8/3/12 – Cedar Lake Speedway/New Richmond, WI (USA Nationals Qualifying Night)

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 25s-Chad Simpson/Mt. Vernon, IA 13.270
2. 5b-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN13.380
3. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 13.439
4. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 13.548
5. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 13.555

6. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 13.560
7. 32-Chris Simpson/Oxford, IA 13.567
8. 1-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 13.577
9. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 13.594
10. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 13.647
11. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 13.648
12. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 13.652
13. 27T-Tyler Reddick/DuQuoin, IL 13.657
14. 10-Pete Parker/Kaukauna, WI 13.667
15. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN 13.765
16. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 13.771
17. 99Jr-Frankie Heckenast Jr./Orland Park, IL 13.776
18. 32P-Bobby Pierce/Oakwood, IL 13.786
19. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 13.812
20. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 13.816
21. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 13.829
22. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 13.836
23. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 13.859
24. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, Ar 13.860
25. 28e-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 13.894
26. 87-Walker Arthur/Forest, VA 13.906
27. 18c-Ross Camponovo/Clarksdale, MS 13.955
28. 20-Jimmy Owens/Newport, TN 13.956
29. 1s-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 13.957
30. 81-Scott James/Bright, IN 13.966
31. 25F-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 13.973
32. 27R-Jake Redetzke/Eau Claire, WI 13.975
33. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 13.998
34. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX 14.009
35. 1d-Don O’Neal/Martinsville, IN 14.012
36. 18H-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 14.114
37. 98-Jason Rauen/Farley, IA 14.141
38. 58-A.J. Diemel/Elk Mound, WI 14.147
39. 42-Terry Casey/New London, WI 14.162
40. 5M-Mike Fryer/Freeport, IL 14.186
41. 89-Mike Spatola/Manhattan, IL 14.186
42. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 14.190
43. 21Jr-Billy Moyer Jr./Batesville, AR 14.219
44. 9T-Tim Isenberg/Marshfield, WI 14.221
45. 15-Nick Anvelink/Navarino, WI 14.263
46. 90-Lance Matthees/Winona, MN 14.288
47. R15-Mark Burgtorf/Quincy, IL 14.317
48. 27-Rodney Melvin/Logan, IL 14.349
49. 22M-Charlie McKenna/Clear Lake, IA 14.612
50. 40-Bryan Wennen/Lindstrom, MN 14.907
51. 57-Chad Williamson/Watertown, SD 15.151
52. 55-Duane Treadwell/Lagrange, GA 15.399
53. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA N/T

Heat No. 1 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): B. Smith, Eckert, Feger, Bloomquist, K. Robinson, Spatola, Matthees, Coffey, Arthur, Hapka, Williamson

Heat No. 2 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Babb, Heckenast, C. Smith, Clanton, Redetzke, Camponovo, Rauen, McCool, Burgtorf, Treadwell, Parker

Heat No. 3 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Lanigan, Owens, Reddick, Pierce, Frank, Moyer Jr., Fuller, Diemel, Melvin, Sheppard (DNS) George

Heat No. 4 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Moyer, Marlar, Birkhofer, Doar, Bagley, Chris Simpson, Isenberg, Sullivan, McKenna, Casey

Heat No. 5 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Shirley, O’Neal, Chad Simpson, Anvelink, Erb, Mars, James, Wennen, McCreadie, Fryer

Dash Finish (15 laps): Heckenast, Lanigan, Eckert, O’Neal, Owens, Marlar, B. Smith, Moyer, Shirley, Babb

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar