Oct
24
2026
World of Outlaws Short Track Nationals
Texarkana 67 Speedway|Texarkana, AR

Feature Results

Car Number#83
Total Laps40
Winner's Purse$25,000
POSStart+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatusPointsMoney
14+383Michael Kofoid 400.0006Running150$25,000
21-12CCole Macedo 40-1.66034Running146$10,000
33023Garet Williamson 40-2.712Running144$5,000
45+17BCTyler Courtney 40-3.190Running142$3,200
52-32David Gravel 40-4.271Running140$2,800
613+718Sheldon Haudenschild 40-5.954Running138$2,600
721+1419Brent Marks 40-6.898Running136$2,400
812+488Tanner Thorson 40-8.013Running134$2,300
910+127Emerson Axsom 40-9.138Running132$2,200
107-317BBill Balog 40-10.406Running130$2,000
111107SChris Windom 40-11.610Running128$1,800
1215+315Donny Schatz 39-1 LapsRunning126$1,600
1325+1241Carson Macedo 39-1 LapsRunning124$500
1423+916CSkylar Gee 39-1 LapsRunning122$1,200
1524+96Bryce Lucius 39-1 LapsRunning120$1,200
1622+622MRees Moran 39-1 LapsRunning118$1,200
1714-317Spencer Bayston 39-1 LapsRunning116$1,200
1820+228MConner Morrell 39-1 LapsRunning114$1,200
199-1071Brady Baker 38-2 LapsRunning112$1,200
206-141SLogan Schuchart 30-10 LapsDNF110$1,200
2117-412XLandon Crawley 28-12 LapsDNF108$1,200
2219-352Blake Hahn 24-16 LapsDNF106$1,200
2318-540Howard Moore 19-21 LapsDNF104$1,200
248-1645XAshton Torgerson 6-34 LapsDNF102$1,200
2516-96CCody Gardner 4-36 LapsDNF102$1,200
KSE Hard Charger
Positions Gained+14
Time of Race26 Mins 39 Secs
KSE HARD CHARGER: Brent Marks (+14 positions) • TIME OF RACE: 26 Mins 39 Secs

Last Chance Showdown 1 Results

Car Number#19
Total Laps12
POSStart+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatusPointsMoney
11019Brent Marks 120.00012Running0$0
26+422MRees Moran 12-4.704Running0$0
33016CSkylar Gee 12-5.721Running0$0
45+16Bryce Lucius 12-6.397Running0$0
54-151Steven Snyder Jr12-6.873Running90$500
615+9F1J.J. Hickle 12-9.444Running90$400
710+379Gage Montgomery 12-9.618Running90$350
89+1G5Gage Pulkrabek 12-10.145Running90$300
92-741Carson Macedo 12-10.834Running0$0
1012+25Brenham Crouch 12-11.378Running90$300
118-322Riley Goodno 12-13.286Running90$200
127-551BJoe B. Miller 12-13.587Running90$200
1316+3G6Brad Bowden 12-14.031Running90$200
1413-10Eric Baldaccini 12-14.848Running90$200
1511-485Colby Stubblefield 4-8 LapsDNF90$200
1614-255Brady Bacon 0-12 LapsDNS90$200
1717088RRyder Laplante 0-12 LapsDNS90$200

Dash 1 Results

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatus
1102CCole Macedo 80.0008Running
2202David Gravel 8-1.596Running
34+123Garet Williamson 8-3.253Running
48+483Michael Kofoid 8-3.924Running
56+17BCTyler Courtney 8-4.606Running
63-31SLogan Schuchart 8-6.127Running
75-217BBill Balog 8-7.798Running
87-145XAshton Torgerson 8-9.086Running

C Main Results

Car Number#7T
Total Laps8
Winner's Purse$150
POSStart+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatusPointsMoney
1107TLandon Thompson 80.000Running90$150
22021GGarth Kasiner 80.000Running90$150
3309Josh McCord 80.000Running90$150

Heat 1 Results

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatus
11083Michael Kofoid 100.00010Running
24+22CCole Macedo 9-1 LapsRunning
32-171Brady Baker 9-1 LapsRunning
47+318Sheldon Haudenschild 9-1 LapsRunning
53-212XLandon Crawley 9-1 LapsRunning
65-119Brent Marks 9-1 LapsRunning
78+16Bryce Lucius 9-1 LapsRunning
810+2G5Gage Pulkrabek 9-1 LapsRunning
96-30Eric Baldaccini 9-1 LapsRunning
109-17TLandon Thompson 6-4 LapsDNF

Heat 2 Results

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatus
11023Garet Williamson 100.00010Running
2207BCTyler Courtney 10-1.289Running
3307SChris Windom 10-4.731Running
45+115Donny Schatz 10-6.230Running
54-152Blake Hahn 10-6.629Running
67+116CSkylar Gee 10-8.041Running
79+251BJoe B. Miller 10-9.031Running
86-285Colby Stubblefield 10-9.972Running
98-1F1J.J. Hickle 10-12.374Running
101009Josh McCord 8-2 LapsDNF

Heat 3 Results

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatus
1102David Gravel 100.00010Running
2201SLogan Schuchart 10-1.284Running
33027Emerson Axsom 10-1.913Running
44017Spencer Bayston 10-3.801Running
56+140Howard Moore 10-4.244Running
65-151Steven Snyder Jr10-5.435Running
79+222Riley Goodno 10-7.422Running
8805Brenham Crouch 10-8.192Running
910+1G6Brad Bowden 10-10.230Running
107-388RRyder Laplante 3-7 LapsDNF

Heat 4 Results

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatus
11045XAshton Torgerson 100.0009Running
22017BBill Balog 10-0.4611Running
37+488Tanner Thorson 10-1.191Running
45+16CCody Gardner 10-2.631Running
56+128MConner Morrell 10-2.822Running
69+322MRees Moran 10-3.357Running
78+179Gage Montgomery 10-3.991Running
84-455Brady Bacon 7-3 LapsDNF
93-641Carson Macedo 1-9 LapsDNF
1010021GGarth Kasiner 0-10 LapsDNS

Qualifying Flight 1 Results

Show/Hide
POSStartCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
11583Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA12.5570.000
21123Garet Williamson Columbia, MO12.693-0.136
3171Brady Baker Alexander, AR12.715-0.158
477BCTyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN12.773-0.216
5912XLandon Crawley Benton, AR12.855-0.298
637SChris Windom Canton, IL12.863-0.306
7102CCole Macedo Lemoore, CA12.891-0.334
8852Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK12.926-0.369
92019Brent Marks Myerstown, PA12.965-0.408
101615Donny Schatz Fargo, ND13.009-0.452
1160Eric Baldaccini Keller, TX13.012-0.455
12285Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX13.139-0.582
131918Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH13.139-0.582
141816CSkylar Gee Leduc, AB13.289-0.732
15176Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH13.337-0.780
165F1J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA13.351-0.794
17127TLandon Thompson Fort Worth, TX13.475-0.918
181451BJoe B. Miller Millersville, MO13.486-0.929
1913G5Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN13.510-0.953
2049Josh McCord Bossier City, LA13.653-1.096

Qualifying Flight 2 Results

Show/Hide
POSStartCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
1152David Gravel Watertown, CT12.6580.000
22045XAshton Torgerson Glendale, AZ12.804-0.146
371SLogan Schuchart Hanover, PA12.827-0.169
4817BBill Balog North Pole, AK12.880-0.222
5127Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN12.957-0.299
6241Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA13.013-0.355
71217Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN13.058-0.400
8555Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK13.149-0.491
91351Steven Snyder JrRising Sun, MD13.242-0.584
10186CCody Gardner Benton, AR13.298-0.640
111140Howard Moore Memphis, TN13.330-0.672
121628MConner Morrell Bradenton, FL13.382-0.724
131488RRyder Laplante Calera, OK13.385-0.727
141088Tanner Thorson Minden, NV13.436-0.778
1535Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX13.475-0.817
16479Gage Montgomery Fredericktown, MO13.612-0.954
171722Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA13.749-1.091
18622MRees Moran Tulsa, OK13.787-1.129
199G6Brad Bowden Hernando, MS14.314-1.656
201921GGarth Kasiner Bokoshe, OK60.000-47.342

Hot Laps Results

Show/Hide
POSCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
12David Gravel Watertown, CT12.8140.000
217BBill Balog North Pole, AK12.898-0.084
341Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA12.906-0.092
483Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA12.965-0.151
523Garet Williamson Columbia, MO12.993-0.179
66CCody Gardner Benton, AR13.081-0.267
717Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN13.090-0.276
81SLogan Schuchart Hanover, PA13.125-0.311
927Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN13.160-0.346
1055Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK13.184-0.370
1188Tanner Thorson Minden, NV13.190-0.376
1219Brent Marks Myerstown, PA13.192-0.378
1345XAshton Torgerson Glendale, AZ13.197-0.383
142CCole Macedo Lemoore, CA13.205-0.391
1552Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK13.216-0.402
1618Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH13.216-0.402
1716CSkylar Gee Leduc, AB13.240-0.426
1840Howard Moore Memphis, TN13.259-0.445
1928MConner Morrell Bradenton, FL13.263-0.449
2051Steven Snyder JrRising Sun, MD13.269-0.455
217BCTyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN13.281-0.467
2215Donny Schatz Fargo, ND13.371-0.557
2388RRyder Laplante Calera, OK13.388-0.574
2412XLandon Crawley Benton, AR13.405-0.591
2521GGarth Kasiner Bokoshe, OK13.410-0.596
266Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH13.425-0.611
277SChris Windom Canton, IL13.461-0.647
2851BJoe B. Miller Millersville, MO13.464-0.650
2922MRees Moran Tulsa, OK13.481-0.667
30G5Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN13.494-0.680
315Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX13.530-0.716
3279Gage Montgomery Fredericktown, MO13.558-0.744
3371Brady Baker Alexander, AR13.628-0.814
347TLandon Thompson Fort Worth, TX13.665-0.851
350Eric Baldaccini Keller, TX13.704-0.890
369Josh McCord Bossier City, LA13.720-0.906
37G6Brad Bowden Hernando, MS13.730-0.916
3822Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA13.772-0.958
3985Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX13.782-0.968
40F1J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA13.871-1.057

Media Results