World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series at a Glance:

Lernerville Speedway, Williams Grove Speedway and Lebanon Valley Speedway

CONCORD, N.C. — July 18, 2011 —A pair of surprise winners highlighted the Kings Royal weekend at the famed Eldora Speedway near Rossburg, Ohio. On the Knight Before the Royal, Tim Shaffer and Jason Meyers dueled all race long with Shaffer emerging as the victor, setting  the stage for Saturday’s $50,000 to win 28th Annual Kings Royal. (Steve Boelter Photo)

 

Sammy Swindell started the race on the pole and proceeded to lead 39 of the 40 laps. The Germantown, Tenn. native could taste the victory until issues with his right rear tire slowed the Big Game Treestands Maxim in the final corner of the last lap. With Swindell’s car limping towards the inside wall, Tyler Walker sped past on the outside to claim the crown and the big pay day.

The “Month of Money,” continues as the Outlaws head into their busiest stretch of racing during the 2011 schedule. First up is the Don Martin Memorial Silver Cup Twin 30’s at Lernerville Speedway in Sarver, Penn. on Tuesday, July 19. The Williams Grove Summer Nationals on Friday, July 22 and Saturday, July 23 are up after the Silver Cup. Due to a rain delay earlier this season, the first annual Morgan Cup will be contested after Friday night’s A-main. The twelve lap race pits the top-five finishing Outlaw and Pennsylvania Posse drivers from last year’s National Open in a showdown for a brilliant Sterling Silver trophy and bragging rights for the year.

Wrapping up the east coast swing for the Outlaws is a visit to Lebanon Valley Speedway in West Lebanon Valley, N.Y.

WHEN

Tuesday, July 19 at Lernerville Speedway in Sarver, Penn. Pit gates open at 4:00 p.m., Grandstand gates open at 5:00 p.m. Qualifying begins at 7:15 p.m. with racing 8:00 p.m.

Friday, July 22 and Saturday, July 23 at Williams Grove Speedway in Mechanicsburg, Penn. Pit gates open at 3:00 p.m., Hot Laps begin at 6:00 p.m. and racing kicks off at 7:30 p.m.

Sunday, July 24 at Lebanon Valley Speedway in West Lebanon Valley, N.Y. Gates open at 3:00 p.m. with hot laps beginning at 6:00 p.m.

WHERE

Lernerville Speedway is located at 313 North Pike Rd., Sarver, Penn. Click here for directions.

Williams Grove Speedway is located at 1 Speedway Drive, Mechanicsburg, Pa. Click here for directions.

Lebanon Valley Speedway is located at 1746 US Route 20, West Lebanon Valley, N.Y. Click here for directions.

TICKETS

Tickets for the racing action at Lernerville Speedway are available at www.WorldofOutlaws.com or by calling the event hotline at (724) 353-1511.

Tickets for the racing action at Williams Grove Speedway are available at www.WilliamsGrove.com or by calling the track office at (717) 697-5000.

Tickets for the racing action at Lebanon Speedway are available at www.LebanonValley.com or by calling the track at (518) 794-9606.

ON THE INTERNET

World of Outlaws — http://www.WorldofOutlaws.com

Lebanon Valley Speedway — http://www.LebanonValley.com

Lernerville Speedway – http://Lernerville.com

Williams Grove Speedway – http://www.WilliamsGrove.com

Dirt Radio Network — http://www.DIRTVision.com

ABOUT THE TRACKS

Lernerville Speedway is a high banked, four tenths mile oval. The track record of 12.334 seconds, established by Joey Saldana on May 15, 2002

Williams Grove Speedway is a semi-banked, half-mile oval. The track record is 16.140 seconds, established by Brian Paulus on April 26, 2002.

Lebanon Valley Speedway is a high banked, half mile oval. The track record of 16.383 seconds, established by Danny Lasoski on May 27, 2003

PREVIOUS WINNERS

World of Outlaws A-Feature winners at Lernerville Speedway

2010-Lance Dewease on July 20, Joey Saldana on July 20, Donny Schatz on September 25

2009- Danny Lasoski on July 22, Steve Smith on July 22

2008- Jason Meyers on May 13, Steve Kinser on July 15

2007- Steve Kinser on May 15, Donny Schatz on July 17

2006- Dean Jacobs on May 19; Donny Schatz on July 18

2005- Steve Kinser on May 21, Tim Shaffer on July 19

2004- Steve Kinser on May 25, Sammy Swindell on July 20

2003- Donny Schatz on May 21

2002- Stevie Smith on May 15, Ed Lynch, Jr., on July 23

2001- Mark Kinser on July 24, Danny Wood on Sept. 25

2000- Sammy Swindell on May 16, Sammy Swindell on July 25, Stevie Smith on Sept. 26

1999- Steve Kinser on May 25, Mark Kinser on July 27

1998- Fred Rahmer on May 19, Mark Kinser on July 28

1997- Sammy Swindell on May 20, Mark Kinser on July 29

1996- Mark Kinser on May 21, Mark Kinser on July 30

1995- Steve Kinser on May 23, Stevie Smith on Aug. 1

1994- Steve Kinser on Aug. 2

1993- Kenny Jacobs on May 25, Jeff Swindell on Aug. 3, Stevie Smith on Sept. 30

1992- Sammy Swindell on May 20, Sammy Swindell on July 28, Steve Kinser on Sept. 30

1991 – Jeff Swindell on May 22, Bobby Davis, Jr., on July 31, Sammy Swindell on Oct. 14

1990- Sammy Swindell on May 23, Steve Kinser on Aug. 1, Bobby Davis, Jr., on Oct. 8 1989- Dave Blaney on May 24, Tim Green on July 31, Dave Blaney on Oct. 11

1988- Dave Blaney on May 25, Sammy Swindell on July 27

1987- Steve Kinser on May 20, Steve Kinser on July 29

1986- Doug Wolfgang on May 21, Steve Kinser on July 30

1985- Steve Kinser on May 22, Sammy Swindell on July 31

1984- Sammy Swindell on June 8, Brad Doty on July 31, Sammy Swindell on Oct. 9

1983- Sammy Swindell on June 10, Sammy Swindell on June 11, Steve Kinser on Aug. 2, Bobby Davis, Jr., on Aug. 3

1982- Steve Kinser on May 26, Rick Ferkel on Oct. 12

1981- Steve Kinser on June 4, Sammy Swindell on Sept. 1

1980- Doug Wolfgang on May 14, Rick Ferkel on July 16

1979- Steve Kinser on Aug. 29

 

World of Outlaws A-Feature winners at Williams Grove Speedway

2011- Daryn Pittman on May 13

2010-Chad Layton on May 13, Fred Rahmer on May 14, Lance Dewease on July 23, Greg Hodnett on July 24, Greg Hodnett on October 1, Sammy Swindell on October 2

2009- Greg Hodnett on May 14, Greg Hodnett on July 24, Greg Hodnett on October 3, Cody Darrah on October 3 (Completion of July 25 event)

2008- Steve Kinser on May 15; Daryn Pittman on July 18, Donny Schatz on July 19 2007- Donny Schatz on May 17, Donny Schatz on May 18, Donny Schatz on July 19, Brian Leppo on July 20, Donny Schatz on July 21, Donny Schatz on September 29

2006- Fred Rahmer on May 27, Daryn Pittman on July 22; Doug Esh on Sept. 30

2005-Steve Kinser on May 27, Fred Rahmer on July 23, Donny Schatz on Oct. 1

2004-Don Kreitz Jr. on May 28, Danny Lasoski on July 24, Donny Schatz on Oct. 2 2003-Donny Schatz on July 26, Steve Kinser on Oct. 4
2002-Steve Kinser on May 16, Greg Hodnett on July 27, Lance Dewease on Sept. 28
2001-Donny Schatz on July 26 (completed May 18 event), Donnie Kreitz, Jr., on July 27, Lance Dewease on Sept. 29

2000-Fred Rahmer on May 19, Sammy Swindell on July 29, Donny Schatz on Sept. 30 1999-Steve Kinser on May 28, Mark Kinser on July 30, Mark Kinser on Oct. 2

1998-Johnny Herrera on May 22, Stevie Smith on May 29, Kevin Gobrecht on July 31, Mark Kinser on Oct. 2

1997-Mark Kinser on May 23, Jac Haudenschild on May 30, Mark Kinser on Aug. 1, Sammy Swindell on Oct. 4

1996-Mark Kinser on May 25, Steve Kinser on May 31, Mark Kinser on Aug. 2, Lance Dewease on Oct. 5

1995-Steve Kinser on May 26, Mark Kinser on Aug. 4, Mark Kinser on Sept. 30

1994-Steve Kinser on May 27, Andy Hillenburg on June 3, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 5, Steve Kinser on Oct. 1

1993-Donnie Kreitz, Jr., on May 28, Dave Blaney on June 4, Steve Kinser on Oct. 1, Donnie Kreitz, Jr., on Oct. 3

1992-Donnie Kreitz, Jr., on May 22, Donnie Kreitz, Jr., on May 29, Steve Kinser on July 31, Steve Kinser on Oct. 3
1991- Steve Kinser on May 24, Sammy Swindell on May 31, Steve Kinser on Aug. 2, Stevie Smith on Oct. 6

1990-Steve Kinser on May 25, Sammy Swindell on June 1, Steve Kinser on Aug. 3, Steve Kinser on Sept. 29

1989-Sammy Swindell on May 26, Bobby Allen on June 2, Bobby Davis, Jr., on July 28, Stevie Smith on Sept. 30

1988-Bobby Davis, Jr., on May 27, Mark Kinser on June 3, Steve Kinser on July 29 1987-Steve Kinser on May 22, Steve Kinser on May 29, Steve Kinser on July 31

1986-Doug Wolfgang on May 23, Bobby Allen on May 30, Bobby Allen on Aug. 1 1985-Keith Kauffman on May 24, Steve Kinser on May 31, Doug Wolfgang on Aug. 2 1984-Steve Kinser on May 25, Steve Kinser on Aug. 3

1983-Bobby Davis, Jr., on May 27, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 5

1982-Bobby Allen on May 14, Bobby Allen on May 21

1981-Steve Kinser on June 5, Steve Kinser on June 12

1980-Sammy Swindell on May 16, Keith Kauffman on July 26

1979-Lynn Paxton on July 27

1978-Kramer Williamson on Sept. 24

 

World of Outlaws A-Feature winners at Lebanon Valley Speedway

2010- Doug Esh on July 25

2009- Craig Dollansky on July 26

2008- Jac Haudenschild on September 21

2007- Jason Meyers on July 22

2006- Donny Schatz on July 23

2005- Steve Kinser on May 30

2004- Steve Kinser on July 26

2003- Joey Saldana on May 27

2002- Steve Kinser on May 27

2001- Donny Schatz on May 28

2000- Sammy Swindell on May 29

1999- Mark Kinser on May 31

1998- Mark Kinser on June 1

1997- Sammy Swindell on June 2

1996- Sammy Swindell on Aug. 6

1995- Dave Blaney on June 5

1994- Mark Kinser on June 6

1993- Jeff Swindell on June 7

1992- Steve Kinser on Aug. 3

1991- Steve Kinser on June 3

1990- Doug Wolfgang on June 4

1989- Dave Blaney on June 5

1988- Steve Kinser on June 6

1987- Steve Kinser on June 1

1986- Doug Wolfgang on June 2

1985- Steve Kinser on June 3

1984- Sammy Swindell on June 4

1983- Bobby Davis, Jr., on June 9

1982- Bobby Allen on May 17

1981- Steve Kinser on June 9

 

FOUR-TENTHS MILE WINNERS:

Lernerville Speedway is a high banked, quarter mile oval. So far in 2011, there has been one race on a track that size. The winners include: Paul McMahan – 1 (the Dirt Track at Charlotte on May 28.)

HALF MILE WINNERS:

Williams Grove Speedway and Lebanon Valley Speedway are half mile ovals. So far in 2011, there have been fourteen races on a track that size. The winners include: Steve Kinser – 4 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 11 and 12, the Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 3, Lakeside Speedway on June 4) Jason Sides – 3 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 13, Calistoga Speedway on April 2, I-96 Speedway on May 30) Joey Saldana – 2 (the Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 2, Eldora Speedway on May 6) Paul McMahan – 1 (Belleville Highbanks on June 3) Daryn Pittman – 1 (Williams Grove Speedway on May 13); Tim Shaffer – 1 (Eldora Speedway on July 15); Sammy Swindell – 1 (Knoxville Raceway on June 11); Tyler Walker – 1 (Eldora Speedway on July 16.)

DRIVER WEB SITES

The following World of Outlaws drivers maintain Web sites:

Cody Darrah- http://www.codydarrah.com

Craig Dollansky-http://www.dollanskyracing.com

Ben Gregg- http://www.kronikenergy.com/team.php

Chad Kemenah-http://www.chadkemenah.com

Kraig Kinser- http://www.kraigkinser.com

Steve Kinser- http://www.stevekinser.com

Paul McMahan- http://www.paulmcmahanracing.com

Jason Meyers- http://www.eliteracing.net

Bill Rose – http://www.roseracing.com

Joey Saldana- http://www.joeysaldana.com

Donny Schatz- http://www.donnyschatz.com

Jason Sides- http://www.sidesmotorsports.com

Lucas Wolfe- http://www.lucaswolfe.com

For more driver information visit: www.WorldofOutlaws.com

NEWS & NOTES

Feature winners: There have been 31 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series A-Feature events in 2011. The winners include: Craig Dollansky – 5 (Silver Dollar Speedway on March 12, Salina Highbanks Speedway on May 3, River Cities Speedway on June 17 and 18, Dodge City Raceway Park on July 1);  Steve Kinser – 5 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 11 and 12, Pike County Raceway on Feb. 25, the Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 4, Lakeside Speedway on June 4); Jason Sides – 4 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 13, Calistoga Speedway on April 2, I-96 Speedway on May 30, Dodge City Raceway Park on July 2); Joey Saldana – 4 (Las Vegas Motor Speedway on March 3, Thunderbowl Raceway on March 19, Eldora Speedway on May 8, Beaver Dam Raceway on July 9); Sammy Swindell – 4 (Royal Purple Raceway on Feb. 26, Merced Speedway on April 1, Tri-State Speedway on April 30, Knoxville Raceway on June 11); Donny Schatz – 3 (Attica Raceway Park on May 20, Princeton Speedway on June 25, Limaland Motorsports Park on July 13);  Paul McMahan – 2 (the Dirt Track at Charlotte on May 28, Belleville Highbanks on June 3); Jason Meyers – 1 (Cedar Lake Speedway on July 8); Daryn Pittman – 1 (Williams Grove Speedway on May 13); Tim Shaffer – 1 (Eldora Speedway on July 15); Tyler Walker – 1 (Eldora Speedway on July 16.)

Tune in: Listen live as the Voice of the Outlaws, Johnny Gibson, calls the action at all World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series events on the DIRT Radio Network, with a number of events throughout the season being featured on the DIRTVision Cybercast. Visit http://www.DIRTVision.com for more information on all the features, including updated results from each night of racing as well as a chat room to interact with other fans listening to the racing action. Also, be sure to check out the all new official Podcast of the World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series, Outlaws Unleashed, in the iTunes store or at http://www.WorldofOutlaws.com

 

On the Web: The all new Official World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Web site is at http://www.WorldofOutlaws.com and includes driver biographies with statistics and pictures, race-by-race stats, detailed track information and race coverage, series news and team press releases.

 

Up next: Following the busiest week on the schedule, the Outlaws head north across the border for three races in Canada.

2011 STAT ATTACK

There have been 31 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series A-Feature events this season.

A-Feature winners (11 Different Drivers)

Driver, Hometown – Wins

1- Craig Dollansky, Elk River, Minn. – 5

Steve Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 5

3-  Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tenn. – 4

Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, Ind. – 4

Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 3

Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tenn. – 4

7- Paul McMahan, Elk Grove, Calif. -2

8- Jason Meyers, Clovis, Calif. – 1

Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 1

Tim Shaffer, Alquippa, Penn – 1

Tyler Walker, Los Angeles, Calif. – 1

 

Total laps led (21 Different Drivers)

Lap leaders, Driver, Hometown

1- Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tenn. – 182 laps

2- Craig Dollansky, Elk River, Minn. – 119 laps

3 – Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, Ind. – 112 laps

4- Steve Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 96 laps

5- Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tenn. – 91  laps

6- Jason Meyers, Clovis, Calif. – 71 laps

7-  Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 70 laps

8- Paul McMahan, Elk Grove, Calif. – 47 laps

9-  Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, N.D. – 27 laps

10- Lucas Wolfe, Mechanicsburg, Penn. – 26 laps

11 – Bill Rose, Plainfield, Ind. – 25 laps

12- Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 23 laps

13- Brian Brown, Grain Valley, Mo. – 21 laps

14- Tim Shaffer, Alquippa, Penn. – 14 laps

15 – Cody Darrah, Red Lion, Pa. – 12 laps

16- Stevie Smith, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 12 laps

17 – Chad Kemenah, Findlay, Ohio – 10 laps

18- Sam Hafertepe Jr., Sunny Vale, Tex.

19- Brian Leppo, Camp Hill, Penn. – 7 laps

20-  Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Okla. – 6 laps

21- Tyler Walker, Los Angeles, Calif.  – 1 lap

Time Trial leaders (11 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Quick times

1- Paul McMahan, Nashville, Tenn. – 8

2- Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, Ind. – 5

3-  Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tenn. – 4

4-   Jason Meyers, Clovis, Calif. – 3

Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tenn. –3

6- Chad Kemenah, Findlay, Ohio – 2

Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 2

8- Craig Dollansky, Elk River, Minn. – 1

Steve Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

Brian Leppo, Camp Hill, Penn. – 1

Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

Pole Positions (22 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Poles

1- Jason Meyers, Clovis, Calif. – 3

Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, Ind. – 3

Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tenn. – 3

4-  Steve Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

Bill Rose, Plainfield, Ind. – 2

Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tenn. – 2

7- Brian Brown , Grain Valley, Mo. – 1

Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1

Craig Dollansky, Elk River, Minn. – 1

David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 1

Phil Gressman, Helena, Ohio – 1

Jac Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio. – 1

Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

Tim Kaeding, San Jose, Calif. – 1

Danny Lasoski, Dover, Mo. – 1

Terry McCarl, Altoona, Iowa – 1

Paul McMahan, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 1

Tim Shaffer, Alquippa, Penn. – 1

Stevie Smith, Broken Arrow, Okla. – 1

Brooke Tatnell, San Souci, NSW – 1

Lucas Wolfe, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 1

Last Chance Showdown Winners (21 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1- Cody Darrah, Red Lion, Pa. – 2

Jason Meyers, Clovis, Calif. – 2

3- Zac Blurton, Jetmore, Kan. – 1

Tony Bruce Jr, Liberal, Kan. -1

Craig Dollansky, Elk River, Minn. – 1

Brian Ellenberger, Butler, Pa. – 1

David Gravel, Watertown, Conn. – 1

Ben Gregg, Glendale, Ariz. – 1

Jac Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 1

Davey Heskin, St. Michael, MN – 1

Bud Kaeding, Campbell, Calif. -1

Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

Chad Kemenah, Findley, Ohio – 1

Casey Mack, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1

Kerry Madsen, St. Marys, NSW – 1

Brent Marks, Meyerstown, Penn. – 1

Paul McMahan, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

Kyle Sauder, Archbold, Ohio – 1

Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1

Josh Schneiderman, W. Burlington, Iowa – 1

Chris Shirek, Thompson, N.D. – 1

Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

Tommy Tarlton, Fresno, Calif. – 1

Greg Wilson, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 1

KSE HARD CHARGERS:

KSE Hard Charger Award (20 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – H.C. Awards

1-  Craig Dollansky, Elk River, Minn. –3

Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Penn. – 3

Steve Kinser, Bloomington, Ind. – 3

4- Logan Forler, Orting Wash. – 2

Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif. – 2

Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D. – 2

Greg Wilson, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 2

8- Brian Brown, Grain Valley, Mo.

Cody Darrah, Red Lion, Penn. -1

Lance Dewease, Fayetteville Pa. – 1

Mark Dobmier, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1

Greg Hodnett, Thomasville, Pa. – 1

Tim Kaeding, San Jose, Calif. – 1

Kerry Madsen, St. Marys, NSW – 1

Paul McMahan, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

Jason Meyers, Clovis, Calif. – 1

Jim Nier, Piketon, Ohio – 1

Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, Ind. – 1

Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tenn. -1

Brooke Tatnell, San Souci, NSW – 1

Greg Wilson, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 2

 

2011 World of Outlaws Schedule & Winners

No. / Day, Date / Track / Location/Winner (Number of Win(s) in 2011)

1. / Friday, February 11 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, FL / Steve Kinser (1)

 

2. / Saturday, February 12 / Volusia Speedway Park/ Barberville, FL / Steve Kinser (2)

 

3. / Sunday, February 13 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, FL / Jason Sides (1)

 

4. / Friday, February 25/ Pike County Speedway / Magnolia, MS / Steve Kinser (3)

 

5. / Saturday, February 26 / Royal Purple Raceway / Baytown, TX / Sammy Swindell (1)

 

6. / Wednesday, March 2 / Las Vegas Motorspeedway / Las Vegas, NV / Joey Saldana (1)

 

7. / Thursday, March 3 / Las Vegas Motorspeedway / Las Vegas, NV / Steve Kinser (4)

 

8. / Saturday, March 12 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, CA / Craig Dollansky (1)

 

9. / Saturday, March 19 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, CA / Joey Saldana (2)

 

10. / Friday, April 1 / Merced Speedway / Merced, CA / Sammy Swindell (2)

 

11. / Saturday, April 2 / Calistoga Speedway / Calistoga, CA / Jason Sides (2)

 

12. / Saturday, April 30 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, IN. / Sammy Swindell (3)

 

13. / Tuesday, May 3 / Salina Highbanks Speedway / Salina, OK / Craig Dollansky (2)

 

14. / Friday, May 6 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, OH / Joey Saldana (4)

 

15. / Friday, May 13 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, PA / Daryn Pittman (1)

 

16. / Friday, May 20 / Attica Raceway Park / Attica, OH / Donny Schatz (1)

 

17. / Saturday, May 28 / Charlotte Motor Speedway Dirt Track / Concord, NC / Paul McMahan (1)

 

18. / Monday, May 30 / I-96 Speedway / Lake Odessa, Mich. / Jason Sides (3)

 

19. / Friday, June 3 / Belleville Highbanks / Belleville, KS / Paul McMahan (2)

 

20. / Saturday, June 4 / Lakeside Speedway / Kansas City, KS / Steve Kinser (5)

 

21. / Saturday, June 11 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Sammy Swindell (4)

 

22. / Friday, June 17 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, North Dakota / Craig Dollansky (3)

 

23. / Saturday, June 18 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, North Dakota / Craig Dollansky (4)

 

24. / Saturday, June 25/ Princeton Speedway / Princeton, Minnesota / Donny Schatz (2)

 

25. / Friday, July 1 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City, Kansas / Craig Dollansky (5)

 

26. / Saturday, July 2 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City, Kansas / Jason Sides (4)

 

27. / Friday, July 8 / Cedar Lake Speedway / New Richmond, Wisconsin / Jason Meyers (1)

 

28. / Saturday, July 9 / Beaver Dam Raceway / Beaver Dam, Wisconsin / Joey Saldana (4)

 

29. / Wednesday, July 13 / Limaland Motorsports Park / Lima, Ohio / Donny Schatz (3)

 

30. / Friday, July 15 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Tim Shaffer (1)

 

31. / Saturday, July 16 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Tyler Walker (1)

 

World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Points Standings, through July 16:

Pos.

Driver

Total

Diff

W

T5

T10

QT

1.

Jason Meyers

4234

0

1

17

26

3

2.

Donny Schatz

4221

-13

3

15

24

2

3.

Joey Saldana

4203

-31

4

16

23

5

4.

Steve Kinser

4172

-62

5

14

24

1

5.

Jason Sides

4137

-97

4

13

22

3

6.

Craig Dollansky

4137

-97

5

14

21

1

7.

Paul McMahan

4074

-160

2

9

20

8

8.

Cody Darrah

3823

-411

0

5

11

0

9.

Sammy Swindell

3801

-433

4

12

18

4

10.

Chad Kemenah

3745

-489

0

2

8

2

11.

Lucas Wolfe

3731

-503

0

1

9

0

12.

Kraig Kinser

3694

-540

0

2

10

0

13.

Bill Rose

3453

-781

0

1

2

0

14.

Kerry Madsen

2545

-1689

0

2

9

0

15.

Ben Gregg

2384

-1850

0

1

1

0

16.

Brad Sweet

1750

-2484

0

3

6

1

17.

Sam Hafertepe Jr.

1354

-2880

0

3

6

0

18.

Jac Haudenschild

1243

-2991

0

1

2

0

19.

Daryn Pittman

1073

-3161

1

2

4

0

20.

Terry McCarl

1043

-3191

0

0

2

0

 

The World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series is brought to fans across the country by many important sponsors and partners, including: Armor All (Official Car Care Products), STP (Official Fuel Treatment), Goodyear Tires (Official Tire), Chizmark & Larson Insurance, Factory Motor Parts, VP Racing (Official Racing Fuel), Vicci (Official Apparel); in addition to contingency sponsors, Jake’s Custom Golf Carts, RacingJunk.com KSE Race Products, Racing Electronics, S&S Volvo; Engine Builder’s Challenge participants Don Ott Racing Engines, Kistler Engines, Shaver Specialties and Speedway Engines; and Chassis Builder’s Challenge participants J&J Auto Racing, Maxim Racing and XXX Race Company.