
2026 Season (Feature Only)
View Full StatsBio
Garet Williamson spent his youth dreaming of becoming a World of Outlaws driver, and that dream came true in 2025.
His first Sprint Car ride came courtesy of convincing his boss to purchase a race-ready operation from Facebook Marketplace. With a foot in the door, Williamson clawed his way through the ranks. The Columbia, MO native linked with Fischer Motorsports in 2024 for a pick-and-choose schedule, and then they hit the road with The Greatest Show on Dirt in 2025.
The result was a Kevin Gobrecht Rookie of the Year campaign for Williamson as he bested a stout class of seven newcomers to etch his name in the history books.
But Williamson isn't stopping there. He's got aspirations of becoming a World of Outlaws champion, and he and the Fischer crew are back in 2026 to continue working toward the mountaintop.

Latest News

TOP FIVE STORYLINES: World of Outlaws Venture Westward for Dodge City, Colorado Returns
Sep 9, 2026
‘A LOT MORE FUN’: Fischer’s Patience Pays Off with Williamson’s Success
Sep 3, 2026
TOP FIVE STORYLINES: Labor Day Weekend Sends World of Outlaws to South Dakota for Huset’s Shootout
Sep 2, 2026
FINALLY: Garet Williamson Secures First World of Outlaws Win with River Cities Score
Aug 29, 2026Stats
2026 Stats
| Date | Track | Start | Finish | # | Laps | Led | Money | Points | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 4 | Volusia Speedway Park | 26th | 8th | 23 | 25 | 0 | $1,400 | 90 | Running |
| Feb 6 | Volusia Speedway Park | 1st | 7th | 23 | 25 | 0 | $2,400 | 136 | Running |
| Feb 7 | Volusia Speedway Park | 9th | 6th | 23 | 25 | 0 | $3,500 | 138 | Running |
| Mar 1 | Volusia Speedway Park | 21st | 11th | 23 | 25 | 0 | $1,800 | 128 | Running |
| Mar 2 | Volusia Speedway Park | 23rd | 22nd | 23 | 25 | 0 | $1,200 | 106 | Running |
| Mar 6 | Talladega Short Track | 8th | 5th | 23 | 35 | 0 | $2,800 | 140 | Running |
| Mar 13 | Kennedale Speedway Park | 14th | 14th | 23 | 34 | 0 | $1,200 | 122 | Running |
| Mar 20 | Lawton Speedway | 18th | 14th | 23 | 35 | 0 | $1,200 | 122 | Running |
| Mar 21 | Creek County Speedway | 4th | 11th | 23 | 40 | 0 | $1,800 | 128 | Running |
| Mar 27 | US 36 Raceway | 8th | 12th | 23 | 30 | 0 | $1,600 | 126 | Running |
| Mar 28 | 81 Speedway | 10th | 7th | 23 | 30 | 0 | $2,400 | 136 | Running |
| Apr 10 | Federated Auto Parts I-55 Raceway | 21st | 6th | 23 | 41 | 0 | $2,600 | 138 | Running |
| Apr 11 | Federated Auto Parts I-55 Raceway | 26th | 17th | 23 | 39 | 0 | $350 | 116 | Running |
| Apr 19 | Tri-State Speedway | 6th | 5th | 23 | 41 | 0 | $2,800 | 140 | Running |
| Apr 24 | Knoxville Raceway | 21st | 19th | 23 | 25 | 0 | $1,200 | 112 | Running |
| Apr 25 | Knoxville Raceway | 27th | 20th | 23 | 25 | 0 | $1,200 | 110 | Running |
| May 5 | Lincoln Speedway | 17th | 10th | 23 | 35 | 0 | $2,000 | 130 | Running |
| May 9 | Williams Grove Speedway | 13th | 14th | 23 | 30 | 0 | $1,600 | 122 | Running |
| May 15 | Eldora Speedway | 13th | 18th | 23 | 30 | 0 | $1,200 | 114 | Running |
| May 16 | Eldora Speedway | 5th | 7th | 23 | 30 | 0 | $2,400 | 136 | Running |
| May 21 | Jacksonville Speedway | 18th | 21st | 23 | 33 | 0 | $1,200 | 108 | DNF |
| May 23 | Knoxville Raceway | 3rd | 6th | 23 | 25 | 0 | $4,000 | 138 | Running |
| May 25 | Huset's Speedway | 11th | 9th | 23 | 35 | 0 | $2,750 | 132 | Running |
| May 29 | River Cities Speedway | 7th | 9th | 23 | 40 | 0 | $2,200 | 132 | Running |
| Jun 6 | Plymouth Dirt Track | 5th | 3rd | 23 | 35 | 0 | $5,000 | 144 | Running |
| Jun 7 | Angell Park Speedway | 1st | 12th | 23 | 34 | 28 | $1,600 | 126 | DNF |
| Jun 12 | Knoxville Raceway | 21st | 17th | 23 | 25 | 0 | $1,200 | 116 | Running |
| Jun 17 | Huset's Speedway | 7th | 3rd | 23 | 35 | 0 | $5,000 | 90 | Running |
| Jun 18 | Huset's Speedway | 8th | 4th | 23 | 40 | 0 | $7,500 | 90 | Running |
| Jun 19 | Huset's Speedway | 12th | 9th | 23 | 35 | 0 | $2,200 | 90 | Running |
| Jun 20 | Huset's Speedway | 12th | 7th | 23 | 40 | 0 | $7,500 | 90 | Running |
| Jun 26 | Cedar Lake Speedway | 7th | 6th | 23 | 35 | 0 | $2,600 | 138 | Running |
| Jun 27 | Cedar Lake Speedway | 4th | 3rd | 23 | 35 | 0 | $5,000 | 144 | Running |
| Jul 9 | Hartford Speedway | 7th | 4th | 23 | 30 | 0 | $3,200 | 142 | Running |
| Jul 10 | Wilmot Raceway | 6th | 6th | 23 | 35 | 0 | $2,600 | 138 | Running |
| Jul 11 | Wilmot Raceway | 2nd | 2nd | 23 | 35 | 32 | $8,000 | 146 | Running |
| Jul 14 | Attica Raceway Park | 21st | 12th | 23 | 40 | 0 | $1,600 | 126 | Running |
| Jul 17 | Eldora Speedway | 2nd | 3rd | 23 | 30 | 0 | $6,000 | 144 | Running |
| Jul 18 | Eldora Speedway | 4th | 5th | 23 | 41 | 25 | $15,000 | 90 | Running |
| Jul 22 | Ohsweken Speedway | 18th | 18th | 23 | 34 | 0 | $1,500 | 114 | Running |
| Jul 25 | Weedsport Speedway | 17th | 12th | 23 | 30 | 0 | $1,600 | 126 | Running |
| Jul 26 | Weedsport Speedway | 6th | 5th | 23 | 35 | 0 | $4,000 | 140 | Running |
| Jul 29 | BAPS Motor Speedway | 3rd | 6th | 23 | 30 | 0 | $2,600 | 138 | Running |
| Jul 31 | Williams Grove Speedway | 8th | 10th | 23 | 25 | 0 | $2,000 | 130 | Running |
| Aug 1 | Williams Grove Speedway | 15th | 14th | 23 | 30 | 0 | $2,000 | 122 | Running |
| Aug 7 | Federated Auto Parts I-55 Raceway | 10th | 17th | 23 | 39 | 0 | $1,200 | 116 | Running |
| Aug 8 | Federated Auto Parts I-55 Raceway | 13th | 12th | 23 | 53 | 0 | $1,600 | 126 | Running |
| Aug 13 | Knoxville Raceway | 1st | 2nd | 23 | 25 | 18 | $10,000 | 90 | Running |
| Aug 15 | Knoxville Raceway | 13th | 15th | 23 | 49 | 0 | $18,500 | 90 | Running |
| Aug 21 | Ogilvie Raceway | 2nd | 3rd | 23 | 30 | 10 | $5,000 | 144 | Running |
| Aug 22 | Jackson Motorplex | 11th | 8th | 23 | 30 | 0 | $2,300 | 134 | Running |
| Aug 28 | River Cities Speedway | 2nd | 1st | 23 | 40 | 15 | $12,000 | 150 | Running |
| Aug 29 | Red River Valley Speedway | 2nd | 2nd | 23 | 35 | 0 | $9,000 | 146 | Running |
| Aug 31 | Nodak Speedway | 4th | 4th | 23 | 30 | 0 | $3,200 | 142 | Running |
| Sep 4 | Huset's Speedway | 1st | 2nd | 23 | 35 | 11 | $7,000 | 146 | Running |
| Sep 5 | Huset's Speedway | 3rd | 2nd | 23 | 35 | 0 | $7,000 | 146 | Running |
| Sep 6 | Huset's Speedway | 5th | 6th | 23 | 41 | 0 | $4,000 | 90 | Running |
| Sep 12 | Dodge City Raceway Park | 9th | 10th | 23 | 30 | 0 | $2,000 | 130 | Running |
| Sep 14 | El Paso County Raceway | 4th | 14th | 23 | 36 | 0 | $1,200 | 122 | Running |
| Sep 18 | Stockton Dirt Track | 15th | 16th | 23 | 35 | 0 | $1,200 | 118 | Running |
| Sep 19 | Stockton Dirt Track | 14th | 9th | 23 | 40 | 0 | $2,700 | 132 | Running |
| Sep 22 | Keller Auto Speedway at Kings Fairgrounds | 6th | 8th | 23 | 30 | 0 | $2,300 | 134 | Running |
| Sep 25 | Bakersfield Speedway at Kern | 16th | 9th | 23 | 30 | 0 | $2,200 | 132 | Running |
| Sep 26 | Ventura Raceway | 5th | 6th | 23 | 40 | 0 | $2,600 | 138 | Running |
| Oct 2 | Williams Grove Speedway | 15th | 16th | 23 | 25 | 0 | $1,200 | 118 | Running |
| Oct 3 | Williams Grove Speedway | 22nd | 16th | 23 | 40 | 0 | $2,500 | 118 | Running |
| Oct 8 | Millstream Speedway | 4th | 2nd | 23 | 30 | 0 | $10,000 | 146 | Running |
| Oct 9 | Mansfield Speedway | 19th | 10th | 23 | 30 | 0 | $2,000 | 130 | Running |
| Oct 10 | Sharon Speedway | 9th | 4th | 23 | 30 | 0 | $3,200 | 142 | Running |
Career Stats
| Year | Starts | Wins | Top 5 | Top 10 | Laps Led | Avg Start | Avg Finish | Winnings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 69 | 1 | 20 | 44 | 139 | 10.4 | 9.2 | $248,400 |
| 2025 | 66 | 0 | 8 | 27 | 1 | 13.0 | 12.9 | $154,300 |
| 2024 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 14.5 | 13.7 | $65,950 |
| 2023 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12.7 | 15.8 | $9,000 |
| 2022 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 18.7 | $6,000 |
| 2021 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 24.0 | $1,000 |
| Career | 183 | 1 | 30 | 84 | 140 | 12.4 | 12.0 | $484,650 |
Videos
Watch Garet Williamson
Highlights, interviews, and race footage on the official World of Outlaws YouTube channel.




