ENTRY LIST: Firecracker Filling Up with Tough Talent
Paul Arch Photo
38 Pre-Entries for $30,000-to-win World of Outlaws crown jewel at Lernerville

38 of “The Most Powerful Late Models on the Planet” are already pre-entered for this weekend’s running of the Firecracker at Lernerville Speedway.

Scheduled for Thursday-Saturday, June 25-27, the World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series will host three consecutive thrilling nights of on-track action alongside the RUSH Crate Late Models.

The Firecracker 100 Weekend begins with full preliminary programs on Thursday and Friday which conclude with a pair of 25-lap features streamed live on DIRTVision. A new champion is crowned on Saturday night when the 50-lap, $30,000-to-win, $1,000-to start finale is aired LIVE on CBS Sports Network at 9:00pm ET.

Fans can still PURCHASE TICKETS HERE. Driver’s can still REGISTER ONLINE HERE to save more than $150 vs. entering at the track.

The home state of Pennsylvania currently leads the way in entries with 18 different drivers almost making up half of the 38-car field.

Firecracker Prospective Entry List:

Scott Bloomquist (Mooresburg, Tenn.) — Bloomquist/Custom No. 0
Ryan Scott (Pittsfield, Pa.) — Rocket/Chevy Scott No. 0
Chris Madden (Gray Court, S.C.) — Bloomquist/Custom No. 0M
Brandon Sheppard (New Berlin, Ill.) — Rocket/Durham No. 1
Brent Larson (Lake Elmo, Minn.) — Longhorn/Vic Hill No. B1
Mike Pegher (Cranberry TWP, Pa.) — Rocket/Durham No. 1C
Dan Stone (Thompson, Pa.) — Longhorn/Custom No. 2
Alex Ferree (Saxonburg, Pa.) — Rocket/Cornett No. 4
Kody Evans (Camden, Ohio) — Longhorn No. 4G
Ricky Weiss (Headingley, Man.) — Bloomquist/Vic Hill No. 7
Ross Robinson (Georgetown, Del.) — Longhorn/Clements No. 7
Drake Troutman (Hyndman, Pa.) — Rocket/Pro Power No. 7
Will Thomas (Sharpsville, Pa.) — Longhorn/Cornett No. 9
Gary Lyle (Leechburg, Pa.) — Rocket/Cornet No. 10
Joshua Powell (Sarver, Pa.) — Battle/Edge No. 11
Ashton Winger (Hampton, Ga.) — Rocket/Clements No. 12
Dan Angelicchio (Mt. Pleasant, Iowa) — Rocket/Durham No. 14
Chase Junghans (Manhattan, Kans.) — Rocket/Clements No. 18
Ricky Thornton Jr. (Chandler, Ariz.) — Longhorn/Clements No. 20RT
Gregg Satterlee (Indiana, Pa.) — Rocket/Durham No. 22
Greg Oakes (Franklinville, Pa.) — Longhorn/Clements No. 22
Michael Benedum (Salem, W.V.) — Bloomquist/Custom No. 25
Mason Zeigler (Chalk Hill, Pa.) — Rocket/Cornett No. 25Z
Dennis Erb Jr. (Carpentersville, Ill.) — Rocket/Clements No. 28
Darrell Lanigan (Union, Ky.) — Barry Wright/Cornett No. 29V
Colton Burdette (Parkersburg, W.V.) — Rocket/Craiger No. 44
Russell King (Bristolville, Ohio) — Rocket/Custom No. 56
Matt Cosner (Ridgeley, W.V.) — Rocket No. 66C
Jason Covert (York Haven, Pa.) — Rocket/Cornett No. 72
Michael Norris (Sarver, Pa.) — Rocket/Gary Henry No. 72
Heath Close (Pittsburgh, Pa.) — Custom/Domhoff No. 77H
Cory Lawler (Hanover, Pa.) — Rocket/Clements No. 93
Charles Powell (Brookeville, Pa.) — Longhorn/Vic Hill No. 94
Cade Dillard (Robeline, La.) — MB Customs No. 97
Boom Briggs (Bear Lake, Pa.) — Barry Wright No. 99B
Max Blair (Centerville, Pa.) — Rocket/Clements No. 111