World of Outlaws STP Sprint Cars at a Glance: 34 Raceway, Lakeside Speedway and I-80 Speedway

‘The Greatest Show on Dirt’ invades the heartland for huge three-night weekend

BURLINGTON, Iowa — June 7, 2013 — The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series invades 34 Raceway tonight in Iowa, Lakeside Speedway on Saturday in Kansas for the FVP Outlaws at Lakeside and I-80 Speedway on Sunday in Nebraska for the NAPA Auto Parts Outlaw Showdown during a whirlwind three-event weekend.

Daryn Pittman’s magical season in the Kasey Kahne Racing #9 Great Clips car continues to unfold as he enters the weekend with a 165-point lead in the championship standings, but Tony Stewart Racing’s Donny Schatz and CJB Motorsports’ Paul McMahan are the series two most recent winners entering the weekend as they keep the pressure on Pittman for the overall crown.

 

Here’s a look-ahead to this weekend’s events:

 

WHEN

  • Friday, June 7, at 34 Raceway, grandstands open at 4 p.m., hot laps at 6:30 p.m., racing at 7:30 p.m.
  • Saturday, June 8, at Lakeside Speedway, grandstands open at 4 p.m., hot laps at 6:30 p.m., racing at 7:30 p.m.
  • Sunday, June 9, at I-80 Speedway, grandstands open at 4 p.m., hot laps at 6:30 p.m., racing at 7:30 p.m.

WHERE

  • 34 Raceway is located at 10463 South Prairie Grove Road, West Burlington, IA 52655. Click on the link for a map (http://goo.gl/maps/1tGC1)
  • Lakeside Speedway is located at 5615 Wolcott Dr., Kansas City, Kansas 66109. Click on the link for a map (http://goo.gl/maps/5zH2p)
  • I-80 Speedway is located at 14200 238th St., Greenwood, NE ?. Click on the link for a map (http://goo.gl/maps/81E7q)
  •  

ABOUT THE TRACKS

34 Raceway is a high-banked 3/8-mile oval. The track record of 12.250 seconds was established by Steve Kinser on July 30, 2008.

Previous A-Main winners at 34 Raceway include:

2009 – Joey Saldana on July 8

2008 – Tony Bruce Jr. on July 30

 

Lakeside Speedway is a semi-banked half-mile oval. The 13.646 seconds was established by Paul McMahan on June 4, 2011.

Previous A-Main winners at Lakeside Speedway include:

2012 – Sammy Swindell on June 30

2011 – Steve Kinser on June 4

2010 – Steve Kinser on June 26

2003 – Daryn Pittman on June 21

2002 – Mark Kinser on April 24

2001 – Steve Kinser on April 24

1992 – Sammy Swindell on April 5*

1991 – Sammy Swindell on Nov. 10 (Non-Points)*

1983 – Sammy Swindell on April 15

1981 – Doug Wolfgang on April 17, Doug Wolfgang on May 11, Doug Wolfgang on Sept. 11

1980 – Tim Green on April 18

* Races were run on pavement in 1991 and 1992

 

I-80 Speedway is a high-banked 4/10-mile oval. The track record of 13.71 seconds was established by Mark Kinser on Sept. 21, 2000.

Previous A-Main winners at I-80 Speedway include:

2002 – Steve Kinser on May 4, Craig Dollansky on Sept. 18

2000 – Danny Lasoski on May 6

1999 – Steve Kinser on July 4, Sammy Swindell on Sept. 25

1998 – Stevie Smith on May 1, Jac Haudenschild on Sept. 26

1997 – Mark Kinser on July 6; Sammy Swindell on Sept. 27

1996 – Mark Kinser on May 3, Mark Kinser on Sept. 28

1995 – Mark Kinser on May 5

TICKETS

Tickets for all three events this weekend can be purchased at http://slspromotions.ticketforce.com/default.asp

DRIVER INFO

The following World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series drivers maintain websites:

Cody Darrah – CodyDarrah.com

Craig Dollansky – DollanskyRacing.com

David Gravel – DavidGravel89G.com

Chad Kemenah – ChadKemenah.com

Kraig Kinser – KraigKinser.com

Steve Kinser – SteveKinser.com

Kerry Madsen – KenericRacing.com

Paul McMahan – PaulMcMahanRacing.com

Daryn Pittman – DarynPittman.com

Bill Rose – BillRoseRacing.com

Joey Saldana – JoeySaldanaRacing.com

Donny Schatz – DonnySchatz.com

Jason Sides – SidesMotorsports.com

Sammy Swindell – SwindellMotorsports.citymaker.com

For more driver information, visit: WoOsprint.com

WINNERS: Daryn Pittman – 5 (Perris Auto Speedway on April 13, Tucson International Raceway on March 9, Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 15, Eldora Speedway on May 4, and New Egypt Speedway on May 21); Donny Schatz – 5 (Kings Speedway on April 12, The Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 6, Knoxville Raceway on May 11, Williams Grove Speedway on May 17, and Lawrenceburg Speedway on May 27); Tim Kaeding – 5 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 15, The Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 7, Tri-State Speedway on April 20, Elko Speedway on May 10, and Kokomo Speedway on June 5); Craig Dollansky – 2 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 16 and Salina Highbanks Speedway on April 27); Paul McMahan – 3 (Silver Dollar Speedway on March 23, The Dirt Track at Charlotte on May 24, and I-96 Speedway on June 1); Danny Dietrich – 1 (Lincoln Speedway on May 17); Shane Golobic – 1 (Antioch Speedway on April 5); Kraig Kinser – 1 (Orange County Fair Speedway on May 20); Steve Kinser – 1 (El Paso Speedway Park on April 16); Kyle Larson – 1 (Stockton 99 Dirt Track on March 22); Danny Lasoski – 1 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 17); Kerry Madsen – 1 (Eldora Speedway on May 3); Terry McCarl – 1 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 16), Sammy Swindell – 1 (Merced Speedway on March 29).

LISTEN LIVE: Listen live as the Voice of the Outlaws, Johnny Gibson, calls the action at all World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series events on the DIRT Radio Network, with a number of events throughout the season being featured on the DIRTVision Cybercast. Visit DIRTVision.com for more information on all the features.

LIVE ONLINE UPDATES: Check out the Official World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series website at WoOsprint.com for live, interactive text updates of each race. It also includes driver biographies with statistics and pictures, race-by-race stats, detailed track information and race coverage, series news and team press releases.

UP NEXT: The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series invades Jackson (Minn.) Speedway on Friday, June 14, and Knoxville (Iowa) Raceway on Saturday, June 15.

 

WORLD OF OUTLAWS STP SPRINT CAR SERIES CHAMPIONSHP STANDINGS

Pos.

Driver

Total

Diff

Wins

Top 5’s

Top 10’s

QT

1

Daryn Pittman

4115

0

5

19

25

6

2

Donny Schatz

3950

-165

5

14

22

0

3

Paul McMahan

3942

-173

3

14

19

6

4

Sammy Swindell

3772

-343

1

7

17

3

5

Joey Saldana

3765

-350

0

6

16

3

6

Craig Dollansky

3764

-351

2

7

16

1

7

David Gravel

3691

-424

0

4

12

1

8

Cody Darrah

3641

-474

0

3

11

1

9

Chad Kemenah

3585

-530

0

8

10

2

10

Steve Kinser

3584

-531

1

2

9

0

11

Kraig Kinser

3501

-614

1

4

14

0

12

Kerry Madsen

3454

-661

1

5

12

0

13

Jason Sides

3364

-751

0

4

10

0

14

Tim Kaeding

2957

-1158

5

12

15

0

15

Sam Hafertepe Jr.

2450

-1665

0

0

4

1

16

Greg Wilson

2096

-2019

0

1

2

0

17

Jac Haudenschild

1980

-2135

0

4

5

0

18

Bill Rose

1928

-2187

0

0

1

0

19

Brian Brown

1852

-2263

0

3

6

0

20

Brad Sweet

1632

-2483

0

3

6

0

 

2013 STAT ATTACK

There have been 29 World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series A-Feature events this season.

A-Feature Winners (14 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1 – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 5

   – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 5

   – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 5

4 – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 3

5 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 2

6 – DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Penn. -1

– SHANE GOLOBIC, Fremont, Calif. – 1

   – KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

   – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1

   – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

   – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

   – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

   – TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

   – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

 

Total Laps Led (22 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Laps

1- TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 117

2 – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 103

3 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 106

4 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 95

5 – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 65

6 – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 47

9 – KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 45

7 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 42

8 – DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Penn. – 35

10 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 32

11 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 30

   – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 30

   – TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 30

14 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 25

15 – SHANE GOLOBIC, Fremont, Calif. – 21

16 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 13

     – GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 13

18 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 10

19 – JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 9

   – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 9

   – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 9

21 – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 8

22 – TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 7

23 – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1

 

Pole Positions (18 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Poles

1 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 4

2 – JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 2

   -BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 2

   – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 2

   – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 2

   – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

   – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 2

   – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 2

   – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 2

9 – DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Penn. -1

   -JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1

   – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio –1

   – KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

   – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1

– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 1

   – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1

   – TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 1

   – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

 

Hard Charger Award (15 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – H.C. Awards

1 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 5

   – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 5

3 – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 3

4 – KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 2

   – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 2

   – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 2

   – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 2

   – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 2

9 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 1

   – KYLE HIRST, Loomis, Calif. – 1

   – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

   – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 1

   – DOMINIC SCELZI, Fresno, Calif. – 1

   – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1

   – AUSTEN WHEATLEY, Lake Stevens, Wash. – 1

   – GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 1

 

Time Trial leaders (13 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Quick Times

1 – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 6

   – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 6

3 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 3

   – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 3

5 – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 2

   – LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 2

7 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

   – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 2

   – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1

   – SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 1

   – KYLE HIRST, Loomis, Calif. – 1

   – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Penn. – 1

   – TONY STEWART, Rushville, Ind. – 1

 

Bonus Points Earned (31 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Points

1 – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 72

2 – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 66

3 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 44

4- SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 43

5 – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 30

6 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 17

7 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 15

8 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 14

9 – LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 13

   – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 13

   – TONY STEWART, Rushville, Ind. – 13

12 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 11

13- SAM HAFERTEPE JR, Sunnyvale, Texas – 10

   – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 10

15 – KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 7

16 – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 6

17 – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 6

18 – KYLE HIRST, Loomis, Calif. – 5

     – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 5

     -LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Penn. – 5

21 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 4

     – BRIAN MONTIETH, Phoenixville, Penn. – 4

23 – SHANE GOLOBIC, Fremont, Calif. – 3

     – DANNY HOLTGRAVER, Pittsburg, Pa. – 3

     – FRED RAHMER, Salfordville Pa. -3

     – COLE DUNCAN, Lockbourne, Ohio – 3

     – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 3

28 – JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 2

     – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 2

     – AUSTEN WHEATLEY, Lake Stevens, Wash. – 2

31 – ANDY GREGG, Placerville, Calif. – 1

 

Heat Race Winners (42 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1 – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 10

2 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 9

3 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 8

4 – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 5

   -SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 5

   – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 5

7 – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 4

   – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 4

9 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 3

   -CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 3

   – SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 3

   – JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 3

   – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 3

   – KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 3

   – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 3

16 – JUSTIN HENDERSON, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 2

     – WAYNE JOHNSON, Knoxville, Iowa – 2

     – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

     – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 2

     – BRENT MARKS, Meyerstown Pa. -2

     – TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 2

     – RYAN SMITH, Kunkletown, Pa. – 2

     – BROOKE TATNELL, San Souci, New South Wales, Australia – 2

     – LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 2

25 – JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 1

     – DAVE BLANEY, Cortland, Ohio – 1

     – STEVE BUCKWALTER, Royersford, Pa. – 1

     – LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1

     – DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. -1

     – SHANE GOLOBIC, Fremont, Calif. – 1

     – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1

     – GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 1

     – KYLE HIRST, Loomis, Calif. – 1    

     – ED LYNCH JR., Apollo, Penn. – 1

     – TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

     – JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1

     – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1

     – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 2

     – TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 1

     – GLENN STYRES, Ohsweken, Ontario, Canada – 1

     – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valey, Calif. – 1

     – GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 1

 

Last Chance Showdown Winners (17 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1- BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 2

– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 2

– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 2

– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 2

5 – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1

   – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

   – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 1

   – CORY ELIASON, Visalia, Calif. – 1

   – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 1

   – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

   – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

   – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 1

   – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Ok. – 1

   – JASON SIDES, BARTLETT, Tenn. – 1

   – JASON STATLER, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

   – TONY STEWART, Rushville, Ind. – 1

   – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

   – LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg Pa. – 1

   – TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 1

 

Dash Draw Selection (29 Races)

Number – Times Picked

4 – 2

6 – 19

8 – 8

 

Feature Winnings (Platinum Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Winnings

1 – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – $107,550

2 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – $100,850

3 – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – $87,050

4 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – $66,350

5 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – $56,400

6 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – $53,200

7 – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – $51,560

8 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – $46,730

9 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – $46,380

10 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – $42,650

11 – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – $40,975

12 – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – $39,030

13 – BILL ROSE, Plainfield, Ind. – $5,750

 

2013 World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Schedule & Winners

No. / Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Number of Wins in 2013)

1. Friday, Feb. 15 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Daryn Pittman (1)

2. Saturday, Feb. 16 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Terry McCarl (1)

3. Sunday, Feb. 17 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Danny Lasoski (1)

4. Wednesday, March 6 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Donny Schatz (1)

5. Thursday, March 7 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Tim Kaeding (1)

6. Saturday, March 9 / Tucson International Raceway / Tucson, Ariz. / Daryn Pittman (2)

7. Friday, March 15 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Tim Kaeding (2)

8. Saturday, March 16 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Craig Dollansky (1)

9. Friday, March 22 / Stockton 99 Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Kyle Larson (1)

10. Saturday, March 23 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Paul McMahan (1)

11. Friday, March 29 / Merced Speedway / Merced, Calif. / Sammy Swindell (1)

12. Friday, April 5 / Antioch Speedway / Antioch, Calif. / Shane Golobic (1)                    

13. Friday, April 12 / Kings Speedway / Hanford, Calif. / Donny Schatz (2)

14. Saturday, April 13 / Perris Auto Speedway / Perris, Calif. / Daryn Pittman (3)

15. Tuesday, April 16 / El Paso Speedway Park / El Paso, Texas / Steve Kinser (1)

16. Saturday, April 20 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, Ind. / Tim Kaeding (3)

17. Saturday, April 27 / Salina Highbanks Speedway / Salina, Okla. / Craig Dollansky (2)

18. Friday, May 3 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Kerry Madsen (1)

19. Saturday, May 4 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Daryn Pittman (4)

20. Friday, May 10 / Elko Speedway / Elko, Minn. / Tim Kaeding (4)

21. Saturday, May 11 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Donny Schatz (3)

22. Thursday, May 16 / Lincoln Speedway, Abbottstown, Pa / Danny Dietrich (1)

23. Friday , May 17 / Williams Grove Speedway, Mechanicsburg, Pa / Donny Schatz (4)

24. Monday, May 20 / Orange County Fair Speedway, Middletown, NY / Kraig Kinser (1)

25. Tuesday, May 21 / New Egypt Speedway, New Egypt, NJ / Daryn Pittman (5)

26. Friday, May 24 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte, Concord, NC / Paul McMahan (2)

27. Monday, May 27 / Lawrenceburg Speedway, Lawrenceburg, Ind. / Donny Schatz(5)

28. Saturday, June 1 / I-96 Speedway, Lake Odessa, Mich. / Paul McMahan (3)

29. Wednesday, June 5 / Kokomo Speedway, Kokomo, Ind. / Tim Kaeding (5)

The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series is brought to fans across the country by many important sponsors and partners, including: American Racing Custom Wheels (Official Custom Wheel), Armor All (Official Car Care Products), STP (Official Fuel Treatment), Hoosier Racing Tire (Official Tire), KMC (Official Custom Truck Wheel), University of Northwestern Ohio, VP Racing Fuels (Official Racing Fuel), Vicci (Official Apparel); in addition to contingency sponsors, including: Bruce High Performance Transporters, Cometic Gasket, Comp Cams, Edelbrock, JE Pistons, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants, KSE Racing Products, MSD Ignitions, Penske Shocks and Superflow Dynos; along with manufacturer sponsors, including: ButlerBuilt, Fuel Safe, Intercomp, J&J Auto Racing, Jake’s Carts, Racing Electronics, S&S Volvo, TNT Rescue and Winters Performance.