9/14/12 – Belle-Clair Speedway/Belleville, IL

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Photobilly 50’ at Belle-Clair Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Brandon Sheppard/50 $12,550
2. (3) Billy Moyer/50 $5,150
3. (6) Shannon Babb/50 $3,050
4. (14) Darrell Lanigan/50 $3,150
5. (7) Kyle Logue/50 $2,000

6. (12) Clint Smith/50 $2,250
7. (9) Tim Fuller/50 $1,950
8. (24) Tim McCreadie/50 $1,950
9. (5) Shane Clanton/50 $1,750
10. (23) Rick Eckert/50 $1,750
11. (11) Bub McCool/50 $1,900
12. (20) Matt Taylor/50 $1,000
13. (19) Billy Moyer Jr./50 $1,100
14. (15) Ryan Unzicker/50 $1,550
15. (18) Chub Frank/50 $1,550
16. (25) Vic Coffey/50 $550
17. (10) Dennis Erb Jr./50 $1,000
18. (8) Bobby Pierce/50 $1,050
19. (13) Brian Diveley/49 $1,000
20. (21) Mike Spatola/49 $1,000
21. (17) Mark Voigt/38 $1,000
22. (16) Ryan Little/38 $1,000
23. (1) Brian Shirley/24 $1,000
24. (22) Ed Dixon/24 $1,025
25. (4) Brent Kreke/9 $1,000

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 33 Mins., 43.538 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.675 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 5 (Laps 10, 10, 25, 25, 39)
Lap Leaders: Sheppard (1-50)
Provisional Starters: Eckert, McCreadie (WoO points); Coffey (WoO emergency)
Rookie of the Race: McCool ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Sheppard ($500)
‘Gut It Out Award’: Unzicker ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 11.195 (NTR)
2. 32P-Bobby Pierce/Oakwood, IL 11.374
3. 24U-Ryan Unzicker/El Paso, IL 11.472
4. 25F-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 11.483
5. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 11.566
6. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 11.576
7. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 11.578
8. 13-Brent Kreke/O’Fallon, IL 11.674
9. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 11.703
10. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 11.704
11. 30-Mark Voigt/Marine, IL 11.726
12. 53-Nick Lyons/Centralia, IL 11.737
13. 21K-Kyle Logue/Cisco, IL 11.739
14. 89-Mike Spatola/Manhattan, IL 11.744
15. 21Jr-Billy Moyer Jr./Batesville, AR 11.746
16. 32c-Vic Coffety/Caledonia, NY 11.753
17. 50-Ed Dixon/Washington, MO 11.771
18. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 11.783
19. 6K-Michael Kloos/Trenton, IL 11.816
20. 1s-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 11.827
21. 27-Rodney Melvin/Logan, IL 11.842
22. 28e-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 11.843
23. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 11.848
24. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IL 11.866
25. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 11.867
26. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 11.869
27. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 11.874
28. 38L-Ryan Little/Pleasant Plains, IL 11.883
29. 24T-Matt Taylor/Springfield, IL 11.893
30. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 11.916
31. 11d-Brian Diveley/Springfield, IL 11.938
32. 16-Rusty Griffaw/Festus, MO 11.944
33. 45-C.J. Simpson/O’Fallon, IL 12.042
34. 55-Duane Treadwell/LaGrange, GA 12.077
35. 28b-John Beck/Springfield, IL 12.078
36. 27M-Mike Schulte/Summerfield, IL 12.130
37. 84F-Corey Ford/Belleville, IL 12.191
38. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 12.203
39. 10-Daryn Klein/Collinsville, IL 12.205
40. T4-Adam Tischhauser/Greenville, IL 12.242
41. 66-Jim Gibson/O’Fallon, IL 12.257
42. 28x-Rodney Standerfer/Germantown, IL 12.334
43. 16H-Mike Hammerle/St. Charles, MO 12.378
44. 2M-Scott Mueller/Hendersonville, TN 12.449
45. 12T-David Thornton/Trenton, IL 12.462
46. 9d7-Brian Heizer/Mascoutah, IL 12.470
47. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 12.645
48. 7z-Matt Zimmerly/Desoto, MO 12.673
49. 8G-Bob Geaschel/Caseyville, IL 12.834
50. 32-Vince Grondzki/Belleville, IL 12.939
51. 4-Brian Dawson/Mascoutah, IL 13.221
52. 33-Wendell Wallace/Batesville, AR 12.030 (DQ)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Sheppard, Logue, Diveley, McCreadie, Hammerle, Ford, Geaschel, Kloos, Eckert

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Kreke, Pierce, Lanigan, Spatola, Griffaw, Sullivan, Doar, Grondzki, Mueller

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Clanton, Fuller, Unzicker, Klein, Moyer Jr., Simpson, Thornton, Dawson, Melvin

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Shirley, Erb, Little, Wallace, Treadwell, Tischhauser, Feger, Coffey, Heizer

Heat No. 5 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Babb, McCool, Voigt, Dixon, Taylor, Beck, George, Gibson

Heat No. 6 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Moyer, C. Smith, Frank, Standerfer, K. Robinson, Zimmerly, Schulte, Lyons

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Moyer Jr., Spatola, McCreadie, Hammerle, Griffaw, Klein, Sullivan, Kloos, Ford, Thornton, Geaschel, Simpson, Mueller, Dawson, Doar, Eckert (DNS) Grondzki, Melvin

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Taylor, Dixon, Feger, Schulte, Coffey, Zimmerly, George, Tischhauser, Beck, Heizder, Gibson, Standerfer, Robinson, Treadwell (DQ – light) Wallace (DNS) Lyons

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar