4/17/15 – Farmer City Raceway (Illini 100 Night 1)
Tags:

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series Douglas Ram Truck Illini 100 at Farmer City Raceway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (6) Scott Bloomquist/25 $6,150
2. (1) Brian Shirley/25 $3,000
3. (3) Tim McCreadie/25 $2,650
4. (5) Don O’Neal/25 $2,300
5. (18) Josh Richards/25 $2,200

6. (8) Chub Frank/25 $1,950
7. (10) Brandon Sheppard/25 $1,300
8. (2) Mike Marlar/25 $1,250
9. (4) Jimmy Owens/25 $1,150
10. (13) Shannon Babb/25 $1,050
11. (7) John Gardner Jr./25 $900
12. (15) Bobby Pierce/25 $900
13. (12) Joe Harlan/25 $800
14. (9) Darrell Lanigan/25 $1,425
15. (20) Steve Francis/25 $850
16. (11) Jason Feger/25 $750
17. (17) Rick Eckert/25 $1,310
18. (14) Frank Heckenast Jr./25 $1,190
19. (22) Eric Wells/25 $1,170
20. (16) Dennis Erb Jr. /25 $600
21. (26) Brandon Overton/25 $860
22. (21) Morgan Bagley/24 $1,150
23. (23) Shane Clanton/24 $1,150
24. (19) Steve Thorsten/24 $675
25. (27) Jordan Yaggy/24 $110
26. (24) Chase Junghans/24 $1,150
27. (25) Boom Briggs/4 $670

Time of Race: 8 Mins., 19 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.595 Secs.
Yellow Flags: One (lap 3)
Lap Leaders: Shirley (1-4, 15-17); Bloomquist (5-14, 18-25)
Provisional Starters: Clanton (WoO points), Junghans (WoO points), Briggs (WoO emergency), Overton (WoO emergency), Yaggy (WoO emergency)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Don O’Neal ($500)
WoO LMS ‘Rookie of the Race’ Winner: Brandon Overton ($250)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group A

1. 18B-Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, Ill., 12.934
2. 39-Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y., 12.962
3. 32-Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill., 13.066
4. 28m-Jimmy Mars, Menomonie, Wis., 13.095
5. 1*-Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa., 13.174
6. 29-Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky., 13.203
7. 38c-John Gardner Jr., Germantown Hills, Ill., 13.228
8. 89-Mike Spatola, Manhattan, Ill., 13.231
9. 14m-Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas, 13.255
10. 3s-Brian Shirley, Chatham, Ill., 13.258
11. 99jr-Frank Heckenast Jr., Frankfort, Ill., 13.262
12. 0-Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn., 13.305
13. 7T-Steve Thorsten, Chebanse, Ill., 13.305
14. 9D-Daniel Flessner, Thawville, Ill. , 13.352
15. 99B-Boom Briggs, Bear Lake, Pa., 13.383
16. 83-Scott Bull, Fairbury, Ill., 13.448
17. 89-Daren Friedman, Forest, Ill., 13.458
18. 8K-Levi Kissinger, Mt. Vernon, Ind., 13.544
19. 99m-Devin Moran, Dresden, Ohio, 13.642
20. 18c-Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan., 13.647
21. 134-Chuck Mitchell, Jacksonville, Ill., 13.661
22. 18s-Jack Sullivan, Greenbrier, Ark., 13.761
23. 22-Chris Dick, Deland, Ill., 13.797
24. 782-Mark Larson, Ottawa, Ill., 14.009

Group B

1. 5-Don O’Neal, Martinsville, Ind., 12.817
2. 25F-Jason Feger, Bloomington, Ill., 12.968
3. 157-Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn., 13.066
4. B12-Kevin Weaver, Gibson City, Ill., 13.086
5. 20-Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn., 13.117
6. Z-Joe Harlan, El Paso, Ill., 13.156
7. 10-Scott Schmitt, Tonica, Ill., 13.206
8. 15-Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky., 13.242
9. 35-Derek Chandler, Pontiac, Ill., 13.247
10. 28-Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill., 13.269
11. 7v-Rick Eckert,York, Pa., 13.312
12. 1-Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va., 13.314
13. 116-Torin Mettille, Cullom, Ill., 13.335
14. 18-Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky., 13.349
15. 6m-Wendell Wallace, Batesville, Ark., 13.352
16. B5-Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill., 13.38
17. 42-McKay Wenger, Fairbury, Ill., 13.398
18. 76-Brandon Overton, Evans, Ga., 13.42
19. 4G-Bob Gardner, Peoria, Ill., 13.439
20. 45-Kyle Hammer, Clinton, Ill., 13.694
21. 77-Jordan Yaggy, Rochester, Minn., 13.807
22. 33-Billy Hough, Thomasville, Ill., 14.328
23. 25-Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga., 19.239
24. 75-Billy Drake, Bloomington, Ill., no time

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Shirley, J. Gardner, Babb, Thorsten, Mars, Moran, Sullivan, Bull.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): McCreadie, Frank, Heckenast, Friedman, Spatola, Flessner, Junghans, Dick.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Bloomquist, Lanigan, Pierce, Bagley, Briggs, Mitchell, Kissinger, Larson.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): O’Neal, Sheppard, Erb, Gardner, Schmitt, Mettille, Weaver, Hough.

Heat No. 5 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Owens, Feger, Eckert, Francis, Wells, Clanton, Wenger, Hammer.

Heat No. 6 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Marlar, Harlan, Richards, Overton, Chandler, Wallace, Yaggy. DNS: Drake.

B-Main No. 1 (10 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Thorsten, Bagley, Mars, Moran, Friedman, Briggs, Sullivan, Mitchell, Flessner, Bull, Junghans, Kissinger, Larson, Dick, Spatola.

B-Main No. 2 (10 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Francis, Wells, Clanton, Gardner, Overton, Schmitt, Yaggy, Wallace, Chandler, Weaver, Mettille, Wenger, Hammer, Hough. DNS: Drake.