. / Roger Crockett

40. Friday, June 27 / 34 Raceway / Burlington, Iowa / Donny Schatz (7)

41. Saturday, June 28 / Beaver Dam Raceway / Beaver Dam, Wis. / Brad Sweet (5)

42. Sunday, June 29 / Cedar Lake Speedway / New Richmond, Wis. / Donny Schatz (8)

43. Wednesday, July 2 / Huset’s Speedway / Sioux Falls, S.D. / Mark Dobmeier

44. Friday, July 4 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City, Kan. / Daryn Pittman (8)

45. Saturday, July 5 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City, Kan. / Daryn Pittman (9)

46. Wednesday, July 9 / Limaland Motorsports Park / Lima, Ohio / Paul McMahan (3)

47. Friday, July 11 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Sammy Swindell (2)

48. Saturday, July 12 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Kerry Madsen (4)

49. Tuesday, July 15 / Lernerville Speedway / Lima, Ohio / Donny Schatz (9), Cody Darrah (2)

50. Thursday, July 17 / Lincoln Speedway / Abbottstown, Pa. / Daryn Pittman (10)

51. Friday, July 18 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Greg Hodnett