4/18/15 – Farmer City Raceway (Illini 100 Night 2)
Tags:

Results of the World of Outlaws Late Model Series Douglas Ram Trucks Illini 100 at Farmer City Raceway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (12) Brandon Sheppard/75 $15,050
2. (13) Darrell Lanigan/75 $7,150
3. (1) Shannon Babb/75 $5,000
4. (5) Bobby Pierce/75 $3,550
5. (7) Shane Clanton/75 $2,550

6. (8) Jimmy Owens/75 $2,000
7. (16) Chub Frank/75 $1,850
8. (19) Jimmy Mars/75 $1,650
9. (24) Tim McCreadie/75 $1,650
10. (20) Steve Francis/75 $1,350
11. (23) Morgan Bagley/75 $1,250
12. (21) Frank Heckenast Jr./75 $1,200
13. (10) Dennis Erb Jr./75 $1,100
14. (18) Rick Eckert/75 $1,200
15. (6) Brandon Overton/75 $1,300
16. (22) Josh Richards/75 $1,050
17. (11) Eric Wells/75 $925
18. (15) Wendell Wallace/74 $850
19. (14) Daren Friedman/74 $825
20. (4) Don O’Neal/48 $800
21. (2) Chase Junghans/46 $850
22. (9) Mckay Wenger/40 $850
23. (17) Jason Feger/39 $800
24. (3) Kevin Weaver/27 $850
25. (25) Jordan Yaggy/26 $135

Time of Race: 38 Mins., 27 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.888 Secs.
Yellow Flags: Six (laps 27, 39, 45, 47, 48, 56)
Lap Leaders: Babb (1, 22-47), Junghans (2-21), Sheppard (48-75)
Provisional Starters: Bagley (WoO points), McCreadie (WoO points), Yaggy (WoO emergency)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Bobby Pierce ($500)
WoO LMS ‘Rookie of the Race’ Winner: Brandon Overton ($250)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group A

1. B12-Kevin Weaver, Gibson City, Ill., 12.957
2. 76-Brandon Overton, Evans, Ga., 12.972
3. 20-Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn., 13.007
4. 32-Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill., 13.039
5. 9D-Daniel Flessner, Thawville, Ill. , 13.060
6. 28-Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill., 13.066
7. 42-McKay Wenger, Fairbury, Ill., 13.116
8. 25F-Jason Feger, Bloomington, Ill., 13.130
9. 28m-Jimmy Mars, Menomonie, Wis., 13.185
10. 10-Scott Schmitt, Tonica, Ill., 13.198
11. 38c-John Gardner Jr., Germantown Hills, Ill., 13.303
12. 89-Daren Friedman, Forest, Ill., 13.326
13. 29-Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky., 13.326
14. 77-Jordan Yaggy, Rochester, Minn., 13.366
15. Z-Joe Harlan, El Paso, Ill., 13.423
16. 99B-Boom Briggs, Bear Lake, Pa., 13.436
17. 35-Derek Chandler, Pontiac, Ill., 13.457
18. 99jr-Frank Heckenast Jr., Frankfort, Ill., 13.507
19. 8K-Levi Kissinger, Mt. Vernon, Ind., 13.523
20. 157-Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn., 13.806
21. 99m-Devin Moran, Dresden, Ohio, 14.007
22. 782-Mark Larson, Ottawa, Ill., 14.422

Group B

1. 25-Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga., 13.194
2. 18B-Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, Ill., 13.226
3. 5-Don O’Neal, Martinsville, Ind., 13.338
4. 18c-Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan., 13.347
5. 18-Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky., 13.373
6. 116-Torin Mettille, Cullom, Ill., 13.376
7. 14m-Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas, 13.379
8. B5-Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill., 13.382
9. 6m-Wendell Wallace, Batesville, Ark., 13.419
10. 1*-Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa., 13.436
11. 3s-Brian Shirley, Chatham, Ill., 13.461
12. 7v-Rick Eckert,York, Pa., 13.671
13. 15-Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky., 13.695
14. 7T-Steve Thorsten, Chebanse, Ill., 13.720
15. 1-Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va., 13.779
16. 39-Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y., 13.785
17. 18s-Jack Sullivan, Greenbrier, Ark., 13.836
18. 45-Kyle Hammer, Clinton, Ill., 14.036
19. 83-Scott Bull, Fairbury, Ill., 14.120
20. 33-Billy Hough, Thomasville, Ill., 14.471
21. 89-Mike Spatola, Manhattan, Ill., 26.053

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Weaver, Owens, Wenger, Lanigan, Flessner, Mars, Gardner, Harlan, Chandler, Kissinger, Moran.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Overton, Pierce, Erb, Friedman, Feger, Marlar, Briggs, Heckenast, Larson, Yaggy, Schmitt.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, O’Neal, Wells, Wallace, Richards, Shirley, Francis, Bagley, Bull, Sullivan, Spatola.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Junghans, Babb, Sheppard, Frank, Eckert, Thorsten, McCreadie, Hammer, Mettille, Hough.

Last Chance Showdown No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Feger, Mars, Heckenast, Flessner, Gardner, Harlan, Chandler, Marlar, Moran, Kissinger, Larson, Briggs, Yaggy. DNS: Schmitt.

Last Chance Showdown No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Eckert, Francis, Richards, Shirley, Bagley, Bull, Hammer, Thorsten, Sullivan, Mettille, Spatola, Hough, McCreadie.