The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series is Seven for Eight at Limaland Motorsports Park

There has been seven different winners  in eight races at the track every year since 2006

CONCORD, N.C. — July 7, 2014 — The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series rolls into Limaland Motorsports Park on July 9 for the Ohio Logistics Brad Doty Classic presented by Racing Optics, a race that has seen seven different winners in the last eight events at the track.

Current Outlaws points leader Donny Schatz won last year’s Brad Doty Classic after holding off second place finisher Paul McMahan.

Kerry Madsen is one of those seven winners at Limaland. He took the trophy at the Brad Doty Classic in 2012. Madsen said he and his team have good notes going into the track but said the fact that there have been seven winners at Limaland in eight races speaks to the difficulty of winning there. The event, he said, has become one of the marquee events of the Outlaws’ season.

There have been 20 different winners of the race since its inception in 1989. Danny Smith, Steve Kinser, Dale Blaney and Donny Schatz are the only two-time winners of the race.

The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series next travels to the famed Eldora Speedway for the Knight Before the Kings Royal and the Kings Royal on July 11 and 12. Following that, the Outlaws head to Pennsylvania for stops at Lernerville Speedway, Lincoln Speedway and Williams Grove Speedway.

ABOUT THE TRACKS
Limaland Motorsports Park
a semi banked, one quarter mile oval. The track record of 10.763 seconds was established Joey Saldana on July 15, 2009. For more information about the track, visit http://www.limaland.com.

Previous A-Feature winners:
2013 – Donny Schatz on July 10
2012 – Kerry Madsen on July 11
2011 – Donny Schatz on July 13
2010 – Dale Blaney on July 14
2009 – Steve Kinser on July 15
2008 – Jason Meyers on July 9
2007 – Jac Haudenschild on July 11
2006 – Joey Saldana on July 12
1979 – Steve Kinser on May 29
1978 – Rick Ferkel on May 29, Steve Kinser on July 8, Steve Kinser on July 22

DRIVER INFO
The following World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series drivers maintain websites:
Cody Darrah – CodyDarrah.com
David Gravel – DavidGravel89g.com
Kraig Kinser – KraigKinser.com
Steve Kinser – SteveKinser.com
Kerry Madsen – KenericRacing.com
Paul McMahan – PaulMcMahanRacing.com
Daryn Pittman – DarynPittman.com
Joey Saldana – JoeySaldanaRacing.com
Logan Schuchart – Shark1s.com
Donny Schatz – DonnySchatz.com
Jason Sides – SidesMotorsports.com
Brad Sweet – Bradsweetracing.com
Sammy Swindell – SwindellMotorsports.citymaker.com
For more driver information, visit: WoOsprint.com

SEASON WINNERS:Daryn Pittman – 9(Thunderbowl Raceway on March 14, Calistoga Speedway on April 6, Devil’s Bowl Speedway on April 19, Williams Grove Speedway on May 16 and May 17, Orange County Fair Speedway, May 18, New Egypt Speedway, May 20 and Dodge City Raceway Park on July 4 and 5); Donny Schatz – 8(Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 15, The Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 6, Devil’s Bowl Speedway on April 19, Lawrenceburg Speedway on May 27, I-96 Speedway on May 31, River Cities Speedway on June 20, 34 Raceway on June 27 and Cedar Lake Speedway on June 29); Joey Saldana – 5 (Perris Auto Speedway on April 12, Salina Highbanks on April 25, The Dirt Track at Charlotte on May 23, I-80 Speedway on June 6 and Jackson Speedway on June 13);Brad Sweet– 5 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 14, Tucson International Raceway on March 8, Calistoga Speedway on April 5, Knoxville Raceway on June 14 and Beaver Dam Raceway on June 28);David Gravel – 3 (Merced Speedway on March 28, Eldora Speedway on May 3, and Wilmot Raceway on May 9);Kerry Madsen – 3 (Stockton Dirt track on March 22, El Paso Speedway Park on April 15 and Lakeside Speedway on June 7);Paul McMahan – 2 (The Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 5, Tri-State Speedway on May 10); Rico Abreu – 1 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 15);Dale Blaney – 1(Attica Raceway Park on May 30); Christopher Bell – 1 (Jacksonville Speedway on May 7);Roger Crockett – 1 (I-94 Speedway on June 21); Cody Darrah – 1 (Kings Speedway on April 11); Mark Dobmeier – 1 (Huset’s Speedway on July 2); Steve Kinser – 1(Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 16); Stevie Smith – 1(Lincoln Speedway on May 14);Shane Stewart – 1 (Eldora Speedway on May 2); Sammy Swindell – 1 (Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 on April 26).

LISTEN LIVE: Fans can listen to the Voice of the Outlaws, Johnny Gibson, call the action on the DIRT Radio Network, available at DIRTVision.com.

LIVE ONLINE UPDATES: Check out the Official World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series website at WoOsprint.com for live, interactive text updates of each race. It also includes driver biographies with statistics and pictures, race-by-race stats, detailed track information and race coverage, series news and team press releases.

GET SOCIAL: Follow the World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series on Twitter at www.twitter.com/WorldofOutlaws, like it on Facebook at www.facebook.com/WorldofOutlaws, or check out the latest videos on YouTube at http://www.youtube.com/WorldofOutlaws.

UP NEXT: The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series next travels to the famed Eldora Speedway for the Knight Before the Kings Royal and the Kings Royal on July 11 and 12. Following that, the Outlaws head to Pennsylvania for stops at Lernerville Speedway, Lincoln Speedway and Williams Grove Speedway.

World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Championship Standings

Pos.

Car

Driver

Total

Diff

Wins

Top 5’s

Top 10’s

QT

1

15

Donny Schatz

6402

0

8

29

39

5

2

9

Daryn Pittman

6329

-73

9

24

38

2

3

51

Paul McMahan

6297

-105

2

25

40

8

4

71M

Joey Saldana

6244

-158

5

24

32

16

5

29

Kerry Madsen

6160

-242

3

21

37

2

6

49

Brad Sweet

6054

-348

5

18

31

1

7

4

Cody Darrah

5851

-551

1

10

28

2

8

11

Steve Kinser

5806

-596

1

8

24

0

9

11k

Kraig Kinser

5621

-781

0

2

17

0

10

1

Sammy Swindell

5551

-851

1

10

17

1

11

7s

Jason Sides

5161

-1241

0

2

7

0

12

83

David Gravel

5116

-1286

3

10

25

4

13

1S

Logan Schuchart

4757

-1645

0

2

7

0

14

1A

Jacob Allen

4062

-2340

0

0

1

0

15

59

Tim Kaeding

2874

-3528

0

3

13

0

16

21

Brian Brown

2417

-3985

0

2

7

0

17

77X

Wayne Johnson

2297

-4105

0

0

0

0

18

1Z

Lucas Wolfe

2231

-4171

0

1

4

0

19

W20

Greg Wilson

1898

-4504

0

0

1

0

20

24

Terry McCarl

1825

-4577

0

4

9

1


2014 STAT ATTACK

There have been 45 World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series A-mains this season.

Winners (17 Different Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown – Wins

  1.   –  DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 9

  2.   –  DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 8

  3.   –  JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 5

        –  BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 5

  5.   –  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 3

        –  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 3

  7.   –  PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 2

  8.   –  RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 1

        –  CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 1

        –  DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1

        –  ROGER CROCKETT, Medford, Ore. – 1

        –  CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

        –  MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1

        –  STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

        –  STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

        –  SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

        –  SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

    

Total Laps Led (27 Different Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown – Laps

  1.   –  DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 214

  2.   –  JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 203

  3.   –  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 155

  4.   –  DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 126

  5.   –  BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 113

  6.   –  SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 82

  7.   –  CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 62

  8.   –  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 54

  9.   –  CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 40

10.  –  PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 35

        –  STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 35

12.   –  SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 30

13.   –  DEAN JACOBS, Wooster, Ohio – 29

14.   –  RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 28

15.   –  TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 26

16.   –  STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 25

17.   –  ROGER CROCKETT, Medford, Ore. – 23

18.   –  LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 22

19.   –  KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 19

20.   –  MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 17

21.   –  BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 14

22.   –  BILL BALOG, Union Grove, Wis. – 13

23.   –  DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 11

24.   –  JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 10

        –  WAYNE JOHNSON, Oklahoma City, Okla. – 10

26.   –  TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 7

27.   –  KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 3

    

Pole Positions (23 Different Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown – Poles

  1.   –  DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 7

  2.   –  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 5

  3.   –  BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 4

  4.   –  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 3

        –  JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 3

        –  SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 3

  7.   –  CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 2 

        –  STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

        –  DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 2

11.   –  BILL BALOG, Union Grove, Wis. – 1

        –  CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 1

        –  ROGER CROCKETT, Medford, Ore. – 1

        –  KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

        –  DEAN JACOBS, Wooster, Ohio – 1

        –  WAYNE JOHNSON, Oklahoma City, Okla. – 1

        –  BUD KAEDING, Campbell, Calif. – 1

        –  TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

        –  PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 1

        –  LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 1

        –  TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 1

        –  STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

        –  SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

    

Hard Charger Award (24 Different Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown – H.C. Awards

  1.   –  DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 7

  2.   –  TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 6

  3.   –  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 4

  4.   –  DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 3

  5.   –  KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

        –  STEVE KINSER, Bloominton, Ind. – 2

        –  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 2

  7.   –  RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 1

        –  JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 1

        –  BRIAN BROWN, Higginsville, Mo. – 1

        –  DANNY DIETRICH, Gettysburg, Pa. – 1

        –  MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1

        –  CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 1

        –  JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1

        –  JOHNNY HERRERA, Albuquerque, N.M. – 1

        –  DANNY HOLTGRAVER, Pittsburgh, Pa. – 1

        –  DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1

        –  BRAD LOYET, Sunset Hills, Mo. – 1

        –  IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

        –  TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

        –  LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 1

        –  JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1

        –  JASON STATLER, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

        –  SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

        –  BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

    

Time Trial leaders (12 Different Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown – Quick Times

  1.   –  JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 16

  2.   –  PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 8

  3.   –  DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 5

  4.   –  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 3

  5.   –  CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 2

        –  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 2

        –  DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 2

  8.   –  DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1

        –  TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

        –  SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

        –  BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

        –  SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

Qualifying Points Earned (40 Different Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown – Points

  1.   –  JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 137

  2.   –  PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 92

  3.   –  DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 71

  4.   –  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 53

  5.   –  DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 50   

  6.   –  BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 46

  7.   –  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 40

  8.   –  SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 33

  9.   –  CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 28

10.   –  SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 10

11.   –  BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 9

        –  KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 9

13.   –  DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 8

        –  STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 8

15.   –  DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 7

16.   –  RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 6

       –  LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 6

18.  –  IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 5

        –  TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 5

20.   –  BRAD LOYET, Sunset Hills, Mo. – 4

21.   –  BILL BALOG, Union Grove, Wis. – 4

        –  GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 4

        –  LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 4

24.  –  SAM HAFERTEPE JR. – Sunnyvale, Texas – 3

       –  GERARD McINTYRE, New Oxford, Pa. – 3

       –  JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 3

       –  RYAN SMITH, Kunkletown, Pa. – 3

       –  TREY STARKS, Puyallup, Wash. – 3

        –  COLE WOOD, Auburn, Calif. – 3

30.   –  DAVE BLANEY, Cortland, Ohio – 2

        –  ROGER CROCKETT, Medford, Ore. – 2

        –  TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 2

        –  JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 2

       –  STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 2

35.   –  BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

        –  JORDAN BOSTON, Crete, Neb. – 1

        –  TIM GLATFELTER, Spring Grove, Pa. – 1

        –  RANDY HANNAGAN, Pittsboro, Ind. – 1

        –  AARON OTT, East Berlin, Pa. – 1

        –  TRAVIS PHILO, Waterville, Ohio – 1

    

Heat Race Winners (47 Different Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown – Wins

  1.   –  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 13

  2.   –  CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 12

  1.    –  BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 11

  4.   –  DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 11

  5.   –  STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 9

        –  PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 9

  7.   –  JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 8

        –  DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 8

        –  SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 8

10.   –  KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 7

11.   –  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 5

12.   –  JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 4

13.   –  RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 3

        –  JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 3

        –  WAYNE JOHNSON, Oklahoma City, Okla. – 3

        –  TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 3

17.   –  BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 2

        –  SAM HAFERTEPE JR. – Sunnyvale, Texas – 2

       –  DANNY HOLTGRAVER, Pittsburgh, Pa. – 2

        –  KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 2

        –  DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 2

        –  LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 2

        –  STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 2

24.   –  JUSTIN BARGER, Montrose, N.Y. – 1

        –  DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1

       –  DAVE BLANEY, Cortland, Ohio – 1

       –  BRYAN CLAUSON, Noblesville, Ind. – 1 

        –  ROGER CROCKETT, Medford, Ore. – 1

        –  CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 1

        –  CLINT GARNER, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 1

       –  RANDY HANNAGAN, Pittsboro, Ind. – 1

        –  DAVEY HESKIN, St. Michael, Minn. – 1

       –  GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 1

       –  DEAN JACOBS, Wooster, Ohio – 1

        –  LYNTON JEFFREY, Prairie City, Iowa – 1

       –  BUD KAEDING, Campbell, Calif. – 1

       –  TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 1

       –  CHAD KEMENAH, Alvada, Ohio – 1

       –  DON KREITZ JR., Sinking Springs, Pa. – 1

       –  BRIAN LAY, Genola, Ohio – 1

       –  BRONSON MAESCHEN, Pleasantville, Iowa – 1

        –  TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

       –  JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1 

       –  DJ NETTO, Hanford, Calif. – 1

        –  SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

       –  TOMMY TARLTON, Fresno, Calif. – 1

       –  LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1

Last Chance Showdown Winners (23 Different Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown – Wins

  1.   –  SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 6

  2.   –  LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 4

  3.   –  CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 2

        –  JOSH HODGES, Tijeras, N.M. – 2

        –  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 2

        –  PAUL NIENHISER, Chapin, Ill. – 2

        –  LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 2

  8.   –  JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 1

        –  BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 1

        –  TONY BRUCE JR., Liberal, Kan. – 1

        –  MIKE FARIA, Tipton, Calif. – 1

        –  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1

        –  KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

        –  WAYNE JOHNSON, Knoxville, Iowa – 1

        –  STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

        –  BRANDON MARTIN, Attica, Ohio – 1

        –  IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

        –  BRIAN MONTIETH, Phoenixville, Pa. – 1

        –  MASON MOORE, Princeton, Calif. – 1

        –  JOEY MOUGHAN, Springfield, Ill. – 1 

        –  JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 1

        –  SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

        –  COLE WOOD, Auburn, Calif. – 1

    

Dash Draw Selection (42 Dashes)

Number – Times Picked

0 – 7

4 – 11

6 – 19

8 – 8

    

Feature Winnings (Platinum Drivers)

Rank   Driver, Hometown – Winnings

  1.   –  DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – $185,300

  2.   –  DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – $172,800

  3.   –  JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – $147,350

  4.   –  BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – $132,750

  5.   –  PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – $128,200

  6.   –  KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – $123,700

  7.   –  DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – $90,170

  8.   –  STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – $90,150

  9.   –  CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – $81,430

10.   –  SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – $74,850

11.   –  KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – $60,450

12.   –  JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – $45,575

13.   –  LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – $39,755
14.   –  JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – $19,700

 

2014 World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Schedule & Winners

No. / Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Number of Wins in 2014)

1. Friday, Feb. 14 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Brad Sweet (1)

2. Saturday, Feb. 15 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Donny Schatz (1)

3. Sunday, Feb. 16 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Steve Kinser (1)

4. Wednesday, March 5 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Paul McMahan (1)

5. Thursday, March 6 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Donny Schatz (2)

6. Saturday, March 8 / Tucson International Raceway / Tucson, Ariz. / Brad Sweet (2)

7. Friday, March 14 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Daryn Pittman (1)

8. Saturday, March 15 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Rico Abreu (1)

9. Saturday, March 22 / Stockton Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Kerry Madsen (1)

10. Friday, March 28 / Merced Speedway / Merced, Calif. / David Gravel (1)

11. Saturday, April 5 / Calistoga Speedway / Calistoga, Calif. / Brad Sweet (3)

12. Sunday, April 6 / Calistoga Speedway / Calistoga, Calif. / Daryn Pittman (2)

13. Friday, April 11 / Kings Speedway / Hanford, Calif. / Cody Darrah (1)

14. Saturday, April 12 / Perris Auto Speedway / Perris, Calif. / Joey Saldana (1)

15. Tuesday, April 15 / El Paso Speedway Park / El Paso, Texas / Kerry Madsen (1)

16. Friday, April 18 / Devil’s Bowl Speedway / Mesquite, Texas / Donny Schatz (3)

17. Saturday, April 19 / Devil’s Bowl Speedway / Mesquite, Texas / Daryn Pittman (3)

18. Friday, April 25 / Salina Highbanks Speedway / Salina, Okla. / Joey Saldana (2)

19. Saturday, April 26 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, Mo. / Sammy Swindell (1)

20. Friday, May 2 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Shane Stewart (1)

21. Saturday, May 3 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / David Gravel (2)

22. Wednesday, May 7 / Jacksonville Speedway / Jacksonville, Ill. / Christopher Bell (1)

23. Friday, May 9 / Wilmot Raceway / Wilmot, Wis. / David Gravel (3)

24. Saturday, May 10 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, Ind. / Paul McMahan (2)

25. Wednesday, May 14 / Lincoln Speedway / Abbottstown, Pa. / Stevie Smith (1)

26. Friday, May 16 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Daryn Pittman (4)

27. Saturday, May 17 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Daryn Pittman (5)

28. Sunday, May 18 / Orange County Fair Speedway / Middletown, N.Y. / Daryn Pittman (6)

29. Tuesday, May 20 / New Egypt Speedway / New Egypt, N.J. / Daryn Pittman (7)

30. Friday, May 23 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Concord, N.C. / Joey Saldana (3)

31. Monday, May 26 / Lawrenceburg Speedway / Lawrenceburg, Ind. / Donny Schatz (4)

32. Friday, May 30 / Attica Raceway Park / Attica, Ohio / Dale Blaney (1)

33. Saturday, May 31 / I-96 Speedway / Lake Odessa, Mich. / Donny Schatz (5)

34. Friday, June 6 / I-80 Speedway / Greenwood, Neb. / Joey Saldana (4)

35. Saturday, June 7 / Lakeside Speedway / Kansas City, Kan. / Kerry Madsen (3)

36. Friday, June 13 / Jackson Speedway / Jackson, Minn. / Joey Saldana (5)

37. Saturday, June 14 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Brad Sweet (4)

38. Friday, June 20 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, N.D. / Donny Schatz (6)

39. Saturday, June 21 / I-94 Speedway / Fergus Falls, Minn. / Roger Crockett

40. Friday, June 27 / 34 Raceway / Burlington, Iowa / Donny Schatz (7)

41. Saturday, June 28 / Beaver Dam Raceway / Beaver Dam, Wis. / Brad Sweet (5)

42. Sunday, June 29 / Cedar Lake Speedway / New Richmond, Wis. / Donny Schatz (8)

43. Wednesday, July 2 / Huset’s Speedway / Sioux Falls, S.D. / Mark Dobmeier

44. Friday, July 4 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City, Kan. / Daryn Pittman (8)

45. Saturday, July 5 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City, Kan. / Daryn Pittman (9)