World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series at a Glance:

National Open at Williams Grove Speedway

CONCORD, N.C. — September 26, 2011 — With the final stretch of the 2011 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series season, there is quite a level of buzz surrounding the ‘Greatest Show on Dirt.’ (Roger Grevenkamp photo.)

At Hartford (Mich.) Motor Speedway, Joey Saldana proved he was more than ready to come back as he dominated the 25 lap event for his first victory since early July. Saldana, who was sidelined with injuries sustained in a crash at the Kings Royal, used that momentum to pick up another victory two days later at Eldora Speedway during the Four Crown Nationals Weekend.

The following night at Lernerville Speedway in Sarver, Pa., it was a battle of attrition as lap traffic tested the driving skills of Jason Meyers and Donny Schatz. When the checkers flew, it was Meyers who came out on top to score his fifth win of the season.

Meyers leads the Outlaws into hostile territory as they get set for the annual National Open at Williams Grove Speedway in Mechanicsburg, Pa.

WHEN

Friday, September 30, and Saturday, October 1 at Williams Grove Speedway in Mechanicsburg, Penn. Pit gates open at 3:00 p.m., Hot Laps begin at 6:00 p.m. and racing kicks off at 7:30 p.m.

WHERE

Williams Grove Speedway is located at 1 Speedway Drive, Mechanicsburg, Pa. Click here for directions.

TICKETS

Tickets for the racing action at Williams Grove Speedway are available at www.WilliamsGrove.com or by calling the track office at (717) 697-5000.

ON THE INTERNET

World of Outlaws — http://www.WorldofOutlaws.com

Williams Grove Speedway – http://www.WilliamsGrove.com  

Dirt Radio Network — http://www.DIRTVision.com

ABOUT THE TRACKS

Williams Grove Speedway is a semi-banked, half-mile oval. The track record is 16.140 seconds, established by Brian Paulus on April 26, 2002.

PREVIOUS WINNERS

World of Outlaws A-Feature winners at Williams Grove Speedway

2011- Daryn Pittman on May 13, Greg Hodnett, on July 22, Jason Meyers on July 23

2010-Chad Layton on May 13, Fred Rahmer on May 14, Lance Dewease on July 23, Greg Hodnett on July 24, Greg Hodnett on October 1, Sammy Swindell on October 2

2009- Greg Hodnett on May 14, Greg Hodnett on July 24, Greg Hodnett on October 3, Cody Darrah on October 3 (Completion of July 25 event)

2008- Steve Kinser on May 15; Daryn Pittman on July 18, Donny Schatz on July 19 2007- Donny Schatz on May 17, Donny Schatz on May 18, Donny Schatz on July 19, Brian Leppo on July 20, Donny Schatz on July 21, Donny Schatz on September 29

2006- Fred Rahmer on May 27, Daryn Pittman on July 22; Doug Esh on Sept. 30

2005-Steve Kinser on May 27, Fred Rahmer on July 23, Donny Schatz on Oct. 1

2004-Don Kreitz Jr. on May 28, Danny Lasoski on July 24, Donny Schatz on Oct. 2 2003-Donny Schatz on July 26, Steve Kinser on Oct. 4
2002-Steve Kinser on May 16, Greg Hodnett on July 27, Lance Dewease on Sept. 28
2001-Donny Schatz on July 26 (completed May 18 event), Donnie Kreitz, Jr., on July 27, Lance Dewease on Sept. 29

2000-Fred Rahmer on May 19, Sammy Swindell on July 29, Donny Schatz on Sept. 30 1999-Steve Kinser on May 28, Mark Kinser on July 30, Mark Kinser on Oct. 2

1998-Johnny Herrera on May 22, Stevie Smith on May 29, Kevin Gobrecht on July 31, Mark Kinser on Oct. 2

1997-Mark Kinser on May 23, Jac Haudenschild on May 30, Mark Kinser on Aug. 1, Sammy Swindell on Oct. 4

1996-Mark Kinser on May 25, Steve Kinser on May 31, Mark Kinser on Aug. 2, Lance Dewease on Oct. 5

1995-Steve Kinser on May 26, Mark Kinser on Aug. 4, Mark Kinser on Sept. 30

1994-Steve Kinser on May 27, Andy Hillenburg on June 3, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 5, Steve Kinser on Oct. 1

1993-Donnie Kreitz, Jr., on May 28, Dave Blaney on June 4, Steve Kinser on Oct. 1, Donnie Kreitz, Jr., on Oct. 3

1992-Donnie Kreitz, Jr., on May 22, Donnie Kreitz, Jr., on May 29, Steve Kinser on July 31, Steve Kinser on Oct. 3
1991- Steve Kinser on May 24, Sammy Swindell on May 31, Steve Kinser on Aug. 2, Stevie Smith on Oct. 6

1990-Steve Kinser on May 25, Sammy Swindell on June 1, Steve Kinser on Aug. 3, Steve Kinser on Sept. 29

1989-Sammy Swindell on May 26, Bobby Allen on June 2, Bobby Davis, Jr., on July 28, Stevie Smith on Sept. 30

1988-Bobby Davis, Jr., on May 27, Mark Kinser on June 3, Steve Kinser on July 29 1987-Steve Kinser on May 22, Steve Kinser on May 29, Steve Kinser on July 31

1986-Doug Wolfgang on May 23, Bobby Allen on May 30, Bobby Allen on Aug. 1 1985-Keith Kauffman on May 24, Steve Kinser on May 31, Doug Wolfgang on Aug. 2 1984-Steve Kinser on May 25, Steve Kinser on Aug. 3

1983-Bobby Davis, Jr., on May 27, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 5

1982-Bobby Allen on May 14, Bobby Allen on May 21

1981-Steve Kinser on June 5, Steve Kinser on June 12

1980-Sammy Swindell on May 16, Keith Kauffman on July 26

1979-Lynn Paxton on July 27

1978-Kramer Williamson on Sept. 24

HALF MILE WINNERS:

Williams Grove Speedway is a half mile oval. So far in 2011, there have been twenty-one races on a track that size. The winners include: Steve Kinser – 4 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 11 and 12, the Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 3, Lakeside Speedway on June 4) Joey Saldana – 4 (the Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 2, Eldora Speedway on May 6, Hartford Motor Speedway on September 21, Eldora Speedway on September on 23); Jason Sides – 3 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 13, Calistoga Speedway on April 2, I-96 Speedway on May 30) Donny Schatz– 2 (Knoxville Raceway on August 13, Black Hills Speedway on August 23);Craig Dollansky – 1 (Lebanon Valley Speedway on July 24); Greg Hodnett – 1 (Williams Grove Speedway on July 22); Paul McMahan – 1 (Belleville Highbanks on June 3); Jason Meyers – 1 (Williams Grove Speedway on July 23); Daryn Pittman – 1 (Williams Grove Speedway on May 13); Tim Shaffer – 1 (Eldora Speedway on July 15); Sammy Swindell – 1 (Knoxville Raceway on June 11); Tyler Walker – 1 (Eldora Speedway on July 16.)

DRIVER WEB SITES

The following World of Outlaws drivers maintain Web sites:

Cody Darrah- http://www.codydarrah.com

Craig Dollansky-http://www.dollanskyracing.com

Ben Gregg- http://www.kronikenergy.com/team.php

Chad Kemenah-http://www.chadkemenah.com

Kraig Kinser- http://www.kraigkinser.com

Steve Kinser- http://www.stevekinser.com

Paul McMahan- http://www.paulmcmahanracing.com

Jason Meyers- http://www.eliteracing.net

Bill Rose – http://www.roseracing.com

Joey Saldana- http://www.joeysaldana.com

Donny Schatz- http://www.donnyschatz.com

Jason Sides- http://www.sidesmotorsports.com

Lucas Wolfe- http://www.lucaswolfe.com

For more driver information visit: www.WorldofOutlaws.com

NEWS & NOTES

Feature winners: There have been 58 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series A-Feature events in 2011. The winners include: Craig Dollansky – 9 (Silver Dollar Speedway on March 12, Salina Highbanks Speedway on May 3, River Cities Speedway on June 17 and 18, Dodge City Raceway Park on July 1, Lebanon Valley Speedway on July 24, I-55 Raceway on August 6, Skagit Speedway on September 2, Clay County Fair Speedway on September 16); Steve Kinser – 9 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 11 and 12, Pike County Raceway on Feb. 25, the Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 4, Lakeside Speedway on June 4, River Cities Speedway on August 19, Huset’s Speedway on August 20, Antioch Speedway on September 12, Deer Creek Speedway on September 17); Joey Saldana – 6 (Las Vegas Motor Speedway on March 3, Thunderbowl Raceway on March 19, Eldora Speedway on May 6, Beaver Dam Raceway on July 9, Hartford Motor Speedway on September 21, Eldora Speedway on September 23); Donny Schatz – 6 (Attica Raceway Park on May 20, Princeton Speedway on June 25, Limaland Motorsports Park on July 13, Bloomington Speedway on August 5, Knoxville Raceway on August 13, Black Hills Speedway on August 23); Jason Meyers – 5 (Cedar Lake Speedway on July 8, Williams Grove Speedway on July 23, Autodrome Drummond on July 30, Castrol Raceway on August 26, Lernerville Speedway on September 24); Paul McMahan – 4 (the Dirt Track at Charlotte on May 28, Belleville Highbanks on June 3, Brockville-Ontario Speedway on July 29, Silver Dollar Speedway on September 9); Sammy Swindell – 4 (Royal Purple Raceway on Feb. 26, Merced Speedway on April 1, Tri-State Speedway on April 30, Knoxville Raceway on June 11); Jason Sides – 4 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 13, Calistoga Speedway on April 2, I-96 Speedway on May 30, Dodge City Raceway Park on July 2); Tim Shaffer – 2 (Eldora Speedway on July 15, Lernerville Speedway on July 19); Dale Blaney – 1 (Lernerville Speedway on July 19); Cody Darrah – 1 (Castrol Raceway on august 27); Sam Hafertepe Jr. – 1 (Skagit Speedway on September 3); Greg Hodnett – 1 (Williams Grove Speedway on July 22); Kraig Kinser – 1 (Cottage Grove Speedway on September 5); Kyle Larson – 1 (Silver Dollar Speedway on September 10); Daryn Pittman – 1 (Williams Grove Speedway on May 13); Tony Stewart – 1 (Oshweken Speedway on July 27); Tyler Walker – 1 (Eldora Speedway on July 16.)

Tune in: Listen live as the Voice of the Outlaws, Johnny Gibson, calls the action at all World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series events on the DIRT Radio Network, with a number of events throughout the season being featured on the DIRTVision Cybercast. Visit http://www.DIRTVision.com for more information on all the features, including updated results from each night of racing as well as a chat room to interact with other fans listening to the racing action. Also, be sure to check out the all new official Podcast of the World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series, Outlaws Unleashed, in the iTunes store or at http://www.WorldofOutlaws.com

On the Web: The all new Official World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Web site is at http://www.WorldofOutlaws.com and includes driver biographies with statistics and pictures, race-by-race stats, detailed track information and race coverage, series news and team press releases.

Up next: After the National Open, the Outlaws will head for Rolling Wheels Speedway in Elbridge, N.Y. on Saturday, October 8.  

2011 STAT ATTACK

There have been 58 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series A-Feature events this season.

A-Feature winners (16 Different Drivers)

Driver, Hometown – Wins

1- Craig Dollansky, Elk River, Minn. – 9

     Steve Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 9

3- Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, Ind. – 6

     Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 6

5- Jason Meyers, Clovis, Calif. – 5

6- Paul McMahan, Elk Grove, Calif. – 4

     Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tenn. – 4

     Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tenn. – 4

9 -Tim Shaffer, Alquippa, Pa. – 2

10-Dale Blaney, Hartford, Ohio – 1

     Cody Darrah, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

     Sam Hafertepe Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas – 1

   Greg Hodnett, Thomasville, Pa. – 1

   Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

   Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

   Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 1

   Tony Stewart, Rushville, Ind. – 1

   Tyler Walker, Los Angeles, Calif. – 1

Total laps led (28 Different Drivers)

Lap leaders, Driver, Hometown

1- Steve Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 241 laps 

2- Craig Dollansky, Elk River, Minn. – 218 laps

3- Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tenn. – 211 laps

4- Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 208 laps

5- Jason Meyers, Clovis, Calif. – 189 laps

     Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, Ind. – 167 laps

7- Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tenn. – 95 laps

8- Paul McMahan, Elk Grove, Calif. – 93 laps

9-   Sam Hafertepe Jr., Sunny Vale, Tex. – 60 laps

10- Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 56 laps

11- Lucas Wolfe, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 42 laps

12- Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 40 Laps

13- Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, N.D. – 31 laps

14- Dale Blaney, Hartford, Ohio – 30 laps

15 – Bill Rose, Plainfield, Ind. – 29 laps

16- Brian Brown, Grain Valley, Mo. – 21 laps

       Greg Hodnett, Thomasville, Pa. – 21 laps

       Kerry Madsen, St. Marys NSW – 21 laps

       Tony Stewart, Rushville, Ind. – 21 laps

20- Tim Shaffer, Alquippa, Pa. – 17 laps

21- Cody Darrah, Red Lion, Pa. – 15 laps

22- Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Ind.

23- Danny Smith, Danville, Ind. – 13 laps

24- Stevie Smith, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 12 laps

25 – Chad Kemenah, Findlay, Ohio – 10 laps

26- Brian Leppo, Camp Hill, Pa. – 7 laps

       Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 7 laps

28- Tyler Walker, Los Angeles, Calif. – 1 lap

Time Trial leaders (14 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Quick times

1- Paul McMahan, Nashville, Tenn. – 10

    Jason Meyers, Clovis, Calif. – 10

3- Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tenn. – 9

4- Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, Ind. – 6

5- Chad Kemenah, Findlay, Ohio – 4

6- Steve Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 3

     Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tenn. –3

8- Craig Dollansky, Elk River, Minn. – 2

     Steve Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 3

     Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 2

     Tim Shaffer, Alquippa, Penn. – 2

11- Sam Hafertepe Jr., Sunnyvale, Tex. – 1

     Brian Leppo, Camp Hill, Penn. – 1

     Justin Sanders, Watsonville, Calif. – 1

     Stevie Smith, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

     Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

Pole Positions (25 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Poles

1- Jason Meyers, Clovis, Calif. – 5

     Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 5    

3- Steve Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 4

     Paul McMahan, Elk Grove, Calif. – 4

     Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, Ind. – 4

     Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tenn. – 4

     Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tenn. – 4

8- Craig Dollansky, Elk River, Minn. – 3    

     Sam Hafertepe Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas – 3

9- Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, N.D. – 2

     Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

     Kerry Madsen , St.Mary’s NSW – 2

     Danny Lasoski, Dover, Mo. – 2

     Bill Rose, Plainfield, Ind. – 2

15- Brian Brown , Grain Valley, Mo. – 1

     David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 1

     Phil Gressman, Helena, Ohio – 1

     Jac Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio. – 1      

     Tim Kaeding, San Jose, Calif. – 1

     Kasey Kahne, Enumclaw, Wash. – 1

     Terry McCarl, Altoona, Iowa – 1

     Tim Shaffer, Alquippa, Penn. – 1

     Stevie Smith, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

     Brooke Tatnell, San Souci, NSW – 1

     Lucas Wolfe, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1

Last Chance Showdown Winners (32 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1- Chad Kemenah, Findley, Ohio – 4          

2- Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 3

     Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tenn. – 3

4- Cody Darrah, Red Lion, Pa. – 2

     Craig Dollansky, Elk River, Minn. – 2

    Paul May, Terre Haute, Ind. – 2

     Jason Meyers, Clovis, Calif. – 2

8-        Jonathon Allard, Chico, Calif. – 1

     Zac Blurton, Jetmore, Kan. – 1

     Tony Bruce Jr, Liberal, Kan. -1

     Roger Crockett, Medford, Oregon – 1

     Brian Ellenberger, Butler, Pa. – 1

     Eric Fisher, Mt. Vernon, Washington – 1

     David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 1

     Ben Gregg, Glendale, Ariz. – 1

     Randy Hannagan, San Jose, Calif. – 1

     Jac Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 1

     Justin Henderson, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 1

     Davey Heskin, St. Michael, MN – 1

     Bud Kaeding, Campbell, Calif. -1  

     Kasey Kahne, Enumclaw, Wash. – 1

     Mikey Kruchka, Hamilton, ONT. – 1

     Casey Mack, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1

     Ian Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW – 1

     Kerry Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW – 1

     Brent Marks, Meyerstown, Penn. – 1

     Terry McCarl, Altoona, Iowa – 1

     Paul McMahan, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1  

     Kelly Miller, Lethbridge, Alb. Can. – 1

     Kyle Sauder, Archbold, Ohio – 1

     Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1

     Josh Schneiderman, W. Burlington, Iowa – 1

     Chris Shirek, Thompson, N.D. – 1

     Stevie Smith, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

     Dick Spadaro, Altamont, N.Y. – 1

     Tommy Tarlton, Fresno, Calif. – 1

      Austen Wheatley, Lake Stevens, Wash. – 1

     Greg Wilson, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 1

     Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 1

 

KSE HARD CHARGERS:

KSE Hard Charger Award (31 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – H.C. Awards

1-   Craig Dollansky, Elk River, Minn. –5

2-   Jason Meyers, Clovis, Calif. – 4

Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Penn. – 4

     Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 4

5- Tim Kaeding, San Jose, Calif. – 3

     Steve Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 3    

7- Cody Darrah, Red Lion, Penn. – 2

     Logan Forler, Orting, Wash. – 2

     Greg Hodnett, Thomasville, Pa. – 2

     Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 2    

     Kerry Madsen, St. Marys, NSW – 2

     Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tenn. -2

     Greg Wilson, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 2

13- Colt Akerstorm, Balwf, Alb. – 1

     Brian Brown, Grain Valley, Mo.

     Roger Crockett, Medford, Oregon – 1

     Lance Dewease, Fayetteville Pa. – 1

     Danny Dietrich, Aspars, Pa. – 1

     Mark Dobmier, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1

     Kyle Fraser, White Lake, Ont. – 1

     Sam Hafertepe Jr. Sunnyvale, Tex. – 1

     Jac Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio, – 1

     Paul McMahan, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

     Jim Nier, Piketon, Ohio – 1

     Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, Ind. – 1

     Shane Stewart, Bixby, Okla. – 1

     Evan Suggs, Scotts Valley, Calif. – 1

     Brooke Tatnell, San Souci, NSW – 1

     Austin Wheatley, Lake Stevens, Washington – 1

     Greg Wilson, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 2

     Jesse Whitney, Stanwood, Wash. – 1

     Lucas Wolfe, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1

  

2011 World of Outlaws Schedule & Winners

No. / Day, Date / Track / Location/Winner (Number of Win(s) in 2011)

1. / Friday, February 11 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, FL / Steve Kinser (1)

2. / Saturday, February 12 / Volusia Speedway Park/ Barberville, FL / Steve Kinser (2)

3. / Sunday, February 13 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, FL / Jason Sides (1)

4. / Friday, February 25/ Pike County Speedway / Magnolia, MS / Steve Kinser (3)

5. / Saturday, February 26 / Royal Purple Raceway / Baytown, TX / Sammy Swindell (1)

6. / Wednesday, March 2 / Las Vegas Motorspeedway / Las Vegas, NV / Joey Saldana (1)

7. / Thursday, March 3 / Las Vegas Motorspeedway / Las Vegas, NV / Steve Kinser (4)

8. / Saturday, March 12 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, CA / Craig Dollansky (1)

9. / Saturday, March 19 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, CA / Joey Saldana (2)

10. / Friday, April 1 / Merced Speedway / Merced, CA / Sammy Swindell (2)

11. / Saturday, April 2 / Calistoga Speedway / Calistoga, CA / Jason Sides (2)

12. / Saturday, April 30 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, IN. / Sammy Swindell (3)

13. / Tuesday, May 3 / Salina Highbanks Speedway / Salina, OK / Craig Dollansky (2)

14. / Friday, May 6 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, OH / Joey Saldana (4)

15. / Friday, May 13 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, PA / Daryn Pittman (1)

16. / Friday, May 20 / Attica Raceway Park / Attica, OH / Donny Schatz (1)

17. / Saturday, May 28 / Charlotte Motor Speedway Dirt Track / Concord, NC / Paul McMahan (1)

18. / Monday, May 30 / I-96 Speedway / Lake Odessa, Mich. / Jason Sides (3)

19. / Friday, June 3 / Belleville Highbanks / Belleville, KS / Paul McMahan (2)

20. / Saturday, June 4 / Lakeside Speedway / Kansas City, KS / Steve Kinser (5)

21. / Saturday, June 11 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Sammy Swindell (4)

22. / Friday, June 17 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, North Dakota / Craig Dollansky (3)

23. / Saturday, June 18 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, North Dakota / Craig Dollansky (4)

24. / Saturday, June 25/ Princeton Speedway / Princeton, Minnesota / Donny Schatz (2)

25. / Friday, July 1 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City, Kansas / Craig Dollansky (5)

26. / Saturday, July 2 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City, Kansas / Jason Sides (4)

27. / Friday, July 8 / Cedar Lake Speedway / New Richmond, Wisconsin / Jason Meyers (1)

28. / Saturday, July 9 / Beaver Dam Raceway / Beaver Dam, Wisconsin / Joey Saldana (4)

29. / Wednesday, July 13 / Limaland Motorsports Park / Lima, Ohio / Donny Schatz (3)

30. / Friday, July 15 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Tim Shaffer (1)

31. / Saturday, July 16 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Tyler Walker (1)

32. / Tuesday, July 19 / Lernerville Speedway / Sarver, Pennsylvania / Dale Blaney (1)

33. / Tuesday, July 19 / Lernerville Speedway / Sarver, Pennsylvania / Tim Shaffer (2)

34. / Friday, July 22 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania / Greg Hodnett (1)

35. / Saturday, July 23 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania / Jason Meyers (2)

36. / Sunday, July 24 / Lebanon Valley Speedway / West Lebanon Valley, New York / Craig Dollansky (6)

37. / Wednesday, July 27 / Ohsweken Speedway / Ohsweken, Ontario / Tony Stewart (1)

38. / Friday, July 29 / Brockville-Ontario Speedway / Brockville, Ontario / Paul McMahan (3)

39. / Saturday, July 30 / Autodrome Drummond / Drummondville, Quebec / Jason Meyers (3)

40. / Friday, August 5 / Bloomington Speedway / Bloomington, Indiana / Donny Schatz (4)

41. / Saturday, August 6 / I-55 Raceway / Pevely, Missouri / Craig Dollansky (7)

42. / Saturday, August 13 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Donny Schatz (5)

43. / Friday, August 19 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, N.D. / Steve Kinser (6)

44. / Saturday, August 20 / Huset’s Speedway / Brandon, S.D. / Steve Kinser (7)

45. / Tuesday, August 23 / Black Hills Speedway / Rapid City, S.D. / Donny Schatz (6)

46. / Friday, August 26 / Castrol Raceway / Edmonton, Alb. Can./ Jason Meyers (4)

47. / Saturday, August 27 / Castrol Raceway / Edmonton, Alb. Can. / Cody Darrah (1)

48. / Friday, September 2 / Skagit Speedway / Alger, Wash. / Craig Dollansky (8)

49. / Saturday, September 3 / Skagit Speedway / Alger, Wash. / Sam Hafertepe Jr. (1)

50. / Monday, September 5 / Cottage Grove Speedway / Cottage Grove, Ore. / Kraig Kinser (1)

51. / Friday, September 9 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Paul McMahan (4)

52. / Saturday, September 10 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Kyle Larson (1)

53. / Monday, September 12 / Antioch Speedway / Antioch, Calif. / Steve Kinser (8)

54. / Friday, September 16 / Clay County Fair Speedway / Spencer, Iowa. / Craig Dollansky (9)

55. / Saturday, September 17 / Deer Creek Speedway / Spring Valley, Minn. / Steve Kinser (9)

56. / Wednesday, September 21 / Hartford Motor Speedway / Hartford, Mich. / Joey Saldana (5)

57. / Friday, September 23 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio. / Joey Saldana (6)

58. / Saturday, September 24 / Lernerville Speedway / Sarver, Pa. / Jason Meyers (5)

World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Points Standings, through September 24:

Pos.

Driver

Total

Diff

Wins

Top 5

Top 10

QT

1

Jason Meyers

7887

 

5

35

49

10

2

Donny Schatz

7740

-147

6

29

48

2

3

Steve Kinser

7722

-165

9

28

45

3

4

Paul McMahan

7579

-308

4

20

43

10

5

Craig Dollansky

7503

-384

9

25

41

2

6

Jason Sides

7447

-440

4

20

37

3

7

Lucas Wolfe

7055

-832

0

7

24

0

8

Kraig Kinser

6952

-935

1

5

21

0

9

Chad Kemenah

6863

-1024

0

5

18

4

10

Cody Darrah

6688

-1199

1

6

18

0

11

Sammy Swindell

6513

-1374

4

19

28

9

12

Joey Saldana

6337

-1550

6

20

27

6

13

Bill Rose

6216

-1671

0

1

4

0

14

Kerry Madsen

5013

-2874

0

5

18

0

15

Brad Sweet

4997

-2890

0

10

25

2

16

Sam Hafertepe Jr.

2729

-5158

1

5

12

1

17

Ben Gregg

2723

-5164

0

1

2

0

18

Austen Wheatley

2127

-5760

0

0

0

0

19

Jac Haudenschild

1864

-6023

0

2

6

0

20

Tim Shaffer

1785

-6102

2

7

11

1

The World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series is brought to fans across the country by many important sponsors and partners, including: Armor All (Official Car Care Products), STP (Official Fuel Treatment), Goodyear Tires (Official Tire), Chizmark & Larson Insurance, Factory Motor Parts, VP Racing (Official Racing Fuel), Vicci (Official Apparel); in addition to contingency sponsors, Jake’s Custom Golf Carts, RacingJunk.com KSE Race Products, Racing Electronics, S&S Volvo; Engine Builder’s Challenge participants Don Ott Racing Engines, Kistler Engines, Shaver Specialties and Speedway Engines; and Chassis Builder’s Challenge participants J&J Auto Racing, Maxim Racing and XXX Race Company.