World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series at a Glance

Rolling Wheels Raceway Park, Orange County Fair Speedway, Hagerstown Speedway

ELBRIDGE, N.Y. – May 14, 2012 – Following a successful stint in Pennsylvania against the Posse, the World of Outlaws concludes its first East Coast swing of the season with a trip to New York and the lone event in Maryland this week.

Rolling Wheels Raceway Park will host its first Spring race since 2008 on Wednesday. Steve Kinser, who claimed his first victory of the season last weekend to move within eight points of the championship lead, won the 2008 event – one of his series-best 11 victories at the semi-banked, 5/8-mile track.

The series shifts to another New York 5/8-mile oval on Saturday at Orange County Fair Speedway in Middletown, where it hasn’t raced since 2008. Kinser leads the Outlaws with five feature wins in 21 races.

The swing ends on Sunday at Hagerstown Speedway in Hagerstown, Md., for another round of the Ollie’s Bargain Outlet presents the Kasey Kahne Challenge brought to you by O’Neill Race Gear. Sammy Swindell, the current World of Outlaws points leader, has won a series-best seven races at the semi-banked, half-mile track – including the last one in 2005.

WHEN

Wednesday, May 16, at Rolling Wheels Raceway Park in Elbridge, N.Y. The front gate is scheduled to open at 5:30 p.m. with qualifying set for 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 19, at Orange County Fair Speedway in Middletown, N.Y. Racing is scheduled to begin at approximately 6:30 p.m.

Sunday, May 20, at Hagerstown Speedway in Hagerstown, Md. The front gate is scheduled to open at 4 p.m. with hot laps at 7 p.m.

WHERE

Rolling Wheels Raceway Park is located on Route 5 two miles West of Elbridge, N.Y. Click on the link for a map (http://g.co/maps/zbg9k).

Orange County Fair Speedway is located at 239 Wisner Avenue in Middletown, N.Y. Click on the link for a map (http://g.co/maps/yd2yh).

Hagerstown Speedway is located at 15112 National Pike in Hagerstown, Md. Click on the link for a map (http://g.co/maps/ffr3n).

TICKETS

Tickets for Rolling Wheels Raceway Park can be ordered online by clicking WorldofOutlaws.com/tickets or by calling 877-395-8606.

Tickets for Orange County Fair Speedway can be ordered online by clicking OrangeCountyFairSpeedway.net/tickets.html.

Tickets for Hagerstown Speedway can be ordering online at SLSpromotions.com or by calling 815-344-2023 between the hours of 8 a.m. and 5 p.m. (Central) Monday thru Friday.

ON THE INTERNET

World of Outlaws — www.WorldofOutlaws.com

Rolling Wheels Raceway Park — www.RollingWheelsRaceway.com

Orange County Fair Speedway — www.OrangeCountyFairSpeedway.net

Hagerstown Speedway — www.HagerstownSpeedway.com

Dirt Radio Network — www.DIRTVision.com

ABOUT THE TRACKS

Rolling Wheels Raceway Park is a semi-banked, 5/8-mile oval. The track record of 15.952 seconds was established by Craig Dollansky on June 2, 2004.

Orange County Fair Speedway is a semi-banked, 5/8-mile oval.

Hagerstown Speedway is a semi-banked, half-mile oval. The track record of 14.945 seconds was established by Mark Kinser on July 31, 1999.

PREVIOUS WINNERS

World of Outlaws A-Feature Winners at Rolling Wheels Raceway Park:

2011 – Jason Meyers on Oct. 8

2010 – Steve Kinser on Oct. 9

2009 – Tim Shaffer on Oct. 10

2008 – Steve Kinser on May 26

2007 – Steve Kinser on May 28

2006 – Donny Schatz on May 30

2005 – Brian Paulus on June 1

2004 – Donny Schatz on June 2

2003 – Steve Kinser on May 28

2002 – Danny Lasoski on May 30

2001 – Stevie Smith on May 30

2000 – Stevie Smith on May 31

1999 – Mark Kinser on June 2

1998 – Andy Hillenburg on June 3

1997 – Dave Blaney on June 4

1996 – Billy Pauch on June 4

1995 – Steve Kinser on June 6, Stevie Smith on Oct. 7

1994 – Jeff Swindell on Oct. 8 (completed June 7 event), Jeff Swindell on Oct. 8

1993 – Stevie Smith on Aug. 9

1992 – Steve Kinser on June 2, Mark Kinser on Oct. 10

1991 – Steve Kinser on June 4, Sammy Swindell on Oct. 12

1990 – Steve Kinser on June 5, Stevie Smith on June 5 (makeup of Oct. 7, 1989 event), Steve Kinser on Oct. 6

1989 – Doug Wolfgang on June 6

1988 – Jimmy Sills on June 7

1983 – Steve Kinser on June 7

1981 – Steve Kinser on June 7

1980 – Lynn Paxton on July 21

World of Outlaws A-Feature Winners at Orange County Fair Speedway:

2008 – Terry McCarl on Sept. 24

2007 – Daryn Pittman on Sept. 26

2006 – Brooke Tatnell on May 29

2004 – Mark Kinser on July 26

1999 – Stevie Smith on Aug. 2

1998 – Stevie Smith on Aug. 3

1997 – Stevie Smith on June 1

1996 – Sammy Swindell on June 2

1995 – Dave Blaney on June 4

1994 – Mark Kinser on June 5

1993 – Steve Kinser on June 6

1992 – Steve Kinser on Aug. 5

1991 – Sammy Swindell on June 2

1990 – Mark Kinser on June 3

1989 – Doug Wolfgang on June 4

1988 – Bobby Allen on June 5

1987 – Steve Kinser on May 31

1986 – Mark Kinser on June 1

1985 – Steve Kinser on June 4

1984 – Keith Kauffman on June 3

1983 – Steve Kinser on June 4

World of Outlaws A-Feature Winners at Hagerstown Speedway:

2005 – Sammy Swindell on May 28
2004 – Greg Hodnett on May 29
2003 – Mark Kinser on May 19
2002 – Daryn Pittman on May 18
2001 – Sammy Swindell on May 19, Stevie Smith on July 28
2000 – Stevie Smith on May 21, Sammy Swindell on Sept. 28
1999 – Danny Lasoski on May 30, Stevie Smith on July 31
1998 – Sammy Swindell on May 24, Mark Kinser on Aug. 1
1997 – Mark Kinser on May 24, Mark Kinser on Aug. 2
1996 – Sammy Swindell on Aug. 4
1995 – Mark Kinser on May 27
1994 – Dave Blaney on May 8, Steve Kinser on May 29, Jeff Swindell on Aug. 6
1993 – Andy Hillenburg on May 30, Steve Kinser on Aug. 7
1992 – Sammy Swindell on Aug. 1
1991 – Steve Kinser on May 27, Dave Blaney on Aug. 3
1990 – Steve Kinser on May 31, Doug Wolfgang on Oct. 14
1989 – Sammy Swindell on May 29

1988 – Bobby Davis, Jr., on May 30, Dave Blaney on Aug. 7
1987 – Bobby Allen on May 24
1986 – Bobby Allen on May 25
1985 – Bobby Allen on May 26
1983 – Keith Kauffman on Aug. 7
1980 – Steve Kinser on July 24
1979 – Smokey Snellbaker on July 18

5/8-MILE WINNERS

Rolling Wheels Raceway Park and Orange County Fair Speedway are 5/8-mile ovals. There have been no races on a track that size this season and only one event in 2011, which was won by Jason Meyers – 1 (Rolling Wheels Raceway Park on Oct. 8).

HALF-MILE WINNERS

Hagerstown Speedway is a half-mile oval. There have been 11 World of Outlaws features on a track that size in 2012. The winners are: Sammy Swindell – 3 (Eldora Speedway on May 5, Knoxville Raceway on April 28 and Missouri State Fair Speedway on April 20); Craig Dollansky – 1 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 19); Tim Kaeding – 1 (The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway); Chad Kemenah – 1 (Eldora Speedway on May 4); Steve Kinser – 1 (Williams Grove Speedway on May 12); Danny Lasoski – 1 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 18); Fred Rahmer – 1 (Williams Grove Speedway on May 11); Joey Saldana – 1 (Perris Auto Speedway on March 10); Donny Schatz – 1 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 19).

DRIVER INFO

The following World of Outlaws drivers maintain websites:

Cody Darrah – http://www.codydarrah.com

Craig Dollansky – http://www.dollanskyracing.com

Chad Kemenah – http://www.chadkemenah.com

Kraig Kinser – http://www.kraigkinser.com

Steve Kinser – http://www.stevekinser.com

Kerry Madsen – http://www.kenericracing.com

Bill Rose – http://www.billroseracing.com

Joey Saldana – http://www.joeysaldana.com

Donny Schatz – http://www.donnyschatz.com

Sammy Swindell – http://www.swindellmotorsports.citymaker.com

Lucas Wolfe – http://www.lucaswolfe.com

For more driver information, visit: www.WorldofOutlaws.com

NEWS & NOTES

Feature winners: Sammy Swindell – 4 (Eldora Speedway on May 5, Knoxville Raceway on April 28, Missouri State Fair Speedway on April 20 and Merced Speedway on March 30); Donny Schatz – 3 (Farmer City Raceway on April 25, Silver Dollar Speedway on March 23 and Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 19); Craig Dollansky – 2 (Tri-State Speedway on April 21 and Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 19); Tim Kaeding – 2 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 16 and The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway on March 8); Joey Saldana – 2 (Paducah International Raceway on April 13 and Perris Auto Speedway on March 10); Danny Dietrich – 1 (Lincoln Speedway on May 10); Chad Kemenah – 1 (Eldora Speedway on May 4); Steve Kinser – 1 (Williams Grove Speedway on May 12); Danny Lasoski – 1 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 18); Fred Rahmer – 1 (Williams Grove Speedway on May 11).

Tune in: Listen live as the Voice of the Outlaws, Johnny Gibson, calls the action at all World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series events on the DIRT Radio Network, with a number of events throughout the season being featured on the DIRTVision Cybercast. Visit http://www.DIRTVision.com for more information on all the features, including updated results from each night of racing as well as a chat room to interact with other fans listening to the racing action. Also, be sure to check out the all new official Podcast of the World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series, Outlaws Unleashed, in the iTunes store or at http://www.WorldofOutlaws.com.

Live Updates Online: Check out the Official World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series website at http://www.WorldofOutlaws.com for live, interactive text updates of each race. It also includes driver biographies with statistics and pictures, race-by-race stats, detailed track information and race coverage, series news and team press releases.

Up Next: The World of Outlaws will compete on Friday, May 25, at The Dirt Track at Charlotte in Charlotte, N.C., in an event that will be broadcast live on SPEED.

2012 STAT ATTACK

There have been 18 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series A-Feature events this season.

A-Feature winners (10 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 4

2 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 3

3 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 2

– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 2

– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 2

6 – DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. – 1

– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 1

– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1

– FRED RAHMER, Salfordville, Pa. – 1

Total laps led (19 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Laps

1 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 92

2 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 83

3 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 69

4 – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 58

5 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 48

6 – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 30

7 – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 28

8 – DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. – 25

9 – JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 23

10 – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 18

11 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 14

– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 14

13 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 12

– DANNY SMITH, Chillicothe, Ohio – 12

15 – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 9

16 – SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 5

– FRED RAHMER, Salfordville, Pa. – 5

18 – BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 3

19 – GREG HODNETT, Memphis, Tenn. – 2

Pole Positions (14 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Poles

1 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 3

2 – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 2

– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 2

4 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 1

– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

– LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1

– CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 1

– JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1

– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 1

– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

– PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 1

– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 1

– DANNY SMITH, Chillicothe, Ohio – 1

– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

Time Trial leaders (11 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Quick Times

1 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 3

2 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 2

– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 2

– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 2

– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 2

7 – JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1

– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 1

– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

– ADAM WILT, York, Pa. – 1

Bonus Points Earned (31 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Points

1 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 31

2 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 24

3 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 22

4 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 18

– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 18

6 – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 13

7 – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 11

– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 11

9 – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 10

– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 10

11 – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 9

– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 9

13 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 8

– JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 8

– ADAM WILT, York, Pa. – 8

16 – FRED RAHMER, Salfordville, Pa. – 7

17 – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 6

– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 6

19 – JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 5

– DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 5

21 – BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 4

– TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 4

– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 4

24 – LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 3

– JEFF DODGE, Colorado Springs, Colo. – 3

– SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 3

– BOBBY McMAHAN, Elk Grove, Calif. – 3

– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 3

29 – DANNY SMITH, Chillicothe, Ohio – 2

30 – CODY LAMAR, Rio Linda, Calif. – 1

– GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 1

Heat Race Winners (36 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 6

2 – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 4

– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 4

– DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 4

5 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 3

– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 3

– CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 3

– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 3

– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 3

10 – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 2

– GREG HODNETT, Memphis, Tenn. – 2

– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

– TREY STARKS, Puyallup, Wash. – 2

– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 2

15 – JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 1

– BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 1

– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

– DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. – 1

– DOUG ESH, Lancaster, Pa. – 1

– JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1

– SHELDON HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1

– CAP HENRY, Bellevue, Ohio – 1

– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 1

– IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

– TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

– GERARD McINTYRE, New Oxford, Pa. – 1

– PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. – 1

– JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1

– DUSTIN MORGAN, Owasso, Okla. – 1

– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 1

– FRED RAHMER, Salfordville, Pa. – 1

– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1

– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

– TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 1

– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

– AUSTEN WHEATLEY, Lake Stevens, Wash. – 1

Last Chance Showdown Winners (17 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1 – JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 2

2 – BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

– BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 1

– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

– JEFF DODGE, Colorado Springs, Colo. – 1

– CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 1

– DON DROUD JR., Lincoln, Neb. – 1

– GREG HODNETT, Memphis, Tenn. – 1

– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

– DON KREITZ JR., Sinking Spring, Pa. – 1

– TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

– BRAD McCLELLAND, Westminster, Md. – 1

– BOBBY McMAHAN, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

– JIM MOUGHAN, Springfield, Ill. – 1

– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 1

– TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 1

Hard Charger Award (12 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – H.C. Awards

1 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 3

2 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 2

– TREY STARKS, Puyallup, Wash. – 2

– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 2

6 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 1

– CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 1

– CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

– DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. – 1

– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

– KEVIN NOUSE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1

– BRIAN PAULUS, Mooresville, Ind. – 1

2012 World of Outlaws Schedule & Winners

No. / Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Number of Wins in 2012)

1. / Saturday, February 18 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Danny Lasoski (1)

2. / Sunday, February 19 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Donny Schatz (1)

3. / Sunday, February 19 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Craig Dollansky (1)

4. / Thursday, March 8 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Tim Kaeding (1)

5. / Saturday, March 10 / Perris Auto Speedway / Perris, Calif. / Joey Saldana (1)

6. / Friday, March 16 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Tim Kaeding (2)

7. / Friday, March 23 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Donny Schatz (2)

8. / Friday, March 30 / Merced Speedway / Merced, Calif. / Sammy Swindell (1)

9. / Friday, April 13 / Paducah International Raceway / Paducah, Ky. / Joey Saldana (2)

10. / Friday, April 20 / Missouri State Fair Speedway / Sedalia, Mo. / Sammy Swindell (2)

11. / Saturday, April 21 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, Ind. / Craig Dollansky (2)

12. / Wednesday, April 25 / Farmer City Raceway / Farmer City, Ill. / Donny Schatz (3)

13. / Saturday, April 28 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Sammy Swindell (3)

14. / Friday, May 4 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Chad Kemenah (1)

15. / Saturday, May 5 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Sammy Swindell (4)

16. / Thursday, May 10 / Lincoln Speedway / Abbottstown, Pa. / Danny Dietrich (1)

17. / Friday, May 11 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Fred Rahmer (1)

18. / Saturday, May 12 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Steve Kinser (1)

World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Points Standings through May 12

Pos.

Driver

Total

Diff

Wins

T5s

T10s

QT

1

Sammy Swindell 

2453

0

4

9

13

3

2

Steve Kinser 

2445

-8

1

8

13

0

3

Donny Schatz 

2441

-12

3

7

14

0

4

Joey Saldana 

2398

-55

2

7

12

2

5

Craig Dollansky 

2346

-107

2

7

10

2

6

Kraig Kinser 

2334

-119

0

4

11

2

7

Chad Kemenah

2204

-249

1

2

6

2

8

Cody Darrah

2171

-282

0

3

5

0

9

Jason Sides

2159

-294

0

5

9

0

10

Lucas Wolfe

2119

-334

0

1

5

0

11

Kerry Madsen

2090

-363

0

2

3

0

12

Bill Rose

1753

-700

0

0

1

0

13

Jac Haudenschild

1429

-1024

0

0

1

0

14

Terry McCarl

1236

-1217

0

1

3

0

15

Danny Lasoski

1156

-1297

1

4

5

0

16

Paul McMahan

1148

-1305

0

0

0

0

17

Daryn Pittman

1102

-1351

0

3

5

1

18

Austen Wheatley

1096

-1357

0

0

2

0

19

Sam Hafertepe Jr.

1070

-1383

0

1

4

0

20

Jason Meyers

1054

-1399

0

3

4

1

The World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series is brought to fans across the country by many important sponsors and partners, including: Armor All (Official Car Care Products), STP (Official Fuel Treatment), Goodyear Tires (Official Tire), Gravely Tractors (Official Lawn Equipment), University of Northwestern Ohio, VP Racing Fuel (Official Racing Fuel), Vicci (Official Apparel); in addition to contingency sponsors, including: Cometic Gasket, Comp Cams, JE Pistons, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants, KSE Racing Products, MSD Ignitions, Penske Shocks, Superflow Dynos and Wix Filters; along with manufacturer sponsors, including: Astro Titanium, ButlerBuilt, Fuel Safe, Intercomp, J&J Auto Racing, Jake’s Carts, Racing Electronics, S&S Volvo and TNT Rescue.