7/10/2014 – Hibbing Wild West Tour

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series Wild West Tour at Hibbing Raceway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Jimmy Mars/50 $10,050
2. (5) Tim McCreadie/50 $5,650
3. (3) Darrell Lanigan/50 $3,650
4. (8) Morgan Bagley/50 $3,050
5. (6) Chub Frank/50 $2,650

6. (2) Rick Eckert/50 $2,450
7. (11) Brady Smith/50 $1,500
8. (17) Donny Schatz/50 $1,800
9. (23) Shane Clanton/50 $1,800
10. (15) Frank Heckenast Jr./50 $1,900
11. (10) Chase Junghans/50 $1,600
12. (9) Lance Matthees/50 $1,050
13. (12) Jeff Provenzino/50 $950
14. (19) Harry Hanson/49 $1,000
15. (22) John Kaanta/49 $850
16. (13) Clint Smith/49 $1,400
17. (18) Eric Wells/49 $1,320
18. (4) Boom Briggs/49 $1,250
19. (14) Pat Doar/43 $730
20. (21) Brent Larson/32 $700
21. (7) Jordan Yaggy/29 $750
22. (16) Tim Fuller/27 $700
23. (24) Jeff Massingill/13 $700
24. (20) Jason Krohn/11 $725

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 19 Mins. 38 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 3.018 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 2 (laps 17, 18)
Lap Leaders: Lanigan (1-37); Mars (38-50)
Provisional Starters: Clanton (WoO points); Massingill (fast time)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Schatz ($500)
WoO LMS Rookie Bonus: Heckenast ($250)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group ‘A’

1. 77-Jordan Yaggy/Rochester, Minn., 13.043
2. 99B-Boom Briggs/Bear Lake, Pa., 13.080
3. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Tyler, Texas, 13.157
4. 18c-Chase Junghans/Manhattan, Kan., 13.226
5. 90-Lance Matthees/Winona, Minn., 13.311
6. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, Pa., 13.366
7. 15-Donny Schatz/Fargo, N.D., 13.664
8. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, Wis., 13.720
9. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 13.723
10. 7-Harry Hanson/Eveleth, Minn., 13.769
11. IOU1-Brent Larson/Lake Elmo, Minn., 13.848
12. 71D-Zachary Wohleris/Pengilly, Minn., 14.010
13. 33x-Adam Hensel/Baldwyn, Wis., 14.013
14. 3c-Bobby Carlson/Kelly Lake, Minn., 14.036
15. 15E-Caley Emerson/Grand Rapids, Minn., 14.055
16. 14F-Greg Ferris/Emo, Ontario, 14.080
17. 87-Trevor Wilson/Superior, Wis., 14.113
18. 23-Kyle Peterlin/Hibbing, Minn., 14.234
19. 31-Travis Budisalovich/Minneapolis, Minn., 14.371
20. 24A-Aaron Lillo/Proctor, Minn., 14.427
21. 41-Mikey Vajdl/Chism, Minn., 14.573
22. 32-Don Frider/Hibbing, Minn., 14.780

Group ‘B’

1. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, N.Y., 13.190
2. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, Ky., 13.211
3. 1-Rick Eckert/York, Pa., 13.361
4. 28m-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, Wis., 13.381
5. 7k-Jason Krohn/Slayton, Minn., 13.416
6. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, N.Y., 13.522
7. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, Wis., 13.681
8. 28-Jeff Provenzino/Hibbing, Minn., 13.774
9. 99jr-Frankie Heckenast Jr./Frankfort, Ill., 13.782
10. 6m- Jeffery Massingill/Keewatin, Minn., 13.800
11. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, Ga., 13.806
12. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, Ky., 13.888
13. 8-Gregg Hill/Eveleth, Minn., 14.080
14. 58-A.J. Diemel/Elk Mound, Wis., 14.081
15. 85-John Kaanta/Elk Mound, Wis., 14.160
16. 35-George Ledin Jr./Grand Rapids, Minn., 14.204
17. 13-Roger Paolo/Hibbing, Minn., 14.433
18. 18j-Chris Olson/Hibbing, Minn., 14.477
19. 24j-Jay Kintner/Hibbing, Minn., 14.528
20. 21x-Joel Collins/Princeton, Minn., 14.716
21. T23-John Toppozini/Thunder Bay, Ontario, 16.107

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Yaggy, Bagley, Matthees, C. Smith, Schatz, Larson, Hensel, Emerson, Wilson, Budisalovich.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Briggs, Frank, Junghans, Doar, Hanson, Wohleris, Peterlin, Ferris, Lillo, Carlson, Frider.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, McCreadie, B. Smith, Heckenast, Krohn, Clanton, Kaanta, Hill, Kintner, Paolo. Scratch: John Toppozini.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Mars, Provenzino, Fuller, Wells, Diemel, Massingill, Olson, Ledin, Collins.

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Schatz, Hanson, Larson, Hensel, Carlson, Peterlin, Wohleris, Wilson, Ferris, Lillo, Emerson, Frider, Vajdl.

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Wells, Krohn, Kaanta, Diemel, Massingill, Kintner, Olson, Collins, Paolo, Toppozini, Ledin, Clanton.

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar