At A Glance: Oregon Provides History in the Making

The Outlaws have only raced twice at Willamette Speedway and have not raced at Southern Oregon Speedway since 2006

CONCORD, N.C. – Sept. 1, 2014 – The State of Oregon next welcomes the World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series as the Outlaws take on Willamette Speedway and Southern Oregon Speedway. Only two current Outlaws have wins at either track – Kerry Madsen and Steve Kinser.

This provides an opportunity for the rest of the field to make some history as the series heads south on I-5 through the Beaver State.

First up is Willamette Speedway on Sept. 2 where Tim Kaeding held off Donny Schatz last season to win at the 4/10 mile oval. Madsen won when the series first visited the track in 2012.

Then the Outlaws take on Southern Oregon Speedway on Sept. 3 where thanks to weather, the Outlaws have not competed since 2006. Danny Lasoski was the last winner at the track, while Kinser, in his last full season with the series, has wins in 1999 and 1996.

The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series continues its trek down the West Coast at the Gold Cup Race of Champions at Silver Dollar Speedway on Sept. 5 and 6, and Antioch Speedway in Antioch, Calif. on Sept. 7. The Outlaws then return to the Midwest for The Arnold Motor Supply Shootout at Clay County Fairgrounds in Spencer, Iowa on Sept. 12.

ABOUT THE TRACKS
Willamette Speedway
is a semi-banked, 4/10-mile oval. The track record is 12.101 seconds by Joey Saldana on Sept. 3, 2012. For more information, visit http://www.trophymotorsports.com.

Previous A-Feature winners:
2013 – Tim Kaeding on Sept. 3
2012 – Kerry Madsen on Sept. 3

Southern Oregon Speedway is a semi-banked, 1/3-mile oval. The track record is 10.930 seconds by Donny Schatz on Aug. 30, 2006. For more information, visit http://www.SOSpeedway.com.

Previous A-Feature winners:
2006 – Danny Lasoski on Aug. 30
1999 – Steve Kinser on Aug. 25
1998 – Jeff Swindell on Aug. 26
1997 – Sammy Swindell on Aug. 27
1996 – Steve Kinser on Aug. 29

DRIVER INFO
The following World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series drivers maintain websites:
Cody Darrah – CodyDarrah.com
David Gravel – DavidGravel89g.com
Kraig Kinser – KraigKinser.com
Steve Kinser – SteveKinser.com
Kerry Madsen – KenericRacing.com
Paul McMahan – PaulMcMahanRacing.com
Daryn Pittman – DarynPittman.com
Joey Saldana – JoeySaldanaRacing.com
Logan Schuchart – Shark1s.com
Donny Schatz – DonnySchatz.com
Jason Sides – SidesMotorsports.com
Brad Sweet – Bradsweetracing.com
For more driver information, visit: WoOsprint.com

SEASON WINNERS: Donny Schatz – 19 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 15, The Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 6, Devil’s Bowl Speedway on April 19, Lawrenceburg Speedway on May 27, I-96 Speedway on May 31, River Cities Speedway on June 20, 34 Raceway on June 27, Cedar Lake Speedway on June 29, Lernerville Speedway on July 15, Autodrome Drummond on July 26, Cornwall Motor Speedway on July 27, Ohsweken Speedway on July 29, Knoxville Raceway on Aug. 9, Junction Motor Speedway on Aug. 12, Nodak Speedway on Aug. 17, Castrol Raceway on Aug. 22 and Aug. 23 and Skagit Speedway on Aug. 29 and Aug. 30); Daryn Pittman – 12(Thunderbowl Raceway on March 14, Calistoga Speedway on April 6, Devil’s Bowl Speedway on April 19, Williams Grove Speedway on May 16 and May 17, Orange County Fair Speedway, May 18, New Egypt Speedway, May 20, Dodge City Raceway Park on July 4 and 5, Lincoln Speedway on July 17, Fulton Speedway on July 23 and River Cities Speedway on Aug. 15); Kerry Madsen – 5(Stockton Dirt track on March 22, El Paso Speedway Park on April 15, Lakeside Speedway on June 7, Eldora Speedway on July 12 and Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 on Aug. 3); Joey Saldana – 5(Perris Auto Speedway on April 12, Salina Highbanks on April 25, The Dirt Track at Charlotte on May 23, I-80 Speedway on June 6 and Jackson Speedway on June 13); Brad Sweet – 5 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 14, Tucson International Raceway on March 8, Calistoga Speedway on April 5, Knoxville Raceway on June 14 and Beaver Dam Raceway on June 28); David Gravel – 4(Merced Speedway on March 28, Eldora Speedway on May 3, Wilmot Raceway on May 9 and Lebanon Valley Speedway on July 20); Paul McMahan – 4(The Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 5, Tri-State Speedway on May 10, Limaland Motorsports Park on July 9 and Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 on Aug. 1); Cody Darrah – 2(Kings Speedway on April 11 and Lernerville Speedway on July 15); Sammy Swindell – 2(Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 on April 26 and Eldora Speedway on July 11); Rico Abreu – 1(Thunderbowl Raceway on March 15); Christopher Bell – 1 (Jacksonville Speedway on May 7); Dale Blaney – 1 (Attica Raceway Park on May 30); Lance Dewease – 1 (July 20 at Williams Grove Speedway); Greg Hodnett – 1 (July 18 at Williams Grove Speedway);Roger Crockett – 1(I-94 Speedway on June 21); Mark Dobmeier – 1 (Huset’s Speedway on July 2);Steve Kinser – 1 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 16); Stevie Smith – 1 (Lincoln Speedway on May 14); Shane Stewart – 1(Eldora Speedway on May 2).

LISTEN LIVE: Fans can listen to the Voice of the Outlaws, Johnny Gibson, call all the action from Willamette Speedway and Southern Oregon Speedway at http://www.DIRTVision.com.

LIVE ONLINE UPDATES: Check out the Official World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series website at WoOsprint.com for live, interactive text updates of each race. It also includes driver biographies with statistics and pictures, race-by-race stats, detailed track information and race coverage, series news and team press releases.

GET SOCIAL: Follow the World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series on Twitter at www.twitter.com/WorldofOutlaws, like it on Facebook at www.facebook.com/WorldofOutlaws, or check out the latest videos on YouTube at http://www.youtube.com/WorldofOutlaws.

UP NEXT: The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series continues its trek down the West Coast at the Gold Cup Race of Champions at Silver Dollar Speedway on Sept. 5 and 6, and Antioch Speedway in Antioch, Calif. on Sept. 7. The Outlaws then return to the Midwest for The Arnold Motor Supply Shootout at Clay County Fairgrounds in Spencer, Iowa on Sept. 12.

World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Championship Standings

Pos.

Car

Driver

Total

Diff

Wins

Top 5’s

Top 10’s

QT

1

15

Donny Schatz

9511

0

19

48

61

6

2

9

Daryn Pittman

9297

-214

12

36

59

2

3

51

Paul McMahan

9253

-258

4

37

61

9

4

71M

Joey Saldana

9092

-419

5

30

48

22

5

29

Kerry Madsen

9076

-435

5

35

55

6

6

49

Brad Sweet

8892

-619

5

24

47

2

7

4

Cody Darrah

8539

-972

2

15

37

2

8

11

Steve Kinser

8414

-1097

1

8

33

0

9

11k

Kraig Kinser

8251

-1260

0

6

26

0

10

83

David Gravel

7943

-1568

4

18

40

8

11

7s

Jason Sides

7659

-1852

0

2

17

0

12

1S

Logan Schuchart

7180

-2331

0

5

12

0

13

1A

Jacob Allen

6166

-3345

0

0

1

0

14

1

Sammy Swindell

5990

-3521

2

11

19

1

15

5W

Lucas Wolfe

3442

-6069

0

2

8

1

16

59

Tim Kaeding

3410

-6101

0

3

13

0

17

2

Shane Stewart

3000

-6511

1

7

14

4

18

21

Brian Brown

2778

-6733

0

3

9

0

19

77X

Wayne Johnson

2614

-6897

0

0

0

0

20

W20

Greg Wilson

2481

-7030

0

0

2

0

 

2014 Kevin Gobrecht Rookie of the Year Award presented by ButlerBuilt Standings

(Note: Brad Sweet, Logan Schuchart and Jacob Allen are racing this season for the Kevin Gobrecht Rookie of the Year Award presented by ButlerBuilt. The award is determined by several factors, including average finish and a majority vote by the eligibility panel of racers and officials. The winner of the Rookie of the Year award will be announced at the season-ending banquet).

Driver – Avg. Finish (3 different drivers)

Brad Sweet – 8.79

Logan Schuchart – 17.37

Jacob Allen – 21.84

2014 STAT ATTACK
There have been 68 World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series A-mains this season.
Winners (19 Different Drivers)

Rank Driver, Hometown – Wins

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 19

2. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 12

3. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 5

– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 5

– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 5

5. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 4

– PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 4

8. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 2

– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 2

10. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 1

– CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 1

– DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1

– ROGER CROCKETT, Medford, Ore. – 1

– LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1

– MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1

– GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 1

– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

Total Laps Led (32 Different Drivers)

Rank Driver, Hometown – Laps

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 392

2. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 321

3. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 257

4. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 242

5. – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 141

6. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 113

7. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 99

8. – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 99

9. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 84

10. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 49

11. – CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 40

12. – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 35

13. – DEAN JACOBS, Wooster, Ohio – 29

14. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 28

15. – TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 26

16. – STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 25

17. – ROGER CROCKETT, Medford, Ore. – 23

18. – LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 22

– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 22

20. – KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 19

21. – MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 17

22. – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 15

23. – BILL BALOG, Union Grove, Wis. – 13

– TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 13

25. – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 11

26. – DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. – 10

– JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 10

– WAYNE JOHNSON, Oklahoma City, Okla. – 10

29. – GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 9

30. – LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 8

31. – TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 7

32. – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 3

Pole Positions (23 Different Drivers)

Rank Driver, Hometown – Poles

1. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 12

2. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 6

– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 6

4. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 5

– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 5

6. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 4

– DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 4

8. – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 3

– PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 3

– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 3

11. – TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 2

– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 2

13. – BILL BALOG, Union Grove, Wis. – 1

– CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 1

– ROGER CROCKETT, Medford, Ore. – 1

– LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1

– KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

– DEAN JACOBS, Wooster, Ohio – 1

– WAYNE JOHNSON, Oklahoma City, Okla. – 1

– BUD KAEDING, Campbell, Calif. – 1

– TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 1

– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

Hard Charger Award (32 Different Drivers)

Rank Driver, Hometown – H.C. Awards

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 12

2. – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 6

3. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 5

4. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 4

5. – STEVE KINSER, Bloominton, Ind. – 3

– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 3

6. – JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 2

– DANNY DIETRICH, Gettysburg, Pa. – 2

– MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. – 2

– KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 2

– JAMES McFADDEN, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia – 2

– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 2

13. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 1

– BRIAN BROWN, Higginsville, Mo. – 1

– CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Okla. – 1

– CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 1

– JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1

– JOHNNY HERRERA, Albuquerque, N.M. – 1

– DANNY HOLTGRAVER, Pittsburgh, Pa. – 1

– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1

– BRAD LOYET, Sunset Hills, Mo. – 1

– IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

– BARRY MARTINEZ, Mt. Vernon, Wash. – 1

– TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

– PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 1

– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1

– JASON SOLWOLD, Mt. Vernon, Wash. – 1

– JASON STATLER, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

– TRENT STENGL, Oslo, Minn. – 1

– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

– LARRY WIGHT, Phoenix, N.Y. – 1

Time Trial leaders (14 Different Drivers)

Rank Driver, Hometown – Quick Times

1. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 22

2. – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 9

3. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 8

4. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 6

– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 6

6. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 3

7. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 2

– DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 2

– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 2

10. – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1

– DON KREITZ Jr., Sinking Spring, Pa. – 1

– TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

– SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1

Qualifying Points Earned (49 Different Drivers)

Rank Driver, Hometown – Points

1. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 179

2. – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 120

3. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 106

4. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 81

5. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 67

6. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 66

7. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 69

8. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 36

9. – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 34

10. – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 32

11. – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 23

12. – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 11

13. – LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 10

14. – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 9

15. – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 8

16. – DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 7

17. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 6

– DAVE BLANEY, Cortland, Ohio – 6

– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 6

20. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Calif. – 5

– DON KREITZ Jr., Sinking Spring, Pa. – 5

– IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 5

– TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 5

24. – BRAD LOYET, Sunset Hills, Mo. – 4

– BILL BALOG, Union Grove, Wis. – 4

– JAMES MCFADDEN, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia – 4

– GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 4

– DUSTY ZOMER, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 4

29. – SAM HAFERTEPE JR. – Sunnyvale, Texas – 3

– GERARD McINTYRE, New Oxford, Pa. – 3

– JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 3

– JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 3

– RYAN SMITH, Kunkletown, Pa. – 3

– TREY STARKS, Puyallup, Wash. – 3

– RODNEY WESTHAFER, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 3

– COLE WOOD, Auburn, Calif. – 3

37. – ROGER CROCKETT, Medford, Ore. – 2

– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 2

– ALAN KRIMES, Denver, Pa. – 2

– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 2

– JESSICA ZEMKEN, Sprakers, N.Y. – 2

42. – BRADY BACON, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

– JORDAN BOSTON, Crete, Neb. – 1

– TIM GLATFELTER, Spring Grove, Pa. – 1

– RANDY HANNAGAN, Pittsboro, Ind. – 1

– ED LYNCH JR., Apollo, Pa. – 1

– TAYLER MALSAM, Seattle, Wash. – 1

– AARON OTT, East Berlin, Pa. – 1

– TRAVIS PHILO, Waterville, Ohio – 1

Heat Race Winners (57 Different Drivers)

Rank Driver, Hometown – Win

1. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 18

2. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 17

3. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 16

– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 16

– DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – 16

6. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 14

7. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 12

8. – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 11

– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 11

10. – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 9

11. – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 8

12. – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 6

13. – JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 4

– LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 4

– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 4

16. – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 3

– WAYNE JOHNSON, Oklahoma City, Okla. – 3

– CHAD KEMENAH, Alvada, Ohio – 3

– TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 3

19. – JUSTIN BARGER, Montrose, N.Y. – 2

– BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 2

– SAM HAFERTEPE JR. – Sunnyvale, Texas – 2

– RANDY HANNAGAN, Pittsboro, Ind. – 2

– GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 2

– DANNY HOLTGRAVER, Pittsburgh, Pa. – 2

– KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 2

– DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 2

– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 2

– GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 2

– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 2

– JESSICA ZEMKEN, Sprakers, N.Y. – 2

32. – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1

– DAVE BLANEY, Cortland, Ohio – 1

– BRYAN CLAUSON, Noblesville, Ind. – 1

– ROGER CROCKETT, Medford, Ore. – 1

– LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1

– CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 1

– CLINT GARNER, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 1

– JJ GRASSO, Middletown, Del. – 1

– DAVEY HESKIN, St. Michael, Minn. – 1

– DALLAS HEWITT, Fletcher, Ohio – 1

– DEAN JACOBS, Wooster, Ohio – 1

– LYNTON JEFFREY, Prairie City, Iowa – 1

– BUD KAEDING, Campbell, Calif. – 1

– TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 1

– DON KREITZ JR., Sinking Springs, Pa. – 1

– ALAN KRIMES, Denver, Pa. – 1

– BRIAN LAY, Genola, Ohio – 1

– BRONSON MAESCHEN, Pleasantville, Iowa – 1

– BRENT MARKS, Myerstown, Pa. – 1

– TERRY MCCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

– JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1

– DJ NETTO, Hanford, Calif. – 1

– JIM SIEGEL, New Oxford, Pa. – 1

– TOMMY TARLTON, Fresno, Calif. – 1

– RYAN TAYLOR, Perkasie, Pa. – 1

– JAMIE VEAL, Warrnambool, Victora, Australia – 1

Last Chance Showdown Winners (31 Different Drivers)

Rank Driver, Hometown – Wins

1. – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 7

2. – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 6

3. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 2

– JOSH HODGES, Tijeras, N.M. – 2

– KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 2

– PAUL NIENHISER, Chapin, Ill. – 2

– LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 2

8. – JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 1

– JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – 1

– DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1

– DAVE BLANEY, Cortland, Ohio – 1

– BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 1

– TONY BRUCE JR., Liberal, Kan. – 1

– MIKE FARIA, Tipton, Calif. – 1

– DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1

– KYLE HIRST, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

– WAYNE JOHNSON, Knoxville, Iowa – 1

– STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

– BRANDON MARTIN, Attica, Ohio – 1

– IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

– PAUL MCMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 1

– BRIAN MONTIETH, Phoenixville, Pa. – 1

– MASON MOORE, Princeton, Calif. – 1

– JOEY MOUGHAN, Springfield, Ill. – 1

– JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 1

– CHRIS SHIREK, Thompson, N.D. – 1

– STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

– JASON SOLWOLD, Mt. Vernon, Wash. – 1

– SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 1

– BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

– CALE THOMAS, Fairland, Ind. – 1

– JOE TRENCA, Liverpool, N.Y. – 1

– COLE WOOD, Auburn, Calif. – 1

Dash Draw Selection (65 Dashes)

Number – Times Picked

0 – 10

4 – 16

6 – 27

8 – 12

Feature Winnings (Platinum Drivers)

Rank Driver, Hometown – Winnings

1. – DONNY SCHATZ, Fargo, N.D. – $467,130

2. – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – $288,725

3. – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – $269,800

4. – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – $215,550

5. – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – $210,800

6. – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – $161,470

7. – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – $157,520

8. – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – $139,380

9. – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – $120,700

10. – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – $105,775

11. – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – $74,350

12. – LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – $67,665

13. – JACOB ALLEN, Hanover, Pa. – $31,275

2014 World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Schedule & Winners

No. / Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Number of Wins in 2014)

1. Friday, Feb. 14 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Brad Sweet (1)

2. Saturday, Feb. 15 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Donny Schatz (1)

3. Sunday, Feb. 16 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Steve Kinser (1)

4. Wednesday, March 5 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Paul McMahan (1)

5. Thursday, March 6 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Donny Schatz (2)

6. Saturday, March 8 / Tucson International Raceway / Tucson, Ariz. / Brad Sweet (2)

7. Friday, March 14 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Daryn Pittman (1)

8. Saturday, March 15 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Rico Abreu (1)

9. Saturday, March 22 / Stockton Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Kerry Madsen (1)

10. Friday, March 28 / Merced Speedway / Merced, Calif. / David Gravel (1)

11. Saturday, April 5 / Calistoga Speedway / Calistoga, Calif. / Brad Sweet (3)

12. Sunday, April 6 / Calistoga Speedway / Calistoga, Calif. / Daryn Pittman (2)

13. Friday, April 11 / Kings Speedway / Hanford, Calif. / Cody Darrah (1)

14. Saturday, April 12 / Perris Auto Speedway / Perris, Calif. / Joey Saldana (1)

15. Tuesday, April 15 / El Paso Speedway Park / El Paso, Texas / Kerry Madsen (1)

16. Friday, April 18 / Devil’s Bowl Speedway / Mesquite, Texas / Donny Schatz (3)

17. Saturday, April 19 / Devil’s Bowl Speedway / Mesquite, Texas / Daryn Pittman (3)

18. Friday, April 25 / Salina Highbanks Speedway / Salina, Okla. / Joey Saldana (2)

19. Saturday, April 26 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, Mo. / Sammy Swindell (1)

20. Friday, May 2 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Shane Stewart (1)

21. Saturday, May 3 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / David Gravel (2)

22. Wednesday, May 7 / Jacksonville Speedway / Jacksonville, Ill. / Christopher Bell (1)

23. Friday, May 9 / Wilmot Raceway / Wilmot, Wis. / David Gravel (3)

24. Saturday, May 10 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, Ind. / Paul McMahan (2)

25. Wednesday, May 14 / Lincoln Speedway / Abbottstown, Pa. / Stevie Smith (1)

26. Friday, May 16 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Daryn Pittman (4)

27. Saturday, May 17 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Daryn Pittman (5)

28. Sunday, May 18 / Orange County Fair Speedway / Middletown, N.Y. / Daryn Pittman (6)

29. Tuesday, May 20 / New Egypt Speedway / New Egypt, N.J. / Daryn Pittman (7)

30. Friday, May 23 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Concord, N.C. / Joey Saldana (3)

31. Monday, May 26 / Lawrenceburg Speedway / Lawrenceburg, Ind. / Donny Schatz (4)

32. Friday, May 30 / Attica Raceway Park / Attica, Ohio / Dale Blaney (1)

33. Saturday, May 31 / I-96 Speedway / Lake Odessa, Mich. / Donny Schatz (5)

34. Friday, June 6 / I-80 Speedway / Greenwood, Neb. / Joey Saldana (4)

35. Saturday, June 7 / Lakeside Speedway / Kansas City, Kan. / Kerry Madsen (3)

36. Friday, June 13 / Jackson Speedway / Jackson, Minn. / Joey Saldana (5)

37. Saturday, June 14 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Brad Sweet (4)

38. Friday, June 20 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, N.D. / Donny Schatz (6)

39. Saturday, June 21 / I-94 Speedway / Fergus Falls, Minn. / Roger Crockett

40. Friday, June 27 / 34 Raceway / Burlington, Iowa / Donny Schatz (7)

41. Saturday, June 28 / Beaver Dam Raceway / Beaver Dam, Wis. / Brad Sweet (5)

42. Sunday, June 29 / Cedar Lake Speedway / New Richmond, Wis. / Donny Schatz (8)

43. Wednesday, July 2 / Huset’s Speedway / Sioux Falls, S.D. / Mark Dobmeier

44. Friday, July 4 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City, Kan. / Daryn Pittman (8)

45. Saturday, July 5 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City, Kan. / Daryn Pittman (9)

46. Wednesday, July 9 / Limaland Motorsports Park / Lima, Ohio / Paul McMahan (3)

47. Friday, July 11 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Sammy Swindell (2)

48. Saturday, July 12 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Kerry Madsen (4)

49. Tuesday, July 15 / Lernerville Speedway / Sarver, Pa. / Donny Schatz (9)

50. Tuesday, July 15 / Lernerville Speedway / Sarver, Pa. / Cody Darrah (2; Non-Points)

51. Thursday, July 17 / Lincoln Speedway / Abbottstown, Pa. / Daryn Pittman (10)

52. Friday, July 18 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Greg Hodnett

53. Saturday, July 19 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Lance Dewease

54. Sunday, July 20 / Lebanon Valley Speedway / West Lebanon, N.Y. / David Gravel (4)

55. Wednesday, July 23 / Fulton Speedway / Fulton, N.Y. / Daryn Pittman (11)

56. Saturday, July 26 / Autodrome Drummond / Drummondville, Que. / Donny Schatz (10)

57. Sunday, July 27 / Cornwall Motor Speedway / Cornwall, Ont. / Donny Schatz (11)

58. Tuesday, July 29 / Ohsweken Speedway / Ohsweken, Ont. / Donny Schatz (12)

59. Friday, August 1 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, Mo. / Paul McMahan (4)

60. Saturday, August 2 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 / Pevely, Mo. / Kerry Madsen (5)

61. Saturday, August 9 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Donny Schatz (13)

62. Tuesday, August 12 / Junction Motor Speedway / McCool Junction, Neb. / Donny Schatz (14)

63. Friday, August 15 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, N.D. / Daryn Pittman (12)

64. Sunday, August 17 / Nodak Speedway / Minot, N.D. / Donny Schatz (15)

65. Friday, August 22 / Castrol Raceway / Edmonton, Alberta / Donny Schatz (16)

66. Saturday, August 23 / Castrol Raceway / Edmonton, Alberta / Donny Schatz (17)

67. Friday, August 29 / Skagit Speedway / Alger, Wash. / Donny Schatz (18)

68. Saturday, August 30 / Skagit Speedway / Alger, Wash. / Donny Schatz (19)

21 full points races remaining

Season concludes Nov. 6-7-8 with World Finals at The Dirt Track at Charlotte