CONCORD, N.C. – June 4 2014 – The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series invades America’s heartland this weekend when “The Greatest Show on Dirt” rolls Friday into the NAPA Auto Parts Outlaw Showdown at I-80 Speedway in Greenwood, Neb., followed on Saturday by the FVP Outlaws at Lakeside Speedway in Kansas City, Kan.

Danny Lasoski won the last World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series event at I-80 Speedway in 2003, setting up a huge return this weekend for the series in the NAPA Outlaw Showdown.

The FVP Outlaws at Lakeside Speedway returns for its ninth running, with Big Game Motorsports drivers Craig Dollansky and Sammy Swindell the most recent winners.

Two legendary World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series champions have nine wins between them at I-80 and Lakeside. Twenty-time champion Steve Kinser, making his final run at a championship this season, and three-time champ Swindell each have two wins at I-80, while Swindell also has two wins at Lakeside and Kinser has three at the half-mile track.

After winning the NAPA Auto Parts Rumble at I-96 Speedway, Donny Schatz took the points lead from Daryn Pittman and moved to just one win away from tying Mark Kinser for third on the all-time Outlaws wins list. Just 73 points separate the top four drivers in the championship standings.

 

ABOUT THE TRACKS

I-80 Speedway is a high-banked 4/10-mile oval. The track record of 13.71 seconds was established by Mark Kinser on Sept. 21, 2000. For more information, visit http://www.i-80speedway.com.

Previous winners:

2003 – Danny Lasoski on May 3

2002 – Steve Kinser on May 4, Craig Dollansky on Sept. 18

2001 – Mark Kinser on Sept. 22

2000 – Danny Lasoski on May 6, Danny Lasoski on Sept. 23

1999 – Steve Kinser on July 4, Sammy Swindell on Sept. 25

1998 – Stevie Smith on May 1, Jac Haudenschild on Sept. 26

1997 – Mark Kinser on July 6, Sammy Swindell on Sept. 27

1996 – Mark Kinser on May 3, Mark Kinser on Sept. 28

1995 – Mark Kinser on May 5

 

Lakeside Speedway is a semi-banked half-mile oval. The 13.646 seconds was established by Paul McMahan on June 4, 2011. For more information, visit http://www.lakesidespeedway.net.

Previous winners:

2013 – Craig Dollansky on June 8

2012 – Sammy Swindell on June 30

2011 – Steve Kinser on June 4

2010 – Steve Kinser on June 26

2003 – Daryn Pittman on June 21

2002 – Mark Kinser on April 24

2001 – Steve Kinser on April 24

1992 – Sammy Swindell on April 5*

 

DRIVER INFO

The following World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series drivers maintain websites:

Cody Darrah – CodyDarrah.com

David Gravel – DavidGravel89g.com

Kraig Kinser – KraigKinser.com

Steve Kinser – SteveKinser.com

Kerry Madsen – KenericRacing.com

Paul McMahan – PaulMcMahanRacing.com

Daryn Pittman – DarynPittman.com

Joey Saldana – JoeySaldanaRacing.com

Logan Schuchart – Shark1s.com

Donny Schatz – DonnySchatz.com

Jason Sides – SidesMotorsports.com

Brad Sweet – Bradsweetracing.com

Sammy Swindell – SwindellMotorsports.citymaker.com

For more driver information, visit: WoOsprint.com

SEASON WINNERS: Daryn Pittman – 7 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 14, Calistoga Speedway on April 6 and Devil’s Bowl Speedway on April 19, Williams Grove Speedway on May 16 and May 17, Orange County Fair Speedway, May 18, New Egypt Speedway, May 20); Donny Schatz – 5 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 15, The Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 6 and Devil’s Bowl Speedway on April 19, Lawrenceburg Speedway on May 27; I-96 Speedway on May 31); David Gravel – 3 (Merced Speedway on March 28, Eldora Speedway on May 3, and Wilmot Raceway on May 9); Joey Saldana – 3 (Perris Auto Speedway on April 12 and Salina Highbanks on April 25, The Dirt Track at Charlotte on May 23); Brad Sweet – 3 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 14, Tucson International Raceway on March 8 and Calistoga Speedway on April 5); Kerry Madsen – 2 (Stockton Dirt track on March 22 and El Paso Speedway Park on April 15); Paul McMahan – 2 (The Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 5, Tri-State Speedway on May 10);Rico Abreu – 1 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 15); Dale Blaney – 1 (Attica Raceway Park on May 30);Christopher Bell – 1 (Jacksonville Speedway on May 7); Cody Darrah – 1 (Kings Speedway on April 11);Steve Kinser – 1 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 16); Stevie Smith – 1 (Lincoln Speedway on May 14); Shane Stewart – 1 (Eldora Speedway on May 2); Sammy Swindell – 1 (Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 on April 26).

LISTEN LIVE: Fans can listen as the Voice of the Outlaws, Johnny Gibson, calls the action on the DIRT Radio Network at DIRTVision.com.

LIVE ONLINE UPDATES: Check out the Official World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series website at WoOsprint.com for live, interactive text updates of each race. It also includes driver biographies with statistics and pictures, race-by-race stats, detailed track information and race coverage, series news and team press releases.

GET SOCIAL: Follow the World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series on Twitter at www.twitter.com/WorldofOutlaws, like it on Facebook at www.facebook.com/WorldofOutlaws, or check out the latest videos on YouTube at http://www.youtube.com/WorldofOutlaws.

UP NEXT: On Friday, June 13, the World of Outlaws STP Sprint Cars return to Jackson (Minn.) Speedway, and on Saturday to the Mediacom Shootout at Knoxville (Iowa) Raceway.

World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Championship Standings

Pos

Car

Driver

Total

Diff

Wins

T-5

T-10

QT

1

15

Donny Schatz

4679

0

5

22

30

2

2

9

Daryn Pittman

4671

-8

7

19

28

2

3

71M

Joey Saldana

4643

-36

3

20

26

12

4

51

Paul McMahan

4606

-73

2

18

29

6

5

29

Kerry Madsen

4447

-232

2

11

26

2

6

49

Brad Sweet

4415

-264

3

13

22

1

7

11

Steve Kinser

4294

-385

1

7

20

0

8

4

Cody Darrah

4208

-471

1

7

17

1

9

11k

Kraig Kinser

4119

-560

0

2

11

0

10

1

Sammy Swindell

4013

-666

1

6

11

1

11

7s

Jason Sides

3712

-967

0

1

5

0

12

83

David Gravel

3549

-1130

3

8

18

3

13

1S

Logan Schuchart

3545

-1134

0

2

6

0

14

1A

Jacob Allen

2991

-1688

0

0

1

0

15

1Z

Lucas Wolfe

2231

-2448

0

1

4

0

16

83

Tim Kaeding

1992

-2687

0

3

10

0

17

W20

Greg Wilson

1898

-2781

0

0

1

0

18

9W

Jac Haudenschild

1512

-3167

0

1

3

0

19

21

Brian Brown

1491

-3188

0

1

2

0

20

77X

Wayne Johnson

1420

-3259

0

0

0

0

 

2014 STAT ATTACK

There have been 33 World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series A-mains this season.

Winners (15 Different Drivers)

Rank Driver, Hometown – Wins

1. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 7

2. – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 5

3. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 3

– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 3

– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 3

6. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 2

– PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 2

8. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 1

– CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 1

– DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1

– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

 

Total Laps Led (24 Different Drivers)

Rank Driver, Hometown – Laps

1. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 171

2. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 143

3. – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 80

4. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 77

5. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 64

6. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 51

7. – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 50

8. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 47

9. – CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 40

10. – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 35

– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 35

12. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 30

13. – DEAN JACOBS, Wooster, Ohio – 29

14. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 28

15. – TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 26

16. – STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 25

17. – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 22

18. – KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 19

19. – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 14

20. – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 11

21. – JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 10

– WAYNE JOHNSON, Oklahoma City, Okla. – 10

23. – TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 7

24. – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 3

 

Pole Positions (19 Different Drivers)

Rank Driver, Hometown – Poles

1. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 7

2. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 3

– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 3

4. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 2

– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 2

– DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 2

8. – CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 1

– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

– KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

– DEAN JACOBS, Wooster, Ohio – 1

– WAYNE JOHNSON, Oklahoma City, Okla. – 1

– BUD KAEDING, Campbell, Calif. – 1

– TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

– PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 1

– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 1

– TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 1

– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

 

Hard Charger Award (18 Different Drivers)

Rank Driver, Hometown – H.C. Awards

1. – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 6

– DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 6

3. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 3

– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 3

5. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 2

6. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 1

– JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 1

– DANNY DIETRICH, Gettysburg, Pa. – 1

– JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1

– JOHNNY HERRERA, Albuquerque, N.M. – 1

– DANNY HOLTGRAVER, Pittsburgh, Pa. – 1

– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1

– BRAD LOYET, Sunset Hills, Mo. – 1

– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 1

– JASON STATLER, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

 

Time Trial leaders (12 Different Drivers)

Rank Driver, Hometown – Quick Times

1. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 12

2. – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 6

3. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 2

4. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 2

– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 2

– DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 2

7. – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1

– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

– TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

 

Qualifying Points Earned (34 Different Drivers)

Rank Driver, Hometown – Points

1. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 106

2. – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 73

3. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 46

4. – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 42

5. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 35

6. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 33

7. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 23

– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 23

9. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 15

10. – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 9

11. – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 8

– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 8

13. – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 7

14. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 6

– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 6

16. – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 5

– TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 5

– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 5

19. – BRAD LOYET, Sunset Hills, Mo. – 4

20. – GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 4

– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 4

22. – SAM HAFERTEPE JR. – Sunnyvale, Texas – 3

– GERARD McINTYRE, New Oxford, Pa. – 3

– JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 3

– RYAN SMITH, Kunkletown, Pa. – 3

– TREY STARKS, Puyallup, Wash. – 3

27. – DAVE BLANEY, Cortland, Ohio – 2

– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 2

– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 2

30. – BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

– TIM GLATFELTER, Spring Grove, Pa. – 1

– RANDY HANNAGAN, Pittsboro, Ind. – 1

– AARON OTT, East Berlin, Pa. – 1

– TRAVIS PHILO, Waterville, Ohio – 1

 

Heat Race Winners (40 Different Drivers)

Rank Driver, Hometown – Wins

1. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 9

– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 9

3. – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 8

– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 8

5. – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 6

– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 6

– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 6

8. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 5

– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 5

10. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 4

– PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 4

– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 4

13. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 3

– JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 3

– WAYNE JOHNSON, Oklahoma City, Okla. – 3

16. – SAM HAFERTEPE JR. – Sunnyvale, Texas – 2

– DANNY HOLTGRAVER, Pittsburgh, Pa. – 2

– KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 2

– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 2

– TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 2

– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 2

22. – JUSTIN BARGER, Montrose, N.Y. – 1

– DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1

– DAVE BLANEY, Cortland, Ohio – 1

– BRYAN CLAUSON, Noblesville, Ind. – 1

– RANDY HANNAGAN, Pittsboro, Ind. – 1

– GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 1

– DEAN JACOBS, Wooster, Ohio – 1

– BUD KAEDING, Campbell, Calif. – 1

– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 1

– CHAD KEMENAH, Alvada, Ohio – 1

– DON KREITZ JR., Sinking Springs, Pa. – 1

– BRIAN LAY, Genola, Ohio – 1

– BRONSON MAESCHEN, Pleasantville, Iowa – 1

– JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1

– DJ NETTO, Hanford, Calif. – 1

– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 2

– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

– TOMMY TARLTON, Fresno, Calif. – 1

– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1

 

Last Chance Showdown Winners (18 Different Drivers)

Rank Driver, Hometown – Wins

1. – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 5

2. – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 3

3. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 2

– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 2

5. – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 1

– TONY BRUCE JR., Liberal, Kan. – 1

– MIKE FARIA, Tipton, Calif. – 1

– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1

– KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

– BRANDON MARTIN, Attica, Ohio – 1

– BRIAN MONTIETH, Phoenixville, Pa. – 1

– MASON MOORE, Princeton, Calif. – 1

– JOEY MOUGHAN, Springfield, Ill. – 1

– PAUL NIENHISER, Chapin, Ill. – 2

– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 1

– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

 

Dash Draw Selection (33 Dashes)

Number – Times Picked

0 – 6

4 – 7

6 – 15

8 – 5

 

Feature Winnings (Platinum Drivers)

Rank Driver, Hometown – Winnings

1. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – $144,000

2. – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – $115,100

3. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – $111,900

4. – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – $94,000

5. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – $90,150

6. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – $82,000

7. – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – $72,400

8. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – $69,120

9. – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – $53,900

10. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – $50,230

11. – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – $42,700

12. – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – $31,075

13. – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – $32,325

14. – JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – $14,530

 

2014 World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Schedule & Winners

No. / Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Number of Wins in 2014)

1. Friday, Feb. 14 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Brad Sweet (1)

2. Saturday, Feb. 15 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Donny Schatz (1)

3. Sunday, Feb. 16 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Steve Kinser (1)

4. Wednesday, March 5 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Paul McMahan (1)

5. Thursday, March 6 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Donny Schatz (2)

6. Saturday, March 8 / Tucson International Raceway / Tucson, Ariz. / Brad Sweet (2)

7. Friday, March 14 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Daryn Pittman (1)

8. Saturday, March 15 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Rico Abreu (1)

9. Saturday, March 22 / Stockton Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Kerry Madsen (1)

10. Friday, March 28 / Merced Speedway / Merced, Calif. / David Gravel (1)

11. Saturday, April 5 / Calistoga Speedway / Calistoga, Calif. / Brad Sweet (3)

12. Sunday, April 6 / Calistoga Speedway / Calistoga, Calif. / Daryn Pittman (2)

13. Friday, April 11 / Kings Speedway / Hanford, Calif. / Cody Darrah (1)

14. Saturday, April 12 / Perris Auto Speedway / Perris, Calif. / Joey Saldana (1)

15. Tuesday, April 15 / El Paso Speedway Park / El Paso, Texas / Kerry Madsen (1)

16. Friday, April 18 / Devil’s Bowl Speedway / Mesquite, Texas / Donny Schatz (3)

17. Saturday, April 19 / Devil’s Bowl Speedway / Mesquite, Texas / Daryn Pittman (3)

18. Friday, April 25 / Salina Highbanks Speedway / Salina, Okla. / Joey Saldana (2)

19. Saturday, April 26 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, Mo. / Sammy Swindell (1)

20. Friday, May 2 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Shane Stewart (1)

21. Saturday, May 3 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / David Gravel (2)

22. Wednesday, May 7 / Jacksonville Speedway / Jacksonville, Ill. / Christopher Bell (1)

23. Friday, May 9 / Wilmot Raceway / Wilmot, Wis. / David Gravel (3)

24. Saturday, May 10 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, Ind. / Paul McMahan (2)

25. Wednesday, May 14 / Lincoln Speedway / Abbottstown, Pa. / Stevie Smith (1)

26. Friday, May 16 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Daryn Pittman (4)

27. Saturday, May 17 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Daryn Pittman (5)

28. Sunday, May 18 / Orange County Fair Speedway / Middletown, N.Y. / Daryn Pittman (6)

29. Tuesday, May 20 / New Egypt Speedway / New Egypt, N.J. / Daryn Pittman (7)

30. Friday, May 23 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Concord, N.C. / Joey Saldana (3)

31. Monday, May 26 / Lawrenceburg Speedway / Lawrenceburg, Ind. / Donny Schatz (4)

32. Friday, May 30 / Attica Raceway Park / Attica, Ohio / Dale Blaney (1)

33. Saturday, May 31 / I-96 Speedway / Lake Odessa, Mich. / Donny Schatz (5)

 

The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series is brought to fans across the country by many important sponsors and partners, including: American Racing Custom Wheels (Official Custom Wheel), Armor All (Official Car Care Products), Lincoln Welders (Official Welder), STP (Official Fuel Treatment), Hoosier Racing Tire (Official Tire), VP Racing Fuels (Official Racing Fuel); in addition to contingency sponsors, including: Bruce High Performance Transporters, Cometic Gasket, Comp Cams, Edelbrock, JE Pistons, KSE Racing Products, Mobil 1, MSD, Sweet Manufacturing, and Superflow Dynos; along with manufacturer sponsors, including: ButlerBuilt, Intercomp, J&J Auto Racing, Jake’s Carts, Racing Electronics, S&S Volvo and TNT Rescue.